| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 20 | Chris KOVARIK | | Whistler, BC | | 3:03.681 | - |
| 2nd | 18 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | | 3:04.442 | 0.76s |
| 3rd | 16 | Luke STEVENS | | Revlestone, BC | | 3:06.763 | 3.08s |
| 4th | 19 | Remy METAILLER | | Nice, France | | 3:07.244 | 3.56s |
| 5th | 7 | Daniel SHAW | | North Vancouver, BC | Devinci / major Cycles | 3:10.075 | 6.39s |
| 6th | 10 | Matt BEER | | St. John's, NL | | 3:11.426 | 7.74s |
| 7th | 1 | Braeden ONCIUL | | Rossland, BC | Wreckless Racing | 3:11.487 | 7.80s |
| 8th | 9 | Ken FAUBERT | | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:11.768 | 8.08s |
| 9th | 6 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | | Coquitlam, BC | | 3:11.919 | 8.23s |
| 10th | 21 | Colin GRANT | | Victoria, BC | | 3:12.6810 | 9.00s |
| 11th | 4 | Aaron DOBIE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:12.8611 | 9.18s |
| 12th | 2 | Chris BENNETT | | Calgary, AB | | 3:13.3812 | 9.70s |
| 13th | 14 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | Anmore, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:15.0313 | 11.35s |
| 14th | 3 | Nic COURT | | Duncan, BC | | 3:17.2214 | 13.54s |
| 15th | 8 | Josh SOLMAN | | Rossland, BC | | 3:19.2315 | 15.55s |
| 16th | 15 | Pedro FERREIRA (1990) | | Mariana | PL Bike | 3:19.7516 | 16.07s |
| 17th | 5 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:23.6517 | 19.97s |
| 18th | 17 | Dakota BAXTER | | Calgary, AB | | 3:37.2718 | 33.59s |
| 19th | 13 | Jayden GISBORNE | | Ladysmith, BC | | 3:39.2219 | 35.54s |
| 20th | 11 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver, BC | Endless Biking | 3:39.4820 | 35.80s |
| 21st | 22 | Liam SMILLIE | | Squamish, BC | | 3:43.7621 | 40.08s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 435 | Jakob JEWETT | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | 3:17.221 | - |
| 2nd | 408 | Drew MOZELL | | North Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:25.052 | 7.83s |
| 3rd | 409 | Finn FINESTONE ° | | Whistler, BC | | 3:29.993 | 12.77s |
| 4th | 405 | Coen SKRYPNEK | | Calgary, AB | ZEP Racing | 3:31.744 | 14.52s |
| 5th | 433 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | | Squamish, BC | | 3:32.795 | 15.57s |
| 6th | 438 | Ryan COUPAL ° | | Anmore, BC | | 3:33.236 | 16.01s |
| 7th | 454 | Eric MILLEY | | Whistler, BC | | 3:39.167 | 21.94s |
| 8th | 430 | Haydyn WYNTER | | Squamish, BC | | 3:40.288 | 23.06s |
| 9th | 410 | Hayden ZABLOTNY | | Vernon, BC | Silverstar Bike Park | 3:43.089 | 25.86s |
| 10th | 407 | Derek PRIEST | | Chilliwack, BC | | 3:44.7710 | 27.55s |
| 11th | 402 | Ben CASWELL | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 3:44.8411 | 27.62s |
| 12th | 432 | Jack LINNELL | | Pemberton, BC | | 3:46.8012 | 29.58s |
| 13th | 436 | John GALBRAITH | | Langley, BC | Escape Veloctiy pb Fortius | 3:47.3813 | 30.16s |
| 14th | 451 | Taylor MUNDEN | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:48.7414 | 31.52s |
| 15th | 439 | Ryder EAGLETON | | Rossland, BC | Seven Summits Gravity Racing | 4:06.8515 | 49.63s |
| 16th | 437 | Kian MERRINGER | | Rossland, BC | | 4:09.1016 | 51.88s |
| 17th | 406 | Connor WHITE | | Calgary, AB | | 4:09.2817 | 52.06s |
| 18th | 431 | Ivan HANCHARD | | Smithers, BC | | 4:14.4118 | 57.19s |
| 19th | 403 | Chance MOORE | | Langley, BC | Whistler RT | 4:19.3119 | 1:02.09 |
| 20th | 455 | Matt DE GIUSTI | | Calgary, AB | | 4:24.1520 | 1:06.93 |
| 21st | 434 | Jacob WING | | St. Albert, AB | DRIFT RACING | 4:25.7821 | 1:08.56 |
| 22nd | 452 | Trevor MOHL | | West Kelowna, BC | | 4:26.9022 | 1:09.68 |
| 23rd | 404 | Chase EAGLETON | | Rossland, BC | Seven Summits Gravity Racing | 4:45.5223 | 1:28.30 |
| 24th | 213 | Kieran WALLACE | | Calgary, AB | | 4:49.5824 | 1:32.36 |
| | 401 | Aiden GREANYA | | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | DNF | |
° Riders racing out of category
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 607 | Jake INNES | | Victoria, BC | MARTYS MOUNTAIN CYCLE | 3:08.521 | - |
| 2nd | 316 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:20.622 | 12.10s |
| 3rd | 610 | Trevor ATTRIDGE | | Victoria, BC | | 3:23.763 | 15.24s |
| 4th | 602 | Alex MATTHEW | | Delta, BC | | 3:23.954 | 15.43s |
| 5th | 755 | Leo BRANDROLD | | Squamish, BC | | 3:32.865 | 24.34s |
| 6th | 612 | Cam QUADRELLI | | Langley, BC | | 3:36.286 | 27.76s |
| 7th | 601 | Nicholas BARREAU | | Squamish, BC | OTC Racing | 3:42.427 | 33.90s |
| 8th | 324 | Aziz ZOUAOUI | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:43.358 | 34.83s |
| 9th | 603 | Cameron HALLIDAY | | Fort Langley, BC | | 3:49.789 | 41.26s |
| 10th | 25 | Mark ALLISON | | New Westminster, BC | Team Darkhorse | 3:49.9210 | 41.40s |
| 11th | 606 | Jack AYRTON | | Calgary, AB | ZEP Racing | 4:01.9611 | 53.44s |
| 12th | 604 | Codie REGNIER | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 4:05.1712 | 56.65s |
| 13th | 609 | Thomas ROBERTS | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:08.9213 | 1:00.40 |
| 14th | 605 | Daryl RANSOM | | Pitt Meadows, BC | | 4:09.1114 | 1:00.59 |
| | 611 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | Mission, BC | | DNF | |
° Rider racing out of category
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 554 | Arden GREANYA | | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 3:34.261 | - |
| 2nd | 555 | Darren LARSON | | Port Moody, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 3:36.662 | 2.40s |
| 3rd | 551 | Colin YARROW | | North Vancouver, BC | Team Darkhorse | 3:39.633 | 5.37s |
| 4th | 560 | Ryan KUHN | | Rossland, BC | | 3:40.124 | 5.86s |
| 5th | 552 | Tim SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:49.155 | 14.89s |
| 6th | 557 | Kevin FOWLIE | | Port Moody, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 3:53.066 | 18.80s |
| 7th | 558 | Michael SCHLENDER | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:00.657 | 26.39s |
| 8th | 556 | Jen CHOU | | Sechelt, BC | | 4:11.178 | 36.91s |
| 9th | 559 | Peter KRAUSE | | Smithers, BC | | 4:16.499 | 42.23s |
| | 553 | Brett CARELS | | Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 101 | Aaron GUNGL | | Bright, VIC, Australia | MTBA | 3:05.681 | - |
| 2nd | 105 | Jacob STEFIUK | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 3:12.242 | 6.56s |
| 3rd | 112 | Kendall MCLEAN | | Victoria, BC | | 3:12.403 | 6.72s |
| 4th | 103 | Cole MOONEY | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:14.264 | 8.58s |
| 5th | 106 | John WALKER | | Duncan, BC | | 3:17.855 | 12.17s |
| 6th | 710 | Ruben GUIBERT | | Mount Currie, BC | | 3:19.756 | 14.07s |
| 7th | 107 | Josh DZIWENKA | | Victoria, BC | | 3:19.957 | 14.27s |
| 8th | 110 | Keegan FRY | | Rossland, BC | | 3:20.698 | 15.01s |
| 9th | 114 | Noah BIRKKJAER | | Calgary, AB | ZEP RT | 3:21.989 | 16.30s |
| 10th | 108 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | Canmore, AB | | 3:22.0010 | 16.32s |
| 11th | 113 | Kolt HOYLE | | Pemberton, BC | Cube | 3:23.7211 | 18.04s |
| 12th | 115 | Matthew COETSER | | Airdrie, AB | | 3:25.5012 | 19.82s |
| 13th | 109 | Kael MARKLE | | Sidney, BC | Cycling BC | 3:27.8413 | 22.16s |
| 14th | 111 | Kei NAKAI | | Whistler, BC | | 3:29.1914 | 23.51s |
| 15th | 102 | Braedon MCNICOL | | Calgary, AB | ZEP Racing | 3:32.0815 | 26.40s |
| 16th | 918 | Aidan MYHRE | | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:34.7516 | 29.07s |
| 17th | 104 | Daniel FROESE | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 3:36.6917 | 31.01s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 807 | Emmett HANCOCK | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:22.701 | - |
| 2nd | 806 | Dylan FYSH | | Cochrane, AB | | 3:23.602 | 0.90s |
| 3rd | 854 | Neve ABRAHAM | | Pemberton, BC | Strand Training Dev Team | 3:23.823 | 1.12s |
| 4th | 814 | Logan MERRINGER | | Rossland, BC | | 3:29.994 | 7.29s |
| 5th | 853 | Milton MCCONVILLE | | Port Moody, BC | Caps Westwood | 3:30.105 | 7.40s |
| 6th | 812 | Josh COUPAL ° | | Anmore, BC | | 3:33.956 | 11.25s |
| 7th | 215 | Jacob BEECROFT | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:35.137 | 12.43s |
| 8th | 811 | Jonathan SCHLENDER | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 3:41.518 | 18.81s |
| 9th | 851 | Marcus CANT | | Kamloops, BC | District Bicycle Company | 3:42.259 | 19.55s |
| 10th | 808 | Heiko KRAUSE | | Smithers, BC | | 3:45.2110 | 22.51s |
| 11th | 802 | Ben FISCHER | | Gibsons, BC | Sunshine Coast CC | 3:47.8911 | 25.19s |
| 12th | 214 | Kahleb BOSSON | | Grande Cache, AB | | 3:48.0112 | 25.31s |
| 13th | 805 | Devon FABIO | | Port Moody, BC | | 3:55.4213 | 32.72s |
| 14th | 801 | Alexander CHA (1) | | Calgary, AB | | 3:58.0114 | 35.31s |
| 15th | 804 | Colton SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:59.3415 | 36.64s |
| 16th | 810 | Jackson HARE | | Winfield, BC | | 4:01.2816 | 38.58s |
| 17th | 852 | Max TACK ° | | Port Moody, BC | | 4:10.2517 | 47.55s |
| 18th | 809 | Jack SABO | | Castlegar, BC | | 4:20.1618 | 57.46s |
| 19th | 855 | Steven MEIER | | Langley, BC | | 4:28.3919 | 1:05.69 |
| 20th | 803 | Benton KILBA | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 5:21.6020 | 1:58.90 |
| 21st | 202 | Jason KLOPFSTEIN ° | | Surrey, BC | | 5:34.6421 | 2:11.94 |
| 22nd | 815 | Marco AUFSCHNAITER | | Blue River, BC | | 13h20:58.8822 | 13h17:36.18 |
| | 813 | Liam BERESFORD | | Whistler, BC | | DNS | |
° Riders racing out of category
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 920 | Jacob MURRAY | | Brackendale, BC | | 3:25.021 | - |
| 2nd | 705 | Felix ABRAHAM | | Pemberton, BC | Strand Training Dev Team | 3:25.232 | 0.21s |
| 3rd | 703 | Conlan REIS ° | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 3:25.613 | 0.59s |
| 4th | 913 | Yusuke YAMAMOTO | | Burnaby, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:29.824 | 4.80s |
| 5th | 914 | Zemery FOSTER | | Whistler, BC | ZEP Racing | 3:29.965 | 4.94s |
| 6th | 919 | Wilson THOMPSON | | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:34.616 | 9.59s |
| 7th | 706 | Gavin PATTERSON | | Rossland, BC | SSGR | 3:37.137 | 12.11s |
| 8th | 707 | J.T. BJARNASON | | Fruitvale, BC | | 3:39.008 | 13.98s |
| 9th | 916 | Spencer COLETTI | | Prince George, BC | Rockets | 3:43.809 | 18.78s |
| 10th | 911 | Rylan DYCK | | Calgary, AB | RMCC | 3:45.9810 | 20.96s |
| 11th | 912 | Steven BOBYN | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:47.5811 | 22.56s |
| 12th | 701 | Aaron SIXSMITH | | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 3:56.9312 | 31.91s |
| 13th | 709 | Riley HOLOWATIUK | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 4:05.7613 | 40.74s |
| 14th | 704 | Connor HAGGARTY | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:44.6814 | 1:19.66 |
| | 708 | Mason SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | | DNF | |
| | 917 | Chase TAPPER | | Aldergrove, BC | | DNF | |
| | 702 | Cole GIMSE | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 Norco Racing | DNS | |
| | 915 | Clinton LOBB | | Penticton, BC | | DNS | |
° Rider racing out of category
° Rider racing out of category
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 307 | Harrison TAILBY | | Whistler, BC | | 3:04.491 | - |
| 2nd | 306 | Dylan LAYZELL | | Whistler, BC | | 3:14.982 | 10.49s |
| 3rd | 318 | Les LANZA ° | | Whistler, BC | | 3:15.033 | 10.54s |
| 4th | 24 | Gareth BURGESS | | Egmont, BC | | 3:16.374 | 11.88s |
| 5th | 317 | Rowan SAUNDERS | | Whistler, BC | | 3:16.555 | 12.06s |
| 6th | 321 | James HOGGAN | | Whistler, BC | | 3:19.096 | 14.60s |
| 7th | 322 | Jakub DUBSKY | | Košice, Slovakia | | 3:19.457 | 14.96s |
| 8th | 255 | Andrew WEEDING | | Whistler, BC | | 3:20.378 | 15.88s |
| 9th | 325 | Sean FAULDS | | Whistler, BC | | 3:21.489 | 16.99s |
| 10th | 906 | Tristan SANDERS | | Whistler, BC | | 3:24.0310 | 19.54s |
| 11th | 302 | Baptiste THEIL | | Whistler, BC | | 3:24.4811 | 19.99s |
| 12th | 510 | Matt HARDWICK | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:24.5312 | 20.04s |
| 13th | 301 | Alex AUGER | | Whistler, BC | | 3:25.1413 | 20.65s |
| 14th | 303 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | | Whistler, BC | | 3:27.6214 | 23.13s |
| 15th | 320 | Lachlan CRUICKSHANK | | Whistler, BC | | 3:30.4015 | 25.91s |
| 16th | 310 | Linden LADOUCEUR | | Dunster, BC | | 3:30.9616 | 26.47s |
| 17th | 514 | Bobby BUNBURY | | Whistler, BC | | 3:31.4217 | 26.93s |
| 18th | 517 | Harris LELAND MCLAREN | | Victoria, BC | | 3:33.2518 | 28.76s |
| 19th | 311 | Matthew GRIFFITH | | Whistler, BC | | 3:36.6619 | 32.17s |
| 20th | 516 | John KANAVAROS | | Richmond, BC | | 3:37.8620 | 33.37s |
| 21st | 57 | Pedro MENESES | | Alfenas, Brazil | | 3:38.2721 | 33.78s |
| 22nd | 305 | David SYMONS | | Anmore, BC | | 3:42.5522 | 38.06s |
| 23rd | 312 | Mike MARKOV | | Markham, ON | | 3:43.7223 | 39.23s |
| 24th | 315 | Stefan LICKO | | Whistler, BC | | 3:48.7324 | 44.24s |
| 25th | 520 | Jordan ROMANIUK | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:51.0925 | 46.60s |
| 26th | 511 | Cameron SWAISLAND | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:51.9626 | 47.47s |
| 27th | 314 | Owen O'BRIEN | | Whitecroft, BC | | 3:53.5727 | 49.08s |
| 28th | 509 | Callum CAMERON | | Sechelt, BC | | 4:02.5628 | 58.07s |
| 29th | 518 | Brandon FALISZEWSKI | | Victoria, BC | | 4:10.3629 | 1:05.87 |
| 30th | 313 | Morgan O'BRIEN | | Whitecroft, BC | | 4:26.6530 | 1:22.16 |
| 31st | 29 | Jamie MCLEAN (u40) | | Whistler, BC | | 7:13.4631 | 4:08.97 |
| | 28 | Francesco CORTINO | | Italy, Italy | | DNF | |
| | 308 | Jordan BOURGIN | | Mont Sous Vaudrey, Jura, France | | DNS | |
| | 309 | Kevin CLARKE | | Whistler, BC | | DNS | |
| | 210 | Justin DALE | | Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| | 304 | Cameron GOLTZ | | Whistler, BC | | DNS | |
| | 323 | Luis Oswaldo TORRES SIERRA | | Guanajuato, Mexico | | DNS | |
° Rider racing out of category
° Rider racing out of category
° Rider racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified