| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 2 | Bryn ATKINSON | | 120462 | Ferndale, WA | | Transition Bikes | 2:34.391 | - |
| 2nd | 73 | Justin LEOV | | NZL19841020 | NZL | | Trek | 2:35.202 | 0.81s |
| 3rd | 83 | Luke STROBEL | | 181052 | Issaquah, WA | | Evil | 2:36.483 | 2.09s |
| 4th | 10 | Andrew NEETHLING | | 32872 | Somerset, RSA | | Trek | 2:36.714 | 2.32s |
| 5th | 99 | Dan ATHERTON | | GBR19820125 | Shrewsbury, UK | | Commencal | 2:36.935 | 2.54s |
| 6th | 108 | Aaron GWIN | | 274107 | Golden, CA | | Fox Racing / Yeti | 2:37.066 | 2.67s |
| 7th | 93 | Dan STANBRIDGE | | GBR19850716 | Wells, UK | | Dirt Norco | 2:37.557 | 3.16s |
| 8th | 72 | Danny HART (elt) | | | Newbury Park, CA | | Giant Factory | 2:38.158 | 3.76s |
| 9th | 11 | Neko MULALLY | | | Redding, PA | | Trek | 2:38.419 | 4.02s |
| 10th | 55 | Curtis KEENE | | 112383 | Scotts Valley, CA | | Specialized / SRAM | 2:39.1810 | 4.79s |
| 11th | 122 | Greg MINNAAR | | | Pietermaritzburg | | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 2:39.6611 | 5.27s |
| 12th | 13 | Mitch ROPELATO | | 240150 | Ogden, UT | | Ex Drinks | 2:40.9612 | 6.57s |
| 13th | 94 | Ben REID | | IRL19860324 | Newtownards, UK | | Dirt Norco | 2:41.0713 | 6.68s |
| 14th | 70 | Jared RANDO | | | Huntington Beach, CA | | Giant Factory | 2:41.3014 | 6.91s |
| 15th | 123 | Josh BRYCELAND | | 441622 | Manchester, UK | | Santa Cruz | 2:41.5015 | 7.11s |
| 16th | 71 | Duncan RIFFLE | | | Santa Barbara, CA | | Giant Factory | 2:41.6116 | 7.22s |
| 17th | 81 | Stevie SMITH | | CAN19891125 | Nanaimo, BC | | Evil / Red Bull | 2:41.7717 | 7.38s |
| 18th | 58 | Brad BENEDICT | | 198527 | Auburn, CA | | Specialized | 2:43.3618 | 8.97s |
| 19th | 138 | Mikey SYLVESTRI | | 288877 | Truckee, CA | | Specialized / Specialized Allride Academy | 2:43.5919 | 9.20s |
| 20th | 16 | Dean TENNANT | | | Victoria, BC | | Dunbar Cycles / Sombrio | 2:43.6720 | 9.28s |
| 21st | 85 | Chris HEATH | | 177708 | Durango, CO | | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:44.8121 | 10.42s |
| 22nd | 117 | David CAMP | | 0186468 | Port Orchard, WA | | | 2:45.1222 | 10.73s |
| 23rd | 139 | Kyle THOMAS | | 232313 | Issaquah, WA | | Evil Bikes National Team | 2:45.2923 | 10.90s |
| 24th | 98 | Bart MCDANIEL | | 0095886 | Pacific, WA | | Transition Bikes | 2:45.3924 | 11.00s |
| 25th | 89 | Logan BINGGELI | | 213148 | Saint George, UT | | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:45.4825 | 11.09s |
| 26th | 105 | Ryan CONDRASHOFF | | 197784 | Concord, CA | | Intense / ODI / x-fusion | 2:46.4426 | 12.05s |
| 27th | 104 | Sean MCCLENDON | | 159018 | Pine Valley, CA | | Intense / ODI / x-fusion | 2:46.6427 | 12.25s |
| 28th | 64 | Naish ULMER | | 175253 | Park City, UT | | KHS Bicycles Inc / Spy | 2:46.9928 | 12.60s |
| 29th | 118 | Jason MEMMELAAR | | 161139 | Chester, NY | | Giant / HBG | 2:47.2029 | 12.81s |
| 30th | 84 | Graeme PITTS | | 232939 | Nevada City, CA | | Banshee / Team Geronimo | 2:47.7830 | 13.39s |
| 31st | 109 | Joey SCHUSLER | | 201238 | Golden, CO | | Fox Racing / Yeti | 2:48.7631 | 14.37s |
| 32nd | 48 | Colin TOBIN | | 280742 | Bellingham, WA | | Transition Bikes | 2:48.7932 | 14.40s |
| 33rd | 90 | Kevin AIELLO | | 245409 | Rsm, CA | | GT Bicycles | 2:49.4433 | 15.05s |
| 34th | 126 | Adam MORSE | | 216324 | Burlington, VT | | GT Bicycles / HBG / Vancooper | 2:49.5034 | 15.11s |
| 35th | 25 | Eric LONEY | | 230743 | Longview, WA | | Project 529 | 2:49.5835 | 15.19s |
| 36th | 128 | Mikey HADERER | | B0190065 | Walnut Creek, CA | | Corsair Bikes | 2:49.6836 | 15.29s |
| 37th | 62 | Waylon SMITH | | GBR19760727 | Newhall, CA | | Mongoose / Nema | 2:49.7937 | 15.40s |
| 38th | 38 | Keith THOMPSON | | 35447 | Issaquah, WA | | Wheel Sport EAST | 2:49.9038 | 15.51s |
| 39th | 42 | Phillip WIERING | | 228668 | Beaverton, OR | | Evil | 2:49.9539 | 15.56s |
| 40th | 47 | Evan GILSDORF | | 247503 | Sammamish, WA | | Downhill Zone Racing / Elka Suspension | 2:50.6240 | 16.23s |
| 41st | 19 | Adam MANTLE | | CAN19840511 | Vancouver, BC | | Dunbar Cycles / Sombrio | 2:50.6741 | 16.28s |
| 42nd | 87 | Brian BUELL | | 218052 | Boulder, CO | | Banshee / Team Geronimo | 2:50.7142 | 16.32s |
| 43rd | 78 | Will COLLINS | | 231811 | West Hartford, CT | | | 2:50.7843 | 16.39s |
| 44th | 40 | Alexander MCGUINNIS | | 245733 | Portland, OR | | Team Krunk Shox. | 2:50.8144 | 16.42s |
| 45th | 111 | Nick TUTTLE | | 182596 | Snowqualmie, WA | | GHY | 2:51.0645 | 16.67s |
| 46th | 77 | Forest BELLUZZI | | 0250540 | Benicia, CA | | Framewrap / Point1 / WTB | 2:51.2146 | 16.82s |
| 47th | 79 | Heikki HALL | | 117452 | Durango, CO | | Commencal USA / e*thirteen | 2:51.9347 | 17.54s |
| 48th | 65 | Preston MOORE | | 245073 | Santa Barbara, CA | | | 2:52.1748 | 17.78s |
| 49th | 120 | Leif LORENZEN | | 0168141 | Croten, NY | | | 2:52.7649 | 18.37s |
| 50th | 96 | Tyler IMMER | | 276049 | Rancho Marieta, CA | | Fox Racing / Yeti | 2:53.0050 | 18.61s |
| 51st | 106 | J.D. SWANGUEN | | 175203 | San Diego, CA | | Intense / ODI / x-fusion | 2:53.0451 | 18.65s |
| 52nd | 119 | Chris BOICE | | 215006 | Golden, NM | | Fox Racing / Yeti | 2:53.2852 | 18.89s |
| 53rd | 54 | Andrew CAVALETTO | | 211456 | Scotts Valley, CA | | Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Specialized | 2:53.3753 | 18.98s |
| 54th | 137 | Ken FAUBERT | | CAN19890603 | Coquitlam, BC | | Dunbar Cycles | 2:53.7854 | 19.39s |
| 55th | 60 | Ryan STAYSHAL | | 256791 | Boulder Creek, CA | | Scotts Valley Cycle Sport | 2:54.1155 | 19.72s |
| 56th | 95 | Steve WENTZ | | 148884 | Grandby, CO | | Commencal USA / Solvista RT | 2:54.4456 | 20.05s |
| 57th | 74 | Taylor CUISINOT | | 217973 | Nevado City, CA | | Xtreme Outfitters | 2:54.5157 | 20.12s |
| 58th | 76 | Michell WHITLEY | | 253919 | Danville, CA | | Framewrap / Indian Chief Productions / x-fusion | 2:54.6658 | 20.27s |
| 59th | 82 | Jonathan WIDEN | | 217988 | Mammoth Lakes, CA | | Livewire Energy | 2:54.8659 | 20.47s |
| 60th | 39 | Charlie SPONSEL | | 230753 | Lake Oswego, OR | | Evil | 2:55.0860 | 20.69s |
| 61st | 57 | Amado STACHENFELD | | 209079 | Berkeley, CA | | amadomtb.com | 2:55.2061 | 20.81s |
| 62nd | 5 | Luciano WORL | | 162267 | Woodinville, WA | | AtomLab / Corsair Bikes | 2:55.3862 | 20.99s |
| 63rd | 124 | Simon GARSTIN | | CAN19900623 | Courtenay, BC | | Devinci / Pinkbike | 2:55.5663 | 21.17s |
| 64th | 88 | Quinton SPAULDING | | 165835 | Henderson, NV | | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:56.3364 | 21.94s |
| 65th | 140 | Zeb TINGEY | | 0228035 | Issaquah, WA | | Big Tree Bikes | 2:56.7265 | 22.33s |
| 66th | 92 | Matthew THOMPSON (pro) | | 99996 | Grandby, CO | | Commencal USA / Solvista RT | 2:56.7766 | 22.38s |
| 67th | 50 | Kyle MARSHALL | | 61056 | Victoria, BC | | Devinci / Kali / Nema / Straitline | 2:57.2867 | 22.89s |
| 68th | 114 | Dante HARMONY | | 012657 | Sedona, AZ | | All Mountain Cyclery / EVS / Hayes / Manitou | 2:57.7068 | 23.31s |
| 69th | 102 | Tim SHARP (pro) | | 194305 | Arvada, CO | | Commencal USA / Solvista RT | 2:58.6169 | 24.22s |
| 70th | 75 | Tommy TOKARCZYK | | 105533 | Durango, CO | | Jamis Bikes | 2:58.8470 | 24.45s |
| 71st | 51 | Ben KUBAS | | | Eugene, OR | | Canfield Bikes / Genr8 / TAI Cycling Team | 2:59.0671 | 24.67s |
| 72nd | 14 | Dean ABRAMS | | 268152 | Np, CA | | Canfield Bikes / Manitou | 2:59.3972 | 25.00s |
| 73rd | 36 | Jerry KNIGHT | | 252778 | Seattle, WA | | Big Tree Bikes | 3:00.0173 | 25.62s |
| 74th | 80 | Logan JAMES | | 215000 | Durango, CO | | Team Krunk Shox | 3:01.2274 | 26.83s |
| 75th | 127 | Daniel CORTINA | | 117771 | Santa Barbara, CA | | CR1 / MCG / Nema | 3:01.3575 | 26.96s |
| 76th | 61 | Michael JOHNSON (4) | | 261842 | Santa Barbara, CA | | 661 / CR1 Engineering | 3:02.5076 | 28.11s |
| 77th | 100 | Craig HARVEY | | 181390 | Big Bear Lake, CA | | Z Racing Brigade | 3:03.1777 | 28.78s |
| 78th | 20 | Nathan HOCH | | 0171210 | Seattle, WA | | Exposurebikes.com | 3:03.4478 | 29.05s |
| 79th | 63 | Alfonso GARCIA | | 199489 | Chula Vista, CA | | | 3:04.1179 | 29.72s |
| 80th | 116 | Joel ARMSTRONG | | | Vancouver, WA | 1966 | Fox / River City / Specialized | 3:04.4380 | 30.04s |
| 81st | 86 | Michael BUELL | | 202502 | Boulder, CO | | Banshee / Team Geronimo | 3:05.9281 | 31.53s |
| 82nd | 129 | Bill MACEWEN | | | Vancouver, BC | | Steed Cycles | 3:07.6182 | 33.22s |
| 83rd | 68 | Chuck VALENZUELA | | 156982 | Little Rock, CA | | KHS Bicycles Inc / Marzocchi | 3:14.1583 | 39.76s |
| 84th | 135 | Mitch ANGUS | | 223328 | Washougal, WA | | Would like one | 3:42.5284 | 1:08.13 |
| 85th | 103 | Brad OIEN | | 199509 | Fountain Valley, CA | | Intense / ODI / x-fusion | 5:11.6585 | 2:37.26 |
| 86th | 26 | Robin BALOOCHI | | 144813 | Eugene, OR | | DRD / Tomac | 5:37.2886 | 3:02.89 |
| | 101 | Jared HOBBS | | 104216 | Portland, OR | | River City / Specialized | DNF | |
| | 69 | John KEEP | | 251434 | Ramona, CA | | DRD / Tomac | DNF | |
| | 91 | Michael THOMAS (elt) | | 187985 | Portland, OR | | Morewood Bikes | DNF | |
| | 130 | Bryan CRUM | | 114586 | Spokane, WA | | Hoffman Racing / Sunline / Utopia Optics | DNS | |
| | 133 | Josh STARK | | 245787 | Carnation, WA | | Cove / Downhill Zone | DNS | |
| | 18 | Robert VENABLES | | CAN19741231 | Vancouver, BC | | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 413 | Remi GAUVIN | | | Nanoose Bay, BC | | Evil / PerformX | 2:46.131 | - |
| 2nd | 414 | Nick GEDDES | | | Whistler, BC | | Norco | 2:47.592 | 1.46s |
| 3rd | 410 | Bradley KING | | 258129 | Hemet, CA | | DRD / Tomac | 2:48.973 | 2.84s |
| 4th | 438 | Christian WRIGHT | | 234304 | Auburn, CA | | Ex Drinks Commencal Fox | 2:49.914 | 3.78s |
| 5th | 483 | Justin DALE | | CAN19920119 | Vancouver, BC | | Dunbar Cycles | 2:51.555 | 5.42s |
| 6th | 425 | Jake PAYNE | | | Placentia, CA | | GT Bicycles | 2:51.566 | 5.43s |
| 7th | 507 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | CAN19921025 | Vancouver, BC | | Dunbar Cycles | 2:51.717 | 5.58s |
| 8th | 200 | Brian MULLEN | | 278779 | Bellingham, WA | | DropNZone.com | 2:52.938 | 6.80s |
| 9th | 497 | Austin ALDRICH | | 295627 | Bend, OR | | Specialized Allride Academy | 2:53.049 | 6.91s |
| 10th | 531 | Alex AMARAL | | 250237 | Gilroy, CA | | Point One Racing | 2:54.2910 | 8.16s |
| 11th | 416 | Tyler ALLISON | | | Whistler, BC | | Trek | 2:54.4411 | 8.31s |
| 12th | 407 | Logan KEMP | | 289964 | Santa Maria, CA | | Point One Mainstreet Crl | 2:57.5012 | 11.37s |
| 13th | 311 | Brian GUSE | | 262456 | Falls City, WA | | Evil | 2:59.9413 | 13.81s |
| 14th | 260 | Kole WETHERELL | | 310603 | Clatskanie, OR | | Project 529 | 3:00.4514 | 14.32s |
| 15th | 499 | Mason SOWDON | | 278782 | Anacortes, WA | | Syndrome Racing | 3:02.7815 | 16.65s |
| 16th | 284 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | | 311006 | Auburn, WA | | Big Tree Bikes | 3:03.0816 | 16.95s |
| 17th | 267 | Andrew WIDMAN | | 293418 | Bellingham, WA | | Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:03.6617 | 17.53s |
| 18th | 411 | Alex COUTURE | | 266641 | N. Conway, NH | | Giant MTB Team | 3:03.7018 | 17.57s |
| 19th | 134 | Jonathan ALLYN | | 310191 | Kent, WA | | Big Tree | 3:04.5019 | 18.37s |
| 20th | 417 | Dustin COKER | | 264187 | Sedona, AZ | | Aloha Mountain Cyclery | 3:04.9620 | 18.83s |
| 21st | 504 | Blake BRYANT | | 295176 | Sequim, WA | | Mike's Bikes | 3:06.4821 | 20.35s |
| 22nd | 412 | Trevor PARSON | | 306082 | Everson, WA | | Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:08.7522 | 22.62s |
| 23rd | 301 | Rhys EWING | | 286964 | Eugene, OR | | Downhill Coalition / Lifecycle Bike Shop | 3:11.1523 | 25.02s |
| 24th | 520 | Adam RANSAVAGE | | 292601 | North Bend, WA | | Evil | 3:16.7024 | 30.57s |
| 25th | 452 | Austin BENGE | | 280063 | Angwin, CA | | BACKBONE | 3:17.0925 | 30.96s |
| 26th | 300 | Jack HILL | | 293720 | Eugene, OR | | Downhill Coalition / Lifecycle Bike Shop | 3:24.8126 | 38.68s |
| 27th | 420 | Sam BOWLES | | 247332 | Benicia, CA | | | 3:31.8027 | 45.67s |
| | 455 | Colby BENGE | | 295626 | Angwin, CA | | | DNS | |
| | 315 | Jake GROB | | 265425 | Puyallup, WA | | Wheel Sport EAST!!! | DNS | |
| | 454 | Arbor JOHNSON | | | Eugene, OR | | Team Getsum | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 67 | Eric SWANSON (19+) | | 262866 | Santa Barbara, CA | | Hazard's Cyclesport | 2:54.061 | - |
| 2nd | 771 | Alex HANSEN | | | Longview, WA | | Project 529 | 2:55.612 | 1.55s |
| 3rd | 446 | Matt ORLANDO | | 295526 | Gig Harbor, WA | | Fanatik Bike Co. | 2:55.643 | 1.58s |
| 4th | 404 | Vaughn LARSEN | | 270454 | Bellingham, WA | | Plunder | 2:55.714 | 1.65s |
| 5th | 249 | Aaron MCVAY | | 295801 | Brier, WA | | | 2:55.785 | 1.72s |
| 6th | 432 | Troy D'ELIA | | 224206 | Perris, CA | | Foes | 2:56.326 | 2.26s |
| 7th | 449 | Kenneth JORGENSEN | | 277401 | Coleta, CA | | Alphanumeric | 2:57.197 | 3.13s |
| 8th | 443 | Kristian ATKINS | | 310403 | Thousand Oaks, CA | | ZRB | 2:57.608 | 3.54s |
| 9th | 419 | Steven RUUD | | 234424 | Danville, CA | | Framewrap | 2:58.049 | 3.98s |
| 10th | 450 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | | 290045 | Sacramento, CA | | | 2:59.5410 | 5.48s |
| 11th | 429 | Tim MANGINI | | 249448 | Benicia, CA | | Chumba Fox Shox | 2:59.9511 | 5.89s |
| 12th | 272 | Eben KIEHL | | 287787 | Redmond, WA | | Marzocchi / Team Mukai / TLD | 3:00.2212 | 6.16s |
| 13th | 406 | Michael NASH | | 277198 | Auburn, CA | | Canfield Bikes | 3:00.6713 | 6.61s |
| 14th | 66 | Kevin SWANSON | | 245061 | Santa Barbara, CA | | ME Racing | 3:00.7214 | 6.66s |
| 15th | 506 | Ben PORTEOUS | | CAN19900320 | Vancouver, BC | | Dunbar Cycles | 3:02.2115 | 8.15s |
| 16th | 510 | Kyle NORDBY | | 296413 | Kirkland, WA | | Kirkland Bicycle | 3:03.1016 | 9.04s |
| 16th | 519 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | | 303895 | North Bend, WA | | Dirt Corps | 3:03.1016 | 9.04s |
| 18th | 318 | Sam BURKHART | | 94281 | Bellingham, WA | | Transition Bikes | 3:03.2318 | 9.17s |
| 19th | 323 | Evan CHOLTCO-DEVLIN | | 208539 | Seattle, WA | | Gravity R&D | 3:03.7219 | 9.66s |
| 20th | 241 | Derek BATCHELDER | | 295175 | Portland, OR | | Chromag / Orange / pow gloves | 3:03.8220 | 9.76s |
| 21st | 501 | Jesse COTTRELL | | 308079 | Pocatello, ID | | Mountain High Freeride | 3:03.8321 | 9.77s |
| 22nd | 495 | Nathan AVERY | | 230632 | Pocatello, ID | | Mountain High Freeride | 3:05.1122 | 11.05s |
| 23rd | 496 | Trevor LOUVIERE | | 198696 | Seattle, WA | | | 3:06.7423 | 12.68s |
| 24th | 409 | Daniel ORELLANA | | 268984 | Chula Vista, CA | | Racing 905 / Rocky Mtn. | 3:06.7824 | 12.72s |
| 25th | 431 | Josh BROWN | | 283594 | Tahoe Vista, CA | | Santa Cruz | 3:07.8225 | 13.76s |
| 26th | 222 | Daniel MAZUTI | | 240110 | Port Orchard, WA | | Big Tree Bikes | 3:07.8726 | 13.81s |
| 27th | 386 | Andrew MARTIN | | 278048 | Tacoma, WA | | Maxxis | 3:08.0727 | 14.01s |
| 28th | 227 | Willie HOBBS | | 280487 | Whitefish, MT | | 661 / Sunline | 3:08.5928 | 14.53s |
| 29th | 202 | Owen DUDLEY | | 312452 | Lynden, WA | | DropNZone.com | 3:08.9429 | 14.88s |
| 30th | 488 | Scott MEREDITH (u30) | | 181391 | Spokane, WA | | Bike Hub | 3:09.3930 | 15.33s |
| 31st | 220 | Evan PALMER | | 277862 | Bellingham, WA | | DropNZone.com | 3:09.4831 | 15.42s |
| 32nd | 515 | Casey HOFFMAN | | 262706 | Spokane, WA | | Hoffman Racing | 3:09.7432 | 15.68s |
| 33rd | 426 | Luke WRONSKI | | 189645 | Orange, CA | | The Path Bike Shop | 3:09.7933 | 15.73s |
| 34th | 481 | Anthony LEONARDUZZI | | 303673 | Snoqualmie, WA | | 661 | 3:10.7034 | 16.64s |
| 35th | 204 | Ben ANDERSON (WA) | | 277058 | Beaverton, OR | | Mongoose | 3:10.8035 | 16.74s |
| 36th | 532 | Chris PASCUCCI | | | Bellingham, WA | | Transition Bikes | 3:10.9336 | 16.87s |
| 37th | 217 | Bryan KIEFFER | | 100849 | Puyallup, WA | | Team Psycho | 3:11.0037 | 16.94s |
| 38th | 430 | John CLARK (wst1) | | 276222 | Sacramento, CA | | Banshee / Crankbrothers / Hayes / MRP / WTB | 3:11.4738 | 17.41s |
| 39th | 335 | Jimmy VUKELICH | | 285213 | Coquitlam, CA | | Gamut / Slo To The Bone / Utopia Optics | 3:12.1639 | 18.10s |
| 40th | 500 | Joel LECUYER | | | Seattle, WA | | | 3:13.2740 | 19.21s |
| 41st | 554 | Tyler RAPP | | 272052 | Marysville, WA | | 661 | 3:13.7441 | 19.68s |
| 42nd | 324 | Alex ZBARAZKY | | 283841 | Mountlake Terrace, WA | | DWB | 3:14.2242 | 20.16s |
| 43rd | 526 | Kevin COATES | | 293146 | Battle Ground, WA | | Team Sponge | 3:15.4143 | 21.35s |
| 44th | 514 | Eric EVANS (u40) | | 288604 | Bellingham, WA | | Club Roost / Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:18.0544 | 23.99s |
| 45th | 528 | Matthew SHELTON | | | Bellingham, WA | | Drop'n'Zone / Whatcom Trails | 3:18.7245 | 24.66s |
| 46th | 207 | Jesse HUNTINGTON | | 277769 | Redmond, OR | | Team Awesome | 3:19.4346 | 25.37s |
| 47th | 216 | Jess KIEFFER | | 100850 | Puyallup, WA | | Team Psycho | 3:19.7347 | 25.67s |
| 48th | 544 | Jonathon ROSS | | 150717 | Bellingham, WA | | | 3:19.9548 | 25.89s |
| 49th | 530 | Chris LAUBER | | | Gilroy, CA | | Point One Racing | 3:20.2349 | 26.17s |
| 50th | 527 | Alex William FLOYD | | 289645 | Spokane, WA | | The Bike Hub | 3:22.3050 | 28.24s |
| 51st | 503 | Aaron NACHTRAB | | 261482 | Lake Oswego, OR | | Team Robot / Tonic Fab | 3:26.3151 | 32.25s |
| 52nd | 408 | Traver JOEHNCK | | 249428 | Santa Barbara, CA | | 661 / Momentum Coaching Group | 3:26.5752 | 32.51s |
| 53rd | 453 | Soren YOUNG | | 295161 | Santa Barbara, CA | | CR1 Engineering | 3:27.8153 | 33.75s |
| 54th | 516 | Joseph NICHOLSON | | 255069 | Lake Oswego, CO | | | 3:30.9854 | 36.92s |
| 55th | 345 | Michael SMITH (WA) | | 301413 | Pullman, WA | | | 3:33.9255 | 39.86s |
| 56th | 303 | Hans ELDRIDGE | | | Kngston, WA | | Himself | 3:34.7156 | 40.65s |
| 57th | 492 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | | 259558 | Kirkland, WA | | Mojo Wheels | 3:51.5357 | 57.47s |
| | 484 | Jason SAMS | | 294576 | Bellingham, WA | | DropNZone.com / Prospect Street Cafe | DNS | |
| | 282 | Chris WAMSLEY | | 265434 | Liberty Lake, WA | | Wheel Sport EAST | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 428 | Nathan MARSH | | 199663 | Bonney Lake, WA | | Project 529 / RockShox / SRAM | 2:59.041 | - |
| 2nd | 424 | Matt PATTERSON | | 231152 | Snoqualmie, WA | | Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Nema / Trek | 2:59.622 | 0.58s |
| 3rd | 234 | R.D. WATTERS | | 286366 | Bellingham, WA | | Azonic / Fanatik Bike Co. / O'Neal / Scwalbe | 3:00.543 | 1.50s |
| 4th | 269 | Jeff REES | | 93452 | Spokane, WA | | The Bike Hub | 3:00.754 | 1.71s |
| 5th | 337 | Tyler EARNHEART | | 293240 | Bellingham, WA | | | 3:00.765 | 1.72s |
| 6th | 277 | Bryan CONNOLLY | | 85868 | Kent, WA | | Kali / Team Dirt Boner | 3:01.586 | 2.54s |
| 7th | 333 | Tyler BATES | | 181028 | Seattle, WA | | GHY | 3:02.437 | 3.39s |
| 8th | 517 | Paul LACAVA | | 20084 | Portland, OR | | Giant | 3:05.198 | 6.15s |
| 9th | 505 | Ben STORRAR | | 198969 | Tacoma, WA | | Old town bicycle | 3:07.609 | 8.56s |
| 10th | 283 | Leo BROCK | | 293594 | Bonney Lake, WA | | | 3:09.4910 | 10.45s |
| 11th | 521 | Lance CANFIELD | | 121750 | Jackson, WY | | Canfield Bikes | 3:09.8711 | 10.83s |
| 12th | 427 | Max MILLER (40+) | | 281440 | Portland, OR | | pow gloves | 3:11.8312 | 12.79s |
| 13th | 290 | James GOUIN | | 293724 | Olympia, WA | | | 3:13.5013 | 14.46s |
| 14th | 347 | Brett TOMKY | | | Seattle, WA | | | 3:13.7114 | 14.67s |
| 15th | 445 | Nicholas FRANZEN | | 139671 | Seattle, WA | | DWB / Recycled Cycles | 3:13.7315 | 14.69s |
| 16th | 368 | Tristyn DUERR | | 265439 | Snohomish, WA | | Dirt Corps / Trek | 3:15.1816 | 16.14s |
| 17th | 136 | Rich DENSMORE | | 198986 | Spokane, WA | | West Coast Racing | 3:17.1717 | 18.13s |
| 18th | 486 | Coy MILLER | | 270672 | Spokane, WA | | The Bike Hub | 3:20.1118 | 21.07s |
| 19th | 524 | Kevin HALL | | 173510 | Bellingham, WA | | Kona Grassroots / Team Indifference | 3:21.1119 | 22.07s |
| 20th | 316 | Jeff MCAULEY | | 173733 | Poulsbo, WA | | Silverdale Cyclery | 3:22.3620 | 23.32s |
| 21st | 441 | Steve ZVORSKY | | 167804 | Simi Valley, CA | | Intense / Z Racing Brigade | 3:25.6421 | 26.60s |
| 22nd | 461 | Mike GARCIA | | 198977 | Kirkland, WA | | Marzocchi / Team Mukai / TLD | 3:30.6922 | 31.65s |
| 23rd | 498 | Travis ERICKSON | | 228147 | Seattle, WA | | GHY / Gohuckyourself.com | 4:15.3923 | 1:16.35 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 491 | Greg WALL | | | Olympia, WA | | Steamboat Coffe | 3:00.051 | - |
| 2nd | 280 | John PITTON | | 214418 | Bellingham, WA | | Fanatik Bike Co. / Logos | 3:00.322 | 0.27s |
| 3rd | 529 | Darrell JAMIESON | | 230745 | Lacenter, WA | | Project 529 | 3:03.863 | 3.81s |
| 4th | 456 | Jim KARN | | 159963 | Bend, OR | | | 3:05.224 | 5.17s |
| 5th | 319 | Kirk LINDER | | | Lake Oswego, OR | | | 3:12.995 | 12.94s |
| 6th | 559 | Jerry SOUTHWORTH | | 283597 | Black Diamond, WA | | Black Diamond FRT | 3:14.066 | 14.01s |
| 7th | 295 | Mark BRENT | | 261906 | Seattle, WA | | Bones Over Metal / Recycled Cycles | 3:16.747 | 16.69s |
| 8th | 437 | Gavin SPAULDING | | | Belgrade, MT | | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:29.118 | 29.06s |
| 9th | 210 | Todd OLSON | | 163220 | OR | | | 3:35.659 | 35.60s |
| 10th | 490 | Arnold MUKAI | | 150045 | Issaquah, WA | | Marzocchi / Team Mukai / TLD | 3:59.1710 | 59.12s |
| 11th | 439 | Willy GALINATO | | 139309 | Venice, CA | | Z Racing Brigade | 4:14.4011 | 1:14.35 |
| | 304 | Chris BENTLEY | | 199389 | Fall City, WA | | 661 / Fox / FSA / TAI | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 563 | Brennan WALSTROM | | CAN19940828 | Delta, BC | | Cove Factory Team | 2:53.361 | - |
| 2nd | 281 | Phillip TEALL | | | Port Angeles, WA | | Sinskie Racing | 3:04.182 | 10.82s |
| 3rd | 391 | Ryan HASERT | | 309361 | Kirkland, WA | | Corsair | 3:10.953 | 17.59s |
| 4th | 325 | Shane WISE | | 309928 | Everson, WA | | Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:15.604 | 22.24s |
| 5th | 459 | Sanders BROADLAND | | | Olympia, WA | | Skank Bate Racing | 3:17.115 | 23.75s |
| 6th | 462 | Anders COOK | | | Lake Oswego, OR | | One Ghost Industries | 3:27.886 | 34.52s |
| 7th | 558 | Kye REFVEM | | | Fall City, WA | | | 3:30.197 | 36.83s |
| 8th | 310 | Travis MOROZ | | | Black Diamond, WA | | Black Diamond FRT | 3:30.918 | 37.55s |
| 9th | 473 | Mitchell DAVIS | | 244772 | Maple Valley, WA | | Team TAI | 3:32.459 | 39.09s |
| 10th | 549 | Sam SAIMO | | | Snoqualmie, WA | | Dirt Corps | 3:46.1810 | 52.82s |
| 11th | 306 | Brad KELLEY (u18) | | | Enumclaw, WA | | | 3:47.1711 | 53.81s |
| 12th | 233 | Max PILTZ | | | Seattle, WA | | Alpine Hut | 3:57.7312 | 1:04.37 |
| 13th | 374 | Luke CADLE | | | Redmond, WA | | 661 | 4:10.3113 | 1:16.95 |
| 14th | 556 | Eric SIBBALD | | | Saanichton, BC | | Jamis / Marty's Mountain Cycle / UROC | 4:21.5314 | 1:28.17 |
| 15th | 373 | Kevin CORBIN | | | Redmond, WA | | 661 | 4:53.6515 | 2:00.29 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 434 | Max WELLS | | 309958 | Bellingham, WA | | Plunder Racing | 2:54.351 | - |
| 2nd | 458 | Eric AUCHMAN | | | Lacey, WA | | Skank Bate Racing | 2:55.202 | 0.85s |
| 3rd | 394 | Jason MILLER (cat1) | | | Bellingham, WA | | Pedal! | 3:02.213 | 7.86s |
| 4th | 546 | Clinton OVERMAN | | 292852 | Bellingham, WA | | | 3:04.214 | 9.86s |
| 5th | 448 | Manel MACHADO | | 313204 | Grass Valley, CA | | Xtreme Outfitters | 3:04.925 | 10.57s |
| 6th | 392 | Jack RUSSELL | | | Portland, OW | | Plunder | 3:06.446 | 12.09s |
| 7th | 552 | John MAURUS | | | Whistler, BC | | | 3:06.517 | 12.16s |
| 8th | 509 | Scott NEWTON | | | Kent, WA | | Team Honey Badger | 3:07.538 | 13.18s |
| 9th | 547 | Mitchell LEE | | | Bellingham, WA | | | 3:09.339 | 14.98s |
| 10th | 141 | Frederick STAMM | | 176943 | San Luis Obispo, WA | | Slo To The Bone | 3:09.6310 | 15.28s |
| 11th | 562 | Jeff MOCERI | | | Covington, WA | | | 3:09.9311 | 15.58s |
| 12th | 561 | Jesse SCHULTE | | | Renton, WA | | | 3:10.0212 | 15.67s |
| 13th | 468 | Westley LAWS | | | Bellingham, WA | | Team Awesome | 3:10.3013 | 15.95s |
| 14th | 522 | Jeremy SOLTOW | | | Seattle, WA | | Balls Deep Racing | 3:12.2314 | 17.88s |
| 15th | 435 | Kelby FISCHER | | | Bellingham, WA | | Gravity Guild | 3:12.8415 | 18.49s |
| 16th | 476 | Daniel NILSSON | | | Kent, WA | | Ingen alls | 3:13.9316 | 19.58s |
| 17th | 376 | Cory YALOWICKI | | | Lynnwood, WA | | Crazy Monkey Racing | 3:14.8817 | 20.53s |
| 18th | 534 | Steve VIDITO | | | Bellingham, WA | | DropNZone.com | 3:16.2518 | 21.90s |
| 19th | 538 | Ben SCHEPPER | | | Redmond, WA | | MFG | 3:18.0919 | 23.74s |
| 20th | 541 | Kyle MUHONEN | | 313744 | Battle Ground, WA | | Team Sponge | 3:18.7720 | 24.42s |
| 21st | 346 | Alex ELEY | | 289633 | Steilacoom, WA | | Bike Tech | 3:20.0921 | 25.74s |
| 22nd | 205 | Alastair COX | | | Portland, OR | | Brashers Auto Auction | 3:20.4022 | 26.05s |
| 23rd | 557 | Lance HEIM | | | Seattle, WA | | Gregg's Cycles | 3:22.1923 | 27.84s |
| 24th | 537 | Evan MARQUARDT | | | Seattle, WA | | UW sportbiking | 3:23.0624 | 28.71s |
| 25th | 221 | Bobby TERRY | | 207269 | Bellingham, WA | | | 3:23.1325 | 28.78s |
| 26th | 274 | Matthew SCOTT (u30) | | | Bremerton, WA | | Grump Ventures | 3:24.4526 | 30.10s |
| 27th | 305 | Paul SCHMIERER | | | Poulsbo, WA | | More Cowbell! | 3:26.3127 | 31.96s |
| 28th | 405 | Mike RICE | | | Puyallup, WA | | Team Cycle | 3:27.3228 | 32.97s |
| 29th | 511 | Coburn ERSKINE | | | Seattle, WA | | Jesus | 3:29.4129 | 35.06s |
| 30th | 568 | Daniel JAFFE | | 190943 | Seattle, WA | | Recycled Cycles | 3:31.5030 | 37.15s |
| 31st | 421 | Chase ANDRADA | | | Benicia, CA | | | 3:32.9931 | 38.64s |
| 32nd | 539 | Bryce TIMM | | | Battle Ground, WA | | Bryce Timm | 3:35.5532 | 41.20s |
| 33rd | 423 | Jared NARRATIL | | | Portland, OR | | Cyclepath | 3:38.8433 | 44.49s |
| 34th | 440 | Jeremy ZELLER | | | Geneva, SUI | | | 3:40.0934 | 45.74s |
| 35th | 466 | Kyle MCCARRON | | | Kirkland, WA | | Crazy Monkey Racing | 3:51.2935 | 56.94s |
| 36th | 555 | Tim LUKKO | | | Gilroy, CA | | Point One Racing | 4:15.2936 | 1:20.94 |
| 37th | 401 | Brent VAN FOSSEN | | | Alamo, CA | | Team Wolfpack | 4:21.8237 | 1:27.47 |
| 38th | 231 | Mac LAWS | | 291167 | Bellingham, WA | | Fanatik Bike Co. | 6:34.3338 | 3:39.98 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 477 | Eric BROWN (WA) | | | Bellingham, WA | | High Life Crew | 3:05.061 | - |
| 2nd | 396 | Ryan FINNEGAN | | | Seattle, WA | | Gregg's Cycles | 3:05.602 | 0.54s |
| 3rd | 565 | Greg SATTERFIELD | | | Puyallup, WA | | | 3:09.903 | 4.84s |
| 4th | 460 | Pip MASION | | | Seattle, WA | | DWB / Intense / Recycle Cycles | 3:11.644 | 6.58s |
| 5th | 388 | Jason WILLAFORD | | | Woodinville, WA | | | 3:12.465 | 7.40s |
| 6th | 400 | Ted DAVIS | | | Seattle, WA | | Bones Over Metal / DWB / Recycled Cycles | 3:16.466 | 11.40s |
| 7th | 548 | Kim STURTS | | | Seattle, WA | | DWB / Recyled Cycles | 3:17.627 | 12.56s |
| 8th | 508 | Andrew KNOTT | | | Enumclaw, WA | | GHY | 3:17.648 | 12.58s |
| 9th | 480 | Shawn FOLEY | | | Snoqualmie, WA | | Shawn Foley | 3:19.109 | 14.04s |
| 10th | 525 | Casey COX | | 295167 | Longview, WA | | | 3:23.2010 | 18.14s |
| 11th | 493 | Darin MATSON | | | Olympia, WA | | Oly Freeride | 3:23.4811 | 18.42s |
| 12th | 422 | Kevin SMITH (40+) | | | Portland, OR | | Green Ninja | 3:23.9812 | 18.92s |
| 13th | 560 | John HENRY | | 291161 | Spokane, WA | | The Bike Hub | 3:25.2013 | 20.14s |
| 14th | 478 | Andrew PICKERING | | | Woodinville, WA | | Dirty Birds | 3:26.2114 | 21.15s |
| 15th | 475 | Jeffrey LANE | | | Seattle, WA | | Pants | 3:28.4615 | 23.40s |
| 16th | 545 | Brad KELLEY (30+) | | 214398 | Benton City, WA | | 661 | 3:31.0616 | 26.00s |
| 17th | 457 | Joseph MCGILL | | | Bellingham, WA | | | 3:31.8117 | 26.75s |
| 18th | 201 | Brian STONE | | | Renton, WA | | | 3:33.5218 | 28.46s |
| 19th | 479 | Patrick ANDERSON | | | North Bend, WA | | Dirty Bird Racing | 3:35.7119 | 30.65s |
| 20th | 512 | Jacob GATES | | | Bellingham, WA | | | 3:38.8220 | 33.76s |
| 21st | 469 | Ben DIXON | | | Issaquah, WA | | | 3:50.1921 | 45.13s |
| 22nd | 542 | Jose CONTRERAS | | | Renton, WA | | | 3:53.8622 | 48.80s |
| 23rd | 464 | Christian HAGEL-SORENSEN | | | Sammamish, WA | | Project 529 | 3:54.2423 | 49.18s |
| 24th | 569 | Jeff PETERSON | | | Snoqualmie, WA | | Dirt Corps | 3:56.1324 | 51.07s |
| | 553 | Allen LEVINE | | | Renton, WA | | | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 8 | Tracy MOSELEY | | 406604 | | | Trek | 2:50.821 | - |
| 2nd | 97 | Rachel ATHERTON | | 418696 | Shrewsbury, UK | | Commencal | 2:53.072 | 2.25s |
| 3rd | 3 | Jill KINTNER | | 186217 | Ferndale, WA | | Fox Racing / Transition Bikes | 2:56.163 | 5.34s |
| 4th | 12 | Melissa BUHL | | 1251982 | Chandler, AZ | | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:03.264 | 12.44s |
| 5th | 113 | Jacqueline HARMONY | | 0191051 | Sedona, AZ | | All Mountain Cyclery / Vixen Racing | 3:07.435 | 16.61s |
| 6th | 56 | Katie HOLDEN | | 198434 | Scotts Valley, WA | | Race Face / Specialized / SRAM | 3:08.266 | 17.44s |
| 7th | 142 | Katrina STRAND | | CAN19760701 | Whistler, BC | | Oakley / TLD | 3:18.907 | 28.08s |
| 8th | 121 | Anka MARTIN | | 8481 | Bend, OR | | Crankbrothers | 3:19.318 | 28.49s |
| 9th | 112 | Darian HARVEY | | 0195177 | Durango, CO | | Vixen Racing | 3:19.389 | 28.56s |
| 10th | 32 | Dawn FIDLER | | 214419 | Mount Vernon, WA | | Speedy Beaver Racing | 3:19.7410 | 28.92s |
| 11th | 107 | Jennifer WOLF | | 260823 | Mammoth Lakes, CA | | Power Bar / Smith | 3:22.1311 | 31.31s |
| 12th | 125 | Chelsey HENRY | | 268172 | Spokane, WA | | The Bike Hub Racing | 3:23.5812 | 32.76s |
| 13th | 442 | Gabriela WILLIAMS | | C2E19810 | Westlake Village, CA | | 2 Racing Brigade | 3:30.3913 | 39.57s |
| 14th | 59 | Sondra WILLIAMSON | | 218537 | Morgan Hill, CA | | 661 / Fox / Specialized / SRAM | 3:30.5214 | 39.70s |
| 15th | 131 | Joanna PETTERSON | | RSA19791124 | Folsom, CA | | | 7:18.2915 | 4:27.47 |
| | 115 | Margaret GREGORY | | 290852 | Redlands, CA | | Don's Bikes | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 338 | Lindsey HARPER | | 301069 | Seattle, WA | | | 3:28.421 | - |
| 2nd | 389 | Kristi PRUITT | | | Woodinville, WA | | | 3:31.002 | 2.58s |
| 3rd | 247 | Ann DAVIS | | 269817 | Maple Valley, WA | | Team TAI | 3:53.643 | 25.22s |
| 4th | 367 | Jennifer TELL | | | Bothell, WA | | Dirt Corps | 4:02.564 | 34.14s |
| 5th | 540 | Sandy DENSMORE | | | Spokane, WA | | West Coast Racing | 4:09.955 | 41.53s |
| 6th | 467 | Rachel DELATEUR | | | Tumwater, WA | | Greenline Six / Joyride Bikes | 4:10.126 | 41.70s |
| 7th | 415 | Bridgette LEBER | | 312456 | Port Angeles, MT | | | 4:13.737 | 45.31s |
| 8th | 465 | Corrine MILLER | | 283598 | Spokane, WA | | The Bike Hub | 4:13.848 | 45.42s |
| 9th | 470 | Julie CRITTENDEN | | | Seattle, WA | | | 4:23.059 | 54.63s |
| 10th | 474 | Ady BEE LANE | | | Seattle, WA | | Pants | 4:24.4810 | 56.06s |
| 11th | 513 | Amanda MARKELL | | | Bellingham, WA | | Fanatik Bike Co. | 4:33.3511 | 1:04.93 |
| 12th | 533 | Allie PACKARD | | | Bellingham, WA | | DropNZone.com | 4:43.0012 | 1:14.58 |
| 13th | 308 | Yvonne GILLETTE | | | Black Diamond, WA | | Black Diamond FRT | 5:31.3113 | 2:02.89 |
| | 551 | Helena KERN | | | Whistler, BC | | | DNS | |
| | 472 | Diana MILLER | | 219519 | Issaquah, WA | | TAI | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified