shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2011 NW Cup round 5 at Port Angeles, WA

view_listResults (196)photo_libraryPhotos (42)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st529Charlie SPONSELphoto 230753Lake Oswego, ORTransition Bikes2:45.561-
emoji_events2nd1Kyle THOMASphoto_library 262613Issaquah, WADiamondback2:46.9621.40s
emoji_events3rd80Dan SIMS 500142Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:47.4831.92s
 4th34Eric LONEYphoto 230743Longview, WAProject 529 / Santa Cruz / SRAM2:48.6343.07s
 5th85Robert STENSONphoto_library 279077Bothell, WADainese / Deity / Dirt Corps2:48.8453.28s
 6th70Jared HOBBSphoto 104216Portland, ORRiver City / Spank Ind. / Viso2:51.0065.44s
 7th533Alexander MCGUINNIS 245733Portland, ORTeam Krunk Shox2:51.1575.59s
 8th14Brian MULLENphoto 278779Bellingham, WADropNZone.com go to site / Roiba Gear2:51.4685.90s
 9th99Matt ORLANDO 295526Gig Harbor, WACove / NW Riders Clothing / Shuttle Nuts Bike Racks2:52.5396.97s
 10th81Kenneth JORGENSEN 277401Goleta, CAOpen Air Cyclery2:54.71109.15s
 11th611Max MILLERphoto_library 281440Portland, ORpow gloves / River City Bikes2:58.231112.67s
 12th640Jake GROB 265425Spokane Valley, WAWheel Sport EAST3:00.041214.48s
 13th100Jerry KNIGHT 252778Seattle, WABig Tree Bikes3:06.521320.96s
 14th74Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:38.601453.04s
 15th91Evan GEANKOPLIS 290045Sacramento, CASanta Cruz Alliance6:02.65153:17.09
 87David CAMPphoto_library 186468Port Orchard, WADNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st181Mark WALLACEphoto_library 78486Duncan, BCExperience Cycling / Transition Bikes2:50.941-
emoji_events2nd194Trevor PARSON 306082Everson, WAFanatik Bike Co.2:54.3423.40s
emoji_events3rd200Blake BRYANT 295176Sequim, WA661 / Mike's Bikes / No Limits Fitness2:56.2635.32s
 4th185Jonathan ALLYN 310191Kent, WABig Tree Bikes2:56.4845.54s
 5th173Alexander PFIFFNER 303088Portland, ORGoPro2:58.9458.00s
 6th629Eric WONG Tsawwassen, BCCole Wheels2:59.2368.29s
 7th598Stuart DICKSON 73244Revelstoke, BCStevePeatSyndicate3:00.1179.17s
 8th321Nikolas CLARKE 334728Redmond, WADeity / Dirt Corps / Fox / Trek3:01.70810.76s
 9th312Kole WETHERELL 310603Clatskanie, ORLEA / Project 529 / Santa Cruz / SRAM3:02.89911.95s
 10th122Bret GILKEY 294889Woodinville, WAOne Ghost Industries3:24.321033.38s
 147Kevin LITTLEFIELDphoto_library 311006Auburn, WABig Tree Bikes / YetiDNS

Pro: 35+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st424Matt PATTERSON 231152Snoqualmie, WADirt Corps3:01.491-
emoji_events2nd77John PITTONphoto 214418Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:05.9324.44s
emoji_events3rd282Chris BENTLEYphoto 199389Fall City, WAByrne Invent Racing3:08.4836.99s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st199Nick MARVIKphoto 341988Bellingham, WADropNZone.com go to site / Shuttle Nuts Bike Racks / Smith2:55.061-
emoji_events2nd599Wood SKINNER 294580Hermiston, ORCove2:55.6520.59s
emoji_events3rd256Eben KIEHL 287787Redmond, WATeam Mukai2:58.2533.19s
 4th314Anthony LEONARDUZZI 303673Snoqualmie, WATransition Bikes3:00.5045.44s
 5th341Alan THOMPSON 320584Salem, ORSantiam Bikes / Venti's Cafe3:00.9855.92s
 6th299Mason SOWDON 278782Anacortes, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Hidden Wave / Treelines3:06.22611.16s
 7th342Jesse RANSAVAGE 303895North Bend, WADirt Corps3:06.96711.90s
 8th634Kyle HANLEY 269395Bellingham, WA3:08.01812.95s
 9th175Ryan VAN NOY 338612Portland, WATLD3:08.90913.84s
 10th304Cameron HOEFER 302528Kenmore, WADirt Corps3:10.191015.13s
 11th155Kris CHRISTENSEN 259558Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels Racing3:10.431115.37s
 12th478Matt SLOAN 357760Portland, OR3:10.881215.82s
 13th324Jeff MOCERI 344032Covington, WAPacific Mobile Racing3:11.511316.45s
 14th595Jesse HUNTINGTON 277769Bend, OR3:12.061417.00s
 15th334Clinton OVERMAN 292852Bellingham, WA3:13.981518.92s
 16th422Joseph SARR 357657Kent, WABroken Spoke3:15.151620.09s
 17th437Patrick FUNK 230741Portland, ORTeam Robot3:15.361720.30s
 18th627Alex William FLOYD 289645Spokane, WAODI / The Bike Hub Racing3:17.231822.17s
 19th464Tory KLONIUS 295120Tumwater, WADianese / O'Neal / Western Riders3:17.361922.30s
 20th544Bryan KIEFFER 100849Puyallup, WAAero / Azonic / Foes / Team Psycho3:17.462022.40s
 21st499Shane CONWELL 346422Tenino, WAMinimum Wage / Western Riders3:18.182123.12s
 22nd235Alex ZBARAZKY 283841Mountlake Terrace, WADWB / Recycled Cycles3:19.682224.62s
 23rd417Steve TAUSCHECK 236508Anacortes, WA3:21.872326.81s
 639Rob CRUMP 311576Coeur D'alene, IDCDA CyclingDNF
 228Andrew FRINK 244580Redmond, WAMojo WheelsDNS
 336Nolan RICHARDS 338330Sammamish, WABroken Spoke RacingDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st302Tyler EARNHEART 293240Bellingham, WADropNZone.com go to site / Prospect ST Café2:55.331-
emoji_events2nd541Brian HAPP 268174Portland, ORJens Voigt's Army3:05.1929.86s
emoji_events3rd372Sam LARSON 314976Seattle, WAPacific Mobile Racing3:07.04311.71s
 4th311Andrew KNOTT 312446Enumclaw, WAGHY3:12.28416.95s
 5th496Joshua BRAWLEYphoto 351262Bellingham, WA3:12.45517.12s
 6th395Tyler BATES 181028Seattle, WAGHY3:13.51618.18s
 7th600Frank ROBBINS 196813Kirkland, WA3:14.47719.14s
 8th126Tristyn DUERR 265439Snohomish, WADirt Corps3:25.72830.39s
 9th262Joseph RAGER 277946Amboy, WAWife thinks I am golfing3:33.50938.17s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st275Bryan CONNOLLY 85868Kent, WAPacific Mobile Racing / Specialized / TLD3:03.871-
emoji_events2nd315Shawn FOLEY 326008Snoqualmie, WATeam Law3:13.1129.24s
emoji_events3rd139Todd OLSON 163220Welches, ORKrunkshox / Shiloh3:14.30310.43s
 4th192Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, ORShiloh Cyclery3:15.62411.75s
 5th420Mike ESTES 263896Hood River, ORCove / Dakine3:19.25515.38s
 6th243Dugan CRITTENDEN 329210Seattle, WANW Denture Clinic3:21.47617.60s
 7th316Andy VOIGHT 269429Seattle, WADWB / Recycled Cycles3:24.32720.45s
 8th637Kevin MCCARTHY West Linn, ORSkibowl3:51.82847.95s

Cat 1: 50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st239George SMITH (west) 258930Longview, WA661 / Project 529 / Spy3:48.901-

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st647Devin MURPHYphoto Portland, OR3:55.721-
emoji_events2nd645Joe GRAY Sammamish, WA3:56.9021.18s
 1336Nolan RICHARDS 338330Sammamish, WABroken Spoke RacingDNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st261Joseph RAGER II 292284Amboy, WAAzonic / Commencal / Hayes / ODI / Spy / Universal Cycles3:10.561-
emoji_events2nd384Nic RODGERS 78463Delta, BCDunbar Cycles3:11.5020.94s
emoji_events3rd481Ben JOHANSEN 10167Welches, ORShiloh Cyclery3:17.7037.14s
 4th308Eric HARVEY Carnation, WADirt Corps3:19.5148.95s
 5th353Scott FUNSTON 270185Black Diamond, WAOld town bicycle3:41.79531.23s
 6th650Chance HOPKINS Seattle, WAProject Exile3:59.58649.02s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st217Chris YOUNG Renton, WAPacific Mobile Racing2:53.121-
emoji_events2nd270Stuart GOLD Redmond, WAGerks Alpine Hut / Gold / Live Day 12:55.8122.69s
emoji_events3rd266Nicholas ANZALONE 309355Battle Ground, WAparents3:01.0737.95s
 4th648Corey CRAIGphoto 358070Washougal, WACamas Bikes3:03.60410.48s
 5th396Kye REFVEM Fall City, WADirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek3:04.25511.13s
 6th546Trevin SIMS Woodinville, WALifestyles Gravity Sports3:07.42614.30s
 7th319Dan HARMON 346168Bainbridge Island, WAClassic Cycle3:08.84715.72s
 8th268Joshua RANDALL Redmond, WAThunder Creek Racing3:13.12820.00s
 9th296Grant LUCHANSKY Olympia, WABroken Spoke Racing3:16.07922.95s
 10th246Emmet WILLIAMS Fall City, WAHis Parents3:20.221027.10s
 11th234Jacob CARMICHAEL 343998Bellevue, WAStevePeatSyndicate3:21.011127.89s
 12th218Ryan MILLER (cat1) 310272Auburn, WABryneInvent3:23.391230.27s
 13th167Mitch DAVIS 244772Maple Valley, WABroken Spoke Racing3:26.431333.31s

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st628Curtis HOFFMAN Kirkland, WABikesale.com go to site / Iller Clothing2:48.101-
emoji_events2nd391Lucas CHALCRAFTphoto Bonney Lake, WAGHY2:52.3824.28s
emoji_events3rd635Erik JOHNSON (19+)photo Rapid City, SDTransition Bikes2:54.0135.91s
 4th297Justin FELDHAUS Bellingham, WADemon Dirt / High St. Collective2:54.5546.45s
 5th549Carl SKERLONG 354646Bellingham, WALifestyles Gravity Sports2:57.1559.05s
 6th230Alex COCCO 322850Kirkland, WABikesale.com go to site / Iller Clothing / University of Oregon2:57.9069.80s
 7th291Kyle VASSEUR Seattle, WAAlki Bike and Board2:59.89711.79s
 8th138Cory YALOWICKI Lynnwood, WA3:00.52812.42s
 9th376Zach CROFT Arlington, WAPacific Mobile Racing3:01.77913.67s
 10th525Riley MEHRER Kirkland, WAIller Clothing3:03.751015.65s
 11th643Eli WINSLOW Seattle, WAT-Rex3:05.551117.45s
 12th223Brian TUCKERphoto Seattle, WAThe Spirit of Macho Man Randy Sa3:05.771217.67s
 13th123Lance HEIM 310660Seattle, WADirt Corps3:07.081318.98s
 14th618Jimmy BARROM Enumclaw, WA3:07.741419.64s
 15th374Jesse SCHULTE Renton, WAPacific Mobile Racing3:10.051521.95s
 16th290Mathew RUSSELL 353938Seattle, WAAlki Bike and Board3:11.161623.06s
 17th592Ryan CAMPBELL (30+)photo Portland, OR661 / DIRTBROS / Sunline3:12.111724.01s
 18th636Tom WILLS Bellingham, WA3:12.731824.63s
 19th244Alastair COX Portland, WAAshley Smeltzer Racing3:15.371927.27s
 20th370Alex ELEY 289633Steilaroom, WABike Hub Racing3:19.912031.81s
 21st236Dustin ROGERSphoto 344758Snoqualmie, WA3:22.582134.48s
 22nd423Jamie SHERIFF Bellingham, WA3:22.912234.81s
 23rd441Brian FLYNN Seattle, WA3:23.192335.09s
 24th486Paul GANNON Kent, WAArbys / Center Cycle3:25.442437.34s
 25th497Ryan ANDERSON (west) Port Angeles, WABicycles West3:36.242548.14s
 26th603Chad FOSS Anacortes, WA3:38.942650.84s
 638Jakob DONATH Bellingham, WADNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st494Ben MIRACLE Marysville, WABoner3:04.321-
emoji_events2nd287Killian FUNK 265538Portland, OR3:06.1421.82s
emoji_events3rd641Will BORG Marysville, WA3:06.2031.88s
 4th245Paul SCHMIERER Poulsbo, WABroken Spoke Racing3:07.4643.14s
 5th380Tobin FOULKE 344096Bothell, WAKirkland Bicycle3:10.2255.90s
 6th118Pip MASION Seattle, WADWB / Recycled Cycles3:11.0866.76s
 7th452John HENRYphoto 291161Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub Racing3:13.0778.75s
 8th591Mica BROWNLIEphoto Gladstone, ORAlta Snowb / Uncle Al's Automotive3:13.7089.38s
 9th375Teague BARRINGER Covington, WAPacific Mobile Racing3:14.32910.00s
 10th495Rory MCLEOD Seattle, WAPacific Mobile Racing3:15.481011.16s
 11th248Nate CARDOZO Port Townsend, WABroken Spoke Racing3:17.971113.65s
 12th652Jamie HASS Seattle, WA3:20.961216.64s
 13th251Garth GOURLEY Port Townsend, WABroken Spoke Racing3:25.471321.15s
 14th215Edward VERGARA East Olympia, WAGreenline Six / Joyride Bikes3:32.241427.92s
 15th247William PORTER Lynnwood, WA3:36.841532.52s
 16th188Richard HANDSCHIN Seattle, WA4:15.70161:11.38
 651Carey HOPKINS Seattle, WAProject ExileDNF

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st389Michael DILL 343528Seattle, WAUnited Sandbaggers of Seattle2:55.331-
emoji_events2nd433Robert CASTILLO Seattle, WADas Rad Haus3:05.0929.76s
emoji_events3rd264Jason GIBB 288609Redmond, WAAtomLab / Corsair / GHY / Marzocchi3:05.87310.54s
 4th254Jeffrey LANE Seattle, WADirty Chamois3:17.05421.72s
 5th265Eddie ANZALONE 320606Battle Ground, WA3:17.32521.99s
 6th240Jim MCCRACKEN Snoqualmie, WADirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek3:21.85626.52s
 7th491Andrew CLARKE Redmond, WAMy wife's VISA3:23.04727.71s
 8th649Scotty WARNERphoto North Bend, WADWB3:26.37831.04s
 9th222Jim DENISON Seattle, WAThe Jim Army3:29.19933.86s
 10th197Jason EDENS 019369Kirkland, WADWB3:38.451043.12s
 11th448Daniel ALLYN 310190Kent, WA3:41.221145.89s
 12th280Dan NELSON Olympia, WADWB / Recycled Cycles / Rotec Cycles4:03.26121:07.93

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st300Ron KOCOL Bellingham, WARocking Chair Racing3:19.861-
emoji_events2nd555Bill KIEFFER 19075Puyallup, WAArrow / Azonic / EVS / Foes / Team Psycho3:20.6220.76s
emoji_events3rd333Dan OVERMAN 118584Bellingham, WA3:34.58314.72s

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st221Zachary JONES Covington, WABank of Mom and Dad3:24.061-
emoji_events2nd263Josh GIBB Redmond, WAGHY / Gibb Nation3:33.3529.29s
emoji_events3rd624Conrad GOLD Redmond, WAGold Racing3:48.87324.81s
 4th646Jared PARSON Everson, WAParson Bros. Racing3:51.33427.27s
 5th241Zach MCCRACKEN Snoqualmie, WADirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek4:05.60541.54s
 6th602Kevin SINFIELD Woodinville, WA4:14.49650.43s
 7th630Cormac SWENSON-HOPE Shoreline, WA4:18.78754.72s
 8th631Steven RICHMOND Arcata, CAHurricane Racing8:54.8885:30.82
 9th632T.J. SMITH Beaverton, ORHurricane Racing10:02.8296:38.76

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Chase SMITH 350774Fife, WA3:31.761-
emoji_events2nd582Blake LYTLE Sammamish, WA3:35.2223.46s
emoji_events3rd307Coda BOGGS Snoqualmie, WA4:18.59346.83s
 4th622Zachary SCHAAF Terrebonne, OR4:44.7841:13.02
 5th625Chris SINFIELD Woodinville, WA5:13.7951:42.03

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st503George HATFIELD Gresham, ORFall Line Sports3:18.581-
emoji_events2nd644Trevor WUNN Bellingham, WA3:28.63210.05s
emoji_events3rd306Jarrett GILMORE Puyallup, WADWB / Recycled Cycles4:15.57356.99s
 4th488Mike LEONARD Everett, WA4:30.0541:11.47

Cat 3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st626Grant INGRAMphoto_library Portland, OR3:23.331-
emoji_events2nd271L.J. MCALLISTER 343778Everett, WA3:27.2523.92s
emoji_events3rd653Chad PARSON Everson, WAParson Bros. Racing3:28.4535.12s
 4th309Scott BOGGS Snoqualmie, WA3:33.79410.46s
 5th101William SMITH 350778Fife, WA3:37.63514.30s
 6th642John RODGERS Delta, BC4:06.14642.81s
 7th601Ken SINFIELD Woodinville, WA4:36.4271:13.09

 

 

Pro women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st451Chelsey HENRY 268172Spokane, WABike Hub Racing3:27.311-

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st286Karen O'CONNELL 312430Seattle, WADirt Corps / Stans / Sweetlines3:28.901-
emoji_events2nd332Michelle WEEKLY 320612Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Royal3:38.5429.64s
emoji_events3rd331Emily SMITH 319714Bellingham, WASpeedy Beaver Racing3:46.35317.45s
 4th285Kat SWEET 120909Kenmore, WADeity / Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek3:57.33428.43s

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st388Gretchen NELSON 343356Seattle, WAChicas Muertas3:19.871-
emoji_events2nd242Julie CRITTENDEN Seattle, WAHey Ladies Get Funky3:29.7929.92s
emoji_events3rd605Anita DILLES Portland, OROakley / River City Bicycles / Viso3:43.40323.53s
 4th305Jennifer EVERHARD 108773Bellevue, WABryneInvent3:44.38424.51s
 5th226Adrienne BEE LANE Seattle, WASturdy Bitch Racing3:44.70524.83s
 6th168Ann DAVISphoto 269817Maple Valley, WAThe Broken Spoke3:54.22634.35s
 7th387Nadia MELIM 343674Seattle, WACrooked box creative4:05.83745.96s
 8th220Rachel DELATEURphoto Tumwater, WAFriends of Capitol Forest / Greenline Six5:22.0582:02.18

Cat 3: 0-18 girls

1 competitor found

Cat 3: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st233Margaret SORK Port Townsend, WABroken Spoke Racing3:59.031-
emoji_events2nd283Dani VERGARA East Olympia, WAGreenline Six / Joyride Bikes5:16.9721:17.94
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us