The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Chris DONEY | Transition Bikes, Morvelo, Exposure, USE | 2:02.072 | 2:00.901 | 4:13.581 | 1:43.981 | 5:13.534 | 15:14.061 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Oli CARTER | Exposure / SE Identiti Racing | 1:59.421 | 2:04.322 | 4:17.252 | 1:48.032 | 5:07.532 | 15:16.552 | 2.49s | ||
3rd | 229 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom Bikes | 2:05.874 | 2:08.514 | 4:18.993 | 1:51.923 | 5:04.741 | 15:30.033 | 15.97s | ||
4th | 232 | Daryl BILES | 2:08.426 | 2:07.963 | 4:27.604 | 1:52.844 | 5:13.323 | 15:50.144 | 36.08s | |||
5th | 228 | Rob FRANCIS | 77designz | 2:09.567 | 2:14.455 | 4:32.335 | 1:53.275 | 5:16.125 | 16:05.735 | 51.67s | ||
6th | 235 | Laurie ARTHUR | Morvelo | 2:03.693 | 2:36.829 | 4:39.056 | 1:54.816 | 5:21.516 | 16:35.886 | 1:21.82 | ||
7th | 231 | Ruairi PHELAN | Kreek Racing Team | 2:06.015 | 2:26.667 | 4:49.448 | 1:57.797 | 5:34.458 | 16:54.357 | 1:40.29 | ||
8th | 234 | Scott FITZGERALD | Hardcore Hardta / QECP RT / Southern Enduro | 2:27.819 | 2:29.958 | 4:41.667 | 2:05.108 | 5:32.827 | 17:17.348 | 2:03.28 | ||
230 | Daniel BEAVEN | 2:21.628 | 2:24.946 | DNF |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Mike SMITH (htl) | Michael Smith | 2:18.331 | 2:23.451 | 4:32.931 | 2:00.251 | 5:15.381 | 16:30.341 | - | ||
2nd | 218 | Dan CLARK (exp) | HUNT Bike Wheels | 2:29.814 | 2:33.922 | 4:50.382 | 2:08.722 | 5:40.693 | 17:43.522 | 1:13.18 | ||
3rd | 213 | Mark HOOPER | The OC | 2:28.732 | 2:37.105 | 4:58.914 | 2:14.916 | 5:41.084 | 18:00.733 | 1:30.39 | ||
4th | 212 | Ian PIDGEON | The OC | 2:34.706 | 2:42.606 | 4:53.943 | 2:13.935 | 5:39.662 | 18:04.834 | 1:34.49 | ||
5th | 214 | Mark HARRIS (vet1) | 2:29.533 | 2:37.084 | 5:09.816 | 2:10.983 | 6:03.007 | 18:30.405 | 2:00.06 | |||
6th | 211 | Scott CORDY | Pedal Additction | 2:34.325 | 2:35.673 | 5:18.907 | 2:13.814 | 5:56.385 | 18:39.086 | 2:08.74 | ||
7th | 215 | Andy CORNELIUS | 2:39.397 | 2:45.717 | 5:06.525 | 2:18.617 | 6:02.836 | 18:53.067 | 2:22.72 | |||
8th | 136 | Nick MOCK | Zyro Fisher | 3:15.498 | 3:21.808 | 6:00.218 | 2:40.008 | 6:46.288 | 22:03.788 | 5:33.44 | ||
210 | Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Will LELEU | Tri iT Sports | 2:27.031 | 2:36.631 | 5:12.311 | 2:14.582 | 5:32.381 | 18:02.931 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | James SAUNDERS (spt) | I-team CC | 2:29.412 | 2:37.862 | 5:15.782 | 2:11.791 | 6:17.832 | 18:52.672 | 49.74s | ||
3rd | 204 | Joe PARKER (2) | Kreek Racing Team | 2:32.533 | 2:46.783 | 6:57.494 | 2:28.913 | 7:08.804 | 21:54.513 | 3:51.58 | ||
4th | 205 | Ellis MAUGER | 3:02.244 | 3:18.404 | 6:28.143 | 2:52.654 | 7:02.103 | 22:43.534 | 4:40.60 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Daniel LOCKS | D&D Cycles | 2:13.823 | 2:12.041 | 4:28.271 | 2:01.122 | 5:17.921 | 16:13.171 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | William GIBSON | QECP RT / Southern Enduro | 2:06.291 | 2:12.742 | 4:35.752 | 2:05.024 | 5:21.472 | 16:21.272 | 8.10s | ||
3rd | 171 | Callum MORRIS | Wight Mountain | 2:13.542 | 2:17.034 | 4:43.783 | 2:06.919 | 5:30.295 | 16:51.553 | 38.38s | ||
4th | 172 | Fletcher BUMSTEAD | 2:14.894 | 2:22.696 | 4:46.364 | 2:07.8511 | 5:26.784 | 16:58.574 | 45.40s | |||
5th | 178 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 2:15.215 | 2:20.315 | 4:51.116 | 2:04.803 | 5:39.978 | 17:11.405 | 58.23s | ||
6th | 182 | Thomas SMITH (spt1) | Team Potato | 2:16.106 | 2:15.613 | 4:56.568 | 1:58.831 | 5:46.8511 | 17:13.956 | 1:00.78 | ||
7th | 198 | Jonathan LEWIS | Cycleworks | 2:22.0610 | 2:31.7011 | 4:58.0810 | 2:08.5912 | 5:21.803 | 17:22.237 | 1:09.06 | ||
8th | 176 | Matthew JENKINS | 2:20.538 | 2:28.309 | 5:00.0311 | 2:06.117 | 5:35.386 | 17:30.358 | 1:17.18 | |||
9th | 190 | Adam SPENDLOVE | Hargroves Cycles | 2:18.067 | 2:31.3210 | 4:53.547 | 2:07.0710 | 5:40.679 | 17:30.669 | 1:17.49 | ||
10th | 184 | Nick STOYLES | The Riders Guild | 2:26.9214 | 2:31.9412 | 4:46.905 | 2:06.056 | 5:41.8810 | 17:33.6910 | 1:20.52 | ||
11th | 173 | Will CAHILL | 2:25.1211 | 2:35.5115 | 4:57.109 | 2:05.035 | 5:36.087 | 17:38.8411 | 1:25.67 | |||
12th | 170 | Seb MANSFIELD | 2:21.799 | 2:34.1314 | 5:02.7012 | 2:08.7213 | 5:49.5313 | 17:56.8712 | 1:43.70 | |||
13th | 186 | Nathaniel HALL | Huck Yeah Racing | 2:26.9113 | 2:26.388 | 5:17.0717 | 2:12.9315 | 5:49.3412 | 18:12.6313 | 1:59.46 | ||
14th | 181 | Derek BURTON | Crumbledor | 2:44.2824 | 2:34.0513 | 5:05.9714 | 2:06.318 | 5:49.9314 | 18:20.5414 | 2:07.37 | ||
15th | 194 | Pete COOMBES | Team bean | 2:35.6020 | 2:38.4418 | 5:03.5113 | 2:18.2417 | 6:00.5817 | 18:36.3715 | 2:23.20 | ||
16th | 189 | Kieran BINNER | Hargroves Cycles | 2:26.6612 | 2:25.717 | 5:10.0216 | 2:09.7614 | 6:24.9723 | 18:37.1216 | 2:23.95 | ||
17th | 188 | Chris ROBSON (mas) | Foot Out, Flat Out | 2:37.4221 | 2:37.1817 | 5:08.6715 | 2:29.3924 | 5:56.2916 | 18:48.9517 | 2:35.78 | ||
18th | 177 | Arron ROGERS | 2:33.8216 | 2:45.0720 | 5:24.0919 | 2:19.4618 | 5:54.6715 | 18:57.1118 | 2:43.94 | |||
19th | 175 | Edd JENNER | 2:27.5715 | 2:47.7022 | 5:23.6718 | 2:19.5319 | 6:12.7321 | 19:11.2019 | 2:58.03 | |||
20th | 192 | Phillip HOYLAND | Team bean | 2:35.1019 | 2:36.2316 | 5:58.7324 | 2:17.6416 | 6:02.0918 | 19:29.7920 | 3:16.62 | ||
21st | 195 | Roy STEPHEN | Team bean | 2:42.7122 | 2:49.6123 | 5:33.9520 | 2:23.6422 | 6:03.0919 | 19:33.0021 | 3:19.83 | ||
22nd | 183 | Jack STONE | Team Potato | 2:34.2417 | 2:43.5419 | 5:34.3321 | 2:22.8421 | 6:26.6624 | 19:41.6122 | 3:28.44 | ||
23rd | 191 | Liam MARSH | Hargroves Cycles | 2:35.0518 | 2:46.1221 | 6:00.6025 | 2:20.9620 | 6:11.9620 | 19:54.6923 | 3:41.52 | ||
24th | 196 | Ben MOOREY | Team bean | 2:56.0326 | 3:28.6028 | 5:38.4122 | 2:23.7423 | 6:14.7622 | 20:41.5424 | 4:28.37 | ||
25th | 193 | James MERRELL | Team bean | 2:51.0725 | 3:02.0424 | 5:52.4323 | 2:29.6625 | 6:53.4328 | 21:08.6325 | 4:55.46 | ||
26th | 174 | Seb HALL | 2:43.1323 | 3:23.1826 | 6:07.2626 | 2:39.0827 | 6:50.5227 | 21:43.1726 | 5:30.00 | |||
27th | 187 | Andrew PENKETH | Foot Out, Flat Out | 2:59.8127 | 3:24.0527 | 6:15.9328 | 2:32.7026 | 6:40.1726 | 21:52.6627 | 5:39.49 | ||
28th | 197 | Dave POWELL (sen) | 3:00.2228 | 3:13.0825 | 6:13.0327 | 2:50.9028 | 6:35.7425 | 21:52.9728 | 5:39.80 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Ewan PARKIN | D&D Cycles | 2:10.683 | 2:10.071 | 4:28.252 | 1:55.602 | 5:17.892 | 16:02.491 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Darren ALFORD | DC Cycles | 2:11.024 | 2:14.864 | 4:33.823 | 1:53.611 | 5:19.834 | 16:13.142 | 10.65s | ||
3rd | 121 | Marlon WINCH | D&D Cycles | 2:13.308 | 2:17.667 | 4:27.721 | 2:07.8719 | 5:17.903 | 16:24.453 | 21.96s | ||
4th | 127 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 2:15.3410 | 2:13.293 | 4:34.324 | 1:59.487 | 5:27.7010 | 16:30.134 | 27.64s | ||
5th | 130 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | Giant Store Southampton / Gravity Project | 2:15.6811 | 2:18.429 | 4:34.365 | 1:59.928 | 5:23.487 | 16:31.865 | 29.37s | ||
6th | 125 | Steve ATKINS | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 2:12.466 | 2:18.408 | 4:40.168 | 1:57.354 | 5:24.088 | 16:32.456 | 29.96s | ||
7th | 128 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | 2:10.542 | 2:16.875 | 4:39.096 | 2:00.269 | 5:25.759 | 16:32.517 | 30.02s | |||
8th | 168 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 2:11.585 | 2:18.9010 | 4:44.5911 | 1:59.065 | 5:20.095 | 16:34.228 | 31.73s | |||
9th | 124 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 2:12.937 | 2:12.822 | 4:42.709 | 1:59.286 | 5:36.2816 | 16:44.019 | 41.52s | ||
10th | 157 | Phil GRAY (mas) | Team Badger | 2:19.9015 | 2:29.0521 | 4:39.407 | 2:01.7911 | 5:21.156 | 16:51.2910 | 48.80s | ||
11th | 126 | Steven ATKINSON (mas) | Bigfoot MBC | 2:17.1912 | 2:17.006 | 4:48.5713 | 2:03.6113 | 5:35.9313 | 17:02.3011 | 59.81s | ||
12th | 134 | Daryl FINTER | Team PPG | 2:22.0422 | 2:19.5611 | 4:50.2014 | 2:02.6212 | 5:30.0511 | 17:04.4712 | 1:01.98 | ||
13th | 142 | Chris SCULLARD | 2:20.3316 | 2:24.0513 | 4:45.5712 | 2:04.4814 | 5:36.1914 | 17:10.6213 | 1:08.13 | |||
14th | 158 | David MCDONALD | Team Badger | 2:23.6524 | 2:26.3617 | 4:43.7610 | 2:09.2621 | 5:34.7412 | 17:17.7714 | 1:15.28 | ||
15th | 149 | James EVANS (mas) | Pedalon | 2:20.6618 | 2:28.1620 | 4:50.2516 | 2:06.7315 | 5:37.0617 | 17:22.8615 | 1:20.37 | ||
16th | 143 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | Surreyhills Suspensio / Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:18.4413 | 2:27.6719 | 4:50.2115 | 2:07.8618 | 5:40.1520 | 17:24.3316 | 1:21.84 | ||
17th | 151 | Keir ARCHBOLD | Crumbledor | 2:18.9614 | 2:22.7212 | 4:57.5322 | 2:01.5710 | 5:52.1323 | 17:32.9117 | 1:30.42 | ||
18th | 141 | Owen PEAT | 2:23.0223 | 2:31.0222 | 4:56.7421 | 2:07.3716 | 5:36.1914 | 17:34.3418 | 1:31.85 | |||
19th | 129 | Leighton JONES | Team Mooooo | 2:21.6820 | 2:27.0118 | 4:52.2517 | 2:08.5720 | 5:49.4022 | 17:38.9119 | 1:36.42 | ||
20th | 155 | Dave MOSLEY | 2:33.9831 | 2:41.2327 | 4:54.8419 | 2:12.2124 | 5:37.2918 | 17:59.5520 | 1:57.06 | |||
21st | 137 | Andy WILLIAMS (vet) | Zyro Fisher | 2:35.7734 | 2:33.3024 | 4:59.5823 | 2:12.7025 | 5:39.8519 | 18:01.2021 | 1:58.71 | ||
22nd | 145 | Graeme BOWLER | 2:21.7521 | 2:43.1930 | 4:56.6520 | 2:09.8022 | 5:53.0824 | 18:04.4722 | 2:01.98 | |||
23rd | 132 | Dan DAVIS | Gravity Project | 2:26.9426 | 2:25.0816 | 4:52.8618 | 2:16.5028 | 6:06.2832 | 18:07.6623 | 2:05.17 | ||
24th | 163 | James WEAMES | 2:21.1819 | 2:31.5423 | 5:04.5225 | 2:13.1626 | 5:59.0727 | 18:09.4724 | 2:06.98 | |||
25th | 146 | Mark BROOKS | Mcmd | 2:26.3125 | 2:34.8125 | 5:11.5828 | 2:10.7323 | 5:56.0125 | 18:19.4425 | 2:16.95 | ||
26th | 140 | Steve MULLINS | 2:15.009 | 2:51.7334 | 5:11.5127 | 2:07.5617 | 6:01.6228 | 18:27.4226 | 2:24.93 | |||
27th | 131 | Mathew PIDGEON | Giant Store Southampton / Gravity Project | 2:09.501 | 2:24.7615 | 6:53.5739 | 1:56.843 | 5:15.601 | 18:40.2727 | 2:37.78 | ||
28th | 160 | Graham UPTON | Marin | 2:20.4217 | 2:24.6714 | 5:04.8326 | 2:14.0527 | 6:38.7936 | 18:42.7628 | 2:40.27 | ||
29th | 152 | Joe MANZ | GTR | 2:29.4328 | 3:09.6737 | 5:00.2924 | 2:16.9429 | 5:47.4321 | 18:43.7629 | 2:41.27 | ||
30th | 159 | Daryl RAYMOND | Team Badger | 2:32.8830 | 2:45.3931 | 5:16.9531 | 2:18.2330 | 5:58.1026 | 18:51.5530 | 2:49.06 | ||
31st | 147 | Robert CLARKE (mas2) | RNRM Cycling Association | 2:36.0035 | 2:46.1332 | 5:13.4629 | 2:18.6131 | 6:03.1231 | 18:57.3231 | 2:54.83 | ||
32nd | 156 | Justin MOULDING | Team Badger | 2:34.3833 | 2:47.8533 | 5:16.3130 | 2:20.9832 | 6:01.6929 | 19:01.2132 | 2:58.72 | ||
33rd | 148 | Chris ELLIS (emtb) | Ellis Racing | 2:29.0727 | 2:43.0629 | 5:23.7134 | 2:22.9135 | 6:10.7933 | 19:09.5433 | 3:07.05 | ||
34th | 150 | Andrew FREEGARD | 2:31.7429 | 2:38.9226 | 5:22.2533 | 2:22.5334 | 6:14.1734 | 19:09.6134 | 3:07.12 | |||
35th | 99 | Jon PUTTICK | 2:49.6737 | 2:41.8828 | 5:20.2632 | 2:24.7636 | 6:15.3135 | 19:31.8835 | 3:29.39 | |||
36th | 162 | Andrew WHITE (mas) | Three Musketeers | 2:34.1132 | 3:08.3636 | 5:42.4535 | 2:22.4333 | 6:02.6530 | 19:50.0036 | 3:47.51 | ||
37th | 153 | Tom MAYHEW | Mps | 2:39.2736 | 2:53.0935 | 5:46.1736 | 2:29.8337 | 6:45.9938 | 20:34.3537 | 4:31.86 | ||
38th | 138 | Rob TAPNER | Zyro Fisher | 3:16.9538 | 3:48.5638 | 6:09.9237 | 2:49.0238 | 7:02.0239 | 23:06.4738 | 7:03.98 | ||
144 | Tom BORLAND | Team YT Circus | 6:34.9638 | 3:01.6239 | 6:45.8437 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Chris BLACKMORE | Ibikemotion | 2:10.521 | 2:08.751 | 4:30.972 | 2:01.885 | 5:22.693 | 16:14.811 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 2:14.093 | 2:23.927 | 4:29.401 | 1:56.671 | 5:13.231 | 16:17.312 | 2.50s | ||
3rd | 85 | Neal RUSSELL | Hargroves / Southern Enduro | 2:16.785 | 2:21.855 | 4:32.763 | 1:56.732 | 5:16.832 | 16:24.953 | 10.14s | ||
4th | 88 | Giles AUSTING | Mule Bar | 2:14.574 | 2:18.032 | 4:40.364 | 2:01.674 | 5:35.244 | 16:49.874 | 35.06s | ||
5th | 87 | Simon COVENTRY | fatcreations | 2:16.826 | 2:23.046 | 4:41.715 | 2:04.568 | 5:35.746 | 17:01.875 | 47.06s | ||
6th | 86 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | The RidersGuild.com | 2:18.627 | 2:19.513 | 4:47.616 | 2:03.446 | 5:35.735 | 17:04.916 | 50.10s | ||
7th | 118 | James JONES (vet) | Bike Goo | 2:10.712 | 2:20.744 | 4:53.577 | 2:00.213 | 5:42.2411 | 17:07.477 | 52.66s | ||
8th | 93 | Shaun ROBINSON (vet) | CJ Hampshire | 2:22.689 | 2:28.8311 | 5:00.3514 | 2:03.907 | 5:39.928 | 17:35.688 | 1:20.87 | ||
9th | 102 | Simon EVAMY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:30.5313 | 2:33.0415 | 4:58.4712 | 2:07.7210 | 5:46.4213 | 17:56.189 | 1:41.37 | ||
10th | 96 | Neil THOMPSON | Gruffalo Racers | 2:31.5215 | 2:28.359 | 4:57.109 | 2:09.5714 | 5:49.9314 | 17:56.4710 | 1:41.66 | ||
11th | 115 | Phil SAUNDERS | 2:32.8818 | 2:41.3518 | 4:54.538 | 2:13.2116 | 5:42.1210 | 18:04.0911 | 1:49.28 | |||
12th | 103 | Paul EVANS (vet1) | Gravity Project | 2:19.048 | 2:26.438 | 5:03.7717 | 2:08.6213 | 6:07.4821 | 18:05.3412 | 1:50.53 | ||
13th | 105 | Chris KNIGHT (vet) | Team Fakawi | 2:32.6717 | 2:32.5114 | 5:01.6615 | 2:14.7117 | 5:45.0612 | 18:06.6113 | 1:51.80 | ||
14th | 89 | Steve JONES (vet1) | The Riders Guild | 2:31.3514 | 2:30.0512 | 5:02.1016 | 2:05.209 | 5:59.8617 | 18:08.5614 | 1:53.75 | ||
15th | 98 | Simon BURCHETT | B&M Racing | 2:26.9011 | 2:39.0217 | 5:06.9218 | 2:08.0911 | 5:50.4515 | 18:11.3815 | 1:56.57 | ||
16th | 94 | John WOODINGS | Team Schnizzle | 2:26.7910 | 2:28.3610 | 5:14.6719 | 2:10.3715 | 5:57.5616 | 18:17.7516 | 2:02.94 | ||
17th | 116 | Dave PARKER | QECP | 2:40.4024 | 2:43.9120 | 4:57.8411 | 2:16.7618 | 5:39.077 | 18:17.9817 | 2:03.17 | ||
18th | 110 | Andrew NEWELL | Butser MTB | 2:39.9323 | 2:47.2524 | 4:57.109 | 2:19.7820 | 5:41.389 | 18:25.4418 | 2:10.63 | ||
19th | 112 | Anthony PRIOR | Shirt Lifters | 2:38.2221 | 2:43.3819 | 4:59.7813 | 2:08.5512 | 6:06.1220 | 18:36.0519 | 2:21.24 | ||
20th | 108 | David FREDERICK MUNT | Foot Out, Flat Out | 2:41.8125 | 2:44.5721 | 5:27.1925 | 2:18.1219 | 6:00.6118 | 19:12.3020 | 2:57.49 | ||
21st | 111 | James ORSBORN | 2:36.4020 | 2:47.0123 | 5:15.5821 | 2:21.9922 | 6:15.8724 | 19:16.8521 | 3:02.04 | |||
22nd | 91 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | Ibikemotion | 2:27.4612 | 2:31.7113 | 5:40.2728 | 2:25.6025 | 6:33.2828 | 19:38.3222 | 3:23.51 | ||
23rd | 101 | Robert EVANS (gvet) | Pedal Planet | 2:38.6522 | 2:48.9125 | 5:36.8427 | 2:27.4627 | 6:08.0022 | 19:39.8623 | 3:25.05 | ||
24th | 92 | Ellis FELTHAM | Mule Bar | 2:53.5427 | 2:57.0426 | 5:26.8524 | 2:21.0421 | 6:04.0819 | 19:42.5524 | 3:27.74 | ||
25th | 104 | Chris KIMBERLEY | Space Pirate | 2:32.2216 | 2:46.1922 | 5:31.7426 | 2:26.5726 | 6:28.4926 | 19:45.2125 | 3:30.40 | ||
26th | 113 | Gavin WARD (vet) | The Ridersguild.com teamTRG | 2:56.1429 | 3:07.0729 | 5:17.3022 | 2:23.6823 | 6:08.7623 | 19:52.9526 | 3:38.14 | ||
27th | 114 | Rick LEWENDON | Hargroves Chi | 2:55.9228 | 2:59.5627 | 5:26.4723 | 2:25.4924 | 6:17.5225 | 20:04.9627 | 3:50.15 | ||
28th | 97 | Ross THOMPSON | Gruffalo Racers | 2:51.6126 | 3:03.5428 | 5:44.3429 | 2:27.9828 | 6:29.5727 | 20:37.0428 | 4:22.23 | ||
29th | 100 | Chris WELCH | Pedal Planet | 3:10.4130 | 3:54.9730 | 6:54.2130 | 2:54.2229 | 6:57.2029 | 23:51.0129 | 7:36.20 | ||
133 | Justin BAKER | 2:34.8819 | 2:33.1116 | 5:15.4020 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Bradley BRIGGS | Airport Autos | 2:09.151 | 2:12.471 | 4:36.711 | 1:56.742 | 5:38.363 | 16:33.431 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Phil PAYTER | Team PPG | 2:13.992 | 2:25.222 | 4:42.062 | 1:53.311 | 5:29.422 | 16:44.002 | 10.57s | ||
3rd | 71 | Mike NORMAN | Mountain Trax | 2:18.283 | 2:29.324 | 4:44.383 | 2:03.283 | 5:28.501 | 17:03.763 | 30.33s | ||
4th | 66 | Mark SOMERVILLE | cjhampshire appliances | 2:22.234 | 2:28.163 | 4:57.014 | 2:09.085 | 5:58.426 | 17:54.904 | 1:21.47 | ||
5th | 70 | Jimmy DOCHERTY | Mule Bar | 2:38.157 | 2:39.256 | 5:14.527 | 2:14.316 | 5:52.664 | 18:38.895 | 2:05.46 | ||
6th | 78 | Barry PRETORIUS | Sa | 2:42.669 | 2:48.088 | 5:13.746 | 2:16.239 | 5:55.605 | 18:56.316 | 2:22.88 | ||
7th | 69 | Stuart CATFORD | SK Racing | 2:29.435 | 2:42.947 | 5:01.785 | 2:15.848 | 6:27.8510 | 18:57.847 | 2:24.41 | ||
8th | 68 | Ian HOWE | Ta Mate | 2:32.536 | 2:48.549 | 5:15.698 | 2:15.167 | 6:09.458 | 19:01.378 | 2:27.94 | ||
9th | 74 | Graeme OUSBY | 2:52.2010 | 2:38.245 | 5:22.759 | 2:07.794 | 6:19.229 | 19:20.209 | 2:46.77 | |||
10th | 79 | Dai ROWLEY | PMB | 2:41.058 | 3:01.3810 | 5:27.3110 | 2:18.9410 | 6:00.497 | 19:29.1710 | 2:55.74 | ||
11th | 75 | Mark HOYLAND | Team bean | 2:55.1011 | 3:02.2211 | 5:47.5011 | 2:28.1611 | 7:09.9212 | 21:22.9011 | 4:49.47 | ||
12th | 76 | Mark JONES (gvet) | 2:59.6612 | 3:23.7312 | 6:08.7512 | 2:33.3312 | 6:43.1311 | 21:48.6012 | 5:15.17 | |||
13th | 77 | Ian PERKINS | ChilternBikeBarn | 3:18.5213 | 4:09.6813 | 6:37.8313 | 3:11.2513 | 7:42.5813 | 24:59.8613 | 8:26.43 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jim OWEN | 2:12.801 | 2:20.981 | 4:46.041 | 1:56.521 | 5:52.713 | 17:09.051 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Dave WEST | Butser MTB | 2:32.073 | 2:46.368 | 4:55.043 | 2:09.014 | 5:32.461 | 17:54.942 | 45.89s | ||
3rd | 40 | Richard WILKINS | Rich & Steve | 2:23.432 | 2:27.202 | 4:53.052 | 2:03.662 | 6:08.828 | 17:56.163 | 47.11s | ||
4th | 26 | Jacob GARROD | The Riders Guild | 2:40.198 | 2:48.449 | 5:06.445 | 2:09.955 | 6:02.145 | 18:47.164 | 1:38.11 | ||
5th | 2 | Paul BARR | Butser MTB | 2:41.4910 | 2:55.6416 | 5:09.777 | 2:16.6312 | 5:44.392 | 18:47.925 | 1:38.87 | ||
6th | 220 | Jim PETERS | Pulse Racing - Total Sport | 2:51.1721 | 2:44.547 | 5:07.226 | 2:11.167 | 6:07.727 | 19:01.816 | 1:52.76 | ||
7th | 9 | Howard CRACKNELL | Lone Wolf | 2:36.675 | 2:52.1911 | 5:02.324 | 2:11.156 | 6:19.5512 | 19:01.887 | 1:52.83 | ||
8th | 12 | Dave MITCHELL (mas) | Team Fat Ginger | 2:46.1713 | 2:43.865 | 5:14.689 | 2:07.683 | 6:17.8911 | 19:10.288 | 2:01.23 | ||
9th | 36 | Stewart WHEELER | SW | 2:41.069 | 2:58.7517 | 5:18.3611 | 2:17.6215 | 6:02.506 | 19:18.299 | 2:09.24 | ||
10th | 31 | James POOLE | Team Scrunge | 2:33.364 | 2:38.683 | 5:31.1920 | 2:15.9011 | 6:24.6117 | 19:23.7410 | 2:14.69 | ||
11th | 10 | Leo HARDING | 2:46.2515 | 2:40.984 | 5:13.558 | 2:14.249 | 6:33.3523 | 19:28.3711 | 2:19.32 | |||
12th | 13 | Matt CARPENTER | Groundforce Construction | 2:55.7525 | 2:44.436 | 5:26.2515 | 2:11.398 | 6:13.159 | 19:30.9712 | 2:21.92 | ||
13th | 41 | Steven CATHIE | Rich & Steve | 2:39.807 | 2:51.0410 | 5:25.6914 | 2:18.4616 | 6:21.3014 | 19:36.2913 | 2:27.24 | ||
14th | 14 | Andzejus AGEICIKAS | Evil | 2:49.8419 | 2:54.7114 | 5:22.0612 | 2:14.9710 | 6:22.0315 | 19:43.6114 | 2:34.56 | ||
15th | 39 | Adam STEEL | 2:49.9720 | 2:55.5815 | 5:31.9521 | 2:17.2214 | 6:13.7910 | 19:48.5115 | 2:39.46 | |||
16th | 32 | Paul SEDWELL | Team Scrunge | 2:37.866 | 2:52.2012 | 5:33.3323 | 2:22.7420 | 6:24.9419 | 19:51.0716 | 2:42.02 | ||
17th | 33 | Luke ROBERTS (mas) | D&D Cycles Club Rider | 2:47.4616 | 3:37.5431 | 5:16.6410 | 2:21.8318 | 6:00.054 | 20:03.5217 | 2:54.47 | ||
18th | 23 | Carl DUKE | 2:52.2922 | 3:04.2018 | 5:30.6018 | 2:24.3722 | 6:27.6622 | 20:19.1218 | 3:10.07 | |||
19th | 28 | Greg JAROSINSKI | Asparagus Team | 2:43.0711 | 2:52.6513 | 5:39.7025 | 2:17.1213 | 6:52.9232 | 20:25.4619 | 3:16.41 | ||
20th | 25 | Rob FIELDS | 3:09.5031 | 3:11.4722 | 5:29.9717 | 2:27.3823 | 6:24.6818 | 20:43.0020 | 3:33.95 | |||
21st | 15 | Alec BOWEN | HFRS | 2:46.2414 | 3:29.3029 | 5:43.5527 | 2:21.9019 | 6:27.6421 | 20:48.6321 | 3:39.58 | ||
22nd | 27 | Kamil IZEWSKI | Asparagus Team | 2:49.3817 | 3:05.5619 | 5:44.3129 | 2:22.8721 | 6:57.5233 | 20:59.6422 | 3:50.59 | ||
23rd | 43 | Adrian CLARKE | WALBERTON LAUNDERETTE | 3:03.2827 | 3:07.8621 | 5:30.6919 | 2:35.7531 | 6:42.0726 | 20:59.6523 | 3:50.60 | ||
24th | 30 | Allan KNIGHT | Newforce | 3:13.3633 | 3:22.8627 | 5:29.9116 | 2:31.7727 | 6:23.7016 | 21:01.6024 | 3:52.55 | ||
25th | 20 | Jonathan PRICE | Lizard Kings | 2:45.4812 | 3:13.4324 | 5:57.8331 | 2:28.6224 | 6:36.8824 | 21:02.2425 | 3:53.19 | ||
26th | 7 | Stuart WIGGINS | Butser MTB | 2:55.1224 | 3:12.4923 | 5:40.9726 | 2:31.8828 | 6:43.8129 | 21:04.2726 | 3:55.22 | ||
27th | 37 | Alex FARBON | Farbo | 2:49.7518 | 3:15.9825 | 5:22.0913 | 2:37.3632 | 7:02.2935 | 21:07.4727 | 3:58.42 | ||
28th | 8 | Chris HARTRIDGE | Butser MTB | 3:07.6928 | 3:39.9532 | 5:33.1022 | 2:33.6329 | 6:20.7713 | 21:15.1428 | 4:06.09 | ||
29th | 34 | James SANFORD | 2:52.3423 | 3:50.9833 | 5:35.3224 | 2:19.4017 | 6:42.2727 | 21:20.3129 | 4:11.26 | |||
30th | 29 | Steven JEPSON | Old Man Jeppers | 2:58.3626 | 3:06.4320 | 6:09.2032 | 2:30.7926 | 6:48.9231 | 21:33.7030 | 4:24.65 | ||
31st | 19 | Rich COURT | Lizard Kings | 3:14.4435 | 3:27.1428 | 5:45.6230 | 2:34.2430 | 6:48.1530 | 21:49.5931 | 4:40.54 | ||
32nd | 6 | Barry FANNING | Butser MTB | 3:09.7332 | 3:51.9234 | 5:43.5628 | 2:30.2625 | 6:38.5425 | 21:54.0132 | 4:44.96 | ||
33rd | 5 | Chris HAZELDEN | Butser MTB | 3:09.4930 | 3:22.2126 | 6:45.9536 | 2:38.0733 | 6:25.3220 | 22:21.0433 | 5:11.99 | ||
34th | 24 | Chris EVELY | 3:07.9029 | 3:30.0530 | 6:10.8733 | 2:49.9035 | 7:01.2134 | 22:39.9334 | 5:30.88 | |||
35th | 17 | Tony CLARK | NO BRAKES | 3:13.7134 | 4:06.7235 | 6:18.7434 | 2:43.4834 | 6:43.1428 | 23:05.7935 | 5:56.74 | ||
36th | 16 | Robert CLARK (xc) | NO BRAKES | 3:34.8837 | 4:36.9937 | 6:30.4635 | 3:05.6337 | 7:27.8336 | 25:15.7936 | 8:06.74 | ||
37th | 38 | David FARBON | Farbo | 3:28.6836 | 4:15.9136 | 7:09.5937 | 2:55.3136 | 8:17.8037 | 26:07.2937 | 8:58.24 | ||
38th | 42 | Kevin CARTER | Team ME | 3:50.5838 | 9:03.2938 | 10:11.5138 | 4:00.4738 | 9:20.8238 | 36:26.6738 | 19:17.62 |
Female: 19-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Francie ARTHUR | Bird Cycleworks / Morvelo | 2:16.611 | 2:22.941 | 4:58.781 | 2:07.801 | 5:50.391 | 17:36.521 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Joanne LEWENDON | Hargroves Chi | 2:50.412 | 3:16.462 | 5:50.513 | 2:24.942 | 6:45.843 | 21:08.162 | 3:31.64 | ||
3rd | 53 | Rebecca BOOTH | fatcreations | 2:56.243 | 3:20.233 | 5:47.052 | 2:36.693 | 6:33.182 | 21:13.393 | 3:36.87 |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Sally EVAMY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:40.181 | 2:57.851 | 5:49.501 | 2:33.241 | 6:25.501 | 20:26.271 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Katie DRAKE | 3:05.852 | 3:31.822 | 6:06.632 | 2:42.902 | 6:44.872 | 22:12.072 | 1:45.80 |
Female: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Emma CARSON | 3:31.232 | 4:13.581 | 6:29.661 | 2:59.561 | 7:45.371 | 24:59.401 | - | |||
58 | Helen MATHER | 3:27.201 | 7:14.072 | 8:15.672 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified