2017 HSBC BDS round 4 at Llangollen

view_listStart list (249)view_listResults (232)photo_libraryPhotos (6,000)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Single crown: 30+

3 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down450David COCKER1051000
2nd451Bryan RAVENSHEARRother Valley Riders MTB Club1397111
Last down452Liam TYRRELL974420

Single crown: 19-29

4 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down400Geraint BREEZE983270
2nd401Cai GROCOTTBike Doctor1139708
3rd402David STRONGRother Valley Riders MTB Club1230726
Last down403James WAGNER712788

Open

5 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down956Vaughan EVANS (mas)Orange Factory Racing706321
2nd957Andy FARLEY
3rd958Ewan FINDLAY (sen)RBS461594
4th959Sean JONESArmy Cycling Union1070822
Last down960Oliver PATON (sen)Touch my bottom, please

Juvenile men

11 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down926Travis HOPKINSFatCreations
2nd911Ike KLAASSENSanta Cruz South Africa
3rd927Tom SPENCER (u19)Dad1152907
4th922Henry CREASEKustom Bikes879725
5th904Ryan BRANNENLeslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique896838
6th905Oisin O'CALLAGHANCube Ireland/Trailriders
7th907Dowie EVANSHot Pursuit Cycles/BikeGloveStore.com1003006
8th900Daniel COPE (yth)Team Skene1069305
9th913Logan WILCOXDanny Hart's Descend Bike Park1337927
10th903Connor SMITHNX2mtb713447
Last down910Dennis LUFFMANBad Ass Bikes907208

Youth men

22 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down851Ryan LILLYMANGawton Gravity Hub974440
2nd833Oliver RAJA-BROWNFirecrest MTB990646
3rd827Hugo FIELDINGCreation Cycles1353794
4th848Lucas MEADSDR/Bikes Direct462296
5th831Michael MAIDENMuc-Off1223038
6th828Isaac UTTONRed Brick Cycles/Woodland Riders Racing1085611
7th842Rhys BARTERMum and Dad1373527
8th819Tyla ROSSERBPW/RPS Buildings Ltd/Leatt/Mojo/Trek1116021
9th838William FUELLRedditch Premiers BMX883285
10th829Jack GILROYRadDhRacing1240756
11th804Harry FISHERDanny Hart's Descend Bike Park1142045
12th817Lewis ROSSRed Brick Cycles/Woodland Riders Racing719529
13th806Joel HALLProgression Bikes Racing976242
14th825Connor OGGIPS1120273
15th816Joe MUMFORDCyclefix Ltd967312
16th830Jake EBDONCycle Highlands Ballater1150953
17th810Harry BARRETT (yth)Madison Saracen Development Team1106444
18th812Chris CUMMINGNukeproof
19th814Luke MUMFORDCyclefix Ltd967311
20th811James ELLIOTT (yth)Madison Saracen Development Team924562
21st813Luke WILLIAMSONAtherton Academy1101621
Last down800Jamie EDMONDSONFMD/Transition725880

G-Veteran men

4 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down781Steve FELSTEADGlobalBike.co.uk417378
2nd780Richard BINNSRevolution Bike Park1005129
3rd788Paul LE MAITRE1162553
Last down785Pete LITTLESprung883030

Veteran men

16 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down733Jason ELLIS
2nd727Tim FUELLRedditch Premiers BMX1336814
3rd734Richard TAYLOR (1)One Vision Global Racing1234960
4th711Alex LAWLER721401
5th731Dave INGLEBYATS Cycles/Scottish Downhill Association723029
6th709Joe KILLNERTeam Aston Hill/Orange Bikes885989
7th714Graeme COCHRANEWheelbase428637
8th724Sam SHIELDS (vet)RNRMDH957848
9th713James DAVIES (vet)WDMBA939611
10th702George THOMPSON (vet)Revolution Bike Park1012919
11th705Andy HORSBURGHRNRMDH1122655
12th707Roy SEMPLEArmy Cycling Union1002996
13th712James ADAMS (vet)N-Gage Graphic Solutions/Trick UK1231521
14th703Bill YOUNG (1)Team FOOSH889372
15th700Andrew TITLEYIntense Racing UK407367
Last down701Mark WEIGHTMANLeisure Lakes Bikes417746

Master men

27 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down644Adam FOWKESJ cycles1136307
2nd645James GREAVES (mas1)Team Fat Heads1031960
3rd646Steve JONES (vet2)Push Cycleworks418743
4th631Oliver MCKENNAFreedom/Upper Downs/O'Neal/Rideworks/Southcoast Suspension467554
5th647Nick PLATTF1 Pyro1268776
6th637Martin DANIELLSTeam Mitchell Cycles1034143
7th607Thomas SQUIBBRockguardz/Burgtec/Slicknslide/ATS Cycles904102
8th612Duncan PORTER (mas)Team Skene459471
9th609Az GRANTArmy Cycling Union972321
10th649Robert MCCLURGBritish Army1154038
11th623Barry FENTONRAF DH Team833377
12th616Aled WILLIAMS (mas)Sunday Invitational887076
13th608James HEALArmy Cycling Union886224
14th635Toby HANNRNRMDH1078171
15th622Anthony TEMPLEenTHOOSiasm1248457
16th618Shaun WEBBRAF DH Team440743
17th636Ben HORNESDR/Southcoast Suspension/Bikes Direct UK1124974
18th639Simon CHEUNGSueMe/Orange Bikes724511
19th630Neil FARMERYDN1 Grips/J'S Cycle Shack1337311
20th604Matthew DAVIES (mas)Rockguardz/SlicknSlide937685
21st613Ifan EVANSTeam FOOSH904883
22nd601Craig TAYLOR (mas1)Devinci/Freeborn722877
23rd627Gaz WILSONJC Cooks Ltd/Cube/FatalityBikes/BikeWorx1183525
24th602Peter WALTONLoose Riders Northeast709316
25th600Jason SHILLKeswick Bikes443737
26th632Richard BATEYCyclebarn/DN11141676
Last down617Michael VICKERSSteve Peat Syndicate439212

Junior women

4 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down134Tea JENSENLeslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique967943
2nd135Meghan HARRISTeam Aston Hill716807
3rd136Ellen FLEWITTTeam Aston Hill894979
Last down130Maya ATKINSONRose Bikes Factory Racing921144

Women

4 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down173Mikayla PARTONWest Highland Wheelers1118041
2nd163Ellie DEWDNEYMoore Large O'Neal Race Team823698
3rd162Lindsay HANLEYTredz1051896
Last down160Abbie SLOANTeam Empire Cycles1004248

Elite women

6 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down101Lucy DREESRad Orange Factory Racing927336
2nd105Becci SKELTONUberbike Components/Steve Peat Syndicate929052
3rd109Aston TUTTMadison Saracen Development Team1101815
4th116Meg WHYTETransition/Hope/Foxhead/Creation Cycles991786
5th102Jessica GREAVESIntense Racing UK820026
Last down108Veronique SANDLERWideopen Mag

Junior men

34 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down557Peter CAMPBELL (sen)
2nd558Harvey CLACHERTYStonehouse Bakery1399544
3rd512Tiree TAYLORKeswick Bikes/Hope954384
4th506Matthew COWAN942682
5th545Joseph LOWE (jun)Bestalinks/Valmet Ltd1227508
6th543Bryce MCDOWELL
7th527Jake GASKELLTeam Skene883506
8th544George LUNTOne Vision Race Coaching1096841
9th531Gavin TAYLOR (jun)927281
10th556Will TURNBULLD&D Cycles1218793
11th550Joseph DERRICKPush Cycleworks886010
12th559Owen MARTINGrips Bikes1107620
13th536Liam WOLFECube Ireland/Trailriders
14th534Josh MEADTeam Aston Hill/Orange Bikes462297
15th513Calum BROWNHighland Bikes896287
16th514Gearóid PARKERGravity BC
17th521Adam BEATYKeswick Bikes/Hope Extra927293
18th528Jordan BEIGHTONKreek Racing Team890596
19th539Tom WILSON (elt)Orange bikes/MTB Monster1227367
20th529William WHITEBB Racing981922
21st508Seth BARRETTPedalabikeaway833255
22nd526Jack MILLSRevolution Bike Park1058436
23rd505Jack TENNYSONSaracen/Madison Clothing831686
24th548Ronan GAHANCube Ireland/Trailriders
25th547Riley JENNERMoore Large O'Neal Race Team936901
26th522George KERRPropain Dirt Zelvy989482
27th503Conor BATEMadison UK/P&O ferries
28th525Riley SCOTTMadison Saracen Development Team881958
29th520Kade EDWARDSTrek Factory Racing882491
30th523Luke BIRKETT941232
31st504Joe PARFITTFMD890430
32nd519Henry KERRPropain Dirt Zelvy901942
33rd501Matt WALKER (elt)Madison Saracen Factory Team899612
Last down502Joe BREEDENIntense Racing UK997711

Senior men

43 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down379Lewis BIRNIE1281386
2nd380Thomas COOPER954762
3rd320Adam HENDERSONPedal To Progression/Team Isle Of Man456667
4th369Jay LITTLE893837
5th382Matthew SANDERSGlobalBike.co.uk1262365
6th383Doltan SHANNONIndependent Diesel Services1420263
7th384Tom SMITH (sen3)1254125
8th385Oliver TUSTAINEastwood Media/Overspoke Bikes1103128
9th311Gareth WILLIAMS (sen)BB Racing1088670
10th337Corentin GAUDIOTFreewheels Commencal Racing
11th330Alex MAGEERAF DH Team1219479
12th322Ryan DUNNCaersws Bikepark926060
13th321Darren RICHARDSONCyclefix Ltd1281191
14th377Lee SKINNERBritish Downhill Series1255641
15th378Tom WHITEHEADGlobalBike.co.uk714074
16th373David BLACKFull Tilt Gravity Racing/Earnshaws Two wheel Centre1115035
17th339Danny WENMOTHA-Line Electrical Ltd722886
18th354Kye ANDREWCmtb1272599
19th323Thomas MILLSArmy Cycling Union940327
20th315Lewis WIGHTONRAF DH Team985909
21st342Glenn ELDRIDGE1354084
22nd318Dane FOWLERArmy Cycling Union1146566
23rd332Alexander ROBERTONHackney GT977138
24th314Paul ROGERS (sen)RAF DH Team886762
25th341Finn TENNANTTeam Mitchell Cycles831755
26th346Jim STANLEY954817
27th335Callum RUSSELL (sen1)Static Co.889840
28th303Chris COCKRILLFirecrest MTB831462
29th328Calum MCBAINEmpire cycles1074660
30th325Dylan YOUNGLoose Riders England1015943
31st324Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMSBB Racing1349754
32nd316Charles HOUGHThe Bike Cellar721812
33rd301John LONSDALELimitless clothing439575
34th352Tom HUNTRAF DH Team1115173
35th336Carl NEWBIGGING1337661
36th356Alex CARTWRIGHT1353671
37th372Sam FAUXFarmer Johns MTB Race Team1014704
38th363Billy MATTHEWSNorth West Mountain Bike Centre459249
39th302Alex JONES (exp)BB Racing934134
40th343James ANDERSON (exp)MDE Bikes715964
41st310Scott RICHARDSONSteve Peat Syndicate1220379
42nd300Samuel WARDLERockguardz961077
Last down381Kyle FARROW708031

Expert men

39 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down205Laurie ARTHURMorvelo945595
2nd200Dan FARLEYPush Cartel716570
3rd260Ashlee GOUGHInvisiframe/NX21118800
4th238Ross JOHNSTONElement 9 Graphics715539
5th239Simon ROSSTeam Off Your Face716548
6th246Chris SINDENBrink/Plush433853
7th236Thomas STATHAMLoughborough Uni1205839
8th249Sam JOHNSON (exp)British Downhill Series441524
9th235Jake TANNER1124844
10th242Will LONGDENSaracen403934
11th280Kyle HALL
12th222Louis JOSEPH-MEADERevolution Bike Park//Revo Bikes1031132
13th241Neil WHITE (dh)Fanatik Bike Co461950
14th215Ben WILLIAMSONPerth City Cycles453878
15th230Chris BORROWDALEArmy Cycling Union702035
16th212Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp)449854
17th211Jonathan FOSTER-SMITHBurgtec/Decade Europe445049
18th207Joseph MALLEN840219
19th226Thomas AUGERTeam Twat1019101
20th209Jason GAIGERFreeborn837012
21st206Liam MCDERMOTT (1)TRG Racing868596
22nd218Greg BERRYHot Pursuit Cycles/BikeGloveStore.com826912
23rd223Oliver RILEYPeddlers cycles1010591
24th251Oliver WATSON (exp)Creation Cycles705813
25th224Will HARTIndependent Bike Co.941051
26th210James BOURNE (dh)Team Bourne824520
27th233Ciaran KINGKMC885789
28th240Adam SMITH (exp)Steve Peat Syndicate442759
29th231Martin ASHEBB Racing1010218
30th213Dave SMITH (exp)The Trailhead421995
31st244Thomas CARTIGNYBike Station UK707769
32nd237Josh GLEAVETwelve50bikes972464
33rd217Ryan TUNNELLHot Pursuit Cycles/BikeGloveStore.com716967
34th204Matt RUSHTONHope Technology452439
35th248Reece LANGHORNVelo Bikes869526
36th202Kris GEMMELLLeslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique722263
37th203Nils WILLIAMSSteve Peat Syndicate/CGMFitness834000
38th225Kieran DAVIESPlushhillcycles/Mudhugger/Decade/Crankbrother/Clifbar718706
Last down208Luke COCKBURN1008361

Elite men

27 entrants found
Order BibRiderSponsorsLicenceUCI
First down10James FLINDERSLeisure Lakes Bikes/Specialized UK702070
2nd60Nico KÖLBLScott Sports
3rd51Marcus ENGELSTJERNEGripGrab/Ride Portugal/Zite Goggles
4th16Robert SMITH (elt)Silverfish UK424627
5th48Douglas VIEIRAMoore Large O'Neal Race Team1113736
6th13Roger VIEIRAMoore Large O'Neal Race Team1113735
7th56Emyr DAVIESRide.io/Orange Factory Racing705420
8th24Leon ROSSERBPW/RPS Buildings Ltd/Leatt/Mojo/Trek453586
9th35Marc CUNNINGHAM714017
10th34Calum MCGEEDecade Europe FTB896930
11th37Daniel TAYTredz/Giant Store Swansea/Mojo Suspension/WDMBA886564
12th31Shaun RICHARDSContinental/Saracen831635
13th12William WESTONNS Bikes712824
14th49Gareth BREWINThe Trailhead442967
15th22Mike JONES (elt)Chain Reaction Cycles/Mavic835075
16th9George GANNICOTTOne Vision Global Racing447320
17th53Myles JAMESOne Vision Global Racing871341
18th21Oliver MORRISIntense Racing UK425572
19th40Elliott HEAPChain Reaction Cycles/Mavic1006625
20th36Lewis SUMMERSStephens Racing886022
21st3Marc BEAUMONTMadison Saracen Factory Team419322
22nd11Taylor VERNONUnior Tools Team716284
23rd18Jay WILLIAMSONSteve Peat Syndicate719279
24th5Adam BRAYTONHope Technology454535
25th4Jack READINGOne Vision Global Racing705623
26th1Matt SIMMONDSMadison Saracen Factory Team436205
Last down38Charlie HATTONIntense Racing UK882199
661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet
Chat with us