The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Kyle THOMAS | 262613 | 9:55.011 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Bryan CRUM | 114586 | 10:00.782 | 5.77s | ||
3rd | 800 | Jimmy BASS | 211925 | 10:13.013 | 18.00s | ||
4th | 125 | Nathan HOCH | 171210 | 10:21.374 | 26.36s | ||
5th | 128 | Lane PAXTON | 150826 | 10:21.665 | 26.65s | ||
6th | 126 | Tyler GILSDORF | 228041 | 10:28.926 | 33.91s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 983 | Andre VOLARD | 78617 | 10:20.161 | - | ||
2nd | 753 | Erik GORMAN | 10:24.862 | 4.70s | |||
3rd | 783 | Jonathan ALLYN | 310191 | 10:33.853 | 13.69s | ||
4th | 764 | Nik DUNN | 79365 | 10:34.034 | 13.87s | ||
5th | 984 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | 311006 | 10:35.265 | 15.10s | ||
6th | 756 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | 10:38.066 | 17.90s | |||
7th | 770 | Kole WETHERELL | 310603 | 10:40.807 | 20.64s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 795 | Craig HILL | 345056 | 9:58.231 | - | ||
2nd | 771 | Justin COVEY | 10:10.742 | 12.51s | |||
3rd | 754 | Steven BAFUS | 212136 | 10:15.523 | 17.29s | ||
4th | 751 | Willie HOBBS | 280847 | 10:23.824 | 25.59s | ||
5th | 981 | Alex William FLOYD | 289645 | 10:35.935 | 37.70s | ||
6th | 747 | Barry LUNDEN | 10:43.866 | 45.63s | |||
7th | 748 | Alec JOSEPHSON | 278003 | 10:48.517 | 50.28s | ||
8th | 750 | Nicholas BEALE | 280935 | 10:51.008 | 52.77s | ||
9th | 792 | Andrew FRINK | 244580 | 10:57.439 | 59.20s | ||
10th | 769 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | 259558 | 11:02.4810 | 1:04.25 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 982 | Noah BODMEN | 166440 | 10:24.761 | - | ||
2nd | 979 | Jeff REES | 93452 | 10:44.332 | 19.57s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 793 | Rich DENSMORE | 198986 | 11:05.581 | - | ||
2nd | 796 | Steve HOFFMAN | 269425 | 11:30.192 | 24.61s |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 752 | Zachary SEDIVY | 341146 | 11:03.791 | - | ||
2nd | 678 | Kendall SMITH | 345228 | 11:05.102 | 1.31s | ||
3rd | 782 | Preston PRIMMER | 318492 | 11:08.953 | 5.16s | ||
4th | 784 | Chance KESO | 11:20.344 | 16.55s | |||
5th | 791 | Jay IVINS | 11:20.995 | 17.20s | |||
6th | 760 | Henry HOLM | 344600 | 11:39.656 | 35.86s | ||
7th | 776 | Keenan CHARLTON | 11:47.267 | 43.47s | |||
8th | 759 | Eric ALLEN (ID) | 12:01.448 | 57.65s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 749 | Tim WISEMAN | 10:29.821 | - | |||
2nd | 780 | John FAUNCE | 10:42.172 | 12.35s | |||
3rd | 790 | Anthony WILLIAMS | 11:00.313 | 30.49s | |||
4th | 681 | Max FRIESE | 11:01.524 | 31.70s | |||
5th | 985 | Chris SANCHEZ | 11:14.815 | 44.99s | |||
6th | 777 | Chase CAPDEVILLE | 353352 | 11:41.536 | 1:11.71 | ||
7th | 778 | Alex ELEY | 289633 | 11:51.707 | 1:21.88 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 987 | David HANNER | 10:41.711 | - | |||
2nd | 670 | Britton ELLINGSON | 305112 | 11:05.692 | 23.98s | ||
3rd | 775 | Chris CHARLTON | 354878 | 11:56.133 | 1:14.42 | ||
4th | 669 | Lance COGLEY | 12:48.884 | 2:07.17 | |||
679 | Jeremy HIAASEN | DNF |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 762 | Matt LAZARUS | 10:25.411 | - | |||
2nd | 797 | Mark IVINS | 11:46.332 | 1:20.92 |
Male: Cat 2: 50+
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 755 | Raser POWELL | 260329 | 12:22.751 | - | ||
2nd | 746 | Jake KING | 35731 | 15:46.332 | 3:23.58 |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 785 | Cole LUEDTKE | 12:38.311 | - | |||
2nd | 786 | Patrick HANLEY | 13:32.722 | 54.41s | |||
3rd | 761 | Spencer HOLM | 14:02.413 | 1:24.10 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 788 | John GALLEGOS | 11:29.491 | - | |||
2nd | 789 | Timothy D'AMICO | 12:07.622 | 38.13s | |||
3rd | 787 | Mark DOLINAR | 12:43.953 | 1:14.46 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 680 | Darren TEAL | 11:34.301 | - | |||
2nd | 768 | Rick BROWN | 12:38.782 | 1:04.48 |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 799 | Tim BLANKENSHIP | 12:57.391 | - | |||
2nd | 798 | Jeff ROBINSON (west) | 14:35.232 | 1:37.84 |
Male: Cat 3: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 781 | Randy PRIMMER | 356118 | 13:36.291 | - | ||
2nd | 980 | Kim FLOYD | 308279 | 16:18.282 | 2:41.99 |
Female: Pro
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 794 | Sandy DENSMORE | 12:29.931 | - | |||
2nd | 779 | Kyla SIMONSON | 13:38.042 | 1:08.11 | |||
3rd | 986 | Christine WIKE | 42323 | 13:42.793 | 1:12.86 | ||
4th | 758 | Mariah MATTHEW | 14:37.524 | 2:07.59 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified