AirDH '17 at Whistler, BC

16th August 2017

view_listResults (412)photo_libraryPhotos (26)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Results_AirDH.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

116 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
131Adrien LORON CarpentrasiXS / Norco / SRAM4:02.17 (1)-
210Sam BLENKINSOP WanganuiNORCO Factory Racing / SRAM4:03.26 (2)1.09s
34Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGASphoto_library ManizalesGiant Factory Racing / SRAM4:05.33 (3)3.16s
421Magnus MANSON Sunshine CoastKona Factory4:05.72 (4)3.55s
526Kiran MACKINNON Santa CruzSanta Cruz / SRAM4:06.58 (5)4.41s
652Cody KELLEY Yeti Fox Shox4:07.47 (6)5.30s
729Bas VAN STEENBERGEN KelownaFox / Hyper Bikes4:07.65 (7)5.48s
828Mitch ROPELATO OgdenSanta Cruz / SRAM4:08.30 (8)6.13s
92Jack MOIR MorissetINTENSE FACTORY RACING / SRAM4:08.31 (9)6.14s
1042Mckay VEZINA Newbury ParkGiant Factory Racing / SRAM4:09.01 (10)6.84s
1125Matthew WALKER KawerauCUBE GLOBAL SQUAD PROTECTED4:09.46 (11)7.29s
1220Joe SMITH (elt) MontgomeryNORCO Factory Racing / SRAM4:09.57 (12)7.40s
1350Remi GAUVIN Nanoose BayROCKY MOUNTAIN URGE4:11.15 (13)8.98s
1472Lee JACKSON Squamish4:11.39 (14)9.22s
15109Henry FITZGERALD West VancouverNORCO Factory Racing / SRAM4:11.68 (15)9.51s
1657Zakarias Blom JOHANSEN Falunibis4:12.67 (16)10.50s
171000Tomáš SLAVÍKphoto BrnoGhost / Red Bull4:12.73 (17)10.56s
1846Chris KOVARIK WhistlerKovarik Racing4:13.23 (18)11.06s
19130Evan GEANKOPLIS SacramentoMarin Bikes4:13.66 (19)11.49s
2064Tom VAN STEENBERGEN KelownaTrek4:14.04 (20)11.87s
217Jacob DICKSON DromoreGiant Factory Racing / SRAM4:14.38 (21)12.21s
2219Keegan WRIGHTphoto RotoruaWideopen distributors4:14.47 (22)12.30s
2397Dan Sheng Shan CHIANG TaoyuanGiant / Novatec / Xfusion4:14.53 (23)12.36s
249Joshua BUTTONphoto Coffs HarbourKona Factory4:14.66 (24)12.49s
2599Kenta GALLAGHER InvernessPolygon UR4:15.46 (25)13.29s
26187Josh GIBB RedmondDFT United Dvo / fsa / Transition Bikes4:15.48 (26)13.31s
2713Rupert CHAPMAN ChristchurchPivot Factory Racing4:15.65 (27)13.48s
28132Vid PERSAK ?entanelTeam Dorrong Enduro4:15.73 (28)13.56s
2956Fabien COUSINIE CastresPolygon UR4:15.82 (29)13.65s
30105Philippe RICARD BromontDevinci / major Cycles4:15.97 (30)13.80s
3195Barry NOBLES Sun CityAirborne Bicycles / SRAM4:15.99 (31)13.82s
32131Matteo RAIMONDI CellioGB RIFAR RACING TEAM4:16.65 (32)14.48s
33145Garrett MACINTOSH CalgaryChromag / GT Bikes / Sombrio4:18.15 (33)15.98s
34194Brett DONOHUE Costa Mesa4:18.26 (34)16.09s
35200Bojan MAGISTER BarilocheZenithbicycles4:18.48 (35)16.31s
3681Brendan HOWEY TsawwassenCommencal Maxxis Chromag / FiveTen / Giro4:18.50 (36)16.33s
3790Milan MYŠÍK Benenov Nad PlounniciDakine / GT Bikes / KUR Sport / Mitas / Uvex4:18.93 (37)16.76s
38144Daniel SHAW North VancouverDevinci / major Cycles4:19.14 (38)16.97s
3918Taylor VERNON BridgendSRAM / UNIOR TOOLS4:19.51 (39)17.34s
40110Jonathan LEFRANCOIS CharlemagneDevinci4:20.56 (40)18.39s
41100Mario JARRIN AmbatoMondraker troylee marzocchi4:20.74 (41)18.57s
42198James HOGGAN Christchurch4:21.13 (42)18.96s
43188Timothy EATON CanberraGiant / SRAM Australia / Thredbo4:21.40 (43)19.23s
44142Kasper DEAN Bellingham4:21.44 (44)19.27s
45102Maxime CHAPUIS MeyrinDT Swiss / ION / Specialized4:21.55 (45)19.38s
46113Alejandro PAZ LimaFox Head / Gt Bycicles / SRAM4:21.70 (46)19.53s
47151Dave HABICHT BallaratGiant / LUS / Yarra Valley Cycles4:21.84 (47)19.67s
48153Harry HEAD SquamishCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD4:22.29 (48)20.12s
4962Cédric GRACIA VallnordiXS / Santa Cruz4:22.52 (49)20.35s
50138Lear MILLER Arizona4:22.55 (50)20.38s
51173Matt ORLANDO Gig HarborEVO / Transition Bikes4:23.18 (51)21.01s
52169Levi HARAPNUIK North VancouverEndless Biking4:23.19 (52)21.02s
53181Sky DUNN-SARVIS Nelson4:23.89 (53)21.72s
54176Mitch CHUBEY SurreyMaxxis / Morpheus4:23.90 (54)21.73s
5534Mike DAY (pro) Santa ClaritaGiant Factory Racing / SRAM4:24.14 (55)21.97s
56204Ben HARMAN Albion Park4:24.67 (56)22.50s
57117Diego Alejandro HINCAPIE ColombiaCalifornia Xtreme / HumbertoQuintero / Scott4:24.88 (57)22.71s
58174Mauricio FLORES Chacras De CoriaPivot Argentina4:25.45 (58)23.28s
59107Juan Sebastian POSADA COLORADO MedellinTerras de San Marino4:26.05 (59)23.88s
60172Marcus ENGELSTJERNEphoto Slangerup4:27.00 (60)24.83s
61165Gonzalo SERENELLI BarilocheIntense Arg.4:27.05 (61)24.88s
62175Michael ANDERSSONphoto_library Gothenburg4:28.45 (62)26.28s
6355Cédric RAVANEL MontaurouxCommencal Vallnord4:28.47 (63)26.30s
64166Jake GROB IssaquahEVO / Transition Bikes4:28.95 (64)26.78s
65206David SEAQUIST LaveenGravity Pirates Racing4:29.49 (65)27.32s
6684Louis REBOUL DardillyScott / Spank / SRAM4:30.57 (66)28.40s
6749Jackson DAVIS PerthFly / Nukeproof bikes / VANZACS4:30.76 (67)28.59s
68177Nate BOWMAN Steamboat SpringsRace Face / Royal / Santa Cruz4:31.54 (68)29.37s
69136Dan HOLE LeedsHope Factory Racing4:32.21 (69)30.04s
7082Cody JOHNSON (pro) San DiegoChainline Bikes4:32.40 (70)30.23s
71209Jashua LAVIETES Las Vegas92fifty / Crank Brothers / Schwalbe4:32.52 (71)30.35s
72189Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore4:34.08 (72)31.91s
7383David LIEB IdaRide100% / SpokeLifeCycles4:34.16 (73)31.99s
74195Robert FARRER Whistler4:35.37 (74)33.20s
75171Luis BOZZI SantiagoNukeproofChil / Team ConCon Downhill4:35.43 (75)33.26s
76203Rex ECHEVERRIA Chile4:36.11 (76)33.94s
77193Brandon JOHNSON Campbell Rivergraviti driven / Intense Bicycles / Swagm4:37.80 (77)35.63s
78182Steven SIMPSON Tacoma4:38.22 (78)36.05s
79118Trevor BERG WhistlerGT Bikes / Spank / Whistler Bike Park Team4:39.03 (79)36.86s
80180Rasmus JUNGERSENphoto Kongens LyngbyBrobeans racing4:39.95 (80)37.78s
81202Brandon DIXON CalgaryCannondale Sombrio4:40.86 (81)38.69s
8251Remy METAILLERphoto WhistlerCAMELBAK / Cube / Maxxis4:43.22 (82)41.05s
83208Jason LUELO North Vancouver4:48.84 (83)46.67s
84199Nicolas CALDERON SantiagoBicicoach4:49.09 (84)46.92s
8587Ryan HOWARD AptosSRAM / Trek4:50.99 (85)48.82s
8594Tyler MCCAUL AptosFox / GT Bikes / Maxxis4:50.99 (85)48.82s
8558Mark SCOTT (elt) EdinburghSanta Cruz / SRAM4:50.99 (85)48.82s
8559Iago GARAY TAMAYO MadridSanta Cruz / SRAM4:50.99 (85)48.82s
8560Josh LEWIS SheffieldSanta Cruz / SRAM4:50.99 (85)48.82s
8512Phil ATWILL BerkhamstedPropain Dirt Zelvy4:50.99 (85)48.82s
8586Mike HADERERphoto Walnut CreekMad Haderer racing4:50.99 (85)48.82s
8533Josh BRYCELANDphoto PoyntonSanta Cruz Syndicate4:50.99 (85)48.82s
8536Eddie MASTERS New PlymouthBergamont Factory Team4:50.99 (85)48.82s
85402Kaos SEAGRAVE WalesFMD / Transition Factory4:50.99 (85)48.82s
95255Adolfo ALMARZA MelipillaDecidido.cl / Fox / Marin Bikes / Ottobock4:57.59 (95)55.42s
96201D.J. O'HARE NewryBuckfastDisplayTeam5:03.03 (96)1:00.86
97185Manuel RIESTRA BELTRAN Valle De BravoCorsair Bikes / RST suspension5:19.73 (97)1:17.56
98112Jono JONESphoto WoburnDMR5:31.43 (98)1:29.26
99205Matthew DOBSON MelbourneBuckfast Display Team7:06.24 (99)3:04.07
17Dakotah NORTON MichiganMorpheusDNF
186Blake BUNTING West VancouverC4 NorcoDNF
156Adam WOODHOUSE AnmoreC4 / Norco RacingDNF
178Oliver HAGGREN Solrod StrandGripGrabDNS
133Kent BILLINGSLEY MissoulaDFT unitedDNS
85Blake SAMSON East CowesCanyon Bikes / GMBNDNS
27Austin WARREN AlpineYT IndustriesDNS
160Brian CAHAL Martineznovatec factoryDNS
207Ryan RODRIGUEZ NovatoDVO SUSPENSION / TruckerCoDNS
48Greg CALLAGHAN RathfarnhamCube Action SportsDNS
65Conor MACFARLANE DunedinIntense / Mons RoyaleDNS
135Killian CALLAGHAN DublinBuckfast Display TeamDNS
16Kirk MCDOWALL Port MoodyDunbar Cycles DevinciDNS
38Reece WILSON GordonBergamont Factory TeamDNS
111Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro PretoGT Bicycles Brasil / SpankDNS
197Tim REMICK San DiegoChainline Bikes / IMOUNTAINBIKEDNS
80David MCMILLAN CanberraDeity / Fist / Specialized / SRAM / VansDNS

4 Wheel men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
167Stacy KOHUT Whistler5:49.56 (1)-

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
12043Jakob JEWETT SquamishPOC / Rocky Mountain Bike4:23.63 (1)-
22045Finn FINESTONE WhistlerFox / Oakley / Shimano / TLD4:26.39 (2)2.76s
32046Drew MOZELL North VancouverDunbar Cycles4:29.82 (3)6.19s
42042Tristan LEMIRE MontrealRoost Racing / sports aux puces4:31.58 (4)7.95s
52058Haydyn WYNTER Squamish4:34.39 (5)10.76s
62041Jackson GOLDSTONE SquamishFox / FOXHead Canada Oakley Kore / Shimano4:34.91 (6)11.28s
72067Yoav RAPOPORT Kefr Vitkin4:36.24 (7)12.61s
82063Ryan COUPAL Anmore4:36.43 (8)12.80s
92056Jack LINNELL Pemberton4:36.85 (9)13.22s
102070Derek PRIEST Chilliwack4:36.99 (10)13.36s
112057Christopher GRICE Ashevillegrice financial group of ja / Motion Makers4:37.30 (11)13.67s
122049Louie BLAIR North BendDFT united / DVO SUSPENSION / fsa / Transition Bikes4:38.74 (12)15.11s
132059Eric MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports4:42.89 (13)19.26s
142053Christopher BEATON PembertonClub Garbanzo Bike and Bean4:43.86 (14)20.23s
152044Aiden GREANYA CalgaryDRIFT RACING / FiveTen / Leatt / Polygon / SRS4:44.28 (15)20.65s
162052Jaden TUCKER Whistler4:45.04 (16)21.41s
172051Samuell ENGLISH Pemberton4:45.16 (17)21.53s
182064Spencer BATY Issaquah4:45.52 (18)21.89s
192081Toby MEEK DunedinMeekBoyz.com go to site4:45.79 (19)22.16s
202077Marcus GOGUEN Whistler4:47.55 (20)23.92s
212062John GALBRAITH Fort LangleyEscape Velocity Devo4:48.33 (21)24.70s
222054Ben THOMPSON Squamish4:48.96 (22)25.33s
232055Liam PENNOCK Sherwood ParkSpy / Whistler Development Team4:49.34 (23)25.71s
242060Hayden ZABLOTNY VernonNorco / Silver Star Bike Park / SunCountr4:49.42 (24)25.79s
252082Tag TIESSEN Whistler4:49.44 (25)25.81s
262047Taylor MUNDEN KamloopsDistrict Bicycle Co / FiveTen / ISX / Spank4:50.80 (26)27.17s
272072Alyas MURRAY InvermereElemental cycle Victoria bullionexchan4:51.81 (27)28.18s
292073Chance MOORE Tulameen4:52.77 (29)29.14s
302071Nicholas WILDRICK SpartanburgBillyGoat Bikes / SevenMX4:54.00 (30)30.37s
312074Connor WHITE Calgary4:58.65 (31)35.02s
322069Keegan ROWLEY ChannahonBilly Goat Bikes / Seven Mx4:59.96 (32)36.33s
332075Garrett SAYERS Vancouver5:00.76 (33)37.13s
342079Sawyer KEMP West Kelowna5:09.78 (34)46.15s
352080Tom FRASER CalgaryDRIFT RACING5:20.39 (35)56.76s
362066Samuel WATSON Garibaldi HighlandsDFX7:43.80 (36)3:20.17
2048Nate ATKINS NelsonNelson Cycling Club / SEVENSUMDNF

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

38 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11002Lucas CRUZ PembertonTrek BC Devo4:16.55 (1)-
21001Kye A'HERN CanberraDeity / Norco / Shimano Australia4:17.77 (2)1.22s
31038Mathew STERLING San JoseBikeworksUSA Racing / Fox Factory / Max4:22.03 (3)5.48s
41005Ian MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports4:22.77 (4)6.22s
51020Zach GAREIS MarsBilly Goat Racing4:24.31 (5)7.76s
61010Ethan LIEB BellevueFanatik Bike Co. / FiveTen / Leatt / Shimano / Smith4:24.57 (6)8.02s
71029Justin CLEMENTS CalgaryCalgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING / Leatt4:25.49 (7)8.94s
81009Neve ABRAHAM PembertonCommencal / Fox / FoxHead / StrandtRDT4:25.80 (8)9.25s
91051Kai SPAFFORD BendBend Endurance Academy4:26.54 (9)9.99s
101012Reilly FOGOLIN Whistler4:28.18 (10)11.63s
111019Tuhoto-Ariki PENE RotoruaMountainBikeRo / Off Road Adventures4:29.17 (11)12.62s
121032Jack FRISCHKORN SammamishNorthwest Bicycle4:29.56 (12)13.01s
131008Pete VERHEYDE Bragg CreekWhistler Development Team4:29.60 (13)13.05s
141021Liam BUSH ColdstreamOlympia Cycle & Ski - Vernon4:29.64 (14)13.09s
151037Zach MCCRACKEN SnoqualmieDFT united4:29.79 (15)13.24s
161025Gideon BENDER DuvallRad racing NW4:29.95 (16)13.40s
171035Jack MENZIES CanmoreRMCC4:34.84 (17)18.29s
181007Nick KNAPTON WhistlerDad4:35.11 (18)18.56s
191017Augusto José VACA ZABALETA LojaGiant4:36.96 (19)20.41s
201022Esteban MUÑOZ GALEANO MedellinGIANTENDUROTEAM4:38.81 (20)22.26s
211047Nic HAMMER Cobble HillCycle therapy racing4:39.12 (21)22.57s
221024Jayden LOENNEKER Noosaville4:43.23 (22)26.68s
231049Brendan KEULING Whistler4:44.31 (23)27.76s
241040Adrian BONILLA DuitamaCalifornia Xtreme / chain rules4:44.72 (24)28.17s
251018Devon FABIO Port MoodyC4 / Norco Racing4:47.29 (25)30.74s
261046Ben FISCHER Gibsons4:51.01 (26)34.46s
271048Will HUDSON Whistler4:52.52 (27)35.97s
281026Alexander CHA (1) CalgaryCalgary Cycle / POC4:53.39 (28)36.84s
291042Brett RIEL KamloopsDistrict Bicycle Company5:01.64 (29)45.09s
301039Jack FRASER CalgaryDRIFT RACING5:03.12 (30)46.57s
311015Parker GIBBONS White RockVibe Optic5:19.31 (31)1:02.76
321003Joseph FORESTA South JordanFactory GT6:46.09 (32)2:29.54
331006Seth SHERLOCK SquamishIntens / Kovarik Racing Magura RD Team7:14.26 (33)2:57.71
1011Benny BARRIGAN WhistlerDNS
1043Pontus Oliver ANDERSSON JarvsoJBCKDNS
1016Aaron STEINGART WaterlooTotally Spoke'dDNS
1031Parsa MOEINI TorontoGamut / Santa CruzDNS
1004Elliot JAMIESON White RockRace Face / We Are One CompositesDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

32 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1401Nikolas NESTOROFF San DiegoINTENSE FACTORY RACING / SRAM4:16.03 (1)-
2414Aaron GUNGL BrightYarra Valley Cycles4:20.24 (2)4.21s
3405Bubba GONZALES WatsonvilleHyper Bicycles4:22.15 (3)6.12s
4403Patrick BUTLER CessnockBergamont Factory Team4:23.07 (4)7.04s
5423Joshua REGAN CalgaryZEP Racing4:23.97 (5)7.94s
6418Dylan BROWN (u20) BothellAll Out Racing / DVO SUSPENSION / Fly / fsa4:24.27 (6)8.24s
7426Nik BARBER Peregian Beach4:24.87 (7)8.84s
8417Dillon FLINDERS ProvoKenda / Outlaw Bike Team / POC4:25.79 (8)9.76s
9456Jacob MURRAY BrackendaleOne up components4:25.83 (9)9.80s
10444Evan ROBINSON Sunshine Coast4:27.86 (10)11.83s
11443Ruben GUIBERT Mount CurrieCommencal / Fox Head / Ride 100%4:28.04 (11)12.01s
12458Jay COTTRELL Mount Beauty4:28.40 (12)12.37s
13419Garret MECHEM AptosSpecialized4:28.96 (13)12.93s
14445Matthew GRIFFITH Whistler4:28.99 (14)12.96s
15460Joseph WITWICKI Squamish4:36.45 (15)20.42s
16412Charles Ugo OUELLETTE BrossardRoost Racing / sports aux pucesDh4:39.27 (16)23.24s
17411Lucas REY-SIERRO BromontLama Cycles / nsbikes4:40.11 (17)24.08s
18457William BOYAR Squamish4:41.14 (18)25.11s
19459Carson TEASDALE North Vancouver4:42.02 (19)25.99s
20455Aaron SIXSMITH CalgaryDRIFT RACING4:44.19 (20)28.16s
21463Ben MILLAR-VOLMAR SecheltCoast Gravity DH Team4:44.51 (21)28.48s
22429Wout VAN DER VELDEN MormoironBMX PERNOIS4:44.63 (22)28.60s
23453Mario CORSI PINA Tandil4:45.48 (23)29.45s
24440Nicolas BEAN Los GatosSanta Cruz Factory Racing4:50.31 (24)34.28s
25461Ethan CLANCY Vernon4:51.72 (25)35.69s
26425Kolt HOYLE PembertonChromag / Cube / Schwalby5:02.51 (26)46.48s
27464Bryan BAES ChileClub Ride Bike Constitucion5:08.21 (27)52.18s
450Ben WILKINSON VancouverDNF
451Matteo MUELLER West VancouverC4 Rider TrainingDNF
424Kei NAKAI NagoyaDNS
452Yusuke YAMAMOTO JapanDunbar CyclesDNS
442Jacob TOOKE VernonOlympia / SILVERSTAR / Smith / SpecializedDNS

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

57 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1546Jake BYRNE Secret Harbour4:23.81 (1)-
2525Joel BLEYER Engelberg4:24.93 (2)1.12s
3552Matt BOLTON Squamish4:27.96 (3)4.15s
4519Luke BUTCHER Gold CoastDENTBIZ / DVO SUSPENSION / Shovel.bike4:28.21 (4)4.40s
5598Michael JOBSON Blue Mountains4:28.50 (5)4.69s
6502Steven MASSEY AberdeenSpy. Fuel Clothing4:29.76 (6)5.95s
7601Julian THERIAULT VancouverGoMacro4:29.84 (7)6.03s
8517Marco PERIZZOLO CalgaryEvolve Wellness4:29.91 (8)6.10s
9504Gatien PERNET NiceAMSLF FREJUS / GT Bikes4:30.31 (9)6.50s
10589Stephen MCNALLY Whistler4:31.24 (10)7.43s
11521Agustín Esteban SÁEZ AGUILAR CuricoClub deportivo curico downhill4:31.84 (11)8.03s
12528Yanay PROP Yiftah4:32.00 (12)8.19s
13591Brett HERREEN Adelaide4:32.57 (13)8.76s
14560Sacha PATOINE-TROIANOVICI Quebec City4:33.97 (14)10.16s
15592Michael HARRIS Mudgee4:34.04 (15)10.23s
16555Zenon MURTAGH Wollongong4:35.02 (16)11.21s
17515Pat CROSSING Orange#JOHN4:35.34 (17)11.53s
18584Mark EARNEY Kilsyth4:37.00 (18)13.19s
19571Jiri KLABAN Whistler4:37.59 (19)13.78s
20523Adam SKOTARCZAK SzczecinLecone Mielone4:38.21 (20)14.40s
21533Mathias BUTCHER Gold CoastDENTBIZ / DVO SUSPENSION / Shovel.bike4:39.08 (21)15.27s
22527Carlos MENESES SantiagoStarBike4:39.27 (22)15.46s
23583Matt CLARK Dana Point4:39.77 (23)15.96s
24558Liam MCCOOK Canberra4:40.04 (24)16.23s
25534Enzo BIRGY Besancon4:40.81 (25)17.00s
25547Tomasz TLAŁKA RajczaHigh Five Racing Team NS Bikes4:40.81 (25)17.00s
27545Matias GONI Santiago4:40.93 (27)17.12s
28506Kenton DAY WhistlerWhistler Bike Park4:41.06 (28)17.25s
29593Daniel FERRARO Bunbury4:41.88 (29)18.07s
30568James PRICHARD Tinderbox4:42.07 (30)18.26s
31514Felipe MUNOZ Pichilemu4:43.66 (31)19.85s
32553Jamie MACLEAN BallaterThe Grocery Store4:43.80 (32)19.99s
33600Francisco NOGUEIRA San Martin De LosAndes4:43.85 (33)20.04s
34578Alexander TAYLOR Kristiansand S4:44.33 (34)20.52s
35603Daniel GOMEZ SERRANO Madrid4:44.52 (35)20.71s
36556Tobias WATT Port HedlandGibbons4:45.27 (36)21.46s
37566Daniele FERRI Cartoceto4:45.70 (37)21.89s
38594David PEREZ NANNI QueenstownSaenz bikes / Vertigo Bikes4:47.32 (38)23.51s
39574Kanao ITAGAKIO Ome Tokyo4:47.79 (39)23.98s
40561Nicholas TURNER Parksville4:48.24 (40)24.43s
41530Tibor DAVID NyonCentury Team4:49.75 (41)25.94s
42554Liam GLEASON Santa Clara@c9production4:49.97 (42)26.16s
43587Takashi NISHIBORI Yokohama#RIPPLEJP4:51.86 (43)28.05s
44559Iago MANHAES Rio De Janeiro4:55.22 (44)31.41s
45564Raphael BACH Therwil4:56.22 (45)32.41s
46544Oliver YEARSLEY Rochdale5:05.51 (46)41.70s
47580Sam BEYTHIEN Adelaide5:09.32 (47)45.51s
49505Brenden BEHAN WhistlerWhistler Bike Park6:13.79 (49)1:49.98
50509Bernard SCOTT WhistlerWhistler Bike Park7:14.74 (50)2:50.93
51510Pete SHELLSHEAR WhistlerWhistler Bike Park7:47.32 (51)3:23.51
52513Kyle TOON WhistlerWhistler Bike Park8:39.75 (52)4:15.94
538Luke COURTNEY CorkDNS
585Baptiste THEIL GrasseDNS
511Mick SVAJGR (sen) WhistlerWhistler Bike ParkDNS
536Quintin WYMAN CalgaryCalgary Cycle / TrueProDNS
549Riley TAYLOR NoosaBase 2 Race / venture cyclesDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1702Trevor BURKE WhistlerGBB4:15.11 (1)-
2716Jacob REEVES Whistler4:19.95 (2)4.84s
3708Anderson Luis ROBL Sao Bento Do Sulbike up4:20.50 (3)5.39s
4709Nicholas SCOTT Vancouver4:20.64 (4)5.53s
5717Nataniel ROBLEDO GIACOMOZZI IbiramaFree Force / Santa Cruz Brasil4:22.52 (5)7.41s
6722David ERSTLING RavensburgLosHackos4:25.00 (6)9.89s
7703Austin LING WhistlerArbutus Routes4:25.31 (7)10.20s
8701Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) SwanageDMR / MucOff4:25.80 (8)10.69s
9735Brock CURZON Kelowna4:27.43 (9)12.32s
10705Andres JARAMILLO BOTERO (mas) ColombiaChainRules / Giant / Maxxis / Oakley4:32.63 (10)17.52s
11713Richard PAYNE (elt) Wells, SomersetAmerican Classic / Remap Clothing4:35.05 (11)19.94s
12752Jed MURPHEY RoslynRide Roslyn4:41.28 (12)26.17s
13723Ryan CAIN Bedford4:41.57 (13)26.46s
14724Dean HAYES WollongongEl Furniture / MaxxFish Bar & Lounge4:46.49 (14)31.38s
15726Mike BALL Edinburgh4:46.62 (15)31.51s
16720Dennis BARRERA Whistler4:47.65 (16)32.54s
17715Simon DAVIS Whistler4:49.02 (17)33.91s
18728Ronald HO Hong KongJohn Henry Bikes / Norco4:50.43 (18)35.32s
19727Joe HOWARD (mas) SheffieldRaven Crest East Spoon Award4:51.90 (19)36.79s
20749Ezequiel FACCIO BarilocheINTENSE ARG / Zettz4:53.54 (20)38.43s
22747Gabriel ARIZA Villa Carlos PazCiclos Bikes Team8:45.89 (22)4:30.78
719Nicolas BELON La MassanaTeam Axurit French MudDNF

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1802Steve MURPHY AucklandZerode4:19.84 (1)-
2824Rob VENABLES VancouverDunbar Cycles4:22.71 (2)2.87s
3807Dean RICHARDS Moose Jaw4:27.08 (3)7.24s
4812Daniel KÜBLER SiblingenPURA VIDA RACING4:35.50 (4)15.66s
5825Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale4:37.00 (5)17.16s
6806Rachid MOUMOU KuurneKovarik Racing4:38.63 (6)18.79s
7827Dean OLYNYK Whistler4:41.70 (7)21.86s
8818Dean PROUTEN Squamish4:45.20 (8)25.36s
9837Jonathan LEVEY San Clemente4:47.72 (9)27.88s
10830Brett BARNES Richmond4:53.56 (10)33.72s
11817Remy GASTOU France4:53.65 (11)33.81s
13833Ray EDWARDS LondonTeam Older Than You5:06.40 (13)46.56s
14801Martyn ASHTONphoto MargamAnimal / Global Mountain Bike Network5:59.47 (14)1:39.63
821Andres GASSER San LorenzoDNS
832Dougie BUTCHER Sr. ScottsdaleDNS
828Graeme PRESTON BrisbaneTeam KrankyDNS
808Craig ROWE QueenslandTeam KrankyDNS
814Glynn HICKS BrisbaneProsixtyfive.com go to site / Transition BikesDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
12000Jill KINTNERphoto BellinghamNorco / Red Bull4:24.18 (1)-
2301Tracey HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR4:27.73 (2)3.55s
3303Vaea VERBEECKphoto North VancouverRocky Mountain Cycles4:28.69 (3)4.51s
468Caroline BUCHANAN CanberraAirborne / SRAM4:29.30 (4)5.12s
5302Emilie SIEGENTHALERphoto BielPivot Factory Racing4:34.11 (5)9.93s
6315Caro GEHRIG Flimsibis4:34.86 (6)10.68s
7310Claire BUCHARphoto WhistlerKovarik Racing4:34.99 (7)10.81s
8317Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU QuebecRocky Mountain Urge BP4:37.74 (8)13.56s
9305Danielle BEECROFTphoto_library North RichmondCrank / Jetblack / Pivot / Stans / TLD4:38.30 (9)14.12s
10337Caroline WASHAM MooresvilleLiv / Spoked / TLD4:40.85 (10)16.67s
11318Camille BALANCHE BienneNorco Enduro Racing Team4:41.14 (11)16.96s
12316Noga KOREM HarashimGiant Israel / Source Outdoor4:43.27 (12)19.09s
13329Amanda BATTY Park City4:43.55 (13)19.37s
14311Cécile RAVANELphoto MontaurouxCommencal Vallnord4:43.64 (14)19.46s
15331Kialani HINES BurienBox / Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Onyx / TLD4:45.75 (15)21.57s
16323Joey GOUGH NorwichGT Bikes4:47.83 (16)23.65s
17320Micayla GATTO West VancouveriXS / Oakley4:47.84 (17)23.66s
18319Martha GILL HorwichMarin / Stans4:53.01 (18)28.83s
19326Ronja HILL-WRIGHT RotoruaLiv Cycling NZ / Mons Royale4:53.12 (19)28.94s
20314Anita GEHRIG Flimsibis4:56.86 (20)32.68s
21321Laura BRETHAUER OberteuringenFox / iXS / Magura / NS Bikes / Spank5:04.06 (21)39.88s
22322Kathi KUYPERS BruckmuehlTrek Gravity Girls5:09.40 (22)45.22s
23333Jonna JOHNSEN BillumCorsair Bikes / RST suspension5:11.87 (23)47.69s
24338Kim GODFREY LouisvilleAlpinestars / Novatec / Onza5:14.14 (24)49.96s
25327Jordy SCOTT Ls VegasHyper Bicycles5:25.88 (25)1:01.70
313Rebecca BARAONA ManchesterDNS
335Camila TRENTO UrussangaDNS
341Raewyn MORRISON WellingtonLiv GiantDNS
334Dani JOHNSON San DiegoChainline BikesDNS

13-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1484Valentina HÖLL AustriaSram TLD4:38.99 (1)-
22091Bailey GOLDSTONE SquamishJuliana Bikes Sombrio Kore4:57.42 (2)18.43s
32090Ainhoa IJURKO Squamishoneup components5:00.32 (3)21.33s
42097Piper ALLMAN SookeKovarik Racing5:01.02 (4)22.03s
52088Kyleigh STEWART KamloopsCommencal Canada5:02.59 (5)23.60s
62096Gabby KEEN Port MoodyKinetik Cycles5:02.78 (6)23.79s
72095Sydney HABERMAN RedmondSweetlines Jr. Racing5:06.20 (7)27.21s
82092Madison SKRYPNEK CalgaryZEP Racing5:07.53 (8)28.54s
92099Siel VAN DER VELDEN MormoironBMX PERNOIS5:08.59 (9)29.60s
102093Olivia BAU Nanoose Bay5:22.61 (10)43.62s
2094Kylie GARDNER Winston SalemJuliana Grassroots Team / SDR ClothingDNS

19+ women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1901Lina SKOGLUND Stockholm4:43.21 (1)-
2903Cailin CARRIER Whistler4:45.82 (2)2.61s
3906Caz RANDS Shrewsbury4:47.26 (3)4.05s
4925Pip PARR Squamish4:52.68 (4)9.47s
5916Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD Whistler4:53.06 (5)9.85s
6919Carla PASIN Stanthorpe4:55.52 (6)12.31s
7904Suzanne LACEY BedfordFlow MTB4:56.63 (7)13.42s
8918Magalie LABBE Quebec4:59.05 (8)15.84s
9921Cassie REMY Auburn5:01.15 (9)17.94s
10912Nicole MCGILLIVRAY Palmerston North5:01.19 (10)17.98s
11917Laura BRUNEAU Grand FougerayCrank Brothers / FUGOO / GT Bikes5:03.41 (11)20.20s
12911Melissa LAYLLE ARREAGA GuatemalaFox head Guatemala5:10.53 (12)27.32s
13922Bibiana BRANTALOVA Prague5:11.25 (13)28.04s
14909Natalie VITALIE VacavilleRhythm Bikes and Dirt Trail Riders5:11.59 (14)28.38s
15920Lorena GARAL MexicoMonster Marketing Bajaj5:20.94 (15)37.73s
16923Kristine KRAUSS Louisville5:21.00 (16)37.79s

 

 

10-12 mixed  dialpad View finish spread NEW

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
12003Johnathan MOZELL North Vancouver4:46.73 (1)-
22021Dylan MARINO WhistlerMad Dogg Bikes4:46.80 (2)0.07s
32005Tegan CRUZ PembertonChromag / Evolution Whistler / Leatt4:49.18 (3)2.45s
42009Bodhi KUHN RosslandSmith / Transition Bikes / Treesclo4:51.99 (4)5.26s
52030Floyd GUY Pemberton4:53.15 (5)6.42s
62027Rory MEEK DunedinMeekBoyz.com go to site4:54.33 (6)7.60s
72002Dane JEWETT Squamish4:57.63 (7)10.90s
82001Ryan GRIFFITH WhistlerWhistler Development Team4:58.35 (8)11.62s
92004Jacob COLEMAN WhistlerC4 / Norco Racing4:58.41 (9)11.68s
102008Daniel GALBRAITH Fort Langley4:58.87 (10)12.14s
112010Sami TEITZEL Pemberton5:00.70 (11)13.97s
122006Nicolas MIKKELSEN WhistlerKnolly Knation Grassroots5:01.06 (12)14.33s
132020Michael DELESALLE Vancouver5:01.07 (13)14.34s
142029Anthony SHELLY Whistlerbell / FiveTen / Sombrio / Spawn Cycles5:01.45 (14)14.72s
152012Cam MCCALLUM LangleyCaps Westwood / Norco / Sombrio5:02.12 (15)15.39s
162007Hayden SANSALONE AbbotsfordSandbox5:02.51 (16)15.78s
172016Arlie CONNOLLY BendMt. Bachelor / Sagebrush cycles5:05.24 (17)18.51s
182013Ethan DONOHOE Whistler5:06.33 (18)19.60s
192022Landon OWEN-MOLD Whistler5:07.04 (19)20.31s
202018Ethan BOOTH Dubai5:07.96 (20)21.23s
212019Jake POLITO WhistlerDFX RIDE5:08.30 (21)21.57s
222033Fred LARIVIERE LehiDemon United / Outlaw5:09.11 (22)22.38s
232031Cameron KEULING WhistlerDFX5:10.64 (23)23.91s
242024Rowan SAYERS Vanvouver5:10.86 (24)24.13s
252011Aiden BAYLIFFE Whistler5:10.90 (25)24.17s
262025Lewis ALLBON Canberra5:11.81 (26)25.08s
272026Titus CARDONA PEART PenguinNext Level MTB5:12.40 (27)25.67s
282014Coen WOLFE Vancouver5:13.03 (28)26.30s
292015Jesse MUNDEN KamloopsDistrict Bicycle Co. / ISX / Spank5:14.61 (29)27.88s
302023Liam CAMPBELL North Vancouver5:16.63 (30)29.90s
312032Griffin WOOD West Vancouver5:32.31 (31)45.58s
322017Chanel Nelli WYLD Squamish5:33.36 (32)46.63s
332028Wyatt ATKINS NelsonNelson Cycling Club5:51.75 (33)1:05.02
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling