2017 BC Cup round 5 at Silver Star, BC

view_listResults (159)photo_libraryPhotos (179)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark196Chris KOVARIKphoto AUS19780301Whistler, BC2:51.591-
bookmark220Luke STEVENS 10007886888Revelstoke, BCFlowt Bikes2:56.2324.64s
bookmark360Brandon DOUGLASphoto_library 10060599924Williams Lake, BCBarking Spider Mountain Bike2:58.4036.81s
 421Garrett MACINTOSH 10058842002Whistler, BCChromag / GT Bikes / Sombrio2:58.5846.99s
 5161Jake INNES Victoria, BC2:59.9058.31s
 652Adam WOODHOUSEphoto 10010037359Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:01.5669.97s
 7112Nic RODGERSphoto_library 10009644410Cobble Hill, BCVelofix-Beyond the Usual3:02.25710.66s
 8133Anthony EVANSphoto_library 10013006569Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle3:04.57812.98s
 958Levi HARAPNUIK 10014599692North Vancouver, BCEndless Biking3:06.21914.62s
 10128Hayden GENOUDphoto Calgary, ABDerailed Sports / KHMR3:06.721015.13s
 1139Jayden GISBORNEphoto 10059974474Ladysmith, BC3:08.091116.50s
 12110Sky DUNN-SARVISphoto BO097879Argenta, BC3:16.701225.11s
 1345Dakota BOYERphoto_library Calgary, ABZEP Racing3:20.731329.14s
 1491Reid WESTRENphoto 10063598436Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense3:26.771435.18s
 15121Tristan KEEGANphoto 10010037056Calgary, ABKona / Smith4:13.66151:22.07
 28Josh SOLMAN Rossland, BCrevolution cyclesDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark142Jakob JEWETTphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:06.841-
bookmark22Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:18.42211.58s
bookmark3158Hayden ZABLOTNYphoto_library Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park3:18.64311.80s
 454Luis ROHNERphoto_library 150 Mile House, BC3:19.02412.18s
 555Grady FOCHUKphoto_library 150 Mile House, BC3:21.81514.97s
 6107Johnathan HELLY Kamloops, BC3:22.30615.46s
 774Aiden GREANYAphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING / Leatt / SR Suntour3:23.14716.30s
 8104Haydyn WYNTERphoto Squamish, BC3:23.20816.36s
 944Coen SKRYPNEKphoto_library Calgary, ABZEP Racing3:33.91927.07s
 10123Alyas MURRAYphoto Invermere, BCelemental cycle3:36.481029.64s
 11120Taylor MUNDEN Kamloops, BCIXS, Spank, District3:38.881132.04s
 1234Trevor MOHLphoto West Kelowna, BC3:45.251238.41s
 1363Jacob WING St. Albert, ABDRIFT RACING3:53.401346.56s
 1462Lief RODGERSphoto_library Port Moody, BCCaps Westwood3:53.531446.69s
 15143Ryder EAGLETON Rossland, BC3:56.731549.89s
 16152Sandy PHILLIPSphoto Kamloops, BC4:02.291655.45s
 17142Chase EAGLETONphoto Rossland, BC4:08.07171:01.23
 18102Connor HOSKINS Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:10.46181:03.62
 1931Tom FRASER Calgary, AB4:13.68191:06.84
 20138Gavin REIS Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:16.45201:09.61
 73Ryan COUPALphoto Anmore, BCDNF

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1111Caleb HARAPNUIKphoto_library North Vancouver, BC3:06.791-
bookmark241Trevor ATTRIDGE Victoria, BC3:14.7827.99s
bookmark383Nat MCGRATHphoto Invermere, BC3:16.1339.34s
 487Cam QUADRELLIphoto_library Langley, BC3:18.27411.48s
 586Michal CHERAKphoto_library Calgary, ABU of C Cycling Team3:20.80514.01s
 6109Nicholas BARREAUphoto Brackendale, BCOTC Racing3:33.77626.98s
 767Cameron HALLIDAYphoto Fort Langley, BC3:35.67728.88s
 146Brandon JOHNSON Campbell River, BCgraviti driven / Intense BicyclesDNS

UCI: 30-39 men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark126Steven HUDEMA Calgary, AB3:58.711-

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark175Arden GREANYAphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING / Leatt / SR Suntour3:17.131-
bookmark268Colin YARROWphoto North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse3:26.6129.48s
bookmark335Tim SEAWARDphoto Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse3:41.36324.23s
 4103Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense3:42.03424.90s
 5106Michael SCHLENDERphoto North Vancouver, BC3:42.13525.00s

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1157Pete ZABLOTNYphoto_library Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park3:24.021-
bookmark25John NIHSNERphoto Golden, BCDerailed Sports3:31.8427.82s

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1131Lucas CRUZphoto Pemberton, BC2:56.151-
bookmark243Emmett HANCOCKphoto_library Kelowna, BC3:03.2627.11s
bookmark3119Elliot JAMIESONphoto White Rock, BCCycling BC3:04.6738.52s
 464Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING3:04.7148.56s
 548Logan MERRINGERphoto_library Rossland, BC3:06.99510.84s
 665Dylan FYSHphoto Cochrane, AB3:08.28612.13s
 797Seth SHERLOCKphoto Whistler, BC3:09.88713.73s

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11John WALKERphoto Duncan, BCCrank Brothers / Experience Cycling / Giant Bicycles Canada / Race Face / Schwalbe3:04.771-
bookmark217Keegan FRYphoto_library Rossland, BCInstinct Killer Ski Co.3:04.9220.15s
bookmark33Josh DZIWENKAphoto Victoria, BC3:07.8433.07s
 44Kael MARKLE Sidney, BCCycling BC3:11.6446.87s
 5135Conlan REISphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:13.4258.65s
 629Aidan MYHREphoto Williams Lake, BC3:13.6168.84s
 7113Daniel FROESE North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:14.84710.07s
 8134Logan VAN EESTEREN Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:16.09811.32s
 924Yusuke YAMAMOTOphoto Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles3:25.80921.03s
 1046Kolt HOYLEphoto_library Pemberton, BCCube3:26.581021.81s

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark178Jack MENZIESphoto Canmore, ABRockey Mountain Bikes3:12.211-
bookmark2100Jonathan SCHLENDERphoto_library North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:16.6724.46s
bookmark372Josh COUPALphoto_library Anmore, BC3:17.8735.66s
 457Milton MCCONVILLEphoto_library Port Moody, BCCaps Westwood3:19.4647.25s
 5141Jacob BEECROFTphoto Burnaby, BC3:23.46511.25s
 656Marcus CANTphoto_library Kamloops, BC3:24.97612.76s
 779Kahleb BOSSONphoto Grande Cache, AB3:26.53714.32s
 89Ben FISCHERphoto Gibsons, BC3:36.21824.00s
 9118Marco AUFSCHNAITERphoto Blue River, BC3:37.30925.09s
 1019Alexander CHA (1)photo Calgary, AB3:38.521026.31s
 11148Gavin LAROCQUEphoto Redwood Meadows, AB3:39.251127.04s
 12136Levi WHITMANphoto Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle Company3:40.291228.08s
 13132Randall TOOPphoto Vernon, BC3:40.461328.25s
 1436Colton SEAWARDphoto Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse3:40.471428.26s
 1530Jack FRASER Calgary, AB3:44.151531.94s
 1615Devon FABIOphoto Port Moody, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:48.381636.17s
 1737Steven MEIERphoto Langley, BC3:59.401747.19s
 18155Jacob WINTERBURNphoto Langley, BC4:02.741850.53s
 1969Seth PRAWDZIKphoto Hope, BC4:08.831956.62s
 20160Graham ZASTREphoto_library Richmond, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:15.45201:03.24
 76Benton KILBA Heffley Creek, BCDNF
 10Nathan SAMSON Richmond, BCC4 / Norco RacingDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1115Jacob TOOKEphoto_library Vernon, BC3:07.441-
bookmark223Wilson THOMPSON Williams Lake, BC3:12.5925.15s
bookmark394Gabriel NERONphoto Heffley Creek, BC3:15.3737.93s
 427Zemery FOSTERphoto_library Whistler, BCZEP Racing3:17.47410.03s
 550Gavin PATTERSONphoto Rossland, BCSSGR3:18.96511.52s
 633Spencer COLETTI Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club / Ruckus3:26.93619.49s
 716Brayden STAFFORDphoto Prince George, BCRuckus3:30.25722.81s
 822Paul SAUNDERS Edmonton, AB3:30.72823.28s
 940Mason SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCRed Shreds3:31.39923.95s
 10151Jackson PHILLIPS Kamloops, BC3:31.581024.14s
 1149Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB3:31.671124.23s
 12125Nikolas HALLETT Calgary, AB3:33.211225.77s
 1390Steven BOBYNphoto_library Kelowna, BC3:33.371325.93s
 1482J.T. BJARNASON Fruitvale, BC3:38.041430.60s
 156Eric VIEIRAphoto Nakusp, BC3:42.371534.93s
 1681Riley HOLOWATIUK Heffley Creek, BC3:46.611639.17s
 17124Connor HAGGARTYphoto Kamloops, BC4:03.411755.97s
 1838Chase TAPPER Aldergrove, BC5:48.55182:41.11
 150Owen O'BRIEN Heffley Creek, BCDNS

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark199Calix WEBBERphoto Fruitvale, BC3:35.941-
bookmark261Liam BUSHphoto_library Coldstream, BC3:40.0424.10s
bookmark3116Dimitri PASUTTOphoto Kelowna, BC3:51.85315.91s
 466Connor RICHARDSONphoto Port Moody, BC4:01.03425.09s
 58Yewan FITZ-EARLE Winlaw, BC4:02.84526.90s
 6156Carter LYNEphoto_library Penticton, BC4:09.35633.41s
 7127Max CARDphoto Kamloops, BC4:09.58733.64s
 853Joshua TAYLOR Calgary, AB4:12.03836.09s
 9108Xander APPELS Kelowna, BC4:26.30950.36s
 107Holden FITZ-EARLEphoto Winlaw, BC4:28.041052.10s
 147Owen MACKENZIE Banff, ABDNS

17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1129Ben BYERSphoto_library Victoria, BCMountain Exposure3:01.941-
bookmark285Linden LADOUCEUR Dunster, BC3:09.2127.27s
bookmark388Billy ADAMSON Banff, AB3:17.88315.94s
 451Stephen SCHWARZ Kamloops, BC3:23.96422.02s
 525Zachary HUDYphoto Vancouver, BC3:28.13526.19s
 6130David SYMONSphoto_library Anmore, BC3:31.71629.77s
 780Ryan LAWphoto Castlegar, BC3:35.67733.73s
 898Rob GREENOPphoto_library Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park3:37.92835.98s
 9117Kaegan MURPHYphoto_library Vernon, BC3:39.08937.14s
 1070Gavin CROWLEYphoto Invermere, BC3:44.511042.57s
 1177Morgan O'BRIENphoto Heffley Creek, BC3:46.381144.44s
 1212Eric BOURNEphoto Richmond, BC4:10.63121:08.69
 139Winston LENGERT Kelowna, BCDNS
 145Anton HSU Kelowna, BCDNS

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1153Ryan STOCKS Vernon, BCPender Power Systems3:22.761-
bookmark284Freddy TUCKEYphoto_library Calgary, AB3:23.2720.51s
bookmark3140Ryan HEIN Silver Star, BC3:28.0935.33s
 4101Jesse MCCLINTOCKphoto Vernon, BCOlympia Cycle and Ski3:30.0647.30s
 5122Jeff MURRAYphoto Invermere, BC3:30.4957.73s
 6137Marty KASPERSphoto Calgary, AB4:01.20638.44s
 7159Justin DRINNAN Vernon, BC4:11.09748.33s
 154Rodney SWIFT Stony Plain, ABDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark195Claire BUCHAR CAN19780426Whistler, BC3:18.291-
bookmark292Michelle GRIFFITHSphoto 10010899750Winlaw, BC3:19.3721.08s
bookmark332Stephanie DENROCHEphoto 10010899851Whistler, BCZEP Racing3:42.47324.18s

UCI: 15-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1105Piper ALLMANphoto_library Whistler, BC3:34.271-
bookmark211Bailey GOLDSTONEphoto Squamish, BC3:51.46217.19s
bookmark347Madison SKRYPNEKphoto_library Calgary, ABZEP Racing4:22.55348.28s
 413Samara KUHNphoto Rossland, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing4:35.7741:01.50
 559Brianna KELLYphoto Pritchard, BCDistrict Bicycle Co.4:58.8151:24.54

UCI: 30+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark193Crystal TOWNSENDphoto Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park3:49.871-

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1126Tera MEADEphoto_library Kamloops, BC4:00.651-
bookmark271Edith BONNETTEphoto_library Kelowna, BC4:18.41217.76s
bookmark318Martina KNOPPphoto Whitehorse, YT4:49.77349.12s
 4149Suzanne MACRAEphoto_library Calgary, ABPrairie Girls Racing4:54.97454.32s
 514Nicola KUHN Rossland, BC5:17.5851:16.93
 6144Jen FRECKLETONphoto_library Calgary, ABPrairie Girls Racing5:47.0461:46.39
661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet
Chat with us