shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2010 Fluidride Cup round 2 at Mt Hood, OR

view_listResults (142)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://fluidride.com/2010/07/01/keith-thompson-takes-his-first-pro-win-at-mt-hood/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Keith THOMPSON 35447Wheel Sport EAST2:22.1012:20.7514:42.851-
emoji_events2nd1Eric LONEY 230743Project 529 / Santa Cruz2:22.1322:24.0544:46.1823.33s
emoji_events3rd169Alexander MCGUINNIS 245733Team Krunk Shox2:25.3432:21.6924:47.0334.18s
 4th41David CAMP 1864682:26.0642:22.4234:48.4845.63s
 5th6Jim JOHNSON 730072:26.5352:26.0354:52.5659.71s
 6th4Jared HOBBS 104218Arrow / Fox / Oakley / River City / Viso2:28.1162:29.5964:57.70614.85s
 7th3Jesse JACKSON 204139River City / Viso2:33.5372:32.3675:05.89723.04s
 8th8Zeb TINGEY 228035Big Tree Bikes2:35.3482:38.2995:13.63830.78s
 9th2Joel ARMSTRONG Fox / Oakley / River City / Viso2:36.1292:39.22105:15.34932.49s
 10th7Josh STARK 245787Cove / Downhill Zone2:43.97102:32.3985:16.361033.51s

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st255Brian MULLEN 278779DropNZone.com go to site / Transition Bikes2:31.0812:36.8815:07.961-
emoji_events2nd571Dexter ROBSON 920707Experience Cycling / Faultline / Norco2:36.1232:38.8925:15.0127.05s
emoji_events3rd449Blake BRYANT 295176661 / Division 26 / Mike's Bikes2:35.7622:39.5935:15.3537.39s
 4th595Scott PUNT 295635661 / Gamut / Leatt / Maxxis / SMX Optics2:41.7752:42.9545:24.72416.76s
 5th259Kevin LITTLEFIELD 311006661 / Big Tree Bikes / SDG / Sunline2:37.3942:48.1885:25.57517.61s
 6th413Trevor BENNETT 310766Wheel Sport EAST2:45.8062:44.8765:30.67622.71s
 7th535Nick BELL 293230Two Wheeler Dealer2:48.9282:44.5455:33.46725.50s
 8th425Kole WETHERELL 310603Project 529 / SRAM2:51.1592:47.7275:38.87830.91s
 9th557Mylan SMITH One Ghost Industries2:48.5772:57.0695:45.63937.67s
 34Colin MCADOO 281395Fox / Shimano / SRHDNS3:09.8910

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st443Matt ORLANDO 295526Fanatik Bike Co.2:36.1642:30.0515:06.211-
emoji_events2nd539Aaron NACHTRAB 261482Team Robot / Tonic Fab2:36.7062:30.7025:07.4021.19s
emoji_events3rd540Eben KIEHL 287787Team Mukai2:36.2452:39.3635:15.6039.39s
 4th541Derek BATCHELDER 295175Chrome / Orange / pow2:34.7132:43.0265:17.73411.52s
 5th424Cole EATON 290871Team SPONGE2:40.6282:45.7195:26.33520.12s
 6th579Kris CHRISTENSEN 259558Mojo Wheels2:45.88112:42.6745:28.55622.34s
 7th419Bryan KIEFFER 100849Team Psycho2:18.0113:10.95165:28.96722.75s
 8th445Tyler RAPP 272052661 Spy Optics / Sunline2:44.26102:45.3785:29.63823.42s
 9th532Chris FARM 230744Flow Cup Racing / Venti's Cafe2:47.60122:45.0875:32.68926.47s
 10th549Lloyd SMITH 249176661 / Foes / Spy2:50.44142:45.91105:36.351030.14s
 11th510Brian OLEARY 303341Bear Creek Bicycle2:54.59152:47.72115:42.311136.10s
 12th384Clinton OVERMAN 2928523:01.34202:42.6745:44.011237.80s
 13th600Lucas PADILLA Team Falcon2:55.93172:53.49135:49.421343.21s
 14th509Scott MEREDITH 181391Bike Hub3:00.74192:50.35125:51.091444.88s
 15th594Joshua KAHN 2615832:24.2823:38.96176:03.241557.03s
 16th437Joseph NICHOLSON 255069661 / Fat Tire Farm3:04.19213:10.68156:14.87161:08.66
 17th578Alex William FLOYD 289645Kim Floyd / The Bike Hub3:19.03222:59.46146:18.49171:12.28
 18th439Patrick FUNK 230741Team Robot2:39.3473:54.64196:33.98181:27.77
 19th418Jess KIEFFER 100850Team Psycho2:55.23163:43.10186:38.33191:32.12
 530Alan THOMPSON 320584Flow Cup Racing / Venti's Cafe2:43.279DNF
 427Kyle LINDEMANN 286283Team SPONGE2:48.0113DNF
 442Shane HARRIS-CAPUANO 2836533:00.3518DNF
 591Eric HOWE arrow racing / Legion of Dirt3:47.5323DNS
 446Andrew FRINK 244580Mojo WheelsDNS
 423Alex USKOSKI 286271Team SPONGE

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st412Troy HOFF 2269892:38.8622:38.9615:17.821-
emoji_events2nd529Clinton FOWLER 213354Project 5292:38.8512:39.6825:18.5320.71s
emoji_events3rd428Aaron LEE (40+) 1808272:42.1042:39.7735:21.8734.05s
 4th438Max MILLER 281440pow gloves2:39.3932:45.2455:24.6346.81s
 5th226Jeff REES 93452The Bike Hub2:43.9352:42.2145:26.1458.32s
 6th440Greg SCHUTT 299655C.O.G. Racing2:59.6562:54.5865:54.23636.41s
 543John FREY 71890Hutch's Bicycles of Bend
 268Brad DELZER 137087Shiloh Cyclery
 508Ryan OZBOURNE 146631

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st282Chris BENTLEY 199389Fox / FSA / Michelin / Mtnsidebikes.com go to site2:44.2412:49.7825:34.021-
emoji_events2nd550Jim KARN 1599632:49.1122:45.0815:34.1920.17s
emoji_events3rd429Bari STOCKTON 279345Transition Bikes2:52.3932:52.9135:45.30311.28s
 4th430Aaron COUTURE 88648Joy Ride2:57.3042:57.9145:55.21421.19s
 5th546Ed REILLY 1501533:08.8653:01.1856:10.04536.02s
 6th217Todd OLSON 163220Brashers Auto Auction3:38.9863:08.6266:47.6061:13.58
 542Kirk LINDER 21239Hutchs BendDNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st447Dan KRUSE Dakine / Evil Bikes / Por3:23.8713:42.8917:06.761-
emoji_events2nd548Joseph RAGER II 292284Rager Racing3:46.2324:05.8827:52.11245.35s
emoji_events3rd505Chance HOPKINS Momentum4:55.1534:59.4439:54.5932:47.83

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st507Wood SKINNER 294580661 / Sunline3:24.8133:19.0716:43.881-
emoji_events2nd433Ryan VAN NOY TLD3:22.0013:23.5436:45.5421.66s
emoji_events3rd521Trevor THEW Pro City Racing / Race Face3:23.0023:23.0026:46.0032.12s
 4th590Nick PRIZE Visenka3:25.7743:25.3156:51.0847.20s
 5th434David BENNETT (u30) 3:26.8053:26.7466:53.5459.66s
 6th311Nicholas ANZALONE 3093553:26.8463:27.9476:54.78610.90s
 7th416Anders COOK One Ghost Industries3:31.7273:24.7246:56.44712.56s
 8th554Adam WILSON Momentum3:32.0083:33.8887:05.88822.00s
 9th596Miguel BRONZE arrow racing / Legion of Dirt3:35.9393:35.5597:11.48927.60s
 10th536Shawn CALLAHAN 310949Two Wheeler Dealer4:08.79104:04.52108:13.31101:29.43

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st525Alex COCCO Bikesale.com go to site / Iller Clothing3:10.9413:11.1216:22.061-
emoji_events2nd353Nicholas FREEDMAN 3:13.9123:15.2526:29.1627.10s
emoji_events3rd545Spencer BURBACK Burback Motors / Shilo Cyclery3:19.5033:17.3736:36.87314.81s
 4th300Nolan RICHARDS 3:20.5143:22.3666:42.87420.81s
 5th511Dillon THIGPEN Bear Creek Bicycle3:24.1263:21.8146:45.93523.87s
 6th537Kyle MUHONEN 313744Team SPONGE3:27.2483:22.1256:49.36627.30s
 7th575Chris SANCHEZ Chris Sanchez3:20.5753:30.3696:50.93728.87s
 8th506Alastair COX Brashers Auto Auction3:25.8873:31.13106:57.01834.95s
 9th533Dominic CRUPI 3:31.2193:28.9487:00.15938.09s
 10th534Lyle OWENS 320474bear creek bicycles / tri-force3:34.27113:27.6977:01.961039.90s
 11th528Andrew BENNETT 3:33.68103:33.63117:07.311145.25s
 12th502Tyler RANDOLPH 3077733:36.70133:33.69137:10.391248.33s
 13th422Mike RICE Team Psycho3:35.30123:36.56147:11.861349.80s
 14th441Gideon FRANCISCO 3:42.30173:33.65127:15.951453.89s
 15th520Joe TREINEN 3:41.14153:40.79177:21.931559.87s
 16th531Patrick STEPHENSON 320588Flow Cup Racing / Venti's Cafe3:44.62193:39.87167:24.49161:02.43
 17th598Scott DEKARZ Highlander Cycles / Renegade Ride Co3:39.34143:45.67187:25.01171:02.95
 18th524Alex ELEY 289633Team Sponge - Maxxis3:41.75163:51.00217:32.75181:10.69
 19th350Ron CHANG 3:54.19223:38.77157:32.96191:10.90
 20th522Ryan FAIRCLOUGH 661 / Nema / Sunline / Utopia Optics3:49.02213:47.76197:36.78201:14.72
 21st547Chris MEDLEY 3:42.78184:03.57237:46.35211:24.29
 22nd570James FIELDS 6613:59.58243:50.61207:50.19221:28.13
 23rd576Cody POWERS Thunderbringers Assoc. of America3:59.28234:01.29228:00.57231:38.51
 514Tim SMITH L.O.D.3:48.1120DNS
 512Miles FIDLER Bear Cree Bicycle4:46.8925DNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st448Phill SCHLOSSER 2780013:19.8013:22.0516:41.851-
emoji_events2nd444John HENRY 291161The Bike Hub Racing3:32.2323:27.6426:59.87218.02s
emoji_events3rd436Brad KELLEY (30+) 2143986613:33.9233:35.5647:09.48327.63s
 4th435Toby WILSON 3177103:38.1143:32.5337:10.64428.79s
 5th517Todd ROGERS Downhill Coalition3:42.7153:42.3157:25.02543.17s
 6th526Tobin FOULKE 3:43.8063:43.3077:27.10645.25s
 7th431Joseph RAGER 277946Rager Racing3:44.2273:43.1767:27.39745.54s
 8th574John David STORN 4:20.72104:04.8388:25.5581:43.70
 9th421Mike HUNTER 4:33.96114:42.7199:16.6792:34.82
 10th426David RICHMOND Arrow / Hurricane4:06.8595:22.84109:29.69102:47.84
 310Rodney HASTY Aggro bikes / Tribe503.com go to site3:53.938DNF

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st518David OVERMAN Stumptown Wrecking Crew3:31.9823:26.3916:58.371-
emoji_events2nd523Ronnie MINDEN 1506353:34.9333:32.5827:07.5129.14s
emoji_events3rd592Todd MCCARTHY 2951693:30.6813:45.6237:16.30317.93s
 4th280David THOMS 1540774:12.7163:57.1658:09.8741:11.50
 5th597Paul ARLT 4:05.0644:04.8268:09.8851:11.51
 6th579Jason EDENS 109036DWB4:16.8773:53.1548:10.0261:11.65
 7th593Gary PUNT 5984294:09.1454:11.5678:20.7071:22.33
 538Mitch SCHMIDT DNSDNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st555Bill KIEFFER 190753:36.4513:47.1027:23.551-
emoji_events2nd553George SMITH (west) 258930661 / No Fear / Spy3:52.2723:42.1117:34.38210.83s

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st527Ryan MILLER (cat1) 310272Mountainside Bikes3:59.3613:57.4817:56.841-
emoji_events2nd415Nick DAMM Northwest School of Freeride4:00.3923:59.5327:59.9223.08s
emoji_events3rd417Shane COOK 4:15.9634:21.1538:37.11340.27s
 4th544Ben JOHANSEN Shilo Cyclery4:28.6954:27.8048:56.49459.65s
 5th573Casey DE HAAS 4:43.1464:41.2659:24.4051:27.56
 6th414Ethan ANDERSON 4:19.7545:18.3169:38.0661:41.22
 7th515T.J. SMITH Hurricane Racing6:48.1876:34.80813:22.9875:26.14
 572Jeffery STEEHLER 5:46.697

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st552Will ROBERTSON 3:47.6413:43.1417:30.781-
emoji_events2nd633Eddie ANZALONE 3206063:49.5223:58.0037:47.52216.74s
emoji_events3rd288Tyler ZIMMERMAN 3:57.4833:50.6027:48.08317.30s
 4th503John WELLS 2801214:19.0044:03.6748:22.67451.89s

Cat 3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

Hardtail men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st426David RICHMOND 4:43.8215:19.92110:03.741-

 

 

Pro women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st28Jaime REES 228046The Bike Hub3:03.6913:24.7416:28.431-

Cat 1 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st556Shelby REILLY 3:32.5213:23.7916:56.311-

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

Cat 3 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st551Christina SHINN Iconic Clothing Co.5:28.6015:08.73110:37.331-
emoji_events2nd501Stacy BERTSCH 5:54.0025:24.67211:18.67241.34s
emoji_events3rd504Sarah HOPKINS Momentum5:59.2435:56.24311:55.4831:18.15
Chat with us