The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2046 | Drew MOZELL | North Vancouver | Dunbar Cycles | 14:49.071 | - | ||
2nd | 2061 | Jacob SMITH (pro) | Portland | Pdx devo | 14:56.712 | 7.64s | ||
3rd | 2077 | Marcus GOGUEN | Whistler | 15:11.203 | 22.13s | |||
4th | 2051 | Samuell ENGLISH | Pemberton | 15:30.564 | 41.49s | |||
5th | 2059 | Eric MILLEY | Whistler | Whistler Village Sports | 15:33.755 | 44.68s | ||
6th | 2056 | Jack LINNELL | Pemberton | 15:39.616 | 50.54s | |||
7th | 2053 | Christopher BEATON | Pemberton | Club Garbanzo Bike and Bean | 15:44.607 | 55.53s | ||
8th | 2068 | Johnathan HELLY | Kamloops | Cafe Kamloops / We are one wheels | 16:03.048 | 1:13.97 | ||
9th | 2081 | Toby MEEK | Dunedin | MeekBoyz.com | 16:30.259 | 1:41.18 | ||
10th | 2066 | Samuel WATSON | Garibaldi Highlands | DFX | 16:50.8910 | 2:01.82 | ||
11th | 2065 | Graydon PETRIE | Pemberton | 17:17.4411 | 2:28.37 | |||
12th | 2074 | Connor WHITE | Calgary | 18:41.5212 | 3:52.45 | |||
13th | 2047 | Taylor MUNDEN | Kamloops | District Bicycle Co / FiveTen / ISX / Spank | 18:56.4913 | 4:07.42 | ||
2071 | Nicholas WILDRICK | Spartanburg | BillyGoat Bikes / SevenMX | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1002 | Lucas CRUZ | Pemberton | Trek BC Devo | 13:14.941 | - | ||
2nd | 1001 | Kye A'HERN | Canberra | Deity / Norco / Shimano Australia | 13:24.662 | 9.72s | ||
3rd | 1005 | Ian MILLEY | Whistler | Whistler Village Sports | 14:00.293 | 45.35s | ||
4th | 1029 | Justin CLEMENTS | Calgary | Calgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING / Leatt | 14:15.364 | 1:00.42 | ||
5th | 1006 | Seth SHERLOCK | Squamish | Intense / Kovarik Racing / Magura | 14:16.265 | 1:01.32 | ||
6th | 1022 | Esteban MUÑOZ GALEANO | Medellin | GIANT ENDURO TEAM | 14:57.436 | 1:42.49 | ||
7th | 1008 | Pete VERHEYDE | Bragg Creek | Whistler Development Team | 14:59.337 | 1:44.39 | ||
8th | 1017 | Augusto Jose VACA ZABELATA | Loja | Giant | 15:09.688 | 1:54.74 | ||
9th | 1040 | Adrian BONILLA | Duitama | California Xtreme / chain rules | 15:15.039 | 2:00.09 | ||
10th | 1041 | Spencer ERVIN | Bellevue | 6D Helmets / e*thirteen / Schwalbe | 15:29.3410 | 2:14.40 | ||
11th | 1014 | Jason KLOPFSTEIN | Oberbalm | 18:34.2811 | 5:19.34 | |||
12th | 1045 | Zeke KELLEY | Orem | Outlaw Bike Team | 19:58.7612 | 6:43.82 | ||
1050 | Sailor HARRISON | Bellingham | March Northwest | DNS | ||||
1031 | Parsa MOEINI | Toronto | Gamut / Santa Cruz | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | San Diego | Intense Factory Racing / SRAM | 13:23.121 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Blake BUNTING | West Vancouver | C4 Norco | 13:43.442 | 20.32s | ||
3rd | 441 | Evan WALL (pro) | Calgary | Ridley Cycle | 14:02.343 | 39.22s | ||
4th | 417 | Dillon FLINDERS | Provo | Kenda / Outlaw Bike Team / POC | 14:06.504 | 43.38s | ||
5th | 442 | Jacob TOOKE | Vernon | Olympia / SILVERSTAR / Smith / Specialized | 14:29.115 | 1:05.99 | ||
6th | 425 | Kolt HOYLE | Pemberton | Chromag / Cube / Schwalbe | 14:34.656 | 1:11.53 | ||
7th | 445 | Matthew GRIFFITH | Whistler | 14:42.347 | 1:19.22 | |||
8th | 418 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | Bothell | All Out Racing / DVO Suspension / Fly / FSA | 14:49.678 | 1:26.55 | ||
9th | 460 | Joseph WITWICKI | Squamish | 14:56.449 | 1:33.32 | |||
10th | 429 | Wout VAN DER VELDEN | Mormoiron | BMX PERNOIS | 15:04.1810 | 1:41.06 | ||
11th | 453 | Mario CORSI PINA | Tandil | 15:06.0011 | 1:42.88 | |||
12th | 447 | Jacob NEWKIRK | Calgary | Bowcycle | 15:20.0112 | 1:56.89 | ||
13th | 466 | Logan KEEN | Calgary | Bowcycle / Norco / Straitline Components | 15:31.8113 | 2:08.69 | ||
14th | 465 | Joao Antonio VIEIRA | Braco Do Norte | 16:14.8214 | 2:51.70 | |||
449 | Luke COLEY | Reno | Blackrock Bicycles / DHRENO | DNF | ||||
419 | Garret MECHEM | Aptos | Specialized | DNF | ||||
420 | Gautier JUNG | Kiffis | PRG / Racecompany / TLD | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 546 | Jake BYRNE | Secret Harbour | 13:46.871 | - | |||
2nd | 576 | Colin FAVRE | Echallens | CYCLONE GRAVITY | 13:55.162 | 8.29s | ||
3rd | 614 | Harrison TAILBY | Melbourne | Garbanzo bike and bean / TeamFran | 14:14.683 | 27.81s | ||
4th | 521 | Agustín Esteban SÁEZ AGUILAR | Curico | Club deportivo curico downhill | 14:22.204 | 35.33s | ||
5th | 603 | Daniel GOMEZ SERRANO | Madrid | 14:39.345 | 52.47s | |||
6th | 535 | Leland HARRIS | Victoria | Marty's Mountain Cycle / TeamFish | 14:46.186 | 59.31s | ||
7th | 595 | Mateo JARAMILLO BOTERO | Panama | ChainRules | 14:49.007 | 1:02.13 | ||
8th | 509 | Bernard SCOTT | Whistler | Whistler Bike Park | 15:08.368 | 1:21.49 | ||
9th | 527 | Carlos MENESES | Santiago | StarBike | 15:09.859 | 1:22.98 | ||
10th | 597 | Gabriel JALIL | Villa Carlos Paz | Ciclos Bikes Team | 15:13.8610 | 1:26.99 | ||
11th | 581 | Chris CASH | Merimbula | 15:16.1911 | 1:29.32 | |||
12th | 510 | Pete SHELLSHEAR | Whistler | Whistler Bike Park | 15:22.7012 | 1:35.83 | ||
13th | 507 | Guy KAMPHORST | Whistler | Whistler Bike Park | 15:29.5113 | 1:42.64 | ||
14th | 557 | Juan CRUZ ALONSO | Villa Carlos Paz | Ciclos Bikes Team | 15:36.9614 | 1:50.09 | ||
15th | 513 | Kyle TOON | Whistler | Whistler Bike Park | 15:38.2215 | 1:51.35 | ||
16th | 607 | Lukas PARAK | Whistler | Heartattack Racing | 15:42.9916 | 1:56.12 | ||
17th | 583 | Matt CLARK | Dana Point | 15:43.7817 | 1:56.91 | |||
18th | 516 | Diego FEDERHEN | Nova Petropolis | 15:49.3118 | 2:02.44 | |||
19th | 522 | Mike MARKOV | Whistler | Cyclepath Markham / Norco | 16:00.2719 | 2:13.40 | ||
20th | 538 | Luke COURTNEY | Cork | 16:22.4520 | 2:35.58 | |||
21st | 570 | Paul JACKSON | Lafayette | Stoked Co. | 16:31.1521 | 2:44.28 | ||
22nd | 577 | Doug KORODY | San Diego | 16:35.6622 | 2:48.79 | |||
23rd | 565 | Etienne CHALOIN | Fribourg | Bretzel Riders | 16:37.7423 | 2:50.87 | ||
24th | 537 | Jeferson MAZZUCHELLO | Icara | Brazil Team | 16:38.9224 | 2:52.05 | ||
25th | 606 | Mark ANSON | Quarry Hill | 16:46.8025 | 2:59.93 | |||
26th | 586 | Rafael CERRI | Sao Paulo | 16:51.6026 | 3:04.73 | |||
27th | 569 | Cameron GOLTZ | Rockhampton | 16:55.6727 | 3:08.80 | |||
28th | 594 | David PEREZ NANNI | Queenstown | Saenz bikes / Vertigo Bikes | 17:18.7328 | 3:31.86 | ||
29th | 514 | Felipe MUNOZ | Pichilemu | 17:25.7429 | 3:38.87 | |||
30th | 605 | Jean Carlos BECK | Nova Petropolis | dh do chopp | 17:45.4330 | 3:58.56 | ||
31st | 508 | Stephen PARCHIMOWICZ | Whistler | Whistler Bike Park | 18:01.9931 | 4:15.12 | ||
32nd | 564 | Raphael BACH | Therwil | 18:23.5732 | 4:36.70 | |||
33rd | 108 | Alejo ORTIZ | Ambato | Bicycle Lab | 20:52.8733 | 7:06.00 | ||
34th | 612 | Karel KOCEK | Hermanuv Mestec | 24:29.5234 | 10:42.65 | |||
501 | Arran GANNICOTT | Selkirk | DNF | |||||
610 | Jaime SAENZ | Miami | DNF | |||||
613 | Rowan SAUNDERS | Hobart | DNF | |||||
567 | Tomas SANTA CRUZ | Santiago | The Pros Factory | DSQ | ||||
573 | Sam AITCHISON | Rockhampton | DNS | |||||
533 | Mathias BUTCHER | Gold Coast | DENTBIZ / DVO Suspension / Shovel.bik | DNS | ||||
562 | Harry LANE (sen) | Whistler | Whistler Bike Park | DNS | ||||
511 | Mick SVAJGR (sen) | Whistler | Whistler Bike Park | DNS | ||||
549 | Riley TAYLOR | Noosa | Base 2 Race / venture cycles | DNS | ||||
585 | Baptiste THEIL | Grasse | DNS | |||||
547 | Tomasz TLAŁKA | Rajcza | High Five Racing / Team NS Bikes | DNS | ||||
512 | Jesse TOON | Whistler | Whistler Bike Park | DNS | ||||
579 | Aziz ZOUAOUI | Vancouver | Dunbar Cycles | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 709 | Nicholas SCOTT | Vancouver | 13:30.241 | - | |||
2nd | 717 | Nataniel ROBLEDO GIACOMOZZI | Ibirama | Free Force / Santa Cruz Brasil | 13:56.442 | 26.20s | ||
3rd | 113 | Alejandro PAZ | Lima | Fox Head / GT Bicycles / SRAM | 14:05.033 | 34.79s | ||
4th | 738 | Jacob COLES | Orange | 14:07.214 | 36.97s | |||
5th | 706 | Craig WILSON | Qualicum Bay | 14:10.685 | 40.44s | |||
6th | 725 | Rafael WEBBER PEREIRA | Caxias Do Sul | @pererucho downhill racing | 14:12.416 | 42.17s | ||
7th | 711 | Dale IRELAND | Murray Bridge | 14:20.127 | 49.88s | |||
8th | 707 | Andrew GUNN | Whistler | 14:32.448 | 1:02.20 | |||
9th | 705 | Andres JARAMILLO BOTERO (mas) | Colombia | ChainRules / Giant / Maxxis / Oakley | 14:45.309 | 1:15.06 | ||
10th | 730 | Dan FRANCIS | Peterborough | 15:01.7410 | 1:31.50 | |||
11th | 718 | Jock MURRAY | Lismore | 15:04.2811 | 1:34.04 | |||
12th | 732 | Liam MARSHALL | Whistler | Cycledog | 15:07.4412 | 1:37.20 | ||
13th | 748 | Ryan FOX | Sydney | Cock & Rod Bar & Bistro | 15:08.0913 | 1:37.85 | ||
14th | 736 | Willmar RIOS | Bogota | 3Sesenta Bike Shop | 15:31.0214 | 2:00.78 | ||
15th | 721 | Sam BALL | Wollongbar | 15:34.4215 | 2:04.18 | |||
16th | 731 | Hans DATTWYLER | Temuco | BIKESOUL CHILE | 15:43.6216 | 2:13.38 | ||
17th | 742 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | Whistler | 15:54.8917 | 2:24.65 | |||
18th | 747 | Gabriel ROQUE ARIZA | Villa Carlos Paz | Ciclos Bikes Team | 16:11.2818 | 2:41.04 | ||
19th | 750 | Jeff MURRAY | Panarama | 16:11.5519 | 2:41.31 | |||
20th | 734 | Lucas PARMIGIAN | Argentina | 16:56.7220 | 3:26.48 | |||
21st | 741 | Stivenson ARMERO KRECISOBLER | Pasto | 18:45.5821 | 5:15.34 | |||
22nd | 751 | Leonardo PINEDA | Colombia | daunjilero.com | 19:25.8922 | 5:55.65 | ||
23rd | 737 | Douglas Alexandre DOS SANTOS | Sao Paulo | BIKEBROWS | 21:13.4023 | 7:43.16 | ||
749 | Ezequiel FACCIO | Bariloche | INTENSE ARG / Zettz | DNS | ||||
744 | Alex HORDAL | Ottawa | DNS | |||||
739 | Andre SANCHES ROCHA | Rio De Janeiro | Santa Cruz Bikes BRAZIL | DNS | ||||
740 | Ignacio VILLAMOR | Temuco | BIKESOUL CHILE | DNS | ||||
743 | James WEAMES | London | Mountain Mainia | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Steve MURPHY | Auckland | Zerode | 13:53.231 | - | ||
2nd | 807 | Dean RICHARDS | Moose Jaw | 14:52.562 | 59.33s | |||
3rd | 811 | Shannon KINGI | Wellington | 14:54.103 | 1:00.87 | |||
4th | 803 | Martin NEWMAN | Ware | John Henry Bikes / Norco | 15:23.544 | 1:30.31 | ||
5th | 809 | Kevin SIMARD | St-Colomban | 100% / FiveTen / Rocky Mountain Trees / Thule | 15:27.635 | 1:34.40 | ||
6th | 808 | Craig ROWE | Queensland | Team Kranky | 15:52.086 | 1:58.85 | ||
7th | 825 | Alex MCELYEA | Scottsdale | 15:53.017 | 1:59.78 | |||
8th | 805 | Brett GOSSMAN | Whistler | Grompatrol | 16:25.248 | 2:32.01 | ||
9th | 828 | Graeme PRESTON | Brisbane | Team Kranky | 16:36.759 | 2:43.52 | ||
10th | 819 | Joaquin RODRIGUEZ | Colombia | daunjilero.com | 16:41.8910 | 2:48.66 | ||
11th | 815 | Leonardo Cardoso DIAS | Niterei | Santa Cruz Brasil | 16:55.3211 | 3:02.09 | ||
12th | 821 | Andres GASSER | San Lorenzo | 17:27.6312 | 3:34.40 | |||
13th | 816 | Patricio NAVAS | Ambato | TEAM MARZOCCHI XTREME ECUADOR | 21:22.3613 | 7:29.13 | ||
823 | Bruno PONCE | Nova Friburgo | Abelhas DH Team | DNF | ||||
804 | Dave STRATTON | Whistler | DNF | |||||
831 | Pete LYMBERIS | Kirkland | DNS | |||||
820 | R.C. PARIS | Bend | Everest | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Tracey HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob | Polygon UR | 14:06.961 | - | ||
2nd | 310 | Claire BUCHAR | Whistler | Kovarik Racing | 14:17.942 | 10.98s | ||
3rd | 302 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Biel | Pivot Factory Racing | 14:22.293 | 15.33s | ||
4th | 309 | Miranda MILLER | Squamish | Specialized | 14:32.874 | 25.91s | ||
5th | 325 | Georgia ASTLE | Whistler | Intense / Kovarik Racing / MEC | 15:19.645 | 1:12.68 | ||
6th | 313 | Bex BARAONA | Manchester | 15:34.796 | 1:27.83 | |||
7th | 330 | Stephanie DENROCHE | Whistler | Norco / Race Face / ZEP RT | 16:21.297 | 2:14.33 | ||
8th | 338 | Kim GODFREY | Louisville | Alpinestars / Novatec / Onza | 19:29.208 | 5:22.24 | ||
316 | Noga KOREM | Harashim | Giant Israel / Source Outdoor | DNS | ||||
304 | Cami NOGUEIRA | Argentina | commencal extreme zone | DNS |
Female: 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2090 | Ainhoa IJURKO | Squamish | oneup components | 17:20.991 | - | ||
2nd | 2092 | Madison SKRYPNEK | Calgary | ZEP Racing | 20:45.822 | 3:24.83 | ||
2098 | Aleda TORONITZ | Brentwood Bay | Marty's Mountain Cycle | DNF |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Lina SKOGLUND | Stockholm | 15:49.491 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Keren WAREHAM | Whistler | 16:04.242 | 14.75s | |||
3rd | 905 | Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA | Pivovar | 16:38.403 | 48.91s | |||
4th | 903 | Cailin CARRIER | Whistler | 17:00.074 | 1:10.58 | |||
5th | 907 | Dawn CASHEN | Pemberton | 17:34.935 | 1:45.44 | |||
6th | 904 | Suzanne LACEY | Bedford | Flow MTB | 17:41.906 | 1:52.41 | ||
7th | 915 | Stefanie LACHANCE | Pemberton | 17:46.337 | 1:56.84 | |||
8th | 911 | Melissa LAYLLE | Guatemala | Fox head Guatemala | 20:04.818 | 4:15.32 | ||
9th | 923 | Kristine KRAUSS | Louisville | 20:47.089 | 4:57.59 | |||
10th | 927 | Melissa PENROSE | Whistler | 21:07.0410 | 5:17.55 | |||
11th | 910 | Hannah JOHNSON | Kirkland | 21:24.4011 | 5:34.91 | |||
924 | Sarah BENDER | Duvall | B-line Racing | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified