Garbanzo '17 at Whistler, BC

view_listResults (219)photo_libraryPhotos (56)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Results_GarbanzoDH.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

57 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st4Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS ManizalesGiant Factory Racing / SRAM12:21.191-
bookmark2nd10Sam BLENKINSOPphoto WanganuiNORCO Factory Racing / SRAM12:27.3626.17s
bookmark3rd2Jack MOIRphoto_library MorissetIntense Factory Racing / SRAM12:37.13315.94s
 4th36Eddie MASTERSphoto New PlymouthBergamont Factory Team12:39.04417.85s
 5th46Chris KOVARIKphoto WhistlerKovarik Racing12:40.62519.43s
 6th37Adam BRAYTONphoto Lake DistrictHope12:43.31622.12s
 7th21Magnus MANSONphoto_library Sunshine CoastKona Factory12:49.66728.47s
 8th20Joe SMITH (elt)photo MontgomeryNORCO Factory Racing / SRAM12:49.92828.73s
 9th11Jack READINGphoto SaddleworthOne Vision Global Racing12:50.33929.14s
 10th13Rupert CHAPMANphoto ChristchurchPivot Factory Racing12:51.341030.15s
 11th39George GANNICOTTphoto SelkirkOne Vision Global Racing12:52.961131.77s
 12th7Jacob DICKSONphoto DromoreGiant Factory Racing / SRAM12:59.341238.15s
 13th28Mitch ROPELATOphoto_library OgdenSanta Cruz / SRAM12:59.561338.37s
 14th44Marco OSBORNEphoto NovatoCannondale13:01.261440.07s
 15th5Alexandre FAYOLLEphoto MarignanePolygon UR13:13.661552.47s
 16th97Sheng Shan CHIANGphoto TaoyuanGiant / Novatec / Xfusion13:18.451657.26s
 17th109Henry FITZGERALDphoto West VancouverNORCO Factory Racing / SRAM13:19.381758.19s
 18th106Oscar HÄRNSTRÖMphoto TranasCommencal / DVO Suspension / Exception13:21.171859.98s
 19th188Timothy EATON CanberraGiant / SRAM Australia / Thredbo13:23.50191:02.31
 20th134Andre BRETASphoto Rio De JaneiroSpecialized Racing Brasil13:32.60201:11.41
 21st179Pedro Lucas CARDOSO FERREIRA MarianaCIRCUIT EQUIPMENT / PLBIKES13:32.95211:11.76
 22nd143Kevin AIELLOphoto Laguna BeachHyper Bicycles13:43.17221:21.98
 23rd102Maxime CHAPUISphoto MeyrinDT Swiss / ION / Specialized13:44.39231:23.20
 24th145Garrett MACINTOSH CalgaryChromag / GT Bikes / Sombrio13:48.07241:26.88
 25th130Evan GEANKOPLISphoto SacramentoMarin Bikes13:51.27251:30.08
 26th48Greg CALLAGHANphoto RathfarnhamCube Action Sports13:54.59261:33.40
 27th115Benjamin DENGATEphoto CanberraFox / iXS / Schwalbe / Shimano / Spank / YT13:58.51271:37.32
 28th104Matthew MCCORKELLphoto Canberra14:00.61281:39.42
 29th156Adam WOODHOUSE AnmoreC4 / Norco Racing14:00.79291:39.60
 30th107Juan Sebastian POSADA COLORADOphoto MedellinTerras de San Marino14:01.25301:40.06
 31st100Mario JARRINphoto AmbatoMondraker troylee marzocchi14:08.39311:47.20
 32nd163Christian GONZALEZ Santa ClaritaTrek14:09.17321:47.98
 33rd190Fernando Javier RIQUELME CARDEMIL SantiagoExtreme zone14:18.42331:57.23
 34th141Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIAphoto BogotaCalifornia Xtreme / ij racgin / maxxis colombia14:19.12341:57.93
 35th117Diego Alejandro HINCAPIEphoto ColombiaCalifornia Xtreme / Humberto Quintero / Scott14:20.20351:59.01
 36th191Gareth BURGESS Methven14:21.36362:00.17
 37th181Sky DUNN-SARVIS Nelson14:22.07372:00.88
 38th192Shane TRENTO AlamoStix n Stones Cycling14:22.15382:00.96
 39th176Mitch CHUBEY SurreyMaxxis / Morpheus14:23.41392:02.22
 40th174Mauricio FLORES Chacras De CoriaPivot Argentina14:26.88402:05.69
 41st151Dave HABICHTphoto BallaratGiant / Yarra Valley Cycles14:27.24412:06.05
 42nd175Michael ANDERSSON Gothenburg14:27.62422:06.43
 43rd173Matt ORLANDO Gig HarborEVO / Transition Bikes14:31.41432:10.22
 44th171Luis BOZZI SantiagoNukeproof Chile / Team ConCon Downhill14:53.26442:32.07
 45th203Rex ECHEVERRIA Chile15:01.01452:39.82
 46th157Alex SILVERTHORNEphoto_library CalgaryPedalhead Race Room27:37.184615:15.99
 211Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ ZapopanAtomLab / Corsair / RST suspensionDNF
 42Mckay VEZINAphoto Newbury ParkGiant Factory Racing / SRAMDNF
 202Brandon DIXON CalgaryCannondale SombrioDNS
 25Matt WALKER KawerauCube Global Squad protected by BlissDNS
 16Kirk MCDOWELL Port MoodyDevinci / Dunbar CyclesDNS
 41Adrien DAILLY ErmontLapierre / SRAMDNS
 161Brian DAVISON BellinghamLost BikesDNS
 12Phil ATWILL BerkhamstedPropain Dirt ZelvyDNS
 177Nate BOWMAN Steamboat SpringsRace Face / Royal / Santa CruzDNS
 166Jake GROB IssaquahEVO / Transition BikesDNS
 19Keegan WRIGHT RotoruaWideopen distributorsDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st2046Drew MOZELL North VancouverDunbar Cycles14:49.071-
bookmark2nd2061Jacob SMITH (u21) PortlandPdx devo14:56.7127.64s
bookmark3rd2077Marcus GOGUEN Whistler15:11.20322.13s
 4th2051Samuell ENGLISH Pemberton15:30.56441.49s
 5th2059Eric MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports15:33.75544.68s
 6th2056Jack LINNELL Pemberton15:39.61650.54s
 7th2053Christopher BEATON PembertonClub Garbanzo Bike and Bean15:44.60755.53s
 8th2068Johnathan HELLY KamloopsCafe Kamloops / We are one wheels16:03.0481:13.97
 9th2081Toby MEEK DunedinMeekBoyz.com go to site16:30.2591:41.18
 10th2066Samuel WATSON Garibaldi HighlandsDFX16:50.89102:01.82
 11th2065Graydon PETRIE Pemberton17:17.44112:28.37
 12th2074Connor WHITE Calgary18:41.52123:52.45
 13th2047Taylor MUNDEN KamloopsDistrict Bicycle Co / FiveTen / ISX / Spank18:56.49134:07.42
 2071Nicholas WILDRICK SpartanburgBillyGoat Bikes / SevenMXDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1002Lucas CRUZ PembertonTrek BC Devo13:14.941-
bookmark2nd1001Kye A'HERN CanberraDeity / Norco / Shimano Australia13:24.6629.72s
bookmark3rd1005Ian MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports14:00.29345.35s
 4th1029Justin CLEMENTS CalgaryCalgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING / Leatt14:15.3641:00.42
 5th1006Seth SHERLOCK SquamishIntense / Kovarik Racing / Magura14:16.2651:01.32
 6th1022Esteban MUÑOZ GALEANO MedellinGIANT ENDURO TEAM14:57.4361:42.49
 7th1008Pete VERHEYDE Bragg CreekWhistler Development Team14:59.3371:44.39
 8th1017Augusto José VACA ZABELATA LojaGiant15:09.6881:54.74
 9th1040Adrian BONILLA DuitamaCalifornia Xtreme / chain rules15:15.0392:00.09
 10th1041Spencer ERVIN Bellevue6D Helmets / Ethirteen / Schwalbe15:29.34102:14.40
 11th1014Jason KLOPFSTEIN Oberbalm18:34.28115:19.34
 12th1045Zeke KELLEY OremOutlaw Bike Team19:58.76126:43.82
 1050Sailor HARRISON BellinghamMarch NorthwestDNS
 1031Parsa MOEINI TorontoGamut / Santa CruzDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st401Nikolas NESTOROFFphoto San DiegoIntense Factory Racing / SRAM13:23.121-
bookmark2nd407Blake BUNTING West VancouverC4 Norco13:43.44220.32s
bookmark3rd441Evan WALLphoto CalgaryRidley Cycle14:02.34339.22s
 4th417Dillon FLINDERSphoto ProvoKenda / Outlaw Bike Team / POC14:06.50443.38s
 5th442Jacob TOOKE VernonOlympia / SILVERSTAR / Smith / Specialized14:29.1151:05.99
 6th425Kolt HOYLEphoto_library PembertonChromag / Cube / Schwalbe14:34.6561:11.53
 7th445Matthew GRIFFITHphoto Whistler14:42.3471:19.22
 8th418Dylan BROWN (u20) BothellAll Out Racing / DVO Suspension / Fly / FSA14:49.6781:26.55
 9th460Joseph WITWICKI Squamish14:56.4491:33.32
 10th429Wout VAN DER VELDENphoto MormoironBMX PERNOIS15:04.18101:41.06
 11th453Mario CORSI PINAphoto Tandil15:06.00111:42.88
 12th447Jacob NEWKIRKphoto_library CalgaryBowcycle15:20.01121:56.89
 13th466Logan KEEN CalgaryBowcycle / Norco / Straitline Components15:31.81132:08.69
 14th465Joao Antonio VIEIRAphoto Braco Do Norte16:14.82142:51.70
 449Luke COLEY RenoBlackrock Bicycles / DHRENODNF
 419Garret MECHEM AptosSpecializedDNF
 420Gautier JUNG KiffisPRG / Racecompany / TLDDNS

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st546Jake BYRNE Secret Harbour13:46.871-
bookmark2nd576Colin FAVRE EchallensCYCLONE GRAVITY13:55.1628.29s
bookmark3rd614Harrison TAILBY MelbourneGarbanzo bike and bean / TeamFran14:14.68327.81s
 4th521Agustín Esteban SÁEZ AGUILAR CuricoClub deportivo curico downhill14:22.20435.33s
 5th603Daniel GOMEZ SERRANO Madrid14:39.34552.47s
 6th535Leland HARRIS VictoriaMarty's Mountain Cycle / TeamFish14:46.18659.31s
 7th595Mateo JARAMILLO BOTERO PanamaChainRules14:49.0071:02.13
 8th509Bernard SCOTT WhistlerWhistler Bike Park15:08.3681:21.49
 9th527Carlos MENESES SantiagoStarBike15:09.8591:22.98
 10th597Christian Gabriel JALIL Villa Carlos PazCiclos Bikes Team15:13.86101:26.99
 11th581Christofer CASH Merimbula15:16.19111:29.32
 12th510Pete SHELLSHEAR WhistlerWhistler Bike Park15:22.70121:35.83
 13th507Guy KAMPHORSTphoto WhistlerWhistler Bike Park15:29.51131:42.64
 14th557Juan Cruz ALONSO Villa Carlos PazCiclos Bikes Team15:36.96141:50.09
 15th513Kyle TOON WhistlerWhistler Bike Park15:38.22151:51.35
 16th607Lukas PARAK WhistlerHeartattack Racing15:42.99161:56.12
 17th583Matt CLARK Dana Point15:43.78171:56.91
 18th516Diego FEDERHEN Nova Petropolis15:49.31182:02.44
 19th522Mike MARKOV WhistlerCyclepath Markham / Norco16:00.27192:13.40
 20th538Luke COURTNEY Cork16:22.45202:35.58
 21st570Paul JACKSON LafayetteStoked Co.16:31.15212:44.28
 22nd577Doug KORODY San Diego16:35.66222:48.79
 23rd565Etienne CHALOIN FribourgBretzel Riders16:37.74232:50.87
 24th537Jeferson MAZZUCHELLO IcaraBrazil Team16:38.92242:52.05
 25th606Mark ANSON Quarry Hill16:46.80252:59.93
 26th586Rafael CERRI Sao Paulo16:51.60263:04.73
 27th569Cameron GOLTZ Rockhampton16:55.67273:08.80
 28th594David PEREZ NANNI QueenstownSaenz bikes / Vertigo Bikes17:18.73283:31.86
 29th514Felipe MUNOZ Pichilemu17:25.74293:38.87
 30th605Jean BECK Nova Petropolisdh do chopp17:45.43303:58.56
 31st508Stephen PARCHIMOWICZ WhistlerWhistler Bike Park18:01.99314:15.12
 32nd564Raphael BACH Therwil18:23.57324:36.70
 33rd108Alejo ORTIZ AmbatoBicycle Lab20:52.87337:06.00
 34th612Karel KOCEK Hermanuv Mestec24:29.523410:42.65
 613Rowan SAUNDERS HobartDNF
 610Jaime SAENZ MiamiDNF
 501Arran GANNICOTT SelkirkDNF
 567Tomas SANTA CRUZ SantiagoThe Pros FactoryDSQ
 533Mathias BUTCHER Gold CoastDENTBIZ / DVO Suspension / Shovel.bikDNS
 579Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI VancouverDunbar CyclesDNS
 547Tomasz TLAŁKA RajczaHigh Five Racing / Team NS BikesDNS
 549Riley TAYLOR NoosaBase 2 Race / venture cyclesDNS
 562Harry LANE (sen) WhistlerWhistler Bike ParkDNS
 511Mick SVAJGR (sen) WhistlerWhistler Bike ParkDNS
 512Jesse TOON WhistlerWhistler Bike ParkDNS
 585Baptiste THEIL GrasseDNS
 573Sam AITCHISON RockhamptonDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st709Nicholas SCOTT Vancouver13:30.241-
bookmark2nd717Nataniel GIACOMOZZI IbiramaFree Force / Santa Cruz Brasil13:56.44226.20s
bookmark3rd113Alejandro PAZ LimaFox Head / Gt Bycicles / SRAM14:05.03334.79s
 4th738Jacob COLES Orange14:07.21436.97s
 5th706Craig WILSON Qualicum Bay14:10.68540.44s
 6th725Rafael WEBBER PEREIRA Caxias Do Sul@pererucho downhill racing14:12.41642.17s
 7th711Dale IRELAND Murray Bridge14:20.12749.88s
 8th707Andrew GUNN Whistler14:32.4481:02.20
 9th705Andres JARAMILLO BOTERO (mas) ColombiaChainRules / Giant / Maxxis / Oakley14:45.3091:15.06
 10th730Dan FRANCIS Peterborough15:01.74101:31.50
 11th718Jock MURRAY Lismore15:04.28111:34.04
 12th732Liam MARSHALL WhistlerCycledog15:07.44121:37.20
 13th748Ryan FOX SydneyCock & Rod Bar & Bistro15:08.09131:37.85
 14th736Willmar RIOS Bogota3Sesenta Bike Shop15:31.02142:00.78
 15th721Sam BALL Wollongbar15:34.42152:04.18
 16th731Hans DATTWYLER TemucoBIKESOUL CHILE15:43.62162:13.38
 17th742Charles RENAUD-ROY Whistler15:54.89172:24.65
 18th747Gabriel ARIZA Villa Carlos PazCiclos Bikes Team16:11.28182:41.04
 19th750Jeff MURRAY Panarama16:11.55192:41.31
 20th734Lucas PARMIGIAN Argentina16:56.72203:26.48
 21st741Stivenson ARMERO KRECISOBLER Pasto18:45.58215:15.34
 22nd751Leonardo PINEDA Colombiadaunjilero.com go to site19:25.89225:55.65
 23rd737Douglas Alexandre DOS SANTOS Sao PauloBIKEBROWS21:13.40237:43.16
 740Ignacio VILLAMOR TemucoBIKESOUL CHILEDNS
 749Ezequiel FACCIO BarilocheINTENSE ARG / ZettzDNS
 743James WEAMES LondonMountain MainiaDNS
 739Andre SANCHES ROCHA Rio De JaneiroSanta Cruz Bikes BRAZILDNS
 744Alex HORDAL OttawaDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st802Steve MURPHY AucklandZerode13:53.231-
bookmark2nd807Dean RICHARDS Moose Jaw14:52.56259.33s
bookmark3rd811Shannon KINGI Wellington14:54.1031:00.87
 4th803Martin NEWMAN WareJohn Henry Bikes / Norco15:23.5441:30.31
 5th809Kevin SIMARD St-Colomban100% / FiveTen / Rocky Mountain Trees / Thule15:27.6351:34.40
 6th808Craig ROWE QueenslandTeam Kranky15:52.0861:58.85
 7th825Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale15:53.0171:59.78
 8th805Brett GOSSMAN WhistlerGrompatrol16:25.2482:32.01
 9th828Graeme PRESTON BrisbaneTeam Kranky16:36.7592:43.52
 10th819Joaquin RODRIGUEZ Colombiadaunjilero.com go to site16:41.89102:48.66
 11th815Leonardo Cardoso DIAS NitereiSanta Cruz Brasil16:55.32113:02.09
 12th821Andres GASSER San Lorenzo17:27.63123:34.40
 13th816Patricio NAVAS AmbatoTEAM MARZOCCHI XTREME ECUADOR21:22.36137:29.13
 823Bruno PONCE Nova FriburgoAbelhas DH TeamDNF
 804Dave STRATTON WhistlerDNF
 820R.C. PARIS BendEverestDNS
 831Pete LYMBERIS KirklandDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st301Tracey HANNAHphoto_library Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR14:06.961-
bookmark2nd310Claire BUCHARphoto WhistlerKovarik Racing14:17.94210.98s
bookmark3rd302Emilie SIEGENTHALERphoto BielPivot Factory Racing14:22.29315.33s
 4th309Miranda MILLERphoto SquamishSpecialized14:32.87425.91s
 5th325Georgia ASTLEphoto WhistlerIntense / Kovarik Racing / MEC15:19.6451:12.68
 6th313Rebecca BARAONAphoto Manchester15:34.7961:27.83
 7th330Stephanie DENROCHEphoto WhistlerNorco / Race Face / ZEP Race Team16:21.2972:14.33
 8th338Kim GODFREYphoto LouisvilleAlpinestars / Novatec / Onza19:29.2085:22.24
 304Camila NOGUEIRA Argentinacommencal extreme zoneDNS
 316Noga KOREM HarashimGiant Israel / Source OutdoorDNS

13-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st2090Ainhoa IJURKO Squamishoneup components17:20.991-
bookmark2nd2092Madison SKRYPNEK CalgaryZEP Racing20:45.8223:24.83
 2098Aleda TORONITZ Brentwood BayMarty's Mountain CycleDNF

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st901Lina SKOGLUND Stockholm15:49.491-
bookmark2nd902Keren WAREHAM Whistler16:04.24214.75s
bookmark3rd905Stepanka NESTLEROVA Pivovar16:38.40348.91s
 4th903Cailin CARRIER Whistler17:00.0741:10.58
 5th907Dawn CASHEN Pemberton17:34.9351:45.44
 6th904Suzanne LACEY BedfordFlow MTB17:41.9061:52.41
 7th915Stefanie LACHANCE Pemberton17:46.3371:56.84
 8th911Melissa LAYLLE ARREAGA GuatemalaFox head Guatemala20:04.8184:15.32
 9th923Kristine KRAUSS Louisville20:47.0894:57.59
 10th927Melissa PENROSE Whistler21:07.04105:17.55
 11th910Hannah JOHNSON Kirkland21:24.40115:34.91
 924Sarah BENDER DuvallB-line racingDNF
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us