Diamondback Decision DH at Moelfre

19th October 2008

view_listResults (282)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1902Robert SMITH (elt) 2:27.832 (2)2:24.251 (1)2:24.251-
2900Matt SIMMONDS Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense2:26.629 (1)2:25.243 (2)2:25.2430.992s

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
11Jack READING 2:33.133 (1)2:24.376 (1)2:24.376-
2952Alasdair MACLENNAN 2:40.650 (3)2:30.491 (2)2:30.4916.115s
34Jason DAVIES (sen) 2:40.751 (4)2:30.775 (3)2:30.7756.399s
4929Billy CHEETHAM 2:37.097 (2)2:32.026 (4)2:32.0267.650s

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1920Tom GLEAVE 3:11.631 (1)3:00.044 (1)3:00.044-
2936Tom ENGLAND 3:12.402 (2)3:04.948 (2)3:04.9484.904s
3710Lee HAMER Extreme Culture Cycles3:17.224 (3)3:05.842 (3)3:05.8425.798s
4703Richard ACOTT Foel DH Riders3:28.948 (4)3:08.879 (4)3:08.8798.835s
5707Lewis BATEMAN Extreme Culture Cycles3:35.114 (7)3:12.554 (5)3:12.55412.510s
6708Ryan LEWIS (wls) Extreme Culture Cycles3:32.927 (6)3:21.433 (6)3:21.43321.389s
7700Ben EVANS (mas) 3:31.137 (5)3:31.13731.093s
8706Simon FINCH Newquay Pirates3:39.354 (8)3:35.144 (7)3:35.14435.100s
9328Philip BIBB 4:19.503 (11)3:46.219 (8)3:46.21946.175s
10913John LORD 4:16.653 (10)3:52.541 (9)3:52.54152.497s
11935Julian ELDRIDGE 4:16.438 (9)3:52.795 (10)3:52.79552.751s
12960John OWEN (elt) 4:25.074 (12)4:00.287 (11)4:00.2871:00.243
13702Ben STICKLEY 5:16.313 (15)4:08.329 (12)4:08.3291:08.285
14705Ben GREGG Hayle Cycles4:58.974 (13)4:18.521 (13)4:18.5211:18.477
15701Edward PUGH 5:10.992 (14)4:37.605 (14)4:37.6051:37.561
16709Andrew SHIPLEY 5:25.660 (16)5:08.246 (15)5:08.2462:08.202
17704Adam CULPAN 6:04.183 (17)5:35.356 (16)5:35.3562:35.312

12-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1103Phil ATWILL 3:19.481 (5)2:56.590 (1)2:56.590-
2123Will MAPSTONE 2:59.909 (1)2:58.287 (2)2:58.2871.697s
3117Matthew DOWNES Dave Rayner Cyclesport3:15.964 (3)3:00.393 (3)3:00.3933.803s
4102Ben LOVELL (elt) 3:09.156 (2)3:00.758 (4)3:00.7584.168s
5114Zac EMMETT Pearce Cycles / Tudor Building Supplies3:22.232 (7)3:03.018 (5)3:03.0186.428s
6118Alex GLASS Bedstone College3:19.154 (4)3:06.227 (6)3:06.2279.637s
7104Matthew ASHMORE Chain Reaction Cycles3:42.891 (8)3:19.506 (7)3:19.50622.916s
8962Ben NOTT 3:21.651 (6)3:21.65125.061s
9125Freddie OXLEY 4:00.285 (15)3:21.656 (8)3:21.65625.066s
10126William WESTON 3:31.048 (9)3:31.04834.458s
11912Callum WINDSOR 3:50.651 (11)3:32.574 (10)3:32.57435.984s
12111Jake FONSEKA 4:18.762 (21)3:33.766 (11)3:33.76637.176s
13108Daniel COULSON 3:44.617 (9)3:34.521 (12)3:34.52137.931s
14106Harry BOWMAN 3:49.382 (10)3:37.595 (13)3:37.59541.005s
15922Carl MCBARNATTE 4:12.509 (20)3:38.468 (14)3:38.46841.878s
16110Matt HILL (sen) 3:53.145 (12)3:45.233 (15)3:45.23348.643s
17122Jamie RIGBY 3:58.173 (14)3:45.596 (16)3:45.59649.006s
18100Connor LEE 4:11.707 (19)3:50.370 (17)3:50.37053.780s
19914Felix ADAMS 4:03.766 (17)3:53.158 (18)3:53.15856.568s
20116Harry BELK 3:55.673 (13)4:57.386 (25)3:55.67359.083s
21101Ben SISSON 4:07.983 (18)3:58.509 (19)3:58.5091:01.919
22115Bear BELK 4:00.503 (16)4:00.5031:03.913
23127James HILL (jun) 5:30.225 (26)4:13.980 (20)4:13.9801:17.390
24119Remy CARTWRIGHT 4:19.074 (22)4:19.0741:22.484
25113Ed SMITH (jun) 5:50.139 (28)4:24.072 (21)4:24.0721:27.482
26915Bard KERR 4:59.832 (24)4:40.940 (22)4:40.9401:44.350
27121Harry FRYER-WINDSOR Edge Tyres / Mongoose5:56.936 (29)4:44.069 (23)4:44.0691:47.479
28124John WEIR (juv) 5:06.990 (25)4:55.413 (24)4:55.4131:58.823
29109Jack MORRIS (fun) 4:55.889 (23)4:55.8891:59.299
30128Dillon O'GORMAN 5:43.902 (27)6:25.854 (26)5:43.9022:47.312

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

48 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1209Sam WEBSTER (sen) Team Skene3:01.264 (7)2:46.862 (1)2:46.862-
2216Rich ROBERTSHAW 2Stage Bikes / www.pureridersco.co.uk go to site2:53.028 (2)2:50.228 (2)2:50.2283.366s
3910Brad MATHER 2:57.246 (3)2:51.466 (3)2:51.4664.604s
4232George BELK 2:51.526 (1)2:56.990 (10)2:51.5264.664s
5205Sam COPP 2:58.860 (5)2:51.678 (4)2:51.6784.816s
6211Jamie CRUMP www.pureridersco.co.uk go to site2:58.314 (4)2:53.371 (5)2:53.3716.509s
7227James BAKER (sen) All Mountain Imports / Zumbi3:12.116 (16)2:54.077 (6)2:54.0777.215s
8237Sam WAKEFIELD 2:59.905 (6)2:54.672 (7)2:54.6727.810s
9210Danny BRADFORD Banjo Cycles Newbury3:11.901 (15)2:55.836 (8)2:55.8368.974s
10248Alex POWELL Team Loctite3:11.626 (14)2:56.556 (9)2:56.5569.694s
11238Oli WAKEMAN 3:14.651 (18)2:57.168 (11)2:57.16810.306s
12203Will WILLIAMS (sen) 3:11.485 (12)2:58.689 (12)2:58.68911.827s
13222Matthew COOPER (sen) 3:13.909 (17)3:00.395 (13)3:00.39513.533s
14249Sam BAGNALL Triple Link Design Engineering3:09.545 (10)3:00.404 (14)3:00.40413.542s
15246Chris SEAGER-SMITH Huck Monkey.com go to site3:17.453 (21)3:02.811 (15)3:02.81115.949s
16200Jonty BEATTIE 3:10.608 (11)3:03.385 (16)3:03.38516.523s
17230Thomas MOORE (ret.) 3:04.650 (17)3:04.65017.788s
18236James MATTHEWS 3:04.942 (8)4:04.509 (43)3:04.94218.080s
19244Matty STUTTARD 3:11.581 (13)3:05.182 (18)3:05.18218.320s
20206Russell PAVER 3:51.761 (40)3:06.353 (19)3:06.35319.491s
21250Tom HOUSMAN 3:06.834 (9)3:07.862 (20)3:06.83419.972s
22233Dave KYNASTON 3:09.093 (21)3:09.09322.231s
23219Darryl RICHARDSON 3:36.084 (34)3:09.582 (22)3:09.58222.720s
24202Sam PHILLIPS (ret.) 3:27.578 (30)3:14.016 (23)3:14.01627.154s
25221Timmy COOPER 3:39.626 (37)3:14.650 (24)3:14.65027.788s
26243Ryan WILLIAMS 3:34.586 (33)3:14.748 (25)3:14.74827.886s
27245Oliver HOPWOOD 3:15.876 (19)3:16.589 (26)3:15.87629.014s
28228Gregory LITTLER 3:32.312 (31)3:16.591 (27)3:16.59129.729s
29208James GOWLETT 3:17.021 (20)4:55.515 (46)3:17.02130.159s
30207Charlie BEACH 3:19.588 (23)3:17.325 (28)3:17.32530.463s
31215Jacob CLAYTON 3:18.737 (22)3:26.170 (34)3:18.73731.875s
32226Ryan SWAIN 3:23.024 (24)3:18.934 (29)3:18.93432.072s
33214Jake LEWIS Brooks Cycles3:23.918 (26)3:20.563 (30)3:20.56333.701s
34229Dave WOOD (sen) 3:27.474 (29)3:21.409 (31)3:21.40934.547s
35239Josh COLEMAN 3:23.034 (25)3:23.850 (32)3:23.03436.172s
36224David TRASK 3:25.345 (27)3:34.089 (40)3:25.34538.483s
37231Ben WEIR W Homer Cycles3:25.716 (28)3:27.912 (36)3:25.71638.854s
38923Joe ROBERTS 3:56.293 (41)3:26.098 (33)3:26.09839.236s
39218Michael LAWES 3:33.470 (32)3:26.711 (35)3:26.71139.849s
40242Charlie MARSTON 3:37.006 (35)3:28.214 (37)3:28.21441.352s
41212Liam WALKER Colne Valley Cycles5:14.728 (46)3:28.674 (38)3:28.67441.812s
42217Jamie HALL (sen) 3:37.417 (36)3:32.950 (39)3:32.95046.088s
43223Sam STEVENSON 4:07.758 (42)3:36.930 (41)3:36.93050.068s
44240Chris CALLAND-SCOBLE 3:40.345 (38)3:40.34553.483s
45213Euron LLOYD Foel DH Riders5:02.627 (45)3:48.166 (42)3:48.1661:01.304
46220Sam HANKINSON 3:51.430 (39)3:51.4301:04.568
47204George LLOYD 4:26.789 (43)4:04.907 (44)4:04.9071:18.045
48235Jonathan COULIER 4:43.417 (44)4:05.709 (45)4:05.7091:18.847

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

44 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
22Sam DALE (elt) Cannondale Factory Racing2:32.677 (1)2:28.332 (2)2:28.3320.135s
3942Ben INESON Solid Bikes2:54.649 (6)2:31.039 (3)2:31.0392.842s
4903Gareth BREWIN Descent-Gear.com go to site / Santa Cruz2:45.736 (3)2:34.659 (4)2:34.6596.462s
5323Kyle FARROW 2:51.686 (4)2:40.020 (5)2:40.02011.823s
6964Arran CLEVER 2:53.493 (5)2:40.351 (6)2:40.35112.154s
7326Jack DELANEY 3:01.678 (7)2:44.290 (7)2:44.29016.093s
8312Sam ROBERTS (dh) W Homer Cycles3:04.979 (9)2:49.314 (8)2:49.31421.117s
9303Simon STUTTARD 3:11.023 (14)2:49.960 (9)2:49.96021.763s
10313Joshua ROUND Team Big Trees3:11.376 (16)2:52.129 (10)2:52.12923.932s
11318Chris COLLINS Pearce Cycles3:04.601 (8)2:53.298 (11)2:53.29825.101s
12302John OWEN (elt) 3:10.578 (13)2:54.179 (12)2:54.17925.982s
13335Ethan STOTE 3:08.794 (11)2:55.738 (13)2:55.73827.541s
14331Gareth WESTON 3:11.067 (15)2:56.309 (14)2:56.30928.112s
15336James STOREY 3:16.882 (19)2:58.316 (15)2:58.31630.119s
16906Alex HOLOWKO 3:09.656 (12)3:00.072 (16)3:00.07231.875s
17320Liam CHAMBERS 3:08.294 (10)3:00.331 (17)3:00.33132.134s
18317Michael GREGORY (2) Team Big Trees3:17.948 (21)3:00.611 (18)3:00.61132.414s
19327Thomas BROWN 3:15.691 (18)3:00.983 (19)3:00.98332.786s
20319Daniel ENGLAND Merlin Cycles3:17.543 (20)3:03.980 (20)3:03.98035.783s
21316Daniel PARKER (sen) 3:33.263 (31)3:06.054 (21)3:06.05437.857s
22306Jason PRICE 3:19.260 (22)3:07.683 (22)3:07.68339.486s
23310Martin SHIPMAN 3:46.240 (36)3:07.735 (23)3:07.73539.538s
24330Ralph RICHARDSON The Bike Outlet3:35.333 (32)3:09.142 (24)3:09.14240.945s
25322Richard CLARK 3:37.737 (33)3:09.971 (25)3:09.97141.774s
26308Tom HARDING (sen) 3:26.565 (26)3:10.499 (26)3:10.49942.302s
27332Shaun SMITH 3:11.822 (17)3:11.82243.625s
28945Andrew HEATON 3:21.096 (23)3:14.273 (27)3:14.27346.076s
29919Shaun GOODWIN 3:22.326 (24)3:14.538 (28)3:14.53846.341s
30333Nick BURTON-LEGGE Red Mist Racing3:23.717 (25)3:15.027 (29)3:15.02746.830s
31307Daniel PRICE (sen) 3:31.406 (29)3:17.210 (30)3:17.21049.013s
32334Harry BARNARD 3:48.861 (37)3:21.741 (31)3:21.74153.544s
33337Chris GRIFFITHS (ret.) 3:28.547 (27)3:22.436 (32)3:22.43654.239s
34314Stephen CHARLTON 3:40.608 (35)3:22.501 (33)3:22.50154.304s
35324Louis BULLIMORE 3:55.565 (40)3:27.184 (34)3:27.18458.987s
36921Danny EVRIPIDOU 3:29.643 (28)3:41.240 (36)3:29.6431:01.446
37304Matthew STEVENSON 3:32.938 (30)3:34.448 (35)3:32.9381:04.741
38329James LOMAX Ride-Central3:39.296 (34)4:00.930 (38)3:39.2961:11.099
39321Daniel HOBBS 4:25.348 (43)3:42.977 (37)3:42.9771:14.780
40937Jordan WELLS 3:52.292 (38)3:52.2921:24.095
41315Troy OVERTON 3:54.265 (39)3:54.2651:26.068
42309Anthony BUTCHER 4:01.758 (41)4:01.7581:33.561
43943Christopher OWEN 4:15.750 (42)4:15.7501:47.553
44325Alex HOWE (1) 8:59.393 (44)8:59.3936:31.196

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

94 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1924Jeremy CALLOW 2:40.941 (1)2:34.362 (1)2:34.362-
2437Elliot MACHIN 2:42.944 (2)2:36.905 (2)2:36.9052.543s
4928Kurt BRAIN 2:47.438 (4)2:39.831 (4)2:39.8315.469s
53Tom DALE 2:53.063 (12)2:41.069 (5)2:41.0696.707s
6461Richard HOLLOWS University of Manchester2:57.504 (23)2:41.831 (6)2:41.8317.469s
7470Chris GIDNEY 2:53.485 (13)2:41.865 (7)2:41.8657.503s
8938George TAYLOR Exeter University Bike Club3:00.576 (28)2:42.371 (8)2:42.3718.009s
9466Jake HANCOCK The Edge Cycleworks2:48.859 (5)2:42.693 (9)2:42.6938.331s
10425Richy TURNER 2:52.856 (11)2:42.745 (10)2:42.7458.383s
11473Mark SCULLION 3:01.148 (33)2:42.856 (11)2:42.8568.494s
12479Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram 3:01.662 (36)2:43.126 (12)2:43.1268.764s
13478Chris FIELD 3:00.007 (27)2:43.250 (13)2:43.2508.888s
14440Sean RADCLIFF 2:46.775 (3)2:43.365 (14)2:43.3659.003s
15468George MAY 3:01.039 (31)2:44.612 (15)2:44.61210.250s
16454Stephen THOMPSON (sen) 3:00.920 (30)2:44.897 (16)2:44.89710.535s
17455Gareth JONES (mas3) 2:50.526 (7)2:45.837 (17)2:45.83711.475s
18424Adam MAILE 2:56.597 (18)2:46.195 (18)2:46.19511.833s
19413Chris LAZENBY Bike-Fax2:55.171 (16)2:46.542 (19)2:46.54212.180s
20485Duncan PORTER Red Mist Racing3:01.972 (37)2:46.708 (20)2:46.70812.346s
21459Matthew SLOCOMBE 3:10.300 (51)2:46.890 (21)2:46.89012.528s
22423Andrew HUGHES (mas) 2:55.573 (17)2:47.309 (22)2:47.30912.947s
23433Alec NELSON 2:57.396 (22)2:47.543 (23)2:47.54313.181s
24444James COATES 3:00.705 (29)2:49.121 (24)2:49.12114.759s
25907Paul MILES 3:03.378 (39)2:49.190 (25)2:49.19014.828s
26452Richard HUGGETT HG Cyclesport2:49.643 (6)5:05.317 (84)2:49.64315.281s
27406Roger HEYS 2:57.302 (21)2:50.068 (26)2:50.06815.706s
28435Nathan DURBER 3:10.994 (54)2:50.145 (27)2:50.14515.783s
29408Tommy INGHAM 2:54.037 (15)2:50.317 (28)2:50.31715.955s
30426Kris READ Team Cruz2:57.268 (20)2:50.611 (29)2:50.61116.249s
31417Carl BARTLEMAN 3:27.940 (73)2:50.640 (30)2:50.64016.278s
32411Tim MORGAN Brooks Cycles2:54.033 (14)2:51.421 (31)2:51.42117.059s
33916Euan FINDLAY 3:06.504 (45)2:51.878 (32)2:51.87817.516s
34442Tom EVANS (2) 2:52.631 (10)2:52.173 (33)2:52.17317.811s
35418Craig TAYLOR (1) 2:52.202 (8)3:01.843 (52)2:52.20217.840s
36447Adam HALLING 2:58.198 (25)2:52.390 (34)2:52.39018.028s
37436Duncan COOPER 2:57.069 (19)2:52.414 (35)2:52.41418.052s
38438Andrew CAMPBELL Newquay Pirates9:49.847 (94)2:53.603 (36)2:53.60319.241s
39905Craig HORROCKS Team Scrumpy3:04.057 (41)2:54.264 (37)2:54.26419.902s
40432Steve PARKINSON 3:01.482 (34)2:54.397 (38)2:54.39720.035s
41409Daniel GRAHAM (sen) 3:06.525 (46)2:54.786 (39)2:54.78620.424s
42407Duncan MOORES 3:01.487 (35)2:55.007 (40)2:55.00720.645s
43465Nathan PHILLIPS 3:14.007 (59)2:56.180 (41)2:56.18021.818s
44908Mat CLARKE 3:01.147 (32)2:57.228 (42)2:57.22822.866s
45443Dafydd EVANS 2:57.546 (24)2:58.537 (45)2:57.54623.184s
46419Stephen HARDCASTLE 3:03.646 (40)2:57.673 (43)2:57.67323.311s
47961Dave JOHNSON 3:06.307 (44)2:58.210 (44)2:58.21023.848s
48434Neil TYLER 2:58.412 (26)3:01.653 (51)2:58.41224.050s
49469Simon ROBINSON 3:09.468 (49)2:58.685 (46)2:58.68524.323s
50427Liam SWAIN 3:10.708 (53)2:58.841 (47)2:58.84124.479s
51451Robert ECCLESTON 3:12.360 (55)2:59.191 (48)2:59.19124.829s
52415Daniel GREEN 3:02.839 (38)3:00.105 (49)3:00.10525.743s
53453Adam GREGORY 3:31.643 (78)3:00.330 (50)3:00.33025.968s
54474Andrew DYER Extreme Culture Cycles3:14.568 (61)3:02.141 (53)3:02.14127.779s
55472Andrew HOPE 3:22.622 (71)3:03.605 (54)3:03.60529.243s
56403Andy DURIE 3:14.501 (60)3:03.815 (55)3:03.81529.453s
57421Dean CALLISTER 3:05.278 (42)3:04.611 (56)3:04.61130.249s
58963Rob LEWIS (1) 4:02.285 (90)3:05.524 (57)3:05.52431.162s
59471Gareth HUGHES 3:09.757 (50)3:05.534 (58)3:05.53431.172s
60404Daniel ILOTT Fenwicks3:06.140 (43)3:06.733 (61)3:06.14031.778s
61405Michael SPROUL Half arsed racing3:13.568 (57)3:06.236 (59)3:06.23631.874s
62460Pete ADAMS 3:28.262 (74)3:06.261 (60)3:06.26131.899s
63450Ryan EDWARDS (sen) 3:17.364 (68)3:07.261 (62)3:07.26132.899s
64420John WOOTTON 3:15.655 (65)3:07.431 (63)3:07.43133.069s
65402Ashley CAVALIER 3:07.509 (47)3:07.50933.147s
66449Jason THOMAS-LEA 3:08.668 (48)3:08.66834.306s
67441Joe HOWARD (mas) 3:20.090 (69)3:08.903 (64)3:08.90334.541s
68439Christopher MOORE 3:10.707 (52)3:31.724 (80)3:10.70736.345s
69431James PRICE Aberystwyth3:35.554 (83)3:10.731 (65)3:10.73136.369s
70446Paul TAYLOR (sen) 3:13.091 (56)3:13.09138.729s
71927Oliver CHAMBERLAIN 3:14.790 (62)3:13.814 (66)3:13.81439.452s
72401Jordan CAVALIER 3:13.902 (58)3:24.002 (74)3:13.90239.540s
73483Ashley STEVENS Team Scrumpy3:41.705 (86)3:14.350 (67)3:14.35039.988s
74931Lee WARREN 3:15.190 (63)3:15.19040.828s
75400Ben STEAD 3:15.377 (64)3:15.37741.015s
76462Malcolm FINNIE 3:31.619 (77)3:15.394 (68)3:15.39441.032s
77477David TOMLINSON 3:17.037 (66)3:17.03742.675s
78467Peter SCULLION EUCC / Hotlines / WideopenMag.co.uk go to site3:17.237 (67)3:24.076 (75)3:17.23742.875s
79940Dan BANNISTER Exeter University Bike Club3:30.389 (75)3:18.235 (69)3:18.23543.873s
80475Shane KLUCKOW 4:12.402 (91)3:19.600 (70)3:19.60045.238s
81416Thomas SMITH (sen1) 3:21.765 (70)3:21.049 (71)3:21.04946.687s
82464Dave MELLOR www.pureridersco.co.uk go to site3:32.673 (79)3:23.571 (72)3:23.57149.209s
83918Kit RACKHAM 3:33.071 (80)3:23.705 (73)3:23.70549.343s
84925Michael SANDERSON 3:25.745 (72)3:38.717 (81)3:25.74551.383s
85414Clive MIDDLETON 3:36.953 (84)3:26.508 (76)3:26.50852.146s
86445Paul WHITTALL GravityMafia.com go to site / Utopia Optics3:31.612 (76)3:27.061 (77)3:27.06152.699s
87463Leeam BAXTER 3:42.845 (87)3:28.146 (78)3:28.14653.784s
88926Jonathan BOSWORTH 3:35.425 (82)3:29.169 (79)3:29.16954.807s
89429Robert MARSHALL (mas) Colne Valley Cycles3:33.232 (81)3:33.23258.870s
90944Tom DAVISON 3:38.903 (85)3:38.9031:04.541
91939Robert THEED Exeter University Bike Club3:53.071 (88)3:43.830 (82)3:43.8301:09.468
92430Daniel HARPER 4:01.684 (89)4:01.6841:27.322
93448Chris COLE 4:24.435 (92)4:39.042 (83)4:24.4351:50.073
94917James FOSTER (ret.) 7:12.827 (93)7:12.8274:38.465

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1948Col WILLIAMS Solid Bikes2:42.359 (1)2:35.579 (1)2:35.579-
3934Si PATON Descent-Gear.com go to site2:57.881 (3)2:47.229 (3)2:47.22911.650s
4517John HELLIWELL Team Pants3:02.279 (4)2:57.037 (4)2:57.03721.458s
5512Dave HODGSON High Peak Cycles3:20.223 (13)2:57.196 (5)2:57.19621.617s
6507Paul JOHNSON (vet) 3:13.053 (7)2:57.439 (6)2:57.43921.860s
7504Steve CLARE Bike Junkies3:11.320 (6)3:00.980 (7)3:00.98025.401s
8506Paul BLIGHT Mulisha Crew3:14.739 (10)3:02.369 (8)3:02.36926.790s
9932Wayne SMITH The Bike Outlet3:16.072 (11)3:06.336 (9)3:06.33630.757s
10510Jimmy KENNELL TrailAddiction.com go to site3:29.253 (16)3:06.395 (10)3:06.39530.816s
11523Jeremy BROOKE 3:18.416 (12)3:06.428 (11)3:06.42830.849s
12508Ian CLARE 3:14.575 (9)3:07.376 (12)3:07.37631.797s
13502Andrew FREEMAN Merlin Cycles3:22.577 (14)3:07.445 (13)3:07.44531.866s
14509Lee HAMMETT Mulisha Crew3:13.803 (8)3:08.042 (14)3:08.04232.463s
15525Khalid RAHMANI 3:08.407 (5)3:08.40732.828s
16521Welland LISTER 3:31.542 (18)3:09.741 (15)3:09.74134.162s
17511Chris LENG 3:32.601 (20)3:09.782 (16)3:09.78234.203s
18514Gary MCINTYRE Evans Cycles3:32.426 (19)3:12.756 (17)3:12.75637.177s
19911Mike WINDSOR 3:26.270 (15)3:14.331 (18)3:14.33138.752s
20518Mark PHILLPOTT Astonhill.com go to site / Cycle Care3:45.159 (21)3:18.419 (19)3:18.41942.840s
21505Paul MASSEY 3:29.642 (17)3:23.006 (20)3:23.00647.427s
22524Austin RINGROSE 3:45.328 (22)3:37.469 (21)3:37.4691:01.890
23503Guy PLATON* 3:56.094 (23)3:53.523 (22)3:53.5231:17.944
24501Mark DURHAM 4:14.540 (24)3:54.217 (23)3:54.2171:18.638
25522Tristan OWEN 4:38.868 (27)4:16.225 (24)4:16.2251:40.646
26526Sean O'CONNOR 4:17.826 (25)4:17.8261:42.247
27516Kyle MITCHELL 4:22.309 (26)4:22.3091:46.730
28515Simon ANDERS 4:45.417 (28)4:45.4172:09.838

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1604Howard STUTTARD 3:28.760 (4)2:50.811 (1)2:50.811-
2600Mark WEDGBURY 2:59.925 (1)2:56.333 (2)2:56.3335.522s
3611Tim WEBB (eng) Red Mist Racing3:24.944 (3)3:02.121 (3)3:02.12111.310s
4609Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site / Cycle Care3:15.051 (2)3:03.462 (4)3:03.46212.651s
5606Simon WILLIAMS (gvet) Newquay Pirates3:40.596 (6)3:16.898 (5)3:16.89826.087s
6608Sean PITTS 3:38.111 (5)3:24.943 (6)3:24.94334.132s
7603Andy STURLA 4:00.479 (8)3:34.214 (7)3:34.21443.403s
8605Simon LEAK 3:45.286 (7)3:34.679 (8)3:34.67943.868s
9601Clive DAVIES 4:40.842 (10)4:01.789 (9)4:01.7891:10.978
10610Martin HIRST 4:27.777 (9)4:23.838 (10)4:23.8381:33.027
11602Nicholas EYRE 7:20.288 (11)6:50.849 (11)6:50.8494:00.038

 

 

Senior women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1800Lianne BARTLEMAN 4:03.329 (1)3:45.783 (1)3:45.783-

Master women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1803Anne LANGMAID Descent-Gear.com go to site / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site4:44.000 (1)4:35.596 (1)4:35.596-

17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1904Jess STONE Extreme Medics / Trek3:30.256 (1)3:11.572 (1)3:11.572-
2947Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH Solid Bikes3:36.639 (2)3:21.878 (2)3:21.87810.306s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling