| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 9 | Chris KOVARIK | | 10003840473 | Whistler, BC | | 3:55.591 | 3:55.671 | - |
| 2nd | 18 | Luke STEVENS | | 10007886888 | Revelstoke, BC | | 4:01.632 | 3:58.092 | 2.42s |
| 3rd | 17 | Cody MACARTHUR | | 10003901707 | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:08.074 | 4:03.613 | 7.94s |
| 4th | 15 | Jake INNES | | | Victoria, BC | | 4:09.405 | 4:03.664 | 7.99s |
| 5th | 20 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:12.608 | 4:05.905 | 10.23s |
| 6th | 8 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | 10060599924 | Williams Lake, BC | | 4:09.906 | 4:09.226 | 13.55s |
| 7th | 10 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | 10010037359 | Anmore, BC | C4 / Norco Racing | 4:12.829 | 4:09.667 | 13.99s |
| 8th | 6 | Braeden ONCIUL | | 10012665655 | Rossland, BC | | 4:04.313 | 4:10.228 | 14.55s |
| 9th | 7 | Rhys ELLIS | | 10014599187 | Whistler, BC | ZEP Racing | 4:10.077 | 4:11.789 | 16.11s |
| 9th | 16 | Anthony EVANS | | 10013006569 | Peachland, BC | Sovereign Cycle | 9:42.9416 | 4:11.789 | 16.11s |
| 11th | 21 | Hayden GENOUD | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:16.5711 | 4:12.0611 | 16.39s |
| 12th | 14 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | 10014599692 | North Vancouver, BC | Endless Biking | 4:13.8910 | 4:12.5912 | 16.92s |
| 13th | 11 | Travis ROESNER | | 10016174227 | Kimberley, BC | | 4:26.5112 | 4:27.2513 | 31.58s |
| 14th | 12 | Tristan KEEGAN | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:32.7514 | 4:30.5914 | 34.92s |
| 15th | 19 | Dakota BOYER | | 10013875529 | Calgary, AB | ZEP | 4:39.5315 | 4:38.9515 | 43.28s |
| 16th | 13 | Reid WESTREN | | 10063598436 | Calgary, AB | graviti driven / Intense | 4:32.6913 | 4:42.7416 | 47.07s |
| | 22 | Chris BENNETT | | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 85 | Gavin REIS | | 10064352814 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | | 4:33.761 | - |
| 2nd | 92 | Aiden GREANYA | | | Calgary, AB | | | 4:38.052 | 4.29s |
| 3rd | 95 | Drew MOZELL | | 10059049035 | North Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | | 4:54.243 | 20.48s |
| 4th | 94 | Haydyn WYNTER | | 10062991275 | Squamish, BC | | | 4:54.524 | 20.76s |
| 5th | 96 | Hayden ZABLOTNY | | 10063636428 | Vernon, BC | Silverstar Bike Park | | 5:02.645 | 28.88s |
| 6th | 86 | Taylor MUNDEN | | 10059413086 | Kamloops, BC | | | 5:08.096 | 34.33s |
| 7th | 91 | Grady FOCHUK | | 10063452128 | 150 Mile House, BC | | | 5:10.047 | 36.28s |
| 8th | 83 | Kian MERRINGER | | 10062159806 | Rossland, BC | | | 5:19.278 | 45.51s |
| 9th | 97 | Jack LINNELL | | 10063492746 | Pemberton, BC | | | 5:19.389 | 45.62s |
| 10th | 87 | Trevor MOHL | | 10063251862 | West Kelowna, BC | | | 5:20.3110 | 46.55s |
| 11th | 90 | Matt DE GIUSTI | | | Calgary, AB | | | 5:22.5711 | 48.81s |
| 12th | 88 | Connor WHITE | | | Calgary, AB | | | 5:23.0112 | 49.25s |
| 13th | 99 | Kieran WALLACE | | 10063349468 | Calgary, AB | | | 5:24.0913 | 50.33s |
| 14th | 98 | Ivan HANCHARD | | 10063058872 | Smithers, BC | | | 5:35.9014 | 1:02.14 |
| 15th | 93 | Jacob WING | | | St. Albert, AB | | | 5:59.8215 | 1:26.06 |
| 16th | 74 | Tom FRASER | | | Calgary, AB | | | 6:23.6816 | 1:49.92 |
| 17th | 89 | Alyas MURRAY | | 10064247124 | Radium, BC | | | 6:45.3517 | 2:11.59 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 101 | Mark ALLISON | | 10063563474 | New Westminster, BC | | | 4:18.411 | - |
| 2nd | 106 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | 10016173116 | North Vancouver, BC | | | 4:20.962 | 2.55s |
| 3rd | 102 | Nat MCGRATH | | 10058971738 | Invermere, BC | | | 4:34.183 | 15.77s |
| 4th | 103 | Cam QUADRELLI | | 10015305166 | Langley, BC | | | 4:34.194 | 15.78s |
| 5th | 109 | Liam KAIN | | 10059408339 | North Vancouver, BC | | | 4:34.965 | 16.55s |
| 6th | 104 | Trevor ATTRIDGE | | 10056403561 | Victoria, BC | | | 4:39.166 | 20.75s |
| 7th | 110 | Cameron HALLIDAY | | 10062468485 | Fort Langley, BC | | | 4:42.177 | 23.76s |
| 8th | 107 | Aziz ZOUAOUI | | 10063158704 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | | 4:52.318 | 33.90s |
| 9th | 111 | Nicholas BARREAU | | 10063651784 | Brackendale, BC | | | 4:54.539 | 36.12s |
| 10th | 105 | Michal CHERAK | | 10063890611 | Calgary, AB | U of C Cycling Team | | 5:01.2710 | 42.86s |
| 11th | 48 | Codie REGNIER | | 10054630784 | Maple Ridge, BC | | | 5:09.3711 | 50.96s |
| 12th | 108 | Daryl RANSOM | | 10063303800 | Pitt Meadows, BC | | | 5:31.7812 | 1:13.37 |
| 13th | 169 | Kaz YAMAMURA | | | Surrey, BC | Dunbar B Team | | 5:52.6113 | 1:34.20 |
| | 112 | Jack AYRTON | | | Calgary, AB | | | DNS | |
| | 100 | Eric HARTLEY | | 10063987244 | Port Moody, BC | | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 35 | Kendall MCLEAN | | 10058887064 | Whistler, BC | | 4:11.152 | 4:05.981 | - |
| 2nd | 32 | Jacob STEFIUK | | 10011238240 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 / Norco Racing | 4:05.881 | 4:07.412 | 1.43s |
| 3rd | 31 | Josh DZIWENKA | | 10016173621 | Victoria, BC | | 4:13.343 | 4:12.103 | 6.12s |
| 4th | 38 | Logan VAN EESTEREN | | 10063731307 | Squamish, BC | C4 | 4:50.149 | 4:16.474 | 10.49s |
| 5th | 37 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | | Canmore, AB | | 4:15.554 | 4:16.885 | 10.90s |
| 6th | 34 | Cole MOONEY | | 10016173318 | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:26.117 | 4:19.586 | 13.60s |
| 7th | 40 | Keegan FRY | | 10059879902 | Rossland, BC | | 4:21.405 | 4:19.677 | 13.69s |
| 8th | 36 | Daniel FROESE | | 10058769553 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 / Norco Racing | 4:25.646 | 4:23.068 | 17.08s |
| 9th | 39 | Noah BIRKKJAER | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:28.368 | 4:24.139 | 18.15s |
| 10th | 33 | Matthew COETSER | | 10016173823 | Airdrie, AB | ZEP Racing | 7:38.3410 | 4:30.1410 | 24.16s |
| | 41 | Blake BUNTING | | 10011238341 | Vancouver, BC | | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 72 | Marcus CANT | | 10063512247 | Kamloops, BC | District Bicycle Company | | 4:43.201 | - |
| 2nd | 81 | Jonathan SCHLENDER | | 10059265768 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 / Norco Racing | | 4:44.962 | 1.76s |
| 3rd | 78 | Jacob BEECROFT | | 10063055337 | Burnaby, BC | | | 4:49.113 | 5.91s |
| 4th | 84 | Kahleb BOSSON | | | Grande Cache, AB | | | 5:01.134 | 17.93s |
| 5th | 75 | Jack FRASER | | | Calgary, AB | | | 5:03.725 | 20.52s |
| 6th | 73 | Gavin LAROCQUE | | | Redwood Meadows, AB | | | 5:16.136 | 32.93s |
| 7th | 76 | Finn MCINTOSH | | 10062902264 | Nelson, BC | | | 5:18.597 | 35.39s |
| 8th | 79 | Benton KILBA | | 10048845241 | Heffley Creek, BC | | | 5:39.198 | 55.99s |
| 9th | 77 | Jack SABO | | 10063522250 | Castlegar, BC | | | 5:42.939 | 59.73s |
| 10th | 82 | Alexander CHA (1) | | | Calgary, AB | | | 6:54.0210 | 2:10.82 |
| 11th | 80 | Devon FABIO | | 10054708081 | Port Moody, BC | | | 7:24.0511 | 2:40.85 |
| | 71 | Jackson HARE | | 10063563676 | Lake Country, BC | | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 53 | Zemery FOSTER | | 10055848641 | Whistler, BC | ZEP Racing | | 4:27.431 | - |
| 2nd | 50 | J.T. BJARNASON | | 10056379111 | Fruitvale, BC | | | 4:31.862 | 4.43s |
| 3rd | 56 | Conlan REIS | | 10063746057 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | | 4:34.663 | 7.23s |
| 4th | 59 | Gavin PATTERSON | | 10062752220 | Rossland, BC | SSGR | | 4:39.724 | 12.29s |
| 5th | 55 | Spencer COLETTI | | 10063693719 | Prince George, BC | Prince George CC / Ruckus / Tabor Mtn. | | 4:40.945 | 13.51s |
| 6th | 57 | Wilson THOMPSON | | 10054370908 | Williams Lake, BC | | | 4:41.606 | 14.17s |
| 7th | 58 | Rylan DYCK | | | Calgary, AB | | | 4:44.787 | 17.35s |
| 8th | 45 | Steven BOBYN | | 10063653303 | Kelowna, BC | | | 4:47.228 | 19.79s |
| 9th | 51 | Brayden STAFFORD | | 10063513863 | Prince George, BC | | | 4:49.259 | 21.82s |
| 10th | 52 | Jacob NEWKIRK | | 10063344115 | Calgary, AB | | | 4:51.3910 | 23.96s |
| 11th | 54 | Owen O'BRIEN | | 10064063834 | Heffley Creek, BC | | | 4:59.3311 | 31.90s |
| 12th | 200 | Aaron SIXSMITH | | | Calgary, AB | | | 5:00.4312 | 33.00s |
| 13th | 65 | Matteo MUELLER | | 10064214485 | West Vancouver, BC | C4 / Norco Racing | | 5:00.5913 | 33.16s |
| 14th | 49 | Riley HOLOWATIUK | | 10060601843 | Heffley Creek, BC | | | 5:05.6214 | 38.19s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 161 | James HOGGAN | | | Christchurch, New Zealand | | | 4:11.701 | - |
| 2nd | 163 | Gareth BURGESS | | | Egmont, BC | Egmont Cookers | | 4:16.632 | 4.93s |
| 3rd | 160 | Evan WALL (pro) | | | Rockyview, AB | | | 4:23.633 | 11.93s |
| 4th | 164 | Lachlan CRUICKSHANK | | | Whistler, BC | Egmont Cookers | | 4:31.504 | 19.80s |
| 5th | 162 | Logan NESS | | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Egmont Cookers | | 4:34.035 | 22.33s |
| 6th | 157 | Dustin TUMBACH | | | Calgary, AB | | | 4:45.876 | 34.17s |
| 7th | 156 | Douglas FLEMING | | | Golden, BC | | | 5:00.627 | 48.92s |
| 8th | 167 | Mathieu SANFORD | | | Golden, BC | | | 5:03.888 | 52.18s |
| 9th | 165 | Rob GREENOP | | | Vernon, BC | | | 5:06.619 | 54.91s |
| 10th | 177 | Dayton LONG | | | Williams Lake, BC | | | 5:09.7910 | 58.09s |
| 11th | 158 | Morgan O'BRIEN | | | Whitecroft, BC | | | 5:15.3611 | 1:03.66 |
| 12th | 166 | Jason COX (u40) | | | Coleman, AB | | | 5:21.8412 | 1:10.14 |
| 13th | 168 | Jesse CHEVREFILS | | | Golden, BC | | | 5:28.7713 | 1:17.07 |
| 14th | 159 | Cedric DUCAP | | | Edmonton, AB | | | 6:23.3914 | 2:11.69 |
| | 171 | Todd BURCHELL | | | Calgary, AB | | | DNS | |
| | 170 | Stephane LAMONTAGNE-HUGHES | | | Golden, BC | | | DNS | |
| | 178 | Corbin MCMULLIN | | | Golden, BC | | | DNS | |
| | 172 | Kaegan MURPHY | | | Vernon, BC | | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified