Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Cat 1 courseCat 2 courseCat 3 course
Male: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 586 | Luke STEVENS | Specialized / TLD | 4:11.878 | 4:00.091 | - | |||
2nd | 14 | Brian MULLEN | 278779 | DropNZone.com / Roiba Gear / Shuttle Nuts Bike Racks | 4:02.464 | 4:00.522 | 0.43s | ||
3rd | 70 | Jared HOBBS | 104216 | River City / Spank Ind. / Viso | 3:59.991 | 4:02.003 | 1.91s | ||
4th | 532 | Alexander MCGUINNIS | 245733 | Team Krunk Shox | 4:04.036 | 4:04.304 | 4.21s | ||
5th | 1 | Kyle THOMAS | 262613 | Diamondback | 4:00.372 | 4:04.705 | 4.61s | ||
6th | 406 | Adam RANSAVAGE | 292601 | Evil | 4:03.665 | 4:12.106 | 12.01s | ||
7th | 85 | Bob STENSON | 279077 | Daimese / Deity / Dirt Corps | 4:17.5910 | 4:17.567 | 17.47s | ||
8th | 611 | Max MILLER (40+) | 281440 | pow gloves / River City Bikes | 4:16.999 | 4:17.928 | 17.83s | ||
9th | 100 | Jerry KNIGHT | 252778 | Big Tree Bike | 4:26.4711 | 4:41.999 | 41.90s | ||
87 | David CAMP | 186468 | 4:11.587 | DNF | |||||
99 | Matt ORLANDO | 295526 | Cove / NW Riders Clothing / Shuttle Nuts Bike Racks | DNF | DNF | ||||
424 | Matt PATTERSON | 231152 | Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / NoTubes / Trek | DNF | DNF | ||||
34 | Eric LONEY | 230743 | Maxxis / One Industries / Project 529 / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 4:00.613 |
Male:
Vet ProMale: Finish spread
Cat 1: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 610 | Mckay VEZINA | 287445 | Casino Bike Racing | 4:08.784 | 4:03.101 | - | ||
2nd | 583 | Brandan BOHL | 318538 | Turner Dark Horse Racing | 4:10.565 | 4:07.042 | 3.94s | ||
3rd | 321 | Nikolas CLARKE | 334728 | Deity / Dirt Corps / Fox / Trek | 4:07.131 | 4:07.443 | 4.34s | ||
3rd | 312 | Kole WETHERELL | 310603 | Leatt / Project 529 / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 4:07.902 | 4:07.443 | 4.34s | ||
5th | 194 | Trevor PARSON | 306082 | Fanatik Bike Co. | 4:16.748 | 4:13.845 | 10.74s | ||
6th | 181 | Mark WALLACE | 78486 | Experience Cycling | 4:08.513 | 4:15.216 | 12.11s | ||
7th | 145 | Steven BALDOCK | 304831 | Northstar @ Tahoe | 4:13.896 | 4:17.677 | 14.57s | ||
8th | 200 | Blake BRYANT | 295176 | 661 / Mike's Bikes / No Limits Fitness / Shawn Sinskie | 4:15.757 | 4:26.908 | 23.80s | ||
9th | 122 | Bret GILKEY | 294889 | One Ghost Industries | DNF | 4:51.579 | 48.47s | ||
147 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | 311006 | Big Tree Bikes / Yeti | 4:34.499 | DNF | ||||
585 | Conrad CULLENEY | 318536 | Turner Dark Horse Racing | 4:37.6110 | DNF | ||||
114 | Anders COOK | 297205 | One Ghost Industries | DNS | DNS | ||||
612 | Casey HOFFMAN | 262706 | Hoffman Racing | DNS | DNS | ||||
27 | Dan KRUSE | 351978 | Dakine / Evil / POC | DNS | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-29Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Brian HAPP | 268174 | Jens Voigt's Army | 4:11.381 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Tyler EARNHEART | 293240 | DropNZone.com / Prospect ST Café | 4:16.912 | 5.53s | |||
3rd | 580 | John FREY | 71890 | All Access / Hutch's Bicycles | 4:28.333 | 16.95s | |||
4th | 535 | Joe TREINEN | Trinity Bikes | 4:46.084 | 34.70s | ||||
5th | 623 | Greg SCHUTT | 299665 | Byrne Invent | 4:51.145 | 39.76s | |||
6th | 418 | Aaron LEE (40+) | 180827 | 4:52.696 | 41.31s | ||||
7th | 313 | Ben DIXON | 164690 | 5:00.607 | 49.22s | ||||
8th | 261 | Joseph RAGER | 277949 | 5:41.838 | 1:30.45 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | Brad DELZER | 137087 | Shiloh Cyclery | 4:33.561 | - | |||
2nd | 139 | Todd OLSON | 163220 | Brasher / Krunkshox | 4:35.492 | 1.93s | |||
3rd | 470 | Monty PRICE | 247054 | Team Highlander | 4:48.783 | 15.22s | |||
4th | 538 | Erich SCHULTZ | 31865 | Specialized / West end bikes | 4:50.754 | 17.19s | |||
5th | 315 | Shawn FOLEY | 326008 | Team Raw | 4:51.685 | 18.12s |
Male:
Cat 1: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | George SMITH (west) | 258930 | 661 / Project 529 / Spy | 5:33.601 | - |
Female: Finish spread
Cat 1Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Shelby REILLY | 263084 | CCP | 6:02.571 | - | |||
2nd | 331 | Emily SMITH | 319714 | Speedy Beaver Racing | 6:23.592 | 21.02s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified