| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 17 | Mark WALLACE | | 10008172636 | Duncan, BC | | 3:25.881 | - |
| 2nd | 8 | Matt BEER | | 10006941140 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:31.572 | 5.69s |
| 3rd | 10 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | | Calgary, AB | | 3:38.973 | 13.09s |
| 4th | 24 | Mckay VEZINA | | | Newbury Park, CA, USA | | 3:40.144 | 14.26s |
| 5th | 5 | Rhys ELLIS | | 10014599187 | Whistler, BC | ZEP Racing | 3:40.785 | 14.90s |
| 6th | 18 | Yoann BARELLI | | | Whistler, BC | | 3:42.886 | 17.00s |
| 7th | 4 | Braeden ONCIUL | | 10012665655 | Rossland, BC | Wreckless Racing | 3:43.107 | 17.22s |
| 8th | 25 | Jake INNES | | 10059570007 | Victoria, BC | Marty's Mountain Cycle | 3:43.168 | 17.28s |
| 9th | 1 | Chris KOVARIK | | 10003840473 | Whistler, BC | | 3:45.839 | 19.95s |
| 10th | 20 | Henry FITZGERALD | | 10009831033 | West Vancouver, BC | Norco Factory Team | 3:48.6510 | 22.77s |
| 11th | 15 | Nic RODGERS | | 10009644410 | Cobble Hill, BC | | 3:50.2611 | 24.38s |
| 12th | 26 | Daniel SHAW | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:50.4612 | 24.58s |
| 13th | 9 | Ken FAUBERT | | 10010036955 | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:50.8913 | 25.01s |
| 14th | 2 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | 10060599924 | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:52.0814 | 26.20s |
| 15th | 11 | Anthony EVANS | | 10013006569 | Peachland, BC | Sovereign Cycle | 3:53.3215 | 27.44s |
| 16th | 3 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | 10010037359 | Anmore, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 3:57.0416 | 31.16s |
| 17th | 22 | Dean TENNANT | | 10005881012 | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:58.6617 | 32.78s |
| 18th | 6 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | 10014599692 | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:09.8418 | 43.96s |
| 19th | 23 | Dakota BOYER | | | Calgary, AB | ZEP Racing | 4:10.1619 | 44.28s |
| 20th | 19 | Trevor THEW | | 10013161971 | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:10.5420 | 44.66s |
| 21st | 12 | Jayden GISBORNE | | 10059974474 | Ladysmith, BC | | 4:13.1521 | 47.27s |
| 22nd | 29 | Cory BRUNELLE | | | Williams Lake, BC | Red Shreds | 4:14.4622 | 48.58s |
| 23rd | 16 | Hayden GENOUD | | | Calgary, AB | Derailed Sports / KHMR | 4:15.6223 | 49.74s |
| 24th | 14 | Reid WESTREN | | | Calgary, AB | graviti driven / Intense | 4:28.5524 | 1:02.67 |
| | 21 | Ali CHAPPLE | | 10059679434 | Chilliwack, BC | FVMBA | DNS | |
| | 13 | Cody MACARTHUR | | 10003901707 | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 92 | Jack LINNELL | | 10063492746 | Pemberton, BC | | 4:34.281 | - |
| 2nd | 96 | Haydyn WYNTER | | 10062991275 | Squamish, BC | | 4:39.312 | 5.03s |
| 3rd | 84 | Ben CASWELL | | 10061913060 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 4:42.883 | 8.60s |
| 4th | 91 | Ian LEHTON | | 10051998347 | Courtenay, BC | Trail Bicycles | 4:49.224 | 14.94s |
| 5th | 82 | Aiden GREANYA | | 10058475119 | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 4:50.455 | 16.17s |
| 6th | 94 | Chance MOORE | | 10063586615 | Langley, BC | | 4:53.886 | 19.60s |
| 7th | 89 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | | 10053812449 | Squamish, BC | | 4:55.157 | 20.87s |
| 8th | 88 | John GALBRAITH | | 10052132935 | Langley, BC | Escape Velocity PB Fortius | 4:57.998 | 23.71s |
| 9th | 86 | Samuell ENGLISH | | 10065283913 | Pemberton, BC | | 5:09.919 | 35.63s |
| 10th | 90 | Connor HALLAS | | 10055351012 | Sooke, BC | | 5:17.7510 | 43.47s |
| 11th | 99 | Taylor MUNDEN | | 10059413086 | Kamloops, BC | | 5:17.9511 | 43.67s |
| 12th | 87 | Grady FOCHUK | | 10063452128 | 150 Mile House, BC | | 5:27.1912 | 52.91s |
| 13th | 93 | Kian MERRINGER | | 10062159806 | Rossland, BC | | 5:27.9213 | 53.64s |
| 14th | 97 | Luke FRY | | 10065933712 | Fort Langley, BC | | 5:47.1114 | 1:12.83 |
| 15th | 83 | Aidan BORTHWICK | | 10059194636 | Delta, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 6:04.9515 | 1:30.67 |
| 16th | 98 | Emlyn PACHOLUK | | | Duncan, BC | | 6:46.5316 | 2:12.25 |
| | 85 | Ryder EAGLETON | | 10063098985 | Rossland, BC | | DNS | |
| | 95 | Jacob WING | | 10058578189 | St. Albert, AB | DRIFT RACING | DNS | |
| | 81 | Hayden ZABLOTNY | | 10063636428 | Vernon, BC | Silverstar Bike Park | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 158 | Mark ALLISON | | | New Westminster, BC | | 4:14.881 | - |
| 2nd | 150 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | 10016173116 | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:24.962 | 10.08s |
| 3rd | 159 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | 10060645794 | Campbell River, BC | | 4:36.073 | 21.19s |
| 4th | 157 | Nicholas BARREAU | | 10063651784 | Brackendale, BC | OTC Racing | 4:46.054 | 31.17s |
| 5th | 153 | Aurelien PROSPER | | | Squamish, BC | | 4:46.325 | 31.44s |
| 6th | 69 | Aziz ZOUAOUI | | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:52.996 | 38.11s |
| 7th | 151 | Josh DE LA SALLE ° | | 10039950832 | Whitehorse, YT | | 4:53.807 | 38.92s |
| 8th | 152 | Leo BRANDROLD | | 10062703915 | Squamish, BC | | 5:05.678 | 50.79s |
| 9th | 154 | Sebastian BANNEWITZ | | | Nanaimo, BC | RC Germania Weibenburg | 5:06.569 | 51.68s |
| 10th | 156 | Cameron HALLIDAY | | 10062468485 | Fort Langley, BC | | 5:07.4310 | 52.55s |
| 11th | 155 | Cam QUADRELLI | | 10015305166 | Langley, BC | | 5:21.2611 | 1:06.38 |
° Rider racing out of category
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 39 | Kendall MCLEAN | | 10058887064 | Victoria, BC | | 3:45.691 | - |
| 2nd | 44 | Ben WALLACE | | 10054994738 | Whistler, BC | | 3:48.752 | 3.06s |
| 3rd | 40 | Jacob STEFIUK | | 10011238240 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 3:50.873 | 5.18s |
| 4th | 36 | Keegan FRY | | 10059879902 | Rossland, BC | Instinct Killer Ski Co. | 4:00.114 | 14.42s |
| 5th | 38 | John WALKER | | 10011238139 | Duncan, BC | | 4:02.825 | 17.13s |
| 6th | 37 | Josh DZIWENKA | | 10016173621 | Victoria, BC | | 4:04.046 | 18.35s |
| 7th | 43 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | | Canmore, AB | | 4:15.987 | 30.29s |
| 8th | 42 | Cole MOONEY | | 10016173318 | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:16.778 | 31.08s |
| 9th | 41 | Daniel FROESE | | 10058769553 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 4:27.269 | 41.57s |
| 10th | 47 | Spencer COLETTI | | 10063693719 | Prince George, BC | | 4:45.5610 | 59.87s |
| 11th | 45 | Ewan MACKAY | | | UK | | 7:35.5211 | 3:49.83 |
| | 48 | Ruben GUIBERT | | 10051735942 | Mount Currie, BC | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 112 | Patrick LAFFEY | | 10061031812 | Qualicum Beach, BC | | 4:30.141 | - |
| 2nd | 111 | Colton SEAWARD | | 10062076041 | Williams Lake, BC | Team Darkhorse | 5:01.202 | 31.06s |
| 3rd | 117 | Devon FABIO | | 10054708081 | Port Moody, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 5:08.553 | 38.41s |
| 4th | 122 | Gavin LAROCQUE | | | Redwood Meadows, AB | | 5:18.824 | 48.68s |
| 5th | 116 | Kahleb BOSSON | | | Grande Cache, AB | | 5:22.925 | 52.78s |
| 6th | 115 | Jack SABO | | 10063522250 | Castlegar, BC | | 5:23.726 | 53.58s |
| 7th | 119 | Alexander CHA (1) | | | Calgary, AB | | 5:30.587 | 1:00.44 |
| 8th | 118 | Finn MANN | | 10065317154 | Vancouver, BC | | 5:50.008 | 1:19.86 |
| 9th | 121 | Levi WHITMAN | | 10063961881 | Kamloops, BC | District Bicycle Company | 5:59.719 | 1:29.57 |
| 10th | 113 | Graham ZASTRE | | 10064732730 | Richmond, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 6:17.6410 | 1:47.50 |
| 11th | 110 | Noah BLAIR | | 10060710866 | Victoria, BC | | 7:49.7811 | 3:19.64 |
| | 120 | Marco AUFSCHNAITER | | 10062926106 | Blue River, BC | | DNS | |
| | 114 | Steven MEIER | | 10054342212 | Langley, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 136 | Felix ABRAHAM | | 10051735841 | Pemberton, BC | Strand Training Development Team | 4:10.111 | - |
| 2nd | 130 | Zemery FOSTER | | 10055848641 | Whistler, BC | ZEP Racing | 4:24.822 | 14.71s |
| 3rd | 139 | Jacob MURRAY | | 10060303466 | Brackendale, BC | | 4:32.223 | 22.11s |
| 4th | 134 | Wilson THOMPSON | | 10054370908 | Williams Lake, BC | | 4:45.474 | 35.36s |
| 5th | 137 | Rylan DYCK | | | Calgary, AB | RMCC | 4:59.985 | 49.87s |
| 6th | 133 | Steven BOBYN | | 10063653303 | Kelowna, BC | | 5:04.236 | 54.12s |
| 7th | 132 | Sam HOWE | | | Jasper, AB | ZEP Racing | 5:05.357 | 55.24s |
| 8th | 131 | Aaron SIXSMITH | | 19959714493 | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 5:11.018 | 1:00.90 |
| 9th | 138 | Brayden STAFFORD | | 10063513863 | Prince George, BC | | 5:19.859 | 1:09.74 |
| 10th | 135 | Mason SEAWARD | | 10062075940 | Williams Lake, BC | | 5:28.5210 | 1:18.41 |
| | 140 | Connor HAGGARTY | | 10062991477 | Kamloops, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 226 | Cole STINSON | | | Black Creek, BC | | 5:09.761 | - |
| 2nd | 233 | Calum BARR | | | Courtenay, BC | | 5:19.602 | 9.84s |
| 3rd | 230 | Jason KLOPFSTEIN | | | Surrey, BC | | 5:41.593 | 31.83s |
| 4th | 228 | Kyle MITCHELL | | | Powell River, BC | | 6:25.244 | 1:15.48 |
| 5th | 234 | Logan MCMULLEN | | | Comox, BC | | 6:31.035 | 1:21.27 |
| 6th | 227 | Felix RAUH | | | Courtenay, BC | | 6:32.316 | 1:22.55 |
| 7th | 231 | Elijah BARRON | | | Cobble Hill, BC | | 8:28.647 | 3:18.88 |
| | 242 | Elijah KRAUSE | | | Richmond, BC | | DNS | |
| | 232 | Connor NETTLETON | | | Comox, BC | | DNS | |
| | 229 | Nicolas TRESSEL | | | Courtenay, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 212 | Harry ARMSTRONG | | | Squamish, BC | | 4:03.001 | - |
| 2nd | 205 | Spencer WIGHT | | | Whistler, BC | | 4:11.402 | 8.40s |
| 3rd | 197 | Jeff ANDERSON | | | Nanaimo, BC | | 4:32.983 | 29.98s |
| 4th | 201 | Colin THOMSON | | | Victoria, BC | | 4:42.014 | 39.01s |
| 5th | 206 | Nicola LACHOWSKI | | | Brussels, Belgium | | 4:43.075 | 40.07s |
| 6th | 199 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | | | Victoria, BC | Cowichan Cycles | 4:44.296 | 41.29s |
| 7th | 207 | James ROLFE | | | Duncan, BC | | 4:45.927 | 42.92s |
| 8th | 219 | Keegan HOLME | | | Victoria, BC | | 4:47.998 | 44.99s |
| 9th | 202 | Spencer HARTLAND | | | Comox, BC | | 4:48.989 | 45.98s |
| 10th | 213 | Nicolas BOHLE | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:49.3710 | 46.37s |
| 11th | 203 | Jordan ROMANIUK | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:05.4211 | 1:02.42 |
| 12th | 200 | Peter TONGUE | | | Courtenay, BC | Mount Washington Lift Ops | 5:10.8712 | 1:07.87 |
| 13th | 210 | Anthony KING (u30) | | | High River, AB | Ridleys Cycle | 5:23.3613 | 1:20.36 |
| 14th | 208 | Braeden CAPNERHURST | | | Nanaimo, BC | | 5:37.8614 | 1:34.86 |
| 15th | 215 | Sheldon BRUNT | | | Parksville, BC | | 5:47.8815 | 1:44.88 |
| 16th | 220 | Tyson GOEBEL | | | Campbell River, BC | | 5:49.8216 | 1:46.82 |
| 17th | 214 | Sebastian LANGMANN | | | Courtenay, BC | Mountain City Cycles | 6:23.3217 | 2:20.32 |
| 18th | 204 | Joe WARAWA | | | West Vancouver, BC | | 6:26.1718 | 2:23.17 |
| 19th | 216 | Owen STEVENS | | | Comox, BC | | 7:12.5319 | 3:09.53 |
| 20th | 198 | Mike ANDERSON (u30) | | | Nanaimo, BC | | 10:04.5120 | 6:01.51 |
| | 209 | Jeff AUSTIN | | | Victoria, BC | | DNS | |
| | 211 | Colton DAVIES | | | Victoria, BC | | DNS | |
| | 218 | Noah MA | | | Williams Lake, BC | | DNS | |
| | 217 | Marcello MARTELLA | | | Nanoose Bay, BC | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified