The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Matty STUTTARD | 23 | Hope | 1:51.501 | 2:09.941 | 1:24.923 | 1:59.242 | 2:21.981 | 1:26.281 | 11:13.861 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Callum RUSSELL (sen2) | 20 | 1:51.572 | 2:13.942 | 1:22.581 | 1:57.421 | 2:22.502 | 1:37.813 | 11:25.822 | 11.96s | |||
3rd | 1 | Ed ROBERTS (mas) | 29 | One Planet Adventure | 1:54.783 | 2:17.133 | 1:24.822 | 3:12.463 | 2:29.723 | 1:33.852 | 12:52.763 | 1:38.90 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Tom WILSON (elt) | 17 | MTB Monster | 1:57.831 | 2:30.041 | 1:26.811 | 2:08.031 | 2:38.421 | 1:34.951 | 12:16.081 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Ewan CALTON-WHITAKER | 15 | 2:08.353 | 2:35.122 | 1:34.732 | 2:18.852 | 2:52.472 | 1:44.212 | 13:13.732 | 57.65s | |||
3rd | 175 | Kyle MCLEAN | 18 | 2:07.572 | 2:41.353 | 1:36.883 | 2:20.943 | 3:06.444 | 1:46.404 | 13:39.583 | 1:23.50 | |||
4th | 208 | Tom WILKINS | 17 | 2:18.324 | 3:04.706 | 1:41.494 | 2:24.144 | 3:06.103 | 1:46.353 | 14:21.104 | 2:05.02 | |||
5th | 17 | Ben JACKSON (sen1) | 16 | 2:18.845 | 2:48.934 | 1:44.445 | 2:30.285 | 3:09.935 | 1:52.825 | 14:25.245 | 2:09.16 | |||
6th | 13 | Theo CRYER | 15 | 2:23.126 | 2:54.095 | 1:46.606 | 2:45.826 | 3:22.166 | 1:53.726 | 15:05.516 | 2:49.43 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Matt GOSLING | 25 | Burgtec, Spokes Bikeshop | 2:01.114 | 2:16.561 | 1:25.741 | 2:06.781 | 2:34.111 | 1:35.742 | 12:00.041 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Dan SMITH (mas2) | 25 | Arragon's Cycles / Perf MTV | 1:59.102 | 2:26.145 | 1:28.614 | 2:10.043 | 2:35.072 | 1:36.383 | 12:15.342 | 15.30s | ||
3rd | 42 | Rob PICKARD | 22 | 2:01.245 | 2:23.083 | 1:31.997 | 2:11.914 | 2:41.684 | 1:38.875 | 12:28.773 | 28.73s | |||
4th | 44 | Zach ROBSON | 26 | Arragon's Cycles | 1:59.113 | 2:39.248 | 1:31.116 | 2:12.626 | 2:38.703 | 1:37.574 | 12:38.354 | 38.31s | ||
5th | 240 | Jim TOPLISS | 19 | Borderline / Continental | 2:02.026 | 2:26.124 | 1:28.603 | 2:12.485 | 2:51.055 | 1:40.226 | 12:40.495 | 40.45s | ||
6th | 28 | Grant BRADDOCK | 23 | Team IV Skin | 1:56.871 | 2:19.622 | 1:28.382 | 2:06.932 | 3:14.7012 | 1:35.101 | 12:41.606 | 41.56s | ||
7th | 46 | Abe WATKINSON | 26 | 2:02.958 | 2:26.946 | 1:30.005 | 2:14.977 | 2:53.836 | 1:42.097 | 12:50.787 | 50.74s | |||
8th | 40 | Byron PAYNE | 24 | 2:02.097 | 2:40.969 | 1:33.508 | 2:28.3211 | 2:59.778 | 1:50.6911 | 13:35.338 | 1:35.29 | |||
9th | 32 | Adam CRAWSHAW | 29 | RAD Bike Shack | 2:15.8211 | 2:33.337 | 1:35.819 | 2:21.439 | 3:09.0810 | 1:48.4210 | 13:43.899 | 1:43.85 | ||
10th | 43 | Anthony ROBSON | 25 | 2:03.759 | 3:02.3314 | 1:38.7111 | 2:19.818 | 2:56.617 | 1:46.158 | 13:47.3610 | 1:47.32 | |||
11th | 41 | Jamie PEEL (mas2) | 29 | Oi Oi Crew | 2:10.5710 | 2:41.1710 | 1:40.2012 | 2:44.3213 | 3:07.119 | 1:50.7412 | 14:14.1111 | 2:14.07 | ||
12th | 34 | Sam ETHERINGTON | 2:48.0114 | 2:52.3611 | 1:38.4610 | 2:24.1110 | 3:12.5411 | 1:46.229 | 14:41.7012 | 2:41.66 | ||||
13th | 27 | Max BOWEN | 20 | Chatburn Downhill / SDV Roofracks | 2:24.7312 | 2:52.9312 | 1:47.5314 | 2:42.5112 | 3:26.8114 | 2:10.8514 | 15:25.3613 | 3:25.32 | ||
14th | 25 | Robert BAILEY (sen) | 26 | 2:27.7713 | 2:59.2113 | 1:43.7513 | 2:44.5914 | 3:25.1213 | 2:05.1513 | 15:25.5914 | 3:25.55 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Chris DIXON (1) | 39 | biketreks | 1:59.312 | 2:21.562 | 1:26.342 | 2:05.051 | 2:33.842 | 1:35.813 | 12:01.911 | - | ||
2nd | 198 | Ben CLARKE (mas2) | 31 | biketreks | 2:01.053 | 2:30.145 | 1:26.813 | 2:07.262 | 2:32.271 | 1:31.451 | 12:08.982 | 7.07s | ||
3rd | 62 | Brett JACKSON | 32 | 1:57.271 | 2:17.741 | 1:23.901 | 2:18.199 | 2:42.434 | 1:35.182 | 12:14.713 | 12.80s | |||
4th | 63 | Lee KNIGHT | #peddlers | 2:01.904 | 2:25.633 | 1:32.337 | 2:13.355 | 2:34.673 | 1:46.3910 | 12:34.274 | 32.36s | |||
5th | 78 | Carl SIMPSON | 31 | 2:03.186 | 2:27.304 | 1:28.174 | 2:13.706 | 2:53.938 | 1:38.924 | 12:45.205 | 43.29s | |||
6th | 54 | Andrew CARMAN | 33 | Scott | 2:05.148 | 2:32.426 | 1:30.685 | 2:12.714 | 2:45.895 | 1:41.967 | 12:48.806 | 46.89s | ||
7th | 57 | Kev DOOLAN | 37 | Minibike Champs | 2:03.115 | 2:37.479 | 1:30.926 | 2:12.103 | 2:51.376 | 1:39.335 | 12:54.307 | 52.39s | ||
8th | 85 | David TOMLINSON | 34 | 2:04.197 | 2:37.479 | 1:34.559 | 2:16.818 | 3:04.1510 | 1:49.5813 | 13:26.758 | 1:24.84 | |||
9th | 56 | James DODS | 35 | Hamsterely Trailblazers | 2:17.0018 | 2:35.297 | 1:38.1813 | 2:19.9610 | 2:54.639 | 1:44.448 | 13:29.509 | 1:27.59 | ||
10th | 178 | Phil DICKSON | 39 | 2:12.0613 | 2:36.748 | 1:36.0510 | 2:27.3515 | 3:06.4513 | 1:49.4412 | 13:48.0910 | 1:46.18 | |||
11th | 69 | David PEEL | 32 | 2:12.9514 | 2:40.0612 | 1:39.4615 | 2:21.0811 | 3:06.8114 | 1:50.2916 | 13:50.6511 | 1:48.74 | |||
12th | 84 | Jonathan TAYLOR (mas) | 33 | 2:15.4916 | 2:45.3514 | 1:40.8316 | 2:22.5512 | 3:10.1816 | 1:44.769 | 13:59.1612 | 1:57.25 | |||
13th | 59 | Kyle FOOTMAN | 30 | 2:10.1212 | 2:46.7815 | 1:38.9414 | 2:31.9517 | 3:07.4615 | 1:50.6617 | 14:05.9113 | 2:04.00 | |||
14th | 83 | Tim SPOONER | 33 | Ilkley Cycles | 2:14.1915 | 2:48.3516 | 1:43.7318 | 2:28.8016 | 3:05.2611 | 1:48.7711 | 14:09.1014 | 2:07.19 | ||
15th | 58 | Luke EVANS (mas) | 30 | SLOB | 2:09.8511 | 3:01.7920 | 1:36.9612 | 2:24.9513 | 3:05.9812 | 1:49.8615 | 14:09.3915 | 2:07.48 | ||
16th | 67 | Mike MOORE (mas) | 31 | 2:07.899 | 2:39.8411 | 1:36.6511 | 2:40.8520 | 3:12.1417 | 1:55.3418 | 14:12.7116 | 2:10.80 | |||
17th | 66 | Simon METCALFE | 34 | biketreks / UDH | 2:16.4417 | 2:52.1117 | 1:41.7917 | 2:25.7914 | 3:17.3418 | 1:49.6614 | 14:23.1317 | 2:21.22 | ||
18th | 73 | Matthew QUAYLE | 38 | 2:08.4710 | 2:41.2913 | 1:33.648 | 2:43.0721 | 3:21.5420 | 1:56.9219 | 14:24.9318 | 2:23.02 | |||
19th | 51 | Paul BARNES (mas) | 39 | 2:19.9719 | 3:07.4721 | 1:44.8420 | 2:34.4818 | 3:17.6719 | 1:59.5720 | 15:04.0019 | 3:02.09 | |||
20th | 74 | Andrew RITCHIE (mas) | 34 | 2:23.0920 | 2:57.1419 | 1:44.7319 | 2:34.9119 | 3:28.6221 | 2:05.7123 | 15:14.2020 | 3:12.29 | |||
21st | 64 | Damien LINNEY | 37 | 2:27.8022 | 2:57.0518 | 1:46.4721 | 2:45.3722 | 3:30.4322 | 2:02.5521 | 15:29.6721 | 3:27.76 | |||
22nd | 87 | Robin WARNER | 32 | 2:32.8424 | 3:18.3723 | 1:47.3722 | 2:54.1124 | 3:53.9525 | 2:12.9624 | 16:39.6022 | 4:37.69 | |||
23rd | 81 | Luke SOLOMON | 33 | 2:27.1721 | 3:14.0122 | 1:59.5123 | 2:56.7925 | 3:45.7523 | 2:18.9225 | 16:42.1523 | 4:40.24 | |||
24th | 76 | Bryn ROBERTS (mas) | 33 | 2:31.0823 | 3:34.0324 | 1:59.8624 | 2:47.9223 | 3:50.7924 | 2:04.3622 | 16:48.0424 | 4:46.13 | |||
313 | Daniel STAFFORD | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 2:15.287 | 2:53.147 | 1:41.936 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Darren HOWARTH | 47 | Grizedale / Vello Bikes | 2:01.941 | 2:26.501 | 1:30.081 | 2:17.222 | 2:45.021 | 1:44.421 | 12:45.181 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Jez HOGGARTH | 47 | 2:08.122 | 2:39.673 | 1:36.174 | 2:17.071 | 2:57.734 | 1:45.512 | 13:24.272 | 39.09s | |||
3rd | 89 | Andrew BLAND | 43 | 2:10.424 | 2:33.182 | 1:34.552 | 2:24.613 | 2:56.133 | 1:48.964 | 13:27.853 | 42.67s | |||
4th | 102 | Richard MAWSON | 47 | 2:12.335 | 2:52.966 | 1:39.695 | 2:26.245 | 2:54.492 | 1:47.173 | 13:52.884 | 1:07.70 | |||
5th | 189 | Brian HARRISON (gvet1) | 49 | 2:15.016 | 2:40.504 | 1:41.287 | 2:29.507 | 3:04.125 | 1:51.365 | 14:01.775 | 1:16.59 | |||
6th | 98 | Nick JACKSON (emtb) | 46 | 2:10.173 | 2:42.745 | 1:34.623 | 2:25.164 | 3:11.066 | 2:38.9811 | 14:42.736 | 1:57.55 | |||
7th | 95 | John GREEN (vet) | 45 | Boggies | 2:16.498 | 3:04.608 | 1:40.176 | 2:26.966 | 3:31.157 | 1:55.517 | 14:54.887 | 2:09.70 | ||
8th | 91 | Craig BROOKER | 41 | TEAM CORETECH | 2:15.837 | 3:24.2610 | 1:49.189 | 2:38.228 | 4:07.2210 | 1:52.316 | 16:07.028 | 3:21.84 | ||
9th | 90 | Simon BOOTH (1) | 46 | 2:32.7410 | 3:16.089 | 1:50.2110 | 2:47.359 | 3:35.738 | 2:13.738 | 16:15.849 | 3:30.66 | |||
10th | 94 | Colin FEATHERSTONE | 40 | 2:43.4611 | 3:37.6811 | 2:13.2812 | 3:04.4411 | 4:32.6211 | 2:45.8412 | 18:57.3210 | 6:12.14 | |||
11th | 126 | Jason WOOD (vet) | 46 | 2:32.159 | 3:57.7912 | 1:53.5311 | 3:38.8013 | 5:38.3913 | 2:19.659 | 20:00.3111 | 7:15.13 | |||
12th | 120 | Steve SMITH (vet1) | 42 | TEAM CORETECH | 2:47.4912 | 5:13.1713 | 2:47.9613 | 3:18.4412 | 5:11.2312 | 2:37.4310 | 21:55.7212 | 9:10.54 | ||
13th | 215 | Tony HEAP | 44 | 7:53.1413 | 2:53.597 | 1:46.978 | 2:49.0110 | 3:43.379 | 3:21.5213 | 22:27.6013 | 9:42.42 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Howard STUTTARD | 54 | Fox / Ride-On | 2:08.741 | 2:44.332 | 1:39.972 | 2:17.591 | 2:52.351 | 1:42.011 | 13:24.991 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Joe BUCKWORTH | 55 | 2:13.352 | 2:37.911 | 1:36.981 | 2:26.082 | 3:01.022 | 1:47.052 | 13:42.392 | 17.40s | |||
3rd | 131 | Kevin BAXTER | 50 | 2:35.283 | 3:23.693 | 1:55.193 | 3:10.673 | 4:23.403 | 2:45.613 | 18:13.843 | 4:48.85 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Sally BUCKWORTH | 48 | Peddlers | 2:21.861 | 3:05.261 | 1:58.211 | 2:38.351 | 3:44.161 | 2:07.681 | 15:55.521 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Rachael CRELLIN | 31 | 2:49.332 | 3:53.222 | 2:06.242 | 3:05.512 | 4:06.402 | 2:18.122 | 18:18.822 | 2:23.30 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified