Canadian National Champs '17 at Panorama Resort, BC

(2017 BC Cup, Round 3)
(2017 Dunbar Cycles Summer Series, Round 1)

view_listResults (205)photo_libraryPhotos (7)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.cyclingcanada.ca/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/2017-Panorama-DH-National…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

40 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark13Kirk MCDOWALL 10008617119Anmore, BC3:11.621-
bookmark21Mark WALLACE 10008172636Duncan, BCCANYON FACTORY DOWNHILL TEAM3:14.4322.81s
bookmark34Magnus MANSON 10009819313Sechelt, BCKona Factory3:14.6933.07s
 413Samuel THIBAULT 10008172333Chambly, QCProCycle / ROCKY MOUNTAIN QC3:17.4045.78s
 523Lee JACKSON 10008589534Squamish, BC3:19.1157.49s
 615Philippe RICARD 10008550835Bromont, QCDevinci / Equipe QC / major Cycles3:19.5767.95s
 714Matthew BEER 10006941140N. Vancouver, BC3:19.6878.06s
 839Jake INNES 10059570007Victoria, BC3:21.95810.33s
 942Luke STEVENS 10007886888Revelstoke, BC3:23.01911.39s
 1018Rhys ELLIS 10014599187Whistler, BCZEP Racing3:23.271011.65s
 1131Braeden ONCIUL 10012665655Rossland, BC3:23.641112.02s
 1217Ken FAUBERT 10010036955Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles3:24.461212.84s
 1311Nic RODGERS 10009644410Cobble Hill, BC3:24.761313.14s
 1410Henry FITZGERALD 10009831033W. Vancouver, BCCycling B.C.3:24.941413.32s
 1530Jeremy MCDOWELL 10014027089Calgary, AB3:25.681514.06s
 1612Cody MACARTHUR 10003901707Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles3:26.811615.19s
 1745Jack ALMOND 10009644612Coquitlam, BC3:27.571715.95s
 1833Adam WOODHOUSE 10010037359Anmore, BCC4 Norco Racing3:29.121817.50s
 1924Brandon DOUGLAS 10060599924Williams Lake, BC3:29.391917.77s
 207Hugo LANGEVIN 10008551037Bromont, QCSt. Onge3:30.952019.33s
 2126Dean TENNANT 10005881012Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles3:31.412119.79s
 2227Levi HARAPNUIK 10014599692N. Vancouver, BC3:31.632220.01s
 2320Trevor THEW 10013161971Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles3:32.112320.49s
 2419Anthony EVANS 10013006569Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle3:32.582420.96s
 2537James FROST 10007546479Singhampton, ON3:33.612521.99s
 2625Spencer GRAF 10013549971Kelowna, BC3:35.152623.53s
 2732Harry HEADphoto 10015117836Squamish, BC3:36.012724.39s
 2836Kurt CROWDER 10054892684Fernie, BC3:43.692832.07s
 2938Jayden GISBORNE 10059974474Ladysmith, BC3:44.992933.37s
 3034Travis ROESNER 10016174227Kimberley, BC3:45.963034.34s
 3146Tristan KEEGAN 10010037056Calgary, ABKona / Smith3:46.873135.25s
 3247Dakota BOYER 10013875529Calgary, ABZEP3:47.623236.00s
 3343Reid WESTREN 10063598436Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense3:49.623338.00s
 3416Daniel SHAW 10009659362N. Vancouver, BCDevinci / major Cycles4:07.733456.11s
 3535Alex SILVERTHORNE 10015304964Calgary, ABPedalhead Race Room6:42.91353:31.29
 22Aaron DOBIE 10012092951Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNF
 21Colin GRANT 10015304863Victoria, BCDNF
 5Forrest RIESCO 10008550734Gibsons, BCDNS
 29Chris BENNETT 10008860326Calgary, ABDNS
 28Nicholas COURT 10056402955Duncan, BCDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11001Jakob JEWETT 10061612663Garibaldi, BC3:34.911-
bookmark21013Tristan LEMIRE 10062265189Montreal, QCRoost Racing / sports aux puces3:37.3122.40s
bookmark31011Jackson GOLDSTONE 10053812449Squamish, BC3:51.07316.16s
 41018Hayden ZABLOTNY 10063636428Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park3:58.61423.70s
 51003Eric MILLEY 10055829039Whistler, BC4:01.10526.19s
 61004Grady FOCHUK 10063452128150 Mile House, BC4:02.88627.97s
 71009Aiden GREANYA 10058475119Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:07.97733.06s
 81015Taylor MUNDEN 10059413088Kamloops, BC4:18.21843.30s
 91016Alyas MURRAY Invermere, BC4:23.66948.75s
 101012Connor WHITE 10062722709Calgary, AB4:29.191054.28s
 111017Kieran WALLACE 10063349468Calgary, AB4:31.841156.93s
 121005Ryder EAGLETON 10063098985Rossland, BC4:38.54121:03.63
 131007Kian MERRINGER 10062159806Rossland, BC4:43.06131:08.15
 141006Connor HOSKINS 10063761720Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense5:03.38141:28.47
 151008Tom FRASER 10060862935Calgary, AB5:15.54151:40.63
 161010Jacob WING 10058579189St. Albert, ABDRIFT RACING5:24.32161:49.41
 1014Coen SKRYPNEK 10055624228Calgary, ABZEP RacingDNF
 1002Drew MOZELL 10059049035N. Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNF

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11211Aidan JONES 10063971884Fernie, BC3:34.321-
bookmark21206Trevor ATTRIDGE 10056403561Victoria, BC3:40.7226.40s
bookmark31203Caleb HARAPNUIK 10016173116N. Vancouver, BC3:41.4237.10s
 41208Mark ALLISON 10063563474New Westminster, BCTeam Darkhorse3:42.3548.03s
 51202Brandon JOHNSON 10060645794Campbell River, BC3:48.08513.76s
 61209Nat MCGRATH 10058971738Invermere, BC3:48.65614.33s
 71205Cam QUADRELLI 10015305166Langley, BC3:49.71715.39s
 81212Liam KAIN 10059408339N. Vancouver, BC3:52.12817.80s
 91201Eric HARTLEY 10063987244Port Moody, BC3:52.75918.43s
 101210Michal CHERAK 10063896611Calgary, ABCalgary Cycling Team3:55.481021.16s
 111215Jack AYRTON 10063058165Calgary, AB4:00.181125.86s
 121204Cameron HALLIDAY 10062468485Fort Langley, BC4:00.851226.53s
 131217Nicholas BARREAU 10063651784Squamish, BC4:04.931330.61s
 141213Paul GASCON 10054697900Calgary, AB4:10.031435.71s
 151218Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI 10063158704Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:11.461537.14s
 161207Codie REGNIER 10054630784Maple Ridge, BC4:23.831649.51s
 171216Don SPALDING Calgary, AB6:34.82173:00.50
 1214Wilson SCHULTZ 10015305065Wetaskiwin, ABDNF

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1604Ash SOUTHERN 10063641983Vancouver, BCRippers Racing Lounge3:50.931-
bookmark2603Greg FRANSON 10053140725New Westminster, BC4:00.7729.84s
bookmark3602Dominique FERAUX 10063845380Montreal, QC4:04.69313.76s
 4601George AMOS 10063509419N. Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:07.54416.61s
 5605Paul HOWARD 10059508488Whistler, BCZEP Racing4:17.29526.36s

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1704Rob VENABLES 10008874268Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:40.021-
bookmark2712Kevin SIMARD 10060038839St. Colomban, QCProCycle / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:51.55211.53s
bookmark3709Arden GREANYA 10058475018Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:56.07316.05s
 4705Steve BOUCHER (1974) 10063888830Kamloops, BC4:05.03425.01s
 5703Kevin FOWLIE 10059701662Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:10.21530.19s
 6702Darren LARSON 10055646961Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:15.15635.13s
 7711Steve SHERLOCK Squamish, BC4:34.85754.83s
 708David WALKER 10004294252Calgary, ABDNF
 701Colin YARROW 10063252266N. Vancouver, BCTeam DarkhorseDSQ
 706Michael SCHLENDER 10004143294N. Vancouver, BCDNS
 707Dave STRATTON 10048842312Courtenay, BCDNS
 710Jerrod HOSKINS 10063743229Calgary, ABgraviti driven / IntenseDNS

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1804Don VAN EESTEREN 10063731206Brackendale, BC3:51.801-
bookmark2803John NIHSNER 10059414096Golden, BC4:08.35216.55s
bookmark3802Mike WALLACE 10054994637N. Vancouver, BC4:16.19324.39s
 4801Michael MOONEY 10060952154N. Vancouver, BC4:24.53432.73s
 805Pete ZABLOTNY 10004330729Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike ParkDNF

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1401Lucas CRUZ 10051902761Pemberton, BC3:25.011-
bookmark2402Ian MILLEY 10055828938Whistler, BC3:36.04211.03s
bookmark3405Seth SHERLOCK 10050754929Whistler, BC3:38.74313.73s
 4403Justin CLEMENTS 10058463294Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:42.92417.91s
 5406Dylan FYSH 10051467675Cochrane, AB3:44.81519.80s
 61110Emmett HANCOCK 10063652693Kelowna, BC3:46.75621.74s
 7404Tharen MARKLE 10063303594Sidney, BC3:49.48724.47s
 8408Matteo BREGLIANO 10049905773Foothills, AB5:12.9381:47.92

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1215Kendall MCLEAN 10058887064Whistler, BC3:24.041-
bookmark2201Blake BUNTING 10011238341Vancouver, BCC4 Norco Racing3:27.3323.29s
bookmark3202Jacob STEFIUK 10011238240N. Vancouver, BCC4 Norco Racing3:27.4233.38s
 4210Ben WALLACE 10054994738N. Vancouver, BC3:27.4443.40s
 5216Anthony POULSON 10011086070St-Constant, QCKona Factory3:29.1455.10s
 6208Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE 10016174025Canmore, AB3:33.0769.03s
 7204Cole MOONEYphoto 10016173318N. Vancouver, BC3:33.9779.93s
 8211Keegan FRY 10059879902Rossland, BC3:35.53811.49s
 9218Logan VAN EESTEREN 10063731307Squamish, BC3:36.54912.50s
 10203John WALKER 10011238139Duncan, BC3:36.891012.85s
 11206Josh DZIWENKAphoto 10016173621Victoria, BC3:38.401114.36s
 12219Ruben GUIBERT 10051735942Mount Currie, BC3:40.361216.32s
 13205Noah BIRKKJAER 10016173520Calgary, ABZEP Racing3:53.751329.71s
 14212Kolt HOYLE 10062062301Pemberton, BC3:53.821429.78s
 15209Kael MARKLE 10054892482Sidney, BCCycling BC3:56.221532.18s
 16207Matthew COETSER 10016173823Airdrie, ABZEP Racing3:58.711634.67s
 17213Daniel FROESE 10058769553N. Vancouver, BCC4 Norco Racing3:59.141735.10s
 18217Aidan MYHRE 10054895516Williams Lake, BC4:28.71181:04.67

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11102Logan MERRINGER 10062159705Rossland, BC3:47.181-
bookmark21103Jacob BEECROFT 10063055337Burnaby, BC4:03.44216.26s
bookmark31107Jonathan SCHLENDER 10059265768N. Vancouver, BCC4 Norco Racing4:05.93318.75s
 41106Jackson HARE 10063563676Winfield, BC4:11.27424.09s
 51104Kahleb BOSSON 10063653404Grande Cache, AB4:12.92525.74s
 61101Alexander CHA (1) 10062908827Calgary, AB4:14.72627.54s
 71108Jack FRASER 10060862733Calgary, AB4:19.49732.31s
 81109Gavin LAROCQUE 10060862834Redwood Mead., AB4:33.99846.81s
 91105Benton KILBA 10048845241Heffley Creek, BC5:06.8191:19.63

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11157Yusuke YAMAMOTO 10059071667Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles3:49.471-
bookmark21161Spencer COLETTI 10063693719Prince George, BC3:54.6725.20s
bookmark31152Jacob NEWKIRK 10063344115Calgary, AB4:05.31315.84s
 41154Rylan DYCK 10062219925Calgary, ABRMCC4:08.04418.57s
 51164Nikolas HALLETT 10064214283Calgary, AB4:09.77520.30s
 61158Paul SAUNDERS 10059899706Edmonton, AB4:10.90621.43s
 71153Brayden STAFFORD 10063513863Prince George, BCRuckus4:18.90729.43s
 81165Matteo MUELLER 10064214485W. Vancouver, BC4:23.68834.21s
 91159Eric VIEIRA 10063961376Nakusp, BC4:26.73937.26s
 101415Owen O'BRIEN 10064063834Heffley Creek, BC4:30.531041.06s
 111167Zane SIMMONDS 10063692709Okotoks, ABGravity Driven / Intense4:32.251142.78s
 121151Riley HOLOWATIUK 10060601843Heffley Creek, BC4:35.891246.42s
 131155Aaron SIXSMITH 10059714493Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:54.19131:04.72
 141163Steven BOBYN 10063653303Kelowna, BC6:25.94142:36.47
 1166Gavin PATTERSON 10062452220Rossland, BCSSGRDNF
 1160Sam HOWE 10056171569Jasper, ABZEP RacingDNS
 1162Eric SCHULTZ 10064186803Wetaskiwin, ABDNS

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11301Remi CLOUTIER Lac-Superieur, QC4:36.511-
bookmark21302Jack HEATON Calgary, AB6:13.6021:37.09

17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11409Linden LADOUCEUR Dunster, BC3:43.711-
bookmark21402Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, BC3:44.6220.91s
bookmark31401Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN Canmore, AB3:51.1237.41s
 41416Austen TANNEY Calgary, AB3:56.64412.93s
 51405Bryan BELL Canmore, AB3:58.76515.05s
 61413Darren BURNS Whistler, BC3:59.43615.72s
 71406Carson BELL Lethbridge, AB4:01.80718.09s
 81419Jake GORDON Calgary, AB4:10.72827.01s
 91408Tom HOULT Fernie, BC4:13.58929.87s
 101410Dustin TUMBACH Calgary, AB4:15.591031.88s
 111414Morgan O'BRIEN Whitecroft, BC4:21.311137.60s
 121412Gavin CROWLEY Invermere, BC4:24.451240.74s
 131420Anthony KING (u30) Okotoks, ABRidley's Cycle4:34.251350.54s
 141418James HARRISON Cochrane, AB4:46.27141:02.56
 151417Lucas MOODY Calgary, AB4:48.58151:04.87
 161453Alex MOODY Invermere, BC4:48.92161:05.21
 171407Andrew FISHER Calgary, AB5:03.56171:19.85
 1403Jason LUCAS Vancouver, BCDNS

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11605Nate BRIGGS Golden, BC3:40.081-
bookmark21609Freddy TUCKEY Calgary, AB3:50.33210.25s
bookmark31610Jeff MURRAY Invermere, BC4:11.75331.67s
 41602Jesse MCCLINTOCK Vernon, BC4:11.87431.79s
 51607Steve WONG Vancouver, BC4:18.41538.33s
 61601Eric FISHER Calgary, AB4:28.16648.08s
 71608Tom PIETROWSKI Whistler, BC4:29.29749.21s
 81603Shawn FALLIS Okotoks, AB4:32.57852.49s
 91606Dave MACDONALD Calgary, AB4:39.77959.69s
 101411Steven HUDEMA Calgary, AB4:40.95101:00.87
 111611Brent HANCOCK Kelowna, BC4:51.86111:11.78
 121614Zac SMITH W. Vancouver, BC4:54.28121:14.20
 131604Marty MADSEN Okotoks, AB5:14.66131:34.58
 141612Lewis D'ARCY Fernie, BC7:02.62143:22.54
 1613Lee Roy BROWN Invermere, BCDNS

PreRunner men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11625Chris KOVARIKphoto Whistler, BC3:19.661-
bookmark21510Claire BUCHARphoto 10003376109Whistler, BC3:45.69226.03s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1101Miranda MILLER 10005872726Garibaldi, BCTeam Specialized Gravity3:41.291-
bookmark2102Vaea VERBEECK 10006526969W. Vancouver, BC3:43.4522.16s
bookmark3103Georgia ASTLE 10010037258Whistler, BC3:56.01314.72s
 4107Michelle GRIFFITHSphoto 10010899750Winlaw, BC4:05.11423.82s
 5108Laurie CITYNSKIphoto 10063162643Vancouver, BC4:23.33542.04s
 6106Stephanie DENROCHE 10010899851Whistler, BCZEP Racing4:27.24645.95s

UCI: 15-16 girls  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1504Aleda TORONITZ 10055352123Brentwood Bay, BC4:20.591-
bookmark2501Piper ALLMAN 10060293463Whistler, BC4:27.7027.11s
bookmark3503Bailey GOLDSTONE 10053812348Squamish, BC4:30.1039.51s
 4502Brianna KELLY 10060050862Pritchard, BCDistrict Bicycle Company6:31.8242:11.23
 505Madison SKRYPNEK 10055624329Calgary, ABZEP RacingDNF

UCI: 17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1301Kyleigh STEWART 10015304661Kamloops, BCCommencal Canada4:42.101-

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1901Caroline ROUSSELLE 10063460010Rossland, BC4:46.731-
bookmark2902Rose OAKHILL 10060075114Squamish, BC4:57.18210.45s

17-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11454Nicole SPALDING Calgary, AB5:23.911-
bookmark21451Brynna JESSE Calgary, AB6:09.17245.26s
bookmark31452Lindsay BISHOP Invermere, BC6:49.1331:25.22
 41455Alison BORTOLON Camrose, ABPrairie Girls Racing8:24.0443:00.13
Manitou Matoc fork
Manitou Matoc fork
Chat with us