The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Ed MEAKES | OTEC Bikes | 4:45.721 | 5:00.031 | 3:51.661 | 13:37.411 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Tom WALTON | OTEC Bikes | 4:46.982 | 5:05.902 | 4:10.613 | 14:03.492 | 26.08s | ||
3rd | 15 | Paul BRANCH | 4:56.273 | 5:08.533 | 4:00.482 | 14:05.283 | 27.87s | |||
4th | 123 | Andrew POYNTER | 5:53.574 | 6:05.674 | 4:58.134 | 16:57.374 | 3:19.96 |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Toby DRISCOLL | Musn't Grumble | 4:25.142 | 4:30.901 | 3:37.502 | 12:33.541 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Rory HOLM | 4:20.351 | 4:33.972 | 3:49.686 | 12:44.002 | 10.46s | |||
3rd | 120 | Rich PORTER | Dad! | 4:26.203 | 4:41.434 | 3:38.413 | 12:46.043 | 12.50s | ||
4th | 118 | Dom PLATT | 4:36.506 | 4:37.203 | 3:36.871 | 12:50.574 | 17.03s | |||
5th | 77 | Travis HOPKINS | fatcreations | 4:30.184 | 4:44.415 | 3:43.434 | 12:58.025 | 24.48s | ||
6th | 42 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | Mum!!! | 4:33.645 | 4:48.666 | 3:47.305 | 13:09.606 | 36.06s | ||
7th | 71 | Harvey HOLDEN | Heat MTB | 5:18.757 | 6:04.907 | 4:58.158 | 16:21.807 | 3:48.26 | ||
8th | 126 | Regan REPMAN | 5:29.878 | 6:07.978 | 4:57.637 | 16:35.478 | 4:01.93 | |||
9th | 75 | Euan HOLM | 6:25.079 | 6:15.329 | 5:15.209 | 17:55.599 | 5:22.05 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Ben CHURCH (jun) | Pedal and Spoke | 4:15.791 | 4:27.921 | 3:31.942 | 12:15.651 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 4:31.997 | 4:29.102 | 3:31.401 | 12:32.492 | 16.84s | |||
3rd | 32 | Jordan COLCLOUGH | 4:25.003 | 4:39.273 | 3:41.243 | 12:45.513 | 29.86s | |||
4th | 95 | Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER | 4:29.574 | 4:45.274 | 3:44.654 | 12:59.494 | 43.84s | |||
5th | 70 | Rafe HOILE | VC Venta | 4:30.796 | 4:46.765 | 3:50.516 | 13:08.065 | 52.41s | ||
6th | 155 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 4:22.892 | 5:07.1110 | 3:52.357 | 13:22.356 | 1:06.70 | ||
7th | 5 | Sam AVENELL | Team Schnizzle | 4:46.249 | 4:53.836 | 3:49.465 | 13:29.537 | 1:13.88 | ||
8th | 138 | Alfie ST. JOHN-JAMES | 4:29.815 | 4:57.647 | 4:23.6812 | 13:51.138 | 1:35.48 | |||
9th | 133 | Joshua SCOTT | Firecrest Orbea | 4:47.0510 | 4:59.668 | 4:06.299 | 13:53.009 | 1:37.35 | ||
10th | 132 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) | firecrest mtb | 5:05.6511 | 5:05.259 | 4:09.0410 | 14:19.9410 | 2:04.29 | ||
11th | 8 | Henco BADENHORST | 5:11.8812 | 5:26.4811 | 4:24.7813 | 15:03.1411 | 2:47.49 | |||
12th | 20 | Joe BOOTH | fatcreations | 5:14.4913 | 5:26.8312 | 4:25.2615 | 15:06.5812 | 2:50.93 | ||
13th | 52 | Oliver EVANS-BAGWELL | 5:27.1115 | 5:34.4513 | 4:24.9314 | 15:26.4913 | 3:10.84 | |||
14th | 116 | Sebastian PINKHAM | 5:23.9314 | 5:53.5214 | 4:22.6611 | 15:40.1114 | 3:24.46 | |||
15th | 85 | Harrison JAMES | Musn't Grumble | 5:30.5616 | 6:08.5715 | 4:42.2816 | 16:21.4115 | 4:05.76 | ||
16th | 73 | Max HOLLAND (sen) | 4:36.598 | 8:37.0616 | 3:53.588 | 17:07.2316 | 4:51.58 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Daniel LOCKS | D&D Cycles | 4:07.961 | 4:23.411 | 3:31.642 | 12:03.011 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Tony CUDDY | 4:19.033 | 4:25.092 | 3:33.794 | 12:17.912 | 14.90s | |||
3rd | 34 | Steve CORNWALL | Van tech | 4:19.614 | 4:30.045 | 3:28.971 | 12:18.623 | 15.61s | ||
4th | 25 | Daniel BEAVEN | The Bicycle Service | 4:15.652 | 4:31.286 | 3:32.483 | 12:19.414 | 16.40s | ||
5th | 14 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 4:19.745 | 4:25.693 | 3:35.885 | 12:21.315 | 18.30s | ||
6th | 93 | Seb MANSFIELD | 4:21.946 | 4:29.074 | 3:36.706 | 12:27.716 | 24.70s | |||
7th | 51 | Thomas EVANS (sen1) | 4:23.687 | 4:34.957 | 3:39.818 | 12:38.447 | 35.43s | |||
8th | 102 | Craig MOIR | 4:27.009 | 4:35.278 | 3:38.237 | 12:40.508 | 37.49s | |||
9th | 50 | Steve EVANS (mas) | 4:24.748 | 4:38.919 | 3:44.959 | 12:48.609 | 45.59s | |||
10th | 56 | Stephen FENNER | Dirty Rascals | 4:43.2211 | 4:46.7412 | 3:46.7710 | 13:16.7310 | 1:13.72 | ||
11th | 125 | Alex READ (sen) | Sports Therapy Plus | 4:39.8310 | 4:43.3510 | 4:00.5012 | 13:23.6811 | 1:20.67 | ||
12th | 60 | Billy FOUNTAIN | Seal Moto MX | 4:47.6912 | 4:44.2311 | 3:56.3511 | 13:28.2712 | 1:25.26 | ||
13th | 59 | Adam FORD ° | 5:05.2613 | 5:48.5513 | 4:16.5913 | 15:10.4013 | 3:07.39 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Nick PLATT | 4:05.821 | 4:10.431 | 3:20.771 | 11:37.021 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Simon BIRD | 4:06.402 | 4:22.323 | 3:27.683 | 11:56.402 | 19.38s | |||
3rd | 11 | Jack BECKERSON | Ftout | 4:14.483 | 4:24.674 | 3:23.962 | 12:03.113 | 26.09s | ||
4th | 147 | David VALLER | Bikeactive.com s4p | 4:18.316 | 4:21.822 | 3:29.324 | 12:09.454 | 32.43s | ||
5th | 166 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | 4:17.335 | 4:27.285 | 3:37.238 | 12:21.845 | 44.82s | |||
6th | 158 | Marlon WINCH | D&D Cycles | 4:16.944 | 4:30.007 | 3:37.379 | 12:24.316 | 47.29s | ||
7th | 40 | Jim DAVAGE | Curtis Bikes | 4:22.8510 | 4:28.686 | 3:33.245 | 12:24.777 | 47.75s | ||
8th | 79 | Harry HOTSTON | 4:21.898 | 4:31.148 | 3:34.786 | 12:27.818 | 50.79s | |||
9th | 110 | Jim OXBORROW | Friston badass mothers | 4:19.717 | 4:31.449 | 3:38.1610 | 12:29.319 | 52.29s | ||
10th | 111 | Simon PEARCE | fatcreations | 4:22.059 | 4:33.8312 | 3:38.7611 | 12:34.6410 | 57.62s | ||
11th | 35 | Tim CORNWALL | Van tech | 4:29.6215 | 4:33.0610 | 3:36.167 | 12:38.8411 | 1:01.82 | ||
12th | 10 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 4:23.0911 | 4:33.1911 | 3:43.6913 | 12:39.9712 | 1:02.95 | ||
13th | 124 | Graham UPTON | Marin | 4:28.4914 | 4:34.6813 | 3:39.9312 | 12:43.1013 | 1:06.08 | ||
14th | 65 | Westley GREEN | 4:25.1112 | 4:47.6917 | 3:44.7014 | 12:57.5014 | 1:20.48 | |||
15th | 142 | Wes THOMAS | Team Schnizzle | 4:38.6417 | 4:47.4916 | 3:44.9915 | 13:11.1215 | 1:34.10 | ||
16th | 134 | Chris SCULLARD | 4:40.0919 | 4:45.9214 | 3:47.0316 | 13:13.0416 | 1:36.02 | |||
17th | 12 | Dan BEVIS | Can't Quit Cartel / The Bulls | 4:27.2213 | 4:53.3018 | 3:57.7220 | 13:18.2417 | 1:41.22 | ||
18th | 137 | Tom SHERLOCK | Customrides | 4:39.4218 | 4:47.3815 | 3:55.8819 | 13:22.6818 | 1:45.66 | ||
19th | 140 | Matt STEVENS (vet) | Owen Cycles | 4:37.6216 | 4:53.3919 | 3:55.5718 | 13:26.5819 | 1:49.56 | ||
20th | 139 | Alex STALLWOOD | 4:59.2821 | 4:57.0020 | 3:54.9017 | 13:51.1820 | 2:14.16 | |||
21st | 67 | Sam HANSON | TheRidersGuild.com | 4:45.5320 | 5:09.8521 | 4:14.3621 | 14:09.7421 | 2:32.72 | ||
22nd | 69 | Tom HINE | Salty Dogs Enduro | 5:05.4922 | 5:13.3622 | 4:15.0622 | 14:33.9122 | 2:56.89 | ||
23rd | 84 | Brad HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5:16.6125 | 5:21.4223 | 4:17.0623 | 14:55.0923 | 3:18.07 | ||
24th | 141 | Szabolcs JAKO | 5:10.2524 | 5:29.2224 | 4:18.4724 | 14:57.9424 | 3:20.92 | |||
38 | Dale JAMES (2) | 5:05.5523 | DNF | |||||||
33 | James COOPER (mas) | |||||||||
39 | Casey DARE |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Ian HOPKINS | 4:18.931 | 4:32.002 | 3:37.601 | 12:28.531 | - | |||
2nd | 167 | Aidan SAMPSON | 4:24.163 | 4:31.841 | 3:39.852 | 12:35.852 | 7.32s | |||
3rd | 87 | Neil KEMP | 4:21.992 | 4:33.983 | 3:41.023 | 12:36.993 | 8.46s | |||
4th | 150 | Gary WARD (gvet) | 4:28.245 | 4:37.424 | 3:42.784 | 12:48.444 | 19.91s | |||
5th | 151 | Jo WESTCOTT | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 4:28.234 | 4:42.455 | 3:43.365 | 12:54.045 | 25.51s | ||
6th | 148 | Matthew VEZEY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 4:30.636 | 4:56.4011 | 3:44.766 | 13:11.796 | 43.26s | ||
7th | 23 | Ian BUTCHER | Musn't Grumble | 4:33.497 | 5:00.0713 | 3:47.917 | 13:21.477 | 52.94s | ||
8th | 36 | Mark COSENS | 4:47.5713 | 4:48.476 | 3:50.458 | 13:26.498 | 57.96s | |||
9th | 31 | James CLIFFORD-COX | 4:42.539 | 4:54.988 | 3:55.8710 | 13:33.389 | 1:04.85 | |||
10th | 27 | Simon CAREY | 4:38.308 | 4:55.979 | 4:06.1116 | 13:40.3810 | 1:11.85 | |||
11th | 9 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 4:44.8911 | 4:56.0110 | 4:02.1814 | 13:43.0811 | 1:14.55 | |||
12th | 48 | Simon DUMBELTON | 4:52.7617 | 4:56.9412 | 3:54.609 | 13:44.3012 | 1:15.77 | |||
13th | 29 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | 4:48.7315 | 4:54.367 | 4:01.7513 | 13:44.8413 | 1:16.31 | |||
14th | 160 | Matt WINTER (vet) | 4:42.7510 | 5:01.3614 | 4:04.3415 | 13:48.4514 | 1:19.92 | |||
15th | 72 | Tom HOLDEN | Heat MTB | 4:45.3212 | 5:19.3019 | 3:59.0111 | 14:03.6315 | 1:35.10 | ||
16th | 100 | Andy MERRETT | Mountain Mania Cycles | 4:48.9416 | 5:06.0316 | 4:13.7118 | 14:08.6816 | 1:40.15 | ||
17th | 153 | Mark WHITLOCK | 5:02.5019 | 5:12.5617 | 4:01.6012 | 14:16.6617 | 1:48.13 | |||
18th | 165 | Gavin WARD (vet) | TheRidersGuild.com | 4:47.7514 | 5:04.4315 | 4:30.5923 | 14:22.7718 | 1:54.24 | ||
19th | 55 | Jon FARRELL | Pinky and the Brain | 5:07.4920 | 5:15.1218 | 4:11.1317 | 14:33.7419 | 2:05.21 | ||
20th | 154 | Gavin WILLIAMS (vet) | 5:01.5318 | 5:29.9822 | 4:28.9921 | 15:00.5020 | 2:31.97 | |||
21st | 108 | Philip OLIVIER | Dads Army | 5:18.2622 | 5:23.7920 | 4:28.0120 | 15:10.0621 | 2:41.53 | ||
22nd | 47 | Bruce DRISCOLL | Musn't Grumble | 5:12.1321 | 5:44.6923 | 4:19.6119 | 15:16.4322 | 2:47.90 | ||
23rd | 114 | Christopher PERRY (vet) | 5:27.6623 | 5:28.5221 | 4:30.2422 | 15:26.4223 | 2:57.89 | |||
24th | 135 | Graham SEXTON | 5:33.3424 | 5:53.7624 | 5:01.5624 | 16:28.6624 | 4:00.13 | |||
25th | 164 | Erim YILDIRIM | 5:54.1625 | 6:40.8225 | 5:09.3425 | 17:44.3225 | 5:15.79 | |||
26th | 83 | Pavol HUDAK | SVK Enduro RAcing | 6:05.0526 | 6:46.9126 | 5:50.6626 | 18:42.6226 | 6:14.09 | ||
86 | Phil JENNINGS | |||||||||
103 | Mark NEENAN | |||||||||
122 | Jon POWLEY |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Bradley BRIGGS | D&D Cycles | 4:22.551 | 4:27.891 | 3:37.001 | 12:27.441 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Karl WOODMAN | QECP RT | 4:32.252 | 4:41.262 | 3:44.282 | 12:57.792 | 30.35s | ||
3rd | 145 | Mark TWIST | 4:37.463 | 4:45.503 | 3:45.343 | 13:08.303 | 40.86s | |||
4th | 81 | Ian HOWE | Ta Mate | 4:44.435 | 4:47.744 | 3:51.824 | 13:23.994 | 56.55s | ||
5th | 89 | Martin LESLIE | 4:58.798 | 5:02.745 | 4:00.985 | 14:02.515 | 1:35.07 | |||
6th | 94 | Lloyd MARONEY | 4:41.564 | 5:11.697 | 4:13.728 | 14:06.976 | 1:39.53 | |||
7th | 78 | Mark HORLER-WALLIS | 4:58.767 | 5:04.486 | 4:04.856 | 14:08.097 | 1:40.65 | |||
8th | 146 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | Revolution Racing | 4:58.546 | 5:12.028 | 4:08.587 | 14:19.148 | 1:51.70 | ||
9th | 97 | Rob MATHESON | 5:09.889 | 5:18.039 | 4:27.8010 | 14:55.719 | 2:28.27 | |||
10th | 96 | Neil MATHESON | 5:16.0111 | 5:27.0110 | 4:22.849 | 15:05.8610 | 2:38.42 | |||
11th | 127 | Philip REPMAN | 5:13.4110 | 5:32.2111 | 4:40.4411 | 15:26.0611 | 2:58.62 | |||
12th | 130 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | Ta Mate | 5:42.2412 | 6:02.9912 | 5:09.9913 | 16:55.2212 | 4:27.78 | ||
13th | 53 | Chris EVET | Revolution Racing | 5:46.8213 | 6:20.5513 | 4:59.5612 | 17:06.9313 | 4:39.49 | ||
14th | 80 | Kevin HORNER | 6:08.7514 | 6:23.2814 | 5:29.1214 | 18:01.1514 | 5:33.71 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Wayne HANSON | 4:20.481 | 4:38.471 | 3:39.061 | 12:38.011 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Micky OFFIELD | 4:30.192 | 4:42.832 | 3:50.362 | 13:03.382 | 25.37s | |||
3rd | 7 | Steve AYLARD | 4:38.003 | 4:51.873 | 3:50.362 | 13:20.233 | 42.22s | |||
4th | 82 | Ian HUBBARD | Eggstream Mx | 4:49.844 | 4:53.914 | 3:58.724 | 13:42.474 | 1:04.46 | ||
5th | 121 | Mark PORTER | 5:32.135 | 5:51.695 | 5:09.725 | 16:33.545 | 3:55.53 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Ashley NEWBERY | 4:22.631 | 4:23.291 | 3:32.661 | 12:18.581 | - | |||
2nd | 54 | Adam FARLEY | 4:27.442 | 4:39.992 | 3:39.322 | 12:46.752 | 28.17s | |||
3rd | 63 | Jacob GARROD | TheRidersGuild.com | 4:28.413 | 4:41.653 | 3:46.633 | 12:56.693 | 38.11s | ||
4th | 22 | Richard BURGE | 4:37.886 | 4:43.144 | 3:56.086 | 13:17.104 | 58.52s | |||
5th | 88 | Justin LAMPORT | 4:36.054 | 4:47.325 | 3:55.885 | 13:19.255 | 1:00.67 | |||
6th | 107 | Daniel O'BRIEN (mas) | 4:36.545 | 4:57.939 | 3:56.627 | 13:31.096 | 1:12.51 | |||
7th | 2 | Patrick ALEXANDER | 4:48.479 | 4:50.216 | 3:53.654 | 13:32.337 | 1:13.75 | |||
8th | 17 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | 4:41.267 | 4:54.547 | 4:00.779 | 13:36.578 | 1:17.99 | |||
9th | 117 | Collin PLATT | 4:49.5510 | 4:57.868 | 3:57.048 | 13:44.459 | 1:25.87 | |||
10th | 1 | Andzejus AGEICIKAS | 4:42.938 | 5:05.3411 | 4:06.3412 | 13:54.6110 | 1:36.03 | |||
11th | 159 | Robbie WINGATE | 5:03.3213 | 5:01.9010 | 4:06.8513 | 14:12.0711 | 1:53.49 | |||
12th | 129 | Luke ROBERTS (mas) | 4:54.3512 | 5:15.5813 | 4:06.1311 | 14:16.0612 | 1:57.48 | |||
13th | 98 | Lee MCDOUGAL | 4:52.3411 | 5:22.7316 | 4:03.7410 | 14:18.8113 | 2:00.23 | |||
14th | 28 | Will CHAPPELL | 5:03.5914 | 5:09.6412 | 4:08.7214 | 14:21.9514 | 2:03.37 | |||
15th | 24 | Jason BUTLIN | 5:05.4115 | 5:20.6215 | 4:25.4316 | 14:51.4615 | 2:32.88 | |||
16th | 6 | Andy AVENELL | 5:11.3118 | 5:19.2514 | 4:21.4615 | 14:52.0216 | 2:33.44 | |||
17th | 101 | Michael MILNE | 5:06.9916 | 5:46.5019 | 4:27.9818 | 15:21.4717 | 3:02.89 | |||
18th | 4 | Lewis ATHER | 5:09.3517 | 5:48.8520 | 4:26.6717 | 15:24.8718 | 3:06.29 | |||
19th | 41 | Bill DAWBER | Southdowns Mountain Bike Club | 5:26.5319 | 5:43.8418 | 4:38.1820 | 15:48.5519 | 3:29.97 | ||
20th | 66 | Tom HAMMERS | 5:27.7720 | 5:33.3917 | 4:48.5021 | 15:49.6620 | 3:31.08 | |||
21st | 152 | Nathan WHEELER | 5:28.5721 | 6:00.5121 | 4:34.3719 | 16:03.4521 | 3:44.87 | |||
22nd | 105 | Laurence NEWLAND | 5:34.3822 | 6:21.8522 | 4:56.3922 | 16:52.6222 | 4:34.04 | |||
23rd | 58 | Andy FINLAY | 6:48.3323 | 6:53.0023 | 6:06.5723 | 19:47.9023 | 7:29.32 |
Female: 18-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Georgia LESLIE | 4:57.621 | 5:06.261 | 4:05.451 | 14:09.331 | - | |||
2nd | 19 | Rebecca BOOTH | fatcreations | 5:21.112 | 5:48.912 | 4:54.812 | 16:04.832 | 1:55.50 | ||
3rd | 16 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 5:29.733 | 5:50.923 | 5:08.975 | 16:29.623 | 2:20.29 | ||
4th | 26 | Emma CARSON | 5:38.294 | 5:56.534 | 4:55.533 | 16:30.354 | 2:21.02 | |||
5th | 64 | Liz GREAVES | Swinley Bike Hub | 5:49.395 | 6:06.755 | 4:58.214 | 16:54.355 | 2:45.02 | ||
6th | 144 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | Royal Racing Roots | 6:12.796 | 7:00.096 | 5:31.456 | 18:44.336 | 4:35.00 | ||
7th | 113 | Natalie PERRIN | 8:39.217 | 9:02.227 | 7:22.777 | 25:04.207 | 10:54.87 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Renée DIWELL | MTB Chix | 4:59.161 | 5:12.741 | 4:13.681 | 14:25.581 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Katie DRAKE | 5:12.892 | 5:36.612 | 4:21.642 | 15:11.142 | 45.56s | |||
3rd | 3 | Kai ASHBEE | 5:24.073 | 5:43.773 | 4:47.623 | 15:55.463 | 1:29.88 | |||
4th | 128 | Zoe REPMAN | 5:49.634 | 6:11.874 | 4:56.324 | 16:57.824 | 2:32.24 | |||
5th | 156 | Lucy WILLIAMS (gvet) | Team Dnegel | 6:20.435 | 6:27.135 | 5:31.585 | 18:19.145 | 3:53.56 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified