Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Samuel THIBAULT | 10008172333 | 3:18.6051 | - | ||||
2nd | 3 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | 10006835450 | QC | 3:22.6102 | 4.005s | |||
3rd | 29 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | 10059062371 | Roost Racing / sports aux puces | 3:27.6813 | 9.076s | |||
4th | 1 | Philippe RICARD | 10008550835 | Devinci / major Cycles | 3:29.8644 | 11.259s | |||
5th | 12 | Nic RODGERS | 10009644410 | BEYOND THE USUAL-VELOFIX | 3:30.3115 | 11.706s | |||
6th | 4 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | 10052406151 | 3:30.9136 | 12.308s | ||||
7th | 14 | Garrett MACINTOSH | 3:31.2517 | 12.646s | |||||
8th | 8 | Benoit RIOUX | 10004099242 | 3:31.3408 | 12.735s | ||||
9th | 13 | Cody MACARTHUR | 10003901707 | 3:32.8739 | 14.268s | ||||
10th | 27 | Andy THIBODEAU | 10004233628 | Cycles St-Onge | 3:35.37910 | 16.774s | |||
11th | 24 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | 10062432517 | GUY CYCLES | 3:36.69111 | 18.086s | |||
12th | 23 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | 10013436403 | Cycles St-Onge | 3:37.67112 | 19.066s | |||
13th | 21 | Harry HEAD | 10015117836 | 3:38.77713 | 20.172s | ||||
14th | 17 | Liam ROURKE | 10010037460 | 3:42.21414 | 23.609s | ||||
15th | 7 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | 10011909762 | 3:43.38715 | 24.782s | ||||
16th | 26 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | 10003856237 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain Québec | 3:43.50116 | 24.896s | |||
17th | 20 | Brendan LOOBY | 10015055289 | MA | Danny's Cycles | 3:43.96617 | 25.361s | ||
18th | 22 | James FROST | 10007546479 | Norco | 3:44.57518 | 25.970s | |||
19th | 15 | Félix LECLERC | 10010037157 | Roost Racing / sports aux puces | 3:47.43319 | 28.828s | |||
20th | 6 | Hugo LANGEVIN | 10008551037 | Cycles St-Onge | 3:50.44620 | 31.841s | |||
21st | 25 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | 10062432517 | QC | 3:53.68721 | 35.082s | |||
22nd | 10 | Andrew GOLABEK | 10014444896 | Silent Norco Racing | 3:53.94522 | 35.340s | |||
23rd | 11 | Daniel SHAW | 10009659362 | Devinci / major Cycles | 4:02.65323 | 44.048s | |||
24th | 28 | Tobie BOUCHER | 10062379670 | 4:06.25624 | 47.651s | ||||
25th | 19 | Adam ROBBINS | 10010037662 | 5:09.31825 | 1:50.713 | ||||
26th | 9 | James JEANNET | 10062212447 | 5:49.94826 | 2:31.343 | ||||
16 | Tyler MAXWELL | 10016064372 | ON | DNF | |||||
18 | Taylor ROWLANDS | 10006978627 | ON | DNF |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Vlad SHERRYUBLE | Velomania.ru | 3:42.0121 | - | ||||
2nd | 300 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | 3:45.3922 | 3.380s | |||||
3rd | 301 | Philippe LECLERC | 3:51.8103 | 9.798s | |||||
4th | 321 | David BÉCHARD | 3:53.1234 | 11.111s | |||||
5th | 313 | Alexandre RAYMOND | QC | 3:53.4805 | 11.468s | ||||
6th | 307 | Marc-Antoine CROFT | 3:56.8996 | 14.887s | |||||
7th | 314 | Louis-Philippe MAILLOUX | 4:00.0997 | 18.087s | |||||
8th | 312 | David BOISJOLY | 4:03.0768 | 21.064s | |||||
9th | 305 | Marie-Andre PHANAF | QC | Cycles St-Onge | 4:05.5889 | 23.576s | |||
10th | 322 | Félix LABERGE | QC | 4:05.84210 | 23.830s | ||||
11th | 308 | François-Xavier CARAYON | LOSSE RIDERS | 4:09.45911 | 27.447s | ||||
12th | 311 | François BOUCHER | 4:10.07412 | 28.062s | |||||
13th | 317 | Chris SINCLAIR (u40) | 4:10.95013 | 28.938s | |||||
14th | 320 | Henrik LABRECHE | 4:11.97814 | 29.966s | |||||
15th | 302 | Jérémie TÉTREAULT | Cycles St-Onge | 4:13.93015 | 31.918s | ||||
16th | 306 | Joseph-Olivier DUMAS | 4:16.36916 | 34.357s | |||||
17th | 319 | Samuel NOISEUX | 4:20.59817 | 38.586s | |||||
18th | 309 | Samuel ST-PIERRE | TRAIL TEAM | 4:26.29118 | 44.279s | ||||
19th | 304 | Nicholas GAUTHIER | 4:50.96919 | 1:08.957 | |||||
20th | 315 | Kevin WILSON | 4:55.26920 | 1:13.257 | |||||
318 | Jacob BERRY | QC | DNF | ||||||
310 | Christophe MORISSET | QC | DNF | ||||||
303 | Simon AYOTTE | 10060362676 | Cycles St-Onge | DNS |
Male: Expert: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 600 | Tristan LEMIRE ° | Roost Racing / sports aux puces | 3:57.9261 | - | ||||
2nd | 607 | Nathan STERCKX (pro) | 10058978812 | RST Velosports | 4:01.7962 | 3.870s | |||
3rd | 608 | Victor BOULIANNE | 10060910021 | Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut | 4:10.2833 | 12.357s | |||
4th | 260 | Philip BILODEAU | 4:19.1724 | 21.246s | |||||
5th | 603 | Alex MAY (QC) | 10054273302 | Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut | 4:38.9315 | 41.005s | |||
6th | 601 | James BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | 10061823942 | 4:40.0626 | 42.136s | ||||
7th | 611 | Aaron STEINGART | Totally Spoke'd | 4:46.8727 | 48.946s | ||||
8th | 604 | Thomas BEAUDOIN | QC | BSA | 4:55.5548 | 57.628s | |||
9th | 602 | Noah SFERRUZZA | 4:57.4129 | 59.486s | |||||
10th | 606 | Danick GUILBAULT | 5:04.07810 | 1:06.152 | |||||
610 | Parsa MOEINI | Gamut / Santa Cruz | DNF | ||||||
609 | Caelan WILSON | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Expert: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Blake BUNTING | 10011238341 | C4 / NORCO RIDER TRAINING | 3:33.0061 | - | |||
2nd | 254 | Jacob STEFIUK | 10011238240 | C4 / Norco Racing | 3:36.0042 | 2.998s | |||
3rd | 259 | Anthony POULSON | 10011086070 | 3:38.1593 | 5.153s | ||||
4th | 251 | Kendall MCLEAN | 10058887064 | Kovarik Racing / Magura RD Team | 3:52.1584 | 19.152s | |||
5th | 256 | Blair FRASER | 10062182842 | QC | 4:00.3025 | 27.296s | |||
6th | 262 | Curtis KENNEDY | 10061040060 | 4:01.3196 | 28.313s | ||||
7th | 250 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | 10061112307 | 4:02.0307 | 29.024s | ||||
8th | 257 | Charles Ugo OUELLETTE | 10062454038 | Roost Racing / SPORTS AUX PUCES DH | 4:03.5578 | 30.551s | |||
9th | 253 | Shawn QUERRY | 10015912529 | Equipe Laferte / trou Du Diable | 4:11.4669 | 38.460s | |||
10th | 261 | Carson WEBB | 10062325312 | 4:17.88210 | 44.876s | ||||
11th | 258 | Olivier GIROUX-SIMPSON | 10062432012 | 4:19.85911 | 46.853s | ||||
252 | Josh DZIWENKA | 10016173621 | Cycling BC | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Joel GAGNE | 4:07.5211 | - | |||||
2nd | 551 | Michael BRUNET | CYCLES PERFORMANCE GIANELLA | 4:16.2682 | 8.747s | ||||
3rd | 512 | Victor CERDA-CARVAJAL | 4:18.5563 | 11.035s | |||||
4th | 554 | Jean-Yvan TESSIER | 4:32.2884 | 24.767s | |||||
5th | 504 | Jean-Yves RIENDEAU | QC | Giant Montreal | 4:53.1225 | 45.601s | |||
550 | Patrick COULOMBE | 10060928613 | DNF | ||||||
553 | Nicolas MARTEL | DNF | |||||||
555 | Jean-François BOIVIN | 10051223458 | QC | DNS |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 664 | Yannick MARTEL | QC | G3 | 3:59.7201 | - | |||
2nd | 663 | Kevin SIMARD | 10060038839 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain Québec | 4:02.5332 | 2.813s | |||
3rd | 657 | Bradley TURNER | Bikezone | 4:09.5173 | 9.797s | ||||
4th | 655 | Maxime BOUCHEZ | CALVISSON VTT | 4:13.7034 | 13.983s | ||||
5th | 662 | Martin BOULIANNE | 10059956084 | Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut | 4:21.8365 | 22.116s | |||
6th | 650 | Nicolas HENNAUT | TRAIL | 4:23.0786 | 23.358s | ||||
7th | 660 | Brien WHALEN | Freeride Mountain Sports | 4:28.0057 | 28.285s | ||||
8th | 661 | Jared ANDERSON | 4:40.4048 | 40.684s | |||||
9th | 653 | Dean WILSON | 10060274972 | QC | Cycles St-Onge | 4:48.7419 | 49.021s | ||
10th | 659 | Scott MCEACHERN | CYBERCYCLE-S4 | 6:35.64510 | 2:35.925 | ||||
656 | Stéphane CARON | 10053315628 | QC | DNS | |||||
658 | Vince CHABOT | DNS | |||||||
654 | Yanik CHARRON | DNS | |||||||
652 | Sid HERRERA | DNS |
Male: Sport: 17-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 725 | Marc PÉPIN | QC | 4:07.7531 | - | ||||
2nd | 722 | Jean-Nicolas POMERLEAU | 10060459777 | 4:09.6102 | 1.857s | ||||
3rd | 721 | Marc-Olivier CÔTÉ | 10059391262 | 4:09.7693 | 2.016s | ||||
4th | 720 | Andrew MIKKELSON | HUB CYCLE SPOKEBENDERS | 4:15.6514 | 7.898s | ||||
5th | 716 | Alex DUFRESNE | Giant Montreal | 4:17.0125 | 9.259s | ||||
6th | 718 | Gabriel PELLETIER | QC | LES SHREDDEDERS | 4:27.4346 | 19.681s | |||
7th | 724 | Francois COUTURE | 10053567121 | Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut | 4:28.5837 | 20.830s | |||
8th | 714 | William ROGER-KEURENTJES | 4:36.1588 | 28.405s | |||||
9th | 715 | Pablo SEGURA | QC | LES SHREDDEDERS | 5:09.5869 | 1:01.833 | |||
10th | 723 | Antony POMERLEAU | 5:10.12310 | 1:02.370 | |||||
11th | 719 | Gabriel LACROIX | 5:13.24011 | 1:05.487 | |||||
12th | 717 | Philippe BOIVIN ARCOUETTE | Giant Montreal | 5:13.24312 | 1:05.490 | ||||
13th | 713 | Benoit OSBORNE | 5:39.25013 | 1:31.497 |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Jean-Philippe GAUVIN | 4:24.9181 | - | |||||
2nd | 510 | Alexandre POULIOT | 4:25.6632 | 0.745s | |||||
3rd | 500 | Guillaume FOURNIER | 4:31.2483 | 6.330s | |||||
4th | 515 | Mathieu DUPELLE | QC | Kona | 4:34.2454 | 9.327s | |||
5th | 509 | Ruben AGUERO BARRANTES | 4:35.0275 | 10.109s | |||||
6th | 513 | Thierry OUELLET | 4:41.4766 | 16.558s | |||||
7th | 508 | Philip DESJARDINS | QC | 4:43.0667 | 18.148s | ||||
8th | 514 | Jean Philippe NAULT | QC | 4:43.3398 | 18.421s | ||||
9th | 507 | Steve JUNEAU | CYCLES PERFORMANCE GIANELLA | 4:45.9809 | 21.062s | ||||
10th | 501 | Francis MASSON | 4:51.41610 | 26.498s | |||||
11th | 506 | Hugo BENDO | TRAIL TEAM | 4:52.67911 | 27.761s | ||||
12th | 511 | Patrick VAILLANCOURT | QC | 5:08.09812 | 43.180s | ||||
13th | 503 | Vincent SHEBIB-LOISELLE | 6:46.42913 | 2:21.511 | |||||
14th | 505 | Filip BERTRAND | 6:47.32114 | 2:22.403 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Sarah KONEFAL | 10015913135 | 4:29.3041 | - | ||||
2nd | 200 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | 10056505615 | 4:31.4322 | 2.128s | ||||
3rd | 201 | Maxine BERGERON | 10015913236 | 4:46.0203 | 16.716s | ||||
4th | 204 | Monika LUEBKE | 10010913793 | 5:19.1294 | 49.825s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified