Canadian Open '17 at Whistler, BC

(2017 Canada Cup, Round 3)

view_listResults (265)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Results_CanadianOp…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

92 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1Troy BROSNAN Canyon Factory Team / SRAM2:46.041-
bookmark2nd10Sam BLENKINSOP NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM2:50.1524.11s
bookmark3rd22Bruce KLEIN KHS Bicycles Inc2:50.8334.79s
 4th2Jack MOIR Intense Factory Racing / SRAM2:51.0244.98s
 5th3Mark WALLACE Canyon Factory Team / SRAM2:52.0456.00s
 6th4Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Giant Factory Racing / SRAM2:52.0566.01s
 7th20Joe SMITH (elt) NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM2:52.8576.81s
 8th116Matthew BEER Chromag / Fox / Intense / TLD2:54.3288.28s
 9th21Magnus MANSON Kona Factory2:55.0298.98s
 10th6Charlie HARRISON Intense Factory Racing / SRAM2:55.11109.07s
 11th17Dakotah NORTON Morpheus2:55.51119.47s
 12th14Elliot JACKSON Giant Factory Racing / SRAM2:55.84129.80s
 13th15Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Scott / Velosolutions2:56.02139.98s
 14th9Joshua BUTTON Kona Factory2:56.201410.16s
 15th8Shane LESLIE Defiant Racing2:57.571511.53s
 16th5Alexandre FAYOLLE Polygon UR2:58.251612.21s
 17th26Kiran MACKINNON Santa Cruz / SRAM2:58.421712.38s
 18th23Jake NEWELL DHaRCOclothing / Mondraker Australia2:59.161813.12s
 19th99Kenta GALLAGHER Polygon UR2:59.891913.85s
 20th53Yoann BARELLI Commencal / SRAM3:00.152014.11s
 21st13Rupert CHAPMAN Pivot Factory Racing3:00.542114.50s
 22nd7Jacob DICKSON Giant Factory Racing / SRAM3:01.002214.96s
 23rd139Jake INNES Marty's Mountain Cycle3:01.632315.59s
 24th71Jordan PROCHYRA 3:01.852415.81s
 25th106Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM Exception Commencal DVO3:02.172516.13s
 26th147Cole PICCHIOTTINO TREK Test Team3:03.042617.00s
 27th110Jonathan LEFRANCOIS Devinci3:03.052717.01s
 28th97Sheng Shan CHIANG Giant / Novatec / Xfusion3:03.242817.20s
 29th149Craig EVANS (elt) Hope Factory Racing / Santa Cruz3:04.432918.39s
 30th79Samuel THIBAULT Procycle QC / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:04.853018.81s
 31st109Henry FITZGERALD NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM3:05.783119.74s
 32nd168Ken FAUBERT Dunbar Cycles3:06.243220.20s
 33rd18Taylor VERNON Taylor VERNON on Instagram SRAM / Unior Tools3:06.353320.31s
 34th103Brent SMITH Gu Australia / Summit Cycles3:06.633420.59s
 35th111Bernardo NEVES CRUZ GT Bicycles Brasil / Spank3:06.783520.74s
 36th114Cole LUCAS 3:06.953620.91s
 37th150Rhys ELLIS ZEP Racing3:07.123721.08s
 38th101Peter BETHELL Team Hukkit3:07.453821.41s
 39th156Adam WOODHOUSE C4 / Norco Racing3:07.843921.80s
 40th115Benjamin DENGATE Fox / iXS / Schwalbe / Shimano / Spank / YT3:08.034021.99s
 41st45Allan COOKE Santa Cruz3:08.614122.57s
 42nd174Mauricio FLORES Pivot Argentina3:08.994222.95s
 43rd113Alejandro PAZ CALMET Fox Head / Gt Bycicles / SRAM3:09.064323.02s
 44th146Luca COMETTI Commencal USA3:09.474423.43s
 45th167Jarod HANSON INCYCLE RACE TEAM3:09.554523.51s
 46th148Dylan CRANE Knolly Bikes / SR Suntour3:09.624623.58s
 47th129Anthony EVANS Race Face / Smith / Sovereign Cycles3:10.244724.20s
 48th144Daniel SHAW Devinci / major Cycles3:10.694824.65s
 49th153Harry HEAD Cube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank3:12.394926.35s
 50th151Dave HABICHT Giant / Yarra Valley Cycles3:12.665026.62s
 51st100Mario José JARRIN MOLINA Mondraker troylee marzocchi3:12.855126.81s
 52nd107Juan Sebastian POSADA COLORADO Terras de San Marino3:13.325227.28s
 53rd112Jono JONES DMR3:13.815327.77s
 54th169Levi HARAPNUIK Endless Biking3:14.875428.83s
 55th102Maxime CHAPUIS DT Swiss / ION / Specialized3:14.925528.88s
 56th163Christian GONZALEZ Trek3:15.315629.27s
 57th105Philippe RICARD Devinci / major Cycles3:15.495729.45s
 58th142Kasper DEAN 3:15.585829.54s
 59th157Alex SILVERTHORNE Pedalhead Race Room3:15.625929.58s
 60th173Matt ORLANDO EVO / Transition Bikes3:16.516030.47s
 61st176Mitch CHUBEY Maxxis / Morpheus3:16.816130.77s
 62nd117Diego Alejandro HINCAPIE California Xtreme / Humberto Quintero / Scott3:16.876230.83s
 63rd140Agustín Esteban SÁEZ AGUILAR Club deportivo curico downhill3:17.606331.56s
 64th108Ivan Alejandro ORTIZ RODRÍGUEZ Bicycle Lab3:19.286433.24s
 65th165Gonzalo SERENELLI INTENSE ARG3:19.896533.85s
 66th152Liam ROURKE Cycles St Onge / Rawdon Racing3:21.266635.22s
 67th161Brian DAVISON Lost Bikes3:21.966735.92s
 68th175Michael ANDERSSON 3:23.826837.78s
 69th141Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIA California Xtreme / ij racgin / maxxis colombia3:24.646938.60s
 70th154Adam ROBBINS Devinci / major Cycles3:25.637039.59s
 71st184Tristan KEEGAN Kona / Smith3:27.197141.15s
 72nd182Steven SIMPSON 3:33.757247.71s
 73rd164Dakota BOYER ZEP Racing3:46.07731:00.03
 74th145Garrett MACINTOSH Chromag / GT Bikes / Sombrio3:49.86741:03.82
 75th171Luis BOZZI Team ConCon Downhill3:55.89751:09.85
 76th158Andres Alejandro PALMA DUFFAU scott chile y team ucm los angeleschile4:06.23761:20.19
 77th49Jackson DAVIS Fly / Nukeproof bikes / VANZACS6:54.79774:08.75
 162Calum MCRITCHIE Commencal Co-factoryDNF
 166Jake GROB EVO / Transition BikesDNF
 104Matthew MCCORKELL DNS
 46Chris KOVARIK Kovarik RacingDNS
 24Forrest RIESCO Intense / SpankDNS
 155Andrew GOLABEK Norco Bicycle / Silent Sports Bike ShopDNS
 180Rasmus JUNGERSEN Brobeans racingDNS
 183Thomas ZULA Airborne BicyclesDNS
 159Bailey VILLALOVOS DFT unitedDNS
 143Kevin AIELLO Hyper BicyclesDNS
 177Nate BOWMAN Race Face / Royal / Santa CruzDNS
 28Mitch ROPELATO Santa Cruz / SRAMDNS
 137Warren KNISS YT IndustryDNS
 172Marcus ENGELSTJERNE DNS
 185Manuel RIESTRA BELTRAN Corsair Bikes / RST suspensionDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st401Nikolas NESTOROFF Intense Factory Racing / SRAM3:03.651-
bookmark2nd416Damon SEDIVY Giant Co. Factory3:07.5723.92s
bookmark3rd409Anthony POULSON Kona Factory3:08.0834.43s
 4th407Blake BUNTING C4 / Norco Racing3:12.3748.72s
 5th417Dillon FLINDERS Kenda / Outlaw Bike Team / POC3:12.9059.25s
 6th406Armen DAVIS The Fix Bike Shop3:13.1469.49s
 7th413Josh DZIWENKA 3:13.2279.57s
 8th421John WALKER Experience Cycling / Giant / Race Face3:14.75811.10s
 9th404Trevor BOLDI Sensus / TLD / YT Industries3:14.91911.26s
 10th422Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE 3:15.711012.06s
 11th430Kendall MCLEAN 3:15.961112.31s
 12th426Nik BARBER 3:16.541212.89s
 13th418Dylan BROWN (u20) All Out Racing / DVO Suspension / Fly / FSA3:18.831315.18s
 14th428Travis CLAYPOOL TREK Test Team3:19.321415.67s
 15th424Kei NAKAI 3:23.931520.28s
 16th425Kolt HOYLE Chromag / Cube / Schwalbe3:28.181624.53s
 17th429Wout VAN DER VELDEN BMX PERNOIS3:31.431727.78s
 18th427Noah BIRKKJAER ZEP3:33.971830.32s
 19th411Lucas REY-SIERRO Lama Cycles / nsbikes3:34.741931.09s
 20th415Aidan MYHRE 3:53.512049.86s
 21st412Charles Ugo OUELLETTE Roost Racing / sports aux puces4:15.64211:11.99
 414Aaron GUNGL Yarra Valley CyclesDNS
 408Ben WALLACE Kovarik RacingDNS
 410Curtis KENNEDY ScottDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st2043Jakob JEWETT POC / Rocky Mountain Bike3:17.431-
bookmark2nd2042Tristan LEMIRE Roost Racing / sports aux puces3:20.1222.69s
bookmark3rd2041Jackson GOLDSTONE Fox Racing Shox / FOXHead Canada / KORE / Oakley3:21.2333.80s
 4th2046Drew MOZELL Dunbar Cycles3:26.8349.40s
 5th2045Finn FINESTONE Fox / Oakley / Shimano / TLD3:29.43512.00s
 6th2058Haydyn WYNTER 3:29.70612.27s
 7th2044Aiden GREANYA DRIFT RACING / FiveTen / Leatt / Polygon / SR Suntour3:32.54715.11s
 8th2077Marcus GOGUEN 3:34.37816.94s
 9th2056Jack LINNELL 3:35.04917.61s
 10th2067Yoav RAPOPORT 3:35.531018.10s
 11th2063Ryan COUPAL 3:52.061134.63s
 12th2081Toby MEEK MeekBoyz.com go to site3:55.641238.21s
 13th2078Colin MCELYEA 4:10.931353.50s
 14th2074Connor WHITE 4:15.571458.14s
 15th2047Taylor MUNDEN District Bicycle Co / FiveTen / iXS / Spank4:28.36151:10.93
 2068Johnathan HELLY Cafe Kamloops / We are one wheels BCDNS
 2062John GALBRAITH Escape Velocity DevoDNS
 2059Eric MILLEY Whistler Village SportsDNS
 2057Christopher GRICE grice financial group of / Motion MakersDNS
 2071Nicholas WILDRICK BillyGoat Bikes / SevenMXDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1001Kye A'HERN DeityComponents / Norco / Shimano Australia2:57.531-
bookmark2nd1002Lucas CRUZ Trek BC Devo3:05.3027.77s
bookmark3rd1023Cole SUETOS INCYCLE RACE TEAM3:09.13311.60s
 4th254Joseph FORESTA Factory GT3:10.26412.73s
 5th1029Justin CLEMENTS Calgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING / Leatt3:13.63516.10s
 6th1020Zach GAREIS Billy Goat Racing3:13.75616.22s
 7th1044Austin DOOLEY INCYCLE RACE TEAM3:15.66718.13s
 8th1006Seth SHERLOCK Intense / Kovarik Racing Magura RD Team3:16.20818.67s
 9th1009Neve ABRAHAM Commencal / FoxHead / StrandtRDT3:19.30921.77s
 10th1010Ethan LIEB Fanatik Bike Co. / FiveTen / Leatt / Shimano / Smith3:27.171029.64s
 11th1008Pete VERHEYDE Whistler Development Team3:33.211135.68s
 12th1041Spencer ERVIN 6D Helmets / Ethirteen / Schwalbe3:34.931237.40s
 13th1017Augusto José VACA ZABELATA Giant3:42.331344.80s
 14th1030Josh COUPAL 3:44.671447.14s
 15th1013Declan ERVIN Ride Fox / Schwalbe3:45.411547.88s
 16th1024Jayden LOENNEKER 3:50.141652.61s
 17th1040Adrian BONILLA California Xtreme / chain rules3:52.621755.09s
 18th1026Alexander CHA (1) Calgary Cycle / POC4:12.61181:15.08
 19th1022Esteban MUÑOZ GALEANO GIANTENDUROTEAM4:26.51191:28.98
 20th1005Ian MILLEY Whistler Village Sports5:21.75202:24.22
 1027Caelan WILSON Milltown CycleDNF
 1046Ben FISCHER DNS
 1031Parsa MOEINI Gamut / Santa CruzDNS
 1034Logan MERRINGER Seven Summits Gravity RacingDNS
 1019Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Off Road AdventuresDNS
 1038Mathew STERLING Bikeworks USA Racing / Fox Factory / MaxxisDNS
 1025Gideon BENDER Rad racing NWDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st458Jay COTTRELL 3:17.421-
bookmark2nd441Evan WALL Ridley Cycle3:18.5021.08s
bookmark3rd453Mario CORSI PINA 3:20.4733.05s
 4th445Matthew GRIFFITH 3:30.19412.77s
 5th448Nikolas HALLETT 3:52.75535.33s
 6th446Vincent LÉGARÉ 3:59.62642.20s
 450Ben WILKINSON DNF
 455Aaron SIXSMITH DRIFT RACINGDNF
 447Jacob NEWKIRK BowcycleDNS
 451Matteo MUELLER C4 Rider TrainingDNS
 464Bryan BAES Club Ride Bike ConstitucionDNS
 452Yusuke YAMAMOTO Dunbar CyclesDNS
 419Garret MECHEM 100% / SpecializedDNS

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st546Jake BYRNE 3:08.641-
bookmark2nd532Gareth BURGESS 3:09.4920.85s
bookmark3rd541Jacob PARKER EMPIRE CYCLES3:11.2932.65s
bookmark3rd614Harrison TAILBY Garbanzo bike and bean / TeamFran3:11.2932.65s
 5th616Caleb HARAPNUIK 3:19.71511.07s
 6th503Jakub DUBSKY Deity / Fox / Lama Cycles / Race Face3:19.89611.25s
 7th608Arnaud BUFFAT Fluke Struggle3:20.38711.74s
 8th602Mark ALLISON 3:22.00813.36s
 9th617Trevor ATTRIDGE Endūr / OBB / Primal performance3:22.63913.99s
 10th590Rex ECHEVERRIA 3:26.031017.39s
 11th535Leland HARRIS Marty's Mountain Cycle / TeamFish3:29.281120.64s
 12th595Mateo JARAMILLO BOTERO ChainRules3:30.331221.69s
 13th519Luke BUTCHER DENTBIZ / DVO Suspension / Shovel.bike3:31.821323.18s
 14th543Brandon JOHNSON graviti driven / Intense Bicycles / Swagm3:33.161424.52s
 15th581Christofer CASH 3:34.811526.17s
 16th553Jamie MACLEAN The Grocery Store3:35.671627.03s
 17th533Mathias BUTCHER DENTBIZ / DVO Suspension / Shovel.bike3:36.501727.86s
 18th597Christian Gabriel JALIL Ciclos Bikes Team3:37.941829.30s
 19th563Bruno DUTEY 3:39.111930.47s
 20th507Guy KAMPHORST Whistler Bike Park3:39.872031.23s
 21st531Scott WOOLLEY 3:44.942136.30s
 22nd527Carlos MENESES StarBike3:45.132236.49s
 23rd582Ferris FAIRBAIRN 3:46.232337.59s
 24th524Casper VAN GEEST Buycycle polygon3:47.562438.92s
 25th599Gustavo Nicolas CORTEZ CUBILLO 3:47.722539.08s
 26th596Jakub POTOCEK 3:51.462642.82s
 27th557Juan Cruz ALONSO Ciclos Bikes Team3:55.362746.72s
 28th579Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI Dunbar Cycles4:00.382851.74s
 29th547Tomasz TLAŁKA High Five Racing Team NS Bikes4:02.482953.84s
 30th550Lazar DRESEVIC 4:03.803055.16s
 31st604Daryl RANSOM 4:14.83311:06.19
 32nd518Taylor BROWN 4:15.70321:07.06
 33rd586Rafael CERRI 4:18.95331:10.31
 34th593Daniel FERRARO 4:19.19341:10.55
 35th610Jaime SAENZ 4:27.72351:19.08
 36th514Felipe MUNOZ 5:11.92362:03.28
 572Paul ARENS DNF
 594David PEREZ NANNI Saenz bikes / Vertigo BikesDNS
 522Mike MARKOV Cyclepath Markham / NorcoDNS
 509Bernard SCOTT Whistler Bike ParkDNS
 609Dan OWEN Adventure CyclesDNS
 528Yanay PROP DNS
 530Tibor DAVID Century TeamDNS
 576Colin FAVRE CYCLONE GRAVITYDNS
 548Riley OCHS DNS
 583Matt CLARK DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st716Jacob REEVES 3:07.721-
bookmark2nd725Rafael WEBBER PEREIRA @pererucho downhill racing3:10.7022.98s
bookmark3rd709Nicholas SCOTT 3:12.4434.72s
 4th717Nataniel GIACOMOZZI Free Force / Santa Cruz Brasil3:12.9445.22s
 5th738Jacob COLES 3:22.43514.71s
 6th710Hernan TORTTI 3:25.92618.20s
 7th705Andres JARAMILLO BOTERO (mas) ChainRules / Giant / Maxxis / Oakley3:37.61729.89s
 8th745Greg FRANSON 3:46.66838.94s
 9th736Willmar RIOS 3Sesenta Bike Shop3:51.73944.01s
 729Nicolas CAMBRERA Knolly BikesDNF
 749Ezequiel FACCIO INTENSE ARG / ZettzDNS
 739Andre SANCHES ROCHA Santa Cruz Bikes BRAZILDNS
 735Brock CURZON DNS
 731Hans DATTWYLER BIKESOUL CHILEDNS
 737Douglas Alexandre DOS SANTOS BIKEBROWSDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st824Rob VENABLES Dunbar Cycles3:20.881-
bookmark2nd813Arden GREANYA DRIFT RACING / FiveTen / Leatt / Polygon / SR Suntour3:35.38214.50s
bookmark3rd809Kevin SIMARD Rocky Mountain Trees 100% thule3:40.21319.33s
 4th825Alex MCELYEA 4:04.62443.74s
 5th826Alain LANUSSE SPECIALIZED DESIGN GROUP4:19.61558.73s
 6th816Patricio NAVAS TEAM MARZOCCHI XTREMEECUAD5:42.3362:21.45
 807Dean RICHARDS DNS
 802Steve MURPHY ZerodeDNS
 835Kelly MELVIN DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st301Tracey HANNAH Polygon UR3:17.851-
bookmark2nd303Vaea VERBEECK Rocky Mountain Cycles3:28.47210.62s
bookmark3rd302Emilie SIEGENTHALER Pivot Factory Racing3:37.75319.90s
 4th305Danielle BEECROFT Cran / Jetblack / Pivot / Stans / TLD3:38.10420.25s
 5th328Tegan MOLLOY KONA FACTORY TEAM DH3:55.48537.63s
 6th304Camila NOGUEIRA commencal extreme zone3:56.92639.07s
 7th343Diana MARGGRAFF 4:15.96758.11s
 8th330Stephanie DENROCHE Norco / Race Face / ZEP Race Team4:17.73859.88s
 9th329Amanda BATTY 4:21.0291:03.17
 10th333Jonna JOHNSEN Corsair Bikes / RST suspension5:42.60102:24.75
 332Emily GACAD INCYCLE RACE TEAMDNF

13-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st2097Piper ALLMAN Kovarik Racing4:12.761-
bookmark2nd2098Aleda TORONITZ Marty's Mountain Cycle4:16.2223.46s
bookmark3rd2091Bailey GOLDSTONE Juliana Bikes Sombrio Kore4:32.31319.55s
 4th2099Siel VAN DER VELDEN BMX PERNOIS4:40.75427.99s
 5th2092Madison SKRYPNEK ZEP Racing6:07.8551:55.09

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st914Julie MORRIS 4:32.121-
bookmark2nd905Stepanka NESTLEROVA 4:38.5426.42s

Expert: 17-18 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
 485Kaytlin MELVIN
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us