2017 BC Cup round 4 - Western Open at Kicking Horse, Golden, BC

(2017 Dunbar Cycles Summer Series, Round 2)

23rd July 2017

view_listResults (142)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
19Chris KOVARIK 10003840473Whistler, BC3:55.59 (1)3:55.67 (1)-
218Luke STEVENS 10007886888Revelstoke, BC4:01.63 (2)3:58.09 (2)2.42s
317Cody MACARTHUR 10003901707Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles4:08.07 (4)4:03.61 (3)7.94s
415Jake INNES Victoria, BC4:09.40 (5)4:03.66 (4)7.99s
520Alex SILVERTHORNE Calgary, AB4:12.60 (8)4:05.90 (5)10.23s
68Brandon DOUGLAS 10060599924Williams Lake, BC4:09.90 (6)4:09.22 (6)13.55s
710Adam WOODHOUSE 10010037359Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:12.82 (9)4:09.66 (7)13.99s
86Braeden ONCIUL 10012665655Rossland, BC4:04.31 (3)4:10.22 (8)14.55s
97Rhys ELLIS 10014599187Whistler, BCZEP Racing4:10.07 (7)4:11.78 (9)16.11s
916Anthony EVANS 10013006569Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle9:42.94 (16)4:11.78 (9)16.11s
1121Hayden GENOUD Calgary, AB4:16.57 (11)4:12.06 (11)16.39s
1214Levi HARAPNUIK 10014599692North Vancouver, BCEndless Biking4:13.89 (10)4:12.59 (12)16.92s
1311Travis ROESNER 10016174227Kimberley, BC4:26.51 (12)4:27.25 (13)31.58s
1412Tristan KEEGAN Calgary, AB4:32.75 (14)4:30.59 (14)34.92s
1519Dakota BOYER 10013875529Calgary, ABZEP4:39.53 (15)4:38.95 (15)43.28s
1613Reid WESTREN 10063598436Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:32.69 (13)4:42.74 (16)47.07s
22Chris BENNETT Calgary, ABDNSDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
185Gavin REIS 10064352814Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:33.76 (1)-
292Aiden GREANYA Calgary, AB4:38.05 (2)4.29s
395Drew MOZELL 10059049035North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:54.24 (3)20.48s
494Haydyn WYNTER 10062991275Squamish, BC4:54.52 (4)20.76s
596Hayden ZABLOTNY 10063636428Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park5:02.64 (5)28.88s
686Taylor MUNDEN 10059413086Kamloops, BC5:08.09 (6)34.33s
791Grady FOCHUK 10063452128150 Mile House, BC5:10.04 (7)36.28s
883Kian MERRINGER 10062159806Rossland, BC5:19.27 (8)45.51s
997Jack LINNELL 10063492746Pemberton, BC5:19.38 (9)45.62s
1087Trevor MOHL 10063251862West Kelowna, BC5:20.31 (10)46.55s
1190Matthew DE GIUSTI Calgary, AB5:22.57 (11)48.81s
1288Connor WHITE Calgary, AB5:23.01 (12)49.25s
1399Kieran WALLACE 10063349468Calgary, AB5:24.09 (13)50.33s
1498Ivan HANCHARD 10063058872Smithers, BC5:35.90 (14)1:02.14
1593Jacob WING St. Albert, AB5:59.82 (15)1:26.06
1674Tom FRASER Calgary, AB6:23.68 (16)1:49.92
1789Alyas MURRAY 10064247124Radium, BC6:45.35 (17)2:11.59

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1101Mark ALLISON 10063563474New Westminster, BC4:18.41 (1)-
2106Caleb HARAPNUIK 10016173116North Vancouver, BC4:20.96 (2)2.55s
3102Nat MCGRATH 10058971738Invermere, BC4:34.18 (3)15.77s
4103Cam QUADRELLI 10015305166Langley, BC4:34.19 (4)15.78s
5109Liam KAIN 10059408339North Vancouver, BC4:34.96 (5)16.55s
6104Trevor ATTRIDGE 10056403561Victoria, BC4:39.16 (6)20.75s
7110Cameron HALLIDAY 10062468485Fort Langley, BC4:42.17 (7)23.76s
8107Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI 10063158704Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:52.31 (8)33.90s
9111Nicholas BARREAU 10063651784Brackendale, BC4:54.53 (9)36.12s
10105Michal CHERAK 10063890611Calgary, ABU of C Cycling Team5:01.27 (10)42.86s
1148Codie REGNIER 10054630784Maple Ridge, BC5:09.37 (11)50.96s
12108Daryl RANSOM 10063303800Pitt Meadows, BC5:31.78 (12)1:13.37
13169Kaz YAMAMURA Surrey, BCDunbar B Team5:52.61 (13)1:34.20
100Eric HARTLEY 10063987244Port Moody, BCDNS
112Jack AYRTON Calgary, ABDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1114George AMOS 10063509419North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:44.06 (1)-
2113Greg FRANSON 10053140725New Westminster, BC4:50.34 (2)6.28s
115Ash SOUTHERN 10063641983Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNF

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1122Arden GREANYA Calgary, AB4:37.73 (1)-
2121Colin YARROW 10063252266North Vancouver, BC4:42.19 (2)4.46s
3199Cory LECLERC Squamish, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:44.05 (3)6.32s
4124Darren LARSON 10055646961Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:45.42 (4)7.69s
5123Kevin FOWLIE 10059701662Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:55.53 (5)17.80s

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1134Don VAN EESTEREN 10063731206Brackendale, BC4:34.49 (1)-
2125John NIHSNER 10059414096Golden, BC4:39.89 (2)5.40s
3126Pete ZABLOTNY 10004330729Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park4:42.21 (3)7.72s
4129Michael MOONEY 10060952154North Vancouver, BC4:59.80 (4)25.31s
5127Ian RUDD 10058370843North Vancouver, BC5:42.77 (5)1:08.28
6128Jason WEBBER 10051492634North Vancouver, BC5:54.82 (6)1:20.33

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
162Emmett HANCOCK 10063652693Kelowna, BC4:16.10 (1)-
263Justin CLEMENTS 10058463294Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING4:17.81 (2)1.71s
361Dylan FYSH Cochrane, AB4:19.08 (3)2.98s
464Logan MERRINGER 10062159705Rossland, BC4:27.51 (4)11.41s
560Seth SHERLOCK 10050754929Whistler, BC4:32.25 (5)16.15s

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
135Kendall MCLEAN 10058887064Whistler, BC4:11.15 (2)4:05.98 (1)-
232Jacob STEFIUK 10011238240North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:05.88 (1)4:07.41 (2)1.43s
331Josh DZIWENKA 10016173621Victoria, BC4:13.34 (3)4:12.10 (3)6.12s
438Logan VAN EESTEREN 10063731307Squamish, BCC44:50.14 (9)4:16.47 (4)10.49s
537Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB4:15.55 (4)4:16.88 (5)10.90s
634Cole MOONEY 10016173318North Vancouver, BC4:26.11 (7)4:19.58 (6)13.60s
740Keegan FRY 10059879902Rossland, BC4:21.40 (5)4:19.67 (7)13.69s
836Daniel FROESE 10058769553North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:25.64 (6)4:23.06 (8)17.08s
939Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, AB4:28.36 (8)4:24.13 (9)18.15s
1033Matthew COETSER 10016173823Airdrie, ABZEP Racing7:38.34 (10)4:30.14 (10)24.16s
41Blake BUNTING 10011238341Vancouver, BCDNSDNS

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
172Marcus CANT 10063512247Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle Company4:43.20 (1)-
281Jonathan SCHLENDER 10059265768North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:44.96 (2)1.76s
378Jacob BEECROFT 10063055337Burnaby, BC4:49.11 (3)5.91s
484Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB5:01.13 (4)17.93s
575Jack FRASER Calgary, AB5:03.72 (5)20.52s
673Gavin LAROCQUE Redwood Meadows, AB5:16.13 (6)32.93s
776Finn MCINTOSH 10062902264Nelson, BC5:18.59 (7)35.39s
879Benton KILBA 10048845241Heffley Creek, BC5:39.19 (8)55.99s
977Jack SABO 10063522250Castlegar, BC5:42.93 (9)59.73s
1082Alexander CHA (1) Calgary, AB6:54.02 (10)2:10.82
1180Devon FABIO 10054708081Port Moody, BC7:24.05 (11)2:40.85
71Jackson HARE 10063563676Lake Country, BCDNF

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
153Zemery FOSTER 10055848641Whistler, BCZEP Racing4:27.43 (1)-
250J.T. BJARNASON 10056379111Fruitvale, BC4:31.86 (2)4.43s
356Conlan REIS 10063746057Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:34.66 (3)7.23s
459Gavin PATTERSON 10062752220Rossland, BCSSGR4:39.72 (4)12.29s
555Spencer COLETTI 10063693719Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club / Ruckus / Tabor Mtn.4:40.94 (5)13.51s
657Wilson THOMPSON 10054370908Williams Lake, BC4:41.60 (6)14.17s
758Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB4:44.78 (7)17.35s
845Steven BOBYN 10063653303Kelowna, BC4:47.22 (8)19.79s
951Brayden STAFFORD 10063513863Prince George, BC4:49.25 (9)21.82s
1052Jacob NEWKIRK 10063344115Calgary, AB4:51.39 (10)23.96s
1154Owen O'BRIEN 10064063834Heffley Creek, BC4:59.33 (11)31.90s
12200Aaron SIXSMITH Calgary, AB5:00.43 (12)33.00s
1365Matteo MUELLER 10064214485West Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing5:00.59 (13)33.16s
1449Riley HOLOWATIUK 10060601843Heffley Creek, BC5:05.62 (14)38.19s

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1196Sean NYILASSY Golden, BC5:38.31 (1)-
2198Brad ALLEN Golden, BCKicking Horse Mountain Resort6:29.74 (2)51.43s
3197Ryan HARVEY Golden, BC6:41.23 (3)1:02.92

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1176Remi CLOUTIER Rossland, BC5:18.94 (1)-
2179Dimitri PASUTTO Kelowna, BC5:40.07 (2)21.13s

17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1161James HOGGAN Christchurch, New Zealand4:11.70 (1)-
2163Gareth BURGESS Egmont, BCEgmont Cookers4:16.63 (2)4.93s
3160Evan WALL Rockyview, AB4:23.63 (3)11.93s
4164Lachlan CRUICKSHANK Whistler, BCEgmont Cookers4:31.50 (4)19.80s
5162Logan NESS Christchurch, New ZealandEgmont Cookers4:34.03 (5)22.33s
6157Dustin TUMBACH Calgary, AB4:45.87 (6)34.17s
7156Dougie FLEMING Golden, BC5:00.62 (7)48.92s
8167Mathieu SANFORD Golden, BC5:03.88 (8)52.18s
9165Rob GREENOP Vernon, BC5:06.61 (9)54.91s
10177Dayton LONG Williams Lake, BC5:09.79 (10)58.09s
11158Morgan O'BRIEN Whitecroft, BC5:15.36 (11)1:03.66
12166Jason COX (u40) Coleman, AB5:21.84 (12)1:10.14
13168Jesse CHEVREFILS Golden, BC5:28.77 (13)1:17.07
14159Cedric DUCAP Edmonton, AB6:23.39 (14)2:11.69
171Todd BURCHELL Calgary, ABDNS
170Stephane LAMONTAGNE-HUGHES Golden, BCDNS
178Corbin MCMULLIN Golden, BCDNS
172Kaegan MURPHY Vernon, BCDNS

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1136Nate BRIGGS Golden, BC4:23.08 (1)-
2135Freddy TUCKEY Calgary, AB4:33.02 (2)9.94s
3133Joe GAY Calgary, AB5:18.66 (3)55.58s
4130Tom PIETROWSKI Whistler, BC5:20.53 (4)57.45s
5132Maxim DUCAP Beaumont, AB5:30.70 (5)1:07.62
131Jeff MURRAY Radium, BCDNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
12Claire BUCHAR 10003378109Whistler, BC4:38.54 (1)4:30.80 (1)-
24Michelle GRIFFITHS 10010899750Winlaw, BC4:40.53 (2)4:36.88 (2)6.08s
31Laurie CITYNSKI 10063162643Vancouver, BC5:11.06 (3)5:08.53 (3)37.73s
43Stephanie DENROCHE 10010899851Whistler, BCZEP Racing5:35.23 (4)5:33.27 (4)1:02.47

UCI: 15-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
146Piper ALLMAN 10060293463Whistler, BC5:26.94 (1)5:16.33 (1)-
247Brianna KELLY 10060050862Pritchard, BCDistrict Bicycle CompanyDNS8:20.36 (2)3:04.03

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1118Crystal TOWNSEND 10016174328Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park5:54.84 (1)-
2119Caroline ROUSSELLE 10063460010Rossland, BC6:00.40 (2)5.56s