The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Leigh JOHNSON | Marin | 2:15.371 | 1:35.931 | 1:28.941 | 5:20.251 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Leon ROSSER | Bpw / Enve / GoPro / Mojo / Muc-Off / Trek / WTB | 2:18.765 | 1:39.253 | 1:31.442 | 5:29.452 | 9.20s | ||
3rd | 10 | Nikki WHILES | Marin | 2:16.552 | 1:39.976 | 1:33.996 | 5:30.523 | 10.27s | ||
4th | 6 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Silverfish UK | 2:20.296 | 1:38.802 | 1:32.023 | 5:31.124 | 10.87s | ||
5th | 3 | Joel CHIDLEY | 661 / Orange | 2:17.703 | 1:41.148 | 1:32.274 | 5:31.125 | 10.87s | ||
6th | 7 | Craig EVANS (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 2:18.594 | 1:39.785 | 1:33.605 | 5:31.986 | 11.73s | ||
7th | 2 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | Marin / Stan's | 2:20.507 | 1:39.694 | 1:36.1411 | 5:36.347 | 16.09s | ||
8th | 5 | Ralph JONES | The Trailhead | 2:21.258 | 1:41.969 | 1:34.999 | 5:38.228 | 17.97s | ||
9th | 9 | Rowan SORRELL | Bike Park Wales / Orange | 2:24.3010 | 1:40.037 | 1:34.127 | 5:38.469 | 18.21s | ||
10th | 13 | Myles JAMES | One Vision Global Racing | 2:25.3612 | 1:43.1510 | 1:35.1910 | 5:43.7110 | 23.46s | ||
11th | 15 | Gareth BREWIN | The Trailhead | 2:22.509 | 1:46.9713 | 1:34.938 | 5:44.4111 | 24.16s | ||
12th | 8 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | The Trailhead | 2:25.4913 | 1:43.5511 | 1:37.7012 | 5:46.7512 | 26.50s | ||
13th | 12 | Damian GROVES | Spokes, niner, burgtec | 2:25.2511 | 1:44.8212 | 1:39.1714 | 5:49.2413 | 28.99s | ||
14th | 11 | Ruairi PHELAN | Kreek Racing Team | 2:34.0814 | 1:50.7314 | 1:38.6713 | 6:03.5014 | 43.25s | ||
15th | 321 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | North Cloud | 2:43.8215 | 1:55.1015 | 1:41.8215 | 6:20.7515 | 1:00.50 | ||
16 | Leo HOUSMAN | Orange / Ride.io | 2:56.3516 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:26.501 | 1:46.301 | 1:44.171 | 5:56.981 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Sonny BASTON | 2:31.332 | 1:51.062 | 1:47.903 | 6:10.292 | 13.31s | |||
3rd | 45 | Luke MACHIN | 2:37.854 | 1:55.393 | 1:45.832 | 6:19.083 | 22.10s | |||
4th | 40 | David CAMUS | Hookit Products | 2:39.005 | 1:56.894 | 1:48.334 | 6:24.234 | 27.25s | ||
5th | 41 | Mike SMITH (htl) | 2:34.443 | 1:59.546 | 1:55.457 | 6:29.445 | 32.46s | |||
6th | 138 | Mop HEAD | 2:43.027 | 1:57.085 | 1:52.205 | 6:32.316 | 35.33s | |||
7th | 44 | Ben JONES (4x) | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 2:39.036 | 2:00.437 | 1:53.656 | 6:33.127 | 36.14s | ||
8th | 49 | Matt COLE (vet) | B&M Racing | 2:56.139 | 2:03.168 | 2:09.028 | 7:08.318 | 1:11.33 | ||
9th | 52 | Paul BUCKLEY | 2:56.128 | 2:06.519 | 2:10.919 | 7:13.559 | 1:16.57 | |||
10th | 47 | Jack WINDEL | 3:01.8910 | 2:18.2010 | 2:14.9211 | 7:35.0210 | 1:38.04 | |||
11th | 48 | Luke TAILBY | Bike It | 3:05.4311 | 2:21.3012 | 2:20.6814 | 7:47.4211 | 1:50.44 | ||
12th | 50 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 3:07.8312 | 2:24.8713 | 2:15.2013 | 7:47.9112 | 1:50.93 | |||
13th | 51 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 3:19.4413 | 2:31.2314 | 2:15.1412 | 8:05.8213 | 2:08.84 | |||
14th | 54 | Jack COOPER (sen) | 3:23.0914 | 2:36.6415 | 2:40.6915 | 8:40.4314 | 2:43.45 | |||
15th | 53 | Peter DOUGHTY | 11:16.9415 | 2:19.5411 | 2:11.9810 | 15:48.4715 | 9:51.49 | |||
- | Tomas KUPSTYS | DNF | DNS | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Harvey ROLLASON | NX2 | 2:32.731 | 1:49.191 | 1:39.561 | 6:01.481 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT | Rose Bikes | 2:33.682 | 1:50.112 | 1:47.036 | 6:10.822 | 9.34s | ||
3rd | 61 | Rhys BARTER | Risca Riders | 2:36.955 | 1:50.303 | 1:44.572 | 6:11.823 | 10.34s | ||
4th | 62 | Mylo EUSTACE | 2:33.863 | 1:53.965 | 1:46.375 | 6:14.214 | 12.73s | |||
5th | 57 | Jack DAVIES (sen1) | 2:35.654 | 1:53.654 | 1:45.444 | 6:14.745 | 13.26s | |||
6th | 59 | James EDWARDS (sen) | Deity components, mucky nutz | 2:38.906 | 1:54.756 | 1:45.013 | 6:18.676 | 17.19s | ||
7th | 68 | Tyla ROSSER | Bpw ,wtb, trek | 2:40.487 | 1:56.367 | 1:51.007 | 6:27.847 | 26.36s | ||
8th | 69 | Rob SLOMCZYNSKI | 2:42.648 | 1:56.868 | 1:51.618 | 6:31.128 | 29.64s | |||
9th | 73 | James DIGGES LA TOUCHE | eSpares | 2:42.759 | 2:00.359 | 1:55.009 | 6:38.119 | 36.63s | ||
10th | 55 | Jack LITTLE | Little Racing | 2:48.0710 | 2:07.0212 | 1:56.2011 | 6:51.3010 | 49.82s | ||
11th | 67 | Harry ROBINSON | 2:51.7712 | 2:05.2910 | 1:55.6210 | 6:52.6911 | 51.21s | |||
12th | 65 | Zack THORPE | 2:50.7611 | 2:07.5713 | 1:57.6212 | 6:55.9612 | 54.48s | |||
13th | 78 | Tom POPE | 2:52.4313 | 2:11.0915 | 2:02.6814 | 7:06.2113 | 1:04.73 | |||
14th | 70 | William MULLARKEY | 2:57.5415 | 2:09.2114 | 2:00.9113 | 7:07.6714 | 1:06.19 | |||
15th | 63 | Josh CUTTS | Bird Morvelo | 3:01.7116 | 2:06.9611 | 2:05.0415 | 7:13.7215 | 1:12.24 | ||
16th | 74 | Alex RAYNARD | 2:55.6614 | 2:16.2416 | 2:16.1417 | 7:28.0516 | 1:26.57 | |||
17th | 66 | Josh MUNN (sen) | Clee Cycles | 3:22.1019 | 2:24.0720 | 2:19.8018 | 8:05.9917 | 2:04.51 | ||
18th | 72 | Jack TODMAN | 3:22.3421 | 2:23.7719 | 2:23.3919 | 8:09.5118 | 2:08.03 | |||
19th | 64 | Callum CHAMBERLAIN | 3:45.9023 | 2:18.1817 | 2:09.8216 | 8:13.9019 | 2:12.42 | |||
20th | 58 | Angus DAVIES | 3:10.0717 | 2:31.8022 | 2:37.3221 | 8:19.1920 | 2:17.71 | |||
21st | 77 | Seamus HEANEY | BenchmarkUK.com | 3:25.1322 | 2:20.4918 | 2:35.1620 | 8:20.8021 | 2:19.32 | ||
22nd | 75 | Phillip CLARKE | 3:22.1820 | 2:39.4723 | 2:50.5222 | 8:52.1822 | 2:50.70 | |||
23rd | 71 | Jack BREAKWELL | 3:11.1518 | 2:24.6921 | 4:03.2123 | 9:39.0523 | 3:37.57 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Cai GROCOTT | Bike Doctor / Ride Gevo | 2:25.023 | 1:41.931 | 1:34.121 | 5:41.081 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Sam ROBSON | Hope / Mojo Suspension | 2:24.782 | 1:43.503 | 1:34.232 | 5:42.512 | 1.43s | ||
3rd | 180 | Lewis BRADLEY | Giant Swansea / Pro-Green Mx / Tredz Bikes / WELSH GRAVITY ENDURO | 2:27.049 | 1:43.816 | 1:35.463 | 5:46.323 | 5.24s | ||
4th | 236 | Ben WOOTTON | Pinned TV | 2:25.694 | 1:42.872 | 1:37.965 | 5:46.524 | 5.44s | ||
5th | 176 | Tim BREEZE | Leisure Lakes Bikes Specialized | 2:26.486 | 1:43.735 | 1:37.604 | 5:47.825 | 6.74s | ||
6th | 167 | Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) | Leisure Lakes | 2:25.825 | 1:43.514 | 1:39.778 | 5:49.116 | 8.03s | ||
7th | 170 | Kyle FLETCHER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:27.2710 | 1:44.667 | 1:38.136 | 5:50.077 | 8.99s | ||
8th | 188 | Johnny BLACK | 2:23.891 | 1:44.978 | 1:42.7315 | 5:51.618 | 10.53s | |||
9th | 168 | Fergus RYAN | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / MTB Beds / Stickerdecalgraphics | 2:26.667 | 1:48.5015 | 1:39.267 | 5:54.439 | 13.35s | ||
10th | 208 | James ANDERSON (elt) | Mde Bikes | 2:27.4111 | 1:46.9811 | 1:40.0611 | 5:54.4610 | 13.38s | ||
11th | 182 | Archie BOX | 2:29.7014 | 1:45.829 | 1:39.9710 | 5:55.5011 | 14.42s | |||
12th | 166 | Ross HANCOCK | I parkes carpentry and joinery | 2:27.7112 | 1:49.0016 | 1:39.959 | 5:56.6712 | 15.59s | ||
13th | 172 | Sam HOCKENHULL | Commencal / Merge Decals | 2:26.688 | 1:51.3022 | 1:40.8414 | 5:58.8313 | 17.75s | ||
14th | 171 | Matt HOCKENHULL | Commencal / mergedecals | 2:28.8413 | 1:46.0510 | 1:44.2018 | 5:59.0914 | 18.01s | ||
15th | 187 | Jack DROGAN | merge | 2:32.9120 | 1:48.2913 | 1:40.3012 | 6:01.5215 | 20.44s | ||
16th | 195 | Henrik JENSEN | 2:30.5816 | 1:49.2717 | 1:43.8217 | 6:03.6816 | 22.60s | |||
17th | 322 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | 2:30.6017 | 1:49.7918 | 1:43.3216 | 6:03.7317 | 22.65s | |||
18th | 173 | Perry THOMAS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:32.2118 | 1:48.3014 | 1:44.4219 | 6:04.9418 | 23.86s | ||
19th | 184 | Elliot DOWNES | Cycloanalysts Oxford Brookes | 2:32.4319 | 1:50.6220 | 1:44.5220 | 6:07.5819 | 26.50s | ||
20th | 190 | Joshua GAME | 2:29.9815 | 1:50.7821 | 1:47.5526 | 6:08.3220 | 27.24s | |||
21st | 194 | Sebastian COTTON | 2:36.0425 | 1:47.7812 | 1:45.4322 | 6:09.2621 | 28.18s | |||
22nd | 200 | Ant SUGDEN | Team Sug Doc Racing | 2:35.2822 | 1:50.4619 | 1:47.8227 | 6:13.5722 | 32.49s | ||
23rd | 323 | Davi ROBERTS | 2:35.4424 | 1:53.1824 | 1:45.3321 | 6:13.9523 | 32.87s | |||
24th | 169 | Jake TANNER | Pearce Cycles | 2:44.7039 | 1:54.0026 | 1:40.6813 | 6:19.3924 | 38.31s | ||
25th | 192 | Jack ROBERTS (sen2) | 2:35.4223 | 1:56.1831 | 1:48.1428 | 6:19.7525 | 38.67s | |||
26th | 183 | Daniel WHITEHEAD (sen) | #SPRAY4DAYS | 2:39.4128 | 1:54.1627 | 1:46.6124 | 6:20.1826 | 39.10s | ||
27th | 198 | Ash SUGDEN | Silk Suspension | 2:39.1627 | 1:55.2330 | 1:46.9125 | 6:21.3127 | 40.23s | ||
28th | 189 | Jordan WARD | 2:40.6832 | 1:52.3623 | 1:49.6429 | 6:22.6928 | 41.61s | |||
29th | 174 | Ryan LEWIS (wls) | Ride Bikes Wales | 2:39.9429 | 1:54.2528 | 1:50.5831 | 6:24.7829 | 43.70s | ||
30th | 193 | Robson MACKAY | 2:42.9337 | 1:58.0037 | 1:46.3523 | 6:27.2930 | 46.21s | |||
31st | 178 | Tom PARKER (sen) | 2:40.4130 | 1:57.1235 | 1:50.2630 | 6:27.8031 | 46.72s | |||
32nd | 220 | Mitchell WALKER | DawleyMetalsLTD | 2:41.0435 | 1:58.0538 | 1:52.2733 | 6:31.3632 | 50.28s | ||
33rd | 201 | Ben STALLWOOD | Wheelies Cycles | 2:42.1436 | 1:56.7734 | 1:54.0434 | 6:32.9733 | 51.89s | ||
34th | 227 | Simon CATCHPOWLE | 2:40.7033 | 1:59.7240 | 1:55.1436 | 6:35.5734 | 54.49s | |||
35th | 223 | Paul WINWOOD | 2:44.7840 | 1:56.2933 | 1:55.4137 | 6:36.4935 | 55.41s | |||
36th | 226 | Shaun HADLINGTON | 2:45.9842 | 1:56.2832 | 1:54.6435 | 6:36.9136 | 55.83s | |||
37th | 210 | James CHATTERTON | 2:44.8241 | 2:01.3945 | 1:52.0132 | 6:38.2337 | 57.15s | |||
38th | 197 | Toby MONKS | Leisure Lakes Cheltenham | 2:43.9438 | 1:58.5739 | 1:55.9738 | 6:38.4938 | 57.41s | ||
39th | 179 | Mike THICKENS | LED Wales | 2:40.8734 | 2:00.0141 | 1:58.9640 | 6:39.8439 | 58.76s | ||
40th | 204 | Dean HARNETT | 2:51.9147 | 1:57.6236 | 2:00.1942 | 6:49.7340 | 1:08.65 | |||
41st | 205 | James PENNINGTON | 2:48.8046 | 2:02.4646 | 2:00.7943 | 6:52.0641 | 1:10.98 | |||
42nd | 209 | James ANTHONY | 2:48.1644 | 2:05.3548 | 1:58.7239 | 6:52.2442 | 1:11.16 | |||
43rd | 191 | Karl CHAPMAN | 2:47.2643 | 2:06.0650 | 1:59.4641 | 6:52.8043 | 1:11.72 | |||
44th | 211 | James PUGH | #MustbeatSi | 2:53.3748 | 2:06.9851 | 2:01.4644 | 7:01.8244 | 1:20.74 | ||
45th | 235 | Joey POWIS | 2:56.7851 | 2:01.3844 | 2:07.3347 | 7:05.4945 | 1:24.41 | |||
46th | 219 | Mitchell AUGER | A Shift | 2:54.8950 | 2:04.8247 | 2:08.3748 | 7:08.1046 | 1:27.02 | ||
47th | 229 | Thomas PRICE (sen) | 2:48.5345 | 2:00.4142 | 2:19.7954 | 7:08.7447 | 1:27.66 | |||
48th | 213 | Jonathan SMITH-WESSON | TFN Tri Club | 2:56.8752 | 2:08.2752 | 2:03.8045 | 7:08.9548 | 1:27.87 | ||
49th | 231 | Dean STRETTON | 2:57.0253 | 2:05.6149 | 2:10.7251 | 7:13.3649 | 1:32.28 | |||
50th | 232 | Gavin WILKIE | RAF-CA | 2:59.7354 | 2:10.8153 | 2:08.5849 | 7:19.1350 | 1:38.05 | ||
51st | 196 | Tyler VIVEIROS | Bike It | 2:53.4149 | 2:16.7955 | 2:10.2850 | 7:20.4951 | 1:39.41 | ||
52nd | 221 | Oliver HINDLAUGH | Oxford Brookes University | 3:00.2055 | 2:15.1154 | 2:06.6946 | 7:22.0152 | 1:40.93 | ||
53rd | 207 | Sam LIMER | 3:02.8256 | 2:22.7361 | 2:16.7453 | 7:42.3053 | 2:01.22 | |||
54th | 203 | Chris PRYOR | Terry Wright Cycles | 3:07.7558 | 2:17.0056 | 2:20.6756 | 7:45.4354 | 2:04.35 | ||
55th | 206 | Jake BLOOD | 3:04.8357 | 2:22.8862 | 2:22.1557 | 7:49.8755 | 2:08.79 | |||
56th | 217 | Samuel ORRELL | 3:09.2759 | 2:21.5959 | 2:20.3555 | 7:51.2256 | 2:10.14 | |||
57th | 230 | Daniel PLETAN | 3:18.3463 | 2:17.6457 | 2:15.4552 | 7:51.4357 | 2:10.35 | |||
58th | 228 | Steven MCNAMARA | 3:17.4461 | 2:21.9260 | 2:22.6858 | 8:02.0558 | 2:20.97 | |||
59th | 218 | Alexander CARTER | 3:17.2060 | 2:21.5358 | 2:25.5559 | 8:04.2859 | 2:23.20 | |||
60th | 233 | Thomas LIVELY | RAF-CA | 3:21.2164 | 2:31.2263 | 2:28.0560 | 8:20.4960 | 2:39.41 | ||
61st | 202 | Chris MARSH | 3:17.9662 | 2:39.1564 | 2:47.3161 | 8:44.4261 | 3:03.34 | |||
62nd | 234 | Dan ADDIS | 5:39.4065 | 3:05.4665 | 3:16.4662 | 12:01.3462 | 6:20.26 | |||
212 | Joel EDWARDS (2) | 2:34.1821 | 1:53.8625 | DNF | ||||||
224 | Ryan BRAMLEY | 2:37.9926 | 1:54.8129 | DNF | ||||||
199 | Conan MASON | Silk Suspension / Team Buggsy Racing | 2:40.4331 | 2:01.2643 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 2:23.912 | 1:43.161 | 1:38.662 | 5:45.741 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Martin ZIETSMAN | Trailtech Cycles, Knolly, Maxxis, Leatt | 2:21.641 | 1:44.903 | 1:39.244 | 5:45.792 | 0.05s | ||
3rd | 80 | Andy WEAMES | Mountain Mania | 2:24.933 | 1:43.732 | 1:43.429 | 5:52.103 | 6.36s | ||
4th | 20 | Aaron TOLLEY | Swinnerton Cycles | 2:24.994 | 1:46.799 | 1:42.857 | 5:54.644 | 8.90s | ||
5th | 113 | Dan BROWN (mas) | 2:28.306 | 1:46.075 | 1:42.246 | 5:56.615 | 10.87s | |||
6th | 85 | James PINNER | 2:32.5710 | 1:46.8710 | 1:38.301 | 5:57.756 | 12.01s | |||
7th | 83 | James ALLAWAY | Cannondale Racing | 2:26.825 | 1:46.207 | 1:45.7916 | 5:58.817 | 13.07s | ||
8th | 90 | Rhys SUTTON | muddybumbikes push cycles | 2:34.7117 | 1:45.144 | 1:39.053 | 5:58.918 | 13.17s | ||
9th | 104 | Josh WRIGHT (emtb) | 2:31.457 | 1:46.598 | 1:42.968 | 6:01.019 | 15.27s | |||
10th | 110 | Scott EDGWORTH | 2:32.6612 | 1:48.5012 | 1:41.345 | 6:02.5210 | 16.78s | |||
11th | 93 | Will HUGHES | 2:31.578 | 1:48.9614 | 1:44.8713 | 6:05.4111 | 19.67s | |||
12th | 87 | Linas KUPSTYS | 2:33.1814 | 1:47.3411 | 1:45.3914 | 6:05.9212 | 20.18s | |||
13th | 126 | Gareth BEZANT | 2:33.7115 | 1:50.8315 | 1:43.9511 | 6:08.4913 | 22.75s | |||
14th | 96 | Charlie ASHMAN | Bache Brothers Cycles | 2:33.9216 | 1:51.7818 | 1:43.7210 | 6:09.4214 | 23.68s | ||
15th | 107 | Paul LLOYD (mas) | Race co cycles | 2:32.099 | 1:51.9419 | 1:47.1518 | 6:11.1915 | 25.45s | ||
16th | 112 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Morvelo | 2:35.0719 | 1:48.6713 | 1:48.8122 | 6:12.5616 | 26.82s | ||
17th | 86 | Lee TURNER | 2:40.8027 | 1:46.196 | 1:45.7115 | 6:12.7217 | 26.98s | |||
18th | 108 | Robert WALLACE | 2:32.9413 | 1:51.5816 | 1:48.2321 | 6:12.7618 | 27.02s | |||
19th | 82 | Dan KAYE | Monduro Racing | 2:35.5620 | 1:52.9120 | 1:44.5612 | 6:13.0419 | 27.30s | ||
20th | 89 | Phil SELLORS | 2:32.6011 | 1:53.5122 | 1:47.7720 | 6:13.8920 | 28.15s | |||
21st | 111 | Steven ATKINSON (mas) | Bigfoot MBC | 2:37.9924 | 1:55.7525 | 1:46.5417 | 6:20.2921 | 34.55s | ||
22nd | 103 | Jason HARTWRIGHT | 2:34.7818 | 1:56.5228 | 1:53.3329 | 6:24.6422 | 38.90s | |||
23rd | 102 | Ian DUXBURY | Mountain Mania Cycles | 2:37.1122 | 1:56.4227 | 1:52.6127 | 6:26.1523 | 40.41s | ||
24th | 97 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas2) | 2:38.9726 | 1:52.9621 | 1:54.3933 | 6:26.3224 | 40.58s | |||
25th | 109 | Sandy PLENTY | The Trailhead | 2:43.9934 | 1:55.3724 | 1:47.4819 | 6:26.8425 | 41.10s | ||
26th | 105 | Kirk BAYNTON | Risca Riders | 2:37.8223 | 1:56.2526 | 1:53.8030 | 6:27.8726 | 42.13s | ||
27th | 135 | Stuart ADAMS (mas) | Solent Cycles | 2:41.1229 | 1:56.6729 | 1:52.3325 | 6:30.1227 | 44.38s | ||
28th | 121 | Jake JONES (vet) | 2:38.8525 | 2:00.0436 | 1:51.7224 | 6:30.6228 | 44.88s | |||
29th | 139 | Andy SWANN | Beaver Bridge Hire | 2:43.3731 | 1:54.0223 | 1:53.8030 | 6:31.2129 | 45.47s | ||
30th | 100 | David LLEWELLYN | Mountain Mania | 2:43.5232 | 1:57.9330 | 1:52.5226 | 6:33.9830 | 48.24s | ||
31st | 91 | Richard SPARKS | Advantage Land Surveys | 2:47.1642 | 1:58.0731 | 1:49.4823 | 6:34.7131 | 48.97s | ||
32nd | 98 | Dan EAST | 2:44.9137 | 1:58.2632 | 1:52.9728 | 6:36.1532 | 50.41s | |||
33rd | 137 | Tom STRETTON | 2:44.8336 | 1:59.8235 | 1:54.0032 | 6:38.6633 | 52.92s | |||
34th | 128 | Ryan DEAN | 2:44.0235 | 2:00.5739 | 1:54.7534 | 6:39.3434 | 53.60s | |||
35th | 101 | Dominic JONES (vet) | 2:45.3039 | 2:00.0637 | 1:55.1835 | 6:40.5535 | 54.81s | |||
36th | 122 | James GILL (mas) | Team Tekkers | 2:43.5533 | 2:02.0843 | 1:55.9837 | 6:41.6236 | 55.88s | ||
37th | 124 | Joe JELLICOE | Jobe Sports | 2:46.2040 | 1:59.5734 | 1:55.9136 | 6:41.6937 | 55.95s | ||
38th | 129 | Matthew LITTLE (vet) | Drovers Cycles / Little Racing / The Bulls | 2:42.5930 | 2:00.7241 | 1:58.9241 | 6:42.2338 | 56.49s | ||
39th | 131 | Nick MULLINGER | 2:45.1738 | 2:00.6240 | 1:56.7239 | 6:42.5239 | 56.78s | |||
40th | 152 | Tom GREENWOOD (mas) | 333 Enduro | 2:52.0252 | 1:58.6133 | 1:56.5638 | 6:47.2040 | 1:01.46 | ||
41st | 84 | James KELDAY | Just for fun | 2:47.2643 | 2:02.2344 | 1:59.1742 | 6:48.6741 | 1:02.93 | ||
42nd | 119 | Graham UPTON | 2:49.3649 | 2:03.0745 | 1:57.5440 | 6:49.9842 | 1:04.24 | |||
43rd | 116 | Matthew JONES (mas1) | 2:47.6444 | 2:03.1846 | 2:02.6149 | 6:53.4343 | 1:07.69 | |||
44th | 133 | Rob MAYES | Bikestyle | 2:46.3441 | 2:04.4248 | 2:03.1051 | 6:53.8644 | 1:08.12 | ||
45th | 154 | Tony HALL | Independent Bike Co | 2:47.7345 | 2:05.3450 | 2:02.0547 | 6:55.1345 | 1:09.39 | ||
46th | 148 | Ralph PELL | 2:49.1447 | 2:06.1654 | 1:59.9143 | 6:55.2146 | 1:09.47 | |||
47th | 125 | Jon HODSON | Royal Signals (Army) | 2:49.2448 | 2:01.7842 | 2:05.4057 | 6:56.4347 | 1:10.69 | ||
48th | 95 | Antony ADDY | Full Gas Bikes | 2:50.2250 | 2:04.4849 | 2:01.7546 | 6:56.4748 | 1:10.73 | ||
49th | 94 | Adam BROWN (mas1) | Full Gas Bikes | 2:55.4456 | 2:00.4538 | 2:00.9845 | 6:56.8749 | 1:11.13 | ||
50th | 140 | Brad HUDSON | 2:50.2951 | 2:05.4753 | 2:04.8054 | 7:00.5750 | 1:14.83 | |||
51st | 163 | Devin DE JAGER | Back On Track | 2:48.0646 | 2:08.1558 | 2:04.8255 | 7:01.0451 | 1:15.30 | ||
52nd | 143 | Jack BUCKLEY | 2:56.1658 | 2:03.5547 | 2:02.3048 | 7:02.0152 | 1:16.27 | |||
53rd | 117 | Owen LEWIS | Aberdare MTB | 2:55.9757 | 2:08.1357 | 2:00.0644 | 7:04.1753 | 1:18.43 | ||
54th | 92 | Ryan ROWLAND | Bike Doctor | 2:35.9321 | 1:51.6617 | 2:36.6876 | 7:04.2754 | 1:18.53 | ||
55th | 145 | Matt POTTER (mas) | 2:58.1961 | 2:05.3651 | 2:04.8456 | 7:08.4055 | 1:22.66 | |||
56th | 130 | Michael PHILLIPS | 2:54.9955 | 2:06.9455 | 2:10.0460 | 7:11.9856 | 1:26.24 | |||
57th | 156 | Chris WILKINSON | 3:03.2668 | 2:07.2056 | 2:02.7950 | 7:13.2657 | 1:27.52 | |||
58th | 134 | Simon RATCLIFFE | 2:59.1962 | 2:13.2366 | 2:03.1952 | 7:15.6258 | 1:29.88 | |||
59th | 150 | Stuart ARNOLD | 2:56.1658 | 2:11.6962 | 2:12.1861 | 7:20.0559 | 1:34.31 | |||
60th | 141 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas2) | 2:54.9654 | 2:09.3359 | 2:17.4267 | 7:21.7260 | 1:35.98 | |||
61st | 136 | Tom HINE | Salty Dogs Enduro | 3:02.7967 | 2:13.3667 | 2:07.1258 | 7:23.2861 | 1:37.54 | ||
62nd | 147 | Phil GROSVENOR | 2:57.8260 | 2:12.2763 | 2:15.5563 | 7:25.6562 | 1:39.91 | |||
63rd | 144 | Mark RIGBY (mas) | 3:01.8765 | 2:15.1170 | 2:09.6959 | 7:26.6963 | 1:40.95 | |||
64th | 157 | Pete HABGOOD | 3:02.2166 | 2:11.2561 | 2:16.9366 | 7:30.3964 | 1:44.65 | |||
65th | 153 | Tom PACKWOOD | 3:00.6163 | 2:15.0369 | 2:15.5563 | 7:31.2065 | 1:45.46 | |||
66th | 151 | Toby SAVAGE | 3:10.1572 | 2:13.1865 | 2:12.5862 | 7:35.9266 | 1:50.18 | |||
67th | 115 | Billy MARTIN | MIDLAND MULISHA | 3:07.7769 | 2:11.2160 | 2:17.9468 | 7:36.9267 | 1:51.18 | ||
68th | 158 | Daniel YOUNG (mas) | 3:01.1064 | 2:14.9368 | 2:21.3169 | 7:37.3568 | 1:51.61 | |||
69th | 142 | Darren FRANCIS (2) | 3:10.0771 | 2:12.4264 | 2:23.8670 | 7:46.3669 | 2:00.62 | |||
70th | 114 | Ben GREATOREX | 3:13.4273 | 2:24.8874 | 2:16.0765 | 7:54.3870 | 2:08.64 | |||
71st | 132 | Richard BAKER | 3:07.7769 | 2:19.2573 | 2:27.4272 | 7:54.4671 | 2:08.72 | |||
72nd | 118 | David HULL | 3:16.2274 | 2:18.3572 | 2:29.9474 | 8:04.5272 | 2:18.78 | |||
73rd | 149 | Sean WILSON (mas1) | #SPRAY4DAYS | 3:29.6478 | 2:16.2171 | 2:30.0275 | 8:15.8773 | 2:30.13 | ||
74th | 146 | Paul WHITLOCK | Dads Army | 3:28.9777 | 2:29.1276 | 2:24.9571 | 8:23.0574 | 2:37.31 | ||
75th | 127 | Lee ZILWOOD | Bike Chain Ricci | 3:28.3876 | 2:25.9475 | 2:29.3473 | 8:23.6675 | 2:37.92 | ||
76th | 155 | Alex WILLIAMS (vet) | 3:22.6275 | 2:35.6178 | 3:01.2278 | 8:59.4676 | 3:13.72 | |||
77th | 120 | Grant DAVIES | CVS | 4:30.0079 | 2:35.2977 | 2:48.9677 | 9:54.2777 | 4:08.53 | ||
99 | Danny MASSEY | 2:52.8453 | 2:03.6253 | DNF | ||||||
106 | Matthew CORNWELL | Buxton | 2:40.9428 | 2:05.3651 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Chris BLACKMORE | I Bikemotion | 2:24.511 | 1:43.823 | 1:41.685 | 5:50.011 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Stu HUGHES | Pinned TV / Transition Bikes | 2:26.922 | 1:43.682 | 1:39.932 | 5:50.542 | 0.53s | ||
3rd | 243 | Richard WEBSTER (1) | The Trailhead | 2:29.294 | 1:45.054 | 1:38.421 | 5:52.773 | 2.76s | ||
4th | 245 | Wayne DAVIS (vet) | Pedalabikeaway | 2:32.435 | 1:43.101 | 1:40.563 | 5:56.094 | 6.08s | ||
5th | 274 | Richard GUPPY | 2:28.543 | 1:49.337 | 1:40.684 | 5:58.555 | 8.54s | |||
6th | 260 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 2:32.576 | 1:45.635 | 1:43.626 | 6:01.846 | 11.83s | ||
7th | 258 | Justin BOLTON | Mission MX | 2:35.757 | 1:48.476 | 1:46.538 | 6:10.767 | 20.75s | ||
8th | 241 | Carl JENNINGS | Whyte Bikes | 2:37.6010 | 1:50.198 | 1:45.027 | 6:12.838 | 22.82s | ||
9th | 246 | James RICHARDS (vet) | MTB Sprocket | 2:37.059 | 1:51.469 | 1:48.5010 | 6:17.029 | 27.01s | ||
10th | 279 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Lyme RC | 2:36.518 | 1:58.0714 | 1:47.779 | 6:22.3610 | 32.35s | ||
11th | 247 | Adam LEES | 2:42.9313 | 1:57.7413 | 1:49.0711 | 6:29.7411 | 39.73s | |||
12th | 255 | Jess GOUGH | 2:45.4517 | 1:53.3110 | 1:53.7316 | 6:32.5012 | 42.49s | |||
13th | 267 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | Ibikemotion | 2:44.8816 | 1:56.3111 | 1:51.9712 | 6:33.1813 | 43.17s | ||
14th | 249 | Andy ORWELL | Spokes Cycles | 2:40.6311 | 2:00.0317 | 1:53.3814 | 6:34.0514 | 44.04s | ||
15th | 257 | Jonathan THORNGATE | Bike Doctor | 2:47.3918 | 1:56.6812 | 1:52.4513 | 6:36.5415 | 46.53s | ||
16th | 248 | Andrew SETCHFIELD | Setchfield Cycles | 2:44.4715 | 2:00.7220 | 1:53.7015 | 6:38.9016 | 48.89s | ||
17th | 273 | Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) | 2:49.1519 | 1:58.9616 | 1:53.9417 | 6:42.0617 | 52.05s | |||
18th | 270 | Nicholas MUNN | 2:49.5821 | 1:58.9515 | 1:57.4521 | 6:45.9918 | 55.98s | |||
19th | 282 | Kieron REGAN | 2:44.4314 | 2:04.8926 | 1:57.1019 | 6:46.4319 | 56.42s | |||
20th | 253 | Geoff JONES | Risca Riders | 2:50.6622 | 2:00.5919 | 1:57.3220 | 6:48.5820 | 58.57s | ||
21st | 244 | Mike PADGETT | Solent Cycles | 2:42.7512 | 2:05.1428 | 2:02.6029 | 6:50.5021 | 1:00.49 | ||
22nd | 288 | Russell JONES (gvet) | SG Racing / Three Tuns | 2:50.6923 | 2:02.1422 | 1:57.8522 | 6:50.6922 | 1:00.68 | ||
23rd | 266 | Justin SPARREY | 2:51.6226 | 2:02.7424 | 1:58.0723 | 6:52.4423 | 1:02.43 | |||
24th | 250 | Arren CLOWES | 2:56.1930 | 2:02.5123 | 1:54.3118 | 6:53.0124 | 1:03.00 | |||
25th | 261 | Andrew PHILLIPS (vet) | Monduro Racing | 2:49.2520 | 2:04.8425 | 1:59.0524 | 6:53.1425 | 1:03.13 | ||
26th | 263 | David EDWARDS (vet) | Monduro Racing | 2:50.7824 | 2:04.9727 | 2:00.9425 | 6:56.7026 | 1:06.69 | ||
27th | 271 | Philip WILDE | A Shift | 2:53.3927 | 2:02.0621 | 2:02.5128 | 6:57.9727 | 1:07.96 | ||
28th | 259 | Nigel JOHN | Lodge Cycles | 2:57.3933 | 2:00.0418 | 2:01.3527 | 6:58.7828 | 1:08.77 | ||
29th | 275 | Richard KUBILIUS | Monduro Racing | 2:57.1232 | 2:05.7129 | 2:01.0326 | 7:03.8729 | 1:13.86 | ||
30th | 252 | Darren EVANS (vet) | 2:51.1225 | 2:07.6731 | 2:06.4330 | 7:05.2330 | 1:15.22 | |||
31st | 281 | Chris EASTHAM | 2:54.1828 | 2:08.8532 | 2:06.8532 | 7:09.8931 | 1:19.88 | |||
32nd | 277 | Sean WILLIS | Ridge Riders | 2:59.2735 | 2:12.5933 | 2:06.8031 | 7:18.6632 | 1:28.65 | ||
33rd | 289 | Wayne GELDARD | Team Cooking Skunks | 2:56.1429 | 2:12.7734 | 2:10.8138 | 7:19.7433 | 1:29.73 | ||
34th | 276 | Richard WILDE | A Shift | 2:56.7431 | 2:12.8335 | 2:13.3339 | 7:22.9134 | 1:32.90 | ||
35th | 262 | Dave HAYS | 2:59.7236 | 2:15.0938 | 2:09.5135 | 7:24.3235 | 1:34.31 | |||
36th | 256 | Johnny PERRY | 3:05.7337 | 2:17.8541 | 2:07.9934 | 7:31.5836 | 1:41.57 | |||
37th | 265 | Graham CHIDLEY | Mercury Electrics | 3:05.8438 | 2:16.6039 | 2:10.0336 | 7:32.4837 | 1:42.47 | ||
38th | 284 | Mark GOLDING | 333 Enduro | 3:09.9241 | 2:15.0037 | 2:07.7633 | 7:32.6938 | 1:42.68 | ||
39th | 285 | Mark WHITLOCK | 3:07.6539 | 2:14.6036 | 2:15.4840 | 7:37.7539 | 1:47.74 | |||
40th | 254 | Ian WALKER (vet) | 3:09.4340 | 2:20.5043 | 2:10.7837 | 7:40.7140 | 1:50.70 | |||
41st | 291 | Paul WILLIAMS (vet) | Stanton Owners Group | 3:14.3242 | 2:16.6540 | 2:15.9941 | 7:46.9741 | 1:56.96 | ||
42nd | 269 | Daniel TUCKETT | 2:59.1434 | 2:07.3630 | 2:47.5946 | 7:54.1042 | 2:04.09 | |||
43rd | 287 | Philip OLIVIER | 3:22.8846 | 2:26.3144 | 2:23.1342 | 8:12.3343 | 2:22.32 | |||
44th | 290 | Chris GRIGGS | 3:19.8444 | 2:27.7245 | 2:32.0344 | 8:19.6044 | 2:29.59 | |||
45th | 268 | Kien LEONG | 3:19.7043 | 2:32.7047 | 2:27.3543 | 8:19.7645 | 2:29.75 | |||
46th | 264 | Duncan ROBINSON | 3:21.8145 | 2:20.2242 | 2:37.9945 | 8:20.0346 | 2:30.02 | |||
47th | 272 | Phillip WILLS | 3:30.7647 | 2:28.5946 | 2:48.9247 | 8:48.2847 | 2:58.27 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | John COBB | I Need A Sponser | 2:34.722 | 1:50.161 | 1:44.071 | 6:08.961 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | John WARD | Shirebiketrails.co.uk | 2:34.411 | 1:53.363 | 1:49.274 | 6:17.052 | 8.09s | ||
3rd | 23 | Richard KING (gvet1) | MDE Biikes | 2:40.454 | 1:51.932 | 1:46.033 | 6:18.423 | 9.46s | ||
4th | 25 | Guy COBBE | pedalpower loughborough | 2:39.473 | 1:53.894 | 1:45.242 | 6:18.614 | 9.65s | ||
5th | 28 | Mike HODGSON | 2:41.235 | 1:56.065 | 1:54.366 | 6:31.665 | 22.70s | |||
6th | 31 | Arwel ACE | 2:46.328 | 1:56.266 | 1:53.195 | 6:35.786 | 26.82s | |||
7th | 30 | Andy GIBBS | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 2:45.256 | 1:56.657 | 1:59.149 | 6:41.057 | 32.09s | ||
8th | 29 | Thomas JENSEN | 2:47.219 | 2:00.398 | 1:55.537 | 6:43.158 | 34.19s | |||
9th | 26 | Ian HOWE | Ta Mate | 2:48.3210 | 2:03.789 | 1:56.638 | 6:48.749 | 39.78s | ||
10th | 24 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | Bikeactive.com | 2:45.987 | 2:04.7010 | 2:03.4010 | 6:54.0810 | 45.12s | ||
11th | 32 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Unit Cycles | 2:50.2711 | 2:05.3111 | 2:07.3412 | 7:02.9311 | 53.97s | ||
12th | 37 | Martin LESLIE | Specialized | 2:52.2612 | 2:07.0413 | 2:07.7814 | 7:07.0912 | 58.13s | ||
13th | 36 | Steven REYNOLDS | Ridge Riders | 2:58.5313 | 2:06.3812 | 2:04.8011 | 7:09.7113 | 1:00.75 | ||
14th | 35 | Richard EUSTACE | 3:01.9816 | 2:09.2514 | 2:07.6613 | 7:18.9014 | 1:09.94 | |||
15th | 33 | Chris BAILEY (gvet) | Le Mons de Velo / TrailHead | 2:58.8314 | 2:09.5715 | 2:12.6515 | 7:21.0615 | 1:12.10 | ||
16th | 34 | Michael STOTT (gvet) | 3:00.5715 | 2:11.3716 | 2:13.6016 | 7:25.5516 | 1:16.59 | |||
17th | 39 | Mark CHIPP | 3:23.7917 | 2:21.6017 | 2:18.3117 | 8:03.7117 | 1:54.75 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Tracy MOSELEY | Trek | 2:32.931 | 1:52.121 | 1:44.091 | 6:09.141 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Martha GILL | Marin / Stan's | 2:47.992 | 2:04.832 | 2:00.772 | 6:53.592 | 44.45s | ||
3rd | 18 | Traharn CHIDLEY | 661 / Diamondback | 3:15.864 | 2:19.923 | 2:18.603 | 7:54.393 | 1:45.25 | ||
4th | 21 | Sally EVAMY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 3:10.823 | 2:20.464 | 2:27.114 | 7:58.414 | 1:49.27 |
Female:
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Caja PARKES | Ian parkes carpentry and joinery | 2:57.581 | 2:18.081 | 2:18.381 | 7:34.051 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Megan WHYTE | Transition Bikes UK | 3:00.231 | 2:10.871 | 2:01.891 | 7:13.011 | - | ||
2nd | 238 | Kelly GUY | 3:09.472 | 2:10.952 | 2:11.602 | 7:32.032 | 19.02s | |||
3rd | 242 | Becky JORDAN | 3:14.774 | 2:25.623 | 2:34.414 | 8:14.813 | 1:01.80 | |||
4th | 240 | Anna PARKER | Downhill Circus / Generate | 3:29.425 | 2:41.334 | 2:31.053 | 8:41.814 | 1:28.80 | ||
237 | Alicia HOCKIN | Exmoor Bike | 3:11.853 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | Bike Doctor | 3:04.852 | 2:14.942 | 2:12.261 | 7:32.061 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 2:59.931 | 2:14.731 | 2:20.962 | 7:35.642 | 3.58s | |||
3rd | 164 | Katie SWEETING | 3:35.753 | 2:32.273 | 2:41.053 | 8:49.083 | 1:17.02 | |||
4th | 162 | Claire LEWIS | Race co cycles | 3:39.385 | 2:40.324 | 2:56.704 | 9:16.414 | 1:44.35 | ||
5th | 165 | Laura HUMPHRIES | 3:38.354 | 2:49.495 | 3:00.895 | 9:28.755 | 1:56.69 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale Girls | 3:20.111 | 2:31.642 | 2:29.012 | 8:20.771 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | Maryke FOX | 3:21.552 | 2:35.293 | 2:26.031 | 8:22.882 | 2.11s | |||
3rd | 294 | Jo TUCKER | 3:41.893 | 2:31.391 | 2:52.154 | 9:05.443 | 44.67s | |||
4th | 293 | Susan DIGGES LA TOUCHE | 3:43.234 | 2:45.524 | 2:45.603 | 9:14.374 | 53.60s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified