The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Leland O'CONNOR | Slo To The Bone | 4:59.921 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Trevyn NEWPHER | CHAINSMOK / GROM SHOE | 5:00.912 | 0.99s | ||
3rd | 11 | Adam MORSE | 661 / ODI / Smith | 5:08.513 | 8.59s | ||
4th | 1 | Gavin VAUGHAN | RMEAST.SUGARBUSH. | 5:10.334 | 10.41s | ||
5th | 10 | Tim WHITE (east) | Smith / Sugarbush | 5:11.915 | 11.99s | ||
6th | 9 | Justin GREGORY | 7Springs / Trek of Pittsburgh | 5:12.016 | 12.09s | ||
7th | 13 | Jason BECKLEY | Fox Racing / Kenda | 5:22.707 | 22.78s | ||
8th | 8 | Harrison REYNOLDS | 5:32.128 | 32.20s | |||
9th | 2 | Max MORGAN (pro) | RM East | 5:39.309 | 39.38s | ||
10th | 6 | Cody STAGNER | 5:41.2310 | 41.31s | |||
11th | 5 | Wesley BOUCHER | TRAILS END CYCLINGCO | 5:43.7811 | 43.86s | ||
12th | 4 | Chuck PITTS | East Coast Gravity | 5:54.7312 | 54.81s | ||
13th | 3 | Fredrick Cecil LINDER | RM East | 5:57.8613 | 57.94s |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Nikolas DUDUKOVICH | One Ghost Industries | 5:06.871 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Luca SHAW | Grom Racing / Specialized | 5:14.042 | 7.17s | ||
3rd | 106 | Reid DRESSLER | GROM / Specialized | 5:19.123 | 12.25s | ||
4th | 111 | William O'BRIEN | EASTCOASTGRAVITYPRO | 5:21.804 | 14.93s | ||
5th | 104 | Samuel PENSLER | Grom Racing / Specialized | 5:22.035 | 15.16s | ||
6th | 110 | Noah FAIRBURN | High Gear Racing | 5:22.146 | 15.27s | ||
7th | 103 | Jay FESPERMAN | 5:23.067 | 16.19s | |||
8th | 108 | Ray SYRON | Sinister / United Freeride | 5:31.468 | 24.59s | ||
9th | 105 | Jimmy LESLIE | Grom Racing / Specialized | 5:31.609 | 24.73s | ||
10th | 107 | Shane LESLIE | High Gear Racing | 5:32.2110 | 25.34s | ||
11th | 113 | Robert LEWIS | 7Springs / Trek | 5:42.7311 | 35.86s | ||
12th | 102 | Walker SHAW | Grom Racing / Specialized | 9:19.2512 | 4:12.38 | ||
203 | Scott BUREAU | Oliver Racing | |||||
303 | Matt HOFHERR |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Cody GRAY | TRAILS END CYCLINGCO | 5:23.391 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Vance NONNO | oakleyKenda / x-fusion | 5:29.762 | 6.37s | ||
3rd | 209 | Burke SAUNDERS | 5:30.033 | 6.64s | |||
4th | 207 | Erik RUTHERFORD | 5:31.224 | 7.83s | |||
5th | 202 | Danny CESARE | Sycamore Cycles | 5:31.515 | 8.12s | ||
6th | 205 | Max SYRON | Sinister / United Freeride | 5:47.006 | 23.61s | ||
7th | 206 | Kyle LINSKI | 5:49.337 | 25.94s | |||
8th | 201 | Zachary CUTRIGHT | 5:51.468 | 28.07s | |||
9th | 210 | Anthony TUTOR | Two Wheeler Dealer | 5:52.699 | 29.30s | ||
10th | 208 | Ross CIMINELLI | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 6:03.3010 | 39.91s | ||
11th | 204 | James CHAPUT | PISIGAH AREA CYCLING | 6:10.1411 | 46.75s | ||
12th | 301 | Brett HIXSON | 7:04.9812 | 1:41.59 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Kevin LIEBIG | Fox Racing / Racers Edge | 5:14.721 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Thomas SCHUELER (30+) | 5:23.272 | 8.55s | |||
3rd | 401 | Harley ADDAIR | WIRED RIDE SHOP | 5:39.723 | 25.00s | ||
4th | 406 | Matt GRIFFIN | SEI Racing | 5:42.074 | 27.35s | ||
5th | 411 | Lane BOERTMANN | 5:46.535 | 31.81s | |||
6th | 408 | Shawn METCALF | horns hill | 5:48.996 | 34.27s | ||
7th | 409 | Coy MILLER | Bike Hub | 5:56.057 | 41.33s | ||
8th | 407 | Ronald KRUEGER | Delta House Racing | 5:57.688 | 42.96s | ||
9th | 405 | Jeremy RANEY | SEI Racing | 5:59.879 | 45.15s | ||
10th | 410 | Joseph ORSINI | Mason dixon velo | 6:31.5310 | 1:16.81 | ||
11th | 404 | David PEREZ | SEI Racing | 7:57.1611 | 2:42.44 |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 510 | Heath BOEDEKER | Sierra Nevada Brewin | 5:36.181 | - | ||
2nd | 504 | Andy DEVAULT | SEI Racing | 5:45.292 | 9.11s | ||
3rd | 501 | Todd CHOLEVIK | Higher Ground Tallahassee, FL | 5:53.553 | 17.37s | ||
4th | 502 | Randy ARNOLD | 5:56.554 | 20.37s | |||
5th | 508 | George John LESLIE | High Gear Racing | 6:08.105 | 31.92s | ||
6th | 506 | Ted BRIGGS | Generation Gap Racing / Lupine | 6:14.726 | 38.54s | ||
7th | 512 | Paul LA BARBERA | GERATION GAP RACING | 6:40.287 | 1:04.10 | ||
8th | 503 | George BODYCOAT | 6:42.958 | 1:06.77 | |||
9th | 505 | Phillip COOK | 6:51.449 | 1:15.26 | |||
10th | 507 | Mark POORE | Mark Poore's Photography | 6:54.0710 | 1:17.89 | ||
11th | 509 | Michael DART | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 9:46.4811 | 4:10.30 |
Male: Cat 2: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Sam SKIDMORE | 5:43.131 | - | |||
2nd | 607 | Davis NONNO | GEMINI BIKE / x-fusion | 5:48.502 | 5.37s | ||
3rd | 606 | Kyle GRAU | BISHOPS BICYCLES | 5:59.883 | 16.75s | ||
4th | 605 | John DUFFY | Goon Monster Racing | 6:00.844 | 17.71s | ||
5th | 602 | Adam DELONAIS | 6:01.085 | 17.95s | |||
6th | 609 | Joshua COIT | 6:24.486 | 41.35s | |||
7th | 612 | Levi WHITAKER | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 6:42.577 | 59.44s | ||
8th | 608 | Connor GORMAN (east) | Generation Gap Racing | 6:44.058 | 1:00.92 | ||
9th | 601 | Ben BODYCOAT | Cutting Edge Cycles / Kona Grassroots | 6:44.619 | 1:01.48 | ||
10th | 615 | Jeff CULP | 6:49.7410 | 1:06.61 | |||
11th | 603 | Nick GRAY (east) | 7:00.7211 | 1:17.59 | |||
12th | 611 | Jeffrey THOLEN | TRAILS END CYCLINGCO | 7:01.7912 | 1:18.66 | ||
13th | 610 | Pierce TAYLOR | TRAILS END CYCLINGCO | 10:17.2513 | 4:34.12 | ||
614 | Eric RIDGEWAY | ||||||
613 | Ian TURNER | TRAILS END CYCLINGCO |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Corey TUCKER | TEAM MFII | 6:21.341 | - | ||
2nd | 809 | Todd FAUST | 6:28.612 | 7.27s | |||
3rd | 806 | Joshua BAGWELL | ROCKY MTN EAST | 6:29.313 | 7.97s | ||
4th | 810 | David BINKLEY | PARADISE GARAGE | 6:42.634 | 21.29s | ||
5th | 801 | John HAYNES | ROCKY MTN EAST | 6:42.795 | 21.45s | ||
6th | 804 | Neil LEE | Leatt | 6:43.616 | 22.27s | ||
7th | 803 | Keith O'BRIEN | High Gear Racing | 6:54.337 | 32.99s | ||
8th | 805 | Ben ZIMMERMAN | TRAILS END CYCLINGCO | 7:01.418 | 40.07s | ||
9th | 808 | Ritch RICKER | The Racers Edge | 7:18.319 | 56.97s | ||
10th | 807 | Nicholas COOK | 9:08.9010 | 2:47.56 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 910 | Bob SAFRIT | CHAINSMOKE RACING / SSHOE PARK | 6:06.761 | - | ||
2nd | 912 | Doug TATE | 6:18.812 | 12.05s | |||
3rd | 901 | Richard GARYANTES | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 6:21.713 | 14.95s | ||
4th | 909 | Colin DIERMAN | Wamsley Cycles | 6:30.814 | 24.05s | ||
5th | 902 | William LAMIE | WTC | 6:38.105 | 31.34s | ||
6th | 906 | Eric LINDBERG | PARADISE GARAGE | 6:57.456 | 50.69s | ||
7th | 904 | Ed MCDANIEL | Generation Gap Racing / Gretna / Kenda / Lupine / Nema | 7:13.627 | 1:06.86 | ||
8th | 907 | Jason LIEBERMAN | US 1 | 7:23.768 | 1:17.00 | ||
9th | 911 | Todd BOUCHER | TREKBENNETTCYCLES | 7:43.059 | 1:36.29 | ||
10th | 913 | Robert DUNLAP | NO EDGE RACING | 7:49.5210 | 1:42.76 | ||
11th | 915 | Alan DAUM | NittanyMba.org | 7:49.8511 | 1:43.09 | ||
12th | 908 | Anthony CARAFA | 8:00.2512 | 1:53.49 | |||
13th | 905 | David GRAY | 8:00.6513 | 1:53.89 | |||
14th | 903 | Joe OLIVAS | Morpheus Cycles | 8:38.1114 | 2:31.35 | ||
914 | Ralphy ROSTAS | MTN CYCLIST |
Male: Cat 3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1003 | Lucas BAYUS | 6:26.521 | - | |||
2nd | 1002 | Brian LAPOINTE | 7:10.532 | 44.01s | |||
3rd | 1007 | Connor SMITH (u30) | Horns Hill Collective | 7:17.653 | 51.13s | ||
4th | 1001 | Brian ANTHONY | 7:52.754 | 1:26.23 | |||
5th | 1004 | Phillip STEELE | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 8:19.125 | 1:52.60 | ||
6th | 1006 | Sam HOUSTON | 9:26.466 | 2:59.94 | |||
7th | 1005 | Mason STARLING | 9:56.077 | 3:29.55 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1102 | Eddie MAZURSKI | 6:52.971 | - | |||
2nd | 1109 | Nicholas ZINZER | Generation Gap Racing | 6:56.492 | 3.52s | ||
3rd | 1110 | Andrew KEIFER | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop | 7:17.213 | 24.24s | ||
4th | 1107 | Evan SPARKS | 7:44.674 | 51.70s | |||
5th | 1103 | Andrew PAVLICA | Azonic / Nema / SMX | 8:08.005 | 1:15.03 | ||
6th | 1106 | Brad PERRETTE | 8:27.256 | 1:34.28 | |||
7th | 1104 | P.J. DAILEY | Team Performance | 8:39.327 | 1:46.35 | ||
8th | 1101 | Rob BEE | 18:03.388 | 11:10.41 | |||
1105 | Jacob RANDOLPH |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1205 | Tommy FRANCIS | E.P. BICYCLES.COM | 6:32.701 | - | ||
2nd | 1207 | Fred MUDD | 6:34.142 | 1.44s | |||
3rd | 1206 | Jamie JONES | 6:46.433 | 13.73s | |||
4th | 1203 | Shawn CREASEY | 6:47.314 | 14.61s | |||
5th | 1204 | Evan SNEAD | RECYCLES | 7:09.465 | 36.76s | ||
6th | 1202 | Mike LEMON | US 1 | 7:22.536 | 49.83s | ||
7th | 1210 | Matt SHIRK | SPY.IXS.SPOKES BIKES | 9:22.637 | 2:49.93 | ||
8th | 1201 | James CRUZE | EHB / LORO | 10:57.258 | 4:24.55 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Anne GALYEAN | East Coast Gravity | 5:52.641 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Lauren DANEY | Grom Racing / Specialized | 6:08.752 | 16.11s | ||
3rd | 53 | Rae GANDOLF | Sierra Nevada Brewin | 6:17.843 | 25.20s | ||
4th | 52 | Hillary MARQUES | Racers Edge | 6:38.704 | 46.06s | ||
5th | 55 | Hannah TRIMBLE | 7:03.805 | 1:11.16 |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1301 | Christie ALLEBACH | Generation Gap Racing / Sacuon Valley Bikeshop | 7:42.471 | - | ||
2nd | 1302 | Leslie LITTON | GirthBikes / Leatt / SDG | 8:25.552 | 43.08s |
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1401 | Elinor WESNER | Fast Line / Wheel and Hee | 6:55.401 | - | ||
2nd | 1405 | Corrine MILLER | 8:08.172 | 1:12.77 | |||
3rd | 1404 | Elixandria PORRU | MOBILBICI | 8:20.163 | 1:24.76 | ||
4th | 1403 | Elizabeth JONES | 9:17.554 | 2:22.15 | |||
5th | 1402 | Heather COWELL | 10:04.415 | 3:09.01 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified