The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 2:53.281 | 1:24.702 | 1:34.941 | 5:52.931 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Silverfish UK | 2:53.682 | 1:24.591 | 1:35.722 | 5:54.002 | 1.07s | ||
3rd | 1 | Joel CHIDLEY | Orange Bikes & 661 Protection | 2:56.773 | 1:27.434 | 1:39.074 | 6:03.283 | 10.35s | ||
4th | 276 | Andrew COOPER (end) | 3:02.494 | 1:26.603 | 1:38.663 | 6:07.764 | 14.83s | |||
5th | 7 | Elliot MACHIN | TrailMaps.co.uk | 3:03.515 | 1:32.787 | 1:41.836 | 6:18.135 | 25.20s | ||
6th | 6 | Will SOFFE | Fox suspension / Mojo Suspension | 3:05.456 | 1:36.649 | 1:41.425 | 6:23.526 | 30.59s | ||
7th | 2 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | team Trailhead | 3:08.968 | 1:32.626 | 1:42.587 | 6:24.187 | 31.25s | ||
8th | 8 | Aiken COLLINGE | Creation Cycles / Morvelo | 3:09.969 | 1:31.575 | 1:43.128 | 6:24.668 | 31.73s | ||
9th | 10 | Damian GROVES | Niner Bikes / Spokes | 3:05.567 | 1:34.058 | 1:50.919 | 6:30.539 | 37.60s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 3:15.161 | 1:34.051 | 1:49.691 | 6:38.911 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Luke MACHIN | 3:25.392 | 1:45.732 | 1:54.932 | 7:06.052 | 27.14s | |||
3rd | 22 | Callum GURNEY | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 3:33.174 | 1:53.385 | 1:59.423 | 7:25.983 | 47.07s | ||
4th | 280 | Shane DOYLE | 3:33.345 | 1:52.744 | 2:01.774 | 7:27.864 | 48.95s | |||
5th | 33 | Jack COOPER (sen) | 3:35.176 | 1:51.163 | 2:04.045 | 7:30.385 | 51.47s | |||
6th | 29 | Chris POOLE | 3:31.823 | 1:56.456 | 2:10.747 | 7:39.036 | 1:00.12 | |||
7th | 24 | Paul ROGERS (sen) | RAF-CA | 3:47.328 | 1:59.558 | 2:10.346 | 7:57.237 | 1:18.32 | ||
8th | 25 | Joe GRAINGER | 3:37.797 | 1:58.277 | 2:32.1410 | 8:08.218 | 1:29.30 | |||
9th | 235 | Lawrie COOPER | 4:02.719 | 2:08.649 | 2:22.518 | 8:33.879 | 1:54.96 | |||
10th | 27 | Joshua POWELL | 4:08.6710 | 2:20.9211 | 2:25.519 | 8:55.1110 | 2:16.20 | |||
11th | 28 | Kenny CLIFFE | LFCC | 4:30.3711 | 2:19.1510 | 2:39.1011 | 9:28.6311 | 2:49.72 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | LIOS Bikes | 3:06.101 | 1:33.911 | 1:44.431 | 6:24.441 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT | Rose Bikes | 3:16.603 | 1:38.942 | 1:50.272 | 6:45.822 | 21.38s | ||
3rd | 32 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 3:13.892 | 1:41.277 | 1:52.424 | 6:47.593 | 23.15s | ||
4th | 48 | Rob SLOMCZYNSKI | Americandy-Imports | 3:20.335 | 1:39.764 | 1:50.603 | 6:50.704 | 26.26s | ||
5th | 45 | Kieran KENNEY | Silk Suspension / Yorkshire Wheel Works | 3:23.387 | 1:40.305 | 1:54.576 | 6:58.255 | 33.81s | ||
6th | 39 | Jayden RANDELL | Malvern cycle sport | 3:22.536 | 1:41.998 | 1:55.287 | 6:59.816 | 35.37s | ||
7th | 46 | Alex MACKAY | Fisher Tours | 3:20.124 | 1:43.039 | 2:00.6712 | 7:03.837 | 39.39s | ||
8th | 41 | Jordan COLCLOUGH | 3:24.038 | 1:41.206 | 1:58.7011 | 7:03.948 | 39.50s | |||
9th | 34 | George DEY | 3:32.7911 | 1:39.683 | 1:54.555 | 7:07.039 | 42.59s | |||
10th | 35 | Mylo EUSTACE | MIDLANDS MULISHA | 3:31.7210 | 1:45.6910 | 1:55.298 | 7:12.7110 | 48.27s | ||
11th | 30 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 3:26.199 | 1:50.3412 | 1:57.5110 | 7:14.0511 | 49.61s | ||
12th | 47 | Harry ROBINSON | 3:36.4312 | 1:48.5411 | 1:55.739 | 7:20.7112 | 56.27s | |||
13th | 50 | Will UNETT | 3:50.8116 | 1:50.4213 | 2:10.4113 | 7:51.6513 | 1:27.21 | |||
14th | 51 | Henry WILLISON | Biking Barn | 3:49.4714 | 1:54.4014 | 2:17.9316 | 8:01.8114 | 1:37.37 | ||
15th | 42 | Will FARR | Spokes mtb | 3:49.6715 | 1:58.9116 | 2:19.7717 | 8:08.3515 | 1:43.91 | ||
16th | 36 | Christian GEORGIADES | Cycle Insurance RT / Yellow Jersey | 3:57.7917 | 1:56.3215 | 2:15.5015 | 8:09.6216 | 1:45.18 | ||
17th | 49 | Jack TODMAN | 4:00.1018 | 2:01.6519 | 2:11.5214 | 8:13.2817 | 1:48.84 | |||
18th | 43 | Owen HENDRE FARM | 4:08.6922 | 1:59.7518 | 2:23.8518 | 8:32.2918 | 2:07.85 | |||
19th | 44 | Alex JONES (jun) | 4:02.2219 | 2:09.0722 | 2:29.6420 | 8:40.9419 | 2:16.50 | |||
20th | 53 | Elliott EASTHAM | 4:08.1621 | 2:04.7320 | 2:33.3321 | 8:46.2320 | 2:21.79 | |||
21st | 40 | Callum CHAMBERLAIN | 4:18.9524 | 2:07.5421 | 2:25.5419 | 8:52.0521 | 2:27.61 | |||
22nd | 52 | Jack DINELEY | Spokes Bikeshop | 4:14.8723 | 2:29.2424 | 2:33.7622 | 9:17.8922 | 2:53.45 | ||
23rd | 54 | Tom FARMILOE | Spokes Bikeshop | 4:08.0720 | 2:11.0223 | 3:09.0823 | 9:28.1823 | 3:03.74 | ||
24th | 37 | Michael LLOYD | 3:42.0513 | 1:59.0417 | 24:42.6624 | 30:23.7624 | 23:59.32 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Cai GROCOTT | 3:00.871 | 1:25.701 | 1:37.551 | 6:04.131 | - | |||
2nd | 172 | Joe SWANN | 3:11.106 | 1:30.622 | 1:42.722 | 6:24.442 | 20.31s | |||
3rd | 147 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | Roots and Chutes MTB | 3:05.592 | 1:35.927 | 1:45.464 | 6:26.983 | 22.85s | ||
4th | 155 | Ben WOOTTON | Pinned tv trailhead | 3:09.704 | 1:33.213 | 1:45.545 | 6:28.464 | 24.33s | ||
5th | 153 | Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) | Leisure Lakes | 3:08.593 | 1:37.789 | 1:44.743 | 6:31.115 | 26.98s | ||
6th | 286 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Action Sports Timing RT | 3:10.915 | 1:34.404 | 1:45.826 | 6:31.136 | 27.00s | ||
7th | 160 | Nathan ENOCH | Skyline Cycles DH | 3:16.728 | 1:35.225 | 1:50.6611 | 6:42.607 | 38.47s | ||
8th | 167 | Jonathan ODDY | Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing | 3:16.809 | 1:38.5811 | 1:47.457 | 6:42.848 | 38.71s | ||
9th | 188 | Josh MATTHEWS | 3:12.147 | 1:39.6413 | 1:51.4013 | 6:43.199 | 39.06s | |||
10th | 161 | Joshua GAME | 3:18.8711 | 1:38.3210 | 1:49.9610 | 6:47.1610 | 43.03s | |||
11th | 156 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 3:19.8214 | 1:36.038 | 1:51.8414 | 6:47.6911 | 43.56s | |||
12th | 158 | Peter EDMUNDS (sen) | Royal Navy Enduro Team | 3:19.0412 | 1:35.636 | 1:54.2515 | 6:48.9312 | 44.80s | ||
13th | 179 | William BROOK | 3:19.4113 | 1:41.7014 | 1:50.8712 | 6:52.0013 | 47.87s | |||
14th | 207 | Laurie ARTHUR | Morvelo | 3:18.6410 | 1:45.3722 | 1:48.899 | 6:52.9114 | 48.78s | ||
15th | 157 | Sebastian COTTON | 3:21.9616 | 1:43.8519 | 1:48.088 | 6:53.9015 | 49.77s | |||
16th | 177 | Scott BARLEY | SBeR+ | 3:22.7617 | 1:42.2316 | 1:57.7421 | 7:02.7416 | 58.61s | ||
17th | 162 | Max JAMIESON | Pedal & Spoke | 3:26.9519 | 1:39.3012 | 1:56.5419 | 7:02.7917 | 58.66s | ||
18th | 152 | Jack MULLANE | 3:23.8418 | 1:45.6523 | 1:54.3716 | 7:03.8718 | 59.74s | |||
19th | 166 | Matt MCLEAN | M.E.Damsell dh | 3:21.8015 | 1:43.3518 | 2:00.8728 | 7:06.0319 | 1:01.90 | ||
20th | 149 | Andrew BARRETT (sen) | Barrett Racing | 3:28.3220 | 1:46.5725 | 1:55.6318 | 7:10.5320 | 1:06.40 | ||
21st | 165 | Marc MAPPIN | 3:30.8422 | 1:41.7715 | 1:59.1122 | 7:11.7321 | 1:07.60 | |||
22nd | 171 | Tomas SCRIVENS | CUMT Factory Team | 3:28.9021 | 1:43.2117 | 2:01.2829 | 7:13.4022 | 1:09.27 | ||
23rd | 164 | Ollie MANT | Bigpeaks / Swansea University | 3:31.5923 | 1:46.0724 | 1:56.9120 | 7:14.5823 | 1:10.45 | ||
24th | 198 | Mitchell WALKER | DawleyMetals LTD | 3:31.6424 | 1:47.3827 | 2:00.7127 | 7:19.7424 | 1:15.61 | ||
25th | 206 | Ashley SPENCER (sen) | 3:32.4326 | 1:48.5428 | 2:00.0725 | 7:21.0525 | 1:16.92 | |||
26th | 170 | Ben PLATT (sen) | CUMT Factory Team | 3:40.2132 | 1:44.1020 | 1:59.3523 | 7:23.6726 | 1:19.54 | ||
27th | 190 | Edward PERKIN | 3:37.6230 | 1:50.2130 | 1:59.7324 | 7:27.5827 | 1:23.45 | |||
28th | 183 | Joe EASTER | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 3:32.2125 | 1:53.4633 | 2:05.1032 | 7:30.7828 | 1:26.65 | ||
29th | 181 | William COTTRELL | 3:46.5034 | 1:44.1221 | 2:00.4526 | 7:31.0729 | 1:26.94 | |||
30th | 168 | Sam PERCY | REME Cycling Association | 3:37.0029 | 1:49.9129 | 2:04.2831 | 7:31.1930 | 1:27.06 | ||
31st | 189 | Ryan MEEHAN | 3:36.4528 | 1:50.8931 | 2:06.0935 | 7:33.4431 | 1:29.31 | |||
32nd | 193 | Ben STALLWOOD | Wheelies Cycles | 3:35.4127 | 1:53.2932 | 2:06.7936 | 7:35.4932 | 1:31.36 | ||
33rd | 199 | Oli WATKINS | 3:44.6033 | 1:47.1026 | 2:07.5538 | 7:39.2633 | 1:35.13 | |||
34th | 186 | Isaac KING | Lancaster University | 3:37.7531 | 1:56.1636 | 2:05.5734 | 7:39.4934 | 1:35.36 | ||
35th | 159 | Joel EDWARDS (2) | 3:50.7737 | 1:56.0135 | 2:05.2033 | 7:51.9935 | 1:47.86 | |||
36th | 175 | Ben ADAMS (1) | 3:49.5036 | 1:58.1138 | 2:07.2937 | 7:54.9136 | 1:50.78 | |||
37th | 174 | Tom WHITTAKER (mas2) | 3:51.5238 | 2:00.2339 | 2:11.6840 | 8:03.4337 | 1:59.30 | |||
38th | 203 | Robert HILL (sen1) | 3:55.5439 | 2:00.7040 | 2:19.4542 | 8:15.7038 | 2:11.57 | |||
39th | 192 | Jonathan SMITH-WESSON | 4:10.3143 | 1:57.9337 | 2:08.7639 | 8:17.0139 | 2:12.88 | |||
40th | 182 | Aaron COYNE | 3:47.0835 | 2:09.8945 | 2:25.3545 | 8:22.3340 | 2:18.20 | |||
41st | 201 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 4:00.1840 | 2:08.0743 | 2:25.6546 | 8:33.9141 | 2:29.78 | |||
42nd | 197 | Demetri WADE | 4:07.9142 | 2:08.8544 | 2:20.0343 | 8:36.8042 | 2:32.67 | |||
43rd | 187 | Jamarl LAWRENCE | 4:04.9241 | 2:04.3542 | 2:31.2349 | 8:40.5143 | 2:36.38 | |||
44th | 151 | Jono COOK | 4:19.8044 | 2:15.9450 | 2:14.0041 | 8:49.7644 | 2:45.63 | |||
45th | 176 | Dan ADDIS | 4:20.5347 | 2:16.5452 | 2:23.7844 | 9:00.8645 | 2:56.73 | |||
46th | 180 | Ben COPELAND | 4:20.3945 | 2:12.2146 | 2:31.3850 | 9:03.9946 | 2:59.86 | |||
47th | 200 | Gavin WILKIE | RAF-CA | 4:23.0848 | 2:13.4447 | 2:29.3748 | 9:05.9147 | 3:01.78 | ||
48th | 208 | Adam BEDFORD | Bristol Singletrack Riders | 4:20.4546 | 2:15.3249 | 2:36.0051 | 9:11.7748 | 3:07.64 | ||
49th | 205 | Ben OCKWELL | 4:30.9149 | 2:14.8348 | 2:26.1347 | 9:11.8849 | 3:07.75 | |||
50th | 185 | Tomas JENKINS | 4:37.6051 | 2:19.5753 | 2:40.0452 | 9:37.2250 | 3:33.09 | |||
51st | 196 | Steven THOMSON | 4:37.0850 | 2:27.4854 | 2:43.0653 | 9:47.6251 | 3:43.49 | |||
52nd | 204 | Thomas LIVELY | RAF-CA | 4:48.3952 | 2:38.7455 | 3:00.9854 | 10:28.1152 | 4:23.98 | ||
148 | Ben BARLOW | Fred Williams Cycles | 1:54.9517 | |||||||
150 | Lewis BRADLEY | Tredz Bikes | 2:55.7356 | 2:02.7730 | ||||||
194 | Robert SUNLEY | 2:03.4441 | 12:55.7155 | |||||||
195 | Samuel SWIFT | 1:53.8734 | ||||||||
169 | Collin PLATT | 7:27.7053 | 2:16.0551 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Andy WOODVINE | 3:01.611 | 1:33.633 | 1:44.372 | 6:19.621 | - | |||
2nd | 68 | Aaron TOLLEY | TrailMaps.co.uk | 3:06.262 | 1:32.202 | 1:45.644 | 6:24.102 | 4.48s | ||
3rd | 75 | Scott EDGWORTH | 3:09.784 | 1:31.931 | 1:46.276 | 6:27.993 | 8.37s | |||
4th | 60 | Peter HEYWARD | 3:06.843 | 1:35.264 | 1:46.185 | 6:28.294 | 8.67s | |||
5th | 63 | Ash MULLANE | Race Face / Rockin Bikes | 3:11.416 | 1:35.525 | 1:42.911 | 6:29.855 | 10.23s | ||
6th | 64 | James PINNER | 3:17.1810 | 1:36.476 | 1:44.833 | 6:38.496 | 18.87s | |||
7th | 70 | Charlie ASHMAN | Bathe Brothers Cycles | 3:10.965 | 1:39.3811 | 1:49.508 | 6:39.847 | 20.22s | ||
8th | 71 | Gareth BEZANT | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:13.978 | 1:37.287 | 1:48.797 | 6:40.058 | 20.43s | ||
9th | 97 | Craig GOULD | RNRMCA | 3:13.857 | 1:39.2510 | 1:51.8010 | 6:44.909 | 25.28s | ||
10th | 69 | Foz WILLIS | 3:16.109 | 1:38.929 | 1:52.9411 | 6:47.9610 | 28.34s | |||
11th | 81 | Phil SELLORS | 3:20.3114 | 1:41.3412 | 1:51.069 | 6:52.7211 | 33.10s | |||
12th | 59 | Ben EVANS (mas) | Paligap | 3:18.6713 | 1:41.5913 | 1:53.6412 | 6:53.9112 | 34.29s | ||
13th | 66 | Joe ROBSON | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:18.1112 | 1:43.8617 | 1:55.4614 | 6:57.4513 | 37.83s | ||
14th | 108 | Mark MACKENZIE (emtb) | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:26.9520 | 1:38.868 | 1:55.3313 | 7:01.1514 | 41.53s | ||
15th | 119 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | Surreyhills Suspension / Team Manball Enduro racing | 3:17.3611 | 1:43.7316 | 2:00.6525 | 7:01.7515 | 42.13s | ||
16th | 73 | Neil COUSINS | 3:22.7815 | 1:44.3319 | 1:58.3918 | 7:05.5116 | 45.89s | |||
17th | 279 | Gundars SAVICKIS | 3:24.7117 | 1:43.0215 | 2:00.8026 | 7:08.5417 | 48.92s | |||
18th | 72 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | 3:23.6216 | 1:45.5820 | 2:01.6529 | 7:10.8618 | 51.24s | |||
19th | 79 | Martin PEAK | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:26.3719 | 1:46.6123 | 1:58.9219 | 7:11.9119 | 52.29s | ||
20th | 76 | Jason HARTWRIGHT | 3:25.7818 | 1:47.5625 | 1:59.0120 | 7:12.3620 | 52.74s | |||
21st | 278 | Andy LUND | 3:28.4221 | 1:46.4822 | 1:58.0216 | 7:12.9321 | 53.31s | |||
22nd | 105 | Mark JENKINSON | Silk Suspension | 3:32.8725 | 1:42.4114 | 2:00.5624 | 7:15.8622 | 56.24s | ||
23rd | 118 | Mark SINCLAIR (mas) | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:28.9322 | 1:46.3321 | 2:00.9227 | 7:16.1923 | 56.57s | ||
24th | 93 | Adam FIELDSEND | RAF-CA | 3:31.6724 | 1:47.4724 | 1:58.2617 | 7:17.4224 | 57.80s | ||
25th | 87 | Andrew COYNE | 3:33.3126 | 1:48.2326 | 1:57.0715 | 7:18.6225 | 59.00s | |||
26th | 107 | James KELDAY | 3:35.8431 | 1:44.0618 | 2:01.6228 | 7:21.5326 | 1:01.91 | |||
27th | 114 | Guy NEVISON | REME Cycling Union | 3:29.1623 | 1:51.2033 | 2:02.1830 | 7:22.5427 | 1:02.92 | ||
28th | 112 | Rob MAYES | Bikestyle | 3:34.7227 | 1:48.9728 | 1:59.3121 | 7:23.0128 | 1:03.39 | ||
29th | 58 | Michael COWLAND | 3:34.9128 | 1:49.7730 | 2:00.2123 | 7:24.9129 | 1:05.29 | |||
30th | 89 | Ryan DEAN | 3:37.6834 | 1:51.9135 | 2:03.1131 | 7:32.7130 | 1:13.09 | |||
31st | 84 | Chris BRADWELL | 3:37.4033 | 1:48.2727 | 2:08.5342 | 7:34.2131 | 1:14.59 | |||
32nd | 95 | Mark FOSTER (mas) | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:36.9732 | 1:53.1037 | 2:05.5038 | 7:35.5832 | 1:15.96 | ||
33rd | 94 | George FLETCHER | 3:40.2138 | 1:49.8731 | 2:06.8940 | 7:36.9933 | 1:17.37 | |||
34th | 100 | Nick HANSON (mas) | Silk Suspension | 3:38.0536 | 1:49.0829 | 2:09.9443 | 7:37.0834 | 1:17.46 | ||
35th | 104 | Matthew HOLLAND (mas) | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:35.5830 | 1:57.0342 | 2:05.1437 | 7:37.7635 | 1:18.14 | ||
36th | 122 | Marc WHALE | RAF-CA | 3:42.8542 | 1:56.3641 | 2:00.1122 | 7:39.3336 | 1:19.71 | ||
37th | 82 | Tom STRETTON | 3:43.7443 | 1:51.4134 | 2:05.1136 | 7:40.2737 | 1:20.65 | |||
38th | 120 | David THOMPSON (mas3) | 3:37.8435 | 1:50.5932 | 2:11.9847 | 7:40.4138 | 1:20.79 | |||
39th | 74 | James DUNCAN (vet) | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 3:34.9329 | 1:55.0539 | 2:10.4544 | 7:40.4339 | 1:20.81 | ||
40th | 96 | Simon GIBBON | Gower Riders | 3:41.1239 | 1:57.9145 | 2:04.6633 | 7:43.6940 | 1:24.07 | ||
41st | 131 | Craig HARDWICK | Root and chutes MTB | 3:45.4250 | 1:54.5738 | 2:04.4732 | 7:44.4741 | 1:24.85 | ||
42nd | 115 | Tom PEARSON (mas) | 3:42.6541 | 1:52.7536 | 2:11.9646 | 7:47.3742 | 1:27.75 | |||
43rd | 124 | Greg WYLIE | RNRMCA | 3:45.2348 | 1:58.7548 | 2:05.9939 | 7:49.9843 | 1:30.36 | ||
44th | 90 | Marc EDDON | 3:38.9637 | 2:01.1654 | 2:11.7745 | 7:51.8944 | 1:32.27 | |||
45th | 85 | Jack BUCKLEY | Monduro | 3:45.5151 | 1:58.1146 | 2:08.2841 | 7:51.9245 | 1:32.30 | ||
46th | 92 | Laurence FIELDING | Benchmark Bikes | 3:41.1239 | 1:57.3444 | 2:13.8551 | 7:52.3246 | 1:32.70 | ||
47th | 88 | Devin DE JAGER | 3:53.0354 | 1:58.3447 | 2:04.7734 | 7:56.1547 | 1:36.53 | |||
48th | 67 | Brett STABLER | 3:45.4149 | 2:00.6753 | 2:12.1848 | 7:58.2748 | 1:38.65 | |||
49th | 101 | Kyle HARRISON | 3:44.8044 | 1:55.7540 | 2:18.1256 | 7:58.6849 | 1:39.06 | |||
50th | 144 | Ben PINNICK | Bird Cycleworks | 3:44.8745 | 2:02.3656 | 2:12.4349 | 7:59.6750 | 1:40.05 | ||
51st | 111 | Carl MANSELL | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:47.6652 | 1:59.9051 | 2:12.6150 | 8:00.1851 | 1:40.56 | ||
52nd | 103 | Jon HODSON | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 3:44.9946 | 2:03.0159 | 2:16.0953 | 8:04.1052 | 1:44.48 | ||
53rd | 83 | Toby BOX | 3:53.0053 | 1:58.9749 | 2:14.1752 | 8:06.1453 | 1:46.52 | |||
54th | 283 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas4) | 4:01.9658 | 2:00.2152 | 2:04.9535 | 8:07.1354 | 1:47.51 | |||
55th | 126 | Stuart ARNOLD | 3:45.1947 | 2:02.7757 | 2:19.3557 | 8:07.3255 | 1:47.70 | |||
56th | 281 | Matthew MANSELL | 4:05.2462 | 1:57.2743 | 2:18.0855 | 8:20.6056 | 2:00.98 | |||
57th | 123 | Mark WILSON (vet) | PORK&LEEK | 4:02.7360 | 1:59.1350 | 2:20.8558 | 8:22.7257 | 2:03.10 | ||
58th | 141 | Matt POTTER (mas) | 4:03.1761 | 2:02.8958 | 2:17.2054 | 8:23.2758 | 2:03.65 | |||
59th | 133 | David HOWELLS | 4:01.7756 | 2:13.4773 | 2:20.8859 | 8:36.1359 | 2:16.51 | |||
60th | 125 | James ANDREWS (mas) | 4:02.5659 | 2:07.6667 | 2:27.0962 | 8:37.3260 | 2:17.70 | |||
61st | 288 | Wesley INSKIP | 3:59.8755 | 2:08.8668 | 2:29.0967 | 8:37.8261 | 2:18.20 | |||
62nd | 143 | Jimmy KING | 4:13.2867 | 2:04.9861 | 2:23.9361 | 8:42.2162 | 2:22.59 | |||
63rd | 80 | Aaron PEGUES | 4:06.4363 | 2:06.3763 | 2:35.3772 | 8:48.1863 | 2:28.56 | |||
64th | 136 | Thomas LLOYD (vet) | 4:15.5369 | 2:11.7571 | 2:22.2660 | 8:49.5664 | 2:29.94 | |||
65th | 102 | Chris HAWKINS (vet) | Panda RT | 4:01.8157 | 2:06.9265 | 2:42.3278 | 8:51.0765 | 2:31.45 | ||
66th | 135 | Richard KNIGHT (1) | 4:20.9474 | 2:01.2455 | 2:28.9266 | 8:51.1166 | 2:31.49 | |||
67th | 139 | Ian MOSS | Squirrel Racing | 4:18.2772 | 2:07.2966 | 2:27.6064 | 8:53.1767 | 2:33.55 | ||
68th | 129 | Phil GROSVENOR | 4:11.1765 | 2:13.3372 | 2:28.8265 | 8:53.3368 | 2:33.71 | |||
69th | 117 | Paul SCOTT (mas) | 4:15.9270 | 2:06.4864 | 2:33.1971 | 8:55.6069 | 2:35.98 | |||
70th | 106 | Gareth JOHN | 4:18.2873 | 2:04.2760 | 2:38.8575 | 9:01.4170 | 2:41.79 | |||
71st | 86 | Alex CAVE | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 4:07.1264 | 2:10.9370 | 2:48.0481 | 9:06.1071 | 2:46.48 | ||
72nd | 134 | James HOWES | 4:21.6775 | 2:05.6862 | 2:39.3777 | 9:06.7372 | 2:47.11 | |||
73rd | 109 | Ally MACPHERSON | 4:14.8768 | 2:20.9876 | 2:36.5573 | 9:12.4073 | 2:52.78 | |||
74th | 116 | Andrew RADCLIFFE | RAF-CA | 4:25.2176 | 2:17.7774 | 2:32.4170 | 9:15.4074 | 2:55.78 | ||
75th | 132 | Ross HORSLEY | Silk Suspension | 4:40.5981 | 2:09.1869 | 2:27.1463 | 9:16.9275 | 2:57.30 | ||
76th | 121 | Jeremy VASS | Velo Vitesse | 4:27.5077 | 2:21.1877 | 2:32.3469 | 9:21.0376 | 3:01.41 | ||
77th | 127 | David BROWN (vet3) | 4:12.5666 | 2:21.2778 | 2:48.6282 | 9:22.4777 | 3:02.85 | |||
78th | 140 | Andrew PALMER | 4:17.9171 | 2:30.2180 | 2:37.5174 | 9:25.6478 | 3:06.02 | |||
79th | 113 | Daniel MEEK | RAF Honington | 4:41.8582 | 2:17.7975 | 2:29.9168 | 9:29.5579 | 3:09.93 | ||
80th | 62 | David KITCHEN | 4:38.6480 | 2:30.7781 | 2:39.3376 | 9:48.7580 | 3:29.13 | |||
81st | 142 | Paul WHITLOCK | 4:35.8578 | 2:35.5482 | 2:47.1580 | 9:58.5581 | 3:38.93 | |||
82nd | 128 | John GILLINGHAM | 4:37.0479 | 2:21.6879 | 3:10.2583 | 10:08.9782 | 3:49.35 | |||
83rd | 137 | Thomas MASTERS | 4:57.5583 | 2:57.3483 | 2:45.4179 | 10:40.3183 | 4:20.69 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Stu HUGHES | Pinned TV / Transition Bikes | 3:05.601 | 1:28.891 | 1:41.971 | 6:16.471 | - | ||
2nd | 226 | Steven LIGGINS | 3:09.012 | 1:33.843 | 1:45.112 | 6:27.972 | 11.50s | |||
3rd | 213 | Wayne DAVIS (vet) | Pedalabikeaway | 3:11.983 | 1:32.682 | 1:45.433 | 6:30.103 | 13.63s | ||
4th | 217 | Paul MACKIE | Bad Ass Bikes | 3:12.894 | 1:36.355 | 1:50.467 | 6:39.724 | 23.25s | ||
5th | 220 | Chris BLACKMORE | I Bikemotion | 3:16.275 | 1:38.208 | 1:49.225 | 6:43.705 | 27.23s | ||
6th | 222 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 3:18.417 | 1:36.536 | 1:49.466 | 6:44.416 | 27.94s | ||
7th | 230 | Martin TRUEMAN | M E Damsell | 3:18.316 | 1:37.217 | 1:49.204 | 6:44.727 | 28.25s | ||
8th | 218 | Andy SADLER | Leatt / NS Bikes Gravity UK / WTB | 3:18.458 | 1:35.244 | 1:51.638 | 6:45.338 | 28.86s | ||
9th | 252 | Matthew VEZEY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 3:18.949 | 1:40.009 | 1:56.3913 | 6:55.339 | 38.86s | ||
10th | 229 | Garrick THOMAS | 3:21.3110 | 1:43.3012 | 1:53.0510 | 6:57.6610 | 41.19s | |||
11th | 224 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Lyme Racing | 3:22.2811 | 1:44.6015 | 1:52.039 | 6:58.9111 | 42.44s | ||
12th | 215 | Jess GOUGH | 3:24.0713 | 1:43.3913 | 1:53.7311 | 7:01.2012 | 44.73s | |||
13th | 219 | Kerry SCOTSON | VCGH | 3:22.9812 | 1:44.4414 | 1:54.3812 | 7:01.8013 | 45.33s | ||
14th | 221 | Justin BOLTON | Missionmx | 3:25.2115 | 1:42.6110 | 1:56.4114 | 7:04.2414 | 47.77s | ||
15th | 256 | Mike RODGERS | 3:25.1114 | 1:42.7911 | 2:02.7317 | 7:10.6415 | 54.17s | |||
16th | 216 | Christopher HEADLEY | TrailMaps.co.uk | 3:31.3317 | 1:47.9017 | 2:02.5216 | 7:21.7616 | 1:05.29 | ||
17th | 214 | Scott EVANS | oneplanet adventure Llandegla | 3:31.1416 | 1:46.7616 | 2:04.7920 | 7:22.7017 | 1:06.23 | ||
18th | 247 | Nick MORGAN (gvet) | Wrekin Wheelers | 3:40.0821 | 1:51.4021 | 2:01.2415 | 7:32.7318 | 1:16.26 | ||
19th | 225 | Geoff JONES | Risca Riders | 3:35.4818 | 1:51.5823 | 2:07.5523 | 7:34.6319 | 1:18.16 | ||
20th | 245 | Alistair LLOYD | 3:40.3222 | 1:53.0325 | 2:03.1118 | 7:36.4620 | 1:19.99 | |||
21st | 255 | Russell JONES (gvet) | SG Racing | 3:41.7325 | 1:50.7319 | 2:06.1721 | 7:38.6421 | 1:22.17 | ||
22nd | 250 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | Ibikemotion | 3:39.3820 | 1:50.7420 | 2:08.6627 | 7:38.7922 | 1:22.32 | ||
23rd | 239 | David EDWARDS (vet) | Monduro Racing | 3:42.2426 | 1:49.5418 | 2:07.7725 | 7:39.5523 | 1:23.08 | ||
24th | 228 | Ben ROBERTS (vet1) | MBCUK | 3:43.0727 | 1:52.5524 | 2:04.4219 | 7:40.0524 | 1:23.58 | ||
25th | 227 | Rob LOYNES | Coynie | 3:41.3024 | 1:56.6826 | 2:07.6524 | 7:45.6425 | 1:29.17 | ||
26th | 223 | Jamie GARDINER | Mudhugger | 3:46.3531 | 1:51.4522 | 2:07.8426 | 7:45.6526 | 1:29.18 | ||
27th | 248 | Andrew PHILLIPS (vet) | Team Monduro | 3:37.0319 | 1:56.6927 | 2:14.1530 | 7:47.8827 | 1:31.41 | ||
28th | 231 | Will WILLISON | 3:41.0023 | 1:56.7128 | 2:14.6531 | 7:52.3728 | 1:35.90 | |||
29th | 260 | Jason MCCARTHY | Wrekin Wheelers | 3:46.2330 | 2:01.1029 | 2:07.2322 | 7:54.5729 | 1:38.10 | ||
30th | 254 | Paul YOUNG (vet) | 3:44.3729 | 2:02.9934 | 2:09.7828 | 7:57.1430 | 1:40.67 | |||
31st | 246 | Mike MCLAUGHLIN | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:48.8132 | 2:03.2735 | 2:12.5429 | 8:04.6331 | 1:48.16 | ||
32nd | 240 | Dom FOWLER | Mega Ride On | 3:43.2028 | 2:12.0738 | 2:19.1934 | 8:14.4632 | 1:57.99 | ||
33rd | 251 | John SUMMERTON | RAF-CA | 3:53.7834 | 2:02.1631 | 2:20.2435 | 8:16.1833 | 1:59.71 | ||
34th | 242 | Kevin GRIFFITHS | 4:00.2835 | 2:02.7932 | 2:17.3233 | 8:20.4034 | 2:03.93 | |||
35th | 238 | Chris EASTHAM | 3:53.1733 | 2:02.9033 | 2:24.9537 | 8:21.0335 | 2:04.56 | |||
36th | 257 | David URWIN | NATS MTB | 4:10.4636 | 2:01.3930 | 2:16.7332 | 8:28.5936 | 2:12.12 | ||
37th | 236 | Darryl DAVIES | 4:17.7137 | 2:10.3637 | 2:23.7136 | 8:51.7937 | 2:35.32 | |||
38th | 261 | Mark O'LEARY | 4:17.8238 | 2:08.2736 | 2:30.9839 | 8:57.0838 | 2:40.61 | |||
39th | 258 | Andrew WEBSTER | 4:27.8243 | 2:14.4239 | 2:26.9438 | 9:09.1939 | 2:52.72 | |||
40th | 262 | Mark WHITLOCK | Bikeactive.com | 4:19.0539 | 2:22.4643 | 2:31.5840 | 9:13.1040 | 2:56.63 | ||
41st | 243 | Jason HARRIS | 4:24.2242 | 2:21.9741 | 2:33.7841 | 9:19.9841 | 3:03.51 | |||
42nd | 237 | Joseph DURRANT | Bikestyle | 4:23.4641 | 2:23.7645 | 2:42.9142 | 9:30.1542 | 3:13.68 | ||
43rd | 244 | Mark LAMPERT | Mountain Goats MTB | 4:23.1940 | 2:22.7844 | 2:54.3146 | 9:40.2943 | 3:23.82 | ||
44th | 253 | Phillip WILLS | 4:35.8844 | 2:19.2040 | 2:48.1044 | 9:43.1944 | 3:26.72 | |||
45th | 232 | Richard AVERY | Big Foot MBC | 4:40.7345 | 2:22.4042 | 2:49.3945 | 9:52.5445 | 3:36.07 | ||
46th | 234 | David COLLINSON | 4:46.1146 | 2:41.8246 | 2:45.0143 | 10:12.9546 | 3:56.48 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Mde Bikes | 3:22.001 | 1:38.891 | 1:55.121 | 6:56.021 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | John WARD | Shirebiketrails.co.uk | 3:22.622 | 1:42.122 | 1:55.322 | 7:00.082 | 4.06s | ||
3rd | 17 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Unit Cycles | 3:41.673 | 1:53.023 | 2:11.793 | 7:46.493 | 50.47s | ||
4th | 15 | Bruce GARDINER | Mudhugger | 4:14.234 | 2:10.284 | 2:21.484 | 8:46.004 | 1:49.98 | ||
5th | 19 | Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) | 4:32.145 | 2:22.265 | 2:35.915 | 9:30.325 | 2:34.30 | |||
6th | 20 | Jonathan BRICKLEY | 4:50.696 | 2:33.666 | 2:52.546 | 10:16.896 | 3:20.87 | |||
7th | 18 | Nigel CARTMELL | 5:07.527 | 2:45.437 | 2:58.647 | 10:51.617 | 3:55.59 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Becky COOK | Pivot / Tred-Shop | 3:28.791 | 1:46.641 | 1:58.351 | 7:13.791 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Ellie MAXFIELD | 3:35.052 | 1:58.233 | 2:14.052 | 7:47.352 | 33.56s | |||
3rd | 13 | Megan WHYTE | Transition Bikes UK | 3:45.343 | 1:58.032 | 2:16.323 | 7:59.703 | 45.91s |
Female:
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Harriet HARNDEN | TMO Racing | 3:36.051 | 1:55.681 | 2:06.371 | 7:38.101 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Kelly GUY | 4:15.371 | 2:06.261 | 2:19.771 | 8:41.411 | - | |||
2nd | 210 | Alicia HOCKIN | Exmoor Bike | 4:23.262 | 2:16.072 | 2:28.622 | 9:07.962 | 26.55s | ||
3rd | 282 | Bryony STANFIELD | 4:44.363 | 2:28.753 | 3:06.493 | 10:19.623 | 1:38.21 | |||
4th | 212 | Gillian FLETCHER | 5:01.584 | 2:36.414 | 3:11.334 | 10:49.334 | 2:07.92 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Gemma THOMAS | 4:14.961 | 2:13.622 | 2:25.811 | 8:54.401 | - | |||
2nd | 145 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | Bike Doctor | 4:30.283 | 2:07.981 | 2:29.982 | 9:08.252 | 13.85s | ||
3rd | 284 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 4:22.882 | 2:19.713 | 2:39.963 | 9:22.573 | 28.17s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Lindsay HANLEY | Tredz Bikes | 4:10.691 | 2:18.371 | 2:17.461 | 8:46.531 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Sarah KING | 4:22.592 | 2:20.612 | 2:41.133 | 9:24.332 | 37.80s | |||
3rd | 264 | Maryke FOX | 4:54.113 | 2:21.163 | 2:36.182 | 9:51.463 | 1:04.93 | |||
4th | 266 | Emma DOWNEY | 5:46.194 | 3:03.154 | 3:31.284 | 12:20.634 | 3:34.10 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified