shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Rhodeduro II at Diamond Hill, RI

view_listResults (91)photo_libraryPhotos (278)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st204Willem COOPER Deity / Fox / NBX2:0063:0111:0012:1612:1112:07112:351-
emoji_events2nd209David FLYNN 1:4613:0111:0242:1822:1632:13212:362 1s
emoji_events3rd201Kaylen BALLANTYNEphoto_library Sailworld Cape Cod1:5223:1031:0122:2642:1522:16513:00325s
 4th202Eric BASCOMBE NBX / Rideyourassoff1:5743:1341:0452:2332:2042:15413:12437s
 5th210Max BEAUPRE Deity / NBX / Trek1:5853:1651:0122:2642:2042:14313:15540s
 6th203Karl BACKLUND NBX / Rideyourassoff1:5333:2161:0452:2642:2762:21613:32657s

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st630Benjamin POIRIERphoto_library Renegades2:0213:5631:1012:3712:3412:38114:571-
emoji_events2nd641Liam NICHOLSphoto_library NBX / Rideyourassoff2:1423:3611:1122:3822:3722:41314:572-
emoji_events3rd662Luke MELLOphoto_library Apex2:3263:5221:2272:5042:4652:44416:0631:09
 4th602Zachary SIEGELphoto_library 2:3684:1551:1642:4932:3832:39216:1341:16
 5th608Justin BAKERphoto_library Renegades Spy Optics2:2544:2681:1432:5352:5063:01516:4951:52
 6th631Kevin SAMEKphoto_library Renegades2:2234:1661:2062:5762:4343:20816:5862:01
 7th669Jackson BEAUPREphoto_library NBX / Trek2:2754:2571:2783:0472:5883:21917:4272:45
 8th607David CANAVANphoto_library Renegades3:32124:1141:1643:42122:5373:14718:4883:51
 9th632Jason SAMEKphoto_library Renegades2:3375:06111:3293:1693:0293:541219:2394:26
 10th616Justin NARDELLAphoto Team Masco2:3895:13121:52123:1383:30123:08619:34104:37
 11th611Caleb GRIFFIN Sailworld Cape Cod2:48105:01101:50103:30103:26113:311020:06115:09
 12th633Drew BECKERphoto Renegades2:52114:4891:51113:30103:23103:441120:08125:11
 13th601Jacob SIEGELphoto_library 5:09137:18132:07134:11133:50135:101327:451312:48
 676Matt VAUDRAIN NBX

U18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st644Logan DELISLEphoto_library 2:0113:3621:0712:2912:2712:29114:091-
emoji_events2nd628Hugh MCMACKINphoto_library Landry's Bicycles2:1543:2311:1022:3422:3022:29114:21212s
emoji_events3rd670Nicholas GIRIONIphoto_library NBX2:0523:4131:1132:4242:3442:33314:46337s
 4th682Matt HOLMES (u18)photo_library 2:1033:5841:1342:3932:3022:37415:07458s
 5th675Liam HARKINSphoto_library Renegades2:2154:2751:1552:5052:5253:10716:5552:46
 6th661Calvin NOVAKOWSKIphoto_library 2:2964:2751:3983:0163:0873:08617:5263:43
 7th634Tyler PAREphoto_library Renegades2:3874:4471:2363:1072:5563:05517:5573:46
 8th609Quinn ERNO 2:4085:4091:2773:3683:4493:54821:0186:52
 674Jonathan LACAILLADEphoto_library DNF5:1082:3393:4493:3784:069

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st614Alex LEICHphoto_library 1:5613:1911:0722:2612:2112:19213:281-
emoji_events2nd678Adam WESOLOWSKIphoto_library Storrs Center Cycle2:0363:2321:1372:2612:2222:14113:41213s
emoji_events3rd645Bradley POIRIERphoto_library Team Granite1:5943:2321:1042:3852:2842:30414:08340s
 4th623Dan MCCORMACK (mas)photo_library 100% / Devinci / JRA Cycles1:5723:5571:0612:3232:2632:27314:23455s
 5th625Bassil SILVERphoto_library Devinci / JRA Cycles / Race Face2:0053:2941:1042:4062:2952:36614:24556s
 6th664Josh PRIORphoto_library 2:0973:5051:18112:3742:3662:31515:0161:33
 7th624Adam SNIDERphoto_library 2:1083:5361:1482:4172:3882:491115:2571:57
 8th612Daniel MOSCARITOLOphoto_library Sailworld Cape Cod2:14103:5881:1792:4792:3772:39815:3282:04
 9th642Evan BUCKINGHAMphoto_library Knolly Grassroots2:14104:01101:0832:4582:3882:481015:3492:06
 10th622Mike WILLENphoto_library 2:14104:0091:1262:52112:3882:45915:41102:13
 11th673Jake DESLANDESphoto_library 2:16134:13121:1792:54122:46122:38716:04112:36
 12th651Evan DOUGLASSphoto_library Uconn Cycling Team2:1084:19131:18112:49102:47132:521216:15122:47
 13th656Carlin ANDERSONphoto_library 2:54194:38161:25142:57142:55162:561317:45134:17
 14th679Michael BRUNETTIphoto_library 2:33154:20151:28153:03163:02173:231717:49144:21
 15th636Tyler LOBISSERphoto_library 2:35164:59171:20132:54122:53153:121517:53154:25
 16th652Nicholas WHITE (u30)photo Uconn Cycling Team2:18144:01101:38174:57192:51143:061418:51165:23
 17th604Dalton KELLphoto_library 2:44175:09181:40183:22183:11193:121519:18175:50
 18th653Michael GASKINphoto_library 2:44176:07191:37163:16173:08183:351820:27186:59
 19th663Don DAUPHINEEphoto_library NBX29:48204:19131:49192:57142:44116:321948:091934:41
 677Jake BAXTERphoto_library Storrs Center Cycle1:583DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st617Jeffrey L'HEUREUX NBX / Rideyourassoff1:5323:1321:0412:2412:2012:16113:101-
emoji_events2nd605Rene ROBERT NBX / Rideyourassoff1:5213:1211:0732:3122:2422:19213:25215s
emoji_events3rd613Garison CLAPPphoto_library LUCKY COMPONENTS1:5633:3051:0852:3352:2422:25413:56346s
 4th646Christopher FITZGERALDphoto_library Ride For Ry Guy2:0353:2741:0522:3122:2742:24313:57447s
 5th667Christof FRANZSENphoto_library 2:0243:3971:0732:3122:2852:25414:1251:02
 6th655David BREENphoto_library 2:0683:2331:1592:3662:2962:26614:1561:05
 7th606Steven HOPENGARTENphoto_library Craft Factory Racing / Pedros2:0463:3561:25172:4382:51132:36715:1472:04
 8th658Zachary THORNEphoto_library 2:1093:57101:1592:4382:4192:40915:2682:16
 9th637Peter LECLERCphoto_library KNOTdesign2:20143:59111:1482:44102:3972:36715:3292:22
 10th648Jonathan MEUSEphoto_library dg Cycle Sports2:12103:5681:21142:44102:44112:431215:40102:30
 11th657Arsenio GODINHOphoto_library 2:0573:5681:19122:52152:50122:411015:43112:33
 12th680Mark FERIOLIphoto_library R Cent2:13114:05131:17112:47122:3972:461315:47122:37
 13th681Simon GERBERphoto_library The Movement MTB2:14124:02121:19122:51132:4192:421115:49132:39
 14th627Dan ROTHFELDphoto_library NBX / Rideyourassoff2:14124:05131:1062:4172:52152:511415:53142:43
 15th615Matthew THOMPSON (cat2)photo_library 2:27164:19161:1272:51132:51132:551516:35153:25
 16th647Rich GORIphoto_library Storrs Center Cycle2:26154:14151:21143:03172:53163:051617:02163:52
 17th659Daniel CASSELLAphoto_library 2:33174:21171:38183:06183:03183:091717:50174:40
 18th619Daniel NERSESSIANphoto_library 2:34185:37181:23163:01162:56173:151818:46185:36
 19th649Luis RODRIGUEZphoto_library 3:50196:37192:11193:37193:34194:321924:211911:11
 603Sean BICKNELLphoto_library 3:5820DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st650Mike LEBLANC NBX / Rideyourassoff2:0333:1411:0912:3012:2512:29213:501-
emoji_events2nd668John BEAUPRE °photo_library NBX / Trek2:0223:2421:1342:3222:3122:30314:12222s
emoji_events3rd211Tim FREDERICKphoto_library Aftershock Racing / CFM Cycles2:0013:3931:1232:3742:3232:23114:23333s
 4th683Matt BODZIONYphoto_library NBX2:1143:4641:1762:3852:3542:32414:5941:09
 5th626Dpoey CAMBINOphoto_library 2:1253:5261:1022:3533:1792:46715:5252:02
 6th621Mike ZEBRASKYphoto_library Bike Barn2:1874:0281:1652:4882:5062:51816:0562:15
 7th620Doug QUINNphoto_library 2:2383:4851:1972:5792:4253:08916:1772:27
 8th671Eric GAUSphoto_library 2:3194:0071:2382:4763:0072:44616:2582:35
 9th640Chris NICHOLS NBX / Rideyourassoff2:1464:0591:57102:4763:24102:43517:1093:20
 10th665Jamie PRIORphoto_library 2:42104:51101:4793:01103:1083:151018:46104:56
 11th654Eddie WHITEphoto 2:53115:05112:07113:40113:44113:501121:19117:29

° Rider racing out of category

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st639Doug PARIS 2:2314:2311:2012:5923:0922:56117:101-
emoji_events2nd635Jonathan SALINGER Bikeman.com go to site2:2524:3221:3922:5312:5612:57217:22212s
emoji_events3rd660Glenn ANDERSON NBX2:3734:3431:4233:0233:1833:04318:1731:07

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st208Mel HERSHEYphoto_library NBX / Rideyourassoff2:2523:5721:1612:4512:4412:43115:501-
emoji_events2nd205Alison CROCKERphoto_library JRA Cycles2:3034:0431:1612:5522:4722:52316:24234s
emoji_events3rd206Karen POTTERphoto MTBRacenews.com go to site / Pivot2:2313:5311:3733:0332:5432:51216:41351s
 4th207Bryna BLANCHARDphoto_library North American Velo3:0544:4342:0543:2543:4443:41420:4344:53

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st638Kathleen LALIBERTE 2:5115:0212:0223:2313:2123:13119:521-
emoji_events2nd672Caroline ALLEN 2:5115:1532:1733:2423:1313:43220:43251s
emoji_events3rd666Stacey JIMENEZ Nemba Racing / Santa Cruz2:5735:1121:4913:2733:3133:57320:5231:00
 4th643Emily LOPUSKI 3:1046:0042:2043:4943:5344:03423:1543:23
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us