2017 NW Cup round 6 at Stevens Pass, WA

6th August 2017

assessmentResults (293)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

Presented by

Supported by

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
15Weston POTTER 424874E. Wenatchee, WAEVO / Transition Bikes2:28.42 (10)2:24.42 (1)-
249Kasper DEAN 403318Bellingham, WA2:26.44 (3)2:24.74 (2)0.32s
331Jason EISWALD 468093Bellingham, WA100% / 6d / Deity / Leatt2:27.05 (5)2:25.00 (3)0.58s
41Luke STROBEL 181052Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes2:22.04 (1)2:25.29 (4)0.87s
511Nate FURBEE 215754Los Osos, CAANVL / E13 / Santa Cruz2:25.09 (2)2:25.70 (5)1.28s
650Kevin LITTLEFIELD 311006Auburn, WAPerfect descent MTB clinics2:29.07 (11)2:26.85 (6)2.43s
7137Torsenn BROWN 511643Hood River, OR2:29.81 (12)2:27.25 (7)2.83s
83Matt ORLANDO 295526Gig Harbor, WAEVO / Transition Bikes2:27.01 (4)2:27.97 (8)3.55s
969Trevor LEWIS 4980769Renton, WAB-line racing / Commencal2:27.29 (7)2:28.17 (9)3.75s
109Jesse RANSAVAGE 303895Seattle, WADevinci2:28.06 (9)2:28.62 (10)4.20s
118Nikolas CLARKE 334728Redmond, WA100% / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:29.42 (11)5.00s
1245Wood SKINNER 294580Hermiston, ORAllOutRacing / Lost Bikes / Pedaling inovations / Rev grips2:34.11 (13)2:32.34 (12)7.92s
13665Kody CLARK 418330Duvall, WAAll Out Racing2:37.92 (14)2:35.92 (13)11.50s
1441Kris CHRISTENSEN 259558Kirkland, WAMojo WheelsDNS2:35.95 (14)11.53s
15534Adam RANSAVAGE 292601Ellensberg, WA2:39.81 (15)2:37.09 (15)12.67s
1627Cameron HOEFER 302528Bothell, WABikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:40.60 (16)2:37.72 (16)13.30s
177Robert STENSON 279077Bothell, WA100% / ANVL / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot3:05.29 (17)2:39.91 (17)15.49s
1835Rhys EWING 286964Eugene, ORDeity / Tream Screaper2:27.21 (6)2:40.04 (18)15.62s
19460Nick LERMA 530102Portland, ORCyclepath PDXDNS2:49.45 (19)25.03s
20783Ben FURBEE 215234Olympia, WAE13 / Santa Cruz / Team Furbee2:28.02 (8)4:44.70 (20)2:20.28
99Brian CAHAL 454235Martinez, CAnovatec factoryDNSDNS
4Jake GROB 265425Tacoma, WAEvil Bikes / Transition BikesDNSDNS
10Alex WYNAKOS 428544Monroe, WA6D Helmets / All Out Racing / YT IndustriesDNSDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1433Layton MEYERS 414457Maple Valley, WAKona / Rad racing NW2:31.63 (2)2:28.42 (1)-
2101Dylan BROWN (u20) 58932Bothell, WAAll Out Racing / DVO SUSPENSION / Fly / fsa / Tigatu2:34.59 (3)2:31.11 (2)2.69s
3100Ethan LIEB 460616Bellevue, WADT Swiss / Fanatik Bike Co. / FiveTen / Leatt / Maxxis / Norco2:36.48 (4)2:34.16 (3)5.74s
4458Chris WHARTON 473475Sammamish, WAProgression Cycle2:40.06 (7)2:34.27 (4)5.85s
5428Bryce KANS 534553Maple Valley, WAB-line racing2:39.94 (6)2:36.35 (5)7.93s
6178Declan ERVIN 478275Bellevue, WARide Fox / Schwalbe2:23.04 (1)2:37.24 (6)8.82s
7170Dawson YOUNG 490336Libby, MTBad Medicine Bikes2:41.95 (8)2:39.85 (7)11.43s
8644Simon PATAMIA 483744WAKrispy Kreme Factory Racing2:50.82 (9)2:43.15 (8)14.73s
9229Gideon BENDER 271119Duvall, WARad racing NW2:37.18 (5)2:46.84 (9)18.42s

Cat 1: 19-29 men

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1447Cole TOWNSEND 455129Mukilteo, WAMaxxis / Spank / Specialized / Spy / Woodinville Bikes2:35.41 (1)-
2118Eric EVANS (u40) 288604Bellingham, WALost Bikes2:39.20 (2)3.79s
3208Rye LIVINGSTON 498560Portland, ORCyclepath PDX2:39.33 (3)3.92s
4134Steve TAUSCHECK 236508Anacortes, WAEpic Racing2:40.60 (4)5.19s
5545Austin LANCASTER (cat1) 424651Central Point, OR2:41.71 (5)6.30s
6668Rowan BATEMAN 382383Portland, ORCyclePath Gravity2:42.09 (6)6.68s
7226Peter BUCKLEY 432205Snohomish, WABline racing2:43.16 (7)7.75s
8823Frankie CULHNO Kellogg, IDMom and Dad2:43.85 (8)8.44s
9443Halvor NORRIS 501889Spokane, WANorthwest Bicycle2:45.12 (9)9.71s
10127Jack HILL 239720Eugene, ORteam scraper2:45.20 (10)9.79s
11160Walter SORENSON 530099Eugene, OR2:45.62 (11)10.21s
12678Nick LOCKE 476505Moscow, IDParadise Creek Bikes2:46.28 (12)10.87s
13146Charlie DOHERTY 191732Seattle, WA2:47.16 (13)11.75s
14259Ian ROBINSON 403742Auburn, WAEvergreen mtb2:47.69 (14)12.28s
15323Alex William FLOYD 289645Puyallup, WAJesse Ransavage2:48.44 (15)13.03s
16150Sergei LEONOV 522292Bellevue, WA2:49.74 (16)14.33s
17424Brendan BOYER 473116Bellingham, WAAvailable2:51.68 (17)16.27s
18212Anthony MARSICANO 401395Butien, WAOgio / Rev grips / Slick Products / Sweetlines / Tim's Bike Shop2:58.15 (18)22.74s
209Cameron WELCH 530085Port Orchard, WADNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1163Scott KEMP 191554Shoreline, WAEvil Bikes2:38.37 (1)-
2408Nick RYSER 512277Bellingham, WALennys bike shop / Lost Bikes2:40.59 (2)2.22s
3603Mike WIESER 227734Boise, IDCanfield Brothers / Fly / Kali / SPP2:45.23 (3)6.86s
4171Jeff REES 93452Spokane, WAWCR2:49.49 (4)11.12s
5195Jesse MURDOCK 483314Vancouver, WAFiveTen / Fox / WCR2:56.93 (5)18.56s
6888Andrew CLAIBORNE 428991Olympia, WAJoyride Bikes2:59.20 (6)20.83s
7192Paul SCHMIERER 452678Poulsbo, WAMore Cowbell!3:06.65 (7)28.28s

Cat 1: 40+ men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1147Chris CANFIELD 172199Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers2:37.29 (1)-
2220Kris MELTON 428939Leavenworth, WARIDGE Cyclesport2:39.19 (2)1.90s
3577Keith THOMPSON 35447Tanasket, WA2:45.08 (3)7.79s
4870Chris BENTLEY 199389Fall City, WAWoodinville Bikes2:49.07 (4)11.78s
5228Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, ORThe Govenor2:51.22 (5)13.93s
6162Jake BASSETT (40+) 473801Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivot2:52.33 (6)15.04s
7173Matthew MACARTNEY 253249Fall City, WAEpic Racing2:57.28 (7)19.99s
8182Ralph HAVENS 15456Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes3:01.55 (8)24.26s
9544Russell LANCASTER 430641Central Point, OR3:16.24 (9)38.95s

Cat 2: 0-14 boys

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1247Louie BLAIR 474255North Bend, WADFT united / DVO SUSPENSION / fsa / Transition Bikes3:25.69 (1)-
2410Matt MANGANO 483883Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:33.66 (2)7.97s
3260Blake RAUSCH 526890Rainier, WAN.E.M.3:35.26 (3)9.57s
4566Jonah BRINKERHOFF 443721Bellingham, WAEnve / Smith / TLD3:37.27 (4)11.58s
5891Samuel DAY Bend, OR3:47.59 (5)21.90s
6883Raymond JAMESON Bonney Lake, WA3:53.21 (6)27.52s
7172Teagan HAUGEN Libby, MT3:55.23 (7)29.54s
8343Brandon DALY 529531North Bend, WANW Bicycles / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:59.81 (8)34.12s
9227Braden DELZER 403733Gresham, ORLegion of Dirt4:12.69 (9)47.00s
10402Sebastian ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds4:25.54 (10)59.85s
11434Cody MATZ Chehalis, WA4:43.83 (11)1:18.14
12471Riley PLUMMER 524408Welches, ORDad6:01.48 (12)2:35.79

Cat 2: 15-18 boys

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1635Michael BUCKLEY Snohomish, WAB-line racing / Mum and Dad3:19.03 (1)-
2743Cole HOLLAND 529646Richland, WAAllmountainstyle / Desert Velocity / O'Neal / Spy3:19.81 (2)0.78s
3142Gavin ULLRICH 530127Hood River, ORDIRTY FINGERS BIKES3:24.74 (3)5.71s
4404Jackson ZECHNICH 536353Portland, OR3:27.66 (4)8.63s
5451Henri VERGARA-GRINDELL Forest Grove, ORE133:30.98 (5)11.95s
6378Jake COON 432152Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:31.07 (6)12.04s
7307Nick FASANO 473168Sammamish, WASweetlines3:32.64 (7)13.61s
8107Avery GRAY Yakima, WADesert Velocity Racing3:34.07 (8)15.04s
9882Spencer SUMPTER Bellingham, WA3:35.94 (9)16.91s
10413Wilfred PUGH 528255Enumclaw, WAKrispy Kreme Factory3:39.58 (10)20.55s
11427Dylan SCHWENK Anacortes, WAYour Mom3:40.68 (11)21.65s
12858Trever WARWICK Graham, WA3:42.10 (12)23.07s
13235Teddy GUTTERUD 524476Black Diamond, WARotec Cycles3:45.61 (13)26.58s
14103Austin CANTWELL 401200Boise, ID3:47.91 (14)28.88s
15403Maximus FRAY Vancouver, WADos Ruedas / Tbr3:48.45 (15)29.42s
16375Cullen PAILLE Seattle, WAJRA Bicycle3:51.86 (16)32.83s
17602Kai SPAFFORD 477751Bend, ORBend Endurance Academy3:52.23 (17)33.20s
18385Johnny POWNALL North Bend, WANorthwest Bicycle3:57.14 (18)38.11s
19859Austin ROSE Anacortes, WAahahooohaoo3:59.03 (19)40.00s
20361Hudson SOELTER Port Angeles, WAPort angeles bike garage4:01.25 (20)42.22s
21896Alexander PERELMAN Duvall, WA4:03.10 (21)44.07s
22358Jordan QUINLAN 468989Spokane, WAKnolly Bikes4:28.18 (22)1:09.15
-Sam REIER Bozeman, MTDNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1623Jimmy CLOHERTY 451501Seattle, WATall Tree Racing3:15.06 (1)-
2409Max FORD West Richland, WADesert Velocity Racing3:16.60 (2)1.54s
3872Trevor ALTIZER Bothell, WA3:21.62 (3)6.56s
4332Erik BRUNE 485210Duvall, WAB-line racing3:29.51 (4)14.45s
5864Lazar DRESEVIC Bellingham, WA3:34.85 (5)19.79s
6576Joel MATTECHECK Portland, ORATLAS / Evlution / O'Neal3:37.63 (6)22.57s
7215Tyler COURTRIGHT Moses Lake, WAO'Neal / Powder Posse / The Bike Shop3:38.40 (7)23.34s
8672Michael WHITLEY 498692Puyallup, WAKnolly Knation3:38.86 (8)23.80s
9290Carson DILLARD 530197Wneatchee, WAMom and Dad3:42.93 (9)27.87s
10857Riley OCHS Bellingham, WA3:43.24 (10)28.18s
11865Nick TWCZYN Seattle, WAMom and Dad3:43.49 (11)28.43s
12116Michael HOWE 392963Bellingham, WALost Bikes / Magna Tactics / REBel Riders3:47.71 (12)32.65s
13671Stephen WHITLEY Puyallup, WA3:49.50 (13)34.44s
14863Nicholas PAPADAKIS Anacortes, WACal Poly Cycling3:49.61 (14)34.55s
15616Corey GARCHER Silverton, ORAmerican adrenelin / Fall Line / Fly / GT Bikes / hi ball / one ball / Tribe5033:50.18 (15)35.12s
16673Cavin REWOLDT Enumclaw, WAK.T.K Aviation4:06.88 (16)51.82s
17873Matt PROFFETT Wenatchee, WA4:14.74 (17)59.68s
18298Nicholas OMTA Bellingham, WALost Bikes5:20.45 (18)2:05.39
898Tyler BOOTH Bellingham, WADVO SUSPENSION / Gravity Cartel / TR RacingDNF
775Kameron SWANK Supeior, MTDirtbag RacingDNF
-Mitchell SENOUR Hillsboro, ORDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1584Bryan CAMPBELL Port Angeles, WAScott + Casey3:23.55 (1)-
2300Cory YALOWICKI Lynnwood, WAProject 529 Legion3:27.46 (2)3.91s
3696Bryson OTTO 530077Federal Way, WA3:27.54 (3)3.99s
4309Travis HOLMAN 524350Prineville, ORGood Bike Co. / Trek3:28.61 (4)5.06s
5875Clark NIELSON Everett, WA3:28.75 (5)5.20s
6420Tim HEALY Whitefish, MTCanfield Brothers / SPP3:31.09 (6)7.54s
7850Ronald HO Vancouver, BCJohn Henry Bikes / Norco3:34.23 (7)10.68s
8187Malcolm SOELBERG 523791Valleyford, WAThe Bike Hub3:34.84 (8)11.29s
9667Ben ATON 471896Portland, ORCyclepath PDX3:41.01 (9)17.46s
10366Todd HUHMAN Bothell, WATodds Auto service3:42.01 (10)18.46s
11890Levi KELLER Covington, WAEpic Racing3:43.30 (11)19.75s
12207Brian WILSON (u40W) Spokane, WA509 / FiveTen / WCR3:48.34 (12)24.79s
13895Mason TUOR Bend, OR3:49.30 (13)25.75s
14181Jesse KIEFFER Puyallup, WAPsyco EVS3:59.65 (14)36.10s
15681Jared FARIS Pasco, WA4:00.72 (15)37.17s
16261Chris WALLER 530209Rainier, WAN.E.M.4:04.26 (16)40.71s
17340James GARDNER 524648Port Angeles, WA4:48.37 (17)1:24.82
-Stuart PERILLO 474143Snohomish, WACanfield Brothers / SPPDNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1106Erik GRAY 530213Yakima, WADesert Velocity Racing3:36.25 (1)-
2395Jason FRANZ Silverton, ORamerican adrenaline / Fall Line / Fly / GT Bikes / oneball / silver falls brewery. hiball / Tribe5033:38.23 (2)1.98s
3352Larry JACKSON Middleton, IDJoy ride cycle3:39.65 (3)3.40s
4679Ralph CIAMPAGLIA Kenmore, WA3:41.09 (4)4.84s
5636Steven CLOHERTY 453387WAMom and Dad / Tall Tree3:41.40 (5)5.15s
6304Christian HAGEL Sammamish, WAProject 529 Legion3:41.57 (6)5.32s
7359Jeff JORDAN 509267Chattaroy, WA3:41.77 (7)5.52s
8401Randall ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds3:44.99 (8)8.74s
9569Beau BRINKERHOFF 79851Bellingham, WA3:51.80 (9)15.55s
10759Doug PARK Coeur D'alene, IDWCR3:51.86 (10)15.61s
11204Brent SMITH Washougal, WAWCR3:52.66 (11)16.41s
12277Todd ERICKSON 528106Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer3:58.69 (12)22.44s
13877Justin WILLIAMS (cat2) Donnelly, IDTAMARACK3:58.98 (13)22.73s
14206Zebediah BURKE Joseph, ORFiveTen / Fox / iXS / LfDJ / Spank / WCR4:00.02 (14)23.77s
15893William TRICE Seattle, WA4:08.24 (15)31.99s
16767Shawn NEEDHAM Moses Lake, WAVicious Cycle4:08.67 (16)32.42s
17240Michael LASALATA Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers4:17.72 (17)41.47s
18394Rodney HASTY Westlinn, ORFall Line Racing / Tribe503.com go to site4:28.32 (18)52.07s
19838Ed ASSED Post Falls, IDAssure ??? / The Bike Hub4:35.60 (19)59.35s
20130Anthony MYERS Vancouver, WA6:36.24 (20)2:59.99
831Scott GRAY 499979Roslyn, WARide RoslynDNF
762Danny CARLSON Puyallup, WADNS
-David THOMS Seattle, WADNS

Cat 2: 50+ men

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1723Andrew CLARKE Redmond, WA3:45.20 (1)-
2377Monny WILLIAMS 533623Kennewick, WADesert Velocity Racing3:50.08 (2)4.88s
3312Jim DENISON Seattle, WA3:58.38 (3)13.18s
4157Jason WEBBER 10051492634North Vancouver, BC4:00.13 (4)14.93s
5158Ian RUDD 92074N. Vancouver, BCBicyclehub.ca4:02.24 (5)17.04s
6257Todd MCCARTHY Vancouver, WA4:03.22 (6)18.02s
7221Mitch SCHMIDT 150667Pdx, ORWCR4:08.54 (7)23.34s
8396Darin GABLE 529325Gold Bar, WA4:11.75 (8)26.55s
9748Rick GALE Zig Zag, OR4:14.93 (9)29.73s
400Dominic FRANZA 529473Redmond, WABellevue Kawasaki / Bothell Ski and BikeDNS

Cat 3: 0-10 boys

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1315Wyatt MCKENZIE 472971Clackamas, ORFiveTen / Gravity Cartel / Lil Shredder Bikes / Stikrd / TLD5:58.97 (1)-
2316Max MCKENZIE 472974Clackamas, ORFiveTen / Gravity Cartel / Lil Shredder Bikes / Stikrd / TLD6:08.24 (2)9.27s
3301Kellan GARY 522997Issaquah, WANorthwest Bicycle6:15.06 (3)16.09s
4801Tanner WILLIAMS Donnelly, IDTAMARACK6:22.13 (4)23.16s
5441Teddy EVERSON IV Leavenworth, WAStevens Pass Bike Park6:37.51 (5)38.54s
6777Boon CHAIJAROEN Portland, ORDad6:51.81 (6)52.84s
7562Ethan RUCHERT Newman Lake, WAMoJo Cyclery6:55.79 (7)56.82s
8448Cameron RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds / Spank7:06.36 (8)1:07.39
9449Noah GREEN Vancouver, WAiXS / Single Track Minds / Spank7:07.72 (9)1:08.75
10224Carter CRUM 530410Spokane, WA509 / Bike Hub / FiveTen / Fox / WCR8:01.64 (10)2:02.67
11440Jorgen PALMER Leavenworth, WAStevens Pass Bike Park8:23.67 (11)2:24.70
12889Raynier CLAIBORNE Bainbridge Island, WA9:44.37 (12)3:45.40
13854Bryce DUNN Ellensburg, WAMom and Dad13:25.50 (13)7:26.53

Cat 3: 11-14 boys

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1871Finn KEANE Bend, ORBend Endurance Academy5:26.15 (1)-
2825Zachary ATKINS Naches, WAAtkins Landscaping5:27.68 (2)1.53s
3294Parker HUNTINGFORD 526955Rainier, WADugan Racing5:36.80 (3)10.65s
4268Oscar RUIZ Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society5:37.04 (4)10.89s
5742Dylan CANTWELL 401212Boise, ID5:39.26 (5)13.11s
6892Tobin WAKER Leavenworth, WA5:42.37 (6)16.22s
7322Taylor DUNN 527185Ellensburg, WAFluidride5:44.84 (7)18.69s
8281Jacob CLOHERTY 532938Seattle, WATall Tree Racing5:47.66 (8)21.51s
9203Cody PARSONS Yakima, WABearded Monkey Cycles6:11.67 (9)45.52s
10841Alex ROBERTS Duvall, WAB-line6:19.59 (10)53.44s
11646Colby GROVES Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Groves Crane Company6:20.31 (11)54.16s
12886Lane LISKE Chimacum, WA6:21.22 (12)55.07s
13855Angus HALL Moscow, ID3 Forks bike club6:25.72 (13)59.57s
14736Rory MCBEATH Pullman, WA3 Forks bike club6:34.46 (14)1:08.31
15709Matthew SUGG Seattle, WA6:34.99 (15)1:08.84
16836Tyler ELLIS Whitefish, MTM and D6:37.54 (16)1:11.39
685Dylan PHIPPS Mcminnville, ORaunt & uncle / C&R racing / Fall Line RacingDNF
897Connor TAPLIN Duvall, WADNF

Cat 3: 15-18 boys

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1653Chayce WILLIAMS Auburn, WACenter Cycle5:12.54 (1)-
2881Jakob FREUDENBERG Snoqualmie, WA5:20.97 (2)8.43s
3649Cole REYNOLDSON Tacoma, WAFlight Racing5:26.18 (3)13.64s
4669Joshua LAUPMANIS Snoqualmie, WAMount Si MTB5:29.77 (4)17.23s
5701Thomas SCHUELER (u30) Bainbridge Island, WAMi Madre5:31.88 (5)19.34s
6445Logan FRITZ Snoqualmie, WANW Bicycle5:32.83 (6)20.29s
7355Jackson KELDERMAN 530002Issaquah, WA5:38.07 (7)25.53s
8357Ansel HIGGINS Redmond, WAKrispy Kreme Factory Racing5:45.11 (8)32.57s
9876Lucas NULLEY Bainbridge Day, WA5:56.93 (9)44.39s
10376Zachery MORRIS Seattle, WAJRA bicycles6:01.20 (10)48.66s
11450Cole GOODNIGHT Edmonds, WA6:27.38 (11)1:14.84
12292Bijan DANIALI Lynnwood, WATeam Daniali6:31.20 (12)1:18.66
-Jake WEBBER Bainbridge Island, WADNS

Cat 3: 19-39 men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1862Kyle COLE Bremerton, WA5:22.75 (1)-
2861Chuanqi SUN Bellevue, WAProject 529 Legion5:27.34 (2)4.59s
3295Brett HUNTINGFORD 530357Rainier, WAFoothills Build and Remodel5:36.36 (3)13.61s
4380Lorant DOMOKOS 490953Seattle, WAProject 529 Legion5:41.30 (4)18.55s
5874Jason BUCHANAN Vancouver, WA6:16.14 (5)53.39s
6372Devin OEI Silverton, ORFall Line Sports / Fly / Tribe503.com go to site6:18.32 (6)55.57s
7860Marc MATTECHECK Arlington, WA6:40.72 (7)1:17.97
8853Garret DIEGEL Pullman, WA6:55.02 (8)1:32.27
878Troy VIOLETTE Port Orchard, WADNS

Cat 3: 40+ men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1466Brumas NEWSTEAD Mercer Island, WA5:28.99 (1)-
2254Andrew CAINE 523563Portland, OR5:30.28 (2)1.29s
3231Marc GAROUTTE 418149Auburn, WAEpic Racing5:39.90 (3)10.91s
4297David BEVERLY 138824Coeur D'alene, IDVerticalEarth5:45.07 (4)16.08s
5866Clarke SCRUGGS Silverton, ORFall Line5:53.90 (5)24.91s
6439Ted EVERSON Leavenworth, WAStevens Pass Bike Park5:54.96 (6)25.97s
7752Ron RIGGS Port Angeles, WA6:03.46 (7)34.47s
8452Gerardo VERGARA-MONROY Forest Grove, OR6:18.12 (8)49.13s
9727Shannon MANGANO Port Angeles, WA6:22.21 (9)53.22s
10840Erik ROBERTS Duvall, WAB-line6:25.01 (10)56.02s
11885Andy SCHWENK Anacortes, WAChumps6:28.91 (11)59.92s
12270Paul BUTORAJAC Lake Tapps, WAGHY6:29.47 (12)1:00.48
887Ian HAYNES Seattle, WADNS

 

 

Pro women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
140Jaime REES 228046Spokane, WAWCR2:43.53 (1)2:46.31 (1)-
2513Kialani HINES 498898Seattle, WABOX COMPONENTS / Deity / FiveTen / Fox / Maxxis / ODI / Onyx / Tigatu / TLD2:54.84 (3)2:48.30 (2)1.99s
3507Britney WHITE 1228926Glacier, WACommencal / Deity / FiveTen / Fox / Oakley / Profile racing / Shimano / TLD2:51.51 (2)2:54.29 (3)7.98s
419Linnea ROOKE 472495Seattle, WAMaxxis / MFR / Progression Cycle3:11.55 (5)3:03.40 (4)17.09s
547Kerstin HOLSTER 456788Portland, ORCyclepath PDX3:05.95 (4)3:10.60 (5)24.29s
6647Nadia ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track MindsDNS7:54.76 (6)5:08.45
18Bridgette LEBER 312456Bellingham, WAJenson USA / REBel Riders / Trucker CoDNS

Cat 1: 0-29 women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1166Bryce BASSETT 503230Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Fly / Pivot3:00.17 (1)-
2462Sarah OLSEN 530254Portland, ORCyclepath PDX3:14.40 (2)14.23s
3843Natalie VITALIE 526728San Francisco, CADirt Trail Riders / Rhythm Bikes / Stikrd3:22.01 (3)21.84s

Cat 1: 30+ women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1397Agnes SAUVAGE 260768Seattle, WAHagens Berman3:19.29 (1)-
180Annie CRAIG 526241Seattle, WAKnolly BikesDNS

Cat 2: 0-18 girls

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1266Sydney HABERMAN 497899Redmond, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:46.40 (1)-
2275Ella ERICKSON 528104Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer3:56.11 (2)9.71s
3264Gabby KEEN 10059846556Port Moody, BCKinetik Cycles3:58.66 (3)12.26s
4302Makenna GARY 522996Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:08.26 (4)21.86s
5880Katarina OWENS 475203Lafayette, CAKnolly Bikes4:24.56 (5)38.16s
6606Riley AMSBRY 530175Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:25.73 (6)1:39.33
161Brynn BASSETT 498790Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Fly / PivotDNS

Cat 2: 19-39 women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1682Kristen FARIS Pasco, WA4:00.05 (1)-
2465Natasha WEISS Gig Harbor, WA4:11.45 (2)11.40s
3308Bethany HOLMAN 524383Prineville, ORGood Bike Co. / Trek4:12.16 (3)12.11s
4406Tracy KENNELLEY 530149Glide, ORCanyon Creek Bicycles / EVL / Magura / ODI / Spy4:19.37 (4)19.32s
5347Calli TOTH 492103Whitefish, MTSPP4:22.88 (5)22.83s
6574Sarah MATTECHECK Portland, OR4:35.40 (6)35.35s
7819Samantha SEUFERT 474302Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop4:39.34 (7)39.29s

Cat 2: 40+ women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1174Michelle MACARTNEY 253252Fall City, WAEpic Racing4:09.90 (1)-
2246Susan WALSH Burien, WAEpic Racing4:21.15 (2)11.25s

Cat 3: 0-10 girls

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1278Sierra SEMSAK 497663Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing6:03.55 (1)-
2737Aletha OSTGAARD Selah, WAAblegate Homes6:46.94 (2)43.39s
3249Molly BLAIR 502865North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing7:07.24 (3)1:03.69
4276Mica ERICKSON 528107Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer7:10.29 (4)1:06.74
5337Riley HUDSON Bothell, WASweetlines Jr. Racing7:11.49 (5)1:07.94
6238Jetta PORTER 502009Bothell, WASweetlines Jr.Racing8:05.76 (6)2:02.21

Cat 3: 11-18 girls

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1258Autumn PARHAM 524759Edmonds, WAEpic Racing5:57.36 (1)-
2894Rebecca SASTEN Duvall, WAB-line racing6:09.10 (2)11.74s
3563Anna BRINKERHOFF 507001Bellingham, WA6:10.67 (3)13.31s
4353Saylor JACKSON 532866New Plymouth, IDJoy Ride Cycles / Santa Cruz6:24.21 (4)26.85s
5205Ashtyn LAMB Joseph, ORBike Hub / FiveTen / Fox / iXS / Spank / WCR8:17.47 (5)2:20.11
645Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM Issaquah, WASweetlinesDNF
706Taylor OSTGAARD Selah, WAAblegate HomesDNF

Cat 3: 19-39 women

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1852Lauren YAEGER Index, WASPMR6:28.22 (1)-
2792Jenna NICOL Spokane, WAZuster Cycling6:44.44 (2)16.22s
3730Caitlan WHITLEY Puyallup, WA7:00.85 (3)32.63s
4869Jayme DAILEY Everett, WAB-line racing7:11.48 (4)43.26s
5849Courtenay BRIMER Bothell, WASisters in action Sports8:36.60 (5)2:08.38

Cat 3: 40+ women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1165Erin BASSETT 529946Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivot6:08.31 (1)-
2884Erika SCHOLZ Silverton, ORTRUSTY SWITCHBLADE6:22.10 (2)13.79s
3879Nicola ERBECK Seattle, WAAlkiRubiconRacing6:30.58 (3)22.27s
4683Karen METCALFE Edmonds, WANemesis6:31.82 (4)23.51s
5232Shannon SUTHERLAND 457882Auburn, WAEpic Racing6:35.43 (5)27.12s
6856Olivia ULLRICH Hood River, ORDIRTY FINGERS BIKES6:43.74 (6)35.43s
7351Grace JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoy Ride Cycles6:45.99 (7)37.68s