The official results can be found here.
Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope | 34.203 | 1:41.1542 | 31.777s1 | 2:12.9311 | 34.601 | 1:45.2431 | 33.121s1 | 2:18.3641 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Alex BOND (elt) | 32.6016 | 1:41.9085 | 33.164s8 | 2:15.0726 | 31.5014 | 1:45.9352 | 34.399s3 | 2:20.3342 | 1.970s | |||
3rd | 38 | Charlie HATTON | Intense Racing UK | 33.2010 | 1:41.1261 | 32.418s4 | 2:13.5442 | 33.104 | 1:46.7403 | 33.828s2 | 2:20.5683 | 2.204s | ||
4th | 3 | Marc BEAUMONT | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 34.006 | 1:41.7794 | 32.562s5 | 2:14.3415 | 32.805 | 1:49.4085 | 35.078s10 | 2:24.4864 | 6.122s | ||
5th | 39 | James PURVIS | 3.1023 | 3:33.47423 | 1:57.45723 | 5:30.93123 | 30.7018 | 1:49.9786 | 35.789s16 | 2:25.7675 | 7.403s | |||
6th | 48 | Douglas VIEIRA | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 30.5021 | 1:48.00918 | 33.824s13 | 2:21.83317 | 32.208 | 1:51.3847 | 34.453s4 | 2:25.8376 | 7.473s | ||
7th | 21 | Olly MORRIS | Intense Racing UK | 33.1012 | 1:45.26710 | 33.742s10 | 2:19.00910 | 31.8012 | 1:51.7128 | 34.684s7 | 2:26.3967 | 8.032s | ||
8th | 1 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 35.001 | 1:42.0136 | 32.160s2 | 2:14.1734 | 33.703 | 1:52.0329 | 34.512s5 | 2:26.5448 | 8.180s | ||
9th | 9 | George GANNICOTT | One Vision Global Racing | 33.1012 | 1:44.5799 | 34.008s19 | 2:18.5879 | 30.4019 | 1:52.74710 | 35.391s12 | 2:28.1389 | 9.774s | ||
10th | 13 | Roger VIEIRA | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 31.1020 | 1:47.00915 | 33.805s11 | 2:20.81415 | 30.9016 | 1:53.90411 | 34.621s6 | 2:28.52510 | 10.161s | ||
11th | 53 | Myles JAMES | One Vision Global Racing | 34.203 | 1:46.29513 | 33.976s18 | 2:20.27114 | 31.6013 | 1:54.61513 | 35.215s11 | 2:29.83011 | 11.466s | ||
12th | 31 | Shaun RICHARDS | Continental / Saracen | 33.309 | 1:46.15012 | 33.953s16 | 2:20.10313 | 30.4019 | 1:54.54512 | 35.656s15 | 2:30.20112 | 11.837s | ||
13th | 4 | Jack READING | One Vision Global Racing | 33.807 | 1:43.1977 | 32.981s6 | 2:16.1787 | 32.0010 | 1:55.63014 | 34.762s8 | 2:30.39213 | 12.028s | ||
14th | 12 | William WESTON | NS Bikes | 33.1012 | 1:46.72414 | 33.000s7 | 2:19.72412 | 31.5014 | 1:56.34116 | 34.895s9 | 2:31.23614 | 12.872s | ||
15th | 16 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Silverfish UK | 32.7015 | 1:48.00517 | 33.953s16 | 2:21.95818 | 32.307 | 1:56.13815 | 36.164s20 | 2:32.30215 | 13.938s | ||
16th | 24 | Leon ROSSER | Bpw / Leatt / Mojo Suspension / RPS Buildings LTD / Trek | 34.203 | 1:47.32916 | 33.895s14 | 2:21.22416 | 32.208 | 1:56.53317 | 35.937s17 | 2:32.47016 | 14.106s | ||
17th | 18 | Jay WILLIAMSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 33.608 | 1:45.97411 | 33.289s9 | 2:19.26311 | 32.0010 | 1:57.43418 | 35.579s14 | 2:33.01317 | 14.649s | ||
18th | 36 | Lewis SUMMERS | Stephens racing | 33.2010 | 1:49.79520 | 34.675s20 | 2:24.47020 | 32.706 | 1:58.57119 | 35.555s13 | 2:34.12618 | 15.762s | ||
19th | 37 | Daniel TAY | Giant Swansea / Mojo Suspension / Tredz / WDMBA | 32.1017 | 1:49.64219 | 33.820s12 | 2:23.46219 | 30.8017 | 1:59.31020 | 36.098s19 | 2:35.40819 | 17.044s | ||
20th | 60 | Nico KÖLBL | Scott Sports | 31.2019 | 1:57.39122 | 35.305s21 | 2:32.69622 | 28.8023 | 2:09.38822 | 36.094s18 | 2:45.48220 | 27.118s | ||
21st | 35 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | 30.0022 | 1:52.59921 | 35.504s22 | 2:28.10321 | 29.9021 | 2:09.33721 | 36.805s21 | 2:46.14221 | 27.778s | |||
22nd | 56 | Emyr DAVIES | Orange Factory Racing / Ride.io | 34.502 | 1:41.2943 | 32.371s3 | 2:13.6653 | 34.202 | 1:47.5804 | 1:20.67623 | 3:08.25622 | 49.892s | ||
23rd | 10 | James FLINDERS | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | 32.0018 | 1:43.7708 | 33.946s15 | 2:17.7168 | 29.2022 | 2:54.04123 | 37.199s22 | 3:31.24023 | 1:12.876 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 961 | Bear BELK | 31.601 | 1:53.6031 | 35.168s1 | 2:28.7711 | 31.601 | 1:53.7432 | 34.649s1 | 2:28.3921 | - | |||
2nd | 958 | Ewan FINDLAY | RBS | 29.103 | 1:53.8772 | 37.179s4 | 2:31.0562 | 29.905 | 1:53.2321 | 36.777s4 | 2:30.0092 | 1.617s | ||
3rd | 957 | Andy FARLEY | 28.506 | 1:56.1493 | 36.375s3 | 2:32.5243 | 30.803 | 1:55.3883 | 35.711s3 | 2:31.0993 | 2.707s | |||
4th | 960 | Ollie PATON | Touch my bottom, please | 29.004 | 1:59.5254 | 35.887s2 | 2:35.4124 | 30.504 | 1:58.1314 | 35.511s2 | 2:33.6424 | 5.250s | ||
5th | 956 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange Factory Racing | 29.004 | 2:12.2285 | 39.176s5 | 2:51.4045 | 31.302 | 2:09.7405 | 39.379s5 | 2:49.1195 | 20.727s | ||
6th | 962 | Tom MURPHY | 25.807 | 2:30.8458 | 40.843s6 | 3:11.6888 | 28.006 | 2:22.4936 | 40.070s6 | 3:02.5636 | 34.171s | |||
7th | 959 | Sean JONES | Army Cycling Union | 24.808 | 2:23.8457 | 44.386s8 | 3:08.2317 | 24.408 | 2:28.0887 | 45.035s8 | 3:13.1237 | 44.731s | ||
8th | 963 | Henry CULLEN | 30.002 | 2:22.3576 | 41.887s7 | 3:04.2446 | 25.107 | 2:30.5258 | 42.824s7 | 3:13.3498 | 44.957s |
Male: Fabric Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Will HART | Ride.io | 32.0013 | 1:46.1891 | 33.605s2 | 2:19.7941 | 32.004 | 1:51.1461 | 35.504s7 | 2:26.6501 | - | ||
2nd | 208 | Luke COCKBURN | 33.901 | 1:47.7433 | 34.321s7 | 2:22.0643 | 32.603 | 1:52.2832 | 34.988s2 | 2:27.2712 | 0.621s | |||
3rd | 244 | Tom CARTIGNY | Bike Station UK | 30.2030 | 1:58.87226 | 36.618s27 | 2:35.49024 | 33.001 | 1:53.3765 | 35.156s3 | 2:28.5323 | 1.882s | ||
4th | 240 | Adam SMITH (elt) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 33.104 | 1:49.4855 | 34.664s11 | 2:24.1495 | 32.802 | 1:53.1704 | 35.464s5 | 2:28.6344 | 1.984s | ||
5th | 200 | Dan FARLEY | Push Cartel | 32.408 | 1:50.0607 | 34.617s10 | 2:24.6776 | 30.2016 | 1:52.9193 | 35.899s11 | 2:28.8185 | 2.168s | ||
6th | 222 | Louis JOSEPH-MEADE | Revo Bikes / Revolution Bikepark | 30.8023 | 1:50.1348 | 34.894s13 | 2:25.0289 | 30.0019 | 1:53.5606 | 36.317s16 | 2:29.8776 | 3.227s | ||
7th | 213 | Dave SMITH (exp) | The Trailhead | 30.9021 | 1:52.59115 | 35.277s18 | 2:27.86816 | 30.5012 | 1:57.0298 | 35.472s6 | 2:32.5017 | 5.851s | ||
8th | 233 | Ciaran KING | 250 London | 30.6025 | 1:53.79820 | 35.289s19 | 2:29.08718 | 30.6011 | 1:56.9507 | 36.012s12 | 2:32.9628 | 6.312s | ||
9th | 204 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope | 31.1019 | 1:52.68917 | 34.301s6 | 2:26.99013 | 30.2016 | 1:57.64610 | 35.860s10 | 2:33.5069 | 6.856s | ||
10th | 248 | Reece LANGHORN | Velo Bikes | 33.203 | 1:51.17711 | 33.539s1 | 2:24.7167 | 31.605 | 1:58.06711 | 35.453s4 | 2:33.52010 | 6.870s | ||
11th | 217 | Ryan TUNNELL | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 31.7015 | 2:09.56729 | 35.676s23 | 2:45.24328 | 29.8024 | 1:57.4829 | 36.437s17 | 2:33.91911 | 7.269s | ||
12th | 209 | Jason GAIGER | Freeborn | 31.8014 | 1:51.50612 | 34.488s9 | 2:25.99411 | 30.5012 | 1:58.36913 | 35.781s9 | 2:34.15012 | 7.500s | ||
13th | 251 | Oliver WATSON (exp) | Creation Cycles | 32.905 | 1:52.58314 | 34.946s14 | 2:27.52914 | 30.909 | 1:58.14212 | 37.156s21 | 2:35.29813 | 8.648s | ||
14th | 237 | Josh GLEAVE | Twelve50bikes | 33.302 | 1:49.6616 | 35.590s22 | 2:25.25110 | 29.7025 | 1:58.66214 | 36.769s19 | 2:35.43114 | 8.781s | ||
15th | 241 | Neil WHITE (vet) | Fanatik Bike Co. | 30.6025 | 1:57.51724 | 35.801s24 | 2:33.31822 | 30.909 | 2:00.37217 | 35.672s8 | 2:36.04415 | 9.394s | ||
16th | 202 | Kris GEMMELL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 31.1019 | 1:53.51618 | 34.188s5 | 2:27.70415 | 30.5012 | 2:00.18916 | 36.167s13 | 2:36.35616 | 9.706s | ||
17th | 215 | Ben WILLIAMSON | Perth City Cycles | 31.3017 | 1:53.77419 | 35.805s25 | 2:29.57919 | 30.0019 | 1:59.42015 | 37.437s22 | 2:36.85717 | 10.207s | ||
18th | 225 | Kieran DAVIES | ClifBar / Crankbrothers / Decade / Mudhugger / Plushhillcycles | 32.2011 | 1:47.9784 | 34.047s3 | 2:22.0252 | 31.207 | 2:00.56418 | 36.476s18 | 2:37.04018 | 10.390s | ||
19th | 211 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | Burgtec / Decade Europe | 30.8023 | 1:52.59516 | 36.383s26 | 2:28.97817 | 30.5012 | 2:01.16920 | 36.911s20 | 2:38.08019 | 11.430s | ||
20th | 260 | Ashlee GOUGH | Invisiframe / NX2 | 30.5027 | 1:50.59510 | 47.899s29 | 2:38.49427 | 30.2016 | 2:03.01321 | 36.312s15 | 2:39.32520 | 12.675s | ||
21st | 212 | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) | 32.706 | 1:58.57925 | 34.875s12 | 2:33.45423 | 31.306 | 2:04.63122 | 36.214s14 | 2:40.84521 | 14.195s | |||
22nd | 207 | Joseph MALLEN | 31.6016 | 1:59.63027 | 36.758s28 | 2:36.38826 | 29.2026 | 2:04.68923 | 37.926s25 | 2:42.61522 | 15.965s | |||
23rd | 280 | Kyle HALL | 32.309 | 1:47.3842 | 35.066s15 | 2:22.4504 | 29.9022 | 2:06.24724 | 38.164s27 | 2:44.41123 | 17.761s | |||
24th | 218 | Greg BERRY | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | DNF | 28.7028 | 2:08.81025 | 37.574s23 | 2:46.38424 | 19.734s | |||||
25th | 250 | Matt SNAPE | 31.3017 | 1:52.54013 | 34.153s4 | 2:26.69312 | 30.0019 | 2:14.37626 | 34.984s1 | 2:49.36025 | 22.710s | |||
26th | 226 | Thomas AUGER | Team Twat | 30.4028 | 1:55.13823 | 35.176s17 | 2:30.31421 | 31.108 | 2:01.07619 | 51.629s29 | 2:52.70526 | 26.055s | ||
27th | 230 | Chris BORROWDALE | Army Cycling Union | 32.309 | 2:00.45028 | 35.372s20 | 2:35.82225 | 29.9022 | 2:17.86427 | 37.586s24 | 2:55.45027 | 28.800s | ||
28th | 203 | Nils WILLIAMS | CGMFitness / SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 32.607 | 1:50.3769 | 34.438s8 | 2:24.8148 | 29.1027 | 2:47.65728 | 38.051s26 | 3:25.70828 | 59.058s | ||
29th | 239 | Simon ROSS | Team Off Your Face | 30.3029 | 2:34.50930 | 35.399s21 | 3:09.90829 | 21.3029 | 3:06.40429 | 43.074s28 | 3:49.47829 | 1:22.828 | ||
231 | Martin ASHE | BB Racing | 32.2011 | 1:54.72421 | 35.121s16 | 2:29.84520 | DNF | |||||||
223 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | Peddlers | 30.9021 | 1:55.11922 | 3:28.51530 | 5:23.63430 |
Male: DMR 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Oisin O'CALLAGHAN | Cube Ireland / Trailriders | 28.906 | 1:58.6421 | 36.894s6 | 2:35.5361 | 31.006 | 1:54.5561 | 35.863s2 | 2:30.4191 | - | ||
2nd | 903 | Connor SMITH | NX2 | 31.801 | 2:01.3655 | 34.422s1 | 2:35.7872 | 32.502 | 1:57.7012 | 34.457s1 | 2:32.1582 | 1.739s | ||
3rd | 907 | Dowie EVANS | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | DNF | 31.603 | 1:58.4234 | 35.926s4 | 2:34.3493 | 3.930s | |||||
4th | 910 | Dennis LUFFMAN | Bad Ass Bikes | 30.802 | 1:59.9622 | 36.504s4 | 2:36.4663 | 31.105 | 1:58.1223 | 36.473s6 | 2:34.5954 | 4.176s | ||
5th | 922 | Henry CREASE | Kustom Bikes | 29.305 | 2:00.8454 | 35.715s2 | 2:36.5604 | 32.601 | 1:59.2555 | 36.168s5 | 2:35.4235 | 5.004s | ||
6th | 913 | Logan WILCOX | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 29.604 | 2:00.6773 | 36.809s5 | 2:37.4865 | 30.309 | 2:00.9076 | 36.883s8 | 2:37.7906 | 7.371s | ||
7th | 900 | Daniel COPE (u21) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 28.906 | 2:05.6076 | 35.832s3 | 2:41.4396 | 30.508 | 2:02.2787 | 35.918s3 | 2:38.1967 | 7.777s | ||
8th | 904 | Ryan BRANNEN | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 27.608 | 2:07.5257 | 38.180s8 | 2:45.7057 | 30.807 | 2:03.1068 | 36.653s7 | 2:39.7598 | 9.340s | ||
9th | 927 | Tom SPENCER (u19) | Dad | 29.903 | 2:09.5258 | 37.051s7 | 2:46.5768 | 31.603 | 2:06.2289 | 37.484s9 | 2:43.7129 | 13.293s |
Male: Funn MTB 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 813 | Luke WILLIAMSON | Atherton Academy | 32.901 | 1:46.1421 | 33.234s1 | 2:19.3761 | 33.701 | 1:45.6031 | 33.117s1 | 2:18.7201 | - | ||
2nd | 800 | Jamie EDMONDSON | FMD / Transition Bikes | 31.006 | 1:47.8802 | 33.594s2 | 2:21.4742 | 31.407 | 1:45.8222 | 33.609s2 | 2:19.4312 | 0.711s | ||
3rd | 811 | James ELLIOTT (elt) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 28.4018 | 1:52.6583 | 35.472s5 | 2:28.1303 | 30.9011 | 1:49.9353 | 34.644s4 | 2:24.5793 | 5.859s | ||
4th | 812 | Chris CUMMING | Nukeproof | 29.6013 | 1:53.9234 | 35.855s7 | 2:29.7784 | 32.603 | 1:50.1424 | 34.609s3 | 2:24.7514 | 6.031s | ||
5th | 810 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 31.403 | 1:55.2165 | 35.137s3 | 2:30.3535 | 31.0010 | 1:52.4785 | 35.371s5 | 2:27.8495 | 9.129s | ||
6th | 815 | Harry LAWLEY | Rad Orange Factory Development | 29.4015 | 1:57.0257 | 35.516s6 | 2:32.5417 | 29.4016 | 1:54.2326 | 35.375s6 | 2:29.6076 | 10.887s | ||
7th | 814 | Luke MUMFORD | Cyclefix Ltd | 30.507 | 1:57.0026 | 35.164s4 | 2:32.1666 | 31.505 | 1:55.0177 | 35.734s8 | 2:30.7517 | 12.031s | ||
8th | 806 | Joel HALL | Progression Bikes Racing | 29.7011 | 1:58.9938 | 36.293s8 | 2:35.2868 | 30.8012 | 1:55.8428 | 35.953s9 | 2:31.7958 | 13.075s | ||
9th | 830 | Jake EBDON | Cyclehighlands.com | 32.802 | 2:14.03717 | 36.562s12 | 2:50.59917 | 33.102 | 1:59.81811 | 35.598s7 | 2:35.4169 | 16.696s | ||
10th | 842 | Rhys BARTER | Mum and Dad | 29.5014 | 2:02.29511 | 36.558s11 | 2:38.85311 | 30.8012 | 1:59.0489 | 36.649s12 | 2:35.69710 | 16.977s | ||
11th | 816 | Joe MUMFORD | Cyclefix Ltd | 30.408 | 2:00.6149 | 37.438s15 | 2:38.0529 | 29.8014 | 1:59.41910 | 37.813s16 | 2:37.23211 | 18.512s | ||
12th | 825 | Connor OGG | IPS | 31.403 | 2:03.68512 | 37.339s14 | 2:41.02412 | 31.505 | 2:00.52412 | 36.813s14 | 2:37.33712 | 18.617s | ||
13th | 804 | Harry FISHER | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 29.9010 | 2:02.15810 | 36.523s10 | 2:38.68110 | 31.308 | 2:03.15413 | 36.656s13 | 2:39.81013 | 21.090s | ||
14th | 819 | Tyla ROSSER | Bpw / Leatt / Mojo Suspension / RPS Buildings LTD / Trek | 29.7011 | 2:47.57220 | 38.277s17 | 3:25.84920 | 29.8014 | 2:03.86514 | 36.589s11 | 2:40.45414 | 21.734s | ||
15th | 828 | Isaac UTTON | Red Brick Cycles / Woodland Riders Racing | 31.403 | 2:09.71315 | 36.402s9 | 2:46.11515 | 31.308 | 2:05.66615 | 36.328s10 | 2:41.99415 | 23.274s | ||
16th | 829 | Jack GILROY | Raddhracing | 29.0016 | 2:04.20513 | 36.910s13 | 2:41.11513 | 32.404 | 2:11.52916 | 36.906s15 | 2:48.43516 | 29.715s | ||
17th | 831 | Michael MAIDEN | Muc-Off | 26.1019 | 2:10.40416 | 39.527s18 | 2:49.93116 | 29.3017 | 2:12.39617 | 39.898s17 | 2:52.29417 | 33.574s | ||
18th | 851 | Ryan LILLYMAN | Gawton Gravity Hub | 28.8017 | 2:16.72818 | 40.004s19 | 2:56.73218 | 24.0020 | 2:15.49418 | 40.683s19 | 2:56.17718 | 37.457s | ||
19th | 848 | Lucas MEAD | Bikes Direct / SDR | 24.1020 | 2:39.34919 | 40.852s20 | 3:20.20119 | 25.9019 | 2:36.20419 | 40.508s18 | 3:16.71219 | 57.992s | ||
20th | 838 | William FUELL | Redditch Premiers BMX Club | 30.009 | 2:05.91114 | 37.961s16 | 2:43.87214 | 29.2018 | 2:37.92020 | 41.359s20 | 3:19.27920 | 1:00.559 |
Male: Spank 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Matt WALKER (elt) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 32.605 | 1:41.1181 | 32.586s3 | 2:13.7041 | 33.304 | 1:40.5411 | 32.793s2 | 2:13.3341 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Joe BREEDEN | Intense Racing UK | 31.4011 | 1:42.4932 | 32.414s1 | 2:14.9072 | 33.702 | 1:40.6262 | 32.805s3 | 2:13.4312 | 0.097s | ||
3rd | 520 | Kade EDWARDS | Trek Factory Racing | 32.206 | 1:42.7363 | 32.484s2 | 2:15.2203 | 34.701 | 1:41.5133 | 32.024s1 | 2:13.5373 | 0.203s | ||
4th | 519 | Henry KERR | Propain Dirt Zelvy | 30.0021 | 1:43.7094 | 33.535s5 | 2:17.2444 | 32.1012 | 1:41.9904 | 33.304s4 | 2:15.2944 | 1.960s | ||
5th | 503 | Conor BATE | Madison UK / P&O ferries | 31.6010 | 1:50.1037 | 34.472s10 | 2:24.5758 | 31.4016 | 1:46.4155 | 34.379s10 | 2:20.7945 | 7.460s | ||
6th | 508 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | Pedalabikeaway | 33.203 | 1:52.35214 | 35.543s17 | 2:27.89514 | 30.3028 | 1:48.5326 | 35.160s16 | 2:23.6926 | 10.358s | ||
7th | 504 | Joe PARFITT | FMD | 33.104 | 1:50.0446 | 34.269s7 | 2:24.3137 | 33.105 | 1:50.6899 | 34.238s7 | 2:24.9277 | 11.593s | ||
8th | 534 | Josh MEAD | Orange / Team Aston Hill | 28.9033 | 1:54.80218 | 38.535s31 | 2:33.33721 | 33.006 | 1:50.98910 | 34.184s6 | 2:25.1738 | 11.839s | ||
9th | 539 | Tom WILSON (elt) | MTB Monster / Orange | 32.206 | 1:50.57910 | 35.079s14 | 2:25.6589 | 32.609 | 1:50.6078 | 34.930s15 | 2:25.5379 | 12.203s | ||
9th | 547 | Riley JENNER | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 33.701 | 1:54.38417 | 34.187s6 | 2:28.57115 | 33.603 | 1:51.70813 | 33.829s5 | 2:25.5379 | 12.203s | ||
11th | 523 | Luke BIRKETT | 30.9014 | 1:50.3028 | 33.348s4 | 2:23.6505 | 31.3017 | 1:51.11011 | 34.485s12 | 2:25.59511 | 12.261s | |||
12th | 522 | George KERR | Propain Dirt Zelvy | 30.7015 | 1:50.5729 | 35.500s16 | 2:26.07211 | 31.0019 | 1:50.3417 | 35.449s19 | 2:25.79012 | 12.456s | ||
13th | 559 | Owen MARTIN | Grips Bikes | 31.2013 | 2:04.47027 | 34.464s9 | 2:38.93424 | 32.808 | 1:52.27114 | 34.335s9 | 2:26.60613 | 13.272s | ||
14th | 505 | Jack TENNYSON | Madison Clothing / Saracen | 33.502 | 1:51.66511 | 34.328s8 | 2:25.99310 | 32.907 | 1:52.69315 | 34.270s8 | 2:26.96314 | 13.629s | ||
15th | 527 | Jake GASKELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 29.6025 | 2:19.49733 | 36.781s24 | 2:56.27832 | 31.7013 | 1:51.61512 | 35.449s19 | 2:27.06415 | 13.730s | ||
16th | 513 | Calum BROWN | Highland Bikes | 30.5017 | 1:55.41919 | 35.649s18 | 2:31.06818 | 32.609 | 1:53.16117 | 34.555s13 | 2:27.71616 | 14.382s | ||
17th | 548 | Ronan GAHAN | Cube Ireland / Trailriders | 31.808 | 1:52.06012 | 34.512s12 | 2:26.57212 | 32.5011 | 1:53.29818 | 34.918s14 | 2:28.21617 | 14.882s | ||
18th | 558 | Harvey CLACHERTY | Stonehouse Bakery | 29.7024 | 1:53.02915 | 36.199s21 | 2:29.22816 | 30.9021 | 1:52.78216 | 35.707s21 | 2:28.48918 | 15.155s | ||
19th | 536 | Liam WOLFE | Cube Ireland / Trailriders | 29.8023 | 1:56.87620 | 35.719s19 | 2:32.59520 | 30.9021 | 1:53.93020 | 35.180s17 | 2:29.11019 | 15.776s | ||
20th | 550 | Joseph DERRICK | Push Cycleworks | 30.6016 | 1:56.88821 | 35.469s15 | 2:32.35719 | 31.0019 | 1:54.90421 | 34.461s11 | 2:29.36520 | 16.031s | ||
21st | 528 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 30.5017 | 1:54.17716 | 36.539s23 | 2:30.71617 | 31.6015 | 1:53.53719 | 36.090s24 | 2:29.62721 | 16.293s | ||
22nd | 526 | Jack MILLS | Revolution Bikepark | 30.3019 | 1:58.94723 | 37.343s27 | 2:36.29023 | 30.8023 | 1:57.30223 | 36.191s26 | 2:33.49322 | 20.159s | ||
23rd | 521 | Adam BEATY | Hope Extra / Keswick Bikes | 29.5027 | 1:49.0415 | 34.992s13 | 2:24.0336 | 27.3033 | 1:58.97426 | 35.738s22 | 2:34.71223 | 21.378s | ||
24th | 530 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | 29.0031 | 1:58.42722 | 36.957s25 | 2:35.38422 | 30.1030 | 1:57.28322 | 37.531s31 | 2:34.81424 | 21.480s | |||
25th | 517 | Ben DAVIES (sen2) | 29.4028 | 2:04.39226 | 36.477s22 | 2:40.86925 | 30.7025 | 1:59.24727 | 35.875s23 | 2:35.12225 | 21.788s | |||
26th | 556 | Will TURNBULL | D&D Cycles | 29.4028 | 2:05.21228 | 38.707s32 | 2:43.91929 | 30.8023 | 1:58.34525 | 37.133s29 | 2:35.47826 | 22.144s | ||
27th | 529 | William WHITE | BB Racing | 30.1020 | 2:03.97324 | 37.895s29 | 2:41.86827 | 30.6026 | 1:58.21224 | 37.832s32 | 2:36.04427 | 22.710s | ||
28th | 525 | Riley SCOTT | Madison Saracen Development Team | 31.709 | 1:52.29413 | 34.496s11 | 2:26.79013 | 31.7013 | 2:01.99328 | 35.375s18 | 2:37.36828 | 24.034s | ||
29th | 557 | Peter CAMPBELL (sen) | 29.9022 | 2:03.98225 | 37.429s28 | 2:41.41126 | 30.2029 | 2:05.90431 | 36.628s27 | 2:42.53229 | 29.198s | |||
30th | 543 | Bryce MCDOWELL | 29.2030 | 2:06.84929 | 37.184s26 | 2:44.03330 | 29.4032 | 2:05.87230 | 36.813s28 | 2:42.68530 | 29.351s | |||
31st | 531 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | 29.0031 | 2:09.83731 | 38.090s30 | 2:47.92731 | 29.9031 | 2:05.55629 | 37.367s30 | 2:42.92331 | 29.589s | |||
32nd | 545 | Joseph LOWE (jun) | Bestalinks / Valmet Ltd | 31.3012 | 2:07.78630 | 36.118s20 | 2:43.90428 | 31.3017 | 2:07.78632 | 36.188s25 | 2:43.97432 | 30.640s | ||
33rd | 544 | George LUNT | One Vision Race Coaching | 29.6025 | 2:18.16132 | 39.996s33 | 2:58.15733 | 30.4027 | 2:13.88833 | 40.016s33 | 2:53.90433 | 40.570s | ||
514 | Gearóid PARKER | Gravity BC | 25.1034 | 3:00.50534 | 44.367s34 | 3:44.87234 |
Male: Shimano 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Calum MCBAIN | EMPIRE CYCLES | 31.507 | 1:52.2942 | 35.055s2 | 2:27.3492 | 30.1016 | 1:56.2471 | 35.309s2 | 2:31.5561 | - | ||
2nd | 363 | Billy MATTHEWS | NWMTB | 31.309 | 1:53.6883 | 34.219s1 | 2:27.9073 | 30.905 | 1:57.5523 | 35.196s1 | 2:32.7482 | 1.192s | ||
3rd | 310 | Scott RICHARDSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 29.7019 | 1:56.1937 | 36.578s15 | 2:32.7717 | 31.803 | 1:58.0334 | 36.500s9 | 2:34.5333 | 2.977s | ||
4th | 372 | Sam FAUX | Farmer Johns MTB RT | 29.4027 | 1:57.4869 | 35.961s8 | 2:33.4479 | 29.9020 | 1:59.2365 | 36.000s4 | 2:35.2364 | 3.680s | ||
5th | 381 | Kyle FARROW | 29.6022 | 1:49.7941 | 37.168s22 | 2:26.9621 | 28.2030 | 1:57.1152 | 38.140s22 | 2:35.2555 | 3.699s | |||
6th | 352 | Tom HUNT (sen) | RAF-CA | 29.3028 | 1:57.81810 | 35.863s7 | 2:33.68110 | 30.6010 | 2:00.1737 | 36.390s6 | 2:36.5636 | 5.007s | ||
7th | 343 | James ANDERSON (elt) | Mde Bikes | 30.7013 | 1:55.0054 | 35.727s4 | 2:30.7324 | 30.707 | 2:01.7559 | 36.399s7 | 2:38.1547 | 6.598s | ||
8th | 339 | Danny WENMOTH | A-Line Electrical Ltd | 29.3028 | 2:01.94322 | 36.609s16 | 2:38.55222 | 29.3024 | 2:01.79810 | 36.516s11 | 2:38.3148 | 6.758s | ||
9th | 316 | Charles HOUGH | The Bike Cellar | 30.7013 | 1:58.25911 | 36.543s14 | 2:34.80211 | 30.0018 | 2:01.4708 | 36.996s15 | 2:38.4669 | 6.910s | ||
10th | 306 | Hamza GREEN | 30.1016 | 1:59.57115 | 38.043s27 | 2:37.61418 | 29.4023 | 2:03.87611 | 36.258s5 | 2:40.13410 | 8.578s | |||
11th | 390 | Ryan TELLING | 31.805 | 1:55.4665 | 37.082s20 | 2:32.5486 | 32.401 | 2:04.45412 | 36.527s12 | 2:40.98111 | 9.425s | |||
12th | 341 | Finn TENNANT | Team Mitchell Cycles | 32.901 | 1:56.1626 | 35.312s3 | 2:31.4745 | 32.102 | 2:04.92713 | 36.500s9 | 2:41.42712 | 9.871s | ||
13th | 373 | David BLACK | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre / Full Tilt Gravity Racing | 29.7019 | 2:01.54020 | 4:26.88740 | 6:28.42740 | 30.4013 | 2:05.33814 | 36.793s14 | 2:42.13113 | 10.575s | ||
14th | 321 | Darren RICHARDSON (sen) | Cyclefix Ltd | 29.9017 | 2:04.96626 | 36.852s18 | 2:41.81824 | 28.8027 | 2:05.36015 | 37.500s16 | 2:42.86014 | 11.304s | ||
15th | 314 | Paul ROGERS (sen) | RAF-CA | 17.6038 | 2:43.80239 | 1:13.32439 | 3:57.12639 | 30.6010 | 2:05.84116 | 37.504s17 | 2:43.34515 | 11.789s | ||
16th | 346 | Jim STANLEY | 29.5024 | 1:59.98617 | 37.129s21 | 2:37.11517 | 29.3024 | 2:07.20519 | 36.644s13 | 2:43.84916 | 12.293s | |||
17th | 382 | Matthew SANDERS | globalbike.co.uk | 29.8018 | 2:01.79421 | 36.657s17 | 2:38.45121 | 30.6010 | 2:07.74021 | 36.422s8 | 2:44.16217 | 12.606s | ||
18th | 377 | Lee SKINNER | British Downhill Series | 31.408 | 2:01.00918 | 35.969s9 | 2:36.97816 | 30.707 | 2:06.39218 | 37.887s21 | 2:44.27918 | 12.723s | ||
19th | 301 | John LONSDALE | Limitless clothing | 31.0011 | 2:05.74427 | 38.082s28 | 2:43.82625 | 30.707 | 2:05.90417 | 38.832s25 | 2:44.73619 | 13.180s | ||
20th | 302 | Alex JONES (emtb) | BB Racing | 29.7019 | 2:02.22323 | 35.825s6 | 2:38.04820 | 30.4013 | 2:07.58020 | 37.558s19 | 2:45.13820 | 13.582s | ||
21st | 378 | Tom WHITEHEAD | globalbike.co.uk | 29.5024 | 1:59.43914 | 37.473s23 | 2:36.91215 | 27.8031 | 2:08.34122 | 39.828s28 | 2:48.16921 | 16.613s | ||
22nd | 380 | Thomas COOPER | 32.103 | 2:02.57524 | 36.895s19 | 2:39.47023 | 30.0018 | 2:10.81024 | 37.641s20 | 2:48.45122 | 16.895s | |||
23rd | 337 | Corentin GAUDIOT | FREEWHEELS COMMENCAL RACING | 22.1037 | 2:18.67433 | 44.976s36 | 3:03.65032 | 27.8031 | 2:09.73923 | 39.242s27 | 2:48.98123 | 17.425s | ||
24th | 385 | Oliver TUSTAIN | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 29.5024 | 2:09.12630 | 37.672s25 | 2:46.79828 | 29.8022 | 2:11.80625 | 37.520s18 | 2:49.32624 | 17.770s | ||
25th | 379 | Lewis BIRNIE | 30.9012 | 1:59.05613 | 36.378s12 | 2:35.43414 | 28.6029 | 2:12.10627 | 38.969s26 | 2:51.07525 | 19.519s | |||
26th | 322 | Ryan DUNN (elt) | Caersws DH Bikepark | 30.2015 | 2:08.95429 | 37.981s26 | 2:46.93529 | 30.3015 | 2:13.13128 | 38.562s24 | 2:51.69326 | 20.137s | ||
27th | 323 | Thomas MILLS | Army Cycling Union | 23.3036 | 2:13.14532 | 39.340s29 | 2:52.48531 | 27.4033 | 2:11.86026 | 39.899s29 | 2:51.75927 | 20.203s | ||
28th | 336 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 28.9030 | 1:56.8378 | 35.996s10 | 2:32.8338 | 29.9020 | 2:00.1116 | 52.027s39 | 2:52.13828 | 20.582s | |||
29th | 356 | Alex CARTWRIGHT | 32.202 | 1:59.60716 | 35.746s5 | 2:35.35313 | 31.104 | 2:19.37629 | 35.934s3 | 2:55.31029 | 23.754s | |||
30th | 325 | Dylan YOUNG | Loose Riders England | 29.6022 | 2:01.13819 | 36.512s13 | 2:37.65019 | 30.905 | 2:21.04830 | 38.239s23 | 2:59.28730 | 27.731s | ||
31st | 383 | Doltan SHANNON | Independent Diesel Services | 7.7040 | 3:02.88840 | 49.375s37 | 3:52.26338 | 24.9035 | 2:24.72031 | 41.703s32 | 3:06.42331 | 34.867s | ||
32nd | 384 | Tom SMITH (sen4) | 25.8033 | 2:29.30235 | 42.035s32 | 3:11.33734 | 28.8027 | 2:26.75632 | 40.847s31 | 3:07.60332 | 36.047s | |||
33rd | 320 | Adam HENDERSON | Pedal To Progression / Team Isle Of Man | 31.2010 | 2:12.33431 | 39.590s30 | 2:51.92430 | 30.1016 | 2:29.72833 | 40.355s30 | 3:10.08333 | 38.527s | ||
34th | 335 | Callum RUSSELL (sen1) | Static Co. | 26.4032 | 2:23.86834 | 42.500s34 | 3:06.36833 | 25.8034 | 2:29.86534 | 42.043s33 | 3:11.90834 | 40.352s | ||
35th | 324 | Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS | BB Racing | 28.4031 | 2:04.74825 | 40.390s31 | 2:45.13826 | 29.1026 | 2:33.12735 | 42.828s34 | 3:15.95535 | 44.399s | ||
36th | 354 | Kye ANDREW | Cmtb | 24.0034 | 2:39.67038 | 42.210s33 | 3:21.88036 | 22.6038 | 3:21.96236 | 44.727s37 | 4:06.68936 | 1:35.133 | ||
37th | 308 | Matthew MONAGHAN | 17.1039 | 2:35.58437 | 1:09.17238 | 3:44.75637 | 22.2039 | 3:36.38037 | 43.848s35 | 4:20.22837 | 1:48.672 | |||
38th | 330 | Alex MAGEE | RAF-CA | 23.5035 | 2:31.49336 | 42.680s35 | 3:14.17335 | 23.8036 | 3:47.91638 | 44.511s36 | 4:32.42738 | 2:00.871 | ||
39th | 315 | Lewis WIGHTON | RAF-CA | 31.706 | 2:08.37228 | 37.496s24 | 2:45.86827 | 23.2037 | 4:45.50139 | 48.266s38 | 5:33.76739 | 3:02.211 | ||
303 | Chris COCKRILL | firecrest mtb | 32.004 | 1:59.03712 | 36.301s11 | 2:35.33812 | DNF |
Male: Dainese 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Freeborn | 30.809 | 1:54.3574 | 34.715s4 | 2:29.0723 | 33.301 | 1:51.3921 | 34.535s2 | 2:25.9271 | - | ||
2nd | 632 | Richard BATEY | CycleBarn / DN1 | 31.702 | 1:56.4558 | 34.562s3 | 2:31.0176 | 33.102 | 1:51.8022 | 34.344s1 | 2:26.1462 | 0.219s | ||
3rd | 600 | Jason SHILL | Keswick Bikes | 31.207 | 1:55.2206 | 34.992s6 | 2:30.2125 | 32.405 | 1:52.3964 | 34.809s3 | 2:27.2053 | 1.278s | ||
4th | 603 | Mark NEAL (vet) | 32.601 | 1:54.2132 | 34.324s1 | 2:28.5371 | 32.306 | 1:53.0526 | 34.910s5 | 2:27.9624 | 2.035s | |||
5th | 602 | Peter WALTON | Loose Riders Northeast | 28.6019 | 1:54.2703 | 37.379s13 | 2:31.6497 | 30.1016 | 1:51.9813 | 36.204s12 | 2:28.1855 | 2.258s | ||
6th | 617 | Michael VICKERS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 31.405 | 1:54.0481 | 34.969s5 | 2:29.0172 | 32.604 | 1:52.8255 | 35.547s9 | 2:28.3726 | 2.445s | ||
7th | 631 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom / O'Neal / Rideworks / Southcoast Suspension / Upper Downs | 30.908 | 1:59.7709 | 35.743s9 | 2:35.5139 | 32.703 | 1:55.4937 | 34.938s6 | 2:30.4317 | 4.504s | ||
8th | 639 | Simon CHEUNG | Orange / sueme | 29.6014 | 1:56.2677 | 35.680s8 | 2:31.9478 | 31.1011 | 1:55.6188 | 34.883s4 | 2:30.5018 | 4.574s | ||
9th | 636 | Ben HORNE (mas) | Bikes Direct UK / SDR / Southcoast Suspension | 31.405 | 2:08.64615 | 35.597s7 | 2:44.24314 | 31.708 | 2:01.30612 | 34.969s8 | 2:36.2759 | 10.348s | ||
10th | 613 | Ifan EVANS | Team Foosh | 30.5011 | 2:04.21612 | 36.571s12 | 2:40.78712 | 31.509 | 2:01.00111 | 36.102s11 | 2:37.10310 | 11.176s | ||
11th | 644 | Adam FOWKES | J cycles | 30.1013 | 2:09.94316 | 37.613s14 | 2:47.55615 | 32.007 | 2:00.87210 | 37.883s16 | 2:38.75511 | 12.828s | ||
12th | 630 | Neil FARMERY | DN1 Grips / J's cycle shack | 31.504 | 2:03.88411 | 35.875s10 | 2:39.75911 | 30.5014 | 2:03.54413 | 36.036s10 | 2:39.58012 | 13.653s | ||
13th | 646 | Steve JONES (vet2) | Push Cycleworks | 30.809 | 2:05.42413 | 37.773s16 | 2:43.19713 | 31.0012 | 2:05.52114 | 37.429s13 | 2:42.95013 | 17.023s | ||
14th | 608 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 29.6014 | 2:11.97417 | 37.707s15 | 2:49.68117 | 30.5014 | 2:05.75115 | 37.575s14 | 2:43.32614 | 17.399s | ||
15th | 618 | Shaun WEBB | RAF-CA | 29.0017 | 2:13.11918 | 39.300s17 | 2:52.41918 | 29.2018 | 2:06.08016 | 37.848s15 | 2:43.92815 | 18.001s | ||
16th | 623 | Barry FENTON | RAF-CA | 28.7018 | 2:43.70824 | 41.641s21 | 3:25.34924 | 28.6019 | 2:08.59517 | 39.136s17 | 2:47.73116 | 21.804s | ||
17th | 627 | Gaz WILSON | Bike Worx / Cube / Fatality Components / JC Cooks | 31.603 | 1:54.8025 | 34.508s2 | 2:29.3104 | 31.4010 | 2:15.46219 | 34.946s7 | 2:50.40817 | 24.481s | ||
18th | 604 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | RockGuardz / Slicknslide | 29.4016 | 2:03.26310 | 36.321s11 | 2:39.58410 | 31.0012 | 2:00.6159 | 54.527s24 | 2:55.14218 | 29.215s | ||
19th | 616 | Aled WILLIAMS | sunday invitational | 27.1020 | 2:07.88114 | 39.988s18 | 2:47.86916 | 26.1021 | 2:15.41918 | 39.825s18 | 2:55.24419 | 29.317s | ||
20th | 637 | Martin DANIELLS | Team Mitchell Cycles | 26.4021 | 2:17.63419 | 41.020s20 | 2:58.65419 | 26.2020 | 2:15.88020 | 40.988s20 | 2:56.86820 | 30.941s | ||
21st | 645 | James GREAVES (vet) | Team Fat Heads | 24.0023 | 2:17.64620 | 44.414s22 | 3:02.06020 | 25.8022 | 2:25.59222 | 41.898s21 | 3:07.49021 | 41.563s | ||
22nd | 649 | Robert MCCLURG | British Army | 24.1022 | 2:24.50621 | 45.371s23 | 3:09.87721 | 25.4023 | 2:23.42321 | 45.852s22 | 3:09.27522 | 43.348s | ||
23rd | 635 | Toby HANN | RNRMDH | 24.0023 | 2:35.65423 | 49.050s24 | 3:24.70423 | 22.9024 | 2:35.75123 | 48.621s23 | 3:24.37223 | 58.445s | ||
24th | 622 | Anthony TEMPLE | enTHOOSiasm | 30.2012 | 2:33.58722 | 40.793s19 | 3:14.38022 | 29.8017 | 2:55.88424 | 40.750s19 | 3:36.63424 | 1:10.707 |
Male: NS Bikes 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700 | Andrew TITLEY | Intense Racing UK | 32.001 | 1:54.6692 | 35.598s2 | 2:30.2672 | 31.804 | 1:50.6931 | 35.507s3 | 2:26.2001 | - | ||
2nd | 730 | Stu HUGHES | Pinned TV | 31.502 | 1:53.7401 | 35.500s1 | 2:29.2401 | 32.202 | 1:51.6462 | 34.906s1 | 2:26.5522 | 0.352s | ||
3rd | 701 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Leisure Lakes | 30.903 | 1:55.9583 | 36.344s3 | 2:32.3023 | 30.506 | 1:54.2983 | 36.430s4 | 2:30.7283 | 4.528s | ||
4th | 734 | Richard TAYLOR (1) | One Vision Global Racing | 29.205 | 1:59.0414 | 40.074s5 | 2:39.1154 | 32.202 | 1:55.7324 | 35.356s2 | 2:31.0884 | 4.888s | ||
5th | 713 | James DAVIES (emtb) | WDMBA | 28.406 | 2:10.9115 | 41.207s7 | 2:52.1185 | 31.405 | 2:07.4385 | 39.340s6 | 2:46.7785 | 20.578s | ||
6th | 733 | Jason ELLIS | 26.209 | 2:15.0176 | 38.590s4 | 2:53.6076 | 30.107 | 2:12.9896 | 38.598s5 | 2:51.5876 | 25.387s | |||
7th | 709 | Joe KILLNER | Orange / Team Aston Hill | 29.604 | 2:16.8728 | 41.164s6 | 2:58.0368 | 32.501 | 2:14.3337 | 39.672s7 | 2:54.0057 | 27.805s | ||
8th | 707 | Roy SEMPLE | Army Cycling Union | 27.508 | 2:15.4787 | 41.265s8 | 2:56.7437 | 28.708 | 2:15.5608 | 40.582s9 | 2:56.1428 | 29.942s | ||
9th | 731 | David INGLEBY | ATS Cycles / Scottish Downhill Association | 22.9014 | 5:09.63415 | 45.895s12 | 5:55.52915 | 28.708 | 2:18.1309 | 40.008s8 | 2:58.1389 | 31.938s | ||
10th | 703 | Bill YOUNG (1) | Team Foosh | 23.3012 | 2:37.86913 | 48.261s15 | 3:26.13013 | 25.4012 | 2:19.05610 | 41.429s11 | 3:00.48510 | 34.285s | ||
11th | 705 | Andy HORSBURGH | RNRMDH | 24.7011 | 2:26.07112 | 46.457s13 | 3:12.52812 | 25.8011 | 2:19.83311 | 43.793s14 | 3:03.62611 | 37.426s | ||
12th | 702 | George THOMPSON (gvet) | Revolution Bikepark | 27.807 | 2:22.46610 | 42.566s9 | 3:05.0329 | 28.708 | 2:23.51712 | 41.062s10 | 3:04.57912 | 38.379s | ||
13th | 712 | James ADAMS (vet) | N-Gage Graphic solutions / Trick UK | 21.8015 | 2:47.99414 | 45.168s11 | 3:33.16214 | 24.2014 | 2:27.94213 | 43.532s13 | 3:11.47413 | 45.274s | ||
14th | 727 | Tim FUELL | Redditch Premiers BMX Club | 24.8010 | 2:21.8259 | 43.836s10 | 3:05.66110 | 25.0013 | 2:31.75215 | 43.273s12 | 3:15.02514 | 48.825s | ||
15th | 724 | Sam SHIELDS (vet) | RNRMDH | 23.2013 | 2:24.23911 | 46.762s14 | 3:11.00111 | 23.8015 | 2:30.11914 | 45.613s15 | 3:15.73215 | 49.532s |
Male: Kenny Racing 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 785 | Peter LITTLE | Sprung | 29.801 | 2:08.1811 | 40.032s1 | 2:48.2131 | 30.202 | 2:03.1931 | 38.277s1 | 2:41.4701 | - | ||
2nd | 780 | Richard BINNS | Revolution Bikepark | 27.702 | 2:24.6613 | 40.520s3 | 3:05.1813 | 29.803 | 2:11.3802 | 38.617s2 | 2:49.9972 | 8.527s | ||
3rd | 788 | Paul LE MAITRE | 26.604 | 2:24.7434 | 44.821s4 | 3:09.5644 | 27.904 | 2:14.5563 | 42.355s4 | 2:56.9113 | 15.441s | |||
4th | 781 | Steven FELSTEAD | globalbike.co.uk | 27.503 | 2:21.8412 | 40.039s2 | 3:01.8802 | 30.701 | 2:21.1704 | 39.148s3 | 3:00.3184 | 18.848s |
Male: Single crown: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Cai GROCOTT | Bike Doctor | 33.101 | 1:46.4511 | 33.918s1 | 2:20.3691 | 33.301 | 2:01.4861 | 34.031s1 | 2:35.5171 | - | ||
2nd | 400 | Geraint BREEZE | 30.602 | 2:06.4302 | 38.418s2 | 2:44.8482 | 27.002 | 2:09.7162 | 37.504s2 | 2:47.2202 | 11.703s | |||
3rd | 403 | James WAGNER | 26.103 | 2:21.1033 | 39.711s3 | 3:00.8143 | 26.903 | 2:15.2673 | 39.187s3 | 2:54.4543 | 18.937s | |||
4th | 332 | Alex ROBERTON | Hackney GT | 23.804 | 2:26.8884 | 46.918s4 | 3:13.8064 | 23.704 | 2:25.0174 | 44.468s4 | 3:09.4854 | 33.968s |
Male: Single crown: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 453 | Zac BLACKWELL | 29.001 | 2:01.2281 | 35.820s1 | 2:37.0481 | 30.002 | 1:56.9031 | 35.278s1 | 2:32.1811 | - | |||
2nd | 452 | Liam TYRRELL | 28.802 | 2:15.5292 | 38.457s2 | 2:53.9862 | 31.101 | 2:12.3222 | 37.980s2 | 2:50.3022 | 18.121s | |||
3rd | 450 | David COCKER | 24.003 | 2:16.6103 | 44.473s3 | 3:01.0833 | 23.903 | 2:14.2243 | 44.016s3 | 2:58.2403 | 26.059s |
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | 31.601 | 1:53.0051 | 34.137s1 | 2:27.1421 | 31.601 | 1:51.3841 | 34.555s1 | 2:25.9391 | - | |||
2nd | 108 | Veronique SANDLER | wideopenmountainbike.com | 30.202 | 2:15.5832 | 38.200s2 | 2:53.7832 | 28.605 | 2:12.3533 | 38.739s2 | 2:51.0922 | 25.153s | ||
3rd | 105 | Becci SKELTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) / Uber Bike Components | 29.203 | 2:17.2434 | 39.860s4 | 2:57.1033 | 31.102 | 2:11.4892 | 40.360s4 | 2:51.8493 | 25.910s | ||
4th | 109 | Aston TUTT | Madison Saracen Development Team | 27.604 | 2:34.4857 | 39.485s3 | 3:13.9707 | 30.303 | 2:12.7594 | 39.141s3 | 2:51.9004 | 25.961s | ||
5th | 111 | Deborah PRIMROSE | 27.205 | 2:18.5916 | 41.027s5 | 2:59.6186 | 27.506 | 2:13.3455 | 40.777s5 | 2:54.1225 | 28.183s | |||
6th | 116 | Megan WHYTE | Creation Cycles / FoxHead / Hope / Transition Bikes | 27.106 | 2:16.9943 | 41.625s6 | 2:58.6194 | 29.404 | 2:14.3376 | 41.110s6 | 2:55.4476 | 29.508s | ||
7th | 101 | Lucy DREES | RAD Orange Factory Racing | 24.307 | 2:17.2745 | 42.118s7 | 2:59.3925 | 24.907 | 2:14.6227 | 42.032s7 | 2:56.6547 | 30.715s |
Female: DexShell Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Mikayla PARTON | West Highland Wheelers | 29.301 | 2:29.1582 | 47.867s4 | 3:17.0253 | 29.901 | 2:14.8381 | 40.625s1 | 2:55.4631 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Abbie SLOAN | Team Empire Cycles | 23.604 | 2:20.3611 | 43.793s2 | 3:04.1541 | 23.603 | 2:16.2712 | 42.004s2 | 2:58.2752 | 2.812s | ||
3rd | 162 | Lindsay HANLEY | Tredz | 24.302 | 2:29.6073 | 42.274s1 | 3:11.8812 | 24.302 | 2:28.3494 | 42.324s3 | 3:10.6733 | 15.210s | ||
4th | 163 | Ellie WHARTON | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 24.003 | 2:30.0994 | 47.000s3 | 3:17.0994 | 23.603 | 2:26.0483 | 46.000s4 | 3:12.0484 | 16.585s |
Female: Rachel Atherton 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Maya ATKINSON | Rose Bikes Factory Racing | 28.703 | 2:15.0561 | 39.144s1 | 2:54.2001 | 30.502 | 2:10.9621 | 38.516s1 | 2:49.4781 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Rosy MONAGHAN | 30.701 | 2:16.8572 | 40.188s3 | 2:57.0452 | 30.801 | 2:16.7513 | 39.426s3 | 2:56.1772 | 6.699s | |||
3rd | 136 | Ellen FLEWITT | Team Aston Hill | 25.804 | 2:22.4033 | 41.407s4 | 3:03.8104 | 25.804 | 2:15.5832 | 41.180s4 | 2:56.7633 | 7.285s | ||
4th | 135 | Meg HARRIS | Team Aston Hill | 29.102 | 2:24.0174 | 39.239s2 | 3:03.2563 | 27.403 | 2:17.7594 | 39.121s2 | 2:56.8804 | 7.402s | ||
5th | 133 | Sumayyah GREEN | 21.706 | 2:52.8926 | 48.047s5 | 3:40.9396 | 23.206 | 2:37.1655 | 47.500s5 | 3:24.6655 | 35.187s | |||
6th | 134 | Tea JENSEN | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 23.605 | 2:39.4395 | 48.750s6 | 3:28.1895 | 24.005 | 2:42.5416 | 48.273s6 | 3:30.8146 | 41.336s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified