2017 Pedalhounds Enduro round 4 at East Meon

9th July 2017

assessmentResults (152)photo_libraryPhotos (1,852)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/Bereleigh/stage1_enduro_course.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

U14 boys

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
146Toby DRISCOLLphoto_library Musn't Grumble4:25.14 (2)4:30.90 (1)3:37.50 (2)12:33.54-
274Rory HOLMphoto_library 4:20.35 (1)4:33.97 (2)3:49.68 (6)12:44.0010.46s
3120Rich PORTERphoto_library Dad!4:26.20 (3)4:41.43 (4)3:38.41 (3)12:46.0412.50s
4118Dominic PLATTphoto_library 4:36.50 (6)4:37.20 (3)3:36.87 (1)12:50.5717.03s
577Travis HOPKINSphoto_library fatcreations4:30.18 (4)4:44.41 (5)3:43.43 (4)12:58.0224.48s
642Travis DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library Mum!!!4:33.64 (5)4:48.66 (6)3:47.30 (5)13:09.6036.06s
771Harvey HOLDENphoto_library Heat MTB5:18.75 (7)6:04.90 (7)4:58.15 (8)16:21.803:48.26
8126Regan REPMANphoto_library 5:29.87 (8)6:07.97 (8)4:57.63 (7)16:35.474:01.93
975Euan HOLMphoto_library 6:25.07 (9)6:15.32 (9)5:15.20 (9)17:55.595:22.05

U18 boys

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
130Ben CHURCH (yth)photo_library Pedal and Spoke4:15.79 (1)4:27.92 (1)3:31.94 (2)12:15.65-
2169Ben TOWNSENDphoto_library 4:31.99 (7)4:29.10 (2)3:31.40 (1)12:32.4916.84s
332Jordan COLCLOUGHphoto_library 4:25.00 (3)4:39.27 (3)3:41.24 (3)12:45.5129.86s
495Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNERphoto_library 4:29.57 (4)4:45.27 (4)3:44.65 (4)12:59.4943.84s
570Rafe HOILEphoto_library VC Venta4:30.79 (6)4:46.76 (5)3:50.51 (6)13:08.0652.41s
6155Josh WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library Swinley Bike Hub4:22.89 (2)5:07.11 (10)3:52.35 (7)13:22.351:06.70
75Sam AVENELLphoto_library Team Schnizzle4:46.24 (9)4:53.83 (6)3:49.46 (5)13:29.531:13.88
8138Alfie ST. JOHN-JAMESphoto_library 4:29.81 (5)4:57.64 (7)4:23.68 (12)13:51.131:35.48
9133Joshua SCOTTphoto_library Firecrest Orbea4:47.05 (10)4:59.66 (8)4:06.29 (9)13:53.001:37.35
10132Jacob SCOTTphoto_library firecrest mtb5:05.65 (11)5:05.25 (9)4:09.04 (10)14:19.942:04.29
118Henco BADENHORSTphoto_library 5:11.88 (12)5:26.48 (11)4:24.78 (13)15:03.142:47.49
1220Joe BOOTHphoto_library fatcreations5:14.49 (13)5:26.83 (12)4:25.26 (15)15:06.582:50.93
1352Oliver EVANS-BAGWELLphoto_library 5:27.11 (15)5:34.45 (13)4:24.93 (14)15:26.493:10.84
14116Sebastian PINKHAMphoto_library 5:23.93 (14)5:53.52 (14)4:22.66 (11)15:40.113:24.46
1585Harrison JAMESphoto_library Musn't Grumble5:30.56 (16)6:08.57 (15)4:42.28 (16)16:21.414:05.76
1673Max HOLLANDphoto_library 4:36.59 (8)8:37.06 (16)3:53.58 (8)17:07.234:51.58

Hardtail men

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
199Edward MEAKESphoto_library OTEC Bikes4:45.72 (1)5:00.03 (1)3:51.66 (1)13:37.41-
2149Tom WALTONphoto_library OTEC Bikes4:46.98 (2)5:05.90 (2)4:10.61 (3)14:03.4926.08s
315Paul BRANCHphoto_library 4:56.27 (3)5:08.53 (3)4:00.48 (2)14:05.2827.87s
4123Andrew POYNTERphoto_library 5:53.57 (4)6:05.67 (4)4:58.13 (4)16:57.373:19.96

E-bike men

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
168Wayne HANSONphoto_library 4:20.48 (1)4:38.47 (1)3:39.06 (1)12:38.01-
2109Michael OFFIELDphoto_library 4:30.19 (2)4:42.83 (2)3:50.36 (2)13:03.3825.37s
37Steve AYLARDphoto_library 4:38.00 (3)4:51.87 (3)3:50.36 (2)13:20.2342.22s
482Ian HUBBARDphoto_library Eggstream Mx4:49.84 (4)4:53.91 (4)3:58.72 (4)13:42.471:04.46
5121Mark PORTERphoto_library 5:32.13 (5)5:51.69 (5)5:09.72 (5)16:33.543:55.53

Fun men

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1104Ashley NEWBERYphoto_library 4:22.63 (1)4:23.29 (1)3:32.66 (1)12:18.58-
254Adam FARLEYphoto_library 4:27.44 (2)4:39.99 (2)3:39.32 (2)12:46.7528.17s
363Jacob GARRODphoto_library TheRidersGuild.com go to site4:28.41 (3)4:41.65 (3)3:46.63 (3)12:56.6938.11s
422Richard BURGEphoto_library 4:37.88 (6)4:43.14 (4)3:56.08 (6)13:17.1058.52s
588Justin LAMPORTphoto_library 4:36.05 (4)4:47.32 (5)3:55.88 (5)13:19.251:00.67
6107Daniel O'BRIENphoto_library 4:36.54 (5)4:57.93 (9)3:56.62 (7)13:31.091:12.51
72Patrick ALEXANDERphoto_library 4:48.47 (9)4:50.21 (6)3:53.65 (4)13:32.331:13.75
817William BRETT-ATKINphoto_library 4:41.26 (7)4:54.54 (7)4:00.77 (9)13:36.571:17.99
9117Collin PLATTphoto_library 4:49.55 (10)4:57.86 (8)3:57.04 (8)13:44.451:25.87
101Andzejus AGEICIKASphoto_library 4:42.93 (8)5:05.34 (11)4:06.34 (12)13:54.611:36.03
11159Robbie WINGATEphoto_library 5:03.32 (13)5:01.90 (10)4:06.85 (13)14:12.071:53.49
12129Luke ROBERTS (sen)photo_library 4:54.35 (12)5:15.58 (13)4:06.13 (11)14:16.061:57.48
1398Lee MCDOUGALphoto_library 4:52.34 (11)5:22.73 (16)4:03.74 (10)14:18.812:00.23
1428Will CHAPPELLphoto_library 5:03.59 (14)5:09.64 (12)4:08.72 (14)14:21.952:03.37
1524Jason BUTLINphoto_library 5:05.41 (15)5:20.62 (15)4:25.43 (16)14:51.462:32.88
166Andy AVENELLphoto_library 5:11.31 (18)5:19.25 (14)4:21.46 (15)14:52.022:33.44
17101Mike MILNEphoto_library 5:06.99 (16)5:46.50 (19)4:27.98 (18)15:21.473:02.89
184Lewis ATHERphoto_library 5:09.35 (17)5:48.85 (20)4:26.67 (17)15:24.873:06.29
1941Bill DAWBERphoto_library Southdowns Mountain Bike Club5:26.53 (19)5:43.84 (18)4:38.18 (20)15:48.553:29.97
2066Tom HAMMERSphoto_library 5:27.77 (20)5:33.39 (17)4:48.50 (21)15:49.663:31.08
21152Nathan WHEELERphoto_library 5:28.57 (21)6:00.51 (21)4:34.37 (19)16:03.453:44.87
22105Laurence NEWLANDphoto_library 5:34.38 (22)6:21.85 (22)4:56.39 (22)16:52.624:34.04
2358Andy FINLAYphoto_library 6:48.33 (23)6:53.00 (23)6:06.57 (23)19:47.907:29.32

18-29 men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
192Daniel LOCKSphoto_library D&D Cycles4:07.96 (1)4:23.41 (1)3:31.64 (2)12:03.01-
237Tony CUDDYphoto_library 4:19.03 (3)4:25.09 (2)3:33.79 (4)12:17.9114.90s
334Steve CORNWALLphoto_library Van tech4:19.61 (4)4:30.04 (5)3:28.97 (1)12:18.6215.61s
425Daniel BEAVENphoto_library The Bicycle Service4:15.65 (2)4:31.28 (6)3:32.48 (3)12:19.4116.40s
514David BONEphoto_library Racing club ravenna4:19.74 (5)4:25.69 (3)3:35.88 (5)12:21.3118.30s
693Sebastian MANSFIELDphoto_library 4:21.94 (6)4:29.07 (4)3:36.70 (6)12:27.7124.70s
751Thomas EVANS (sen2)photo_library 4:23.68 (7)4:34.95 (7)3:39.81 (8)12:38.4435.43s
8102Craig MOIRphoto_library 4:27.00 (9)4:35.27 (8)3:38.23 (7)12:40.5037.49s
950Steve EVANSphoto_library 4:24.74 (8)4:38.91 (9)3:44.95 (9)12:48.6045.59s
1056Stephen FENNERphoto_library Dirty Rascals4:43.22 (11)4:46.74 (12)3:46.77 (10)13:16.731:13.72
11125Alex READ (sen)photo_library Sports Therapy Plus4:39.83 (10)4:43.35 (10)4:00.50 (12)13:23.681:20.67
1260Billy FOUNTAINphoto_library Seal Moto MX4:47.69 (12)4:44.23 (11)3:56.35 (11)13:28.271:25.26
1359Adam FORDphoto_library 5:05.26 (13)5:48.55 (13)4:16.59 (13)15:10.403:07.39

30-39 men

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1119Nick PLATTphoto_library 4:05.82 (1)4:10.43 (1)3:20.77 (1)11:37.02-
213Simon BIRDphoto_library 4:06.40 (2)4:22.32 (3)3:27.68 (3)11:56.4019.38s
311Jack BECKERSONphoto_library Ftout4:14.48 (3)4:24.67 (4)3:23.96 (2)12:03.1126.09s
4147Dave VALLERphoto_library Bikeactive.com s4p go to site4:18.31 (6)4:21.82 (2)3:29.32 (4)12:09.4532.43s
5166Kevin COOKphoto_library 4:17.33 (5)4:27.28 (5)3:37.23 (8)12:21.8444.82s
6158Marlon WINCHphoto_library D&D Cycles4:16.94 (4)4:30.00 (7)3:37.37 (9)12:24.3147.29s
740Jim DAVAGEphoto_library Curtis Bikes4:22.85 (10)4:28.68 (6)3:33.24 (5)12:24.7747.75s
879Harry HOTSTONphoto_library 4:21.89 (8)4:31.14 (8)3:34.78 (6)12:27.8150.79s
9110James OXBORROWphoto_library Friston badass mothers4:19.71 (7)4:31.44 (9)3:38.16 (10)12:29.3152.29s
10111Simon PEARCEphoto_library fatcreations4:22.05 (9)4:33.83 (12)3:38.76 (11)12:34.6457.62s
1135Tim CORNWALLphoto_library Van tech4:29.62 (15)4:33.06 (10)3:36.16 (7)12:38.841:01.82
1210Mark BAKER (mas)photo_library fatcreations4:23.09 (11)4:33.19 (11)3:43.69 (13)12:39.971:02.95
13124Graham UPTONphoto_library Marin Bikes4:28.49 (14)4:34.68 (13)3:39.93 (12)12:43.101:06.08
1465Westley GREENphoto_library 4:25.11 (12)4:47.69 (17)3:44.70 (14)12:57.501:20.48
15142Wes THOMASphoto_library Team Schnizzle4:38.64 (17)4:47.49 (16)3:44.99 (15)13:11.121:34.10
16134Chris SCULLARDphoto_library 4:40.09 (19)4:45.92 (14)3:47.03 (16)13:13.041:36.02
1712Daniel BEVISphoto_library Cant Quit Cartel / The Bulls4:27.22 (13)4:53.30 (18)3:57.72 (20)13:18.241:41.22
18137Tom SHERLOCKphoto_library Customrides4:39.42 (18)4:47.38 (15)3:55.88 (19)13:22.681:45.66
19140Matthew STEVENSphoto_library Owen Cycles4:37.62 (16)4:53.39 (19)3:55.57 (18)13:26.581:49.56
20139Alex STALLWOODphoto_library 4:59.28 (21)4:57.00 (20)3:54.90 (17)13:51.182:14.16
2167Sam HANSONphoto_library TheRidersGuild.com go to site4:45.53 (20)5:09.85 (21)4:14.36 (21)14:09.742:32.72
2269Tom HINEphoto_library Salty Dogs Enduro5:05.49 (22)5:13.36 (22)4:15.06 (22)14:33.912:56.89
2384Bradley HURRphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club5:16.61 (25)5:21.42 (23)4:17.06 (23)14:55.093:18.07
24141Jako SZABOLCSphoto_library 5:10.25 (24)5:29.22 (24)4:18.47 (24)14:57.943:20.92
38James DALEphoto_library 5:05.55 (23)
33James COOPER (mas)
39Casey DAREphoto_library

40-49 men

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
176Ian HOPKINSphoto_library 4:18.93 (1)4:32.00 (2)3:37.60 (1)12:28.53-
2167Aidan SAMPSONphoto_library 4:24.16 (3)4:31.84 (1)3:39.85 (2)12:35.857.32s
387Neil KEMPphoto_library 4:21.99 (2)4:33.98 (3)3:41.02 (3)12:36.998.46s
4150Gary WARD (vet)photo_library 4:28.24 (5)4:37.42 (4)3:42.78 (4)12:48.4419.91s
5151Jo WESTCOTTphoto_library Cake and Cogs4:28.23 (4)4:42.45 (5)3:43.36 (5)12:54.0425.51s
6148Matt VEZEYphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing4:30.63 (6)4:56.40 (11)3:44.76 (6)13:11.7943.26s
723Ian BUTCHERphoto_library Musn't Grumble4:33.49 (7)5:00.07 (13)3:47.91 (7)13:21.4752.94s
836Mark COSENSphoto_library 4:47.57 (13)4:48.47 (6)3:50.45 (8)13:26.4957.96s
931James CLIFFORD-COXphoto_library 4:42.53 (9)4:54.98 (8)3:55.87 (10)13:33.381:04.85
1027Simon CAREYphoto_library 4:38.30 (8)4:55.97 (9)4:06.11 (16)13:40.381:11.85
119Hendrick BADENHORSTphoto_library 4:44.89 (11)4:56.01 (10)4:02.18 (14)13:43.081:14.55
1248Simon DUMBELTONphoto_library 4:52.76 (17)4:56.94 (12)3:54.60 (9)13:44.301:15.77
1329Michael CHIVERSphoto_library 4:48.73 (15)4:54.36 (7)4:01.75 (13)13:44.841:16.31
14160Matt WINTERphoto_library 4:42.75 (10)5:01.36 (14)4:04.34 (15)13:48.451:19.92
1572Tom HOLDENphoto_library Heat MTB4:45.32 (12)5:19.30 (19)3:59.01 (11)14:03.631:35.10
16100Andy MERRETTphoto_library Mountain Mania Cycles4:48.94 (16)5:06.03 (16)4:13.71 (18)14:08.681:40.15
17153Mark WHITLOCKphoto_library 5:02.50 (19)5:12.56 (17)4:01.60 (12)14:16.661:48.13
18165Gavin WARD (mas)photo_library TheRidersGuild.com go to site4:47.75 (14)5:04.43 (15)4:30.59 (23)14:22.771:54.24
1955Jon FARRELLphoto_library Pinky and the Brain5:07.49 (20)5:15.12 (18)4:11.13 (17)14:33.742:05.21
20154Gavin WILLIAMS (vet)photo_library 5:01.53 (18)5:29.98 (22)4:28.99 (21)15:00.502:31.97
21108Philip OLIVERphoto_library Dads Army5:18.26 (22)5:23.79 (20)4:28.01 (20)15:10.062:41.53
2247Bruce DRISCOLLphoto_library Musn't Grumble5:12.13 (21)5:44.69 (23)4:19.61 (19)15:16.432:47.90
23114Chris PERRYphoto_library 5:27.66 (23)5:28.52 (21)4:30.24 (22)15:26.422:57.89
24135Graham SEXTONphoto_library 5:33.34 (24)5:53.76 (24)5:01.56 (24)16:28.664:00.13
25164Erim YILDIRIMphoto_library 5:54.16 (25)6:40.82 (25)5:09.34 (25)17:44.325:15.79
2683Pavol HUDAKphoto_library SVK Enduro RAcing6:05.05 (26)6:46.91 (26)5:50.66 (26)18:42.626:14.09
86Phil JENNINGS
122Jon POWLEYphoto_library
103Mark NEENAN

50+ men

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
118Bradley BRIGGSphoto_library D&D Cycles4:22.55 (1)4:27.89 (1)3:37.00 (1)12:27.44-
2163Karl WOODMANphoto_library QECP Race Team4:32.25 (2)4:41.26 (2)3:44.28 (2)12:57.7930.35s
3145Mark TWISTphoto_library 4:37.46 (3)4:45.50 (3)3:45.34 (3)13:08.3040.86s
481Ian HOWEphoto_library Ta Mate4:44.43 (5)4:47.74 (4)3:51.82 (4)13:23.9956.55s
589Martin LESLIEphoto_library 4:58.79 (8)5:02.74 (5)4:00.98 (5)14:02.511:35.07
694Lloyd MARONEYphoto_library 4:41.56 (4)5:11.69 (7)4:13.72 (8)14:06.971:39.53
778Mark HORLER-WALLISphoto_library 4:58.76 (7)5:04.48 (6)4:04.85 (6)14:08.091:40.65
8146Kevin UNDERWOODphoto_library Revolution Racing4:58.54 (6)5:12.02 (8)4:08.58 (7)14:19.141:51.70
997Rob MATHESONphoto_library 5:09.88 (9)5:18.03 (9)4:27.80 (10)14:55.712:28.27
1096Neil MATHESONphoto_library 5:16.01 (11)5:27.01 (10)4:22.84 (9)15:05.862:38.42
11127Philip REPMANphoto_library 5:13.41 (10)5:32.21 (11)4:40.44 (11)15:26.062:58.62
12130Simon ROBERTS (gvet)photo_library Ta Mate5:42.24 (12)6:02.99 (12)5:09.99 (13)16:55.224:27.78
1353Chris EVETTphoto_library Revolution Racing5:46.82 (13)6:20.55 (13)4:59.56 (12)17:06.934:39.49
1480Kevin HORNERphoto_library 6:08.75 (14)6:23.28 (14)5:29.12 (14)18:01.155:33.71

 

 

18-39 women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
190Georgia LESLIEphoto_library 4:57.62 (1)5:06.26 (1)4:05.45 (1)14:09.33-
219Rebecca BOOTHphoto_library fatcreations5:21.11 (2)5:48.91 (2)4:54.81 (2)16:04.831:55.50
316Elvita BRANCHphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension Mondraker UK5:29.73 (3)5:50.92 (3)5:08.97 (5)16:29.622:20.29
426Emma CARSONphoto_library 5:38.29 (4)5:56.53 (4)4:55.53 (3)16:30.352:21.02
564Liz GREAVESphoto_library Swinley Bike Hub5:49.39 (5)6:06.75 (5)4:58.21 (4)16:54.352:45.02
6144Kirsty TWELFTREEphoto_library Royal Racing Roots6:12.79 (6)7:00.09 (6)5:31.45 (6)18:44.334:35.00
7113Natalie PERRINphoto_library 8:39.21 (7)9:02.22 (7)7:22.77 (7)25:04.2010:54.87

40+ women

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
143Renée DIWELLphoto_library MTB Chix4:59.16 (1)5:12.74 (1)4:13.68 (1)14:25.58-
245Katie DRAKEphoto_library 5:12.89 (2)5:36.61 (2)4:21.64 (2)15:11.1445.56s
33Kai ASHBEEphoto_library 5:24.07 (3)5:43.77 (3)4:47.62 (3)15:55.461:29.88
4128Zoe REPMANphoto_library 5:49.63 (4)6:11.87 (4)4:56.32 (4)16:57.822:32.24
5156Lucy WILLIAMSphoto_library Team Dnegel6:20.43 (5)6:27.13 (5)5:31.58 (5)18:19.143:53.56
NS Bikes Snabb
NS Bikes Snabb