Day & Night Enduro at Queen Elizabeth Country Park

13th May 2017

assessmentResults (177)photo_libraryPhotos (1,206)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/QECPDayNight/stage1_enduro_course.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1226Chris DONEYphoto_library Transition Bikes, Morvelo, Exposure, USE2:02.07 (2)2:00.90 (1)4:13.58 (1)1:43.98 (1)5:13.53 (4)15:14.06-
2227Oliver CARTER (1)photo_library Exposure / SE Identiti Racing1:59.42 (1)2:04.32 (2)4:17.25 (2)1:48.03 (2)5:07.53 (2)15:16.552.49s
3229Oliver MCKENNAphoto_library Freedom Bikes2:05.87 (4)2:08.51 (4)4:18.99 (3)1:51.92 (3)5:04.74 (1)15:30.0315.97s
4232Daryl BILESphoto_library 2:08.42 (6)2:07.96 (3)4:27.60 (4)1:52.84 (4)5:13.32 (3)15:50.1436.08s
5228Rob FRANCISphoto_library 77designz2:09.56 (7)2:14.45 (5)4:32.33 (5)1:53.27 (5)5:16.12 (5)16:05.7351.67s
6235Laurie ARTHURphoto_library Morvelo2:03.69 (3)2:36.82 (9)4:39.05 (6)1:54.81 (6)5:21.51 (6)16:35.881:21.82
7231Ruairi PHELANphoto_library Kreek Racing Team2:06.01 (5)2:26.66 (7)4:49.44 (8)1:57.79 (7)5:34.45 (8)16:54.351:40.29
8234Scott FITZGERALDphoto_library Hardcore Hardta / QECP Race Team / Southern Enduro2:27.81 (9)2:29.95 (8)4:41.66 (7)2:05.10 (8)5:32.82 (7)17:17.342:03.28
230Daniel BEAVENphoto 2:21.62 (8)2:24.94 (6)DNF

U19 men

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1202Will LELEUphoto_library Tri iT Sports2:27.03 (1)2:36.63 (1)5:12.31 (1)2:14.58 (2)5:32.38 (1)18:02.93-
2203James SAUNDERSphoto_library I-team cc2:29.41 (2)2:37.86 (2)5:15.78 (2)2:11.79 (1)6:17.83 (2)18:52.6749.74s
3204Joe PARKER (2)photo_library Kreek Racing Team2:32.53 (3)2:46.78 (3)6:57.49 (4)2:28.91 (3)7:08.80 (4)21:54.513:51.58
4205Ellis MAUGERphoto_library 3:02.24 (4)3:18.40 (4)6:28.14 (3)2:52.65 (4)7:02.10 (3)22:43.534:40.60

Hardtail men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1216Michael SMITH (htl)photo_library Michael Smith2:18.33 (1)2:23.45 (1)4:32.93 (1)2:00.25 (1)5:15.38 (1)16:30.34-
2218Dan CLARKphoto_library HUNT Bike Wheels2:29.81 (4)2:33.92 (2)4:50.38 (2)2:08.72 (2)5:40.69 (3)17:43.521:13.18
3213Mark HOOPERphoto_library The OC2:28.73 (2)2:37.10 (5)4:58.91 (4)2:14.91 (6)5:41.08 (4)18:00.731:30.39
4212Ian PIDGEONphoto_library The OC2:34.70 (6)2:42.60 (6)4:53.94 (3)2:13.93 (5)5:39.66 (2)18:04.831:34.49
5214Mark HARRIS (vet)photo_library 2:29.53 (3)2:37.08 (4)5:09.81 (6)2:10.98 (3)6:03.00 (7)18:30.402:00.06
6211Scott CORDYphoto_library Pedal Additction2:34.32 (5)2:35.67 (3)5:18.90 (7)2:13.81 (4)5:56.38 (5)18:39.082:08.74
7215Andy CORNELIUSphoto_library 2:39.39 (7)2:45.71 (7)5:06.52 (5)2:18.61 (7)6:02.83 (6)18:53.062:22.72
8136Nick MOCKphoto_library Zyro Fisher3:15.49 (8)3:21.80 (8)6:00.21 (8)2:40.00 (8)6:46.28 (8)22:03.785:33.44
210Cornelius SALGADO-NACKEphoto_library

Fun men

38 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11Jim OWENphoto_library 2:12.80 (1)2:20.98 (1)4:46.04 (1)1:56.52 (1)5:52.71 (3)17:09.05-
23Dave WESTphoto_library Butser MTB2:32.07 (3)2:46.36 (8)4:55.04 (3)2:09.01 (4)5:32.46 (1)17:54.9445.89s
340Richard WILKINSphoto_library Rich & Steve2:23.43 (2)2:27.20 (2)4:53.05 (2)2:03.66 (2)6:08.82 (8)17:56.1647.11s
426Jacob GARRODphoto_library The Riders Guild2:40.19 (8)2:48.44 (9)5:06.44 (5)2:09.95 (5)6:02.14 (5)18:47.161:38.11
52Paul BARRphoto_library Butser MTB2:41.49 (10)2:55.64 (16)5:09.77 (7)2:16.63 (12)5:44.39 (2)18:47.921:38.87
6220Jim PETERSphoto_library Pulse Racing - Total Sport2:51.17 (21)2:44.54 (7)5:07.22 (6)2:11.16 (7)6:07.72 (7)19:01.811:52.76
79Howard CRACKNELLphoto_library Lone Wolf2:36.67 (5)2:52.19 (11)5:02.32 (4)2:11.15 (6)6:19.55 (12)19:01.881:52.83
812Dave MITCHELL (mas)photo_library Team Fat Ginger2:46.17 (13)2:43.86 (5)5:14.68 (9)2:07.68 (3)6:17.89 (11)19:10.282:01.23
936Stewart WHEELERphoto_library SW2:41.06 (9)2:58.75 (17)5:18.36 (11)2:17.62 (15)6:02.50 (6)19:18.292:09.24
1031James POOLEphoto_library Team Scrunge2:33.36 (4)2:38.68 (3)5:31.19 (20)2:15.90 (11)6:24.61 (17)19:23.742:14.69
1110Leo HARDINGphoto_library 2:46.25 (15)2:40.98 (4)5:13.55 (8)2:14.24 (9)6:33.35 (23)19:28.372:19.32
1213Matthew CARPENTERphoto_library Groundforce Construction2:55.75 (25)2:44.43 (6)5:26.25 (15)2:11.39 (8)6:13.15 (9)19:30.972:21.92
1341Steven CATHIEphoto_library Rich & Steve2:39.80 (7)2:51.04 (10)5:25.69 (14)2:18.46 (16)6:21.30 (14)19:36.292:27.24
1414Andzejus AGEICIKASphoto_library Evil Bikes2:49.84 (19)2:54.71 (14)5:22.06 (12)2:14.97 (10)6:22.03 (15)19:43.612:34.56
1539Adam STEELphoto_library 2:49.97 (20)2:55.58 (15)5:31.95 (21)2:17.22 (14)6:13.79 (10)19:48.512:39.46
1632Paul SEDWELLphoto_library Team Scrunge2:37.86 (6)2:52.20 (12)5:33.33 (23)2:22.74 (20)6:24.94 (19)19:51.072:42.02
1733Luke ROBERTS (sen)photo_library D&D Cycles Club Rider2:47.46 (16)3:37.54 (31)5:16.64 (10)2:21.83 (18)6:00.05 (4)20:03.522:54.47
1823Carl DUKEphoto_library 2:52.29 (22)3:04.20 (18)5:30.60 (18)2:24.37 (22)6:27.66 (22)20:19.123:10.07
1928Greg JAROSINSKIphoto_library Asparagus Team2:43.07 (11)2:52.65 (13)5:39.70 (25)2:17.12 (13)6:52.92 (32)20:25.463:16.41
2025Rob FIELDSphoto_library 3:09.50 (31)3:11.47 (22)5:29.97 (17)2:27.38 (23)6:24.68 (18)20:43.003:33.95
2115Alec BOWENphoto_library HFRS2:46.24 (14)3:29.30 (29)5:43.55 (27)2:21.90 (19)6:27.64 (21)20:48.633:39.58
2227Kamil IZEWSKIphoto_library Asparagus Team2:49.38 (17)3:05.56 (19)5:44.31 (29)2:22.87 (21)6:57.52 (33)20:59.643:50.59
2343Adrian CLARKEphoto_library WALBERTON LAUNDERETTE3:03.28 (27)3:07.86 (21)5:30.69 (19)2:35.75 (31)6:42.07 (26)20:59.653:50.60
2430Allan KNIGHTphoto_library Newforce3:13.36 (33)3:22.86 (27)5:29.91 (16)2:31.77 (27)6:23.70 (16)21:01.603:52.55
2520Jon PRICEphoto_library Lizard Kings2:45.48 (12)3:13.43 (24)5:57.83 (31)2:28.62 (24)6:36.88 (24)21:02.243:53.19
267Stuart WIGGINSphoto_library Butser MTB2:55.12 (24)3:12.49 (23)5:40.97 (26)2:31.88 (28)6:43.81 (29)21:04.273:55.22
2737Alex FARBONphoto_library Farbo2:49.75 (18)3:15.98 (25)5:22.09 (13)2:37.36 (32)7:02.29 (35)21:07.473:58.42
288Chris HARTRIDGEphoto_library Butser MTB3:07.69 (28)3:39.95 (32)5:33.10 (22)2:33.63 (29)6:20.77 (13)21:15.144:06.09
2934James SANFORDphoto_library 2:52.34 (23)3:50.98 (33)5:35.32 (24)2:19.40 (17)6:42.27 (27)21:20.314:11.26
3029Steven JEPSONphoto_library Old Man Jeppers2:58.36 (26)3:06.43 (20)6:09.20 (32)2:30.79 (26)6:48.92 (31)21:33.704:24.65
3119Rich COURTphoto_library Lizard Kings3:14.44 (35)3:27.14 (28)5:45.62 (30)2:34.24 (30)6:48.15 (30)21:49.594:40.54
326Barry FANNINGphoto_library Butser MTB3:09.73 (32)3:51.92 (34)5:43.56 (28)2:30.26 (25)6:38.54 (25)21:54.014:44.96
335Chris HAZELDENphoto_library Butser MTB3:09.49 (30)3:22.21 (26)6:45.95 (36)2:38.07 (33)6:25.32 (20)22:21.045:11.99
3424Chris EVELYphoto_library 3:07.90 (29)3:30.05 (30)6:10.87 (33)2:49.90 (35)7:01.21 (34)22:39.935:30.88
3517Tony CLARKphoto_library NO BRAKES3:13.71 (34)4:06.72 (35)6:18.74 (34)2:43.48 (34)6:43.14 (28)23:05.795:56.74
3616Robert CLARKphoto_library NO BRAKES3:34.88 (37)4:36.99 (37)6:30.46 (35)3:05.63 (37)7:27.83 (36)25:15.798:06.74
3738David FARBONphoto_library Farbo3:28.68 (36)4:15.91 (36)7:09.59 (37)2:55.31 (36)8:17.80 (37)26:07.298:58.24
3842Kevin CARTERphoto_library Team ME3:50.58 (38)9:03.29 (38)10:11.51 (38)4:00.47 (38)9:20.82 (38)36:26.6719:17.62

19-29 men

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1169Daniel LOCKSphoto_library D&D Cycles2:13.82 (3)2:12.04 (1)4:28.27 (1)2:01.12 (2)5:17.92 (1)16:13.17-
2167William GIBSONphoto_library QECP Race Team / Southern Enduro2:06.29 (1)2:12.74 (2)4:35.75 (2)2:05.02 (4)5:21.47 (2)16:21.278.10s
3171Callum MORRISphoto_library Wight Mountain2:13.54 (2)2:17.03 (4)4:43.78 (3)2:06.91 (9)5:30.29 (5)16:51.5538.38s
4172Fletcher BUMSTEADphoto_library 2:14.89 (4)2:22.69 (6)4:46.36 (4)2:07.85 (11)5:26.78 (4)16:58.5745.40s
5178David BONEphoto_library Racing club ravenna2:15.21 (5)2:20.31 (5)4:51.11 (6)2:04.80 (3)5:39.97 (8)17:11.4058.23s
6182Thomas SMITH (sen1)photo_library Team Potato2:16.10 (6)2:15.61 (3)4:56.56 (8)1:58.83 (1)5:46.85 (11)17:13.951:00.78
7198Jonathan LEWIS (sen2)photo_library Cycleworks2:22.06 (10)2:31.70 (11)4:58.08 (10)2:08.59 (12)5:21.80 (3)17:22.231:09.06
8176Matthew JENKINSphoto_library 2:20.53 (8)2:28.30 (9)5:00.03 (11)2:06.11 (7)5:35.38 (6)17:30.351:17.18
9190Adam SPENDLOVEphoto_library Hargroves Cycles2:18.06 (7)2:31.32 (10)4:53.54 (7)2:07.07 (10)5:40.67 (9)17:30.661:17.49
10184Nick STOYLESphoto_library The Riders Guild2:26.92 (14)2:31.94 (12)4:46.90 (5)2:06.05 (6)5:41.88 (10)17:33.691:20.52
11173Will CAHILLphoto_library 2:25.12 (11)2:35.51 (15)4:57.10 (9)2:05.03 (5)5:36.08 (7)17:38.841:25.67
12170Sebastian MANSFIELDphoto_library 2:21.79 (9)2:34.13 (14)5:02.70 (12)2:08.72 (13)5:49.53 (13)17:56.871:43.70
13186Nathaniel HALLphoto_library Huck Yeah Racing2:26.91 (13)2:26.38 (8)5:17.07 (17)2:12.93 (15)5:49.34 (12)18:12.631:59.46
14181Derek BURTONphoto_library Crumbledor2:44.28 (24)2:34.05 (13)5:05.97 (14)2:06.31 (8)5:49.93 (14)18:20.542:07.37
15194Pete COOMBESphoto_library Team bean2:35.60 (20)2:38.44 (18)5:03.51 (13)2:18.24 (17)6:00.58 (17)18:36.372:23.20
16189Kieran BINNERphoto_library Hargroves Cycles2:26.66 (12)2:25.71 (7)5:10.02 (16)2:09.76 (14)6:24.97 (23)18:37.122:23.95
17188Chris ROBSONphoto_library Foot Out, Flat Out2:37.42 (21)2:37.18 (17)5:08.67 (15)2:29.39 (24)5:56.29 (16)18:48.952:35.78
18177Arron ROGERSphoto_library 2:33.82 (16)2:45.07 (20)5:24.09 (19)2:19.46 (18)5:54.67 (15)18:57.112:43.94
19175Edward JENNERphoto_library 2:27.57 (15)2:47.70 (22)5:23.67 (18)2:19.53 (19)6:12.73 (21)19:11.202:58.03
20192Phillip HOYLANDphoto_library Team bean2:35.10 (19)2:36.23 (16)5:58.73 (24)2:17.64 (16)6:02.09 (18)19:29.793:16.62
21195Roy STEPHENphoto_library Team bean2:42.71 (22)2:49.61 (23)5:33.95 (20)2:23.64 (22)6:03.09 (19)19:33.003:19.83
22183Jack STONEphoto_library Team Potato2:34.24 (17)2:43.54 (19)5:34.33 (21)2:22.84 (21)6:26.66 (24)19:41.613:28.44
23191Liam MARSHphoto_library Hargroves Cycles2:35.05 (18)2:46.12 (21)6:00.60 (25)2:20.96 (20)6:11.96 (20)19:54.693:41.52
24196Ben MOOREYphoto_library Team bean2:56.03 (26)3:28.60 (28)5:38.41 (22)2:23.74 (23)6:14.76 (22)20:41.544:28.37
25193James MERRELLphoto_library Team bean2:51.07 (25)3:02.04 (24)5:52.43 (23)2:29.66 (25)6:53.43 (28)21:08.634:55.46
26174Sebastian HALLphoto_library 2:43.13 (23)3:23.18 (26)6:07.26 (26)2:39.08 (27)6:50.52 (27)21:43.175:30.00
27187Andrew PENKETHphoto_library Foot Out, Flat Out2:59.81 (27)3:24.05 (27)6:15.93 (28)2:32.70 (26)6:40.17 (26)21:52.665:39.49
28197Dave POWELLphoto_library 3:00.22 (28)3:13.08 (25)6:13.03 (27)2:50.90 (28)6:35.74 (25)21:52.975:39.80

30-39 men

39 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1123Ewan PARKINphoto_library D&D Cycles2:10.68 (3)2:10.07 (1)4:28.25 (2)1:55.60 (2)5:17.89 (2)16:02.49-
2122Darren ALFORDphoto_library DC cycles2:11.02 (4)2:14.86 (4)4:33.82 (3)1:53.61 (1)5:19.83 (4)16:13.1410.65s
3121Marlon WINCHphoto_library D&D Cycles2:13.30 (8)2:17.66 (7)4:27.72 (1)2:07.87 (19)5:17.90 (3)16:24.4521.96s
4127Mark BAKER (mas)photo_library fatcreations2:15.34 (10)2:13.29 (3)4:34.32 (4)1:59.48 (7)5:27.70 (10)16:30.1327.64s
5130Andrew GARDINERphoto_library Giant Store Southampton / Gravity Project2:15.68 (11)2:18.42 (9)4:34.36 (5)1:59.92 (8)5:23.48 (7)16:31.8629.37s
6125Steve ATKINSphoto_library Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK2:12.46 (6)2:18.40 (8)4:40.16 (8)1:57.35 (4)5:24.08 (8)16:32.4529.96s
7128Charlie SMITH (mas)photo_library 2:10.54 (2)2:16.87 (5)4:39.09 (6)2:00.26 (9)5:25.75 (9)16:32.5130.02s
8168Michael HARRISON (mas)photo_library 2:11.58 (5)2:18.90 (10)4:44.59 (11)1:59.06 (5)5:20.09 (5)16:34.2231.73s
9124Chris ARCHER (mas)photo_library Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK2:12.93 (7)2:12.82 (2)4:42.70 (9)1:59.28 (6)5:36.28 (16)16:44.0141.52s
10157Phil GRAYphoto_library Team Badger2:19.90 (15)2:29.05 (21)4:39.40 (7)2:01.79 (11)5:21.15 (6)16:51.2948.80s
11126Steven ATKINSON (mas)photo_library Bigfoot MBC2:17.19 (12)2:17.00 (6)4:48.57 (13)2:03.61 (13)5:35.93 (13)17:02.3059.81s
12134Daryl FINTERphoto_library Team PPG2:22.04 (22)2:19.56 (11)4:50.20 (14)2:02.62 (12)5:30.05 (11)17:04.471:01.98
13142Chris SCULLARDphoto_library 2:20.33 (16)2:24.05 (13)4:45.57 (12)2:04.48 (14)5:36.19 (14)17:10.621:08.13
14158David MCDONALDphoto_library Team Badger2:23.65 (24)2:26.36 (17)4:43.76 (10)2:09.26 (21)5:34.74 (12)17:17.771:15.28
15149James EVANS (mas)photo_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site2:20.66 (18)2:28.16 (20)4:50.25 (16)2:06.73 (15)5:37.06 (17)17:22.861:20.37
16143Jonathan SMITH (mas1)photo_library Surreyhills Suspensio / Team Manball Enduro racing2:18.44 (13)2:27.67 (19)4:50.21 (15)2:07.86 (18)5:40.15 (20)17:24.331:21.84
17151Keir ARCHBOLDphoto_library Crumbledor2:18.96 (14)2:22.72 (12)4:57.53 (22)2:01.57 (10)5:52.13 (23)17:32.911:30.42
18141Owen PEATphoto_library 2:23.02 (23)2:31.02 (22)4:56.74 (21)2:07.37 (16)5:36.19 (14)17:34.341:31.85
19129Leighton JONESphoto_library Team Mooooo2:21.68 (20)2:27.01 (18)4:52.25 (17)2:08.57 (20)5:49.40 (22)17:38.911:36.42
20155Dave MOSLEYphoto_library 2:33.98 (31)2:41.23 (27)4:54.84 (19)2:12.21 (24)5:37.29 (18)17:59.551:57.06
21137Andrew WILLIAMS (mas1)photo_library Zyro Fisher2:35.77 (34)2:33.30 (24)4:59.58 (23)2:12.70 (25)5:39.85 (19)18:01.201:58.71
22145Graeme BOWLERphoto_library 2:21.75 (21)2:43.19 (30)4:56.65 (20)2:09.80 (22)5:53.08 (24)18:04.472:01.98
23132Dan DAVISphoto_library Gravity Project2:26.94 (26)2:25.08 (16)4:52.86 (18)2:16.50 (28)6:06.28 (32)18:07.662:05.17
24163James WEAMESphoto_library 2:21.18 (19)2:31.54 (23)5:04.52 (25)2:13.16 (26)5:59.07 (27)18:09.472:06.98
25146Mark BROOKSphoto_library Mcmd2:26.31 (25)2:34.81 (25)5:11.58 (28)2:10.73 (23)5:56.01 (25)18:19.442:16.95
26140Steve MULLINSphoto_library 2:15.00 (9)2:51.73 (34)5:11.51 (27)2:07.56 (17)6:01.62 (28)18:27.422:24.93
27131Mathew PIDGEONphoto_library Giant Store Southampton / Gravity Project2:09.50 (1)2:24.76 (15)6:53.57 (39)1:56.84 (3)5:15.60 (1)18:40.272:37.78
28160Graham UPTONphoto_library Marin Bikes2:20.42 (17)2:24.67 (14)5:04.83 (26)2:14.05 (27)6:38.79 (36)18:42.762:40.27
29152Joe MANZphoto_library GTR2:29.43 (28)3:09.67 (37)5:00.29 (24)2:16.94 (29)5:47.43 (21)18:43.762:41.27
30159Daryl RAYMONDphoto_library Team Badger2:32.88 (30)2:45.39 (31)5:16.95 (31)2:18.23 (30)5:58.10 (26)18:51.552:49.06
31147Rob CLARKEphoto_library RNRM Cycling Association2:36.00 (35)2:46.13 (32)5:13.46 (29)2:18.61 (31)6:03.12 (31)18:57.322:54.83
32156Justin MOULDINGphoto_library Team Badger2:34.38 (33)2:47.85 (33)5:16.31 (30)2:20.98 (32)6:01.69 (29)19:01.212:58.72
33148Chris ELLIS (mas)photo_library Ellis Racing2:29.07 (27)2:43.06 (29)5:23.71 (34)2:22.91 (35)6:10.79 (33)19:09.543:07.05
34150Andrew FREEGARDphoto_library 2:31.74 (29)2:38.92 (26)5:22.25 (33)2:22.53 (34)6:14.17 (34)19:09.613:07.12
3599Jon PUTTICKphoto_library 2:49.67 (37)2:41.88 (28)5:20.26 (32)2:24.76 (36)6:15.31 (35)19:31.883:29.39
36162Andrew WHITE (mas)photo_library Three Musketeers2:34.11 (32)3:08.36 (36)5:42.45 (35)2:22.43 (33)6:02.65 (30)19:50.003:47.51
37153Tom MAYHEWphoto_library Mps2:39.27 (36)2:53.09 (35)5:46.17 (36)2:29.83 (37)6:45.99 (38)20:34.354:31.86
38138Rob TAPNERphoto_library Zyro Fisher3:16.95 (38)3:48.56 (38)6:09.92 (37)2:49.02 (38)7:02.02 (39)23:06.477:03.98
144Tom BORLANDphoto_library Team YT Circus6:34.96 (38)3:01.62 (39)6:45.84 (37)

40-49 men

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
190Chris BLACKMOREphoto_library Ibike motion2:10.52 (1)2:08.75 (1)4:30.97 (2)2:01.88 (5)5:22.69 (3)16:14.81-
295Paul WELLICOMEphoto_library Four4TH Lights2:14.09 (3)2:23.92 (7)4:29.40 (1)1:56.67 (1)5:13.23 (1)16:17.312.50s
385Neal RUSSELLphoto_library Hargroves / Southern Enduro2:16.78 (5)2:21.85 (5)4:32.76 (3)1:56.73 (2)5:16.83 (2)16:24.9510.14s
488Giles AUSTINGphoto_library Mule Bar2:14.57 (4)2:18.03 (2)4:40.36 (4)2:01.67 (4)5:35.24 (4)16:49.8735.06s
587Simon COVENTRYphoto_library fatcreations2:16.82 (6)2:23.04 (6)4:41.71 (5)2:04.56 (8)5:35.74 (6)17:01.8747.06s
686Jonathan BROUGHTONphoto_library The RidersGuild.com go to site2:18.62 (7)2:19.51 (3)4:47.61 (6)2:03.44 (6)5:35.73 (5)17:04.9150.10s
7118James JONES (vet)photo_library Bike Goo2:10.71 (2)2:20.74 (4)4:53.57 (7)2:00.21 (3)5:42.24 (11)17:07.4752.66s
893Shaun ROBINSONphoto_library CJ Hampshire2:22.68 (9)2:28.83 (11)5:00.35 (14)2:03.90 (7)5:39.92 (8)17:35.681:20.87
9102Simon EVAMYphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing2:30.53 (13)2:33.04 (15)4:58.47 (12)2:07.72 (10)5:46.42 (13)17:56.181:41.37
1096Neil THOMPSONphoto_library Gruffalo Racers2:31.52 (15)2:28.35 (9)4:57.10 (9)2:09.57 (14)5:49.93 (14)17:56.471:41.66
11115Phil SAUNDERSphoto_library 2:32.88 (18)2:41.35 (18)4:54.53 (8)2:13.21 (16)5:42.12 (10)18:04.091:49.28
12103Paul EVANS (vet1)photo_library Gravity Project2:19.04 (8)2:26.43 (8)5:03.77 (17)2:08.62 (13)6:07.48 (21)18:05.341:50.53
13105Chris KNIGHTphoto_library Team Fakawi2:32.67 (17)2:32.51 (14)5:01.66 (15)2:14.71 (17)5:45.06 (12)18:06.611:51.80
1489Steve JONES (vet)photo_library The Riders Guild2:31.35 (14)2:30.05 (12)5:02.10 (16)2:05.20 (9)5:59.86 (17)18:08.561:53.75
1598Simon BURCHETTphoto_library B&M Racing2:26.90 (11)2:39.02 (17)5:06.92 (18)2:08.09 (11)5:50.45 (15)18:11.381:56.57
1694John WOODINGSphoto_library Team Schnizzle2:26.79 (10)2:28.36 (10)5:14.67 (19)2:10.37 (15)5:57.56 (16)18:17.752:02.94
17116Dave PARKERphoto_library QECP2:40.40 (24)2:43.91 (20)4:57.84 (11)2:16.76 (18)5:39.07 (7)18:17.982:03.17
18110Andrew NEWELLphoto_library Butser MTB2:39.93 (23)2:47.25 (24)4:57.10 (9)2:19.78 (20)5:41.38 (9)18:25.442:10.63
19112Anthony PRIORphoto_library Shirt Lifters2:38.22 (21)2:43.38 (19)4:59.78 (13)2:08.55 (12)6:06.12 (20)18:36.052:21.24
20108David FREDERICK MUNTphoto_library Foot Out, Flat Out2:41.81 (25)2:44.57 (21)5:27.19 (25)2:18.12 (19)6:00.61 (18)19:12.302:57.49
21111James ORSBORNphoto_library 2:36.40 (20)2:47.01 (23)5:15.58 (21)2:21.99 (22)6:15.87 (24)19:16.853:02.04
2291Kevin SEXTONphoto_library Ibike motion2:27.46 (12)2:31.71 (13)5:40.27 (28)2:25.60 (25)6:33.28 (28)19:38.323:23.51
23101Rob EVANSphoto_library Pedal Planet2:38.65 (22)2:48.91 (25)5:36.84 (27)2:27.46 (27)6:08.00 (22)19:39.863:25.05
2492Ellis FELTHAMphoto_library Mule Bar2:53.54 (27)2:57.04 (26)5:26.85 (24)2:21.04 (21)6:04.08 (19)19:42.553:27.74
25104Chris KIMBERLEYphoto_library Space Pirate2:32.22 (16)2:46.19 (22)5:31.74 (26)2:26.57 (26)6:28.49 (26)19:45.213:30.40
26113Gavin WARD (mas)photo_library The Ridersguild.com teamTRG go to site2:56.14 (29)3:07.07 (29)5:17.30 (22)2:23.68 (23)6:08.76 (23)19:52.953:38.14
27114Rick LEWENDONphoto_library Hargroves Chi2:55.92 (28)2:59.56 (27)5:26.47 (23)2:25.49 (24)6:17.52 (25)20:04.963:50.15
2897Ross THOMPSONphoto_library Gruffalo Racers2:51.61 (26)3:03.54 (28)5:44.34 (29)2:27.98 (28)6:29.57 (27)20:37.044:22.23
29100Chris WELCHphoto_library Pedal Planet3:10.41 (30)3:54.97 (30)6:54.21 (30)2:54.22 (29)6:57.20 (29)23:51.017:36.20
133Justin BAKERphoto_library 2:34.88 (19)2:33.11 (16)5:15.40 (20)DNF

50+ men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
167Bradley BRIGGSphoto_library Airport Autos2:09.15 (1)2:12.47 (1)4:36.71 (1)1:56.74 (2)5:38.36 (3)16:33.43-
265Phil PAYTERphoto_library Team PPG2:13.99 (2)2:25.22 (2)4:42.06 (2)1:53.31 (1)5:29.42 (2)16:44.0010.57s
371Mike NORMANphoto_library MountainTrax2:18.28 (3)2:29.32 (4)4:44.38 (3)2:03.28 (3)5:28.50 (1)17:03.7630.33s
466Mark SOMERVILLEphoto_library cjhampshire appliances2:22.23 (4)2:28.16 (3)4:57.01 (4)2:09.08 (5)5:58.42 (6)17:54.901:21.47
570Jimmy DOCHERTYphoto_library Mule Bar2:38.15 (7)2:39.25 (6)5:14.52 (7)2:14.31 (6)5:52.66 (4)18:38.892:05.46
678Barry PRETORIUSphoto_library Sa2:42.66 (9)2:48.08 (8)5:13.74 (6)2:16.23 (9)5:55.60 (5)18:56.312:22.88
769Stuart CATFORDphoto_library SK Racing2:29.43 (5)2:42.94 (7)5:01.78 (5)2:15.84 (8)6:27.85 (10)18:57.842:24.41
868Ian HOWEphoto_library Ta Mate2:32.53 (6)2:48.54 (9)5:15.69 (8)2:15.16 (7)6:09.45 (8)19:01.372:27.94
974Graeme OUSBYphoto_library 2:52.20 (10)2:38.24 (5)5:22.75 (9)2:07.79 (4)6:19.22 (9)19:20.202:46.77
1079Dave ROWLEYphoto_library PMB2:41.05 (8)3:01.38 (10)5:27.31 (10)2:18.94 (10)6:00.49 (7)19:29.172:55.74
1175Mark HOYLANDphoto_library Team bean2:55.10 (11)3:02.22 (11)5:47.50 (11)2:28.16 (11)7:09.92 (12)21:22.904:49.47
1276Mark JONES (gvet)photo_library 2:59.66 (12)3:23.73 (12)6:08.75 (12)2:33.33 (12)6:43.13 (11)21:48.605:15.17
1377Ian PERKINSphoto_library ChilternBikeBarn3:18.52 (13)4:09.68 (13)6:37.83 (13)3:11.25 (13)7:42.58 (13)24:59.868:26.43

 

 

Fun women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
157Emma CARSONphoto_library 3:31.23 (2)4:13.58 (1)6:29.66 (1)2:59.56 (1)7:45.37 (1)24:59.40-
58Helen MATHERphoto_library 3:27.20 (1)7:14.07 (2)8:15.67 (2)DNF

19-29 women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
152Francie ARTHURphoto_library Bird Cycleworks / Morvelo2:16.61 (1)2:22.94 (1)4:58.78 (1)2:07.80 (1)5:50.39 (1)17:36.52-
256Joanne LEWENDONphoto_library Hargroves Chi2:50.41 (2)3:16.46 (2)5:50.51 (3)2:24.94 (2)6:45.84 (3)21:08.163:31.64
353Rebecca BOOTHphoto_library fatcreations2:56.24 (3)3:20.23 (3)5:47.05 (2)2:36.69 (3)6:33.18 (2)21:13.393:36.87

40-49 women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
155Sally EVAMYphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing2:40.18 (1)2:57.85 (1)5:49.50 (1)2:33.24 (1)6:25.50 (1)20:26.27-
254Katie DRAKEphoto_library 3:05.85 (2)3:31.82 (2)6:06.63 (2)2:42.90 (2)6:44.87 (2)22:12.071:45.80