2017 BC Cup round 4 - Western Open at Kicking Horse, Golden, BC

(2017 Dunbar Cycles Summer Series, Round 2)

view_listResults (142)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark19Chris KOVARIK 10003840473Whistler, BC3:55.5913:55.671-
bookmark218Luke STEVENS 10007886888Revelstoke, BC4:01.6323:58.0922.42s
bookmark317Cody MACARTHUR 10003901707Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles4:08.0744:03.6137.94s
bookmark415Jake INNES Victoria, BC4:09.4054:03.6647.99s
bookmark520Alex SILVERTHORNE Calgary, AB4:12.6084:05.90510.23s
bookmark68Brandon DOUGLAS 10060599924Williams Lake, BC4:09.9064:09.22613.55s
bookmark710Adam WOODHOUSE 10010037359Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:12.8294:09.66713.99s
bookmark86Braeden ONCIUL 10012665655Rossland, BC4:04.3134:10.22814.55s
bookmark97Rhys ELLIS 10014599187Whistler, BCZEP Racing4:10.0774:11.78916.11s
bookmark916Anthony EVANS 10013006569Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle9:42.94164:11.78916.11s
bookmark1121Hayden GENOUD Calgary, AB4:16.57114:12.061116.39s
bookmark1214Levi HARAPNUIK 10014599692North Vancouver, BCEndless Biking4:13.89104:12.591216.92s
bookmark1311Travis ROESNER 10016174227Kimberley, BC4:26.51124:27.251331.58s
bookmark1412Tristan KEEGAN Calgary, AB4:32.75144:30.591434.92s
bookmark1519Dakota BOYER 10013875529Calgary, ABZEP4:39.53154:38.951543.28s
bookmark1613Reid WESTREN 10063598436Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:32.69134:42.741647.07s
bookmark22Chris BENNETT Calgary, ABDNSDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark185Gavin REIS 10064352814Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:33.761-
bookmark292Aiden GREANYA Calgary, AB4:38.0524.29s
bookmark395Drew MOZELL 10059049035North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:54.24320.48s
bookmark494Haydyn WYNTER 10062991275Squamish, BC4:54.52420.76s
bookmark596Hayden ZABLOTNEY 10063636428Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park5:02.64528.88s
bookmark686Taylor MUNDEN 10059413086Kamloops, BC5:08.09634.33s
bookmark791Grady FOCHUK 10063452128150 Mile House, BC5:10.04736.28s
bookmark883Kian MERRINGER 10062159806Rossland, BC5:19.27845.51s
bookmark997Jack LINNELL 10063492746Pemberton, BC5:19.38945.62s
bookmark1087Trevor MOHL 10063251862West Kelowna, BC5:20.311046.55s
bookmark1190Matthew DE GIUSTI Calgary, AB5:22.571148.81s
bookmark1288Connor WHITE Calgary, AB5:23.011249.25s
bookmark1399Kieran WALLACE 10063349468Calgary, AB5:24.091350.33s
bookmark1498Ivan HANCHARD 10063058872Smithers, BC5:35.90141:02.14
bookmark1593Jacob WING St. Albert, AB5:59.82151:26.06
bookmark1674Tom FRASER Calgary, AB6:23.68161:49.92
bookmark1789Alyas MURRAY 10064247124Radium, BC6:45.35172:11.59

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1101Mark ALLISON 10063563474New Westminster, BC4:18.411-
bookmark2106Caleb HARAPNUIK 10016173116North Vancouver, BC4:20.9622.55s
bookmark3102Nat MCGRATH 10058971738Invermere, BC4:34.18315.77s
bookmark4103Cam QUADRELLI 10015305166Langley, BC4:34.19415.78s
bookmark5109Liam KAIN 10059408339North Vancouver, BC4:34.96516.55s
bookmark6104Trevor ATTRIDGE 10056403561Victoria, BC4:39.16620.75s
bookmark7110Cameron HALLIDAY 10062468485Fort Langley, BC4:42.17723.76s
bookmark8107Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI 10063158704Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:52.31833.90s
bookmark9111Nicholas BARREAU 10063651784Brackendale, BC4:54.53936.12s
bookmark10105Michal CHERAK 10063890611Calgary, ABU of C Cycling Team5:01.271042.86s
bookmark1148Codie REGNIER 10054630784Maple Ridge, BC5:09.371150.96s
bookmark12108Daryl RANSOM 10063303800Pitt Meadows, BC5:31.78121:13.37
bookmark13169Kaz YAMAMURA Surrey, BCDunbar B Team5:52.61131:34.20
bookmark100Eric HARTLEY 10063987244Port Moody, BCDNS
bookmark112Jack AYRTON Calgary, ABDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1114George AMOS 10063509419North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:44.061-
bookmark2113Greg FRANSON 10053140725New Westminster, BC4:50.3426.28s
bookmark115Ash SOUTHERN 10063641983Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNF

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1122Arden GREANYA Calgary, AB4:37.731-
bookmark2121Colin YARROW 10063252266North Vancouver, BC4:42.1924.46s
bookmark3199Cory LECLERC Squamish, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:44.0536.32s
bookmark4124Darren LARSON 10055646961Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:45.4247.69s
bookmark5123Kevin FOWLIE 10059701662Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:55.53517.80s

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1134Don VAN EESTEREN 10063731206Brackendale, BC4:34.491-
bookmark2125John NIHSNER 10059414096Golden, BC4:39.8925.40s
bookmark3126Pete ZABLOTNEY 10004330729Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park4:42.2137.72s
bookmark4129Michael MOONEY 10060952154North Vancouver, BC4:59.80425.31s
bookmark5127Ian RUDD 10058370843North Vancouver, BC5:42.7751:08.28
bookmark6128Jason WEBBER 10051492634North Vancouver, BC5:54.8261:20.33

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark162Emmett HANCOCK 10063652693Kelowna, BC4:16.101-
bookmark263Justin CLEMENTS 10058463294Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING4:17.8121.71s
bookmark361Dylan FYSH Cochrane, AB4:19.0832.98s
bookmark464Logan MERRINGER 10062159705Rossland, BC4:27.51411.41s
bookmark560Seth SHERLOCK 10050754929Whistler, BC4:32.25516.15s

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark135Kendall MCLEAN 10058887064Whistler, BC4:11.1524:05.981-
bookmark232Jacob STEFIUK 10011238240North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:05.8814:07.4121.43s
bookmark331Josh DZIWENKA 10016173621Victoria, BC4:13.3434:12.1036.12s
bookmark438Logan VAN EESTEREN 10063731307Squamish, BCC44:50.1494:16.47410.49s
bookmark537Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB4:15.5544:16.88510.90s
bookmark634Cole MOONEY 10016173318North Vancouver, BC4:26.1174:19.58613.60s
bookmark740Keegan FRY 10059879902Rossland, BC4:21.4054:19.67713.69s
bookmark836Daniel FROESE 10058769553North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:25.6464:23.06817.08s
bookmark939Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, AB4:28.3684:24.13918.15s
bookmark1033Matthew COETSER 10016173823Airdrie, ABZEP Racing7:38.34104:30.141024.16s
bookmark41Blake BUNTING 10011238341Vancouver, BCDNSDNS

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark172Marcus CANT 10063512247Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle Company4:43.201-
bookmark281Jonathan SCHLENDER 10059265768North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:44.9621.76s
bookmark378Jacob BEECROFT 10063055337Burnaby, BC4:49.1135.91s
bookmark484Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB5:01.13417.93s
bookmark575Jack FRASER Calgary, AB5:03.72520.52s
bookmark673Gavin LAROCQUE Redwood Meadows, AB5:16.13632.93s
bookmark776Finn MCINTOSH 10062902264Nelson, BC5:18.59735.39s
bookmark879Benton KILBA 10048845241Heffley Creek, BC5:39.19855.99s
bookmark977Jack SABO 10063522250Castlegar, BC5:42.93959.73s
bookmark1082Alexander CHA (1) Calgary, AB6:54.02102:10.82
bookmark1180Devon FABIO 10054708081Port Moody, BC7:24.05112:40.85
bookmark71Jackson HARE 10063563676Lake Country, BCDNF

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark153Zemery FOSTER 10055848641Whistler, BCZEP Racing4:27.431-
bookmark250J.T. BJARNASON 10056379111Fruitvale, BC4:31.8624.43s
bookmark356Conlan REIS 10063746057Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:34.6637.23s
bookmark459Gavin PATTERSON 10062752220Rossland, BCSSGR4:39.72412.29s
bookmark555Spencer COLETTI 10063693719Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club / Ruckus / Tabor Mtn.4:40.94513.51s
bookmark657Wilson THOMPSON 10054370908Williams Lake, BC4:41.60614.17s
bookmark758Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB4:44.78717.35s
bookmark845Steven BOBYN 10063653303Kelowna, BC4:47.22819.79s
bookmark951Brayden STAFFORD 10063513863Prince George, BC4:49.25921.82s
bookmark1052Jacob NEWKIRK 10063344115Calgary, AB4:51.391023.96s
bookmark1154Owen O'BRIEN 10064063834Heffley Creek, BC4:59.331131.90s
bookmark12200Aaron SIXSMITH Calgary, AB5:00.431233.00s
bookmark1365Matteo MUELLER 10064214485West Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing5:00.591333.16s
bookmark1449Riley HOLOWATIUK 10060601843Heffley Creek, BC5:05.621438.19s

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1196Sean NYILASSY Golden, BC5:38.311-
bookmark2198Brad ALLEN Golden, BCKicking Horse Mountain Resort6:29.74251.43s
bookmark3197Ryan HARVEY Golden, BC6:41.2331:02.92

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1176Remi CLOUTIER Rossland, BC5:18.941-
bookmark2179Dimitri PASUTTO Kelowna, BC5:40.07221.13s

17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1161James HOGGAN Christchurch, New Zealand4:11.701-
bookmark2163Gareth BURGESS Egmont, BCEgmont Cookers4:16.6324.93s
bookmark3160Evan WALL Rockyview, AB4:23.63311.93s
bookmark4164Lachlan CRUICKSHANK Whistler, BCEgmont Cookers4:31.50419.80s
bookmark5162Logan NESS Christchurch, New ZealandEgmont Cookers4:34.03522.33s
bookmark6157Dustin TUMBACH Calgary, AB4:45.87634.17s
bookmark7156Dougie FLEMING Golden, BC5:00.62748.92s
bookmark8167Mathieu SANFORD Golden, BC5:03.88852.18s
bookmark9165Rob GREENOP Vernon, BC5:06.61954.91s
bookmark10177Dayton LONG Williams Lake, BC5:09.791058.09s
bookmark11158Morgan O'BRIEN Whitecroft, BC5:15.36111:03.66
bookmark12166Jason COX (u40) Coleman, AB5:21.84121:10.14
bookmark13168Jesse CHEVREFILS Golden, BC5:28.77131:17.07
bookmark14159Cedric DUCAP Edmonton, AB6:23.39142:11.69
bookmark171Todd BURCHELL Calgary, ABDNS
bookmark170Stephane LAMONTAGNE-HUGHES Golden, BCDNS
bookmark178Corbin MCMULLIN Golden, BCDNS
bookmark172Kaegan MURPHY Vernon, BCDNS

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1136Nate BRIGGS Golden, BC4:23.081-
bookmark2135Freddy TUCKEY Calgary, AB4:33.0229.94s
bookmark3133Joe GAY Calgary, AB5:18.66355.58s
bookmark4130Tom PIETROWSKI Whistler, BC5:20.53457.45s
bookmark5132Maxim DUCAP Beaumont, AB5:30.7051:07.62
bookmark131Jeff MURRAY Radium, BCDNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark12Claire BUCHAR 10003378109Whistler, BC4:38.5414:30.801-
bookmark24Michelle GRIFFITHS 10010899750Winlaw, BC4:40.5324:36.8826.08s
bookmark31Laurie CITYNSKI 10063162643Vancouver, BC5:11.0635:08.53337.73s
bookmark43Stephanie DENROCHE 10010899851Whistler, BCZEP Racing5:35.2345:33.2741:02.47

UCI: 15-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark146Piper ALLMAN 10060293463Whistler, BC5:26.9415:16.331-
bookmark247Brianna KELLY 10060050862Pritchard, BCDistrict Bicycle CompanyDNS8:20.3623:04.03

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1118Crystal TOWNSEND 10016174328Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park5:54.841-
bookmark2119Caroline ROUSSELLE 10063460010Rossland, BC6:00.4025.56s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling