The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale | 3:44.471 | 3:46.391 | 3:51.581 | 11:22.441 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Tim PONTING | Mondraker UK | 3:49.152 | 3:54.182 | 3:58.072 | 11:41.402 | 18.96s | ||
3rd | 33 | Aidan BURRILL | Swinley Bike Hub | 3:54.903 | 3:56.753 | 4:12.103 | 12:03.753 | 41.31s | ||
4th | 100 | Harri KANE | 4:28.934 | 4:41.814 | 4:51.744 | 14:02.484 | 2:40.04 | |||
153 | Lewis RAWSON | Are You Riding Sunday |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Matt WELCH | 4:05.401 | 4:00.171 | 4:11.451 | 12:17.021 | - | |||
2nd | 129 | Josh MORRIS (sen) | Sick Bicyle Co | 4:25.612 | 4:14.932 | 4:23.002 | 13:03.542 | 46.52s | ||
3rd | 161 | Alex ROBERTON | 4:26.533 | 4:33.123 | 4:47.954 | 13:47.603 | 1:30.58 | |||
4th | 195 | Michael TAYLOR | The Bell DH Team | 4:40.934 | 4:36.424 | 4:53.655 | 14:11.004 | 1:53.98 | ||
5th | 213 | Tom WALTON | 4:43.616 | 4:41.855 | 5:08.117 | 14:33.575 | 2:16.55 | |||
6th | 92 | Tom HOLDEN | 4:58.698 | 4:53.366 | 4:47.893 | 14:39.946 | 2:22.92 | |||
7th | 166 | Mike RODGERS | 4:53.327 | 5:03.338 | 5:04.556 | 15:01.207 | 2:44.18 | |||
8th | 25 | Paul BRANCH | 4:42.845 | 4:56.407 | 5:30.218 | 15:09.458 | 2:52.43 |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Rich PORTER | Dad! | 4:12.211 | 4:23.842 | 4:24.331 | 13:00.381 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Dom PLATT | 4:25.053 | 4:24.653 | 4:35.272 | 13:24.972 | 24.59s | |||
3rd | 95 | Travis HOPKINS | fatcreations | 4:22.352 | 4:21.171 | 4:42.344 | 13:25.863 | 25.48s | ||
4th | 50 | Josh CUTTS | Bird Cycleworks | 4:31.384 | 4:27.914 | 4:37.803 | 13:37.094 | 36.71s | ||
5th | 225 | Henry WILLISON | Biking Barn | 4:52.905 | 4:45.826 | 4:56.895 | 14:35.615 | 1:35.23 | ||
6th | 183 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | firecrest mtb | 4:55.456 | 4:45.375 | 5:03.116 | 14:43.936 | 1:43.55 | ||
7th | 178 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 5:07.637 | 5:06.488 | 5:28.918 | 15:43.027 | 2:42.64 | ||
8th | 168 | Dan ROGERS | 5:26.849 | 5:02.527 | 5:20.907 | 15:50.268 | 2:49.88 | |||
9th | 49 | Dom CUTTS | Bird Cycleworks | 5:17.208 | 5:33.3610 | 5:39.649 | 16:30.209 | 3:29.82 | ||
10th | 220 | Oliver WILLIAMS (u18) | Team Dnegel | 5:43.8410 | 5:29.749 | 5:42.1210 | 16:55.7010 | 3:55.32 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 4:00.711 | 3:56.032 | 3:59.021 | 11:55.761 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Fin STOCKINGS | OTEC Bikes | 4:15.446 | 3:55.421 | 4:12.532 | 12:23.392 | 27.63s | ||
3rd | 56 | Will EASEY | D&D Cycles | 4:11.363 | 4:01.763 | 4:15.343 | 12:28.463 | 32.70s | ||
4th | 126 | Charles GRIFFITH | Bird Cycleworks | 4:08.422 | 4:04.534 | 4:24.695 | 12:37.644 | 41.88s | ||
5th | 42 | Edward COOK | Giant Newport Pagnell | 4:15.075 | 4:12.817 | 4:29.018 | 12:56.895 | 1:01.13 | ||
6th | 31 | Tom BROWNCLIFFE | firecrest mtb | 4:24.3014 | 4:18.1811 | 4:16.114 | 12:58.596 | 1:02.83 | ||
7th | 135 | Conor PADDY | Finch Cycles / firecrest mtb | 4:22.3912 | 4:12.076 | 4:25.006 | 12:59.467 | 1:03.70 | ||
8th | 118 | Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER | 4:15.004 | 4:13.628 | 4:30.9310 | 12:59.558 | 1:03.79 | |||
9th | 47 | James CUDBERTSON | Banana Industries / Muddy Shots | 4:20.438 | 4:21.6713 | 4:25.577 | 13:07.679 | 1:11.91 | ||
10th | 28 | James BRIDGLAND | 4:20.247 | 4:16.6810 | 4:31.3611 | 13:08.2810 | 1:12.52 | |||
11th | 167 | Andrew ROGERS | 4:25.1215 | 4:19.1512 | 4:30.249 | 13:14.5111 | 1:18.75 | |||
12th | 139 | James PERRY (sen) | firecrest mtb | 4:32.4317 | 4:11.455 | 4:34.6213 | 13:18.5012 | 1:22.74 | ||
13th | 222 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 4:22.1211 | 4:22.2514 | 4:34.4812 | 13:18.8513 | 1:23.09 | ||
14th | 180 | Dan SEFTON | 4:23.0313 | 4:25.8716 | 4:40.7414 | 13:29.6414 | 1:33.88 | |||
15th | 93 | Max HOLLAND (sen) | 4:21.509 | 4:29.5118 | 4:46.9217 | 13:37.9315 | 1:42.17 | |||
16th | 91 | Rafe HOILE | VC Venta | 4:21.5410 | 4:37.9322 | 4:44.1115 | 13:43.5816 | 1:47.82 | ||
17th | 75 | Tom FROST | OTEC Bikes | 4:35.2020 | 4:25.5415 | 4:46.0416 | 13:46.7817 | 1:51.02 | ||
18th | 175 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) | firecrest mtb | 4:37.2021 | 4:30.2919 | 4:49.8818 | 13:57.3718 | 2:01.61 | ||
19th | 70 | Peter FLEMING (jun) | 4:33.3518 | 4:37.4620 | 4:50.0619 | 14:00.8719 | 2:05.11 | |||
20th | 77 | Samuel GLADDING | 4:35.0119 | 4:37.5721 | 5:05.3922 | 14:17.9720 | 2:22.21 | |||
21st | 224 | Bruce WILLISON | Biking Barn | 4:42.4725 | 4:42.2524 | 4:53.9620 | 14:18.6821 | 2:22.92 | ||
22nd | 210 | Joshua WEBB | 4:38.6523 | 4:43.8425 | 5:12.9223 | 14:35.4122 | 2:39.65 | |||
23rd | 65 | Oliver EVANS-BAGWELL | 4:56.2728 | 4:56.8526 | 5:04.7121 | 14:57.8323 | 3:02.07 | |||
24th | 203 | Finlay TUSTING | 4:48.9526 | 4:56.9527 | 5:15.0324 | 15:00.9324 | 3:05.17 | |||
25th | 2 | Louis ARGRANOFF | Knolly Grassroots | 4:58.5029 | 5:02.5028 | 5:20.4125 | 15:21.4125 | 3:25.65 | ||
26th | 22 | Joe BOOTH | fatcreations | 4:51.0727 | 5:10.3229 | 5:22.4126 | 15:23.8026 | 3:28.04 | ||
27th | 176 | Joshua SCOTT | Firecrest MTB Orbea | 4:27.0616 | 4:26.7417 | 6:32.3429 | 15:26.1427 | 3:30.38 | ||
28th | 40 | Ben CLAXTON | 4:38.4622 | 4:39.3223 | 6:09.4927 | 15:27.2728 | 3:31.51 | |||
29th | 152 | Oliver RAJA-BROWN | firecrest mtb | 4:39.6424 | 4:13.679 | 6:53.7330 | 15:47.0429 | 3:51.28 | ||
30th | 190 | Toby STRAUS | 5:27.0831 | 5:30.0131 | 6:30.1928 | 17:27.2830 | 5:31.52 | |||
31st | 55 | Edward EARLE (u21) | Mountain Trax | 5:26.4630 | 5:18.3630 | 7:01.0531 | 17:45.8731 | 5:50.11 | ||
8 | Sam AVENELL | |||||||||
208 | Charlie WALLER (sen) |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Daniel LOCKS | D&D Cycles | 3:48.721 | 3:46.451 | 4:00.853 | 11:36.021 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Tom WHANT | Swinley Bike Hub | 3:52.692 | 3:53.474 | 4:00.772 | 11:46.932 | 10.91s | ||
3rd | 186 | James STAPLETON | 3:59.685 | 3:47.712 | 4:02.324 | 11:49.713 | 13.69s | |||
4th | 24 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 3:58.324 | 3:55.475 | 3:56.931 | 11:50.724 | 14.70s | ||
5th | 6 | James ALLEN (mas) | Cycloanalysts (Oxford) | 3:58.203 | 3:59.286 | 4:08.365 | 12:05.845 | 29.82s | ||
6th | 48 | Tony CUDDY | 4:00.816 | 4:03.888 | 4:10.757 | 12:15.446 | 39.42s | |||
7th | 43 | Steve CORNWALL | Van tech vw | 4:01.727 | 4:02.347 | 4:11.418 | 12:15.477 | 39.45s | ||
8th | 72 | Alex FOUNTAIN | Seal Moto MX | 4:04.049 | 4:04.8310 | 4:12.909 | 12:21.778 | 45.75s | ||
9th | 128 | Craig MOIR | 4:01.778 | 4:10.4414 | 4:15.9511 | 12:28.169 | 52.14s | |||
10th | 99 | Ben JOYCE | Astonhill Devo Team 2004 | 4:05.0210 | 3:49.593 | 4:34.6422 | 12:29.2510 | 53.23s | ||
11th | 114 | Seb MANSFIELD | 4:12.9014 | 4:08.9013 | 4:08.466 | 12:30.2611 | 54.24s | |||
12th | 12 | Oliver BARTON | 4:07.7911 | 4:04.359 | 4:18.4113 | 12:30.5512 | 54.53s | |||
13th | 207 | Mitchell WALKER | Dawley Metals LTD | 4:12.4613 | 4:07.8111 | 4:16.5012 | 12:36.7713 | 1:00.75 | ||
14th | 232 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 4:10.0712 | 4:11.1715 | 4:22.9116 | 12:44.1514 | 1:08.13 | |||
15th | 66 | Joe FARLEY | 4:14.4215 | 4:08.8412 | 4:21.6914 | 12:44.9515 | 1:08.93 | |||
16th | 67 | Stephen FENNER | Dirty Rascals | 4:14.9417 | 4:16.5420 | 4:22.8715 | 12:54.3516 | 1:18.33 | ||
17th | 121 | Patrick TARRY | 4:15.5218 | 4:11.8816 | 4:27.5720 | 12:54.9717 | 1:18.95 | |||
18th | 140 | Jack PETERS | 4:24.4924 | 4:15.9119 | 4:15.4110 | 12:55.8118 | 1:19.79 | |||
19th | 86 | Martin HENDERSON | 4:14.6116 | 4:14.5218 | 4:27.3319 | 12:56.4619 | 1:20.44 | |||
20th | 120 | Ben SILVEY | 4:23.4122 | 4:12.6717 | 4:26.4017 | 13:02.4820 | 1:26.46 | |||
21st | 231 | Steven MCALPINE | 4:28.9225 | 4:19.6321 | 4:27.0918 | 13:15.6421 | 1:39.62 | |||
22nd | 73 | Billy FOUNTAIN | Seal Moto MX | 4:16.1819 | 4:28.3524 | 4:33.1521 | 13:17.6822 | 1:41.66 | ||
23rd | 237 | Joe WYSE | 4:20.4120 | 4:21.6322 | 4:37.1025 | 13:19.1423 | 1:43.12 | |||
24th | 64 | Steve EVANS (mas) | 4:21.1121 | 4:31.3826 | 4:35.4623 | 13:27.9524 | 1:51.93 | |||
25th | 219 | Colin WILLIAMS | 4:38.3228 | 4:24.3423 | 4:36.8724 | 13:39.5325 | 2:03.51 | |||
26th | 57 | Ben EASEY | Cotic / Eazedawg Factory Racing | 4:23.4523 | 4:29.2725 | 4:48.1827 | 13:40.9026 | 2:04.88 | ||
27th | 192 | Robert SUTTON | 4:46.0430 | 4:39.4527 | 4:46.7126 | 14:12.2027 | 2:36.18 | |||
28th | 3 | Charlton ALABASTRO | Sikad UK- Bracknell | 4:33.8526 | 4:45.4929 | 5:00.7428 | 14:20.0828 | 2:44.06 | ||
29th | 141 | Collin PLATT | 4:35.7927 | 4:41.1528 | 5:14.2130 | 14:31.1529 | 2:55.13 | |||
30th | 196 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | 4:40.1629 | 4:53.4830 | 5:07.2729 | 14:40.9130 | 3:04.89 | |||
31st | 157 | Ethan CRAWFORD | D&D Cycles | 4:58.8531 | 5:08.4331 | 5:23.0831 | 15:30.3631 | 3:54.34 | ||
228 | James WYATT | Swinley Bike Hub |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Nick PLATT | 3:44.301 | 3:41.051 | 3:52.781 | 11:18.131 | - | |||
2nd | 177 | Ross SEARLE | 3:53.824 | 3:52.095 | 3:54.182 | 11:40.092 | 21.96s | |||
3rd | 233 | Richard WOOD (mas) | 3:52.022 | 3:52.557 | 3:59.633 | 11:44.203 | 26.07s | |||
4th | 16 | Jack BECKERSON | Ftout | 3:52.473 | 3:50.443 | 4:03.126 | 11:46.034 | 27.90s | ||
5th | 106 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird / Morvelo | 3:54.465 | 3:49.652 | 4:07.017 | 11:51.125 | 32.99s | ||
6th | 230 | Joseph WINSTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3:57.498 | 3:51.314 | 4:03.025 | 11:51.826 | 33.69s | ||
7th | 130 | Samuel MORRIS (vet) | Summertown Cycles | 4:00.1510 | 3:52.246 | 3:59.984 | 11:52.377 | 34.24s | ||
8th | 227 | Marlon WINCH | D&D Cycles | 3:56.936 | 3:56.568 | 4:08.438 | 12:01.928 | 43.79s | ||
9th | 10 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 3:57.307 | 3:57.989 | 4:08.539 | 12:03.819 | 45.68s | ||
10th | 18 | Simon BIRD | 3:59.359 | 4:05.8615 | 4:09.0910 | 12:14.3010 | 56.17s | |||
11th | 206 | David VALLER | Bikeactive.com / S4P | 4:03.3112 | 4:01.6812 | 4:09.9411 | 12:14.9311 | 56.80s | ||
12th | 123 | Jamie MCLAREN | 4:10.6818 | 4:01.5711 | 4:16.7314 | 12:28.9812 | 1:10.85 | |||
13th | 136 | Simon PEARCE | fatcreations | 4:07.5015 | 4:07.0316 | 4:19.9315 | 12:34.4613 | 1:16.33 | ||
14th | 54 | Ian DUXBURY | Mountain Mania Cycles | 4:06.1014 | 4:00.8110 | 4:33.5226 | 12:40.4314 | 1:22.30 | ||
15th | 200 | Will THOMAS (vet3) | Sussed Out Suspension | 4:07.6916 | 4:12.1618 | 4:21.2816 | 12:41.1315 | 1:23.00 | ||
16th | 191 | Justin SULLIVAN | 4:29.9031 | 4:02.2213 | 4:11.1313 | 12:43.2516 | 1:25.12 | |||
17th | 51 | Ryan DEAN | 4:08.2017 | 4:11.5717 | 4:27.1820 | 12:46.9517 | 1:28.82 | |||
18th | 184 | Simon SPIRIAK | 4:16.6121 | 4:05.4414 | 4:35.8330 | 12:57.8818 | 1:39.75 | |||
19th | 134 | Jim OXBORROW | Team Friston Badass Mothers | 4:05.3713 | 4:18.6223 | 4:37.6733 | 13:01.6619 | 1:43.53 | ||
20th | 240 | Graham UPTON | Marin | 4:16.9922 | 4:19.8225 | 4:25.4019 | 13:02.2120 | 1:44.08 | ||
21st | 151 | Redas RAGINSKAS | 4:15.9920 | 4:25.0830 | 4:21.5617 | 13:02.6321 | 1:44.50 | |||
22nd | 216 | Michael WILSON (mas1) | Swinley Bike Hub | 4:02.4411 | 4:37.8140 | 4:24.1018 | 13:04.3522 | 1:46.22 | ||
23rd | 59 | Brunel EILIAZADEH | 4:19.9324 | 4:16.8821 | 4:27.8022 | 13:04.6123 | 1:46.48 | |||
24th | 63 | Nick EVANS (vet) | 4:14.5819 | 4:18.4822 | 4:35.2029 | 13:08.2624 | 1:50.13 | |||
25th | 46 | Adam CROSS (mas) | 4:21.6326 | 4:19.2124 | 4:31.0223 | 13:11.8625 | 1:53.73 | |||
26th | 11 | Luke BARTLETT | 4:18.5623 | 4:23.1528 | 4:32.0625 | 13:13.7726 | 1:55.64 | |||
27th | 21 | Krzysztof BLUM | Czy Jedzie Z Nami Zbychu | 4:33.2736 | 4:16.8220 | 4:31.6824 | 13:21.7727 | 2:03.64 | ||
28th | 239 | Maciej ZGLOBISZ | Czy Jedzie Z Nami Zbychu | 4:35.1138 | 4:22.6027 | 4:27.6721 | 13:25.3828 | 2:07.25 | ||
29th | 197 | Rob TAYLOR | 4:34.9137 | 4:15.5119 | 4:37.3332 | 13:27.7529 | 2:09.62 | |||
30th | 90 | Tom HINE | Salty Dogs Enduro | 4:23.6728 | 4:26.5632 | 4:40.1835 | 13:30.4130 | 2:12.28 | ||
31st | 198 | Benjamin TIPPER | 4:20.2925 | 4:36.1435 | 4:34.6928 | 13:31.1231 | 2:12.99 | |||
32nd | 94 | Danny HOPKINS | Intrepid Apparel | 4:27.2030 | 4:24.8729 | 4:39.8734 | 13:31.9432 | 2:13.81 | ||
33rd | 58 | Dean EASTWOOD | 4:22.5327 | 4:21.7526 | 4:50.6540 | 13:34.9333 | 2:16.80 | |||
34th | 5 | Patrick ALEXANDER | 4:30.4032 | 4:33.6133 | 4:34.5527 | 13:38.5634 | 2:20.43 | |||
35th | 154 | Murray RAWSON | Are You Riding Sunday | 4:37.6140 | 4:25.5131 | 4:36.7431 | 13:39.8635 | 2:21.73 | ||
36th | 27 | Darren BRAY | Salty Dogs Enduro | 4:23.6929 | 4:36.9238 | 4:52.2941 | 13:52.9036 | 2:34.77 | ||
37th | 122 | Tom MAYHEW | Mps | 4:31.7234 | 4:36.1636 | 4:45.5836 | 13:53.4637 | 2:35.33 | ||
38th | 187 | Matt STEVENS (mas) | Owen Cycles | 4:30.4233 | 4:33.7134 | 4:49.9839 | 13:54.1138 | 2:35.98 | ||
39th | 61 | Chris ESPEY | 4:36.9739 | 4:36.8037 | 4:45.6137 | 13:59.3839 | 2:41.25 | |||
40th | 30 | Nick BROKER | 4:32.4435 | 4:37.2439 | 4:57.5443 | 14:07.2240 | 2:49.09 | |||
41st | 218 | Tom WILLCOCKS | Weekend Warriors | 4:40.9541 | 4:39.8741 | 4:52.9942 | 14:13.8141 | 2:55.68 | ||
42nd | 238 | Radoslaw ZATWARNICKI | Czy Jedzie Z Nami Zbychu | 5:03.8246 | 4:53.4843 | 4:48.4838 | 14:45.7842 | 3:27.65 | ||
43rd | 37 | Ian CARTER | Specialized | 4:45.5642 | 5:04.6744 | 5:04.4744 | 14:54.7043 | 3:36.57 | ||
44th | 98 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4:50.9344 | 5:16.7547 | 5:16.7645 | 15:24.4444 | 4:06.31 | ||
45th | 169 | Duncan ROGERS (mas) | 4:52.6145 | 5:08.9046 | 5:35.2547 | 15:36.7645 | 4:18.63 | |||
46th | 124 | Bradley MCINNES | 4:45.8043 | 4:53.4242 | 5:58.5648 | 15:37.7846 | 4:19.65 | |||
47th | 182 | Chris SMITH (mas2) | spokes and spanners | 5:24.6647 | 5:05.8845 | 5:17.3046 | 15:47.8447 | 4:29.71 | ||
88 | Andrew HIBBERD | #RedShortsRidingClub | 4:10.5812 | |||||||
87 | Rob HENSON |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Simon COVENTRY | fatcreations | 4:02.381 | 4:04.493 | 4:11.642 | 12:18.511 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Neil KEMP | 4:05.022 | 4:02.412 | 4:14.104 | 12:21.532 | 3.02s | |||
3rd | 172 | Neal RUSSELL | Southern Enduro | 4:05.833 | 4:06.924 | 4:10.421 | 12:23.173 | 4.66s | ||
4th | 82 | Lee HANDLEY | 4:16.098 | 4:01.251 | 4:13.463 | 12:30.804 | 12.29s | |||
5th | 199 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out Suspension | 4:09.315 | 4:15.925 | 4:21.735 | 12:46.965 | 28.45s | ||
6th | 148 | Matthew PRATLEY | Weekend Warriors | 4:08.274 | 4:16.136 | 4:29.8310 | 12:54.236 | 35.72s | ||
7th | 212 | Jo WESTCOTT | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 4:17.609 | 4:20.789 | 4:23.656 | 13:02.037 | 43.52s | ||
8th | 164 | Clem ROBERTSON | 4:18.8611 | 4:16.937 | 4:26.787 | 13:02.578 | 44.06s | |||
9th | 103 | Chris KNIGHT (vet) | Team Fakawi | 4:14.967 | 4:20.348 | 4:28.969 | 13:04.269 | 45.75s | ||
10th | 110 | Chris LINTURN | 4:21.7112 | 4:22.5510 | 4:27.248 | 13:11.5010 | 52.99s | |||
11th | 226 | Will WILLISON | Biking Barn | 4:24.4014 | 4:25.5911 | 4:35.2211 | 13:25.2111 | 1:06.70 | ||
12th | 116 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 4:14.886 | 4:27.9412 | 4:52.8220 | 13:35.6412 | 1:17.13 | |||
13th | 34 | Ian BUTCHER | Musn't Grumble | 4:18.1410 | 4:39.2318 | 4:38.8812 | 13:36.2513 | 1:17.74 | ||
14th | 36 | Sean CANAVAN | CCL | 4:27.4015 | 4:29.0914 | 4:40.5713 | 13:37.0614 | 1:18.55 | ||
15th | 107 | Tim LEAPER | 4:29.6316 | 4:28.2013 | 4:44.2115 | 13:42.0415 | 1:23.53 | |||
16th | 171 | Russell ROYCE | fatcreations | 4:32.3318 | 4:30.7315 | 4:41.0814 | 13:44.1416 | 1:25.63 | ||
17th | 185 | Paul STACEY | Team Schnizzle | 4:22.1213 | 4:36.4416 | 4:51.7618 | 13:50.3217 | 1:31.81 | ||
18th | 62 | Mark EVANS (vet) | Harpenden Cycles | 4:42.0220 | 4:38.3817 | 4:48.2217 | 14:08.6218 | 1:50.11 | ||
19th | 41 | James CLIFFORD-COX | 4:31.4317 | 4:50.1720 | 4:47.7016 | 14:09.3019 | 1:50.79 | |||
20th | 102 | Chris KIMBERLEY | Space Pirate | 4:40.7519 | 4:41.5719 | 4:52.4219 | 14:14.7420 | 1:56.23 | ||
21st | 125 | Andy MERRETT | Mountain Mania Cycles #AshtagRacingUK | 4:46.4622 | 5:02.5722 | 5:01.5121 | 14:50.5421 | 2:32.03 | ||
22nd | 79 | Chris GRIGGS | 4:49.8323 | 5:06.9325 | 5:16.9724 | 15:13.7322 | 2:55.22 | |||
23rd | 32 | Darren BURGESS | 4:42.5821 | 5:06.4224 | 5:31.2828 | 15:20.2823 | 3:01.77 | |||
24th | 223 | Mike WILLIAMS (spt) | 5:03.5027 | 5:03.9523 | 5:15.0123 | 15:22.4624 | 3:03.95 | |||
25th | 179 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 4:58.1525 | 5:02.4121 | 5:24.0126 | 15:24.5725 | 3:06.06 | ||
26th | 111 | Dean LLEWHELLYN | spokes and spanners | 5:13.4829 | 5:14.4027 | 5:12.4722 | 15:40.3526 | 3:21.84 | ||
27th | 4 | Stephen ALDRIDGE | Team id10t | 5:00.4926 | 5:10.8126 | 5:43.7730 | 15:55.0727 | 3:36.56 | ||
28th | 14 | Kevin BEALES | Kings Lynn MTB Club | 4:54.7724 | 5:33.7829 | 5:33.3729 | 16:01.9228 | 3:43.41 | ||
29th | 38 | Stephen CHILDS | 5:09.1528 | 5:40.4430 | 5:21.8925 | 16:11.4829 | 3:52.97 | |||
30th | 181 | Graham SEXTON | 5:27.6230 | 5:21.1928 | 5:31.1527 | 16:19.9630 | 4:01.45 | |||
31st | 35 | Darren CAMPBELL | 5:46.6731 | 6:15.3431 | 6:15.8531 | 18:17.8631 | 5:59.35 | |||
32nd | 97 | Pavol HUDAK | SVK Enduro RAcing | 6:25.2132 | 7:43.8132 | 8:10.2932 | 22:19.3132 | 10:00.80 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Bradley BRIGGS | D&D Cycles | 4:10.891 | 4:00.771 | 4:22.251 | 12:33.911 | - | ||
2nd | 236 | Karl WOODMAN | QECP RT | 4:15.332 | 4:26.353 | 4:29.712 | 13:11.392 | 37.48s | ||
3rd | 108 | Martin LESLIE | 4:29.774 | 4:22.572 | 4:33.043 | 13:25.383 | 51.47s | |||
4th | 115 | Lloyd MARONEY | 4:33.225 | 4:37.564 | 4:48.454 | 13:59.234 | 1:25.32 | |||
5th | 113 | Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) | 4:28.113 | 4:39.875 | 5:27.056 | 14:35.035 | 2:01.12 | |||
6th | 81 | Paul HALLIWELL | 4:58.657 | 5:17.526 | 5:19.935 | 15:36.106 | 3:02.19 | |||
7th | 158 | Philip REPMAN | 4:54.366 | 5:18.277 | 5:29.517 | 15:42.147 | 3:08.23 | |||
8th | 119 | Rob MATHESON | 5:10.359 | 5:26.859 | 5:41.898 | 16:19.098 | 3:45.18 | |||
9th | 163 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | Ta Mate | 5:23.5410 | 5:25.808 | 5:42.449 | 16:31.789 | 3:57.87 | ||
10th | 52 | Brett DRAKE | 5:06.918 | 5:28.8010 | 6:39.4610 | 17:15.1710 | 4:41.26 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Matt BAYLISS | 4:00.481 | 4:04.791 | 4:07.201 | 12:12.471 | - | |||
2nd | 84 | Wayne HANSON | 4:06.572 | 4:11.682 | 4:26.892 | 12:45.142 | 32.67s | |||
3rd | 149 | Dan PULLEY | 4:14.193 | 4:12.743 | 4:28.963 | 12:55.893 | 43.42s | |||
4th | 13 | David BAYLISS | Team 4 Eyes | 4:18.395 | 4:32.825 | 4:46.505 | 13:37.714 | 1:25.24 | ||
5th | 96 | Ian HUBBARD | Eggstream Mx | 4:29.276 | 4:31.444 | 4:43.594 | 13:44.305 | 1:31.83 | ||
6th | 133 | Micky OFFIELD | 4:16.594 | 4:33.696 | 4:54.296 | 13:44.576 | 1:32.10 | |||
7th | 147 | Mark PORTER | 5:31.787 | 6:18.087 | 9:45.087 | 21:34.947 | 9:22.47 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Alex READ (sen) | 4:19.492 | 4:20.171 | 4:33.301 | 13:12.961 | - | |||
2nd | 132 | Richard NICHOLLS (vet) | 4:18.971 | 4:34.464 | 4:39.102 | 13:32.532 | 19.57s | |||
3rd | 104 | Barna KOCSIS | 4:27.005 | 4:26.902 | 4:45.404 | 13:39.303 | 26.34s | |||
4th | 89 | Freddie HICK | 4:26.793 | 4:32.503 | 4:44.863 | 13:44.154 | 31.19s | |||
5th | 162 | Luke ROBERTS (mas) | D&D Cycles Club Rider | 4:44.027 | 4:39.735 | 4:58.415 | 14:22.165 | 1:09.20 | ||
6th | 160 | Oliver RIDDELL | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 4:47.098 | 4:47.877 | 4:59.887 | 14:34.846 | 1:21.88 | ||
7th | 201 | Nicholas TOWNSEND | Motley Crew | 4:59.9911 | 4:48.068 | 4:59.326 | 14:47.377 | 1:34.41 | ||
8th | 235 | Ben WOODLING | 4:43.446 | 5:05.6711 | 5:08.348 | 14:57.458 | 1:44.49 | |||
9th | 174 | Dominic SANTACATERINA | Motley Crew | 4:48.579 | 4:57.679 | 5:12.519 | 14:58.759 | 1:45.79 | ||
10th | 80 | Seb HALL | 5:00.2812 | 5:02.9010 | 5:21.4010 | 15:24.5810 | 2:11.62 | |||
11th | 1 | Andzejus AGEICIKAS | 4:26.924 | 4:42.976 | 6:36.5815 | 15:46.4711 | 2:33.51 | |||
12th | 173 | Peter SANSOM | 4:55.4110 | 5:21.3513 | 5:31.7011 | 15:48.4612 | 2:35.50 | |||
13th | 193 | Callum SWAN | Worx financial services | 5:23.6814 | 5:18.9512 | 5:48.1213 | 16:30.7513 | 3:17.79 | ||
14th | 217 | Nathan WHEELER | 5:12.9413 | 5:48.1515 | 5:47.9212 | 16:49.0114 | 3:36.05 | |||
15th | 170 | Simon ROGERS (gvet) | 5:33.0415 | 5:46.2714 | 5:59.2414 | 17:18.5515 | 4:05.59 | |||
16th | 69 | Andy FINLAY | 5:53.9116 | 7:20.8216 | 7:02.6516 | 20:17.3816 | 7:04.42 | |||
9 | Andy AVENELL | |||||||||
68 | Dan FIELDER | |||||||||
85 | Richie HAWKINS | Summit MTB | ||||||||
131 | Piotr MUSZYNSKI | Motley Crew | ||||||||
150 | Elliot PURVIS | |||||||||
156 | Sam RENDELL | Smmit MTB | ||||||||
202 | Mark TOWNSEND (2) | Motley Crew |
Female: U40 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Jo PONTING | 4:36.551 | 4:30.781 | 4:48.441 | 13:55.771 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Georgia LESLIE | 4:40.452 | 4:33.762 | 4:54.752 | 14:08.962 | 13.19s | |||
3rd | 194 | Katie SWEETING | RAF-CA | 5:08.604 | 5:03.443 | 5:37.903 | 15:49.943 | 1:54.17 | ||
4th | 26 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 5:20.655 | 5:48.204 | 6:04.036 | 17:12.884 | 3:17.11 | ||
5th | 105 | Paulina KONOPKA | 5:25.977 | 5:52.405 | 5:55.494 | 17:13.865 | 3:18.09 | |||
6th | 214 | Jen WHANT | Swinley Bike Hub | 5:33.498 | 5:54.697 | 6:13.228 | 17:41.406 | 3:45.63 | ||
7th | 209 | Queenie WATERMAN | 5:51.729 | 5:53.776 | 6:04.927 | 17:50.417 | 3:54.64 | |||
8th | 78 | Liz GREAVES | Swinley Bike Hub | 5:25.436 | 5:59.678 | 6:42.2810 | 18:07.388 | 4:11.61 | ||
9th | 23 | Rebecca BOOTH | Cannondale Girls | 4:59.633 | 7:17.3612 | 6:02.335 | 18:19.329 | 4:23.55 | ||
10th | 74 | Danielle FREEMAN | Nationwide Building Society CC | 6:11.4611 | 6:12.899 | 6:20.869 | 18:45.2110 | 4:49.44 | ||
11th | 165 | Alice ROCHE | 6:04.6210 | 6:58.9811 | 7:06.7212 | 20:10.3211 | 6:14.55 | |||
12th | 204 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | Royal Racing Roots | 6:41.7812 | 6:38.4710 | 6:51.0211 | 20:11.2712 | 6:15.50 | ||
20 | Barbara BISHOP | Cannondale | ||||||||
138 | Natalie PERRIN |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Katie DRAKE | 4:59.041 | 5:15.961 | 5:25.381 | 15:40.381 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Kai ASHBEE | 5:11.132 | 5:45.002 | 5:43.112 | 16:39.242 | 58.86s | |||
3rd | 159 | Zoe REPMAN | 5:55.693 | 6:16.763 | 6:28.943 | 18:41.393 | 3:01.01 | |||
4th | 221 | Lucy WILLIAMS (gvet) | Team Dnegel | 6:05.344 | 7:08.424 | 7:00.424 | 20:14.184 | 4:33.80 | ||
5th | 15 | Sonja FARRELL-BEALES | Kings Lynn MTB Club | 6:28.195 | 8:44.195 | 8:07.345 | 23:19.725 | 7:39.34 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified