Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Willem COOPER | Deity / Fox / NBX | 2:006 | 3:011 | 1:001 | 2:161 | 2:111 | 2:071 | 12:351 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | David FLYNN | 1:461 | 3:011 | 1:024 | 2:182 | 2:163 | 2:132 | 12:362 | 1s | |||
3rd | 201 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | Sailworld Cape Cod | 1:522 | 3:103 | 1:012 | 2:264 | 2:152 | 2:165 | 13:003 | 25s | ||
4th | 202 | Eric BASCOMBE | NBX / Rideyourassoff | 1:574 | 3:134 | 1:045 | 2:233 | 2:204 | 2:154 | 13:124 | 37s | ||
5th | 210 | Max BEAUPRE | Deity / NBX / Trek | 1:585 | 3:165 | 1:012 | 2:264 | 2:204 | 2:143 | 13:155 | 40s | ||
6th | 203 | Karl BACKLUND | NBX / Rideyourassoff | 1:533 | 3:216 | 1:045 | 2:264 | 2:276 | 2:216 | 13:326 | 57s |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 630 | Ben POIRIER | Renegades | 2:021 | 3:563 | 1:101 | 2:371 | 2:341 | 2:381 | 14:571 | - | ||
2nd | 641 | Liam NICHOLS | NBX / Rideyourassoff | 2:142 | 3:361 | 1:112 | 2:382 | 2:372 | 2:413 | 14:572 | - | ||
3rd | 662 | Luke MELLO | Apex | 2:326 | 3:522 | 1:227 | 2:504 | 2:465 | 2:444 | 16:063 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 602 | Zachary SIEGEL | 2:368 | 4:155 | 1:164 | 2:493 | 2:383 | 2:392 | 16:134 | 1:16 | |||
5th | 608 | Justin BAKER | Renegades Spy Optics | 2:254 | 4:268 | 1:143 | 2:535 | 2:506 | 3:015 | 16:495 | 1:52 | ||
6th | 631 | Kevin SAMEK | Renegades | 2:223 | 4:166 | 1:206 | 2:576 | 2:434 | 3:208 | 16:586 | 2:01 | ||
7th | 669 | Jackson BEAUPRE | NBX / Trek | 2:275 | 4:257 | 1:278 | 3:047 | 2:588 | 3:219 | 17:427 | 2:45 | ||
8th | 607 | David CANAVAN | Renegades | 3:3212 | 4:114 | 1:164 | 3:4212 | 2:537 | 3:147 | 18:488 | 3:51 | ||
9th | 632 | Jason SAMEK | Renegades | 2:337 | 5:0611 | 1:329 | 3:169 | 3:029 | 3:5412 | 19:239 | 4:26 | ||
10th | 616 | Justin NARDELLA | Team Masco | 2:389 | 5:1312 | 1:5212 | 3:138 | 3:3012 | 3:086 | 19:3410 | 4:37 | ||
11th | 611 | Caleb GRIFFIN | Sailworld Cape Cod | 2:4810 | 5:0110 | 1:5010 | 3:3010 | 3:2611 | 3:3110 | 20:0611 | 5:09 | ||
12th | 633 | Drew BECKER | Renegades | 2:5211 | 4:489 | 1:5111 | 3:3010 | 3:2310 | 3:4411 | 20:0812 | 5:11 | ||
13th | 601 | Jacob SIEGEL | 5:0913 | 7:1813 | 2:0713 | 4:1113 | 3:5013 | 5:1013 | 27:4513 | 12:48 | |||
676 | Matt VAUDRAIN | NBX |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 644 | Logan DELISLE | 2:011 | 3:362 | 1:071 | 2:291 | 2:271 | 2:291 | 14:091 | - | |||
2nd | 628 | Hugh MCMACKIN | Landry's Bicycles | 2:154 | 3:231 | 1:102 | 2:342 | 2:302 | 2:291 | 14:212 | 12s | ||
3rd | 670 | Nicholas GIRIONI | NBX | 2:052 | 3:413 | 1:113 | 2:424 | 2:344 | 2:333 | 14:463 | 37s | ||
4th | 682 | Matt HOLMES (u18) | 2:103 | 3:584 | 1:134 | 2:393 | 2:302 | 2:374 | 15:074 | 58s | |||
5th | 675 | Liam HARKINS | Renegades | 2:215 | 4:275 | 1:155 | 2:505 | 2:525 | 3:107 | 16:555 | 2:46 | ||
6th | 661 | Calvin NOVAKOWSKI | 2:296 | 4:275 | 1:398 | 3:016 | 3:087 | 3:086 | 17:526 | 3:43 | |||
7th | 634 | Tyler PARE | Renegades | 2:387 | 4:447 | 1:236 | 3:107 | 2:556 | 3:055 | 17:557 | 3:46 | ||
8th | 609 | Quinn ERNO | 2:408 | 5:409 | 1:277 | 3:368 | 3:449 | 3:548 | 21:018 | 6:52 | |||
674 | Jonathan LACAILLADE | DNF | 5:108 | 2:339 | 3:449 | 3:378 | 4:069 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 614 | Alex LEICH | 1:561 | 3:191 | 1:072 | 2:261 | 2:211 | 2:192 | 13:281 | - | |||
2nd | 678 | Adam WESOLOWSKI | Storrs Center Cycle | 2:036 | 3:232 | 1:137 | 2:261 | 2:222 | 2:141 | 13:412 | 13s | ||
3rd | 645 | Bradley POIRIER | Team Granite | 1:594 | 3:232 | 1:104 | 2:385 | 2:284 | 2:304 | 14:083 | 40s | ||
4th | 623 | Daniel MCCORMACK | 100% / Devinci / JRA Cycles | 1:572 | 3:557 | 1:061 | 2:323 | 2:263 | 2:273 | 14:234 | 55s | ||
5th | 625 | Bassil SILVER | Devinci / JRA Cycles / Race Face | 2:005 | 3:294 | 1:104 | 2:406 | 2:295 | 2:366 | 14:245 | 56s | ||
6th | 664 | Josh PRIOR | 2:097 | 3:505 | 1:1811 | 2:374 | 2:366 | 2:315 | 15:016 | 1:33 | |||
7th | 624 | Adam SNIDER | 2:108 | 3:536 | 1:148 | 2:417 | 2:388 | 2:4911 | 15:257 | 1:57 | |||
8th | 612 | Daniel MOSCARITOLO | Sailworld Cape Cod | 2:1410 | 3:588 | 1:179 | 2:479 | 2:377 | 2:398 | 15:328 | 2:04 | ||
9th | 642 | Evan BUCKINGHAM | Knolly Grassroots | 2:1410 | 4:0110 | 1:083 | 2:458 | 2:388 | 2:4810 | 15:349 | 2:06 | ||
10th | 622 | Mike WILLEN | 2:1410 | 4:009 | 1:126 | 2:5211 | 2:388 | 2:459 | 15:4110 | 2:13 | |||
11th | 673 | Jake DESLANDES | 2:1613 | 4:1312 | 1:179 | 2:5412 | 2:4612 | 2:387 | 16:0411 | 2:36 | |||
12th | 651 | Evan DOUGLASS | Uconn Cycling Team | 2:108 | 4:1913 | 1:1811 | 2:4910 | 2:4713 | 2:5212 | 16:1512 | 2:47 | ||
13th | 656 | Carlin ANDERSON | 2:5419 | 4:3816 | 1:2514 | 2:5714 | 2:5516 | 2:5613 | 17:4513 | 4:17 | |||
14th | 679 | Michael BRUNETTI | 2:3315 | 4:2015 | 1:2815 | 3:0316 | 3:0217 | 3:2317 | 17:4914 | 4:21 | |||
15th | 636 | Tyler LOBISSER | 2:3516 | 4:5917 | 1:2013 | 2:5412 | 2:5315 | 3:1215 | 17:5315 | 4:25 | |||
16th | 652 | Nicholas WHITE (u30) | Uconn Cycling Team | 2:1814 | 4:0110 | 1:3817 | 4:5719 | 2:5114 | 3:0614 | 18:5116 | 5:23 | ||
17th | 604 | Dalton KELL | 2:4417 | 5:0918 | 1:4018 | 3:2218 | 3:1119 | 3:1215 | 19:1817 | 5:50 | |||
18th | 653 | Michael GASKIN | 2:4417 | 6:0719 | 1:3716 | 3:1617 | 3:0818 | 3:3518 | 20:2718 | 6:59 | |||
19th | 663 | Don DAUPHINEE | NBX | 29:4820 | 4:1913 | 1:4919 | 2:5714 | 2:4411 | 6:3219 | 48:0919 | 34:41 | ||
677 | Jake BAXTER | Storrs Center Cycle | 1:583 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 617 | Jeff L'HEUREUX | NBX / Rideyourassoff | 1:532 | 3:132 | 1:041 | 2:241 | 2:201 | 2:161 | 13:101 | - | ||
2nd | 605 | Rene ROBERT | NBX / Rideyourassoff | 1:521 | 3:121 | 1:073 | 2:312 | 2:242 | 2:192 | 13:252 | 15s | ||
3rd | 613 | Garison CLAPP | LUCKY COMPONENTS | 1:563 | 3:305 | 1:085 | 2:335 | 2:242 | 2:254 | 13:563 | 46s | ||
4th | 646 | Christopher FITZGERALD | Ride For Ry Guy | 2:035 | 3:274 | 1:052 | 2:312 | 2:274 | 2:243 | 13:574 | 47s | ||
5th | 667 | Christof FRANZSEN | 2:024 | 3:397 | 1:073 | 2:312 | 2:285 | 2:254 | 14:125 | 1:02 | |||
6th | 655 | David BREEN | 2:068 | 3:233 | 1:159 | 2:366 | 2:296 | 2:266 | 14:156 | 1:05 | |||
7th | 606 | Steven HOPENGARTEN | Craft Factory Racing / Pedros | 2:046 | 3:356 | 1:2517 | 2:438 | 2:5113 | 2:367 | 15:147 | 2:04 | ||
8th | 658 | Zachary THORNE | 2:109 | 3:5710 | 1:159 | 2:438 | 2:419 | 2:409 | 15:268 | 2:16 | |||
9th | 637 | Peter LECLERC | KNOTdesign | 2:2014 | 3:5911 | 1:148 | 2:4410 | 2:397 | 2:367 | 15:329 | 2:22 | ||
10th | 648 | Jonathan MEUSE | dg Cycle Sports | 2:1210 | 3:568 | 1:2114 | 2:4410 | 2:4411 | 2:4312 | 15:4010 | 2:30 | ||
11th | 657 | Arsenio GODINHO | 2:057 | 3:568 | 1:1912 | 2:5215 | 2:5012 | 2:4110 | 15:4311 | 2:33 | |||
12th | 680 | Mark FERIOLI | R Cent | 2:1311 | 4:0513 | 1:1711 | 2:4712 | 2:397 | 2:4613 | 15:4712 | 2:37 | ||
13th | 681 | Simon GERBER | The Movement MTB | 2:1412 | 4:0212 | 1:1912 | 2:5113 | 2:419 | 2:4211 | 15:4913 | 2:39 | ||
14th | 627 | Dan ROTHFELD | NBX / Rideyourassoff | 2:1412 | 4:0513 | 1:106 | 2:417 | 2:5215 | 2:5114 | 15:5314 | 2:43 | ||
15th | 615 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | 2:2716 | 4:1916 | 1:127 | 2:5113 | 2:5113 | 2:5515 | 16:3515 | 3:25 | |||
16th | 647 | Richard GORI | Storrs Center Cycle | 2:2615 | 4:1415 | 1:2114 | 3:0317 | 2:5316 | 3:0516 | 17:0216 | 3:52 | ||
17th | 659 | Daniel CASSELLA | 2:3317 | 4:2117 | 1:3818 | 3:0618 | 3:0318 | 3:0917 | 17:5017 | 4:40 | |||
18th | 619 | Daniel NERSESSIAN | 2:3418 | 5:3718 | 1:2316 | 3:0116 | 2:5617 | 3:1518 | 18:4618 | 5:36 | |||
19th | 649 | Luis RODRIGUEZ | 3:5019 | 6:3719 | 2:1119 | 3:3719 | 3:3419 | 4:3219 | 24:2119 | 11:11 | |||
603 | Sean BICKNELL | 3:5820 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 650 | Mike LEBLANC | NBX / Rideyourassoff | 2:033 | 3:141 | 1:091 | 2:301 | 2:251 | 2:292 | 13:501 | - | ||
2nd | 668 | John BEAUPRE ° | NBX / Trek | 2:022 | 3:242 | 1:134 | 2:322 | 2:312 | 2:303 | 14:122 | 22s | ||
3rd | 211 | Tim FREDERICK | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 2:001 | 3:393 | 1:123 | 2:374 | 2:323 | 2:231 | 14:233 | 33s | ||
4th | 683 | Matt BODZIONY | NBX | 2:114 | 3:464 | 1:176 | 2:385 | 2:354 | 2:324 | 14:594 | 1:09 | ||
5th | 626 | Dpoey CAMBINO | 2:125 | 3:526 | 1:102 | 2:353 | 3:179 | 2:467 | 15:525 | 2:02 | |||
6th | 621 | Mike ZEBRASKY | Bike Barn | 2:187 | 4:028 | 1:165 | 2:488 | 2:506 | 2:518 | 16:056 | 2:15 | ||
7th | 620 | Doug QUINN | 2:238 | 3:485 | 1:197 | 2:579 | 2:425 | 3:089 | 16:177 | 2:27 | |||
8th | 671 | Eric GAUS | 2:319 | 4:007 | 1:238 | 2:476 | 3:007 | 2:446 | 16:258 | 2:35 | |||
9th | 640 | Chris NICHOLS | NBX / Rideyourassoff | 2:146 | 4:059 | 1:5710 | 2:476 | 3:2410 | 2:435 | 17:109 | 3:20 | ||
10th | 665 | Jamie PRIOR | 2:4210 | 4:5110 | 1:479 | 3:0110 | 3:108 | 3:1510 | 18:4610 | 4:56 | |||
11th | 654 | Eddie WHITE | 2:5311 | 5:0511 | 2:0711 | 3:4011 | 3:4411 | 3:5011 | 21:1911 | 7:29 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 639 | Doug PARIS | 2:231 | 4:231 | 1:201 | 2:592 | 3:092 | 2:561 | 17:101 | - | |||
2nd | 635 | Jonathan SALINGER | bikeman.com | 2:252 | 4:322 | 1:392 | 2:531 | 2:561 | 2:572 | 17:222 | 12s | ||
3rd | 660 | Glenn ANDERSON | NBX | 2:373 | 4:343 | 1:423 | 3:023 | 3:183 | 3:043 | 18:173 | 1:07 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Mel HERSHEY | NBX / Rideyourassoff | 2:252 | 3:572 | 1:161 | 2:451 | 2:441 | 2:431 | 15:501 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 2:303 | 4:043 | 1:161 | 2:552 | 2:472 | 2:523 | 16:242 | 34s | ||
3rd | 206 | Karen POTTER | MTBRacenews.com / Pivot | 2:231 | 3:531 | 1:373 | 3:033 | 2:543 | 2:512 | 16:413 | 51s | ||
4th | 207 | Bryna BLANCHARD | North American Velo | 3:054 | 4:434 | 2:054 | 3:254 | 3:444 | 3:414 | 20:434 | 4:53 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 638 | Kathleen LALIBERTE | 2:511 | 5:021 | 2:022 | 3:231 | 3:212 | 3:131 | 19:521 | - | |||
2nd | 672 | Caroline HAYES | 2:511 | 5:153 | 2:173 | 3:242 | 3:131 | 3:432 | 20:432 | 51s | |||
3rd | 666 | Stacey JIMENEZ | Nemba Racing / Santa Cruz | 2:573 | 5:112 | 1:491 | 3:273 | 3:313 | 3:573 | 20:523 | 1:00 | ||
4th | 643 | Emily LOPUSKI | 3:104 | 6:004 | 2:204 | 3:494 | 3:534 | 4:034 | 23:154 | 3:23 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified