Canadian National Champs '17 at Panorama Resort, BC

(2017 BC Cup, Round 3)
(2017 Dunbar Cycles Summer Series, Round 1)

16th July 2017

view_listResults (205)photo_libraryPhotos (7)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.cyclingcanada.ca/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/2017-Panorama-DH-National…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

40 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
13Kirk MCDOWALL 10008617119Anmore, BC3:11.62 (1)-
21Mark WALLACE 10008172636Duncan, BCCANYON FACTORY DOWNHILL TEAM3:14.43 (2)2.81s
34Magnus MANSON 10009819313Sechelt, BCKona Factory3:14.69 (3)3.07s
413Samuel THIBAULT 10008172333Chambly, QCProCycle / ROCKY MOUNTAIN QC3:17.40 (4)5.78s
523Lee JACKSON 10008589534Squamish, BC3:19.11 (5)7.49s
615Philippe RICARD 10008550835Bromont, QCDevinci / Equipe QC / major Cycles3:19.57 (6)7.95s
714Matthew BEER 10006941140N. Vancouver, BC3:19.68 (7)8.06s
839Jake INNES 10059570007Victoria, BC3:21.95 (8)10.33s
942Luke STEVENS 10007886888Revelstoke, BC3:23.01 (9)11.39s
1018Rhys ELLIS 10014599187Whistler, BCZEP Racing3:23.27 (10)11.65s
1131Braeden ONCIUL 10012665655Rossland, BC3:23.64 (11)12.02s
1217Ken FAUBERT 10010036955Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles3:24.46 (12)12.84s
1311Nic RODGERS 10009644410Cobble Hill, BC3:24.76 (13)13.14s
1410Henry FITZGERALD 10009831033W. Vancouver, BCCycling B.C.3:24.94 (14)13.32s
1530Jeremy MCDOWELL 10014027089Calgary, AB3:25.68 (15)14.06s
1612Cody MACARTHUR 10003901707Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles3:26.81 (16)15.19s
1745Jack ALMOND 10009644612Coquitlam, BC3:27.57 (17)15.95s
1833Adam WOODHOUSE 10010037359Anmore, BCC4 Norco Racing3:29.12 (18)17.50s
1924Brandon DOUGLAS 10060599924Williams Lake, BC3:29.39 (19)17.77s
207Hugo LANGEVIN 10008551037Bromont, QCSt. Onge3:30.95 (20)19.33s
2126Dean TENNANT 10005881012Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles3:31.41 (21)19.79s
2227Levi HARAPNUIK 10014599692N. Vancouver, BC3:31.63 (22)20.01s
2320Trevor THEW 10013161971Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles3:32.11 (23)20.49s
2419Anthony EVANS 10013006569Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle3:32.58 (24)20.96s
2537James FROST 10007546479Singhampton, ON3:33.61 (25)21.99s
2625Spencer GRAF 10013549971Kelowna, BC3:35.15 (26)23.53s
2732Harry HEADphoto 10015117836Squamish, BC3:36.01 (27)24.39s
2836Kurt CROWDER 10054892684Fernie, BC3:43.69 (28)32.07s
2938Jayden GISBORNE 10059974474Ladysmith, BC3:44.99 (29)33.37s
3034Travis ROESNER 10016174227Kimberley, BC3:45.96 (30)34.34s
3146Tristan KEEGAN 10010037056Calgary, ABKona / Smith3:46.87 (31)35.25s
3247Dakota BOYER 10013875529Calgary, ABZEP3:47.62 (32)36.00s
3343Reid WESTREN 10063598436Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense3:49.62 (33)38.00s
3416Daniel SHAW 10009659362N. Vancouver, BCDevinci / major Cycles4:07.73 (34)56.11s
3535Alex SILVERTHORNE 10015304964Calgary, ABPedalhead Race Room6:42.91 (35)3:31.29
22Aaron DOBIE 10012092951Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNF
21Colin GRANT 10015304863Victoria, BCDNF
5Forrest RIESCO 10008550734Gibsons, BCDNS
29Chris BENNETT 10008860326Calgary, ABDNS
28Nicholas COURT 10056402955Duncan, BCDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11001Jakob JEWETT 10061612663Garibaldi, BC3:34.91 (1)-
21013Tristan LEMIRE 10062265189Montreal, QCRoost Racing / sports aux puces3:37.31 (2)2.40s
31011Jackson GOLDSTONE 10053812449Squamish, BC3:51.07 (3)16.16s
41018Hayden ZABLOTNY 10063636428Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park3:58.61 (4)23.70s
51003Eric MILLEY 10055829039Whistler, BC4:01.10 (5)26.19s
61004Grady FOCHUK 10063452128150 Mile House, BC4:02.88 (6)27.97s
71009Aiden GREANYA 10058475119Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:07.97 (7)33.06s
81015Taylor MUNDEN 10059413088Kamloops, BC4:18.21 (8)43.30s
91016Alyas MURRAY Invermere, BC4:23.66 (9)48.75s
101012Connor WHITE 10062722709Calgary, AB4:29.19 (10)54.28s
111017Kieran WALLACE 10063349468Calgary, AB4:31.84 (11)56.93s
121005Ryder EAGLETON 10063098985Rossland, BC4:38.54 (12)1:03.63
131007Kian MERRINGER 10062159806Rossland, BC4:43.06 (13)1:08.15
141006Connor HOSKINS 10063761720Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense5:03.38 (14)1:28.47
151008Tom FRASER 10060862935Calgary, AB5:15.54 (15)1:40.63
161010Jacob WING 10058579189St. Albert, ABDRIFT RACING5:24.32 (16)1:49.41
1014Coen SKRYPNEK 10055624228Calgary, ABZEP RacingDNF
1002Drew MOZELL 10059049035N. Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNF

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11211Aidan JONES 10063971884Fernie, BC3:34.32 (1)-
21206Trevor ATTRIDGE 10056403561Victoria, BC3:40.72 (2)6.40s
31203Caleb HARAPNUIK 10016173116N. Vancouver, BC3:41.42 (3)7.10s
41208Mark ALLISON 10063563474New Westminster, BCTeam Darkhorse3:42.35 (4)8.03s
51202Brandon JOHNSON 10060645794Campbell River, BC3:48.08 (5)13.76s
61209Nat MCGRATH 10058971738Invermere, BC3:48.65 (6)14.33s
71205Cam QUADRELLI 10015305166Langley, BC3:49.71 (7)15.39s
81212Liam KAIN 10059408339N. Vancouver, BC3:52.12 (8)17.80s
91201Eric HARTLEY 10063987244Port Moody, BC3:52.75 (9)18.43s
101210Michal CHERAK 10063896611Calgary, ABCalgary Cycling Team3:55.48 (10)21.16s
111215Jack AYRTON 10063058165Calgary, AB4:00.18 (11)25.86s
121204Cameron HALLIDAY 10062468485Fort Langley, BC4:00.85 (12)26.53s
131217Nicholas BARREAU 10063651784Squamish, BC4:04.93 (13)30.61s
141213Paul GASCON 10054697900Calgary, AB4:10.03 (14)35.71s
151218Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI 10063158704Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:11.46 (15)37.14s
161207Codie REGNIER 10054630784Maple Ridge, BC4:23.83 (16)49.51s
171216Don SPALDING Calgary, AB6:34.82 (17)3:00.50
1214Wilson SCHULTZ 10015305065Wetaskiwin, ABDNF

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1604Ash SOUTHERN 10063641983Vancouver, BCRippers Racing Lounge3:50.93 (1)-
2603Greg FRANSON 10053140725New Westminster, BC4:00.77 (2)9.84s
3602Dominique FERAUX 10063845380Montreal, QC4:04.69 (3)13.76s
4601George AMOS 10063509419N. Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:07.54 (4)16.61s
5605Paul HOWARD 10059508488Whistler, BCZEP Racing4:17.29 (5)26.36s

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1704Rob VENABLES 10008874268Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:40.02 (1)-
2712Kevin SIMARD 10060038839St. Colomban, QCProCycle / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:51.55 (2)11.53s
3709Arden GREANYA 10058475018Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:56.07 (3)16.05s
4705Steve BOUCHER (1974) 10063888830Kamloops, BC4:05.03 (4)25.01s
5703Kevin FOWLIE 10059701662Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:10.21 (5)30.19s
6702Darren LARSON 10055646961Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:15.15 (6)35.13s
7711Steve SHERLOCK Squamish, BC4:34.85 (7)54.83s
708David WALKER 10004294252Calgary, ABDNF
701Colin YARROW 10063252266N. Vancouver, BCTeam DarkhorseDSQ
706Michael SCHLENDER 10004143294N. Vancouver, BCDNS
707Dave STRATTON 10048842312Courtenay, BCDNS
710Jerrod HOSKINS 10063743229Calgary, ABgraviti driven / IntenseDNS

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1804Don VAN EESTEREN 10063731206Brackendale, BC3:51.80 (1)-
2803John NIHSNER 10059414096Golden, BC4:08.35 (2)16.55s
3802Mike WALLACE 10054994637N. Vancouver, BC4:16.19 (3)24.39s
4801Michael MOONEY 10060952154N. Vancouver, BC4:24.53 (4)32.73s
805Pete ZABLOTNY 10004330729Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike ParkDNF

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1401Lucas CRUZ 10051902761Pemberton, BC3:25.01 (1)-
2402Ian MILLEY 10055828938Whistler, BC3:36.04 (2)11.03s
3405Seth SHERLOCK 10050754929Whistler, BC3:38.74 (3)13.73s
4403Justin CLEMENTS 10058463294Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:42.92 (4)17.91s
5406Dylan FYSH 10051467675Cochrane, AB3:44.81 (5)19.80s
61110Emmett HANCOCK 10063652693Kelowna, BC3:46.75 (6)21.74s
7404Tharen MARKLE 10063303594Sidney, BC3:49.48 (7)24.47s
8408Matteo BREGLIANO 10049905773Foothills, AB5:12.93 (8)1:47.92

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1215Kendall MCLEAN 10058887064Whistler, BC3:24.04 (1)-
2201Blake BUNTING 10011238341Vancouver, BCC4 Norco Racing3:27.33 (2)3.29s
3202Jacob STEFIUK 10011238240N. Vancouver, BCC4 Norco Racing3:27.42 (3)3.38s
4210Ben WALLACE 10054994738N. Vancouver, BC3:27.44 (4)3.40s
5216Anthony POULSON 10011086070St-Constant, QCKona Factory3:29.14 (5)5.10s
6208Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE 10016174025Canmore, AB3:33.07 (6)9.03s
7204Cole MOONEYphoto 10016173318N. Vancouver, BC3:33.97 (7)9.93s
8211Keegan FRY 10059879902Rossland, BC3:35.53 (8)11.49s
9218Logan VAN EESTEREN 10063731307Squamish, BC3:36.54 (9)12.50s
10203John WALKER 10011238139Duncan, BC3:36.89 (10)12.85s
11206Josh DZIWENKAphoto 10016173621Victoria, BC3:38.40 (11)14.36s
12219Ruben GUIBERT 10051735942Mount Currie, BC3:40.36 (12)16.32s
13205Noah BIRKKJAER 10016173520Calgary, ABZEP Racing3:53.75 (13)29.71s
14212Kolt HOYLE 10062062301Pemberton, BC3:53.82 (14)29.78s
15209Kael MARKLE 10054892482Sidney, BCCycling BC3:56.22 (15)32.18s
16207Matthew COETSER 10016173823Airdrie, ABZEP Racing3:58.71 (16)34.67s
17213Daniel FROESE 10058769553N. Vancouver, BCC4 Norco Racing3:59.14 (17)35.10s
18217Aidan MYHRE 10054895516Williams Lake, BC4:28.71 (18)1:04.67

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11102Logan MERRINGER 10062159705Rossland, BC3:47.18 (1)-
21103Jacob BEECROFT 10063055337Burnaby, BC4:03.44 (2)16.26s
31107Jonathan SCHLENDER 10059265768N. Vancouver, BCC4 Norco Racing4:05.93 (3)18.75s
41106Jackson HARE 10063563676Winfield, BC4:11.27 (4)24.09s
51104Kahleb BOSSON 10063653404Grande Cache, AB4:12.92 (5)25.74s
61101Alexander CHA (1) 10062908827Calgary, AB4:14.72 (6)27.54s
71108Jack FRASER 10060862733Calgary, AB4:19.49 (7)32.31s
81109Gavin LAROCQUE 10060862834Redwood Mead., AB4:33.99 (8)46.81s
91105Benton KILBA 10048845241Heffley Creek, BC5:06.81 (9)1:19.63

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11157Yusuke YAMAMOTO 10059071667Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles3:49.47 (1)-
21161Spencer COLETTI 10063693719Prince George, BC3:54.67 (2)5.20s
31152Jacob NEWKIRK 10063344115Calgary, AB4:05.31 (3)15.84s
41154Rylan DYCK 10062219925Calgary, ABRMCC4:08.04 (4)18.57s
51164Nikolas HALLETT 10064214283Calgary, AB4:09.77 (5)20.30s
61158Paul SAUNDERS 10059899706Edmonton, AB4:10.90 (6)21.43s
71153Brayden STAFFORD 10063513863Prince George, BCRuckus4:18.90 (7)29.43s
81165Matteo MUELLER 10064214485W. Vancouver, BC4:23.68 (8)34.21s
91159Eric VIEIRA 10063961376Nakusp, BC4:26.73 (9)37.26s
101415Owen O'BRIEN 10064063834Heffley Creek, BC4:30.53 (10)41.06s
111167Zane SIMMONDS 10063692709Okotoks, ABGravity Driven / Intense4:32.25 (11)42.78s
121151Riley HOLOWATIUK 10060601843Heffley Creek, BC4:35.89 (12)46.42s
131155Aaron SIXSMITH 10059714493Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:54.19 (13)1:04.72
141163Steven BOBYN 10063653303Kelowna, BC6:25.94 (14)2:36.47
1166Gavin PATTERSON 10062452220Rossland, BCSSGRDNF
1160Sam HOWE 10056171569Jasper, ABZEP RacingDNS
1162Eric SCHULTZ 10064186803Wetaskiwin, ABDNS

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11301Remi CLOUTIER Lac-Superieur, QC4:36.51 (1)-
21302Jack HEATON Calgary, AB6:13.60 (2)1:37.09

17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11409Linden LADOUCEUR Dunster, BC3:43.71 (1)-
21402Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, BC3:44.62 (2)0.91s
31401Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN Canmore, AB3:51.12 (3)7.41s
41416Austen TANNEY Calgary, AB3:56.64 (4)12.93s
51405Bryan BELL Canmore, AB3:58.76 (5)15.05s
61413Darren BURNS Whistler, BC3:59.43 (6)15.72s
71406Carson BELL Lethbridge, AB4:01.80 (7)18.09s
81419Jake GORDON Calgary, AB4:10.72 (8)27.01s
91408Tom HOULT Fernie, BC4:13.58 (9)29.87s
101410Dustin TUMBACH Calgary, AB4:15.59 (10)31.88s
111414Morgan O'BRIEN Whitecroft, BC4:21.31 (11)37.60s
121412Gavin CROWLEY Invermere, BC4:24.45 (12)40.74s
131420Anthony KING (u30) Okotoks, ABRidley's Cycle4:34.25 (13)50.54s
141418James HARRISON Cochrane, AB4:46.27 (14)1:02.56
151417Lucas MOODY Calgary, AB4:48.58 (15)1:04.87
161453Alex MOODY Invermere, BC4:48.92 (16)1:05.21
171407Andrew FISHER Calgary, AB5:03.56 (17)1:19.85
1403Jason LUCAS Vancouver, BCDNS

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11605Nate BRIGGS Golden, BC3:40.08 (1)-
21609Freddy TUCKEY Calgary, AB3:50.33 (2)10.25s
31610Jeff MURRAY Invermere, BC4:11.75 (3)31.67s
41602Jesse MCCLINTOCK Vernon, BC4:11.87 (4)31.79s
51607Steve WONG Vancouver, BC4:18.41 (5)38.33s
61601Eric FISHER Calgary, AB4:28.16 (6)48.08s
71608Tom PIETROWSKI Whistler, BC4:29.29 (7)49.21s
81603Shawn FALLIS Okotoks, AB4:32.57 (8)52.49s
91606Dave MACDONALD Calgary, AB4:39.77 (9)59.69s
101411Steven HUDEMA Calgary, AB4:40.95 (10)1:00.87
111611Brent HANCOCK Kelowna, BC4:51.86 (11)1:11.78
121614Zac SMITH W. Vancouver, BC4:54.28 (12)1:14.20
131604Marty MADSEN Okotoks, AB5:14.66 (13)1:34.58
141612Darcy LEWIS Fernie, BC7:02.62 (14)3:22.54
1613Lee Roy BROWN Invermere, BCDNS

PreRunner men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11625Chris KOVARIKphoto Whistler, BC3:19.66 (1)-
21510Claire BUCHARphoto 10003376109Whistler, BC3:45.69 (2)26.03s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1101Miranda MILLER 10005872726Garibaldi, BCTeam Specialized Gravity3:41.29 (1)-
2102Vaea VERBEECK 10006526969W. Vancouver, BC3:43.45 (2)2.16s
3103Georgia ASTLE 10010037258Whistler, BC3:56.01 (3)14.72s
4107Michelle GRIFFITHSphoto 10010899750Winlaw, BC4:05.11 (4)23.82s
5108Laurie CITYNSKIphoto 10063162643Vancouver, BC4:23.33 (5)42.04s
6106Stephanie DENROCHE 10010899851Whistler, BCZEP Racing4:27.24 (6)45.95s

UCI: 15-16 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1504Aleda TORONITZ 10055352123Brentwood Bay, BC4:20.59 (1)-
2501Piper ALLMAN 10060293463Whistler, BC4:27.70 (2)7.11s
3503Bailey GOLDSTONE 10053812348Squamish, BC4:30.10 (3)9.51s
4502Brianna KELLY 10060050862Pritchard, BCDistrict Bicycle Company6:31.82 (4)2:11.23
505Madison SKRYPNEK 10055624329Calgary, ABZEP RacingDNF

UCI: 17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1301Kyleigh STEWART 10015304661Kamloops, BCCommencal Canada4:42.10 (1)-

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1901Caroline ROUSSELLE 10063460010Rossland, BC4:46.73 (1)-
2902Rose OAKHILL 10060075114Squamish, BC4:57.18 (2)10.45s

17-29 women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11454Nicole SPALDING Calgary, AB5:23.91 (1)-
21451Brynna JESSE Calgary, AB6:09.17 (2)45.26s
31452Lindsay BISHOP Invermere, BC6:49.13 (3)1:25.22
41455Alison BORTOLON Camrose, ABPrairie Girls Racing8:24.04 (4)3:00.13