shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (142)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/TransBC/stage6_course_course.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

70 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Brendon EDGAR 4:5813:3513:25111:581-
emoji_events2nd64Jerome CLEMENTZ 5:0123:3513:26212:022 4s
emoji_events3rd69Joseph NATION 5:1033:3743:27312:14316s
 4th84Peter OSTROSKI 5:1963:4053:28412:27429s
 5th41Ben FRIEL 5:2383:3633:31612:30532s
 6th147Chris PANOZZO 5:1653:57143:28412:41643s
 7th68Jonas MEIER 5:2993:4563:31612:45747s
 8th310Ted MORTON 5:1543:4883:431612:46848s
 9th62James SHIRLEY 5:32113:4773:371012:56958s
 10th79Mike WEST 5:2273:58163:391112:59101:01
 11th15Evan TURPEN 5:36123:57143:32813:05111:07
 12th31Aaron BRADFORD 5:36123:53103:401313:09121:11
 13th56Dylan PROHM 5:37143:55113:391113:11131:13
 14th100William CADHAM 5:45183:55113:35913:15141:17
 15th150Nate HILLS 5:2994:08193:421413:19151:21
 16th103Joel CHIDLEY 5:47193:5193:451913:23161:25
 17th39Ariel LINDSLEY 5:42164:01173:431613:26171:28
 18th53Douglas CHALMERS 5:39154:08193:421413:29181:31
 19th86Quentin EMERIAU 5:47193:55114:084413:50191:52
 20th52Darcy NENISKA 5:59264:05183:492113:53201:55
 21st93Shane JENSEN 5:52214:19243:441813:55211:57
 22nd81Mitchell THACKER 5:44174:21263:532813:58222:00
 23rd91Sadhu LOW 5:53224:20253:502214:03232:05
 24th95Tait REES 6:00274:09213:543114:03242:05
 25th47Vincent READY 6:00274:16223:512314:07252:09
 26th45Botsy PHILLIPS 5:55244:18233:583414:11262:13
 27th96T.J. TYRFINGSSON 6:05304:24283:512314:20272:22
 27th76Max FIEREK 5:55244:34313:512314:20272:22
 29th50Craig HARVEY 5:53224:42363:532814:28292:30
 30th63Javier CHAVEZ 6:07314:23273:583414:28302:30
 31st92Sam HOUNSELL 6:07314:32293:512314:30312:32
 32nd60Blaise RATCLIFFE 6:04294:44383:472014:35322:37
 33rd55Dugan MERRILL 6:10344:38343:532814:41332:43
 34th37Andrew FLASCHENRIEM 6:08334:33304:044214:45342:47
 35th54Drew MACKENZIE 6:21354:46393:573215:04353:06
 36th90Ryan STIMAC 6:30414:37334:023715:09363:11
 37th61James PORTER 6:21354:55423:583415:14373:16
 38th97Tom ANDERSON (u50) 6:31424:53413:522715:16383:18
 39th65John CURRY 6:34454:40354:023715:16393:18
 40th48Chris EDWARDS 6:31424:42364:054315:18403:20
 41st44Benjamin TOUDIC 6:35464:58433:573215:30413:32
 42nd33A.J. BARLAS 6:24385:04454:084415:36423:38
 43rd38Andrew SHERMAN 6:45494:58434:023715:45433:47
 44th89Ryan CORLESS 6:24385:07474:164715:47443:49
 45th66John EGAN 6:41475:12494:034115:56453:58
 46th35Alex CHAMBERLIN 6:23374:36325:126616:11464:13
 47th85Phil GROVE 6:53505:29534:204916:42474:44
 48th43Ben NATUREL 6:56515:33554:174816:46484:48
 49th59Hugh MCMACKIN 6:33446:19594:023716:54494:56
 50th34Alex ANDERSON (pro) 7:04535:24514:315316:59505:01
 51st58Evan CHOLTCO-DEVLIN 7:08545:08484:435916:59515:01
 52nd70Joseph SAPERSTEIN 6:41476:01574:285117:10525:12
 53rd42Benjamin LANN 7:20575:24514:315317:15535:17
 54th32Aaron GRUTZMACHER 7:36645:21504:235017:20545:22
 55th102Zach ROMERO 7:23595:32544:446017:39555:41
 56th101Xavier DELAHAYE 6:29404:52406:296917:50565:52
 57th78Michael AUSTIN 7:34616:16584:385618:28576:30
 58th80Mikey O'NEILL 7:23596:54614:415818:58587:00
 59th77Michael CODY 6:57527:19654:446019:00597:02
 60th94Steve SALETNIK 7:35637:07624:305219:12607:14
 61st88Roger MURPHY 7:54657:09634:516219:54617:56
 62nd72Mat DIXON 7:20577:20665:156719:55627:57
 63rd104Andrew MACPHERSON 10:04705:49564:144620:07638:09
 64th74Matt SMITH (pro) 8:26677:16644:395720:21648:23
 65th82Nick SHEPHERD 7:10558:44684:325520:26658:28
 66th98Tulio FUENTES 7:34617:43675:096520:26668:28
 67th57Eric SANTOS 7:10555:06468:287020:44678:46
 68th83Nick VAN EGMOND 7:54656:53606:016820:48688:50
 69th51Crawford MORRIS 8:40698:52694:566422:286910:30
 70th75Max EVENSON 8:28689:52704:526323:127011:14

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st105Cesar GAIRIN 5:3923:4713:48313:141-
emoji_events2nd134Rene WILDHABER 5:3014:0733:42113:192 5s
emoji_events3rd135Rich MARSHAL 5:4534:0223:42113:29315s
 4th120Gary BARNARD 6:0464:0953:50414:03449s
 5th133Randal HUNTINGTON 5:5554:2263:50414:07553s
 6th131Nick TUTTLE 6:0464:0843:55814:07653s
 7th124Josh HALL 5:4944:2264:00914:11757s
 8th145Voree SMITH 6:0584:3583:52614:3281:18
 9th143Torben JENSEN 6:1194:4094:232015:1492:00
 10th111Dave PFAFFENBERGER 6:21105:03113:53715:17102:03
 11th125Kevin EATON 6:31135:09144:101015:50112:36
 12th140Taylor ANDERSON 6:41144:57104:161315:54122:40
 13th119Fred ZACHERL 6:28115:12154:242116:04132:50
 14th109Simon LE BRUN 6:29125:22174:181716:09142:55
 15th114Don SUTTON 6:56185:07134:131116:16153:02
 16th126Kristian WILLMAN 6:52165:16164:161316:24163:10
 17th128Luke SHEEHAN 6:55175:22174:171616:34173:20
 18th137Ryan DENNEY 7:09225:05124:201816:34183:20
 19th141Terry MCWHIRTER 6:41145:43234:151216:39193:25
 20th115Emmett PURCELL 7:04205:23194:302616:57203:43
 21st106Cary SMITH 7:17255:30204:161317:03213:49
 22nd116Eric MANOUKIAN 6:56186:02294:221917:20224:06
 23rd108Curtis MILLER 7:12245:45254:272417:24234:10
 24th26Marco CARRER 7:07215:55284:262217:28244:14
 25th107Corey MARTIN 7:17255:44244:312817:32254:18
 26th139Steve ENGER 7:36295:32214:262217:34264:20
 27th117Evan FRY 7:11235:48264:353017:34274:20
 28th112David FOOT 7:20275:52274:282517:40284:26
 29th113David SCULLY 7:47305:39224:423318:08294:54
 30th127Kurtis BOND 7:26286:19324:302618:15305:01
 31st136Robert GARCIA 7:51326:02294:312818:24315:10
 32nd146Bryon ENNS 7:48316:21334:393218:48325:34
 33rd110David COHEN 8:11336:04314:503419:05335:51
 34th73Dave ZIEGLER 8:12356:31344:503419:33346:19
 35th123Joe LARSON 8:15366:48354:503419:53356:39
 36th122J.J. MAH 8:11337:25374:373120:13366:59
 37th132Pat COURTINE 8:56387:05365:053921:06377:52
 38th138Sebastien BREUGNOT 8:52377:26384:583821:16388:02
 39th121J.C. NUSBAUM 8:58398:29394:563722:23399:09
 40th118Fabien RIMMERMANN 9:134010:57405:374025:474012:33
 41st130Michael PREISS 13:494215:04417:554136:484123:34
 129Matt PATTERSON 11:0941DNF

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st25Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU 5:5614:2723:54114:171-
emoji_events2nd142Casey BROWN 6:1224:1914:09514:40223s
emoji_events3rd3Christina CHAPETTA 6:3844:4933:57215:2431:07
 4th5Monika BÜCHI 6:3334:4934:12715:3441:17
 5th2Emily SLACO 6:4255:2884:01316:1151:54
 6th1Julie MARSHALL 6:5775:0254:12716:1161:54
 7th6Pauline DIEFFENTHALER 6:4565:0764:27916:1972:02
 8th19Katie SPITTLEHOUSE 7:15115:3294:331117:2083:03
 9th20Lisa CURRY 7:59195:1574:11617:2593:08
 10th17Sarsha HUNTINGTON 7:0786:06134:27917:40103:23
 11th67Jaime HILL 7:22135:43114:391217:44113:27
 12th27Traharn CHIDLEY 7:1296:20154:441418:16123:59
 13th28Gloria ADDARIO 7:42156:13144:401318:35134:18
 14th4Mical DYCK 7:14106:42184:471618:43144:26
 15th22Brooke KASMAN 7:49166:01125:002018:50154:33
 16th13Jennifer MCHUGH 8:03206:40164:08418:51164:34
 17th8Rebekah ROTTENBERG 7:30146:56194:461519:12174:55
 18th21Dawn FIDLER 7:52176:41174:481719:21185:04
 19th12Joele GUYNUP 8:03206:58204:531819:54195:37
 20th10Genevieve BARIL 7:56187:52224:551920:43206:26
 21st7Renee WILSON 7:15115:35108:153021:05216:48
 22nd11Eva CARRER-ENZ 8:23227:48215:122221:23227:06
 23rd23Astrid Paola SAMAYOA MENDEZ 8:57248:10235:392522:46238:29
 24th30Shelagh COUTTS 8:58259:00245:022123:00248:43
 25th14Liz MILLER 8:472311:16275:332325:362511:19
 26th149Sarah RAWLEY 9:382710:49255:332326:002611:43
 27th18Tara WILSON 9:162611:06265:422626:042711:47
 28th9Emily OPPLIGER 13:412911:31286:262831:382817:21
 29th16Roanne ENGLISH 12:202815:19296:122733:512919:34
 30th29Robyn HAWKINS 14:283016:24307:432938:353024:18
Chat with us