The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Will SOFFE | Fox / Geometron / Mojo Suspension | 1:31.713 | 1:01.331 | 1:51.592 | 2:44.282 | 7:08.921 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | Whyte Bike | 1:25.421 | 1:10.942 | 1:57.983 | 2:44.191 | 7:18.542 | 9.62s | ||
3rd | 192 | Simon WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:30.902 | 1:12.303 | 1:50.561 | 2:48.733 | 7:22.503 | 13.58s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:29.401 | 1:11.521 | 2:01.162 | 2:55.221 | 7:37.311 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Jeremy BIGG | Oldfield Oldboys | 1:36.342 | 1:23.272 | 1:59.001 | 3:11.912 | 8:10.532 | 33.22s | ||
3rd | 74 | Callum GURNEY | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 1:42.503 | 1:48.593 | 2:21.363 | 3:23.713 | 9:16.173 | 1:38.86 | ||
4th | 203 | Mark WILSON (vet) | PORK&LEEK | 1:50.324 | 1:59.534 | 3:08.094 | 3:49.454 | 10:47.414 | 3:10.10 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT | Rose Bikes | 1:31.712 | 1:17.252 | 1:54.871 | 3:00.132 | 7:43.991 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | LIOS Bikes | 1:29.961 | 1:26.306 | 2:05.513 | 3:03.633 | 8:05.412 | 21.42s | ||
3rd | 50 | George DEY | 1:36.405 | 1:15.961 | 2:05.012 | 3:13.758 | 8:11.133 | 27.14s | |||
4th | 198 | William WHITE | BB Racing | 1:36.576 | 1:29.317 | 2:07.884 | 2:58.011 | 8:11.784 | 27.79s | ||
5th | 152 | Charlie REGAN | Leisure Lakes / Risca Riders | 1:38.147 | 1:17.873 | 2:09.986 | 3:06.584 | 8:12.585 | 28.59s | ||
6th | 26 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 1:35.914 | 1:24.635 | 2:07.884 | 3:08.895 | 8:17.336 | 33.34s | ||
7th | 151 | Jayden RANDELL | Malvern cycle sport | 1:35.003 | 1:22.034 | 2:10.287 | 3:13.637 | 8:20.967 | 36.97s | ||
8th | 147 | Theo EVANS-POWELL | 1:45.4812 | 1:33.608 | 2:21.739 | 3:21.689 | 9:02.508 | 1:18.51 | |||
9th | 174 | Adam SLADE | Mum and Dad / Risca Riders | 1:44.649 | 1:34.039 | 2:32.7913 | 3:12.196 | 9:03.679 | 1:19.68 | ||
10th | 199 | Leon MARGERISON | 1:46.4714 | 1:44.9012 | 2:21.618 | 3:33.2013 | 9:26.2010 | 1:42.21 | |||
11th | 209 | Leon BRADLEY | 1:44.7510 | 1:44.3111 | 2:25.3411 | 3:38.1414 | 9:32.5511 | 1:48.56 | |||
12th | 185 | Gregory TRAVIS | 1:47.3616 | 1:51.1814 | 2:27.2112 | 3:31.4312 | 9:37.1912 | 1:53.20 | |||
13th | 200 | Logan WILCOX | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 1:46.2813 | 1:48.9813 | 2:22.2510 | 3:41.6016 | 9:39.1313 | 1:55.14 | ||
14th | 148 | Tom POWELL (jun) | 1:46.9415 | 2:03.5517 | 2:39.5715 | 3:24.1310 | 9:54.2114 | 2:10.22 | |||
15th | 155 | Michael ROBINSON (yth) | Pave Your Way | 1:41.168 | 1:55.6715 | 2:52.1917 | 3:25.7811 | 9:54.8115 | 2:10.82 | ||
16th | 158 | Ben ROWELL | Taw Velo | 1:44.8211 | 2:27.2021 | 3:01.0421 | 3:42.0217 | 10:55.0916 | 3:11.10 | ||
17th | 146 | Tyler POLLINGTON | Team Velo | 1:47.3717 | 2:30.7722 | 2:59.0620 | 3:39.9015 | 10:57.1217 | 3:13.13 | ||
18th | 31 | Tomás CÉSAR DE SÁ | 1:56.8123 | 2:05.3718 | 2:54.5319 | 4:18.6522 | 11:15.3818 | 3:31.39 | |||
19th | 107 | Alex JONES (jun) | 1:51.6820 | 2:02.9416 | 2:53.6218 | 4:28.1525 | 11:16.4019 | 3:32.41 | |||
20th | 162 | Tyler SANSOM | 1:57.0924 | 2:11.1819 | 3:26.4624 | 3:52.6919 | 11:27.4320 | 3:43.44 | |||
21st | 35 | Harvey COATES | 1:52.1021 | 2:58.6826 | 2:43.1716 | 4:11.0820 | 11:45.0421 | 4:01.05 | |||
22nd | 157 | Harry ROGERS (sen) | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:50.1219 | 2:58.1425 | 3:10.0922 | 3:49.1918 | 11:47.5522 | 4:03.56 | ||
23rd | 32 | Joe CHILDS | 1:49.5318 | 2:26.5820 | 3:15.0123 | 4:25.3024 | 11:56.4423 | 4:12.45 | |||
24th | 136 | Pip MOORE | 1:52.8522 | 1:38.5710 | 2:36.7914 | 6:17.3327 | 12:25.5524 | 4:41.56 | |||
25th | 62 | Zack FERGUSON | 1:59.5626 | 2:38.4224 | 3:36.8125 | 4:13.4221 | 12:28.2225 | 4:44.23 | |||
26th | 83 | Seamus HEANEY | BenchmarkUK.com | 1:57.7125 | 2:33.8023 | 3:42.9126 | 4:22.8623 | 12:37.3026 | 4:53.31 | ||
27th | 196 | Rory WATSON (sen) | 2:20.2127 | 5:19.5627 | 5:06.9827 | 4:53.6826 | 17:40.4427 | 9:56.45 | |||
43 | Sife DAVIES* | 20:17.2728 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Cai GROCOTT | Bike Doctor | 1:29.855 | 1:05.431 | 1:50.521 | 2:45.431 | 7:11.241 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Lewis BRADLEY | Giant Swansea / Tredz Bikes | 1:29.423 | 1:08.182 | 1:51.943 | 2:51.253 | 7:20.802 | 9.56s | ||
3rd | 98 | Jonny HOWE | 1:28.871 | 1:10.263 | 1:57.037 | 2:47.462 | 7:23.633 | 12.39s | |||
4th | 24 | Archie BOX | 100% / Decade Europe / Ryno Power | 1:31.998 | 1:10.374 | 1:51.662 | 2:55.738 | 7:29.764 | 18.52s | ||
5th | 214 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | 1:31.667 | 1:16.017 | 1:52.824 | 2:54.265 | 7:34.765 | 23.52s | |||
6th | 201 | Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) | Leisure Lakes | 1:30.596 | 1:20.7110 | 1:53.845 | 2:55.697 | 7:40.856 | 29.61s | ||
7th | 168 | Matthew SHEARN | 1:37.4618 | 1:14.775 | 1:57.006 | 2:58.7810 | 7:48.027 | 36.78s | |||
8th | 78 | Ross HANCOCK | 1:33.4411 | 1:14.806 | 2:11.5412 | 2:53.184 | 7:52.978 | 41.73s | |||
9th | 59 | Nathan ENOCH | 1:32.809 | 1:21.3112 | 1:59.968 | 3:04.8612 | 7:58.949 | 47.70s | |||
10th | 105 | Ben JONES | 1:29.644 | 1:19.629 | 2:16.0417 | 2:56.599 | 8:01.9110 | 50.67s | |||
11th | 133 | Josh MATTHEWS | 1:32.9510 | 1:18.978 | 2:06.5510 | 3:04.7811 | 8:03.2711 | 52.03s | |||
12th | 19 | Kyle BLACKMORE | 1:36.8916 | 1:20.9111 | 2:01.259 | 3:05.5813 | 8:04.6512 | 53.41s | |||
13th | 49 | Tristan DERRICK | 1:29.392 | 1:30.2916 | 2:17.0018 | 2:55.196 | 8:11.8913 | 1:00.65 | |||
14th | 47 | Stuart DAVIES | 1:36.7615 | 1:25.7414 | 2:14.6816 | 3:07.0914 | 8:24.2914 | 1:13.05 | |||
15th | 36 | Jono COOK | Privateer | 1:39.0719 | 1:26.4115 | 2:09.6211 | 3:13.6118 | 8:28.7315 | 1:17.49 | ||
16th | 108 | Ben KELLY | 1:41.6024 | 1:30.4017 | 2:12.0013 | 3:14.5320 | 8:38.5516 | 1:27.31 | |||
17th | 193 | Mitchell WALKER | Dawley Metals LTD | 1:39.6921 | 1:42.5225 | 2:13.6814 | 3:12.1516 | 8:48.0517 | 1:36.81 | ||
18th | 84 | Rob HIGGS | AW Cycles.co.uk | 1:36.6814 | 1:39.3723 | 2:14.5615 | 3:18.8123 | 8:49.4318 | 1:38.19 | ||
19th | 87 | Tony HILLIER | 1:35.3012 | 1:34.0018 | 2:24.6821 | 3:18.8824 | 8:52.8819 | 1:41.64 | |||
20th | 177 | Ben STALLWOOD | Aberdare MTB / Wheelies Cycles | 1:37.2017 | 1:34.9319 | 2:28.3524 | 3:16.3821 | 8:56.8820 | 1:45.64 | ||
21st | 34 | Troy CLARKE | 1:40.6922 | 1:36.2321 | 2:23.2020 | 3:17.5322 | 8:57.6621 | 1:46.42 | |||
22nd | 169 | James SHORTMAN | 1:39.5720 | 1:37.0522 | 2:27.9923 | 3:14.3419 | 8:58.9622 | 1:47.72 | |||
23rd | 135 | Jay MITCHAM | 1:51.5942 | 1:23.0613 | 2:32.2725 | 3:12.7117 | 8:59.6323 | 1:48.39 | |||
24th | 54 | Joe EASTER | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 1:41.2623 | 1:58.6530 | 2:22.8319 | 3:10.9115 | 9:13.6624 | 2:02.42 | ||
25th | 33 | Adam CLARK (mas2) | 1:45.3630 | 1:41.4124 | 2:26.3622 | 3:35.4134 | 9:28.5525 | 2:17.31 | |||
26th | 128 | Ollie MANT | Bigpeaks / Swansea University | 1:35.9013 | 1:59.6231 | 2:35.2426 | 3:20.5726 | 9:31.3426 | 2:20.10 | ||
27th | 175 | Jonathan SMITH-WESSON | CC | 1:46.5334 | 1:35.0220 | 2:57.6236 | 3:34.9233 | 9:54.1127 | 2:42.87 | ||
28th | 82 | Ben HARTLEBURY | 1:48.9637 | 1:50.3926 | 2:40.3729 | 3:38.6436 | 9:58.3728 | 2:47.13 | |||
29th | 212 | Richard JONES (mas1) | 1:45.8731 | 1:55.9828 | 2:49.6232 | 3:27.2828 | 9:58.7529 | 2:47.51 | |||
30th | 93 | Ben HOLLOWAY | 1:46.3432 | 1:56.6829 | 2:44.6930 | 3:32.5430 | 10:00.2630 | 2:49.02 | |||
31st | 79 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 1:44.5229 | 1:51.7827 | 2:54.8435 | 3:29.3429 | 10:00.5031 | 2:49.26 | ||
32nd | 210 | Jack HEBRON | 1:42.9626 | 2:06.8432 | 2:52.1233 | 3:19.8225 | 10:01.7632 | 2:50.52 | |||
33rd | 115 | Johnathan LEWIS | 1:50.2439 | 2:11.1235 | 2:39.3628 | 3:21.1427 | 10:01.8733 | 2:50.63 | |||
34th | 86 | Rob HILL (mas) | 1:43.9528 | 2:12.0036 | 2:46.9331 | 3:36.1835 | 10:19.0734 | 3:07.83 | |||
35th | 116 | Ashley LEWIS | Swansea University | 1:43.0727 | 2:08.9933 | 3:02.3341 | 3:34.6031 | 10:29.0035 | 3:17.76 | ||
36th | 163 | Mike SCOTT | Hereford Cycle Hub | 1:46.7735 | 2:09.5534 | 3:01.3939 | 3:46.7738 | 10:44.5036 | 3:33.26 | ||
37th | 213 | Adam BEDFORD | 1:57.0546 | 2:14.1138 | 3:01.8540 | 3:48.1440 | 11:01.1637 | 3:49.92 | |||
38th | 45 | Matthew COUSINS | 1:46.5233 | 2:52.1745 | 2:54.5934 | 3:42.2937 | 11:15.5838 | 4:04.34 | |||
39th | 58 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 1:50.4640 | 2:28.6440 | 3:30.1046 | 3:34.7132 | 11:23.9239 | 4:12.68 | |||
40th | 22 | Tom BOWDEN-EYRE | 1:51.7643 | 2:22.2839 | 3:22.4244 | 3:47.8039 | 11:24.2740 | 4:13.03 | |||
41st | 164 | Shaun GREGORY | Hereford Cycle Hub | 1:56.1945 | 2:12.5937 | 3:08.0642 | 4:07.8445 | 11:24.6841 | 4:13.44 | ||
42nd | 186 | Will TURNER (sen) | 1:42.0225 | 2:30.4941 | 2:35.7027 | 4:46.8247 | 11:35.0542 | 4:23.81 | |||
43rd | 7 | Joshua WHEATLEY | CC | 1:49.2638 | 2:51.3444 | 3:01.1838 | 4:05.1843 | 11:46.9743 | 4:35.73 | ||
44th | 94 | Rob HOLLOWAY | 1:47.9736 | 2:34.4342 | 2:58.1037 | 4:38.0946 | 11:58.6144 | 4:47.37 | |||
45th | 44 | Rhys DAVIES (mas1) | 1:50.9341 | 3:06.7146 | 3:11.2643 | 4:06.1644 | 12:15.0845 | 5:03.84 | |||
46th | 46 | Gethin LLOYD | 1:58.5247 | 3:17.1547 | 3:24.5345 | 3:56.5742 | 12:36.7946 | 5:25.55 | |||
47th | 66 | Adam FORD ° | 1:53.6244 | 2:37.2443 | 4:35.5547 | 3:51.7541 | 12:58.1847 | 5:46.94 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Ben EVANS (mas) | Paligap | 1:31.313 | 1:11.241 | 1:58.492 | 3:00.002 | 7:41.041 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Kirk BAYNTON | Risca Riders | 1:37.9211 | 1:14.282 | 2:03.854 | 3:01.865 | 7:57.922 | 16.88s | ||
3rd | 10 | Kyle BANKS | Ystwyth CC | 1:36.779 | 1:18.594 | 2:03.533 | 3:00.283 | 7:59.193 | 18.15s | ||
4th | 9 | Charlie ASHMAN | Bache Brothers Cycles | 1:33.464 | 1:29.8013 | 1:55.781 | 3:04.417 | 8:03.464 | 22.42s | ||
5th | 130 | Luke MARSHALL | 1:36.618 | 1:27.5210 | 2:05.145 | 3:03.676 | 8:12.945 | 31.90s | |||
6th | 179 | Gareth SUCHECKI | Bike Doctor | 1:38.4113 | 1:17.953 | 2:09.687 | 3:09.919 | 8:15.976 | 34.93s | ||
7th | 4 | Gareth BEZANT | Army Enduro MTB Team | 1:35.876 | 1:29.4712 | 2:13.8411 | 3:01.284 | 8:20.477 | 39.43s | ||
8th | 208 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:30.451 | 1:24.615 | 2:20.7622 | 3:04.818 | 8:20.648 | 39.60s | ||
9th | 63 | Adam FIELDSEND | RAF-CA | 1:37.5710 | 1:27.268 | 2:10.409 | 3:11.3412 | 8:26.579 | 45.53s | ||
10th | 119 | Matthew LITTLE (vet) | Drover Cycles / The Bulls | 1:38.5015 | 1:27.489 | 2:14.2512 | 3:12.1013 | 8:32.3510 | 51.31s | ||
11th | 37 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | 1:36.267 | 1:32.7615 | 2:17.6715 | 3:10.0210 | 8:36.7111 | 55.67s | |||
12th | 95 | Stuart HOWARD | Ibikemotion | 1:38.4314 | 1:30.7914 | 2:12.0310 | 3:18.6722 | 8:39.9412 | 58.90s | ||
13th | 134 | Rob MAYES | Bikestyle | 1:40.5020 | 1:28.1211 | 2:19.5419 | 3:16.8921 | 8:45.0613 | 1:04.02 | ||
14th | 99 | Lee HUNT (mas) | S7R | 1:44.4130 | 1:37.6122 | 2:10.188 | 3:13.1718 | 8:45.3814 | 1:04.34 | ||
15th | 207 | Linas KUPSTYS | 1:30.451 | 1:36.0017 | 2:41.1940 | 2:59.591 | 8:47.2415 | 1:06.20 | |||
16th | 178 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 1:38.9616 | 1:37.2821 | 2:18.7716 | 3:12.3914 | 8:47.4116 | 1:06.37 | ||
17th | 143 | Matt PENNY | South Wales MTB | 1:45.3036 | 1:26.396 | 2:20.3321 | 3:22.5625 | 8:54.6017 | 1:13.56 | ||
18th | 138 | Guy NEVISON | REME Cycling Union | 1:47.2441 | 1:36.2418 | 2:19.2218 | 3:12.6015 | 8:55.3118 | 1:14.27 | ||
19th | 41 | Michael COWLAND | 1:42.5923 | 1:50.8130 | 2:06.036 | 3:16.8420 | 8:56.2819 | 1:15.24 | |||
20th | 109 | Damian KENDALL | Mountainbikebitz.Com | 1:45.2735 | 1:36.5219 | 2:16.7514 | 3:19.3723 | 8:57.9120 | 1:16.87 | ||
21st | 106 | Ceri LEWIS | 1:34.965 | 1:26.687 | 2:19.1417 | 3:37.9040 | 8:58.7021 | 1:17.66 | |||
22nd | 70 | Simon GIBBON | Gower Riders | 1:43.3425 | 1:38.7424 | 2:15.9313 | 3:24.2026 | 9:02.2322 | 1:21.19 | ||
23rd | 61 | Neil FARMERY | DN1 / Js cycle chack | 1:44.3729 | 1:35.9916 | 2:20.2620 | 3:24.4527 | 9:05.0823 | 1:24.04 | ||
24th | 20 | Andrew BLOGG | 1:40.3719 | 1:51.6632 | 2:26.5426 | 3:10.0811 | 9:08.6624 | 1:27.62 | |||
25th | 64 | George FLETCHER | 1:43.5128 | 1:40.0627 | 2:24.8125 | 3:24.7129 | 9:13.1025 | 1:32.06 | |||
26th | 189 | Keith WAIGHTS | Walton Street Cycles | 1:38.2312 | 1:51.7733 | 2:30.6631 | 3:15.4619 | 9:16.1426 | 1:35.10 | ||
27th | 52 | James DUNCAN (vet) | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 1:43.3526 | 1:39.2726 | 2:28.8728 | 3:25.0530 | 9:16.5527 | 1:35.51 | ||
28th | 154 | Ricky ROBERTS | 1:40.1618 | 1:51.7733 | 2:34.5734 | 3:13.1517 | 9:19.6628 | 1:38.62 | |||
29th | 92 | Jon HODSON | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 1:43.4727 | 1:54.6736 | 2:29.8930 | 3:13.0216 | 9:21.0629 | 1:40.02 | ||
30th | 71 | Marcus GOLDSMITH | 1:48.4844 | 1:38.9625 | 2:30.8332 | 3:24.6528 | 9:22.9330 | 1:41.89 | |||
31st | 165 | Richard NASH (mas) | Hereford Cycle Hub | 1:45.0732 | 1:37.1320 | 2:27.9027 | 3:32.9837 | 9:23.0931 | 1:42.05 | ||
32nd | 127 | Carl MANSELL | Royal Signals EnduroTeam | 1:48.2143 | 1:51.1231 | 2:22.6423 | 3:27.8835 | 9:29.8732 | 1:48.83 | ||
33rd | 57 | Marc EDDON | REME Cycling Union | 1:44.5431 | 1:37.8123 | 2:29.7529 | 3:42.2245 | 9:34.3333 | 1:53.29 | ||
34th | 137 | Brad MUNTON | 1:45.9939 | 1:41.7928 | 2:43.5042 | 3:25.0931 | 9:36.3834 | 1:55.34 | |||
35th | 25 | Toby BOX | 1:45.1233 | 1:48.5129 | 2:34.6235 | 3:33.7439 | 9:42.0035 | 2:00.96 | |||
36th | 77 | Tom HALHEAD | 1:39.9317 | 1:55.8037 | 2:40.1139 | 3:26.9833 | 9:42.8336 | 2:01.79 | |||
37th | 48 | Ryan DEAN | 1:42.3021 | 1:56.3738 | 2:50.8345 | 3:27.2934 | 9:56.8037 | 2:15.76 | |||
38th | 15 | Paul BEATON | 1:49.4345 | 1:58.5041 | 2:38.3536 | 3:38.1641 | 10:04.4638 | 2:23.42 | |||
39th | 121 | Thomas LLOYD (vet) | 1:51.7147 | 2:09.4845 | 2:23.4024 | 3:40.0043 | 10:04.6139 | 2:23.57 | |||
40th | 101 | Geoff HALSTEAD | Northern Metal | 1:45.2234 | 2:09.8646 | 2:39.7138 | 3:29.9836 | 10:04.7940 | 2:23.75 | ||
41st | 190 | Kevin MORELAND | Walton Street Cycles | 1:46.0540 | 1:56.7039 | 2:43.4241 | 3:40.1044 | 10:06.2841 | 2:25.24 | ||
42nd | 173 | Chris CHINN | 1:45.8238 | 2:09.9147 | 2:39.1237 | 3:33.3238 | 10:08.1842 | 2:27.14 | |||
43rd | 202 | Peter WILSDON | 1:48.1942 | 2:04.6043 | 2:32.5233 | 3:43.6446 | 10:08.9843 | 2:27.94 | |||
44th | 100 | Philip JACKSON (mas) | Northern Metal | 1:43.0824 | 2:17.0649 | 2:44.5343 | 3:26.3832 | 10:11.0744 | 2:30.03 | ||
45th | 73 | Phil GROSVENOR | 1:53.8349 | 2:08.4944 | 2:49.7844 | 3:38.8442 | 10:30.9645 | 2:49.92 | |||
46th | 42 | Hugo DAVIES | 1:45.3437 | 2:03.5342 | 2:51.2246 | 3:57.6049 | 10:37.7046 | 2:56.66 | |||
47th | 28 | Wayne BUCKINGHAM | Trail Head | 1:42.5022 | 2:52.1954 | 2:53.2047 | 3:21.0024 | 10:48.9147 | 3:07.87 | ||
48th | 81 | Steve HARRIS | Cranked Bikes / Kernow Riders | 1:50.4346 | 1:53.1935 | 3:16.9853 | 3:56.5848 | 10:57.1948 | 3:16.15 | ||
49th | 60 | Anthony EVANS (mas) | Royal Signals | 1:57.7752 | 1:57.6840 | 3:09.5952 | 4:00.3251 | 11:05.3749 | 3:24.33 | ||
50th | 88 | Tom HINE | Salty Dogs | 1:55.1750 | 2:15.5048 | 2:54.7448 | 4:10.6653 | 11:16.0850 | 3:35.04 | ||
51st | 80 | Joe HARPER | 1:53.0748 | 2:40.4152 | 3:06.2150 | 3:43.6446 | 11:23.3451 | 3:42.30 | |||
52nd | 124 | David MAGGS | Thames Valley Police | 1:57.3851 | 2:37.0951 | 3:06.4051 | 4:01.6052 | 11:42.4952 | 4:01.45 | ||
53rd | 166 | Daniel GRICE | Hereford Cycle Hub | 1:58.4653 | 2:19.2550 | 3:43.0055 | 4:22.4656 | 12:23.1853 | 4:42.14 | ||
54th | 160 | Liam RYAN | 2:01.1154 | 3:36.6257 | 3:01.4949 | 4:14.4454 | 12:53.6754 | 5:12.63 | |||
55th | 125 | Ross MAHON | 2:02.4155 | 3:32.5956 | 3:50.9656 | 4:32.9457 | 13:58.9255 | 6:17.88 | |||
56th | 211 | Mike COPSON | 2:09.0457 | 5:05.7858 | 3:37.6054 | 4:15.7755 | 15:08.2056 | 7:27.16 | |||
57th | 172 | Kev KIRSCHNER | 2:05.5256 | 3:23.8855 | 5:14.6157 | 5:09.8158 | 15:53.8357 | 8:12.79 | |||
113 | Jimmy KING | 2:13.7558 | 2:44.0953 | 3:59.5350 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Steven LIGGINS | Estate Racing | 1:32.832 | 1:11.531 | 1:54.572 | 3:06.664 | 7:45.611 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Chris BLACKMORE | Ibikemotion | 1:33.413 | 1:29.483 | 1:51.861 | 3:03.053 | 7:57.812 | 12.20s | ||
3rd | 72 | Jess GOUGH | 1:37.754 | 1:18.152 | 2:09.793 | 3:02.372 | 8:08.073 | 22.46s | |||
4th | 123 | Paul MACKIE | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:32.611 | 1:31.704 | 2:14.214 | 2:56.291 | 8:14.824 | 29.21s | ||
5th | 68 | Jody GALE | 1:42.087 | 1:35.266 | 2:23.085 | 3:14.596 | 8:55.035 | 1:09.42 | |||
6th | 104 | Geoff JONES | Risca Riders | 1:38.916 | 1:49.147 | 2:27.316 | 3:10.675 | 9:06.056 | 1:20.44 | ||
7th | 153 | Mark ROBERTS (end) | 1:38.605 | 1:34.685 | 2:34.288 | 3:32.0010 | 9:19.587 | 1:33.97 | |||
8th | 149 | Gavin POWELL | British Alps | 1:42.818 | 1:53.5911 | 2:37.9610 | 3:22.708 | 9:37.078 | 1:51.46 | ||
9th | 167 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | Ibikemotion | 1:47.1311 | 1:52.178 | 2:35.689 | 3:40.5913 | 9:55.589 | 2:09.97 | ||
10th | 156 | Mike RODGERS | Wolf Cycleworks | 1:46.3510 | 1:59.0113 | 3:06.6817 | 3:14.967 | 10:07.0110 | 2:21.40 | ||
11th | 21 | Will BLOMFIELD | 1:51.0717 | 1:53.4910 | 2:49.4214 | 3:36.5112 | 10:10.5011 | 2:24.89 | |||
12th | 197 | Ian LEWIS | 1:51.1518 | 1:53.329 | 2:32.007 | 3:58.1619 | 10:14.6312 | 2:29.02 | |||
13th | 191 | Roger BAKER | Walton Street Cycles | 1:48.0512 | 2:12.8215 | 2:52.6915 | 3:31.079 | 10:24.6413 | 2:39.03 | ||
14th | 144 | James PETERS (vet) | Team Moron | 1:50.2416 | 1:55.8712 | 2:49.1413 | 3:51.2115 | 10:26.4814 | 2:40.87 | ||
15th | 140 | James ORSBORN | 1:55.0120 | 2:19.4016 | 2:41.8212 | 3:51.3916 | 10:47.6315 | 3:02.02 | |||
16th | 29 | Simon BURCHETT | 1:43.849 | 2:36.7917 | 2:57.3516 | 3:33.3111 | 10:51.3016 | 3:05.69 | |||
17th | 8 | Stephen ALDRIDGE | Team id10t | 1:58.1821 | 2:39.3519 | 3:06.7618 | 3:58.7920 | 11:43.1017 | 3:57.49 | ||
18th | 131 | Chris MARWOOD | 1:49.6714 | 2:38.4118 | 3:24.8419 | 3:53.2717 | 11:46.2118 | 4:00.60 | |||
19th | 142 | Matt PARSONS | CRANKBURNER | 1:48.1113 | 2:01.7314 | 2:41.3311 | 5:17.1621 | 11:48.3419 | 4:02.73 | ||
20th | 114 | Mark LAMPERT | Mountain Goats MTB | 1:49.7715 | 2:45.6221 | 3:37.0920 | 3:55.7218 | 12:08.2120 | 4:22.60 | ||
21st | 67 | Alan FRATER | 1:52.5119 | 2:43.9620 | 4:50.5221 | 3:51.1914 | 13:18.2021 | 5:32.59 | |||
187 | Matt VARLEY | 2:13.0122 | 3:36.9822 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Mde Bikes | 1:38.911 | 1:28.754 | 2:17.802 | 3:09.201 | 8:34.671 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Mike HODGSON | 1:40.402 | 1:27.963 | 2:09.311 | 3:20.982 | 8:38.662 | 3.99s | |||
3rd | 194 | John WARD | Shirebiketrails.co.uk | 1:40.613 | 1:26.071 | 2:19.613 | 3:21.503 | 8:47.803 | 13.13s | ||
4th | 38 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Mtb strap on / Unit Cycles | 1:43.124 | 1:27.412 | 2:32.184 | 3:29.876 | 9:12.594 | 37.92s | ||
5th | 6 | Arwel ACE | 1:44.365 | 1:54.396 | 2:35.215 | 3:24.834 | 9:38.805 | 1:04.13 | |||
6th | 96 | Ian HOWE | 1:45.516 | 1:53.855 | 2:44.866 | 3:28.625 | 9:52.866 | 1:18.19 | |||
7th | 159 | Dai ROWLEY | PMB | 1:50.367 | 2:18.848 | 2:53.007 | 4:06.129 | 11:08.327 | 2:33.65 | ||
8th | 170 | Robert SHORTMAN | 1:55.459 | 2:36.219 | 3:20.278 | 3:48.127 | 11:40.078 | 3:05.40 | |||
9th | 110 | Dom KING | RDS Ltd | 2:05.6112 | 2:16.727 | 3:49.9110 | 4:10.6810 | 12:22.949 | 3:48.27 | ||
10th | 122 | Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) | 1:51.148 | 2:42.6110 | 3:40.459 | 4:40.7712 | 12:54.9810 | 4:20.31 | |||
11th | 205 | Roger JENKINS | 1:59.9310 | 3:22.3011 | 4:45.0312 | 3:57.298 | 14:04.5711 | 5:29.90 | |||
12th | 97 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 2:02.2311 | 3:42.6512 | 4:16.2611 | 4:24.5111 | 14:25.6712 | 5:51.00 |
Female:
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Caja PARKES | I parkes carpentry and joinery | 1:58.571 | 2:35.021 | 4:39.291 | 4:29.611 | 13:42.501 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Maddy BROWN | Pedalabikeaway | 1:41.471 | 1:48.661 | 2:52.351 | 3:21.341 | 9:43.821 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Kelly GUY | 1:52.753 | 2:11.262 | 3:29.203 | 3:34.842 | 11:08.062 | 1:24.24 | |||
3rd | 89 | Alicia HOCKIN | 1:55.484 | 2:56.013 | 3:12.692 | 3:43.873 | 11:48.073 | 2:04.25 | |||
4th | 129 | Sarah GAMSJAEGER | 1:50.912 | 3:03.234 | 3:40.814 | 3:55.754 | 12:30.714 | 2:46.89 | |||
5th | 23 | Alice GRUNDY | AW Cycles.co.uk | 2:02.215 | 3:25.285 | 3:48.855 | 4:23.865 | 13:40.215 | 3:56.39 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Sophie HALHEAD | BW Cycling | 1:50.221 | 2:00.441 | 3:07.982 | 3:34.802 | 10:33.451 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | Bike Doctor | 1:50.582 | 2:21.923 | 3:04.981 | 3:26.501 | 10:43.992 | 10.54s | ||
3rd | 117 | Claire LEWIS | 1:58.033 | 2:03.932 | 3:09.793 | 3:55.773 | 11:07.543 | 34.09s | |||
4th | 14 | Fiona FINNIE | 2:17.634 | 4:30.384 | 5:48.984 | 5:56.304 | 18:33.304 | 7:59.85 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Katie WATSON | 1:47.191 | 1:51.561 | 2:36.211 | 3:32.851 | 9:47.831 | - | |||
2nd | 216 | Adel TYSON | 1:55.622 | 2:43.712 | 3:25.942 | 3:40.492 | 11:45.772 | 1:57.94 | |||
3rd | 111 | Sarah KING | 2:06.953 | 3:15.333 | 3:42.883 | 4:21.893 | 13:27.073 | 3:39.24 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified