2010 Fluidride Cup round 1 at Whistler, BC

view_listResults (174)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (2)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://fluidride.com/2010/06/03/whistler-wrap-upandy-trans-video-coming-soon/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark145Tyler GORZ CAN19890415Coquitlam, BC, CANCBR / Pinkbike.com go to site3:11.4423:03.941-
bookmark272Kenny SMITH CAN19840109Whistler, BC, CANDakine / Evil Bikes / SRAM3:08.6713:05.3921.45s
bookmark366Luciano WORL 162267Woodinville, WA, USAAtomLab / Corsir / Marzocchi3:18.3553:09.1635.22s
 437Kevin BARTKOWSKI 61802Whistler, BC, CAN3:14.4033:09.2245.28s
 573Ken FAUBERT CAN19890603Coquitlam, BC, CANDunbar CyclesDNF3:10.2456.30s
 670Nick TUTTLE 182596Snoquamie, WA, USAGHY3:24.63113:13.0069.06s
 746Ewan FAFARD CAN19830531Maple Ridge, BC, CAN3:30.00173:13.9279.98s
 841David CAMP 186468Coquitlam, BC, CAN3:19.2563:14.57810.63s
 940Stephen MATTHEWS 61280Calgary, AB, CANcalgorycycleonline.com go to site3:16.1943:15.50911.56s
 1039Bryden RIGETS 61495N. Vancouver, BC, CANCCN / Intense / Suspensionwerx / velocity3:22.20103:18.651014.71s
 1143Adam MANTLE CAN19840511Whistler, BC, CANDunbar Cycles / Sombrio3:21.7393:18.751114.81s
 1251Dylan FORBES 68525St Johns, NL, CANFreeride MS3:27.91163:19.211215.27s
 1362Charlie SPONSEL 230753Port Alberni, BC, CANEvil Bikes6:11.68243:21.221317.28s
 1457Michael THOMAS (elt) 187985Portland, OR, USAMorewood Bikes3:41.47223:21.321417.38s
 1544Aaron DOBIE CAN19900103Vancouver, BC, CANDunbar Cycles3:26.23153:21.761517.82s
 1632Tyler GNITT 61435Kamloops, BC, CANFullBoar3:21.0783:22.921618.98s
 1760Kyle THOMAS 262613Issauah, WA, USAAlpinestars / Evil Bikes3:19.3873:23.071719.13s
 1875Jeff HUNTER CAN19850920N. Vancouver, BC, CAN3:31.46183:23.721819.78s
 1963Keith THOMPSON 35447Issaquest, WA, USAWheel Sport EAST3:39.09213:25.281921.34s
 2058Phillip WIERING 228668Beavertown, OR, USAEvil Bikes / Maxxis3:44.86233:27.862023.92s
 2142Rob VENABLES CAN19741231Vancouver, BC, CANDunbar Cycles3:25.77143:28.852124.91s
 2274Tristan OLK 60921N. Vancouver, BC, CANSteed CyclesDNF3:29.212225.27s
 2364Josh STARK 245787Carnation, WA, USACove / Downhill Zone Racing3:34.12203:31.272327.33s
 24999Dan SKOGLAND Cove3:34.092430.15s
 2559Colin TOBIN 280742Bellingham, WA, USATransition Racing3:31.55193:34.632530.69s
 47Evan GILSDORF 247503Sammamish, WA, USADownhill Zone Racing / Elka Suspension3:25.3712DNF
 35Shane GAYTON 61665AUS3:25.5613DNF

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1289Nick GEDDES 61310Whistler, BC, CANNorcoDNS3:04.211-
bookmark2338Tyler ALLISON 61275Whistler, BC, CANNike6 / TrekDNS3:11.8227.61s
bookmark3258Chayse MARSHALL 61394Kamloops, BC, CANfull boar bike store / Knolly Bikes / sun peak resort3:22.5533:13.4839.27s
 4372Brennan WALSTROM 60050Vancouver, BC, CANCove / Ogio / raceface,spy,elka,alpine stars3:27.0043:14.91410.70s
 5375Jordan GOSTELI 60864Squamish, BC, CANCycling BC / Dincus / MMR3:29.6663:19.44515.23s
 6380Owen SCULLY CAN19940617Squamish, BC, CANMMR3:34.06103:21.50617.29s
 7474Justin DALE 61008Vancouver, BC, CANDunbar Cycles3:33.7993:23.48719.27s
 8368Brian GUSE 262456Fall City, WA, USAEvil Bikes / Smith3:32.7683:23.74819.53s
 9349Andrew WIDMAN 293148Bellingham, WA, USAFanatik Bike Co.3:38.91143:26.93922.72s
 10281Jonathan ALLYN 310191Kent, WA, USABig Tree Bikes3:45.00163:28.501024.29s
 11369Adam RANSAVAGE 292601North Bend, OR, USAEvil Bikes3:37.22123:29.551125.34s
 12477Todd CASTONGUAY 60235Aldergrove, BC, CANTransition Bikes3:34.74113:30.281226.07s
 13370Kip SHORTREED 60936Banshee / Cycling BC / MMR / Trident3:38.63133:32.561328.35s
 14255Brian MULLEN 278779Bellingham, WA, USADropNZone.com go to site / Transition Bikes3:27.1953:36.921432.71s
 15335Wood SKINNER 294580Herminston, OR, USA661 / Sunline3:42.12153:44.071539.86s
 16346Carson JORDON Delta, BC, CANMad March Racing / NemaDNS3:44.791640.58s
 17356Rhys EWING 286964Eugene, OR, USADownhill Coalition / Life Cycle3:48.34183:51.231747.02s
 18355Jack HILL 293720Eugene, OR, USADownhill Coalition4:14.34193:56.171851.96s
 19376Jordan TIMMER CAN19920420Maple Ridge, BC, CANMaple Ridge / MMR / Momentum SportsDNS4:00.341956.13s
 2034Colin MCADOO 281395Portland, OR, USAFox / McAdoo / Schwalbe / Shimano / SRH4:44.54204:00.552056.34s
 21366Al RAINES 61074Courtenay, BC, CANMCL RacingDNS4:02.752158.54s
 22259Kevin LITTLEFIELD 311006Auburn, WA, USA661 / Big Tree Bikes / SDG / Sunline3:30.4075:23.07222:18.86
 23340Shane WISE 309928Everson, WA, USAFanatik Bike Co.3:46.04176:50.57233:46.36
 297Max HORNER 61276Whistler, BC, CANBrysonracingclan.com go to site3:14.171DNF
 406Nick GRIMM 61533N.vancouver, BC, CANBryson Racing Clan3:22.072DNF
 284Mason SOWDON 278782Anacortes, WA, USADNZ / Syndrom RacingDNSDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1263Ian MORRISON Whistler, BC, CANAdidas / Evolution Whistler3:20.841-
bookmark2287Gregory VOSS 608868GERBikesports-online-racing team3:24.5723.73s
bookmark3388Kevin KING CAN19810106Vancouver, BC, CANDunbar Cycles3:25.4934.65s
bookmark3293Evan PALMER 277862Bellingham, WA, USADropNZone.com go to site3:25.4934.65s
 5254Tory KLONIUS 295120Olympia, WA, USABlur Optics / Sunline / Western Riders3:27.3356.49s
 6330Dan DIEDRICKSEN 61011Whistler, BC, CAN3:29.6868.84s
 7271Thomas DI LITTA Poleymieux, FRAQ Bikes / UCHAV3:30.6479.80s
 8475Ben PORTEOUS 61070Vancouver, BC, CANDunbar Cycles3:33.92813.08s
 9342Taylor BLOY CAN19811107Maple Ridge, BC, CANThe Hayes bicycle group3:38.01917.17s
 10264Norman THOMPSON CAN19890106W.vancouver, BC, CAN3:43.881023.04s
 11290Leo BRANDROLD CAN19910106Garibaldi Hgh., BC, CAN3:50.671129.83s
 12365Clinton GOULD 60556Brackendale, BC, CAN3:52.981232.14s
 13278Patrick FUNK 230741Portland, OR, USATeam-RoBot3:56.591335.75s
 14261Alex ZBARAZKY 283841Mountlake Terrace, WA, USA661 / DWB / Recycles Cycles4:02.311441.47s
 15339Evan CHOLTCO-DEVLIN 208536Evil Bikes / R & D4:03.151542.31s
 403Jimmy VUKELICH 285213Coquitlam, BC, CANSlo To The BoneDNF
 292Florent CARREYRON 61431FRADNF
 401Justin JOHNSON 61049Milner, BC, CANVELOCITY CYCLESDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1467Mark BUNYAN Squamish, BC, CANMad March Racing3:24.811-
bookmark2371Tyler EARNHEART 293240Bellingham, WA, USA3:26.1021.29s
bookmark3408Matt PATTERSON 231152Snoqualmie, WA, USADirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Nema / Trek3:27.8433.03s
 448D'arcy O'CONNOR CAN19790712Burnaby, BC, CANRocky Mtn Bicyles3:41.98417.17s
 5357Max MILLER 281440Portland, OR, USApow gloves3:42.29517.48s
 6226Jeff REES 93452Spokane, WA, USAThe Bike Hub3:45.35620.54s
 7390Nicholas FRANZEN 139671Seattle, WA, USADWB4:00.94736.13s
 296R.D. WATTERS 286366Bellingham, WA, USAAzonic / Fanatik Bike Co. / Schwalbe / SDGDNF

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1383Graham BEATTY Whistler, BC, CANHate & Discontent3:32.961-
bookmark2341Bryan GIOIA 61364Port Moody, BC, CAN3:36.5423.58s
bookmark3334Jerry SOUTHWORTH 283597Ravendale, WA, USAGHY / ODI3:56.74323.78s
 4282Chris BENTLEY 199389Fall City, WA, USAFox / fsa / Michelin / Mtnsidebikes.com go to site / TAI4:04.44431.48s
 5336Doug MINOR 191557Nine Miles Fall, WA, USABicycle Butler / Spokane4:16.42543.46s
 279Mark BRENT 261906Seattle, WA, USAAwesomeland / Bones Over MetalDNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1257Jack ILES 60879Whistler, BC, CANKona / POC4:54.011-
bookmark2410Ben JELINEK Maple Valley, WA, USA5:33.54239.53s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1362Zander GEDDES 61308Whistler, BC, CANC4 Racing4:19.891-
bookmark2344Lee JACKSON 60881Squamish, BC, CANC4 Racing4:24.3724.48s
bookmark3402Thomas ZONNEVELD CAN19920605Langley, BC, CANRace Face / Schwalbe4:29.7739.88s
 4276Wyatt RIEGEL 60930Revelstoke, BC, CANSkookum Cycle and Ski4:40.48420.59s
 5400Joe ESNOUF Victoria, BC, CANMarty's Mountain Cycle4:40.68520.79s
 6347Noah BROUSSEAU Vernon, BC, CANRace Face / Rocky Mountain Cycles4:43.64623.75s
 7391Eric WONG CAN19941005Delta, BC, CANDream Team4:46.20726.31s
 8345Nikolas CLARKE Redmond, WA, USABig Tree Bikes4:51.41831.52s
 9367Mitchell Ace HAYDEN Kamloops, BC, CANBanshee / Race Face / Royal / Smith4:51.50931.61s
 10373Ryan VAN NOY Portland, OR, USA4:53.091033.20s
 11386Dillon EMTMAN Kent, WA, USADad4:53.371133.48s
 12379Alexander PFIFFNER Portland, OR, USA5:02.741242.85s
 13348Alex BRAAKSMA Bellingham, WA, USA5:02.841342.95s
 14275Sanders BROADLAND Olympia, WA, USASkant Bate Racing5:10.201450.31s
 15333Travis MOROZ Black Diamond, WA, USABlack Diamond Family Racing5:13.081553.19s
 16352William WORTHINGTON Portland, OR, USA5:13.131653.24s
 17405Brin ALEXANDRE Whistler, BC, CANDad5:16.121756.23s
 18404Devin CAPLIN Seattle, WA, USASteel MX5:16.781856.89s
 19328Conner VEITCH Issaquah, WA, USABig Tree Bikes5:17.431957.54s
 20351David BENNETT (u30) Portland, OR, USAM&D5:21.45201:01.56
 21285Zach ZANDER 933777Maple Valley, WA, USATeam Tei5:29.15211:09.26
 22473Pat SALES Vancouver, BC, CANJoe Sales Photographx5:35.10221:15.21
 23361Brad KELLEY (u18) Enomclaw, WA, USA6615:45.32231:25.43
 399Trevor THEW 60772Duncan, BC, CANPro City RacingDNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1295Berend BOER AUSGarbonzo Bike & Bean / Valid Apparel4:19.321-
bookmark2329Paul STEVENS UKCove / Dincus4:21.2321.91s
bookmark3476Jesse BALLHAUSEN 60603Pemberton, BC, CAN4:29.51310.19s
 4466Brent VAN FOSSEN Alamo, CA, USATeam Wolfpack4:30.01410.69s
 5291Tobias LONFAT Ravoire, SUIDownhill spirit team4:31.50512.18s
 6299Damon COMMERER NZL4:40.17620.85s
 7470Dune CASU N. Vancouver, BC, CAN4:43.60724.28s
 8273Eric AUCHMAN Lacey, WA, USASkank Bate Racing4:46.26826.94s
 9298Ben HOFFMANN AUS4:47.02927.70s
 10394Devin MCPHERSON N. Vancouver, BC, CANChico State Cycling4:48.231028.91s
 11396Paul SALES Vancouver, BC, CANJoe Sales Photography4:48.651129.33s
 12385Jack RUSSELL Portland, OR, USAPlunder4:53.291233.97s
 13384Clinton OVERMAN 292852Bellingham, WA, USA4:54.921335.60s
 14300Nolan RICHARDS Sammamish, WA, USA5:01.881442.56s
 15469Alf BROCKETT GBR19880222Whistler, BC, USA5:02.711543.39s
 16480Peter BUCKLEY 68987St John's, NL, CAN5:09.281649.96s
 17353Nicholas FREEDMAN Seattle, WA, USA5:09.931750.61s
 18393Alec BEATON N. Vancouver, BC, CANCarolyn5:16.521857.20s
 19382Michael ANDERSON Bellingham, WA, USA5:17.851958.53s
 20294Stacy KOHUT Whistler, BC, CANWheelchair - Frontrunner5:30.11201:10.79
 21411Charles FORTIER Seattle, WA, USABetter Writing helps to get name right6:02.18211:42.86
 343Kyle MARSH Marquette, MI, USADNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1354Scott KEMP Shoreline, WA, USAfsa / Gravity Headquarters4:35.201-
bookmark2337Kim STURTS Seattle, WA, USA4:52.41217.21s
bookmark3256Andrew PICKERING Woodinville, WA, USADirty Bird Racing5:02.54327.34s
 4286James SPLINTER 60763Pemberton, BC, CAN5:03.37428.17s
 5274Andrew KNOTT Enumclaw, WA, USA5:05.11529.91s
 6387Richard HANDSCHIN Seattle, WA, USA5:19.48644.28s
 7364Jose CONTRERAS Renton, WA, USAThe Black Angels Armada5:42.4271:07.22

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1407Pete JELINEK Maple Valley, WA, USAArby's5:05.731-
bookmark2374Adrian WHITFIELD Seattle, WA, USA5:15.1229.39s
bookmark3342Jim MCCRACKEN Snoqualmie, WA, USA5:16.48310.75s
 4472Joe SALES Vancouver, BC, CANJoe Sales Photography5:17.38411.65s
 5471Mike BIDDLECOMBE Kirkland, WA, USATeam TAI5:18.11512.38s
 6280David THOMS 154077Seattle, WA, USA5:39.10633.37s
 7283Daniel ALLYN 310190Kent, WA, USA6:22.5871:16.85

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1277Nik DUNN 61458Fernie, BC, CANBike Base Fernie5:18.891-
bookmark2272Ryan MILLER (cat1) 310272Auburn, WA, USATAI5:48.09229.20s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1358Kyle STOJKE 61336Kamloops, BC, CAN4:56.371-
bookmark2389Calvin MCCORMACK Surrey, BC, CAN5:09.00212.63s
bookmark3409Nikolai JELINEK Maple Valley, WA, USA6:27.9931:31.62

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1397Ian JOURNEY Burnaby, BC, CAN5:16.031-
bookmark2359Mike BOCKNER Bellevue, WA, USARecycled Cycles5:27.92211.89s
bookmark3398Dustin ROGERS Snoqualmie, WA, USA6:22.4231:06.39
 4288Tyler ZIMMERMAN Mill Creek, WA, USA6:50.3641:34.33
 350Ron CHANG Seattle, WA, USADSQ

Cat 3: 40+ men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1378Robert BUCHAN C.c., TX, USA6:25.761-

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark138Danice UYESUGI 60955N. Vancouver, BC, CANCCN / Intense Canada / VELOCITY CYCLES3:47.6413:39.081-
bookmark271Katrina STRAND 60355Whistler, BC, CANOakley / TLD3:56.3523:45.4926.41s
bookmark361Seana WRIGHT 60563Port Albein, BC, CANOzzies Cycle / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:59.7133:50.71311.63s
 450Kari MANCER 61399Whistler, BC, CANPOC / Whistler Bike Co4:05.4643:59.21420.13s
 565Dawn CASHEN 60999Whistler, BC, CAN4:25.1854:04.91525.83s
 628Jaime REES 228046Spokane, WA, USAThe Bike Hub4:45.1564:28.91649.83s
 749Jaime HILL 60673Pemberton, BC, CANCCN / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Smith / TLDDNS4:39.5771:00.49

Cat 1 women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1381Holly FENIAK CAN19950717Sechett, BC, CANCove / Cycling BC3:34.321-
bookmark2468Lindsay TRIMBLE 61093Burnaby, BC, CANDunbar Cycles4:15.69241.37s
bookmark3360Karaleen GIOIA 60791Port Moody, BC, CAN4:29.69355.37s

Cat 2 women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1262Simmone LYONS Whistler, BC, CAN5:17.051-
bookmark2395Emily SLACO Gold Bridge, BC, CAN5:35.19218.14s
bookmark3331Yvonne GILLETTE Black Diamond, WA, USABlack Diamond Family Racing6:01.38344.33s

Cat 3: 0-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1363Sydney DESMARAIS Vernon, BC, CAN7:05.661-
bookmark2332Adrianna MOROZ Black Diamond, WA, USABlack Diamond Family Racing7:26.35220.69s

Cat 3 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1377Carolyn PRENTICE Kirkland, WA, USATAI6:08.371-

0

Advertise here
Advertise here