2017 BC Cup round 6 at Big White Resort, BC

(2017 Dunbar Cycles Summer Series, Round 3)

view_listResults (136)photo_libraryPhotos (27)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark14Chris KOVARIKphoto Whistler, BC3:27.171-
bookmark215Garrett MACINTOSH Whistler, BC3:30.8923.72s
bookmark310Rhys ELLIS Whistler, BCZEP Racing3:32.2435.07s
 42Yoann BARELLI Whistler, BCMER VTT / US cagnes3:32.5945.42s
 58Ken FAUBERTphoto Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles3:33.0255.85s
 616Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BC3:33.1365.96s
 712Luke STEVENS Revelstoke, BCFlowt Bikes3:36.6179.44s
 817Braeden ONCIUL Rossland, BCWreckless Racing3:36.6889.51s
 91Jake INNES Victoria, BCMARTYS MOUNTAIN CYCLE3:37.61910.44s
 107Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:38.341011.17s
 1119Alex SILVERTHORNE Calgary, ABPedalhead Race Room3:42.341115.17s
 1213Trevor THEW Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles3:44.061216.89s
 133Levi HARAPNUIKphoto North Vancouver, BCEndless Biking3:46.541319.37s
 149Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:50.031422.86s
 1514Dakota BOYER Calgary, ABZEP Racing3:50.821523.65s
 1611Tristan KEEGANphoto_library Calgary, ABKona Bikes, Smith Optics3:56.761629.59s
 176Travis ROESNERphoto Kimberley, BC4:06.661739.49s
 1818Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, AB4:19.841852.67s
 195Josh DE LA SALLE Whitehorse, YT4:20.811953.64s

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark166Jack LINNELLphoto_library Pemberton, BC3:59.961-
bookmark2153Aiden GREANYA Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING / Leatt / Polygon Bikes / SR Suntour4:00.6920.73s
bookmark356Samuell ENGLISH Pemberton, BC4:04.7434.78s
 461Grady FOCHUK 150 Mile House, BC4:08.8648.90s
 565Jackson GOLDSTONEphoto Squamish, BC4:10.91510.95s
 664Hayden ZABLOTNY Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park4:12.93612.97s
 772Ben CASWELL North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training4:16.87716.91s
 871Kian MERRINGER Rossland, BC4:39.88839.92s
 970Kieran WALLACE Calgary, AB4:42.07942.11s
 1057Matthew DE GIUSTI Calgary, AB4:47.221047.26s
 1174Ryder EAGLETON Rossland, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing4:53.911153.95s
 1262Taylor MUNDEN Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle Co. / iXS / Smith / Spank5:08.73121:08.77
 1359Connor HOSKINS Calgary, ABGravity Driven / Intense5:14.88131:14.92
 1473Chase EAGLETON Rossland, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing5:16.68141:16.72
 67Jacob WING St. Albert, ABDRIFT RACINGDNF
 58Connor WHITEphoto Calgary, ABDNF
 89Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS
 63Eric MILLEY Whistler, BCDNS
 75Chance MOORE Langley, BCTeam WhistlerDNS
 60Trevor MOHL West Kelowna, BCDNS

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1126Caleb HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, BC3:49.471-
bookmark2134Brandon JOHNSON Campbell River, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:58.7829.31s
bookmark3130Cam QUADRELLI Langley, BC4:07.74318.27s
 4127Trevor ATTRIDGE Victoria, BC4:08.87419.40s
 5131Eric HARTLEY BCOTC Racing4:14.99525.52s
 6135Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:24.25634.78s
 7132Nicholas BARREAU Squamish, BCOTC Racing4:24.68735.21s
 8129Michal CHERAK Calgary, ABU of C Cycling Team7:54.4484:04.97
 9133Mark ALLISON New Westminster, BC8:35.1694:45.69
 136Cameron HALLIDAY Fort Langley, BCDNS
 128Nat MCGRATH Invermere, BCDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark169George AMOS North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:20.741-
bookmark2140Greg FRANSONphoto New Westminster, BC4:27.0126.27s

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark168Arden GREANYA Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING / Leatt / SR Suntour4:11.041-
bookmark2151Ryan KUHNphoto Rossland, BC4:12.7621.72s
bookmark3149Darren LARSON Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:23.24312.20s
 4152Tim SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse4:29.82418.78s
 5150Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BC4:31.45520.41s
 148Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, ABGravity Driven / IntenseDNS
 155Kevin FOWLIE Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNS

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1159Pete ZABLOTNY Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park4:10.291-
bookmark2160John NIHSNER Golden, BCDerailed Sports4:21.27210.98s
bookmark3156Ian RUDD North Vancouver, BC5:32.3331:22.04
 4157Jason WEBBER North Vancouver, BC5:35.2741:24.98
 158Don VAN EESTEREN Brackendale, BCDNF

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark196Lucas CRUZ Pemberton, BC3:44.141-
bookmark293Emmett HANCOCKphoto Kelowna, BC3:46.7922.65s
bookmark394Justin CLEMENTSphoto Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING3:53.3839.24s
 495Ian MILLEYphoto Whistler, BC3:54.53410.39s
 592Seth SHERLOCK Whistler, BC3:56.02511.88s
 97Logan MERRINGER Rossland, BCDNF
 91Dylan FYSH Cochrane, ABDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark136John WALKER Duncan, BCExperience Cycling / Giant Bicycles Canada / Race Face3:49.771-
bookmark238Kolt HOYLEphoto Pemberton, BCChromag / Cube / Schwalbe3:54.0024.23s
bookmark335Josh DZIWENKA Victoria, BC3:54.5534.78s
 439Keegan FRY Rossland, BCInstinct Killer Ski Co.3:55.0145.24s
 37Joshua REGAN Calgary, ABZEP RacingDNS

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark178Neve ABRAHAM Pemberton, BC3:45.141-
bookmark276Jacob BEECROFTphoto_library Burnaby, BC4:12.81227.67s
bookmark387Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB4:29.58344.44s
 479Devon FABIO Port Moody, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:30.81445.67s
 580Colton SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse4:31.74546.60s
 683Gavin LAROCQUE Redwood Meadows, AB4:35.17650.03s
 784Alexander CHA (1)photo Calgary, AB4:46.5871:01.44
 886Jack SABO Castlegar, BC4:47.5281:02.38
 988Levi WHITMAN Kamloops, BCDistrct Bicycle company4:51.0191:05.87
 50Milton MCCONVILLE Port Moody, BCCaps WestwoodDNF
 77Jack FRASERphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACINGDNF
 81Steven MEIER Langley, BCDNF
 82Nathan SAMSON Richmond, BCC4 / Norco RacingDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1112Wilson THOMPSON Williams Lake, BC3:56.341-
bookmark2111Zemery FOSTER Whistler, BCZEP Racing3:59.2322.89s
bookmark3110Spencer COLETTI Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling / Ruckus / Tabor Mountain4:08.78312.44s
 4103Steven BOBYNphoto Kelowna, BC4:14.44418.10s
 5113Rylan DYCK Calgary, ABRMCC4:17.29520.95s
 6107Brayden STAFFORD Prince George, BCRuckus4:19.46623.12s
 7115Sam HOWE Jasper, ABZEP Racing4:27.77731.43s
 8106Mason SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCRed Shreds4:39.95843.61s
 9109Paul SAUNDERS Edmonton, AB4:50.57954.23s
 10105Eric VIEIRAphoto Nakusp, BC5:47.50101:51.16
 11108Chase TAPPER Aldergrove, BC8:45.70114:49.36
 124Zane SIMMONDS Okotoks, ABgraviti driven / IntenseDNF
 104Felix ABRAHAM Pemberton, BCDNF
 123J.T. BJARNASON Fruitvale, BCDNS
 125Gavin PATTERSON Rossland, BCSSGRDNS
 114Gabriel NERON Heffley Creek, BCDNS

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1202Xander APPELS Kelowna, BC4:51.731-
bookmark2185Dimitri PASUTTO Kelowna, BC5:27.24235.51s
 195Ben HAMILTON Kelowna, BCDNS

17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1190Dustin TUMBACH Calgary, AB4:19.051-
bookmark2196Bailey LARUSSON Kelowna, BC4:19.2620.21s
bookmark3200Eric FORNWALD Kelowna, BCCycle Path Kelowna4:26.7537.70s
 4189David SYMONS Anmore, BC4:32.09413.04s
 5201Gavin CROWLEY Invermere, BC4:39.82520.77s
 6187Lazar DRESEVIC Bellingham, WA, USA4:40.07621.02s
 7188Garrett SHIVELY Bellingham, WA, USASichards and Wurke4:47.45728.40s
 8194Callum CAMERON New Westminster, BC5:25.1381:06.08
 9197Anton HSU Kelowna, BC5:59.2691:40.21
 161Brendan SYTSMA Langley, BCDNS

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1193Nate BRIGGSphoto Golden, BCDarkside4:01.451-
bookmark2186Steve WONG Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse4:40.83239.38s
bookmark3198Al EAGLETON Rossland, BC5:45.7731:44.32
 4199Bruce LOCKERBY Calgary, AB5:47.8441:46.39

PreRunner men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1250Jon MOZELL North Vancouver, BC4:28.191-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark131Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BC4:00.591-
bookmark232Michelle GRIFFITHSphoto Winlaw, BC4:18.47217.88s
bookmark333Laurie CITYNSKIphoto Vancouver, BC4:39.11338.52s
 430Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler, BC5:00.13459.54s

UCI: 15-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1117Piper ALLMAN Whistler, BC4:32.991-
bookmark2118Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC5:01.22228.23s
bookmark3116Madison SKRYPNEK Calgary, ABZEP Racing5:37.9731:04.98
 4119Samara KUHNphoto Rossland, BC5:49.9041:16.91
 120Brianna KELLY Pritchard, BCDistrict Bicycle Co.DNF

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1144Crystal TOWNSENDphoto Silver Star Mountain, BCSilver Star Bike Park5:08.281-
bookmark2145Caroline ROUSSELLE Rossland, BC5:38.98230.70s

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1192Suzanne MACRAE Calgary, ABPrairie Girls Racing6:34.451-
bookmark2191Jen FRECKLETON Calgary, ABPrairie Girls Racing6:49.86215.41s
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us