The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Leon ROSSER | 1:17.691 | 1:38.011 | 2:30.271 | 5:25.991 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Will SOFFE | Mojo Suspension | 1:21.472 | 1:44.712 | 2:35.602 | 5:41.802 | 15.81s | ||
3rd | 3 | Jono JONES (mas) | DMR | 1:21.733 | 1:46.713 | 2:36.323 | 5:44.783 | 18.79s | ||
4th | 5 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | TrailHead | 1:26.424 | 1:53.225 | 2:47.854 | 6:07.504 | 41.51s | ||
5th | 2 | Matthew JONES (mas1) | Gusset / Halo / Marin / Red Bull / WD40 | 1:26.755 | 1:52.954 | 2:51.875 | 6:11.595 | 45.60s | ||
6th | 4 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 1:30.016 | 1:53.626 | 3:03.406 | 6:27.056 | 1:01.06 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:29.241 | 1:55.331 | 2:58.441 | 6:23.021 | - | ||
2nd | 260 | David CAMUS | Hookit Products | 1:30.172 | 2:00.073 | 3:01.412 | 6:31.662 | 8.64s | ||
3rd | 254 | Mason PRITCHARD | Mum and Dad Factory Racing | 1:31.153 | 2:00.052 | 3:09.503 | 6:40.713 | 17.69s | ||
4th | 256 | Dan LAVIS | 1:34.094 | 2:10.637 | 3:15.256 | 6:59.984 | 36.96s | |||
5th | 257 | Ollie MANT | Bigpeaks / Swansea University | 1:38.695 | 2:08.375 | 3:15.145 | 7:02.215 | 39.19s | ||
6th | 267 | James ROUND (htl) | Bike Chain Ricci | 1:44.9910 | 2:13.148 | 3:10.254 | 7:08.396 | 45.37s | ||
7th | 262 | Richard GREENFIELD | Army Enduro MTB Team | 1:42.438 | 2:08.214 | 3:18.407 | 7:09.057 | 46.03s | ||
8th | 261 | Matt COLE (vet) | B & M Racing | 1:40.527 | 2:08.606 | 3:22.348 | 7:11.478 | 48.45s | ||
9th | 258 | Simon SHIRLEY-SMITH | 1:39.226 | 2:13.209 | 3:22.689 | 7:15.109 | 52.08s | |||
10th | 266 | John RICKARDS | 1:42.659 | 2:18.3510 | 3:42.1511 | 7:43.1610 | 1:20.14 | |||
11th | 259 | Robert ROWE | Finely Tuned Ride bike shop | 1:53.0712 | 2:32.5811 | 3:35.5010 | 8:01.1611 | 1:38.14 | ||
12th | 269 | Jack WILKSHIRE | 2:00.9714 | 2:44.4614 | 4:04.7512 | 8:50.1912 | 2:27.17 | |||
13th | 264 | James IDDON | University Of Liverpool | 1:51.0311 | 2:33.5312 | 4:51.3414 | 9:15.9113 | 2:52.89 | ||
14th | 265 | Joe OGLESBY | 1:56.0013 | 2:37.1413 | 5:05.9516 | 9:39.1014 | 3:16.08 | |||
15th | 263 | Samuel HASTINGS | University Of Liverpool | 2:08.3715 | 3:05.5915 | 4:30.8913 | 9:44.8615 | 3:21.84 | ||
16th | 268 | Harrison ANDREWS | 2:23.5416 | 4:02.1416 | 4:54.7515 | 11:20.4416 | 4:57.42 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 1:28.452 | 1:49.591 | 2:42.891 | 6:00.931 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Adam CAMPBELL (sen) | Hot Pursuit | 1:26.141 | 1:51.102 | 2:48.252 | 6:05.492 | 4.56s | ||
3rd | 11 | Rhys BARTER | Risca Riders | 1:32.743 | 1:58.553 | 2:53.763 | 6:25.053 | 24.12s | ||
4th | 276 | Tyla ROSSER | 1:33.734 | 2:07.516 | 3:08.865 | 6:50.104 | 49.17s | |||
5th | 12 | Carl CROWLEY | Dartmoor bikes / Slam 69 | 1:37.107 | 2:07.997 | 3:08.784 | 6:53.885 | 52.95s | ||
6th | 17 | Owen PORTCH | 1:38.618 | 2:13.058 | 3:11.936 | 7:03.606 | 1:02.67 | |||
7th | 20 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 1:41.1910 | 2:15.649 | 3:12.757 | 7:09.597 | 1:08.66 | ||
8th | 15 | Callum NICHOLLS | BHBC | 1:36.636 | 2:04.634 | 3:28.7210 | 7:10.008 | 1:09.07 | ||
9th | 9 | Jack LITTLE | 1:40.399 | 2:18.4511 | 3:19.088 | 7:17.939 | 1:17.00 | |||
10th | 273 | Josh EVANS (1) | 1:45.7611 | 2:17.2510 | 3:20.089 | 7:23.1010 | 1:22.17 | |||
11th | 19 | Jake WILLIAMS (sen) | 1:48.3212 | 2:26.3012 | 3:28.7611 | 7:43.3911 | 1:42.46 | |||
12th | 13 | Callum CHAMBERLAIN | 1:55.2114 | 2:37.3214 | 3:31.6112 | 8:04.1512 | 2:03.22 | |||
13th | 18 | Joe TURNER | Bigpeaks | 1:53.8213 | 2:26.7513 | 3:46.2413 | 8:06.8213 | 2:05.89 | ||
14th | 21 | Kristian MOLNAR RIIS | 2:26.7015 | 2:54.4215 | 5:05.9014 | 10:27.0314 | 4:26.10 | |||
15th | 8 | James EDWARDS (sen) | Deity / Mucky nutz | 1:35.165 | 2:04.905 | 6:47.7115 | 10:27.7815 | 4:26.85 | ||
16th | 14 | Hywel EVANS | Demon Dirt / trueMTB | 4:09.3316 | 6:36.6216 | 9:16.9116 | 20:02.8716 | 14:01.94 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Cai GROCOTT | BIKEDOCTOR / Ridegevo | 1:22.422 | 1:44.612 | 2:34.521 | 5:41.551 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) | 1:24.424 | 1:43.451 | 2:39.483 | 5:47.362 | 5.81s | |||
3rd | 26 | Charlie COLLINS | 1:22.251 | 1:46.573 | 2:39.162 | 5:47.983 | 6.43s | |||
4th | 22 | Lewis BRADLEY | Giant Swansea / Pro-Green Mx / Tredz Bikes / WELSH GRAVITY ENDURO | 1:24.505 | 1:47.354 | 2:40.574 | 5:52.424 | 10.87s | ||
5th | 30 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:26.149 | 1:47.354 | 2:41.555 | 5:55.055 | 13.50s | ||
6th | 55 | Perry THOMAS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:24.193 | 1:47.536 | 2:44.439 | 5:56.166 | 14.61s | ||
7th | 43 | Tom EVERETT | T.I.T.S Performance RT | 1:25.076 | 1:47.887 | 2:45.1110 | 5:58.077 | 16.52s | ||
8th | 37 | Daryl BILES | 1:25.337 | 1:49.938 | 2:43.106 | 5:58.378 | 16.82s | |||
9th | 33 | Ben JONES | 1:25.518 | 1:50.199 | 2:43.157 | 5:58.869 | 17.31s | |||
10th | 42 | Nathan ENOCH | Skyline Cycles DH | 1:27.2112 | 1:54.1018 | 2:43.428 | 6:04.7410 | 23.19s | ||
11th | 31 | Ross HANCOCK | I parkes carpentry and joinery / velo smith | 1:26.8910 | 1:52.5113 | 2:46.3412 | 6:05.7511 | 24.20s | ||
12th | 27 | Jack DELBRIDGE | Kustom Bikes / T.I.T.S Performance RT | 1:27.9613 | 1:50.9410 | 2:48.7715 | 6:07.6812 | 26.13s | ||
13th | 38 | Phil CAMSELL | Merge Decals / Silk Suspension | 1:27.9814 | 1:52.1112 | 2:48.8616 | 6:08.9613 | 27.41s | ||
14th | 81 | Matthew JENKINS | 1:29.1820 | 1:53.2116 | 2:47.7913 | 6:10.1914 | 28.64s | |||
15th | 41 | Joe SWANN | 1:28.6216 | 1:52.5614 | 2:49.2717 | 6:10.4615 | 28.91s | |||
16th | 54 | Chris SANDOM (1) | 1:29.7122 | 1:51.4711 | 2:49.9619 | 6:11.1416 | 29.59s | |||
17th | 28 | Tristan DERRICK | Peak Gravity Squad | 1:31.9328 | 1:53.0115 | 2:46.2011 | 6:11.1517 | 29.60s | ||
18th | 34 | James KEEN | 1:28.2315 | 1:54.5820 | 2:48.7514 | 6:11.5718 | 30.02s | |||
19th | 29 | James DICKENS | Remap Clothing / TORQ Performance / Uk Cycle Centre | 1:28.7117 | 1:53.6217 | 2:50.7620 | 6:13.1019 | 31.55s | ||
20th | 46 | Aaron JENESON | 1:30.7025 | 1:56.9824 | 2:49.3318 | 6:17.0220 | 35.47s | |||
21st | 44 | Luther GRIFFITHS | TrailHead | 1:29.1419 | 1:54.5119 | 2:55.0526 | 6:18.7021 | 37.15s | ||
22nd | 60 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | Biking Bastards | 1:27.0511 | 1:54.6221 | 2:57.4928 | 6:19.1722 | 37.62s | ||
23rd | 40 | Kit DAVISON | 1:30.0723 | 1:56.6923 | 2:53.5223 | 6:20.2923 | 38.74s | |||
24th | 56 | Nick VAIL | SouthWest Syndicate / UPC | 1:31.3126 | 2:01.7131 | 2:51.1221 | 6:24.1524 | 42.60s | ||
25th | 32 | Harry HARVEY (mas) | Derbyshire Enduro | 1:30.4024 | 1:56.4822 | 2:57.2727 | 6:24.1625 | 42.61s | ||
26th | 59 | Tom BISHOP (sen) | 1:33.3732 | 1:59.9426 | 2:52.9522 | 6:26.2726 | 44.72s | |||
27th | 300 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | 1:31.8527 | 2:00.2327 | 2:54.6125 | 6:26.7027 | 45.15s | |||
28th | 48 | Luke MACHIN | 1:28.7318 | 2:01.2829 | 2:59.3230 | 6:29.3428 | 47.79s | |||
29th | 58 | Daniel WHITEHEAD (sen) | #SPRAY4DAYS | 1:29.2921 | 2:00.7728 | 3:02.5133 | 6:32.5929 | 51.04s | ||
30th | 24 | Mike THICKENS | LED Wales | 1:32.9230 | 1:59.0325 | 3:01.7832 | 6:33.7430 | 52.19s | ||
31st | 62 | Alexander DESMOND | 1:34.4335 | 2:07.4440 | 2:54.0424 | 6:35.9131 | 54.36s | |||
32nd | 50 | Thomas MERRITT | 1:35.4936 | 2:01.5030 | 3:00.7331 | 6:37.7332 | 56.18s | |||
33rd | 73 | Chris SAGE | Cycle Republic | 1:35.9437 | 2:02.8634 | 2:59.2529 | 6:38.0633 | 56.51s | ||
34th | 74 | Ben STALLWOOD | Wheelies Cycles | 1:33.6833 | 2:02.0532 | 3:07.1337 | 6:42.8734 | 1:01.32 | ||
35th | 61 | Simon CATCHPOWLE | 1:36.9439 | 2:02.7433 | 3:07.1838 | 6:46.8735 | 1:05.32 | |||
36th | 75 | Edward WATKINS | 1:32.5929 | 2:08.5443 | 3:07.1036 | 6:48.2436 | 1:06.69 | |||
37th | 49 | George MARRIOTT | Kona Grassroots / Mudhugger | 1:37.0040 | 2:06.3938 | 3:05.4435 | 6:48.8537 | 1:07.30 | ||
38th | 57 | Jordan WARD | Rose | 1:38.7049 | 2:06.6439 | 3:03.9734 | 6:49.3238 | 1:07.77 | ||
39th | 39 | Sam COBB | 1:34.3234 | 2:04.9036 | 3:12.7144 | 6:51.9339 | 1:10.38 | |||
40th | 83 | David REES (sen) | 1:36.9238 | 2:06.1037 | 3:09.3241 | 6:52.3540 | 1:10.80 | |||
41st | 72 | Alex POWELL (emtb) | 1:37.5144 | 2:03.6335 | 3:11.2142 | 6:52.3641 | 1:10.81 | |||
42nd | 63 | Nathan CARR | Independent Bike Co | 1:38.6747 | 2:09.3045 | 3:07.7940 | 6:55.7642 | 1:14.21 | ||
43rd | 53 | Jamie REYNOLDS (1) | Race co cycles | 1:40.6353 | 2:08.1142 | 3:07.2439 | 6:55.9943 | 1:14.44 | ||
44th | 67 | Ashley LEWIS | Bike Doctor | 1:37.0641 | 2:08.7144 | 3:11.9243 | 6:57.7044 | 1:16.15 | ||
45th | 271 | Joe BIRD | 1:37.1943 | 2:07.9841 | 3:14.4646 | 6:59.6445 | 1:18.09 | |||
46th | 45 | Joseph JACKSON | 1:37.6745 | 2:11.5348 | 3:21.4049 | 7:10.6146 | 1:29.06 | |||
47th | 64 | Chris HILL (sen) | BHBC | 1:37.0942 | 2:20.6156 | 3:13.0345 | 7:10.7347 | 1:29.18 | ||
48th | 47 | Charlie JENKINS | UPC-Rockets & Rascals | 1:39.1850 | 2:13.8650 | 3:19.9348 | 7:12.9848 | 1:31.43 | ||
49th | 66 | Johnathan LEWIS | 1:40.3252 | 2:18.8953 | 3:15.9747 | 7:15.2049 | 1:33.65 | |||
50th | 68 | Cameron LOCHHEAD | 1:38.6948 | 2:13.7349 | 3:22.9450 | 7:15.3750 | 1:33.82 | |||
51st | 25 | Will ARGO | 69to01 | 1:37.7046 | 2:21.5957 | 3:25.5052 | 7:24.7951 | 1:43.24 | ||
52nd | 274 | Tobias BRUTNELL | 1:44.9757 | 2:20.2855 | 3:23.3651 | 7:28.6252 | 1:47.07 | |||
53rd | 80 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 1:43.0054 | 2:20.1354 | 3:31.1254 | 7:34.2653 | 1:52.71 | |||
54th | 65 | Benjamin NICHOLLS | BHBC | 1:33.0431 | 2:10.2746 | 3:55.7760 | 7:39.0854 | 1:57.53 | ||
55th | 84 | James SAWYER | 1:43.9355 | 2:18.5552 | 3:39.6256 | 7:42.1155 | 2:00.56 | |||
56th | 77 | Tom BROYD | The Old Nag MTB Club | 1:50.1860 | 2:26.5558 | 3:27.5753 | 7:44.3056 | 2:02.75 | ||
57th | 52 | Zach PETERS | 1:39.3651 | 2:15.8251 | 3:50.2858 | 7:45.4757 | 2:03.92 | |||
58th | 36 | Ben CHADWICK | 69to01 | 1:49.0058 | 2:30.1560 | 3:31.2555 | 7:50.4158 | 2:08.86 | ||
59th | 85 | Josh WALLIS | Velo One Cycling Team by FJ's Barbers | 1:44.7056 | 2:10.9247 | 3:56.0761 | 7:51.6959 | 2:10.14 | ||
60th | 71 | Adam OWEN (sen) | RAF Odiham wheelers | 1:53.4661 | 2:36.0861 | 3:40.7057 | 8:10.2660 | 2:28.71 | ||
61st | 86 | Joseph LLOYD | 1:50.1359 | 2:28.2359 | 3:53.5559 | 8:11.9261 | 2:30.37 | |||
62nd | 69 | Luke LUISMAN | 2:35.1163 | 3:10.8762 | 4:59.7362 | 10:45.7362 | 5:04.18 | |||
63rd | 103 | Mike DIAMOND | 1:55.0362 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Andy WEAMES | Mountain Mania Cycles Team | 1:24.124 | 1:44.751 | 2:37.021 | 5:45.911 | 0.00s | ||
2nd | 91 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR / Muc-Off | 1:23.772 | 1:50.465 | 2:42.982 | 5:57.222 | 11.31s | ||
3rd | 94 | Dan PARDESI | Starling Cycles | 1:23.883 | 1:48.443 | 2:46.823 | 5:59.153 | 13.24s | ||
4th | 98 | Martin ZIETSMAN | Knolly Bikes / Leatt / Maxxis / Trailtech Cycles | 1:22.701 | 1:49.574 | 2:47.484 | 5:59.754 | 13.84s | ||
5th | 95 | Ryan ROWLAND | Bike Doctor | 1:25.605 | 1:48.282 | 2:47.995 | 6:01.885 | 15.97s | ||
6th | 157 | Gareth BEZANT | 1:27.996 | 1:53.326 | 2:51.206 | 6:12.516 | 26.60s | |||
7th | 93 | Samuel MORRIS (vet) | Summertown Cycles | 1:29.8810 | 1:55.277 | 2:53.237 | 6:18.407 | 32.49s | ||
8th | 118 | Ollie TILL | Independent Bike Co | 1:28.897 | 1:55.398 | 2:54.1710 | 6:18.468 | 32.55s | ||
9th | 100 | Charlie ASHMAN | Bathe Brothers Cycles | 1:29.439 | 1:57.7212 | 2:53.889 | 6:21.049 | 35.13s | ||
10th | 87 | James ALLAWAY | Cannondale Racing | 1:30.2211 | 1:57.7813 | 2:53.668 | 6:21.6610 | 35.75s | ||
11th | 92 | Christopher MAHER | Risca Riders | 1:32.5418 | 1:57.2111 | 2:54.5311 | 6:24.2911 | 38.38s | ||
12th | 116 | Gareth SUCHECKI | Bike Doctor | 1:31.1413 | 1:56.189 | 2:57.1714 | 6:24.4912 | 38.58s | ||
13th | 107 | Dan FARRER | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:31.1714 | 1:58.9216 | 2:54.6012 | 6:24.7013 | 38.79s | ||
14th | 139 | Dominic JONES (vet) | 1:32.4317 | 1:58.9817 | 2:55.8413 | 6:27.2514 | 41.34s | |||
15th | 277 | Geraint EVANS | 1:29.378 | 1:59.1418 | 2:59.6619 | 6:28.1815 | 42.27s | |||
16th | 114 | Jamie ROWLAND | Bike Doctor | 1:32.0116 | 1:56.5310 | 2:59.7420 | 6:28.3016 | 42.39s | ||
17th | 105 | Andrew DUCE | Crowthorne Click & Collect | 1:32.5719 | 2:02.1226 | 2:59.1417 | 6:33.8417 | 47.93s | ||
18th | 109 | Stuart HOWARD | Ibikemotion | 1:34.8829 | 2:00.2020 | 2:58.9116 | 6:34.0018 | 48.09s | ||
19th | 99 | Richard ASHFORD | Team moron racing | 1:34.0326 | 1:58.6614 | 3:01.4924 | 6:34.1919 | 48.28s | ||
20th | 96 | Phil SELLORS | 1:32.9820 | 2:01.3022 | 3:00.6921 | 6:34.9820 | 49.07s | |||
21st | 110 | Mike HUGHES | 1:33.9125 | 2:02.4827 | 2:58.8215 | 6:35.2321 | 49.32s | |||
22nd | 89 | Nathan BLAKE (mas) | Atal uk | 1:30.7812 | 2:01.3623 | 3:03.1927 | 6:35.3422 | 49.43s | ||
23rd | 115 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 1:33.4923 | 2:03.0328 | 2:59.3118 | 6:35.8423 | 49.93s | ||
24th | 102 | Kirk BAYNTON | Risca Riders | 1:34.4728 | 2:00.6821 | 3:00.9122 | 6:36.0624 | 50.15s | ||
25th | 142 | Matthew LITTLE (vet) | Drovers Cycles | 1:31.2615 | 2:03.6729 | 3:02.1226 | 6:37.0625 | 51.15s | ||
26th | 152 | Tommi SMITH | Race co cycles | 1:34.9730 | 1:58.8915 | 3:05.6632 | 6:39.5326 | 53.62s | ||
27th | 122 | Stuart ADAMS (mas) | Solent Cycles | 1:35.2231 | 2:02.0024 | 3:03.2128 | 6:40.4327 | 54.52s | ||
28th | 130 | Gavin FLAGG | 1:37.5139 | 1:59.6119 | 3:03.4629 | 6:40.5928 | 54.68s | |||
29th | 111 | James BAKER (mas) | T3 Designs | 1:33.8324 | 2:02.0125 | 3:05.0331 | 6:40.8829 | 54.97s | ||
30th | 120 | Leigh WILLIAMS | 1:33.1422 | 2:07.4138 | 3:01.3323 | 6:41.9030 | 55.99s | |||
31st | 126 | Richard BUTTERS | Race co cycles | 1:35.7033 | 2:07.9839 | 3:03.6530 | 6:47.3431 | 1:01.43 | ||
32nd | 127 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | Chase Enduro | 1:33.0821 | 2:05.3935 | 3:09.6136 | 6:48.1032 | 1:02.19 | ||
33rd | 155 | Graham BAIRSTOW (mas) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:35.3332 | 2:11.1049 | 3:01.8825 | 6:48.3233 | 1:02.41 | ||
34th | 121 | Mike WILLIAMS (spt) | 1:36.3534 | 2:03.8530 | 3:08.4134 | 6:48.6134 | 1:02.70 | |||
35th | 140 | Jake JONES (vet) | 1:36.4035 | 2:03.9631 | 3:11.8943 | 6:52.2535 | 1:06.34 | |||
36th | 124 | Chris BRENTON (2) | Unit Cycles | 1:34.2027 | 2:05.3434 | 3:15.5350 | 6:55.0836 | 1:09.17 | ||
37th | 138 | Joe JELLICOE | Jobe Sports | 1:38.2643 | 2:06.1636 | 3:11.0642 | 6:55.4837 | 1:09.57 | ||
38th | 101 | Steven ATKINSON (mas) | Bigfoot MBC | 1:38.8845 | 2:09.3442 | 3:07.5333 | 6:55.7638 | 1:09.85 | ||
39th | 123 | Adam BATES (1) | Race co cycles | 1:37.7940 | 2:05.0432 | 3:13.2544 | 6:56.0939 | 1:10.18 | ||
40th | 106 | Dan EAST | 1:37.4137 | 2:05.0733 | 3:13.6045 | 6:56.0940 | 1:10.18 | |||
41st | 153 | Tom STRETTON | 1:37.7940 | 2:10.0745 | 3:10.0339 | 6:57.8941 | 1:11.98 | |||
42nd | 108 | Kristofer HAMER | Bike Doctor | 1:39.3347 | 2:08.7140 | 3:09.8537 | 6:57.9142 | 1:12.00 | ||
43rd | 160 | Tony HALL | Independent Bike Co | 1:40.2152 | 2:09.2941 | 3:10.4840 | 7:00.0043 | 1:14.09 | ||
44th | 280 | Karl REES | 1:37.4538 | 2:13.9855 | 3:09.8938 | 7:01.3344 | 1:15.42 | |||
45th | 136 | Philip JACKSON (mas) | 1:38.1342 | 2:09.6343 | 3:14.4648 | 7:02.2345 | 1:16.32 | |||
46th | 134 | Craig HARDWICK | Biking Bastards | 1:39.5348 | 2:10.1646 | 3:14.3347 | 7:04.0346 | 1:18.12 | ||
47th | 128 | Lee DAYUS | 1:38.7844 | 2:06.1737 | 3:19.3955 | 7:04.3447 | 1:18.43 | |||
48th | 131 | Simon GIBBON | Gower Riders | 1:41.8455 | 2:12.0951 | 3:10.8741 | 7:04.8248 | 1:18.91 | ||
49th | 137 | Samuel JACKSON | 1:39.0746 | 2:12.6752 | 3:14.9649 | 7:06.7149 | 1:20.80 | |||
50th | 135 | Jon HODSON | Royal Signals | 1:42.0457 | 2:14.5757 | 3:13.8146 | 7:10.4350 | 1:24.52 | ||
51st | 150 | Dean SCOTT | Madison | 1:41.9456 | 2:09.7044 | 3:19.7356 | 7:11.3851 | 1:25.47 | ||
52nd | 125 | Mark BROOKS | 1:51.1374 | 2:11.0048 | 3:09.2835 | 7:11.4152 | 1:25.50 | |||
53rd | 151 | Andrew SIMMONDS | 1:40.5953 | 2:17.0962 | 3:15.7551 | 7:13.4453 | 1:27.53 | |||
54th | 165 | Tom SPRIGGE | 1:40.6054 | 2:11.9450 | 3:20.9357 | 7:13.4854 | 1:27.57 | |||
55th | 146 | Simon MITCHELL | Splat Shop | 1:40.1650 | 2:10.9247 | 3:22.7459 | 7:13.8355 | 1:27.92 | ||
56th | 141 | Matthew KNIGHT (opn) | Race co cycles | 1:40.1650 | 2:15.5959 | 3:18.3853 | 7:14.1456 | 1:28.23 | ||
57th | 149 | Phillip ROTHON | 1:39.6549 | 2:16.9861 | 3:21.2158 | 7:17.8557 | 1:31.94 | |||
58th | 133 | Daniel HADDOCK | 1:45.7465 | 2:14.8058 | 3:18.8454 | 7:19.3958 | 1:33.48 | |||
59th | 117 | Ryan DEAN | 1:44.7664 | 2:17.4863 | 3:18.0552 | 7:20.3059 | 1:34.39 | |||
60th | 156 | Dan BEVIS | Can't Quit Cartel / The Bulls | 1:36.4336 | 2:16.9460 | 3:27.8162 | 7:21.1960 | 1:35.28 | ||
61st | 90 | Samuel CARPENTER | 1:42.1658 | 2:13.3854 | 3:31.9468 | 7:27.4961 | 1:41.58 | |||
62nd | 169 | Paul MAGGS | 1:48.1569 | 2:14.3456 | 3:25.2660 | 7:27.7662 | 1:41.85 | |||
63rd | 145 | Joe MANZ | 1:44.3962 | 2:12.6752 | 3:32.3970 | 7:29.4563 | 1:43.54 | |||
64th | 147 | Chris O'CONNELL | 1:43.8761 | 2:17.5464 | 3:28.1864 | 7:29.5964 | 1:43.68 | |||
65th | 161 | Laith MADLOM | Afan Trail Volunteers | 1:42.2759 | 2:24.4669 | 3:25.4461 | 7:32.1765 | 1:46.26 | ||
66th | 78 | Tim CORNEY | 1:46.1266 | 2:19.7066 | 3:28.0763 | 7:33.9166 | 1:48.00 | |||
67th | 104 | Nik BUGLER | 1:44.7163 | 2:20.5367 | 3:31.1565 | 7:36.4067 | 1:50.49 | |||
68th | 148 | Simon RATCLIFFE | Buxton | 1:48.0968 | 2:21.7468 | 3:31.3266 | 7:41.1668 | 1:55.25 | ||
69th | 162 | Thomas MASTERS | 1:52.1876 | 2:18.8465 | 3:32.0569 | 7:43.0869 | 1:57.17 | |||
70th | 159 | Phil GROSVENOR | 1:50.2573 | 2:26.1170 | 3:31.9367 | 7:48.3070 | 2:02.39 | |||
71st | 170 | Gareth COAKER | 1:43.1360 | 2:30.6573 | 3:35.8271 | 7:49.6171 | 2:03.70 | |||
72nd | 164 | Toby SAVAGE | 1:50.1572 | 2:31.0174 | 3:36.6272 | 7:57.7972 | 2:11.88 | |||
73rd | 279 | Nick BENTLEY | 1:54.7478 | 2:29.7672 | 3:38.2373 | 8:02.7473 | 2:16.83 | |||
74th | 167 | Chad HOMER | Raceco cycles | 1:49.7771 | 2:31.8375 | 3:44.5075 | 8:06.1074 | 2:20.19 | ||
75th | 132 | Tom GREENWOOD (mas) | 333 Enduro | 1:47.6667 | 2:45.2280 | 3:41.1374 | 8:14.0275 | 2:28.11 | ||
76th | 144 | Matt LEVERTON | 1:49.4970 | 2:33.4676 | 3:54.6577 | 8:17.6176 | 2:31.70 | |||
77th | 166 | Sean WILSON (mas1) | 1:52.0575 | 2:33.5977 | 3:56.0478 | 8:21.6977 | 2:35.78 | |||
78th | 129 | Ben FINNEY | Splat Shop | 1:52.7177 | 2:29.1671 | 4:05.8480 | 8:27.7178 | 2:41.80 | ||
79th | 168 | Russ HOPKINS | 2:01.7080 | 2:39.2579 | 3:49.6076 | 8:30.5679 | 2:44.65 | |||
80th | 171 | Si ROBINS | 2:01.2479 | 2:36.1478 | 3:57.6479 | 8:35.0380 | 2:49.12 | |||
81st | 143 | Jason LOVE | 2:02.5581 | 2:54.3581 | 4:32.2781 | 9:29.1881 | 3:43.27 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Anthony LEWIS | 1:27.371 | 1:50.511 | 2:39.511 | 5:57.401 | - | |||
2nd | 178 | Chris BLACKMORE | Ibikemotion | 1:27.532 | 1:50.982 | 2:49.716 | 6:08.232 | 10.83s | ||
3rd | 172 | Carl JENNINGS | Whyte Bikes | 1:29.125 | 1:53.193 | 2:46.963 | 6:09.283 | 11.88s | ||
4th | 112 | Steven LIGGINS | Bikesoup Gravity | 1:32.6110 | 1:54.805 | 2:44.672 | 6:12.094 | 14.69s | ||
5th | 174 | Paul MACKIE | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:29.236 | 1:55.336 | 2:48.144 | 6:12.725 | 15.32s | ||
6th | 181 | Jess GOUGH | 1:31.387 | 1:57.6011 | 2:48.775 | 6:17.756 | 20.35s | |||
7th | 175 | Richard WEBSTER (1) | The Trailhead | 1:28.784 | 1:55.667 | 2:54.468 | 6:18.927 | 21.52s | ||
8th | 177 | Simon ADAMS (vet) | Merida UK | 1:28.693 | 1:53.294 | 2:57.4210 | 6:19.418 | 22.01s | ||
9th | 192 | Mike PADGETT | Solent Cycles | 1:33.1211 | 1:57.1810 | 2:51.687 | 6:21.989 | 24.58s | ||
10th | 179 | Justin BOLTON | Missionmx | 1:31.418 | 1:56.488 | 2:58.5012 | 6:26.4110 | 29.01s | ||
11th | 188 | Philip WILDE | A Shift | 1:31.609 | 1:57.129 | 2:58.6213 | 6:27.3511 | 29.95s | ||
12th | 190 | Allister WOOD | Team Moron | 1:34.5013 | 2:00.5912 | 2:57.209 | 6:32.2912 | 34.89s | ||
13th | 201 | Darren KOSLICKI | Freeborn Cycles | 1:35.5316 | 2:00.8713 | 2:57.7411 | 6:34.1513 | 36.75s | ||
14th | 187 | Jonathan THORNGATE | Bike Doctor | 1:33.6912 | 2:04.0915 | 3:02.3114 | 6:40.1114 | 42.71s | ||
15th | 189 | Andrew WILDMAN | 1:34.8114 | 2:04.4816 | 3:03.8516 | 6:43.1415 | 45.74s | |||
16th | 191 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 1:36.6917 | 2:05.6618 | 3:03.3615 | 6:45.7216 | 48.32s | ||
17th | 199 | Andrew HILL (vet) | 1:35.0315 | 2:05.7720 | 3:07.6019 | 6:48.4117 | 51.01s | |||
18th | 195 | Simon BURCHETT | B&M Racing | 1:36.6917 | 2:05.7019 | 3:08.4020 | 6:50.8018 | 53.40s | ||
19th | 183 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Lyme Racing | 1:40.8027 | 2:06.6921 | 3:05.1517 | 6:52.6419 | 55.24s | ||
20th | 208 | Andy THOMAS (gvet) | 1:37.4019 | 2:03.9314 | 3:11.8522 | 6:53.1920 | 55.79s | |||
21st | 207 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | Ibikemotion | 1:38.5724 | 2:05.4217 | 3:12.0323 | 6:56.0321 | 58.63s | ||
22nd | 198 | Jason HASAKA | 1:40.0026 | 2:10.8626 | 3:07.1318 | 6:58.0022 | 1:00.60 | |||
23rd | 182 | Greig HIGHAM | 1:37.7521 | 2:09.9425 | 3:11.0021 | 6:58.7023 | 1:01.30 | |||
24th | 184 | Joe MCEWAN | Starling Cycles | 1:39.7725 | 2:06.7322 | 3:13.6225 | 7:00.1224 | 1:02.72 | ||
25th | 196 | Simon EVAMY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 1:37.9822 | 2:11.3228 | 3:12.6024 | 7:01.9025 | 1:04.50 | ||
26th | 186 | Adam HUMPHREYS (vet) | NLA | 1:38.4623 | 2:06.9323 | 3:19.8828 | 7:05.2726 | 1:07.87 | ||
27th | 210 | Richard WILDE | A' Shift | 1:41.7828 | 2:10.8626 | 3:16.7226 | 7:09.3827 | 1:11.98 | ||
28th | 209 | Jamie WHITMARSH | 1:37.6620 | 2:07.6824 | 3:26.0030 | 7:11.3528 | 1:13.95 | |||
29th | 281 | Gavin POWELL | 1:44.9831 | 2:13.8031 | 3:22.3629 | 7:21.1429 | 1:23.74 | |||
30th | 270 | Jonathan GRIFFITHS | 1:46.6933 | 2:18.7232 | 3:17.0027 | 7:22.4230 | 1:25.02 | |||
31st | 203 | Chris MCNAB | 1:43.6129 | 2:12.5130 | 3:27.9332 | 7:24.0631 | 1:26.66 | |||
32nd | 217 | Terry DIXON | 1:50.1736 | 2:20.7333 | 3:34.0335 | 7:44.9332 | 1:47.53 | |||
33rd | 202 | Alistair LLOYD | 1:47.4734 | 2:26.5635 | 3:31.3733 | 7:45.4133 | 1:48.01 | |||
34th | 205 | Jay NOTTINGHAM | Ridge Riders | 1:46.1732 | 2:26.7036 | 3:33.3034 | 7:46.1734 | 1:48.77 | ||
35th | 193 | Geoff ALLAN | 2:10.0743 | 2:12.3429 | 3:27.1731 | 7:49.5835 | 1:52.18 | |||
36th | 216 | Paul WINGROVE | 1:48.1735 | 2:33.2738 | 3:39.0236 | 8:00.4736 | 2:03.07 | |||
37th | 220 | James PETERS (vet) | Team Moron | 1:44.6930 | 2:21.9734 | 3:55.7238 | 8:02.3937 | 2:04.99 | ||
38th | 214 | Keith NEALE | RAF-CA | 1:51.1937 | 2:31.0237 | 3:47.9337 | 8:10.1538 | 2:12.75 | ||
39th | 218 | Ian HOSEGOOD | Team Moron | 1:53.0338 | 2:37.1639 | 4:11.3140 | 8:41.5139 | 2:44.11 | ||
40th | 221 | Ian WHITWORTH | RAF Odiham wheelers | 2:09.3942 | 2:47.6640 | 4:08.9339 | 9:05.9840 | 3:08.58 | ||
41st | 215 | Andrew SELWOOD | WNL | 2:01.1240 | 2:55.7541 | 4:15.7741 | 9:12.6441 | 3:15.24 | ||
42nd | 219 | Dave PARKER | Bierspool bikes | 1:58.9039 | 2:56.6542 | 4:32.4342 | 9:27.9942 | 3:30.59 | ||
43rd | 272 | Morten HANASAND | 2:05.1241 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Arwel ACE | 1:31.202 | 1:59.893 | 2:58.261 | 6:29.361 | - | |||
2nd | 225 | John WARD | Shirebiketrails.co.uk | 1:30.591 | 2:00.714 | 3:00.434 | 6:31.742 | 2.38s | ||
3rd | 227 | Andy GIBBS | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 1:34.003 | 1:58.751 | 2:59.912 | 6:32.673 | 3.31s | ||
4th | 228 | Mike NORMAN | Mountain Trax | 1:34.964 | 1:59.672 | 2:59.933 | 6:34.574 | 5.21s | ||
5th | 224 | Ian HOWE | 1:35.685 | 2:02.425 | 3:06.045 | 6:44.155 | 14.79s | |||
6th | 230 | Steven REYNOLDS | Ridge Riders | 1:40.686 | 2:11.446 | 3:23.566 | 7:15.696 | 46.33s | ||
7th | 232 | Gary DAVIES | 1:53.177 | 2:25.267 | 3:39.997 | 7:58.437 | 1:29.07 | |||
8th | 229 | Barry PRETORIUS | 2:02.558 | 2:38.328 | 3:46.058 | 8:26.928 | 1:57.56 | |||
9th | 231 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 2:09.849 | 3:23.619 | 4:28.369 | 10:01.819 | 3:32.45 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Becky COOK | Tred-shop.com | 1:40.442 | 2:07.081 | 3:06.241 | 6:53.761 | - | ||
2nd | 238 | Sally EVAMY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 1:39.831 | 2:11.162 | 3:12.472 | 7:03.482 | 9.72s | ||
3rd | 237 | Maddy BROWN | Pedalabikeaway | 1:43.493 | 2:16.413 | 3:19.943 | 7:19.863 | 26.10s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Megan JAMES | T-MO Racing | 1:36.291 | 2:08.951 | 3:07.651 | 6:52.901 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | Caja PARKES | Ian parkes carpentry and joinery | 2:01.522 | 2:41.572 | 3:52.652 | 8:35.742 | 1:42.84 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Kelly GUY | 1:55.283 | 2:24.981 | 3:29.681 | 7:49.961 | - | |||
2nd | 248 | Alicia HOCKIN | Exmoor Bike | 1:48.431 | 2:26.262 | 3:37.373 | 7:52.062 | 2.10s | ||
3rd | 251 | Emily TRILL | 1:54.342 | 2:41.303 | 3:32.622 | 8:08.273 | 18.31s | |||
4th | 250 | Rita JAKUSKO | 2:04.195 | 2:45.324 | 4:13.944 | 9:03.464 | 1:13.50 | |||
5th | 249 | Lucinda SMITH | Wheelies Cycles | 2:02.944 | 2:53.475 | 4:30.535 | 9:26.945 | 1:36.98 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | Bike Doctor | 1:49.651 | 2:19.551 | 3:27.512 | 7:36.721 | - | ||
2nd | 245 | Elizabeth GATH | 1:53.134 | 2:22.952 | 3:26.111 | 7:42.202 | 5.48s | |||
3rd | 241 | Anna CIPULLO | Bikesoup Gravity | 1:52.052 | 2:26.123 | 3:32.763 | 7:50.933 | 14.21s | ||
4th | 246 | Claire LEWIS | Race co cycles | 1:52.483 | 2:33.444 | 3:47.464 | 8:13.384 | 36.66s | ||
5th | 243 | Siobhan BURKE | 2:02.575 | 2:45.115 | 3:58.345 | 8:46.035 | 1:09.31 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Lindsay HANLEY | Tredz Bikes | 1:46.831 | 2:18.351 | 3:33.871 | 7:39.051 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | Rene STENT | 1:49.722 | 2:32.592 | 3:46.102 | 8:08.422 | 29.37s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified