The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Logan BINGGELI | 3:59.611 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Cody WARREN | 4:03.822 | 4.21s | ||
3rd | 5 | Curtis KEENE | 4:06.323 | 6.71s | ||
4th | 4 | Kevin AIELLO | 4:08.954 | 9.34s | ||
5th | 8 | Brad BENEDICT | 4:09.185 | 9.57s | ||
6th | 9 | Scott PAPOLA | 4:10.506 | 10.89s | ||
7th | 10 | J.D. SWANGUEN | 4:10.617 | 11.00s | ||
8th | 64 | Ricardo PRECIADO NEGRETE | 4:11.228 | 11.61s | ||
9th | 2 | Tyler IMMER | 4:11.269 | 11.65s | ||
10th | 7 | Ryan CONDRASHOFF | 4:14.8910 | 15.28s | ||
11th | 67 | David KLAASSEN VAN OORSCHOT | 4:16.2911 | 16.68s | ||
12th | 45 | Bradley KING | 4:16.7612 | 17.15s | ||
13th | 15 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | 4:17.2413 | 17.63s | ||
14th | 17 | Nate HILLS | 4:17.9914 | 18.38s | ||
15th | 52 | Bryson MARTIN Jr. | 4:18.4615 | 18.85s | ||
16th | 73 | Tyler MARSHALL | 4:18.8916 | 19.28s | ||
17th | 14 | Josh BROWN | 4:19.2217 | 19.61s | ||
18th | 20 | Evan AMES | 4:21.0618 | 21.45s | ||
19th | 13 | Jeff KENDALL-WEED | 4:21.6819 | 22.07s | ||
20th | 19 | Mikey HADERER | 4:21.9420 | 22.33s | ||
21st | 16 | Michael DANIELS (pro) | 4:22.2521 | 22.64s | ||
22nd | 70 | Leland TURNER | 4:22.6522 | 23.04s | ||
23rd | 12 | Ryan EGUSQUIZA | 4:23.3623 | 23.75s | ||
24th | 33 | Troy D'ELIA | 4:23.6824 | 24.07s | ||
25th | 78 | Casey COFFMAN | 4:25.2125 | 25.60s | ||
26th | 39 | Ian MASSEY | 4:25.6826 | 26.07s | ||
27th | 28 | Ryan GARDNER | 4:25.7527 | 26.14s | ||
28th | 60 | Kenneth JORGENSEN | 4:27.5028 | 27.89s | ||
29th | 76 | Ryan GAGNON | 4:28.9629 | 29.35s | ||
30th | 24 | Craig HARVEY | 4:29.1730 | 29.56s | ||
31st | 40 | Evan BISSELL | 4:29.2631 | 29.65s | ||
32nd | 22 | Waylon SMITH | 4:29.3632 | 29.75s | ||
33rd | 30 | Craig CARLSON | 4:29.6833 | 30.07s | ||
34th | 77 | Ben HLEBO | 4:29.7134 | 30.10s | ||
35th | 53 | Ben MCCLELLAND | 4:31.4035 | 31.79s | ||
36th | 210 | Art BABCOCK | 4:33.5736 | 33.96s | ||
37th | 68 | Juan OTERO | 4:34.6637 | 35.05s | ||
38th | 57 | Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE | 4:34.9338 | 35.32s | ||
39th | 214 | Dan GODARD | 4:38.7439 | 39.13s | ||
40th | 62 | Tyler GILSDORF | 4:43.1040 | 43.49s | ||
41st | 11 | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | 4:45.6441 | 46.03s | ||
42nd | 240 | Ryan CORNILSEN | 4:50.0342 | 50.42s | ||
43rd | 6 | Kyle WARNER | 4:56.3943 | 56.78s | ||
44th | 63 | Evan GILSDORF | 4:58.8644 | 59.25s | ||
45th | 18 | Spenser MEHR | 5:16.0645 | 1:16.45 | ||
46th | 32 | Max MILLER (40+) | 5:49.8246 | 1:50.21 | ||
47th | 41 | John HAUER | 6:47.3947 | 2:47.78 | ||
54 | Daniel AITKEN | DNS | ||||
267 | Taylor CUISINOT | |||||
58 | John KEEP |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Dan KRENICKI | 4:28.251 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Quinton SPAULDING | 4:31.712 | 3.46s | ||
3rd | 36 | Rick GOLDRUP | 4:35.273 | 7.02s | ||
4th | 43 | Jesse CHUSE | 4:46.904 | 18.65s | ||
5th | 35 | Robert GARCIA | 4:51.495 | 23.24s | ||
6th | 21 | Chris QUINTERO | 5:08.176 | 39.92s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Austin WARREN | 4:10.241 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Cody KELLEY | 4:18.922 | 8.68s | ||
3rd | 118 | Luca COMETTI | 4:20.853 | 10.61s | ||
4th | 206 | Mckay VEZINA | 4:21.254 | 11.01s | ||
5th | 153 | Jason SCHROEDER | 4:21.285 | 11.04s | ||
6th | 212 | Nikolas DUDUKOVICH | 4:23.986 | 13.74s | ||
7th | 150 | Chase NELSON | 4:27.467 | 17.22s | ||
8th | 102 | Dylan UNGER | 4:29.438 | 19.19s | ||
9th | 121 | Brian ROARK | 4:30.229 | 19.98s | ||
10th | 264 | Connor REDDINGTON | 4:31.9210 | 21.68s | ||
11th | 148 | Wiley KAUPAS | 4:32.2811 | 22.04s | ||
12th | 141 | Conrad CULLENEY | 4:37.0712 | 26.83s | ||
13th | 108 | Riley MUELLER | 4:37.2513 | 27.01s | ||
14th | 114 | Felip (Ryan) WALKER | 4:37.8314 | 27.59s | ||
15th | 227 | Nik DOMMEN | 4:38.0915 | 27.85s | ||
16th | 154 | Ryan PAQUETTE | 4:38.3816 | 28.14s | ||
17th | 125 | Christian GONZALEZ | 4:39.6317 | 29.39s | ||
18th | 213 | Garrett BALTHASAR | 4:41.3218 | 31.08s | ||
19th | 149 | Paul MCSPARIN | 4:41.4019 | 31.16s | ||
20th | 261 | Tanner STEPHENS | 4:43.6720 | 33.43s | ||
21st | 190 | Wade JARMEL | 4:50.0721 | 39.83s | ||
22nd | 104 | Logan WILSON | 4:58.1222 | 47.88s | ||
23rd | 247 | Jack HILL | 4:59.1823 | 48.94s | ||
24th | 176 | Emilio GOMEZ | 5:09.4624 | 59.22s | ||
25th | 137 | Brandan BOHL | 9:09.9125 | 4:59.67 | ||
187 | Matt MOORE (u30) | DNF | ||||
241 | Ryan STEVENS (u30) | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Andre PEPIN | 4:22.421 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Corey HATCH | 4:29.382 | 6.96s | ||
3rd | 251 | Greg WATTS | 4:30.963 | 8.54s | ||
4th | 222 | Jeff BOWERS | 4:31.454 | 9.03s | ||
5th | 145 | Ryan QUINN | 4:33.075 | 10.65s | ||
6th | 167 | Brian WHITE (pro) | 4:33.456 | 11.03s | ||
7th | 239 | Bo MACARTHUR | 4:33.887 | 11.46s | ||
8th | 201 | Bradley PASTIR | 4:34.828 | 12.40s | ||
9th | 252 | Rhys EWING | 4:35.149 | 12.72s | ||
10th | 139 | Adrian CHOW-DANEL | 4:35.3610 | 12.94s | ||
11th | 265 | Cody CHAPMAN | 4:35.5511 | 13.13s | ||
12th | 166 | Kyle PRATO | 4:38.4912 | 16.07s | ||
13th | 151 | Erik HATCH | 4:39.9313 | 17.51s | ||
14th | 122 | Josh NEVELSON | 4:42.2214 | 19.80s | ||
15th | 235 | Colby SOLARI | 4:42.6315 | 20.21s | ||
16th | 110 | Quinn DEPPERSCHMIDT | 4:44.2716 | 21.85s | ||
17th | 136 | Josef DULLER | 4:44.3517 | 21.93s | ||
18th | 224 | Joseph YOHAM | 4:44.4918 | 22.07s | ||
19th | 262 | Chris RESENDEZ | 4:45.9819 | 23.56s | ||
20th | 225 | Jordan HARTMAN | 4:46.6720 | 24.25s | ||
21st | 250 | John CLARK (wst1) | 4:47.8421 | 25.42s | ||
22nd | 120 | Keith MORELAN | 4:48.3422 | 25.92s | ||
23rd | 135 | Tom DORAN (O'BRIEN) | 4:49.6623 | 27.24s | ||
24th | 249 | Greg HERMANSEN | 4:51.0424 | 28.62s | ||
25th | 134 | Cory SULLIVAN (pro) | 4:51.6425 | 29.22s | ||
26th | 277 | Ryan VANCE | 4:52.6826 | 30.26s | ||
27th | 229 | Vance BENNETT | 4:53.2427 | 30.82s | ||
28th | 208 | Anthony TUTOR | 4:58.2528 | 35.83s | ||
29th | 228 | Ashton SMITH | 5:04.7529 | 42.33s | ||
30th | 144 | Max RAMOS | 5:05.3030 | 42.88s | ||
31st | 101 | Travis ELQUIST | 5:06.2231 | 43.80s | ||
32nd | 103 | Ryland MAUCK-DUFF | 5:11.9932 | 49.57s | ||
33rd | 123 | Hans KEISLER | 5:30.6833 | 1:08.26 | ||
34th | 133 | Daniel BRISBON | 7:53.3534 | 3:30.93 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Sean TRACY | 4:35.641 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Shawn STERKEN | 4:36.182 | 0.54s | ||
3rd | 258 | John HURLEY | 4:38.493 | 2.85s | ||
4th | 248 | Robert BEAUPRE | 4:43.234 | 7.59s | ||
5th | 178 | John CLARK (wst2) | 4:47.075 | 11.43s | ||
6th | 162 | Steve (Joe) JOERGER | 4:47.406 | 11.76s | ||
7th | 161 | Donald MOREHOUSE | 4:51.627 | 15.98s | ||
8th | 130 | Ryan CLEEK | 4:52.598 | 16.95s | ||
9th | 138 | Bill HANE | 4:52.659 | 17.01s | ||
10th | 188 | Jeff REES | 4:54.5810 | 18.94s | ||
11th | 257 | Sante PELOT | 4:55.2011 | 19.56s | ||
12th | 215 | Stefano FILIPPELLI | 5:03.6112 | 27.97s | ||
13th | 163 | Scott VARIAN | 5:08.0813 | 32.44s | ||
14th | 266 | Jeremiah HLEBO | 5:17.2114 | 41.57s | ||
15th | 217 | Santiago GARCIA III | 5:17.6915 | 42.05s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Morgan PECKENHAM | 4:35.501 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Jim KROPA | 4:55.882 | 20.38s | ||
3rd | 131 | Jerry VINES | 4:58.403 | 22.90s | ||
4th | 164 | Mario GALLARDO | 4:59.474 | 23.97s | ||
5th | 129 | Rob WEXLER | 5:47.185 | 1:11.68 | ||
6th | 185 | Scott SMITH (west) | 5:49.416 | 1:13.91 | ||
7th | 218 | Chris BERATLIS | 5:59.577 | 1:24.07 | ||
8th | 115 | Joe FABRIS | 6:09.978 | 1:34.47 | ||
9th | 183 | Don JACKSON | 6:17.289 | 1:41.78 | ||
10th | 113 | Ali MORTEZACI | 7:11.7910 | 2:36.29 |
Male: Cat 2: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Warren KNISS | 5:15.661 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Jason BOHL | 5:20.882 | 5.22s | ||
3rd | 172 | Dominic GALLI | 5:48.843 | 33.18s | ||
4th | 192 | Daniel WEILAND | 5:52.784 | 37.12s | ||
5th | 100 | Caleb COOPER | 6:13.975 | 58.31s | ||
177 | Tim GOETZE |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Derek HOBDEN | 4:46.691 | - | ||
2nd | 233 | Garrett TOLLETTE | 4:54.582 | 7.89s | ||
3rd | 169 | Todd RENWICK | 4:56.933 | 10.24s | ||
4th | 244 | Christopher VALLINDRAS | 5:00.624 | 13.93s | ||
5th | 260 | Winter NASON | 5:06.165 | 19.47s | ||
6th | 236 | Sam SABINI | 5:12.096 | 25.40s | ||
7th | 142 | Oliver VOWEL | 5:14.497 | 27.80s | ||
8th | 271 | Sam REDMAN | 5:21.788 | 35.09s | ||
9th | 197 | Jaren PERRY | 5:26.349 | 39.65s | ||
10th | 199 | Julian DIVINE | 5:28.8110 | 42.12s | ||
11th | 283 | Brian BALOPOULOS | 5:32.9311 | 46.24s | ||
12th | 282 | Cole WEST | 5:45.1812 | 58.49s | ||
13th | 207 | Patrick ROMANO | 8:38.1013 | 3:51.41 | ||
160 | Race CARRINO | |||||
221 | Peter VOMMEN |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Zach AHLEEN | 4:49.651 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Royce MAYER | 4:50.092 | 0.44s | ||
3rd | 106 | Tyler HANSEN | 4:55.203 | 5.55s | ||
4th | 157 | Brian BARBIER | 4:56.934 | 7.28s | ||
5th | 259 | Michael ZANETTI | 4:59.975 | 10.32s | ||
6th | 112 | J.C. MUNOZ | 5:01.356 | 11.70s | ||
7th | 186 | Brian ENCISO | 5:02.567 | 12.91s | ||
8th | 269 | Morgan BREWER | 5:04.068 | 14.41s | ||
9th | 193 | Andrew GILLIS | 5:08.469 | 18.81s | ||
10th | 203 | Daniel HEFFERNAN | 5:09.4610 | 19.81s | ||
11th | 223 | Hunter MORGAN | 5:12.3611 | 22.71s | ||
12th | 270 | Gregory ROBINSON-KRONROD | 5:15.8112 | 26.16s | ||
13th | 234 | Taylor ROBINSON | 5:17.2813 | 27.63s | ||
14th | 195 | Butch COSTA | 5:19.5614 | 29.91s | ||
15th | 198 | Eric MCNEIL | 5:23.9615 | 34.31s | ||
16th | 179 | J.D. FRANZ | 5:24.6416 | 34.99s | ||
17th | 171 | Sabas HERNANDEZ | 5:34.6617 | 45.01s | ||
18th | 220 | Jeremy TANTI | 5:42.3718 | 52.72s | ||
19th | 226 | Tal HOD | 5:53.9319 | 1:04.28 | ||
20th | 147 | Daniel GILLOOLEY | 6:41.1420 | 1:51.49 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Juan CATANO | 5:04.281 | - | ||
2nd | 275 | Brad HOWELL | 5:10.792 | 6.51s | ||
3rd | 263 | Bodie BELL | 5:11.723 | 7.44s | ||
4th | 230 | Michael BRILL | 5:14.824 | 10.54s | ||
5th | 158 | William BENDA | 5:15.985 | 11.70s | ||
6th | 272 | Cyrus OSTER | 5:16.696 | 12.41s | ||
7th | 182 | Brian HOWARD | 5:18.587 | 14.30s | ||
8th | 273 | Jerry SEAGREAVES | 5:24.508 | 20.22s | ||
9th | 281 | Cody DRAKE | 5:37.439 | 33.15s | ||
10th | 181 | Colin RAMSEY | 5:44.3810 | 40.10s | ||
11th | 191 | Harold PRESTON | 5:53.2911 | 49.01s |
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Max BENNETT | 5:20.491 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Ray CHARLES | 5:25.522 | 5.03s | ||
3rd | 219 | Steve TANTI | 5:42.753 | 22.26s | ||
4th | 127 | Michael TAKAHASHI | 5:54.814 | 34.32s |
Male: Cat 3: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | 5:47.801 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Duncan NASON (u21) | 6:06.352 | 18.55s | ||
238 | Devin KJAER |
Male: Cat 3: 13-14 Finish spread
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Jeremy LOIACONO | 5:25.151 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Isaac OSBORNE | 5:48.712 | 23.56s | ||
3rd | 205 | Austin STRATTON | 6:16.523 | 51.37s | ||
4th | 175 | Ryan JONES (CA) | 7:53.044 | 2:27.89 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Caleb HOYLE | 5:19.051 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Patrick WADDELL | 5:22.672 | 3.62s | ||
3rd | 200 | Bubba HUSTEAD | 5:58.633 | 39.58s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Chris MONROE | 5:30.941 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Surasuk PIPUTTANA | 5:49.552 | 18.61s | ||
3rd | 132 | Keith LAU | 6:16.873 | 45.93s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Katie HOLDEN | 5:05.451 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Darian HARVEY | 5:07.222 | 1.77s | ||
3rd | 95 | Mary MONCORGE | 5:09.683 | 4.23s | ||
4th | 93 | Cierra SMITH | 5:14.814 | 9.36s | ||
5th | 98 | Tasa HERNDON | 5:17.915 | 12.46s | ||
6th | 97 | Jaime REES | 5:18.176 | 12.72s | ||
7th | 91 | Becky GARDNER | 5:22.617 | 17.16s | ||
8th | 94 | Adrienne SCHNEIDER-EVANS | 5:25.078 | 19.62s | ||
96 | Christine HIRST |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Robyn EMBREY | 5:21.301 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Christine DERN | 5:36.252 | 14.95s | ||
3rd | 159 | Andrea NAPOLI | 5:54.353 | 33.05s | ||
4th | 105 | Roxanne CANENT | 6:05.074 | 43.77s | ||
5th | 211 | Erica PHILLIPS | 6:43.205 | 1:21.90 |
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Shanna CARLEN | 5:46.161 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Stephanie WOLF | 6:15.302 | 29.14s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified