Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Weston POTTER | 424874 | E. Wenatchee, WA | EVO / Transition Bikes | 2:28.4210 | 2:24.421 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Kasper DEAN | 403318 | Bellingham, WA | 2:26.443 | 2:24.742 | 0.32s | |||
3rd | 31 | Jason EISWALD | 468093 | Bellingham, WA | 100% / 6D Helmets / Deity / Leatt | 2:27.055 | 2:25.003 | 0.58s | ||
4th | 1 | Luke STROBEL | 181052 | Issaquah, WA | Evil | 2:22.041 | 2:25.294 | 0.87s | ||
5th | 11 | Nate FURBEE | 215754 | Los Osos, CA | ANVL / E13 / Santa Cruz | 2:25.092 | 2:25.705 | 1.28s | ||
6th | 50 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | 311006 | Auburn, WA | Perfect descent MTB clinics | 2:29.0711 | 2:26.856 | 2.43s | ||
7th | 137 | Torsenn BROWN | 511643 | Hood River, OR | 2:29.8112 | 2:27.257 | 2.83s | |||
8th | 3 | Matt ORLANDO | 295526 | Gig Harbor, WA | EVO / Transition Bikes | 2:27.014 | 2:27.978 | 3.55s | ||
9th | 69 | Trevor LEWIS | 4980769 | Renton, WA | B-line Racing / Commencal | 2:27.297 | 2:28.179 | 3.75s | ||
10th | 9 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | 303895 | Seattle, WA | Devinci | 2:28.069 | 2:28.6210 | 4.20s | ||
11th | 8 | Nikolas CLARKE | 334728 | Redmond, WA | 100% / Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:29.4211 | 5.00s | |||
12th | 45 | Wood SKINNER | 294580 | Hermiston, OR | AllOutRacing / Lost Bikes / Pedaling inovations / Rev grips | 2:34.1113 | 2:32.3412 | 7.92s | ||
13th | 665 | Kody CLARK | 418330 | Duvall, WA | All Out Racing | 2:37.9214 | 2:35.9213 | 11.50s | ||
14th | 41 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | 259558 | Kirkland, WA | Mojo Wheels | DNS | 2:35.9514 | 11.53s | ||
15th | 534 | Adam RANSAVAGE | 292601 | Ellensberg, WA | 2:39.8115 | 2:37.0915 | 12.67s | |||
16th | 27 | Cameron HOEFER | 302528 | Bothell, WA | Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:40.6016 | 2:37.7216 | 13.30s | ||
17th | 7 | Bob STENSON | 279077 | Bothell, WA | 100% / ANVL / Bikesale.com / Pivot | 3:05.2917 | 2:39.9117 | 15.49s | ||
18th | 35 | Rhys EWING | 286964 | Eugene, OR | Deity / Tream Screaper | 2:27.216 | 2:40.0418 | 15.62s | ||
19th | 460 | Nick LERMA | 530102 | Portland, OR | Cyclepath PDX | DNS | 2:49.4519 | 25.03s | ||
20th | 783 | Ben FURBEE | 215234 | Olympia, WA | E13 / Santa Cruz / Team Furbee | 2:28.028 | 4:44.7020 | 2:20.28 | ||
99 | Brian CAHAL | 454235 | Martinez, CA | novatec factory | DNS | DNS | ||||
4 | Jake GROB | 265425 | Tacoma, WA | Evil / Transition Bikes | DNS | DNS | ||||
10 | Alex WYNAKOS | 428544 | Monroe, WA | 6D Helmets / All Out Racing / YT Industries | DNS | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 433 | Layton MEYERS | 414457 | Maple Valley, WA | Kona / Rad racing NW | 2:31.632 | 2:28.421 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | 58932 | Bothell, WA | All Out Racing / DVO Suspension / Fly / FSA / Tigatu | 2:34.593 | 2:31.112 | 2.69s | ||
3rd | 100 | Ethan LIEB | 460616 | Bellevue, WA | DT Swiss / Fanatik Bike Co. / FiveTen / Leatt / Maxxis / Norco | 2:36.484 | 2:34.163 | 5.74s | ||
4th | 458 | Chris WHARTON | 473475 | Sammamish, WA | Progression Cycle | 2:40.067 | 2:34.274 | 5.85s | ||
5th | 428 | Bryce KANS | 534553 | Maple Valley, WA | B-line Racing | 2:39.946 | 2:36.355 | 7.93s | ||
6th | 178 | Declan ERVIN | 478275 | Bellevue, WA | Ride Fox / Schwalbe | 2:23.041 | 2:37.246 | 8.82s | ||
7th | 170 | Dawson YOUNG | 490336 | Libby, MT | Bad Medicine Bikes | 2:41.958 | 2:39.857 | 11.43s | ||
8th | 644 | Simon PATAMIA | 483744 | WA | Krispy Kreme Donuts | 2:50.829 | 2:43.158 | 14.73s | ||
9th | 229 | Gideon BENDER | 271119 | Duvall, WA | Rad racing NW | 2:37.185 | 2:46.849 | 18.42s |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 447 | Cole TOWNSEND | 455129 | Mukilteo, WA | Maxxis / Spank / Specialized / Spy / Woodinville Bikes | 2:35.411 | - | |||
2nd | 118 | Eric EVANS (u40) | 288604 | Bellingham, WA | Lost Bikes | 2:39.202 | 3.79s | |||
3rd | 208 | Rye LIVINGSTON | 498560 | Portland, OR | Cyclepath PDX | 2:39.333 | 3.92s | |||
4th | 134 | Steve TAUSCHECK | 236508 | Anacortes, WA | Epic Racing | 2:40.604 | 5.19s | |||
5th | 545 | Austin LANCASTER (cat1) | 424651 | Central Point, OR | 2:41.715 | 6.30s | ||||
6th | 668 | Rowan BATEMAN | 382383 | Portland, OR | CyclePath Gravity | 2:42.096 | 6.68s | |||
7th | 226 | Peter BUCKLEY | 432205 | Snohomish, WA | Bline racing | 2:43.167 | 7.75s | |||
8th | 823 | Frank CULHNO | Kellogg, ID | Mom and Dad | 2:43.858 | 8.44s | ||||
9th | 443 | Halvor NORRIS | 501889 | Spokane, WA | Northwest Bicycle | 2:45.129 | 9.71s | |||
10th | 127 | Jack HILL | 239720 | Eugene, OR | team scraper | 2:45.2010 | 9.79s | |||
11th | 160 | Walter SORENSON | 530099 | Eugene, OR | 2:45.6211 | 10.21s | ||||
12th | 678 | Nick LOCKE | 476505 | Moscow, ID | Paradise Creek Bikes | 2:46.2812 | 10.87s | |||
13th | 146 | Charlie DOHERTY | 191732 | Seattle, WA | 2:47.1613 | 11.75s | ||||
14th | 259 | Ian ROBINSON | 403742 | Auburn, WA | Evergreen mtb | 2:47.6914 | 12.28s | |||
15th | 323 | Alex William FLOYD | 289645 | Puyallup, WA | Jesse Ransavage | 2:48.4415 | 13.03s | |||
16th | 150 | Sergei LEONOV | 522292 | Bellevue, WA | 2:49.7416 | 14.33s | ||||
17th | 424 | Brendan BOYER | 473116 | Bellingham, WA | Available | 2:51.6817 | 16.27s | |||
18th | 212 | Anthony MARSIANO | 401395 | Butien, WA | Ogio / Rev grips / Slick Products / Sweetlines / Tim's Bike Shop | 2:58.1518 | 22.74s | |||
209 | Cameron WELCH | 530085 | Port Orchard, WA | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Scott KEMP | 191554 | Shoreline, WA | Evil | 2:38.371 | - | |||
2nd | 408 | Nick RYSER | 512277 | Bellingham, WA | Lenny's Bike Shop / Lost Bikes | 2:40.592 | 2.22s | |||
3rd | 603 | Mike WIESER | 227734 | Boise, ID | Canfield Bikes / Fly / Kali / SPP | 2:45.233 | 6.86s | |||
4th | 171 | Jeff REES | 93452 | Spokane, WA | WCR | 2:49.494 | 11.12s | |||
5th | 195 | Jesse MURDOCK | 483314 | Vancouver, WA | FiveTen / Fox / WCR | 2:56.935 | 18.56s | |||
6th | 888 | Andrew CLAIBORNE | 428991 | Olympia, WA | Joyride Bikes | 2:59.206 | 20.83s | |||
7th | 192 | Paul SCHMIERER | 452678 | Poulsbo, WA | More Cowbell! | 3:06.657 | 28.28s |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Chris CANFIELD | 172199 | Bellingham, WA | Canfield Bikes | 2:37.291 | - | |||
2nd | 220 | Chris MELTON | 428939 | Leavenworth, WA | RIDGE Cyclesport | 2:39.192 | 1.90s | |||
3rd | 577 | Keith THOMPSON | 35447 | Tanasket, WA | 2:45.083 | 7.79s | ||||
4th | 870 | Chris BENTLEY | 199389 | Fall City, WA | Woodinville Bikes | 2:49.074 | 11.78s | |||
5th | 228 | Brad DELZER | 137087 | Gresham, OR | The Govenor | 2:51.225 | 13.93s | |||
6th | 162 | Troy BASSETT | 498781 | Wenatchee, WA | Arlberg Sports / Pivot | 2:52.336 | 15.04s | |||
7th | 173 | Matthew MACARTNEY | 253249 | Fall City, WA | Epic Racing | 2:57.287 | 19.99s | |||
8th | 182 | Ralph HAVENS | 15456 | Seattle, WA | Knolly Bikes | 3:01.558 | 24.26s | |||
9th | 544 | Russell LANCASTER | 430641 | Central Point, OR | 3:16.249 | 38.95s |
Female: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Jaime REES | 228046 | Spokane, WA | WCR | 2:43.531 | 2:46.311 | - | ||
2nd | 513 | Kialani HINES | 498898 | Seattle, WA | Box / Deity / FiveTen / Fox / Maxxis / ODI / Onyx / Tigatu / TLD | 2:54.843 | 2:48.302 | 1.99s | ||
3rd | 507 | Britney WHITE | 1228926 | Glacier, WA | Commencal / Deity / FiveTen / Fox / Oakley / Profile racing / Shimano / TLD | 2:51.512 | 2:54.293 | 7.98s | ||
4th | 19 | Linnea ROOKE | 472495 | Seattle, WA | Maxxis / MFR / Progression Cycle | 3:11.555 | 3:03.404 | 17.09s | ||
5th | 47 | Kerstin HOLSTER | 456788 | Portland, OR | Cyclepath PDX | 3:05.954 | 3:10.605 | 24.29s | ||
6th | 647 | Nadia ROTHGEB | Vancouver, WA | Single Track Minds | DNS | 7:54.766 | 5:08.45 | |||
18 | Bridgette LEBER | 312456 | Bellingham, WA | Jenson USA / REBel Riders / TruckerCo | DNS |
Female: Finish spread
Cat 1: 0-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Bryce BASSETT | 503230 | Wenatchee, WA | Arlberg Sports / Fly / Pivot | 3:00.171 | - | |||
2nd | 462 | Sarah OLSEN | 530254 | Portland, OR | Cyclepath PDX | 3:14.402 | 14.23s | |||
3rd | 843 | Natalie VITALIE | 526728 | San Francisco, CA | Dirt Trail Riders / Rhythm Bikes / Stikrd | 3:22.013 | 21.84s |
Female: Finish spread
Cat 1: 30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 397 | Agnes SAUVAGE | 260768 | Seattle, WA | Hagens Berman | 3:19.291 | - | |||
180 | Annie CRAIG | 526241 | Seattle, WA | Knolly Bikes | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified