2010 Pro GRT round 1 at Port Angeles, WA

(2010 NW Cup, Round 2)

view_listResults (363)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread

92 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark12Bryn ATKINSON 120462Ferndale, WATransition Racing2:34.391-
bookmark273Justin LEOV NZL19841020NZLTrek2:35.2020.81s
bookmark383Luke STROBEL 181052Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes2:36.4832.09s
 410Andrew NEETHLING 32872Somerset, RSATrek2:36.7142.32s
 599Dan ATHERTON GBR19820125Shrewsbury, UKCommencal2:36.9352.54s
 6108Aaron GWIN 274107Golden, CAFox Racing Shox / Yeti2:37.0662.67s
 793Dan STANBRIDGE GBR19850716Wells, UKDirt Norco2:37.5573.16s
 872Danny HART Newbury Park, CAGiant Factory Team2:38.1583.76s
 911Neko MULALLY Redding, PATrek2:38.4194.02s
 1055Curtis KEENE 112383Scotts Valley, CASpecialized / SRAM2:39.18104.79s
 11122Greg MINNAAR PietermaritzburgSanta Cruz Syndicate2:39.66115.27s
 1213Mitch ROPELATO 240150Ogden, UTEx Drinks2:40.96126.57s
 1394Ben REID IRL19860324Newtownards, UKDirt Norco2:41.07136.68s
 1470Jared RANDO Huntington Beach, CAGiant Factory Team2:41.30146.91s
 15123Josh BRYCELAND 441622Manchester, UKSanta Cruz2:41.50157.11s
 1671Duncan RIFFLE Santa Barbara, CAGiant Factory Team2:41.61167.22s
 1781Steve SMITH CAN19891125Nanaimo, BCEvil Bikes / Red Bull2:41.77177.38s
 1858Bradley BENEDICT 198527Auburn, CASpecialized2:43.36188.97s
 19138Mikey SYLVESTRI 288877Truckee, CASpecialized / Specialized Allride Academy2:43.59199.20s
 2016Dean TENNANT Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles / Sombrio2:43.67209.28s
 2185Chris HEATH 177708Durango, COKHS Bicycles Inc2:44.812110.42s
 22117David CAMP 0186468Port Orchard, WA2:45.122210.73s
 23139Kyle THOMAS 232313Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes National Team2:45.292310.90s
 2498Bart MCDANIEL 0095886Pacific, WATransition Bikes2:45.392411.00s
 2589Logan BINGGELI 213148Saint George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc2:45.482511.09s
 26105Ryan CONDRASHOFF 197784Concord, CAIntense / ODI / X-Fusion2:46.442612.05s
 27104Sean MCCLENDON 159018Pine Valley, CAIntense / ODI / X-Fusion2:46.642712.25s
 2864Naish ULMER 175253Park City, UTKHS Bicycles Inc / Spy2:46.992812.60s
 29118Jason MEMMELAAR 161139Chester, NYGiant / HBG2:47.202912.81s
 3084Graeme PITTS 232939Nevada City, CABanshee / Team Geronimo2:47.783013.39s
 31109Joey SCHUSLER 201238Golden, COFox Racing Shox / Yeti2:48.763114.37s
 3248Colin TOBIN 280742Bellingham, WATransition Racing2:48.793214.40s
 3390Kevin AIELLO 245409Rsm, CAGT Bikes2:49.443315.05s
 34126Adam MORSE 216324Burlington, VTGT Bikes / HBG / Vancooper2:49.503415.11s
 3525Eric LONEY 230743Longview, WAProject 5292:49.583515.19s
 36128Mike HADERER B0190065Walnut Creek, CACorsair Bikes2:49.683615.29s
 3762Waylon SMITH GBR19760727Newhall, CAMongoose / Nema2:49.793715.40s
 3838Keith THOMPSON 35447Issaquah, WAWheel Sport EAST2:49.903815.51s
 3942Phillip WIERING 228668Beaverton, OREvil Bikes2:49.953915.56s
 4047Evan GILSDORF 247503Sammamish, WADownhill Zone Racing / Elka Suspension2:50.624016.23s
 4119Adam MANTLE CAN19840511Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles / Sombrio2:50.674116.28s
 4287Brian BUELL 218052Boulder, COBanshee / Team Geronimo2:50.714216.32s
 4378Will COLLINS 231811West Hartford, CT2:50.784316.39s
 4440Alexander MCGUINNIS 245733Portland, ORTeam Krunk Shox.2:50.814416.42s
 45111Nick TUTTLE 182596Snowqualmie, WAGHY2:51.064516.67s
 4677Forest BELLUZZI 0250540Benicia, CAFramewrap / Point1 / WTB2:51.214616.82s
 4779Heikki HALL 117452Durango, COCommencal USA / e*thirteen2:51.934717.54s
 4865Preston MOORE 245073Santa Barbara, CA2:52.174817.78s
 49120Leif LORENZEN 0168141Croten, NY2:52.764918.37s
 5096Tyler IMMER 276049Rancho Marieta, CAFox Racing Shox / Yeti2:53.005018.61s
 51106J.D. SWANGUEN 175203San Diego, CAIntense / ODI / X-Fusion2:53.045118.65s
 52119Chris BOICE 215006Golden, NMFox Racing Shox / Yeti2:53.285218.89s
 5354Andrew CAVALETTO 211456Scotts Valley, CAScotts Valley Cycle Sport / Specialized2:53.375318.98s
 54137Ken FAUBERT CAN19890603Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles2:53.785419.39s
 5560Ryan STAYSHAL 256791Boulder Creek, CAScotts Valley Cycle Sport2:54.115519.72s
 5695Steve WENTZ 148884Grandby, COCommencal USA / Solvista Race Team2:54.445620.05s
 5774Taylor CUISINOT 217973Nevado City, CAXtreme Outfitters2:54.515720.12s
 5876Michell WHITLEY 253919Danville, CAFramewrap / Indian Chief Productions / X-Fusion2:54.665820.27s
 5982Jonathan WIDEN 217988Mammoth Lakes, CALivewire Energy2:54.865920.47s
 6039Charlie SPONSEL 230753Lake Oswego, OREvil Bikes2:55.086020.69s
 6157Amado STACHENFELD 209079Berkeley, CAamadomtb.com go to site2:55.206120.81s
 625Luciano WORL 162267Woodinville, WAAtomLab / Corsair Bikes2:55.386220.99s
 63124Simon GARSTIN CAN19900623Courtenay, BCDevinci / Pinkbike.com go to site2:55.566321.17s
 6488Quinton SPAULDING 165835Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc2:56.336421.94s
 65140Zeb TINGEY 0228035Issaquah, WABig Tree Bikes2:56.726522.33s
 6692Matthew THOMPSON (pro) 99996Grandby, COCommencal USA / Solvista Race Team2:56.776622.38s
 6750Kyle MARSHALL 61056Victoria, BCDevinci / Kali / Nema / Straitline2:57.286722.89s
 68114Dante HARMONY 012657Sedona, AZAll Mountain Cyclery / EVS / Hayes / Manitou2:57.706823.31s
 69102Tim SHARP (pro) 194305Arvada, COCommencal USA / Solvista Race Team2:58.616924.22s
 7075Tommy TOKARCZYK 105533Durango, COJamis Bikes2:58.847024.45s
 7151Ben KUBAS Eugene, ORCanfield Brothers / Genr8 / TAI Cycling Team2:59.067124.67s
 7214Dean ABRAMS 268152Np, CACanfield Brothers / Manitou2:59.397225.00s
 7336Jerry KNIGHT 252778Seattle, WABig Tree Bikes3:00.017325.62s
 7480Logan JAMES 215000Durango, COTeam Krunk Shox3:01.227426.83s
 75127Daniel CORTINA 117771Santa Barbara, CACR1 / MCG / Nema3:01.357526.96s
 7661Michael JOHNSON (4) 261842Santa Barbara, CA661 / CR1 Engineering3:02.507628.11s
 77100Craig HARVEY 181390Big Bear Lake, CAZ Racing Brigade3:03.177728.78s
 7820Nathan HOCH 0171210Seattle, WAExposurebikes.com go to site3:03.447829.05s
 7963Alfonso GARCIA 199489Chula Vista, CA3:04.117929.72s
 80116Joel ARMSTRONG Vancouver, WA1966Fox / River City / Specialized3:04.438030.04s
 8186Michael BUELL 202502Boulder, COBanshee / Team Geronimo3:05.928131.53s
 82129Bill MACEWEN Vancouver, BCSteed Cycles3:07.618233.22s
 8368Chuck VALENZUELA 156982Little Rock, CAKHS Bicycles Inc / Marzocchi3:14.158339.76s
 84135Mitch ANGUS 223328Washougal, WAWould like one3:42.52841:08.13
 85103Brad OIEN 199509Fountain Valley, CAIntense / ODI / X-Fusion5:11.65852:37.26
 8626Robin BALOOCHI 144813Eugene, ORDRD / Tomac5:37.28863:02.89
 69John KEEP 251434Ramona, CADRD / TomacDNF
 91Michael THOMAS (elt) 187985Portland, ORMorewood BikesDNF
 101Jared HOBBS 104216Portland, ORRiver City / SpecializedDNF
 133Josh STARK 245787Carnation, WACove / Downhill ZoneDNS
 18Rob VENABLES CAN19741231Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS
 130Bryan CRUM 114586Spokane, WAHoffman Racing / Sunline / Utopia OpticsDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1413Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, BCEvil Bikes / PerformX2:46.131-
bookmark2414Nick GEDDES Whistler, BCNorco2:47.5921.46s
bookmark3410Bradley KING 258129Hemet, CADRD / Tomac2:48.9732.84s
 4438Christian WRIGHT 234304Auburn, CAEx Drinks Commencal Fox2:49.9143.78s
 5483Justin DALE CAN19920119Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:51.5555.42s
 6425Jake PAYNE Placentia, CAGT Bikes2:51.5665.43s
 7507Cameron PORTEOUS CAN19921025Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:51.7175.58s
 8200Brian MULLEN 278779Bellingham, WADropNZone.com go to site2:52.9386.80s
 9497Austin ALDRICH 295627Bend, ORSpecialized Allride Academy2:53.0496.91s
 10531Alex AMARAL 250237Gilroy, CAPoint One Racing2:54.29108.16s
 11416Tyler ALLISON Whistler, BCTrek2:54.44118.31s
 12407Logan KEMP 289964Santa Maria, CAPoint One Mainstreet Crl2:57.501211.37s
 13311Brian GUSE 262456Falls City, WAEvil Bikes2:59.941313.81s
 14260Kole WETHERELL 310603Clatskanie, ORProject 5293:00.451414.32s
 15499Mason SOWDON 278782Anacortes, WASyndrome Racing3:02.781516.65s
 16284Kevin LITTLEFIELD 311006Auburn, WABig Tree Bikes3:03.081616.95s
 17267Andrew WIDMAN 293418Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:03.661717.53s
 18411Alex COUTURE 266641N. Conway, NHGiant MTB Team3:03.701817.57s
 19134Jonathan ALLYN 310191Kent, WABig Tree3:04.501918.37s
 20417Dustin COKER 264187Sedona, AZAloha Mountain Cyclery3:04.962018.83s
 21504Blake BRYANT 295176Sequim, WAMike's Bikes3:06.482120.35s
 22412Trevor PARSON 306082Everson, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:08.752222.62s
 23301Rhys EWING 286964Eugene, ORDownhill Coalition / Lifecycle Bike Shop3:11.152325.02s
 24520Adam RANSAVAGE 292601North Bend, WAEvil Bikes3:16.702430.57s
 25452Austin BENGE 280063Angwin, CABACKBONE3:17.092530.96s
 26300Jack HILL 293720Eugene, ORDownhill Coalition / Lifecycle Bike Shop3:24.812638.68s
 27420Sam BOWLES 247332Benicia, CA3:31.802745.67s
 454Arbor JOHNSON Eugene, ORTeam GetsumDNS
 315Jake GROB 265425Puyallup, WAWheel Sport EAST!!!DNS
 455Colby BENGE 295626Angwin, CADNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

59 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark167Eric SWANSON (19+) 262866Santa Barbara, CAHazard's Cyclesport2:54.061-
bookmark2771Alex HANSEN Longview, WAProject 5292:55.6121.55s
bookmark3446Matt ORLANDO 295526Gig Harbor, WAFanatik Bike Co.2:55.6431.58s
 4404Vaughn LARSEN 270454Bellingham, WAPlunder2:55.7141.65s
 5249Aaron MCVAY 295801Brier, WA2:55.7851.72s
 6432Troy D'ELIA 224206Perris, CAFoes2:56.3262.26s
 7449Kenneth JORGENSEN 277401Coleta, CAAlphanumeric2:57.1973.13s
 8443Kristian ATKINS 310403Thousand Oaks, CAZRB2:57.6083.54s
 9419Steven RUUD 234424Danville, CAFramewrap2:58.0493.98s
 10450Evan GEANKOPLIS 290045Sacramento, CA2:59.54105.48s
 11429Tim MANGINI 249448Benicia, CAChumba Fox Shox2:59.95115.89s
 12272Eben KIEHL 287787Redmond, WAMarzocchi / Team Mukai / TLD3:00.22126.16s
 13406Michael NASH 277198Auburn, CACanfield Brothers3:00.67136.61s
 1466Kevin SWANSON 245061Santa Barbara, CAME Racing3:00.72146.66s
 15506Ben PORTEOUS CAN19900320Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:02.21158.15s
 16519Jesse RANSAVAGE 303895North Bend, WADirt Corps3:03.10169.04s
 16510Kyle NORDBY 296413Kirkland, WAKirkland Bicycle3:03.10169.04s
 18318Sam BURKHART 94281Bellingham, WATransition Bikes3:03.23189.17s
 19323Evan CHOLTCO-DEVLIN 208539Seattle, WAGravity R&D3:03.72199.66s
 20241Derek BATCHELDER 295175Portland, ORChromag / Orange / pow gloves3:03.82209.76s
 21501Jesse COTTRELL 308079Pocatello, IDMountain High Freeride3:03.83219.77s
 22495Nathan AVERY 230632Pocatello, IDMountain High Freeride3:05.112211.05s
 23496Trevor LOUVIERE 198696Seattle, WA3:06.742312.68s
 24409Daniel ORELLANA 268984Chula Vista, CARacing 905 / Rocky Mtn.3:06.782412.72s
 25431Josh BROWN 283594Tahoe Vista, CASanta Cruz3:07.822513.76s
 26222Daniel MAZUTI 240110Port Orchard, WABig Tree Bikes3:07.872613.81s
 27386Andrew MARTIN 278048Tacoma, WAMaxxis3:08.072714.01s
 28227Willie HOBBS 280487Whitefish, MT661 / Sunline3:08.592814.53s
 29202Owen DUDLEY 312452Lynden, WADropNZone.com go to site3:08.942914.88s
 30488Scott MEREDITH 181391Spokane, WABike Hub3:09.393015.33s
 31220Evan PALMER 277862Bellingham, WADropNZone.com go to site3:09.483115.42s
 32515Casey HOFFMAN 262706Spokane, WAHoffman Racing3:09.743215.68s
 33426Luke WRONSKI 189645Orange, CAThe Path Bike Shop3:09.793315.73s
 34481Anthony LEONARDUZZI 303673Snoqualmie, WA6613:10.703416.64s
 35204Ben ANDERSON 277058Beaverton, ORMongoose3:10.803516.74s
 36532Chris PASCUCCI Bellingham, WATransition Bikes3:10.933616.87s
 37217Bryan KIEFFER 100849Puyallup, WATeam Psycho3:11.003716.94s
 38430John CLARK (wst1) 276222Sacramento, CABanshee / Crank Brothers / Hayes / MRP / WTB3:11.473817.41s
 39335Jimmy VUKELICH 285213Coquitlam, CAGamut / Slo To The Bone / Utopia Optics3:12.163918.10s
 40500Joel LECUYER Seattle, WA3:13.274019.21s
 41554Tyler RAPP 272052Marysville, WA6613:13.744119.68s
 42324Alex ZBARAZKY 283841Mountlake Terrace, WADWB3:14.224220.16s
 43526Kevin COATES 293146Battle Ground, WATeam SPONGE3:15.414321.35s
 44514Eric EVANS (u40) 288604Bellingham, WAClub Roost / Fanatik Bike Co.3:18.054423.99s
 45528Matt SHELTON Bellingham, WADrop'n'Zone / Whatcom Trails3:18.724524.66s
 46207Jesse HUNTINGTON 277769Redmond, ORTeam Awesome3:19.434625.37s
 47216Jess KIEFFER 100850Puyallup, WATeam Psycho3:19.734725.67s
 48544Jonathon ROSS 150717Bellingham, WA3:19.954825.89s
 49530Chris LAUBER Gilroy, CAPoint One Racing3:20.234926.17s
 50527Alex William FLOYD 289645Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub3:22.305028.24s
 51503Aaron NACHTRAB 261482Lake Oswego, ORTeam Robot / Tonic Fab3:26.315132.25s
 52408Traver JOEHNCK 249428Santa Barbara, CA661 / Momentum Coaching Group3:26.575232.51s
 53453Soren YOUNG 295161Santa Barbara, CACR1 Engineering3:27.815333.75s
 54516Joseph NICHOLSON 255069Lake Oswego, CO3:30.985436.92s
 55345Michael SMITH 301413Pullman, WA3:33.925539.86s
 56303Hans ELDRIDGE Kngston, WAHimself3:34.715640.65s
 57492Kris CHRISTENSEN 259558Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels3:51.535757.47s
 484Jason SAMS 294576Bellingham, WADropNZone.com go to site / Prospect Street CafeDNS
 282Chris WAMSLEY 265434Liberty Lake, WAWheel Sport EASTDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1428Nathan MARSH 199663Bonney Lake, WAProject 529 / RockShox / SRAM2:59.041-
bookmark2424Matt PATTERSON 231152Snoqualmie, WADirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Nema / Trek2:59.6220.58s
bookmark3234R.D. WATTERS 286366Bellingham, WAAzonic / Fanatik Bike Co. / O'Neal / Scwalbe3:00.5431.50s
 4269Jeff REES 93452Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub3:00.7541.71s
 5337Tyler EARNHEART 293240Bellingham, WA3:00.7651.72s
 6277Bryan CONNOLLY 85868Kent, WAKali / Team Dirt Boner3:01.5862.54s
 7333Tyler BATES 181028Seattle, WAGHY3:02.4373.39s
 8517Paul LACAVA 20084Portland, ORGiant3:05.1986.15s
 9505Ben STORRAR 198969Tacoma, WAOld town bicycle3:07.6098.56s
 10283Leo BROCK 293594Bonney Lake, WA3:09.491010.45s
 11521Lance CANFIELD 121750Jackson, WYCanfield Brothers3:09.871110.83s
 12427Max MILLER 281440Portland, ORpow gloves3:11.831212.79s
 13290James GOUIN 293724Olympia, WA3:13.501314.46s
 14347Brett TOMKY Seattle, WA3:13.711414.67s
 15445Nicholas FRANZEN 139671Seattle, WADWB / Recycled Cycles3:13.731514.69s
 16368Tristyn DUERR 265439Snohomish, WADirt Corps / Trek3:15.181616.14s
 17136Rich DENSMORE 198986Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:17.171718.13s
 18486Coy MILLER 270672Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub3:20.111821.07s
 19524Kevin HALL 173510Bellingham, WAKona Grassroots / Team Indifference3:21.111922.07s
 20316Jeff MCAULEY 173733Poulsbo, WASilverdale Cyclery3:22.362023.32s
 21441Stephen ZVORSKY 167804Simi Valley, CAIntense / Z Racing Brigade3:25.642126.60s
 22461Mike GARCIA 198977Kirkland, WAMarzocchi / Team Mukai / TLD3:30.692231.65s
 23498Travis ERICKSON 228147Seattle, WAGHY / Gohuckyourself.com go to site4:15.39231:16.35

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1491Greg WALL Olympia, WASteamboat Coffe3:00.051-
bookmark2280John PITTON 214418Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Logos3:00.3220.27s
bookmark3529Darrell JAMIESON 230745Lacenter, WAProject 5293:03.8633.81s
 4456Jim KARN 159963Bend, OR3:05.2245.17s
 5319Kirk LINDER Lake Oswego, OR3:12.99512.94s
 6559Jerry SOUTHWORTH 283597Black Diamond, WABlack Diamond FRT3:14.06614.01s
 7295Mark BRENT 261906Seattle, WABones Over Metal / Recycled Cycles3:16.74716.69s
 8437Gavin SPAULDING Belgrade, MTKHS Bicycles Inc3:29.11829.06s
 9210Todd OLSON 163220OR3:35.65935.60s
 10490Arnold MUKAI 150045Issaquah, WAMarzocchi / Team Mukai / TLD3:59.171059.12s
 11439Willy GALINATO 139309Venice, CAZ Racing Brigade4:14.40111:14.35
 304Chris BENTLEY 199389Fall City, WA661 / Fox / fsa / TAIDNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1291Dan KRUSE Welches, ORDakine / Evil Bikes / Hurricane Racing / NWSOF3:09.351-
bookmark2237Bret GILKEY 294889Woodinville, WAMom and Dad3:24.36215.01s
bookmark3494Collin MATSON Olympia, WAOly Freeride3:29.97320.62s
 4566Ben JELINEK Maple Valley, WAArbys Racing3:43.85434.50s
 372Nikolai JELINEK Maple Valley, WAArbys RacingDNS

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1563Brennan WALSTROM CAN19940828Delta, BCCove Factory Team2:53.361-
bookmark2281Phillip TEALL Port Angeles, WASinskie Racing3:04.18210.82s
bookmark3391Ryan HASERT 309361Kirkland, WACorsair3:10.95317.59s
 4325Shane WISE 309928Everson, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:15.60422.24s
 5459Sanders BROADLAND Olympia, WASkank Bate Racing3:17.11523.75s
 6462Anders COOK Lake Oswego, OROne Ghost Industries3:27.88634.52s
 7558Kye REFVEM Fall City, WA3:30.19736.83s
 8310Travis MOROZ Black Diamond, WABlack Diamond FRT3:30.91837.55s
 9473Mitch DAVIS 244772Maple Valley, WATeam TAI3:32.45939.09s
 10549Sam SAIMO Snoqualmie, WADirt Corps3:46.181052.82s
 11306Brad KELLEY (u18) Enumclaw, WA3:47.171153.81s
 12233Max PILTZ Seattle, WAAlpine Hut3:57.73121:04.37
 13374Luke CADLE Redmond, WA6614:10.31131:16.95
 14556Eric SIBBALD Saanichton, BCJamis / Marty's Mountain Cycle / UROC4:21.53141:28.17
 15373Kevin CORBIN Redmond, WA6614:53.65152:00.29

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

38 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1434Max WELLS 309958Bellingham, WAPlunder Racing2:54.351-
bookmark2458Eric AUCHMAN Lacey, WASkank Bate Racing2:55.2020.85s
bookmark3394Jason MILLER Bellingham, WAPedal!3:02.2137.86s
 4546Clinton OVERMAN 292852Bellingham, WA3:04.2149.86s
 5448Manel MACHADO 313204Grass Valley, CAXtreme Outfitters3:04.92510.57s
 6392Jack RUSSELL Portland, OWPlunder3:06.44612.09s
 7552John MAURUS Whistler, BC3:06.51712.16s
 8509Scott NEWTON Kent, WATeam Honey Badger3:07.53813.18s
 9547Mitchell LEE Bellingham, WA3:09.33914.98s
 10141Frederick STAMM 176943San Luis Obispo, WASlo To The Bone3:09.631015.28s
 11562Jeff MOCERI Covington, WA3:09.931115.58s
 12561Jesse SCHULTE Renton, WA3:10.021215.67s
 13468Westley LAWS Bellingham, WATeam Awesome3:10.301315.95s
 14522Jeremy SOLTOW Seattle, WABalls Deep Racing3:12.231417.88s
 15435Kelby FISCHER Bellingham, WAGravity Guild3:12.841518.49s
 16476Daniel NILSSON Kent, WAIngen alls3:13.931619.58s
 17376Cory YALOWICKI Lynnwood, WACrazy Monkey Racing3:14.881720.53s
 18534Steve VIDITO Bellingham, WADropNZone.com go to site3:16.251821.90s
 19538Ben SCHEPPER Redmond, WAMFG3:18.091923.74s
 20541Kyle MUHONEN 313744Battle Ground, WATeam SPONGE3:18.772024.42s
 21346Alex ELEY 289633Steilacoom, WABike Tech3:20.092125.74s
 22205Alastair COX Portland, ORBrashers Auto Auction3:20.402226.05s
 23557Lance HEIM Seattle, WAGregg's Cycles3:22.192327.84s
 24537Evan MARQUARDT Seattle, WAUW sportbiking3:23.062428.71s
 25221Bobby TERRY 207269Bellingham, WA3:23.132528.78s
 26274Matthew SCOTT (u30) Bremerton, WAGrump Ventures3:24.452630.10s
 27305Paul SCHMIERER Poulsbo, WAMore Cowbell!3:26.312731.96s
 28405Mike RICE Puyallup, WATeam Cycle3:27.322832.97s
 29511Coburn ERSKINE Seattle, WAJesus3:29.412935.06s
 30568Daniel JAFFE 190943Seattle, WARecycled Cycles3:31.503037.15s
 31421Chase ANDRADA Benicia, CA3:32.993138.64s
 32539Bryce TIMM Battle Ground, WABryce Timm3:35.553241.20s
 33423Jared NARRATIL Portland, ORCyclepath3:38.843344.49s
 34440Jeremie ZELLER Geneva, SUI3:40.093445.74s
 35466Kyle MCCARRON Kirkland, WACrazy Monkey Racing3:51.293556.94s
 36555Tim LUKKO Gilroy, CAPoint One Racing4:15.29361:20.94
 37401Brent VAN FOSSEN Alamo, CATeam Wolfpack4:21.82371:27.47
 38231Mac LAWS 291167Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.6:34.33383:39.98

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1477Eric BROWN (spt) Bellingham, WAHigh Life Crew3:05.061-
bookmark2396Ryan FINNEGAN Seattle, WAGregg's Cycles3:05.6020.54s
bookmark3565Greg SATTERFIELD Puyallup, WA3:09.9034.84s
 4460Pip MASION Seattle, WADWB / Intense / Recycle Cycles3:11.6446.58s
 5388Jason WILLAFORD Woodinville, WA3:12.4657.40s
 6400Ted DAVIS Seattle, WABones Over Metal / DWB / Recycled Cycles3:16.46611.40s
 7548Kim STURTS Seattle, WADWB / Recyled Cycles3:17.62712.56s
 8508Andrew KNOTT Enumclaw, WAGHY3:17.64812.58s
 9480Shawn FOLEY Snoqualmie, WAShawn Foley3:19.10914.04s
 10525Casey COX 295167Longview, WA3:23.201018.14s
 11493Darin MATSON Olympia, WAOly Freeride3:23.481118.42s
 12422Kevin SMITH Portland, ORGreen Ninja3:23.981218.92s
 13560John HENRY 291161Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub3:25.201320.14s
 14478Andrew PICKERING Woodinville, WADirty Birds3:26.211421.15s
 15475Jeffrey LANE Seattle, WAPants3:28.461523.40s
 16545Brad KELLEY (30+) 214398Benton City, WA6613:31.061626.00s
 17457Joseph MCGILL Bellingham, WA3:31.811726.75s
 18201Brian STONE Renton, WA3:33.521828.46s
 19479Patrick ANDERSON North Bend, WADirty Bird Racing3:35.711930.65s
 20512Jacob GATES Bellingham, WA3:38.822033.76s
 21469Ben DIXON Issaquah, WA3:50.192145.13s
 22542Jose CONTRERAS Renton, WA3:53.862248.80s
 23464Christian HAGEL-SORENSEN Sammamish, WAProject 5293:54.242349.18s
 24569Jeff PETERSON Snoqualmie, WADirt Corps3:56.132451.07s
 553Allen LEVINE Renton, WA

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1482Andy VOIGHT Seattle, WABones Over Metal / DWB / Georgetown Brewing / Recycled Cycles / The Exercise Space3:10.191-
bookmark2471Dugan CRITTENDEN Seattle, WA3:12.0921.90s
bookmark3254Preston PETERSON Kirkland, WAEvergreen Mountain Bike Alliance3:15.9435.75s
 4550Jason GIBB 288609Redmond, WAAtomLab / Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek3:19.0048.81s
 5351Jim MCCRACKEN Snoqualmie, WADirt Corps3:22.15511.96s
 6379Jim SHAVER Port Hadlock, WATAI3:27.48617.29s
 7330Daniel VEITCH Issaquah, WABig Tree3:27.99717.80s
 8567Pete JELINEK Maple Valley, WAArbys Racing3:36.44826.25s
 9451David THOMS 154077Seattle, WA3:44.12933.93s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1535Alexander PFIFFNER 303088Portland, OR2:58.561-
bookmark2285John HANSON Port Angeles, WASinskies Racing3:01.8923.33s
bookmark3331Conner VEITCH Issaquah, WABig Tree3:12.07313.51s
 4287Chance KESO 312442Port Orchard, WA3:20.68422.12s

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1418Max HALPER Sedona, AZAloha Mountain Cyclery3:17.791-
bookmark2564Ron CHANG Seattle, WA3:18.3620.57s
bookmark3377Garth GOURLEY Port Townsend, WAThe Broken Spoke PT3:21.9834.19s
 4433Pete SEXTON Port Townsend, WAThe Broken Spoke Bicycle Shop3:29.14411.35s
 5536Nicholas OMTA Bellingham, WAUW sportbiking3:36.90519.11s

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1328Edward VERGARA East Olympia, WAGreenline Six / Joyride Bikes3:19.351-
bookmark2543Joe PIRELLI Mercer Island, WA3:19.7520.40s
bookmark3444Tyler ZIMMERMAN Mill Creek, WA4:25.2131:05.86

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1485Raman SARIN Redmond, WAProject 5293:34.151-
bookmark2265Daniel ALLYN 310190Kent, WAOFG3:45.97211.82s

Cat 3: 50-59 men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1350Bill KIEFFER 19075Puyallup, WATeam Psycho3:25.761-

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark18Tracy MOSELEY 406604Trek2:50.821-
bookmark297Rachel ATHERTON 418696Shrewsbury, UKCommencal2:53.0722.25s
bookmark33Jill KINTNER 186217Ferndale, WAFox Racing Shox / Transition Racing2:56.1635.34s
 412Melissa BUHL 1251982Chandler, AZKHS Bicycles Inc3:03.26412.44s
 5113Jacqueline HARMONY 0191051Sedona, AZAll Mountain Cyclery / Vixen Racing3:07.43516.61s
 656Katie HOLDEN 198434Scotts Valley, WARace Face / Specialized / SRAM3:08.26617.44s
 7142Katrina STRAND CAN19760701Whistler, BCOakley / TLD3:18.90728.08s
 8121Anka MARTIN 8481Bend, ORCrank Brothers3:19.31828.49s
 9112Darian HARVEY 0195177Durango, COVixen Racing3:19.38928.56s
 1032Dawn FIDLER 214419Mount Vernon, WASpeedy Beaver Racing3:19.741028.92s
 11107Jennifer WOLF 260823Mammoth Lakes, CAPower Bar / Smith3:22.131131.31s
 12125Chelsey HENRY 268172Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub Racing3:23.581232.76s
 13442Gabriela WILLIAMS C2E19810Westlake Village, CA2 Racing Brigade3:30.391339.57s
 1459Sondra WILLIAMSON 218537Morgan Hill, CA661 / Fox / Specialized / SRAM3:30.521439.70s
 15131Joanna PETTERSON RSA19791124Folsom, CA7:18.29154:27.47
 115Margaret GREGORY 290852Redlands, CADon's BikesDNF

Cat 1 women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1523Angi WESTON 208440Bellingham, WAKona Grassroots / Team Indifference3:37.331-
bookmark2343Kat SWEET 120909Kenmore, WADirt Corps3:40.2522.92s
bookmark3502Beth HAUSAM Seattle, WA3:46.2038.87s
 4447Lisa HONG Seattle, WADWB3:55.89418.56s
 5518Jennifer EVERHARD 108773Redmond, WASound Velo / Team Group Health4:31.04553.71s

Cat 2 women  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1338Lindsey HARPER 301069Seattle, WA3:28.421-
bookmark2389Kristi PRUITT Woodinville, WA3:31.0022.58s
bookmark3247Ann DAVIS 269817Maple Valley, WATeam TAI3:53.64325.22s
 4367Jennifer TELL Bothell, WADirt Corps4:02.56434.14s
 5540Sandy DENSMORE Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing4:09.95541.53s
 6467Rachel DELATEUR Tumwater, WAGreenline Six / Joyride Bikes4:10.12641.70s
 7415Bridgette LEBER 312456Port Angeles, MT4:13.73745.31s
 8465Corrine MILLER 283598Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub4:13.84845.42s
 9470Julie CRITTENDEN Seattle, WA4:23.05954.63s
 10474Adrienne BEE LANE Seattle, WAPants4:24.481056.06s
 11513Amanda MARKELL Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.4:33.35111:04.93
 12533Allie PACKARD Bellingham, WADropNZone.com go to site4:43.00121:14.58
 13308Yvonne GILLETTE Black Diamond, WABlack Diamond FRT5:31.31132:02.89
 472Diana MILLER 219519Issaquah, WATAIDNS
 551Helena KERN Whistler, BCDNS

Cat 3: 0-18 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1309Adrianna MOROZ Black Diamond, WABlack Diamond FRT4:25.611-

Cat 3 women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1487Christina SARIN Redmond, WAProject 5294:44.001-
bookmark2489Stacy BERTSCH Spokane, WA5:19.73235.73s
bookmark3327Dani VERGARA East Olympia, WAGreenline Six / Joyride Bikes9:28.2134:44.21
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us