2017 Borderline Events UK DH round 4 & Welsh Champs at Revolution Bike Park, Llangynog

3rd September 2017

assessmentResults (153)photo_libraryPhotos (3,147)movieVideos (0)

The top Championship-eligible riders are shown in bold.

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
23Daniel TAYphoto_library 8865642:56.21 (2)2:55.03 (1)2:55.031.92s
32Robert SMITH (elt)photo_library 4246273:01.50 (3)2:56.08 (2)2:56.082.97s
51Dan CRITCHLOWphoto_library 4175633:13.52 (5)3:13.5220.41s

Expert men

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
19Will HARTphoto_library 9410513:00.26 (1)2:54.90 (1)2:54.90-
2175Nils WILLIAMSphoto_library 834000StevePeatSyndicate3:05.50 (2)3:01.11 (2)3:01.116.21s
313Dave SMITH (exp)photo_library 4219953:11.05 (7)3:01.18 (3)3:01.186.28s
47Kieran DAVIESphoto_library 7187063:09.62 (5)3:01.44 (4)3:01.446.54s
5174Louis JOSEPH-MEADEphoto_library 1031132Ride.io3:17.62 (10)3:04.89 (5)3:04.899.99s
616Oliver WATSON (exp)photo_library 705813Team Creation Cycles3:11.05 (7)3:06.77 (6)3:06.7711.87s
7159Matt SNAPEphoto_library 837036Decade / Kingud3:07.11 (3)3:11.35 (9)3:07.1112.21s
811Reece LANGHORNphoto_library 8695263:07.91 (4)3:09.29 (8)3:07.9113.01s
915Michael STRAWphoto_library 7159913:25.46 (14)3:08.64 (7)3:08.6413.74s
1014Ed SMITH (exp)photo_library 7166223:09.63 (6)3:29.99 (17)3:09.6314.73s
11202Andrew COOPER (end)photo_library 434036Unite3:13.87 (9)3:13.63 (10)3:13.6318.73s
1212Jonathan ODDYphoto_library 834371Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing3:19.46 (12)3:16.06 (11)3:16.0621.16s
136Callum BROOKES (exp)photo_library 1150530Moore Large / O'neal Race Team3:20.18 (13)3:16.34 (12)3:16.3421.44s
1410Ciaran KINGphoto_library 885789250 London3:19.44 (11)3:16.36 (13)3:16.3621.46s
154Neil WHITEphoto_library 4619503:31.70 (16)3:16.38 (14)3:16.3821.48s
165Chris BORROWDALEphoto_library 702035Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)3:34.70 (17)3:22.45 (15)3:22.4527.55s
178Jake HANCOCKphoto_library 7159443:27.50 (15)3:22.77 (16)3:22.7727.87s

13-14 boys

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
149Dennis LUFFMANphoto_library 907208Bristol BMX Club3:21.72 (2)3:18.45 (1)3:18.45-
252Connor SMITHphoto_library 7134473:21.22 (1)3:21.91 (2)3:21.222.77s
344Daniel COPE (juv)photo_library 1069305Team Skene3:22.26 (3)3:28.72 (3)3:22.263.81s
453Tom SPENCER (juv)photo_library 11529073:33.67 (4)3:31.39 (4)3:31.3912.94s
542Alvaro BOSWELL-HIDALGOphoto_library 1355404BRUNTWOOD PARK BMX CLUB3:38.69 (8)3:32.87 (5)3:32.8714.42s
650Charlie MOSLEYphoto_library 12584453:36.96 (7)3:32.91 (6)3:32.9114.46s
754Logan WILCOXphoto_library 13379273:34.23 (5)3:34.05 (7)3:34.0515.60s
855Ryan WINDSORphoto_library 7235223:34.91 (6)3:35.89 (8)3:34.9116.46s
951Harvey MOSLEYphoto_library 12584503:50.53 (9)3:53.26 (9)3:50.5332.08s
1046Gregory HOPKINSphoto_library 882995Dyffryn Conwy4:27.33 (12)4:17.54 (10)4:17.5459.09s
1147Alfie LLOYDphoto_library 4:18.12 (10)4:43.82 (11)4:18.1259.67s
1243Dan CARTWRIGHTphoto_library Caersws4:23.78 (11)7:48.06 (12)4:23.781:05.33
1345Charles HOLTphoto_library 12716146:42.70 (13)6:42.703:24.25

15-16 boys

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1132Morgan TYRRELLphoto_library 9663023:04.16 (2)3:03.20 (1)3:03.20-
2122James ELLIOTT (yth)photo_library 924562Madison Saracen Development Team3:03.98 (1)3:03.53 (2)3:03.530.33s
3118Harry BARRETT (yth)photo_library 11064443:09.08 (3)3:03.95 (3)3:03.950.75s
4126Luke MUMFORDphoto_library 967311Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:15.01 (4)3:15.45 (4)3:15.0111.81s
5119Rhys BARTERphoto_library 13735273:18.22 (5)3:25.93 (7)3:18.2215.02s
6199Harry LAWLEYphoto_library 1187244RAD Orange3:21.70 (6)3:22.11 (5)3:21.7018.50s
7179Ewan CARLTON-WHITAKERphoto_library 3:23.01 (7)3:31.22 (8)3:23.0119.81s
8125Joe MUMFORDphoto_library 967312Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:59.55 (17)3:24.68 (6)3:24.6821.48s
9178Reece PICKERSGILLphoto_library 3:38.33 (8)3:33.08 (9)3:33.0829.88s
10120Lewis BROWN (yth)photo_library 13367263:38.67 (9)3:35.96 (10)3:35.9632.76s
11138Tyla ROSSERphoto_library 116021Bpw / Mojo Suspension / MucOff / Trek / WTB3:39.18 (10)3:41.79 (11)3:39.1835.98s
12123Sonny GOODEphoto_library 11445973:43.09 (11)6:39.38 (20)3:43.0939.89s
13177Felix MEADEphoto_library 3:47.14 (12)4:29.19 (16)3:47.1443.94s
14121Mitchell DANCERphoto_library 3:55.74 (14)3:49.27 (12)3:49.2746.07s
15128Ethan PICKETTphoto_library 13488803:49.68 (13)3:54.10 (13)3:49.6846.48s
16117Moacyr ATKINSONphoto_library 1230593Joes Bikes3:56.27 (15)3:56.2753.07s
18129Callum RHEADphoto_library 8222424:07.58 (18)3:58.93 (14)3:58.9355.73s
19133Matthew WILSON (yth)photo_library JRTF Racing4:14.59 (19)4:29.84 (17)4:14.591:11.39
20131Jack THORNphoto_library 4:19.56 (20)4:44.67 (18)4:19.561:16.36
21130Harry THOMPSONphoto_library 4:49.58 (21)5:17.72 (19)4:49.581:46.38
22127Adam OWEN (yth)photo_library 13959025:58.29 (22)5:58.292:55.09

17-18 boys

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
135Riley SCOTTphoto_library 881958Madison Saracen Development Team3:07.17 (1)3:16.22 (4)3:07.17-
2200Jack MILLSphoto_library 1058436Revolution Bikepark3:17.47 (4)3:11.69 (1)3:11.694.52s
336William THOMPSONphoto_library 8817183:14.27 (2)3:12.74 (2)3:12.745.57s
433Dan HOLEphoto_library 1232837Hope Factory Racing3:14.67 (3)3:14.677.50s
539Tom WILSON (jun2)photo_library 1227367MTB Monster / Orange3:34.52 (7)3:16.12 (3)3:16.128.95s
638William WHITEphoto_library 981922BB Racing3:19.32 (5)4:05.31 (9)3:19.3212.15s
734Luke KNIGHTphoto_library 3:21.42 (6)3:37.70 (8)3:21.4214.25s
837Will TURNBULLphoto_library 1218793D&D Cycles4:08.84 (9)3:35.78 (5)3:35.7828.61s
932William EASEYphoto_library 1217419D&D Cycles5:29.13 (11)3:36.15 (6)3:36.1528.98s
1031Harry COLLINGEphoto_library 14022543:37.42 (8)3:37.69 (7)3:37.4230.25s
1140Connah WILSONphoto_library JRTF Racing4:36.46 (10)5:30.19 (10)4:36.461:29.29

19-29 men

38 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1139Cai GROCOTTphoto_library 1139708Bike Doctor / Gex3:08.40 (1)3:04.41 (1)3:04.41-
2172Tom CAFFREYphoto_library 1033934One Vision Development3:09.92 (2)3:09.76 (2)3:09.765.35s
3208Zachary LESTERphoto_library 1030075Kingud3:19.80 (5)3:11.75 (3)3:11.757.34s
4176Sam FAUXphoto_library 1014704Farmer Johns Race Team3:15.87 (3)3:12.80 (4)3:12.808.39s
582James GANTphoto_library 12308233:16.94 (4)3:13.09 (5)3:13.098.68s
6136William WELFORDphoto_library 3:22.21 (6)3:13.50 (6)3:13.509.09s
798Steven THOMPSON (sen)photo_library 11444933:26.68 (9)3:17.39 (7)3:17.3912.98s
8100Tom WHITEHEADphoto_library 714074Global Bike Race Team3:26.53 (8)3:19.57 (8)3:19.5715.16s
993Jim STANLEYphoto_library 9548173:24.22 (7)3:19.90 (9)3:19.9015.49s
10198James CORBETTphoto_library 721922Caersws3:30.57 (15)3:23.72 (10)3:23.7219.31s
1186Alex JONES (sen)photo_library 9341343:33.17 (17)3:25.17 (11)3:25.1720.76s
1278Alex CARTWRIGHTphoto_library 13536713:27.37 (10)3:25.80 (12)3:25.8021.39s
1388Matthew SANDERSphoto_library 1262365Global Bike Race Team3:29.25 (12)3:28.02 (13)3:28.0223.61s
1483Josh GARDNERphoto_library ChevinCycles.com go to site / Trek3:28.07 (11)3:28.0723.66s
15101Jamie WILSON (sen)photo_library 3:29.28 (13)3:29.2824.87s
1679Nyle CRESSWELLphoto_library 3:30.22 (14)3:30.2225.81s
1781William ELLIOTTphoto_library 3:31.85 (16)3:30.62 (14)3:30.6226.21s
18147John LONSDALEphoto_library 439575Limitless3:33.23 (18)3:33.2328.82s
19142Ryan DUNNphoto_library 926060Caersws3:41.52 (21)3:38.87 (15)3:38.8734.46s
2077David BLACKphoto_library 1115035Fulltilt Gravity Racing3:39.42 (19)3:39.4235.01s
21207Matthew DAVIES (sen1)photo_library 7186183:39.62 (20)3:44.23 (17)3:39.6235.21s
2296Nathan TAYLORphoto_library Farmer Johns Race Team3:52.88 (26)3:41.27 (16)3:41.2736.86s
2329Dave WILLIAMSphoto_library 3:44.81 (22)3:44.8140.40s
24173Geraint BREEZEphoto_library 9832703:45.67 (23)3:46.03 (18)3:45.6741.26s
2595Scott TAYLOR (2)photo_library 3:47.99 (24)3:47.9943.58s
26141Charlie FLYNNphoto_library 1086307Fulltilt Gravity Racing3:48.19 (25)3:52.22 (19)3:48.1943.78s
2794Karl TAYLORphoto_library 3:53.69 (27)3:53.74 (20)3:53.6949.28s
2891Tom SHAW (sen)photo_library 13549573:56.62 (28)4:48.19 (23)3:56.6252.21s
29201Euan SPEIRITSphoto_library Leslie Bike Shop3:58.69 (29)3:58.6954.28s
3087Joe GRAHAM (sen)photo_library 3:58.97 (30)3:58.9754.56s
3184Scott GILLESPIEphoto_library 7053794:02.96 (31)4:02.9658.55s
3292Tom SMITH (sen3)photo_library 12541254:22.14 (32)4:07.06 (21)4:07.061:02.65
3327Benjamin ROUTLEDGEphoto_library 4:29.67 (33)4:29.671:25.26
3490Doltan SHANNONphoto_library 14202634:32.12 (34)4:30.52 (22)4:30.521:26.11
3597Christopher THOMASphoto_library 4:33.72 (35)4:33.721:29.31
3699Richard VERDENphoto_library 8204124:35.41 (36)4:35.411:31.00
37134Danny BATEMANphoto_library 6:08.52 (37)6:08.523:04.11
3880Josh DALLIMOREphoto_library 9:20.89 (38)9:20.896:16.48

30-39 men

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
171Jason SHILLphoto_library 443737Keswick Bikes - KMB3:13.49 (2)3:08.24 (1)3:08.24-
2206Mark NEAL (mas)photo_library 1019941Loose Riders Northeast3:09.29 (1)3:10.57 (2)3:09.291.05s
361Ian HAMPSONphoto_library 1124852Kingud3:22.97 (3)3:26.94 (4)3:22.9714.73s
472Carl TEATHERphoto_library 981645Bocker3:33.84 (5)3:24.20 (3)3:24.2015.96s
666Mat MOSELEYphoto_library 3:45.33 (12)3:30.58 (6)3:30.5822.34s
764David MOORE (mas1)photo_library Foel Downhill Riders3:32.48 (4)3:32.4824.24s
865Liam MORONEYphoto_library 3:34.71 (6)6:07.70 (16)3:34.7126.47s
9205Steve JONES (mas)photo_library Push Cycleworks3:39.81 (7)3:37.27 (7)3:37.2729.03s
10150Kingsley MEARSphoto_library 3:40.32 (8)3:40.3232.08s
1162Ben HORNEphoto_library 11249743:41.09 (9)3:41.0932.85s
1263Adam LEHIRphoto_library 3:44.50 (11)5:53.19 (15)3:44.5036.26s
1368Dan PARTINGTONphoto_library 952647sunday invitational5:17.93 (23)3:44.91 (8)3:44.9136.67s
1457Simon DOBSONphoto_library 9534863:49.06 (13)4:00.16 (9)3:49.0640.82s
1558Colin EDGEphoto_library 10300904:01.42 (14)4:01.4253.18s
1659James GREAVES (mas1)photo_library 10319604:04.10 (15)4:07.19 (10)4:04.1055.86s
17218Lee RANNphoto_library Rev Tech Tuning4:05.41 (16)4:09.46 (11)4:05.4157.17s
18145Phil SUMMERBELLphoto_library 4:05.86 (17)4:05.8657.62s
1924David ADDISONphoto_library 4:18.26 (18)4:29.69 (14)4:18.261:10.02
2056Joseph BOSWELLphoto_library 1375250Brent BMX Club4:19.69 (19)4:19.691:11.45
21102Gareth JOHNSON (mas)photo_library 12193274:25.85 (20)4:20.08 (12)4:20.081:11.84
22144John COLESphoto_library 1047000Foel Downhill Riders4:34.23 (22)4:21.16 (13)4:21.161:12.92
2370Ben ROBINSON (mas)photo_library 4:34.09 (21)4:34.091:25.85
24209Dexter LINESphoto_library J.R.T.F.7:11.24 (24)7:11.244:03.00

40-49 men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1111Kris LORD (vet)photo_library 4453193:28.00 (2)3:18.73 (1)3:18.73-
2113Andy WILLIAMSONphoto_library 447663Foel Downhill Riders3:24.25 (1)3:36.11 (2)3:24.255.52s
3106Mark CROXALLphoto_library 8930343:37.93 (3)3:39.85 (3)3:37.9319.20s
4110Darren HOWARTHphoto_library GMTB / Velo Bikes3:38.34 (4)3:49.81 (5)3:38.3419.61s
548Andy LUFFMANphoto_library 1215981Gawton Gravity Hub3:39.87 (5)4:07.63 (8)3:39.8721.14s
6104Craig BROOKERphoto_library 1089491TEAM CORETECH3:41.67 (6)3:48.34 (4)3:41.6722.94s
7108Matt DEANphoto_library 1064914JohnGeddes Cycles3:45.97 (7)3:59.45 (6)3:45.9727.24s
8107Stuart DANCERphoto_library 7194533:57.63 (8)4:12.93 (9)3:57.6338.90s
926Mark HOLLANDphoto_library 8881284:04.88 (9)4:06.08 (7)4:04.8846.15s
10112George THOMPSON (vet)photo_library 10129194:06.79 (10)9:12.24 (11)4:06.7948.06s
1125Spencer BURTONphoto_library 9758484:18.17 (11)4:18.1759.44s
12140Malcolm DUNNphoto_library 926058Caersws4:19.07 (12)4:37.85 (10)4:19.071:00.34
13103Thor ATKINSONphoto_library 10091215:12.43 (13)5:12.431:53.70

50+ men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1116Paul LE MAITREphoto_library 11625533:49.11 (1)4:08.50 (2)3:49.11-
2115Steve FELSTEADphoto_library 417378Global Bike Race Team3:55.45 (2)3:55.456.34s
3114Richard BINNSphoto_library 10051294:00.82 (3)3:56.49 (1)3:56.497.38s

 

 

Open women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
123Becci SKELTONphoto_library 9290524:09.99 (1)4:06.60 (1)4:06.60-
219Rebecca KENNEDYphoto_library 8355844:27.17 (2)6:06.94 (5)4:27.1720.57s
320Monica MIXOVAphoto_library 5:16.21 (3)4:52.61 (2)4:52.6146.01s
421Pasca NICHOLSONphoto_library 13978145:29.18 (4)5:12.32 (3)5:12.321:05.72
517Jane DAVISphoto_library 13662146:23.28 (6)5:28.67 (4)5:28.671:22.07
618Pip EVANSphoto_library 13092685:29.95 (5)5:29.951:23.35
722K-Francene SHAWphoto_library 6:57.16 (7)7:15.36 (6)6:57.162:50.56