shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2011 NW Cup round 4 at Mt Hood, OR

view_listResults (149)photo_libraryPhotos (51)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st586Luke STEVENSphoto_library Specialized / TLD4:11.8784:00.091-
emoji_events2nd14Brian MULLENphoto 278779DropNZone.com go to site / Roiba Gear / Shuttle Nuts Bike Racks4:02.4644:00.5220.43s
emoji_events3rd70Jared HOBBSphoto 104216River City / Spank Ind. / Viso3:59.9914:02.0031.91s
 4th532Alexander MCGUINNISphoto 245733Team Krunk Shox4:04.0364:04.3044.21s
 5th1Kyle THOMASphoto_library 262613Diamondback4:00.3724:04.7054.61s
 6th406Adam RANSAVAGEphoto 292601Evil Bikes4:03.6654:12.10612.01s
 7th85Robert STENSON 279077Daimese / Deity / Dirt Corps4:17.59104:17.56717.47s
 8th611Max MILLERphoto 281440pow gloves / River City Bikes4:16.9994:17.92817.83s
 9th100Jerry KNIGHTphoto 252778Big Tree Bike4:26.47114:41.99941.90s
 87David CAMP 1864684:11.587DNF
 99Matt ORLANDOphoto 295526Cove / NW Riders Clothing / Shuttle Nuts Bike RacksDNFDNF
 424Matt PATTERSONphoto 231152Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / NoTubes / TrekDNFDNF
 34Eric LONEYphoto 230743Maxxis / One Industries / Project 529 / Santa Cruz / SRAM4:00.613

Vet Pro men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
 8Jim KARN 1599634:17.731DNF

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st610Mckay VEZINAphoto_library 287445Casino Bike Racing4:08.7844:03.101-
emoji_events2nd583Brandan BOHLphoto 318538Turner Dark Horse Racing4:10.5654:07.0423.94s
emoji_events3rd321Nikolas CLARKE 334728Deity / Dirt Corps / Fox / Trek4:07.1314:07.4434.34s
emoji_events3rd312Kole WETHERELL 310603Leatt / Project 529 / Santa Cruz / SRAM4:07.9024:07.4434.34s
 5th194Trevor PARSONphoto 306082Fanatik Bike Co.4:16.7484:13.84510.74s
 6th181Mark WALLACEphoto 78486Experience Cycling4:08.5134:15.21612.11s
 7th145Steven BALDOCKphoto 304831Northstar @ Tahoe4:13.8964:17.67714.57s
 8th200Blake BRYANTphoto 295176661 / Mike's Bikes / No Limits Fitness / Shawn Sinskie4:15.7574:26.90823.80s
 9th122Bret GILKEY 294889One Ghost IndustriesDNF4:51.57948.47s
 147Kevin LITTLEFIELDphoto 311006Big Tree Bikes / Yeti4:34.499DNF
 585Conrad CULLENEYphoto 318536Turner Dark Horse Racing4:37.6110DNF
 27Dan KRUSE 351978Dakine / Evil Bikes / POCDNSDNS
 612Casey HOFFMAN 262706Hoffman RacingDNSDNS
 114Anders COOK 297205One Ghost IndustriesDNSDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st298Victor SMITH 3447224:10.831-
emoji_events2nd341Alan THOMPSON 320584Santiam Bikes / Venti's Cafe4:11.5420.71s
emoji_events3rd292Wood SKINNERphoto_library 294580Cove4:14.7533.92s
 4th256Eben KIEHL 287787TBT Suspension / Team Mukai4:16.3145.48s
 5th314Anthony LEONARDUZZI 303673Transition Bikes4:16.9956.16s
 6th304Cameron HOEFER 302528Dirt Corps4:17.4066.57s
 7th199Nick MARVIK 341988Axo Racing / DropNZone.com go to site / NW Riders Clothing / Shuttle Nuts Bike Racks / Smith4:20.8179.98s
 8th228Andrew FRINK 244580Mojo Wheels4:21.36810.53s
 9th415Ty HORTON 295632Dirty Fingers Bike Shop / Transition Bikes4:21.50910.67s
 10th490Patrick HENNESSEY Alki Bike and Board / Stevens Pass Bike Park4:22.631011.80s
 11th299Mason SOWDON 278782Fanatik Bike Co. / Hidden Wave / Shuttle Nuts Bike Racks / Treelines4:23.271112.44s
 12th499Shane CONWELL 346422Western Riders4:23.451212.62s
 13th478Matt SLOAN 4:29.631318.80s
 14th345Nick WEINSTEIN 279959MTNside Bikes4:31.051420.22s
 15th533Patrick FUNKphoto 230741Team-RoBot4:32.031521.20s
 16th119Mac LAWS 291167Fanatik Bike Co. / Fit Adventure / Shuttle Nuts Bike Racks4:34.581623.75s
 17th595Jesse HUNTINGTON 2777694:35.851725.02s
 18th464Tory KLONIUS 295120Dianese / Globe / O'Neal / Western Riders4:35.921825.09s
 19th417Steve TAUSCHECK 4:40.581929.75s
 20th336Nolan RICHARDS 338330Broken Spoke Racing4:43.612032.78s
 21st477Tyler RAPP 272052Spy / Stanwood Velo Sport4:44.522133.69s
 22nd587Kyle HANLEY 2693954:46.942236.11s
 23rd545Logan GODSIFF 3530644:47.042336.21s
 24th151Eric AUCHMAN 343414Broken Spoke Racing4:50.972440.14s
 25th544Bryan KIEFFERphoto 100849Team Psycho4:56.782545.95s
 26th421Kenneth BIRKELAND Hidden Wave / Shuttle Nuts Bike Racks / Treelines5:19.68261:08.85
 27th612Casey HOFFMAN 262706Hoffman Racing5:26.68271:15.85
 28th517Jesse RANSAVAGEphoto 303895Dirt Corps6:02.62281:51.79
 340Chris FARM 230744Santiam Bikes / Venti's CafeDNF
 514Forrest TAYLOR 333198Humblecock.com go to site / Wheel Sport EASTDNS
 485Jess KIEFFER 100850Arrow Evs / Foes / Team PsychoDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st541Brian HAPP 268174Jens Voigt's Army4:11.381-
emoji_events2nd302Tyler EARNHEART 293240DropNZone.com go to site / Prospect ST Café4:16.9125.53s
emoji_events3rd580John FREY 71890All Access / Hutch's Bicycles4:28.33316.95s
 4th535Joe TREINEN Trinity Bikes4:46.08434.70s
 5th623Greg SCHUTT 299665Byrne Invent4:51.14539.76s
 6th418Aaron LEE (40+) 1808274:52.69641.31s
 7th313Ben DIXON 1646905:00.60749.22s
 8th261Joseph RAGER 2779495:41.8381:30.45

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st192Brad DELZERphoto 137087Shiloh Cyclery4:33.561-
emoji_events2nd139Todd OLSON 163220Brasher / Krunkshox4:35.4921.93s
emoji_events3rd470Monty PRICE 247054Team Highlander4:48.78315.22s
 4th538Erich SCHULTZ 31865Specialized / West end bikes4:50.75417.19s
 5th315Shawn FOLEY 326008Team Raw4:51.68518.12s

Cat 1: 50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st239George SMITH (west) 258930661 / Project 529 / Spy5:33.601-

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st384Nic RODGERSphoto_library 78463Dunbar Cycles5:17.481-
emoji_events2nd534Joseph RAGER II 292284Azonic / Commencal / Hayes / ODI / Spy / Universal Cycles5:18.7621.28s
emoji_events3rd584Michael BOHL 5:19.7032.22s
 4th650Jason BOHL 5:30.67413.19s
 5th308Eric HARVEY Dirt Corp.5:53.71536.23s
 6th427Shane COOK 5:54.29636.81s
 6th620James DEBATTY Fat Tire Farm5:54.29636.81s
 8th621Jake HORGEN Repo Remarketing5:59.16841.68s
 9th481Ben JOHANSENphoto 10167Shiloh Cyclery6:04.34946.86s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st270Stuart GOLD Gold Racing / Live Day 15:12.581-
emoji_events2nd609Robert JACKSON 5:14.5721.99s
emoji_events3rd396Kye REFVEM Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek5:16.6534.07s
 4th266Nicholas ANZALONE 3093555:16.8444.26s
 5th604Preston PRIMMER 3184925:22.75510.17s
 6th613Chris YOUNGphoto Pacific Mobile Racing5:27.19614.61s
 7th167Mitch DAVIS 244772Broken Spoke Racing5:33.56720.98s
 8th246Emmet WILLIAMS 5:42.07829.49s
 9th489Adam MUKERJEE 5:46.30933.72s
 10th218Ryan MILLER (cat1) 310272Byrne Invent / Jet City Velo8:19.64103:07.06
 11th487Tyler RUAphoto 12:26.07117:13.49
 12th152Kasper DEAN Broken Spoke Racing20:35.041215:22.46

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st391Lucas CHALCRAFT GHR Bikes4:49.611-
emoji_events2nd123Lance HEIM 310660Dirt Corps5:00.29210.68s
emoji_events3rd551Tim SMITH Vicious Cycle5:11.35321.74s
 4th616Alex COCCO 322850Bikesale.com go to site / Iller Clothing5:11.97422.36s
 5th486Paul GANNON Arby's / Center Cycle5:13.11523.50s
 6th244Alastair COX Ashley Smeltzer Racing5:19.54629.93s
 7th297Justin FELDHAUS Demon Dirt / High St. Collective5:22.79733.18s
 8th618Jimmy BARROM 5:25.11835.50s
 9th592Ryan CAMPBELL (30) 5:29.66940.05s
 10th593Scott SCHILLING 5:47.751058.14s
 11th236Dustin ROGERS 3447585:49.261159.65s
 12th603Chad FOSS 6:11.02121:21.41
 13th588Tom WILLS 9:08.66134:19.05
 537Gideon FRANCISCO DNS
 594Rob CRUMP 311576CDA CyclingDNS
 525Riley MEHRER Iller ClothingDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st484Nate SPENCER Arby's / Center Cycle4:51.261-
emoji_events2nd530Nick ABBOTTphoto_library 3447525:04.81213.55s
emoji_events3rd597James DEBATTY Fat Tire Farm5:06.06314.80s
 4th591Mica BROWNLIE ALTA Snowboard Team5:18.84427.58s
 5th287Killian FUNKphoto 2655385:20.79529.53s
 6th380Tobin FOULKE 344096Gamut / Kirkland Bicycle / Mt Khakis / ODI / Utopia Optics5:21.21629.95s
 7th596Tyrell MARLOW Kolfax5:34.32743.06s
 8th245Paul SCHMIERER Broken Spoke Racing5:36.25844.99s
 9th248Nate CARDOZO Broken Spoke Racing5:39.84948.58s
 10th607Garth GOURLEY Broken Spoke Racing5:41.361050.10s
 11th558Todd ROGERS Vicious Cycle5:47.541156.28s
 12th350Rodney HASTYphoto PHP Racing / Tribe503.com go to site5:48.061256.80s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st389Michael DILL 343528Big Tree Bikes / Chicas Muertas5:05.131-
emoji_events2nd433Robert CASTILLOphoto Das Rad Haus5:16.29211.16s
emoji_events3rd240Jim MCCRACKENphoto Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek5:25.33320.20s
 4th615Eric MELLENCAMP The Path Bike Shop5:38.40433.27s
 5th491Andrew CLARKE VISA5:39.15534.02s
 6th617Stewart GILBERT 6:56.0261:50.89
 128Preston PETERSON Evergreen Mountain Bike AllianceDNF

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st555Bill KIEFFERphoto 19075Arrow / Azonic / Foes / Team Psycho EVS5:35.101-
emoji_events2nd136William BAXTERphoto Cristal Clear Plumbing6:22.90247.80s

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st221Zachary JONES Bank of Mom & Dad7:49.581-
emoji_events2nd602Kevin SINFIELD 9:09.9221:20.34
emoji_events3rd241Zach MCCRACKEN Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek11:15.7033:26.12
 4th590Ethan LIEB 12:54.2845:04.70

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st582Rob BLAKE 7:30.031-
emoji_events2nd102Chase SMITH (WA) 3507748:01.07231.04s
emoji_events3rd622Zachary SCHAAF 9:15.7031:45.67

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st503George HATFIELD Fall Line Sports6:54.631-
emoji_events2nd614Nicholas GRUMAN 7:21.29226.66s
emoji_events3rd306Jarrett GILMORE DWB / Recycled Cycles9:14.2532:19.62

 

 

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st129Shelby REILLYphoto 263084CCP6:02.571-
emoji_events2nd331Emily SMITH 319714Speedy Beaver Racing6:23.59221.02s

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st388Gretchen NELSONphoto 343356Big Tree Bikes / Chicas Muertas6:23.281-
emoji_events2nd475Jennifer TELL Dirt Corp.6:31.1527.87s
emoji_events3rd570Christy OTTphoto NW School of Freeride6:40.10316.82s
 4th605Anita DILLES River City Bicycles6:41.33418.05s
 5th351Bethany PRICEphoto PHP Racing / Tribe503.com go to site7:32.8351:09.55
 6th566Christina SHINNphoto Discover Bicycles / Skibowl9:07.0462:43.76
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us