Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Emyr DAVIES | 705420 | Orange / Ride.io | 2:53.111 | 3:37.004 | 2:53.111 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Daniel TAY | 886564 | 2:56.212 | 2:55.031 | 2:55.032 | 1.92s | |||
3rd | 2 | Robert SMITH (elt) | 424627 | 3:01.503 | 2:56.082 | 2:56.083 | 2.97s | |||
4th | 137 | Leon ROSSER | 453586 | Bpw / Mojo Suspension / Muc-Off / Trek / WTB | 3:08.154 | 3:04.663 | 3:04.664 | 11.55s | ||
5th | 1 | Dan CRITCHLOW | 417563 | 3:13.525 | 3:13.525 | 20.41s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Will HART | 941051 | 3:00.261 | 2:54.901 | 2:54.901 | - | |||
2nd | 175 | Nils WILLIAMS | 834000 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:05.502 | 3:01.112 | 3:01.112 | 6.21s | ||
3rd | 13 | Dave SMITH (exp) | 421995 | 3:11.057 | 3:01.183 | 3:01.183 | 6.28s | |||
4th | 7 | Kieran DAVIES | 718706 | 3:09.625 | 3:01.444 | 3:01.444 | 6.54s | |||
5th | 174 | Louis JOSEPH-MEADE | 1031132 | Ride.io | 3:17.6210 | 3:04.895 | 3:04.895 | 9.99s | ||
6th | 16 | Oliver WATSON (exp) | 705813 | Team Creation Cycles | 3:11.057 | 3:06.776 | 3:06.776 | 11.87s | ||
7th | 159 | Matt SNAPE | 837036 | Decade / Kingud | 3:07.113 | 3:11.359 | 3:07.117 | 12.21s | ||
8th | 11 | Reece LANGHORN | 869526 | 3:07.914 | 3:09.298 | 3:07.918 | 13.01s | |||
9th | 15 | Michael STRAW | 715991 | 3:25.4614 | 3:08.647 | 3:08.649 | 13.74s | |||
10th | 14 | Ed SMITH (exp) | 716622 | 3:09.636 | 3:29.9917 | 3:09.6310 | 14.73s | |||
11th | 202 | Andrew COOPER (end) | 434036 | Unite | 3:13.879 | 3:13.6310 | 3:13.6311 | 18.73s | ||
12th | 12 | Jonathan ODDY | 834371 | Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing | 3:19.4612 | 3:16.0611 | 3:16.0612 | 21.16s | ||
13th | 6 | Callum BROOKES (eng) | 1150530 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 3:20.1813 | 3:16.3412 | 3:16.3413 | 21.44s | ||
14th | 10 | Ciaran KING | 885789 | 250 London | 3:19.4411 | 3:16.3613 | 3:16.3614 | 21.46s | ||
15th | 4 | Neil WHITE (vet) | 461950 | 3:31.7016 | 3:16.3814 | 3:16.3815 | 21.48s | |||
16th | 5 | Chris BORROWDALE | 702035 | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 3:34.7017 | 3:22.4515 | 3:22.4516 | 27.55s | ||
17th | 8 | Jake HANCOCK | 715944 | 3:27.5015 | 3:22.7716 | 3:22.7717 | 27.87s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Dennis LUFFMAN | 907208 | Bristol BMX Club | 3:21.722 | 3:18.451 | 3:18.451 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Connor SMITH | 713447 | 3:21.221 | 3:21.912 | 3:21.222 | 2.77s | |||
3rd | 44 | Daniel COPE (u21) | 1069305 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:22.263 | 3:28.723 | 3:22.263 | 3.81s | ||
4th | 53 | Tom SPENCER (u19) | 1152907 | 3:33.674 | 3:31.394 | 3:31.394 | 12.94s | |||
5th | 42 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 1355404 | Bruntwood Park BMX Club | 3:38.698 | 3:32.875 | 3:32.875 | 14.42s | ||
6th | 50 | Charlie MOSLEY | 1258445 | 3:36.967 | 3:32.916 | 3:32.916 | 14.46s | |||
7th | 54 | Logan WILCOX | 1337927 | 3:34.235 | 3:34.057 | 3:34.057 | 15.60s | |||
8th | 55 | Ryan WINDSOR | 723522 | 3:34.916 | 3:35.898 | 3:34.918 | 16.46s | |||
9th | 51 | Harvey MOSLEY | 1258450 | 3:50.539 | 3:53.269 | 3:50.539 | 32.08s | |||
10th | 46 | Gregory HOPKINS | 882995 | Dyffryn Conwy | 4:27.3312 | 4:17.5410 | 4:17.5410 | 59.09s | ||
11th | 47 | Alfie LLOYD | 4:18.1210 | 4:43.8211 | 4:18.1211 | 59.67s | ||||
12th | 43 | Dan CARTWRIGHT | Caersws DH Bikepark | 4:23.7811 | 7:48.0612 | 4:23.7812 | 1:05.33 | |||
13th | 45 | Charles HOLT | 1271614 | 6:42.7013 | 6:42.7013 | 3:24.25 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | 966302 | 3:04.162 | 3:03.201 | 3:03.201 | - | |||
2nd | 122 | James ELLIOTT (exp) | 924562 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 3:03.981 | 3:03.532 | 3:03.532 | 0.33s | ||
3rd | 118 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | 1106444 | 3:09.083 | 3:03.953 | 3:03.953 | 0.75s | |||
4th | 126 | Luke MUMFORD | 967311 | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:15.014 | 3:15.454 | 3:15.014 | 11.81s | ||
5th | 119 | Rhys BARTER | 1373527 | 3:18.225 | 3:25.937 | 3:18.225 | 15.02s | |||
6th | 199 | Harry LAWLEY | 1187244 | RAD Orange | 3:21.706 | 3:22.115 | 3:21.706 | 18.50s | ||
7th | 179 | Ewan CALTON-WHITAKER | 3:23.017 | 3:31.228 | 3:23.017 | 19.81s | ||||
8th | 125 | Joe MUMFORD | 967312 | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:59.5517 | 3:24.686 | 3:24.688 | 21.48s | ||
9th | 178 | Reece PICKERSGILL | 3:38.338 | 3:33.089 | 3:33.089 | 29.88s | ||||
10th | 120 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | 1336726 | 3:38.679 | 3:35.9610 | 3:35.9610 | 32.76s | |||
11th | 138 | Tyla ROSSER | 116021 | Bpw / Mojo Suspension / Muc-Off / Trek / WTB | 3:39.1810 | 3:41.7911 | 3:39.1811 | 35.98s | ||
12th | 123 | Sonny GOODE | 1144597 | 3:43.0911 | 6:39.3820 | 3:43.0912 | 39.89s | |||
13th | 177 | Felix JOSEPH-MEADE | 3:47.1412 | 4:29.1916 | 3:47.1413 | 43.94s | ||||
14th | 121 | Mitch DANCER | 3:55.7414 | 3:49.2712 | 3:49.2714 | 46.07s | ||||
15th | 128 | Ethan PICKETT | 1348880 | 3:49.6813 | 3:54.1013 | 3:49.6815 | 46.48s | |||
16th | 117 | Moacyr ATKINSON | 1230593 | Joes Bikes | 3:56.2715 | 3:56.2716 | 53.07s | |||
17th | 124 | Brad HILL | 1239058 | JRTF Racing | 3:58.8616 | 4:10.4015 | 3:58.8617 | 55.66s | ||
18th | 129 | Callum RHEAD | 822242 | 4:07.5818 | 3:58.9314 | 3:58.9318 | 55.73s | |||
19th | 133 | Matthew WILSON (sen1) | JRTF Racing | 4:14.5919 | 4:29.8417 | 4:14.5919 | 1:11.39 | |||
20th | 131 | Jack THORN | 4:19.5620 | 4:44.6718 | 4:19.5620 | 1:16.36 | ||||
21st | 130 | Harry THOMPSON (1) | 4:49.5821 | 5:17.7219 | 4:49.5821 | 1:46.38 | ||||
22nd | 127 | Adam OWEN (yth) | 1395902 | 5:58.2922 | 5:58.2922 | 2:55.09 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Riley SCOTT | 881958 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 3:07.171 | 3:16.224 | 3:07.171 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Jack MILLS | 1058436 | Revolution Bikepark | 3:17.474 | 3:11.691 | 3:11.692 | 4.52s | ||
3rd | 36 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 881718 | 3:14.272 | 3:12.742 | 3:12.743 | 5.57s | |||
4th | 33 | Dan HOLE | 1232837 | Hope Factory Racing | 3:14.673 | 3:14.674 | 7.50s | |||
5th | 39 | Tom WILSON (elt) | 1227367 | MTB Monster / Orange | 3:34.527 | 3:16.123 | 3:16.125 | 8.95s | ||
6th | 38 | William WHITE | 981922 | BB Racing | 3:19.325 | 4:05.319 | 3:19.326 | 12.15s | ||
7th | 34 | Luke KNIGHT | 3:21.426 | 3:37.708 | 3:21.427 | 14.25s | ||||
8th | 37 | Will TURNBULL | 1218793 | D&D Cycles | 4:08.849 | 3:35.785 | 3:35.788 | 28.61s | ||
9th | 32 | Will EASEY | 1217419 | D&D Cycles | 5:29.1311 | 3:36.156 | 3:36.159 | 28.98s | ||
10th | 31 | Harry COLLINGE (sen) | 1402254 | 3:37.428 | 3:37.697 | 3:37.4210 | 30.25s | |||
11th | 40 | Connah WILSON | JRTF Racing | 4:36.4610 | 5:30.1910 | 4:36.4611 | 1:29.29 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Cai GROCOTT | 1139708 | Bike Doctor / Gex | 3:08.401 | 3:04.411 | 3:04.411 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Tommy CAFFREY | 1033934 | One Vision Development | 3:09.922 | 3:09.762 | 3:09.762 | 5.35s | ||
3rd | 208 | Zac LESTER | 1050025 | Kingud | 3:19.805 | 3:11.753 | 3:11.753 | 7.34s | ||
4th | 176 | Sam FAUX | 1014704 | Farmer Johns RT | 3:15.873 | 3:12.804 | 3:12.804 | 8.39s | ||
5th | 82 | James GANT | 1230823 | 3:16.944 | 3:13.095 | 3:13.095 | 8.68s | |||
6th | 136 | William WELFORD | 3:22.216 | 3:13.506 | 3:13.506 | 9.09s | ||||
7th | 98 | Steven THOMPSON (mas) | 1144493 | 3:26.689 | 3:17.397 | 3:17.397 | 12.98s | |||
8th | 100 | Tom WHITEHEAD | 714074 | Global Bike RT | 3:26.538 | 3:19.578 | 3:19.578 | 15.16s | ||
9th | 93 | Jim STANLEY | 954817 | 3:24.227 | 3:19.909 | 3:19.909 | 15.49s | |||
10th | 198 | James CORBETT | 721922 | Caersws DH Bikepark | 3:30.5715 | 3:23.7210 | 3:23.7210 | 19.31s | ||
11th | 86 | Alex JONES (emtb) | 934134 | 3:33.1717 | 3:25.1711 | 3:25.1711 | 20.76s | |||
12th | 78 | Alex CARTWRIGHT | 1353671 | 3:27.3710 | 3:25.8012 | 3:25.8012 | 21.39s | |||
13th | 88 | Matthew SANDERS | 1262365 | Global Bike RT | 3:29.2512 | 3:28.0213 | 3:28.0213 | 23.61s | ||
14th | 83 | Josh GARDNER | ChevinCycles.com / Trek | 3:28.0711 | 3:28.0714 | 23.66s | ||||
15th | 101 | Jamie WILSON (sen) | 3:29.2813 | 3:29.2815 | 24.87s | |||||
16th | 79 | Nyle CRESSWELL | 3:30.2214 | 3:30.2216 | 25.81s | |||||
17th | 81 | Will ELLIOTT | 3:31.8516 | 3:30.6214 | 3:30.6217 | 26.21s | ||||
18th | 147 | John LONSDALE | 439575 | Limitless | 3:33.2318 | 3:33.2318 | 28.82s | |||
19th | 142 | Ryan DUNN (elt) | 926060 | Caersws DH Bikepark | 3:41.5221 | 3:38.8715 | 3:38.8719 | 34.46s | ||
20th | 77 | David BLACK | 1115035 | Fulltilt Gravity Racing | 3:39.4219 | 3:39.4220 | 35.01s | |||
21st | 207 | Matthew DAVIES (sen) | 718618 | 3:39.6220 | 3:44.2317 | 3:39.6221 | 35.21s | |||
22nd | 96 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | Farmer Johns RT | 3:52.8826 | 3:41.2716 | 3:41.2722 | 36.86s | |||
23rd | 29 | David WILLIAMS (sen) | 3:44.8122 | 3:44.8123 | 40.40s | |||||
24th | 173 | Geraint BREEZE | 983270 | 3:45.6723 | 3:46.0318 | 3:45.6724 | 41.26s | |||
25th | 95 | Scott TAYLOR (2) | 3:47.9924 | 3:47.9925 | 43.58s | |||||
26th | 141 | Charlie FLYNN | 1086307 | Fulltilt Gravity Racing | 3:48.1925 | 3:52.2219 | 3:48.1926 | 43.78s | ||
27th | 94 | Karl TAYLOR | 3:53.6927 | 3:53.7420 | 3:53.6927 | 49.28s | ||||
28th | 91 | Tom SHAW (sen) | 1354957 | 3:56.6228 | 4:48.1923 | 3:56.6228 | 52.21s | |||
29th | 201 | Euan SPEIRITS | Leslie Bike Shop | 3:58.6929 | 3:58.6929 | 54.28s | ||||
30th | 87 | Joe GRAHAM | 3:58.9730 | 3:58.9730 | 54.56s | |||||
31st | 84 | Scott GILLESPIE | 705379 | 4:02.9631 | 4:02.9631 | 58.55s | ||||
32nd | 92 | Tom SMITH (sen3) | 1254125 | 4:22.1432 | 4:07.0621 | 4:07.0632 | 1:02.65 | |||
33rd | 27 | Benjamin ROUTLEDGE | 4:29.6733 | 4:29.6733 | 1:25.26 | |||||
34th | 90 | Doltan SHANNON | 1420263 | 4:32.1234 | 4:30.5222 | 4:30.5234 | 1:26.11 | |||
35th | 97 | Christopher THOMAS (sen) | 4:33.7235 | 4:33.7235 | 1:29.31 | |||||
36th | 99 | Richard VERDEN | 820412 | 4:35.4136 | 4:35.4136 | 1:31.00 | ||||
37th | 134 | Danny BATEMAN | 6:08.5237 | 6:08.5237 | 3:04.11 | |||||
38th | 80 | Josh DALLIMORE | 9:20.8938 | 9:20.8938 | 6:16.48 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Jason SHILL | 443737 | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 3:13.492 | 3:08.241 | 3:08.241 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Mark NEAL (vet) | 1019941 | Loose Riders Northeast | 3:09.291 | 3:10.572 | 3:09.292 | 1.05s | ||
3rd | 61 | Ian HAMPSON | 1124852 | Kingud | 3:22.973 | 3:26.944 | 3:22.973 | 14.73s | ||
4th | 72 | Carl TEATHER | 981645 | Bocker | 3:33.845 | 3:24.203 | 3:24.204 | 15.96s | ||
5th | 76 | Aled WILLIAMS | 887076 | sunday invitational | 3:44.2810 | 3:28.485 | 3:28.485 | 20.24s | ||
6th | 66 | Mat MOSELEY | 3:45.3312 | 3:30.586 | 3:30.586 | 22.34s | ||||
7th | 64 | David MOORE (emtb) | Foel DH Riders | 3:32.484 | 3:32.487 | 24.24s | ||||
8th | 65 | Liam MORONEY | 3:34.716 | 6:07.7016 | 3:34.718 | 26.47s | ||||
9th | 205 | Steve JONES (vet2) | Push Cycleworks | 3:39.817 | 3:37.277 | 3:37.279 | 29.03s | |||
10th | 150 | Kingsley MEARS | 3:40.328 | 3:40.3210 | 32.08s | |||||
11th | 62 | Ben HORNE (mas) | 1124974 | 3:41.099 | 3:41.0911 | 32.85s | ||||
12th | 63 | Adam LEHIR | 3:44.5011 | 5:53.1915 | 3:44.5012 | 36.26s | ||||
13th | 68 | Dan PARTINGTON | 952647 | sunday invitational | 5:17.9323 | 3:44.918 | 3:44.9113 | 36.67s | ||
14th | 57 | Simon DOBSON | 953486 | 3:49.0613 | 4:00.169 | 3:49.0614 | 40.82s | |||
15th | 58 | Colin EDGE | 1030090 | 4:01.4214 | 4:01.4215 | 53.18s | ||||
16th | 59 | James GREAVES (vet) | 1031960 | 4:04.1015 | 4:07.1910 | 4:04.1016 | 55.86s | |||
17th | 218 | Lee RANN | Rev Tech Tuning | 4:05.4116 | 4:09.4611 | 4:05.4117 | 57.17s | |||
18th | 145 | Phil SUMMERBELL | 4:05.8617 | 4:05.8618 | 57.62s | |||||
19th | 24 | Dave ADDISON (mas) | 4:18.2618 | 4:29.6914 | 4:18.2619 | 1:10.02 | ||||
20th | 56 | Joe BOSWELL | 1375250 | Brent BMX Club | 4:19.6919 | 4:19.6920 | 1:11.45 | |||
21st | 102 | Gareth JOHNSON (mas) | 1219327 | 4:25.8520 | 4:20.0812 | 4:20.0821 | 1:11.84 | |||
22nd | 144 | John COLES | 1047000 | Foel DH Riders | 4:34.2322 | 4:21.1613 | 4:21.1622 | 1:12.92 | ||
23rd | 70 | Ben ROBINSON (vet) | 4:34.0921 | 4:34.0923 | 1:25.85 | |||||
24th | 209 | Dexter LINES | J.R.T.F. | 7:11.2424 | 7:11.2424 | 4:03.00 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Kris LORD | 445319 | 3:28.002 | 3:18.731 | 3:18.731 | - | |||
2nd | 113 | Andy WILLIAMSON (vet) | 447663 | Foel DH Riders | 3:24.251 | 3:36.112 | 3:24.252 | 5.52s | ||
3rd | 106 | Mark CROXALL | 893034 | 3:37.933 | 3:39.853 | 3:37.933 | 19.20s | |||
4th | 110 | Darren HOWARTH | GMTB / Velo Bikes | 3:38.344 | 3:49.815 | 3:38.344 | 19.61s | |||
5th | 48 | Andy LUFFMAN | 1215981 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 3:39.875 | 4:07.638 | 3:39.875 | 21.14s | ||
6th | 104 | Craig BROOKER | 1089491 | TEAM CORETECH | 3:41.676 | 3:48.344 | 3:41.676 | 22.94s | ||
7th | 108 | Matt DEAN | 1064914 | John Geddes Cycles | 3:45.977 | 3:59.456 | 3:45.977 | 27.24s | ||
8th | 107 | Stuart DANCER | 719453 | 3:57.638 | 4:12.939 | 3:57.638 | 38.90s | |||
9th | 26 | Mark HOLLAND (1) | 888128 | 4:04.889 | 4:06.087 | 4:04.889 | 46.15s | |||
10th | 112 | George THOMPSON (vet) | 101291 | 4:06.7910 | 9:12.2411 | 4:06.7910 | 48.06s | |||
11th | 25 | Spencer BURTON | 975848 | 4:18.1711 | 4:18.1711 | 59.44s | ||||
12th | 140 | Malc DUNN | 926058 | Caersws DH Racing Developments | 4:19.0712 | 4:37.8510 | 4:19.0712 | 1:00.34 | ||
13th | 103 | Thor ATKINSON | 1009121 | 5:12.4313 | 5:12.4313 | 1:53.70 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Paul LE MAITRE | 1162553 | 3:49.111 | 4:08.502 | 3:49.111 | - | |||
2nd | 115 | Steven FELSTEAD | 417378 | Global Bike RT | 3:55.452 | 3:55.452 | 6.34s | |||
3rd | 114 | Richard BINNS | 1005129 | 4:00.823 | 3:56.491 | 3:56.493 | 7.38s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Becci SKELTON | 929052 | 4:09.991 | 4:06.601 | 4:06.601 | - | |||
2nd | 19 | Rebecca KENNEDY | 835584 | 4:27.172 | 6:06.945 | 4:27.172 | 20.57s | |||
3rd | 20 | Monika MIXOVA | 5:16.213 | 4:52.612 | 4:52.613 | 46.01s | ||||
4th | 21 | Pasca NICHOLSON | 1397814 | 5:29.184 | 5:12.323 | 5:12.324 | 1:05.72 | |||
5th | 17 | Jane PAGE | 1366214 | 6:23.286 | 5:28.674 | 5:28.675 | 1:22.07 | |||
6th | 18 | Pip EVANS | 1309268 | 5:29.955 | 5:29.956 | 1:23.35 | ||||
7th | 22 | K-Francene SHAW | 6:57.167 | 7:15.366 | 6:57.167 | 2:50.56 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified