2017 Welsh Enduro round 2 at Coed-y-Brenin

14th May 2017

assessmentResults (172)photo_libraryPhotos (1,135)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/Welsh-Round2/stage1_enduro_course.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1183James HUGHES (elt)photo_library Antur Stiniog / Santa Cruz2:48.35 (1)3:42.50 (1)6:32.52 (1)13:03.37-
268Zachary LESTERphoto_library 3:01.25 (3)4:10.99 (2)6:43.00 (3)13:55.2451.87s
370Matt SNAPEphoto_library Decade / Fast / KINGUP3:00.36 (2)4:21.00 (3)6:34.77 (2)13:56.1352.76s

U19 men

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
144Ben SMITH-PRICEphoto_library 2:47.87 (1)4:03.22 (2)6:08.86 (1)12:59.95-
2184Harvey ROLLASONphoto_library NX22:53.75 (2)3:50.12 (1)6:16.98 (2)13:00.850.90s
328James BRIDGEHOUSEphoto_library Bikeanics Bike Shop3:21.39 (7)4:13.07 (3)6:49.07 (3)14:23.531:23.58
430Matt CREWTHERphoto_library 3:09.09 (4)4:16.96 (5)7:03.30 (4)14:29.351:29.40
5197Elis ROBERTSphoto_library Antur Stiniog3:04.24 (3)4:24.68 (6)7:09.83 (6)14:38.751:38.80
632Jacob DUNCALFphoto_library 3:21.80 (8)4:43.45 (10)7:08.66 (5)15:13.912:13.96
731Theo CRYERphoto_library 3:26.57 (9)4:42.44 (9)7:16.47 (7)15:25.482:25.53
81Ieuan JONESphoto_library CBMDC3:31.55 (11)4:41.20 (8)7:22.21 (8)15:34.962:35.01
947Iestyn WILLIAMSphoto_library 3:33.78 (12)4:59.74 (12)7:40.20 (10)16:13.723:13.77
1034Gruffydd EVANSphoto_library 3:35.91 (13)5:26.82 (15)7:42.99 (11)16:45.723:45.77
1139Toby LOGANphoto_library Aurelius Cycles3:42.24 (15)5:26.18 (14)8:08.45 (13)17:16.874:16.92
1237Osian JONESphoto_library CBMDC4:10.23 (19)5:10.15 (13)8:02.21 (12)17:22.594:22.64
1340Charlie NASHphoto_library 3:55.07 (17)5:37.18 (16)8:15.51 (14)17:47.764:47.81
1436Daniel HUMPHREYSphoto_library 4:20.50 (20)15:24.17 (18)8:45.45 (15)28:30.1215:30.17
1535Greg HOPKINSphoto_library CBMDC3:56.95 (18)17:42.29 (19)7:37.19 (9)29:16.4316:16.48
1642Edward RILEYphoto_library Ilkley Cycling Club3:49.79 (16)6:02.57 (17)23:22.74 (16)33:15.1020:15.15
1743Luke SIMMONDSphoto_library Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons3:18.54 (6)4:43.69 (11)28:16.54 (17)36:18.7723:18.82
27Drew ALKERphoto_library Ride MTB Coaching, Nukeproof3:09.69 (5)4:13.84 (4)DNF
45Rory THOMPSONphoto_library ticky bikes3:39.17 (14)4:37.88 (7)DNF
33Edward EARLEphoto_library Inch Perfect Trials3:27.03 (10)DNF

19-29 men

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1196Sam ISAACphoto_library 2:58.37 (5)4:05.84 (2)6:22.60 (3)13:26.81-
257Harry HARVEY (sen)photo_library 2:55.82 (4)3:55.76 (1)6:37.90 (5)13:29.482.67s
3192Ben WOOTTONphoto_library Pinned TV2:51.14 (3)4:37.27 (12)6:06.98 (2)13:35.398.58s
463Graeme MCKOWNphoto_library 3:08.80 (6)4:15.90 (5)6:45.62 (7)14:10.3243.51s
558Jamie HEXTphoto_library 3:38.27 (19)4:09.30 (3)6:28.78 (4)14:16.3549.54s
671Gruff TOMOSphoto_library Royal Racing Roots / TeamBont3:11.97 (8)4:26.13 (9)6:40.40 (6)14:18.5051.69s
769Peter SMITHphoto_library 3:11.36 (7)4:21.28 (7)6:46.11 (8)14:18.7551.94s
849Ed BAILEYphoto_library 3:13.45 (9)4:19.15 (6)6:47.48 (9)14:20.0853.27s
967Gwydion ROBERTSphoto_library Evolution Bikes3:18.99 (10)4:24.41 (8)6:50.29 (10)14:33.691:06.88
1072Jonathan WEAVERphoto_library Noahs Bike Shop2:43.41 (1)5:52.80 (22)6:03.35 (1)14:39.561:12.75
1159Matt HINSLEYphoto_library Reliable Rogers3:30.21 (14)4:31.91 (10)6:59.05 (12)15:01.171:34.36
1256Fergus FUNNELLphoto_library Bangor University Cycling3:42.09 (22)4:32.25 (11)6:54.75 (11)15:09.091:42.28
1354Matthew DULEYphoto_library Bangor University Cycling3:28.94 (13)4:46.51 (13)7:00.57 (13)15:16.021:49.21
1452Craig DAFFRONphoto_library 3:24.36 (12)4:48.28 (15)7:20.20 (14)15:32.842:06.03
1564Edward MEAKESphoto_library H2F3:36.28 (16)4:47.79 (14)7:33.25 (16)15:57.322:30.51
1650Jordan BOOTHphoto_library Boothy Racing3:36.45 (17)5:18.08 (20)7:20.40 (15)16:14.932:48.12
1760Ifan Emlyn JONESphoto_library 3:52.48 (24)4:57.78 (17)7:37.52 (17)16:27.783:00.97
1848Gwion ASHTONphoto_library 3:45.29 (23)5:03.79 (18)7:55.12 (20)16:44.203:17.39
1953Kevin DAVIESphoto_library 3:39.90 (20)5:05.39 (19)8:09.68 (21)16:54.973:28.16
2061Laurence KITSONphoto_library 3:39.98 (21)5:36.16 (21)7:43.01 (18)16:59.153:32.34
2155Simon EARDLEYphoto_library 4:00.90 (26)11:33.08 (24)9:03.21 (23)24:37.1911:10.38
22190Martin LINFORDphoto_library 3:53.55 (25)16:47.09 (25)7:48.93 (19)28:29.5715:02.76
2362Robin LEISHMANphoto_library H2F3:36.85 (18)4:53.06 (16)22:24.39 (24)30:54.3017:27.49
2466Callum POTTER-EDWARDSphoto_library 33:14.08 (27)5:54.53 (23)8:56.29 (22)48:04.9034:38.09
2551Christian COWLEYphoto_library 3:21.87 (11)4:15.64 (4)40:40.99 (25)48:18.5034:51.69
73Ed WILLIAMS (sen)photo_library Leisure Lakes Bikes Specialized2:46.90 (2)DNF
65Thomas NORTONphoto_library 3:33.56 (15)DNF

30-39 men

62 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
190Dan FARRERphoto_library SPS STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE2:51.46 (1)3:43.90 (1)6:07.84 (1)12:43.20-
2185Si WARDphoto_library Indi Cycle Works2:54.81 (5)3:48.43 (2)6:15.77 (4)12:59.0115.81s
394Neil HALCROWphoto_library Whyte Bikes2:53.80 (2)3:49.81 (4)6:16.22 (5)12:59.8316.63s
492Jordan GOULDphoto_library Bike Track.com go to site2:54.12 (4)3:54.03 (6)6:15.59 (3)13:03.7420.54s
5121Jamie POWELLphoto_library 2:56.48 (6)3:58.91 (8)6:08.69 (2)13:04.0820.88s
682Chris BREEZEphoto_library Leisure Lakes2:53.85 (3)3:49.47 (3)6:21.89 (9)13:05.2122.01s
7133Robert WALLACEphoto_library 2:57.88 (8)3:55.31 (7)6:18.82 (7)13:12.0128.81s
889Nick EMERSONphoto_library Flextech - Ettridge Cycles3:02.93 (13)4:00.21 (10)6:20.18 (8)13:23.3240.12s
977Kyle BANKSphoto_library Ystwyth cc2:58.67 (10)4:06.60 (15)6:18.79 (6)13:24.0640.86s
10198Pete HOSKERphoto_library 2:58.22 (9)3:53.89 (5)6:33.64 (17)13:25.7542.55s
1196Tom HARRISONphoto_library Team BC2:57.72 (7)4:01.47 (12)6:31.04 (14)13:30.2347.03s
1285Russ CLARKphoto_library Onion Terror3:05.57 (14)3:59.84 (9)6:26.15 (11)13:31.5648.36s
13136Anton WESTphoto_library Singletrack Adventures3:08.87 (17)4:01.28 (11)6:25.74 (10)13:35.8952.69s
1497Simon HARTLEYphoto_library Blue Steel3:02.75 (12)4:07.75 (16)6:28.79 (12)13:39.2956.09s
15109Tom LAWSphoto_library Clwb Nos Wener3:11.53 (19)4:03.15 (14)6:31.44 (15)13:46.121:02.92
1680Matthew BOOTH (mas)photo_library globalbike.co.uk go to site3:06.47 (15)4:02.85 (13)6:51.69 (22)14:01.011:17.81
1779Louis BLOOMFIELDphoto_library 3:12.43 (21)4:12.58 (17)6:41.05 (18)14:06.061:22.86
1887Devin DE JAGERphoto_library Back On Track3:18.05 (27)4:28.66 (27)6:30.16 (13)14:16.871:33.67
19134Rob WEATHERHEADphoto_library 3:12.24 (20)4:18.19 (18)6:49.90 (21)14:20.331:37.13
20127Jorden STONESphoto_library porksword racing3:13.59 (23)4:19.87 (20)6:53.46 (25)14:26.921:43.72
21108Kristian KINEALYphoto_library 3:18.65 (28)4:22.84 (23)6:48.26 (20)14:29.751:46.55
2278Graeme BLAIRphoto_library Billy Big Wheels3:02.24 (11)4:26.28 (25)7:08.39 (35)14:36.911:53.71
2391Simon FRYERphoto_library 3:19.95 (31)4:32.06 (30)6:45.37 (19)14:37.381:54.18
24123Mark QUINTON-TULLOCHphoto_library 3:21.28 (33)4:26.34 (26)6:53.14 (23)14:40.761:57.56
25194James BROWN (mas)photo_library 3:13.21 (22)4:21.94 (22)7:06.39 (32)14:41.541:58.34
2693Scott GRIFFITHphoto_library Kingud3:22.72 (35)4:24.52 (24)6:55.74 (26)14:42.981:59.78
27130Owain THOMASphoto_library 3:08.73 (16)4:45.20 (40)6:53.34 (24)14:47.272:04.07
282Lee THOMASphoto_library 3:15.73 (25)4:41.22 (35)7:04.36 (31)15:01.312:18.11
29114Simon MITCHELLphoto_library Splat Shop3:27.76 (44)4:33.75 (33)7:03.57 (29)15:05.082:21.88
30125Ian SHELDRAKE (mas)photo_library 3:22.38 (34)4:41.44 (36)7:02.03 (28)15:05.852:22.65
31119Matthew PACKHAMphoto_library 3:27.17 (43)4:29.84 (28)7:14.73 (41)15:11.742:28.54
32131Craig TOWNphoto_library 3:33.34 (53)4:42.01 (37)6:59.82 (27)15:15.172:31.97
3398Andrew HERRINGphoto_library H2F3:30.45 (46)4:38.33 (34)7:14.09 (39)15:22.872:39.67
3483Jonathan BRUMMITTphoto_library 3:23.14 (36)4:45.96 (42)7:13.86 (38)15:22.962:39.76
35128Ben SUMMERSphoto_library 3:17.96 (26)4:45.00 (39)7:22.29 (45)15:25.252:42.05
36178Phil HUMPHREYSphoto_library 3:33.75 (54)4:48.99 (47)7:04.02 (30)15:26.762:43.56
37113Carl MITCHELLphoto_library Clwb Nos Wener3:26.28 (42)4:32.71 (31)7:32.97 (47)15:31.962:48.76
38117Steve ORTONphoto_library 2 wheels only3:31.24 (48)4:47.74 (43)7:14.17 (40)15:33.152:49.95
39105Gwion JONESphoto_library Bala MTB3:23.53 (37)4:51.50 (48)7:20.75 (44)15:35.782:52.58
40132Sam UBYSZphoto_library CBME3:25.40 (41)5:07.04 (52)7:07.12 (34)15:39.562:56.36
4181Phil BOWERSphoto_library 3:41.09 (56)4:45.48 (41)7:16.18 (42)15:42.752:59.55
4286Rhodri DAFYDDphoto_library 3:56.36 (59)4:48.72 (45)7:06.40 (33)15:51.483:08.28
43118Osian OWENphoto_library Asiffeta3:31.11 (47)4:54.71 (49)7:27.65 (46)15:53.473:10.27
44137Adam WEST (1)photo_library Reliable Rogers3:25.12 (40)4:43.71 (38)7:47.94 (54)15:56.773:13.57
45107Richard KAPPphoto_library 3:32.75 (51)4:48.14 (44)7:38.98 (50)15:59.873:16.67
4684Juan Pierre BURGERphoto_library 3:32.47 (50)4:48.84 (46)7:44.25 (52)16:05.563:22.36
47111Dexter LINESphoto_library JRTF Racing3:29.74 (45)5:04.39 (51)7:37.05 (48)16:11.183:27.98
48129Alistair TEAGERphoto_library 3:20.27 (32)5:13.98 (53)7:37.90 (49)16:12.153:28.95
49112Dave MELLORphoto_library 4:30.74 (61)4:21.91 (21)7:19.65 (43)16:12.303:29.10
50187Barry MARPLESphoto_library Purple Moose Brewery3:33.07 (52)5:18.97 (54)7:46.81 (53)16:38.853:55.65
51110Robat LEWISphoto_library GORJ team3:46.18 (57)5:19.84 (55)7:43.64 (51)16:49.664:06.46
52104Bradley HURRphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club4:06.29 (60)5:54.25 (57)8:02.59 (56)18:03.135:19.93
53122Matthew QUAYLEphoto_library 3:18.82 (29)4:19.07 (19)10:47.64 (57)18:25.535:42.33
5475Lee ALABASTER-ALLENphoto_library 2 wheels only3:23.74 (38)8:19.49 (58)7:12.15 (37)18:55.386:12.18
55103Adam HORTORphoto_library 3:38.43 (55)4:55.73 (50)11:26.86 (58)20:01.027:17.82
56100Daniel HILL (mas)photo_library Kineticbikebearings.com go to site3:14.86 (24)13:23.31 (60)7:11.79 (36)23:49.9611:06.76
5776Chris BAILEY (mas)photo_library 3:32.37 (49)11:33.53 (59)14:00.34 (59)29:06.2416:23.04
58115Darren NASHphoto_library 16:00.98 (62)5:38.50 (56)8:01.91 (55)29:41.3916:58.19
59126Matthew STEANEphoto_library 3:24.20 (39)34:02.63 (61)6:32.74 (16)43:59.5731:16.37
101Tom HODDERphoto_library 3:10.06 (18)4:30.92 (29)DNF
95Nick HARDINGphoto_library 3:19.24 (30)4:33.26 (32)DNF
135Phil WENTWORTHphoto_library 3:51.97 (58)DNF

40-49 men

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1162Scott STEPHENSONphoto_library 2:57.83 (2)3:49.39 (1)6:18.71 (1)13:05.93-
2153Simon HINCHLIFFEphoto_library Lyme RC3:09.01 (7)3:58.79 (2)6:19.41 (2)13:27.2121.28s
3139Sonny BASTONphoto_library Pinned TV3:02.90 (3)4:05.46 (3)6:22.94 (3)13:31.3025.37s
4191Jim BUCHANANphoto_library Pinned TV2:55.77 (1)4:07.28 (5)6:30.37 (4)13:33.4227.49s
5152David GREGORY (vet)photo_library 35bikes3:08.55 (6)4:05.82 (4)6:33.19 (7)13:47.5641.63s
6147Scott EVANSphoto_library oneplanet adventure Llandegla3:06.11 (4)4:08.66 (6)6:32.84 (6)13:47.6141.68s
7161Chris SCHROEDERphoto_library Epic Rides Wales3:08.24 (5)4:13.19 (7)6:30.52 (5)13:51.9546.02s
8158Darren MANSELLphoto_library Bombay Sapphire3:20.11 (9)4:27.34 (8)6:47.39 (8)14:34.841:28.91
9140Michael BIRCHphoto_library porksword racing3:23.58 (14)4:36.20 (10)6:47.60 (9)14:47.381:41.45
10148Keith FOULGERphoto_library Fuelboy3:22.28 (12)4:33.13 (9)7:07.46 (10)15:02.871:56.94
11145Arren CLOWESphoto_library 3:23.09 (13)4:37.02 (12)7:21.04 (15)15:21.152:15.22
12180Darren SATTIphoto_library 3:22.13 (11)4:36.73 (11)7:22.39 (16)15:21.252:15.32
13165Tim WOODphoto_library 3:25.47 (17)4:43.81 (16)7:17.09 (13)15:26.372:20.44
14164John WEBB (vet)photo_library 3:17.51 (8)4:37.38 (13)7:33.99 (19)15:28.882:22.95
15151Christopher GREENphoto_library Tweeks Cycles3:24.45 (15)4:40.05 (14)7:29.58 (18)15:34.082:28.15
16181Wayne ARMSTRONGphoto_library 3:31.15 (18)4:46.73 (17)7:17.72 (14)15:35.602:29.67
17143Mark BROOKSHAWphoto_library 3:25.12 (16)4:42.68 (15)7:29.02 (17)15:36.822:30.89
18157James LOUGHRANphoto_library 3:33.30 (20)5:00.39 (20)7:13.58 (12)15:47.272:41.34
19141Phillip BLAMIREphoto_library 3:21.75 (10)5:33.65 (24)7:09.11 (11)16:04.512:58.58
20159Jason MOULDphoto_library 3:33.01 (19)4:55.22 (18)7:38.56 (20)16:06.793:00.86
21155Scott LANZIphoto_library 3:40.57 (22)5:00.23 (19)7:42.14 (22)16:22.943:17.01
22182Michael THOMAS (vet)photo_library 3:36.23 (21)5:13.54 (21)7:39.26 (21)16:29.033:23.10
23156Jake LOMAXphoto_library 3:54.10 (24)5:20.63 (22)7:46.78 (23)17:01.513:55.58
146Sean CORFEphoto_library Hairy Bumhole Conglomerate3:51.93 (23)5:25.69 (23)DNF

50+ men

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1166Gary ALLEN (gvet)photo_library 3:07.91 (2)4:20.15 (2)6:41.47 (1)14:09.53-
3186Tom HUMPHREYSphoto_library 3:17.29 (3)4:23.79 (3)6:50.74 (3)14:31.8222.29s
4167Chris COOKEphoto_library Unit Cycles3:27.71 (6)4:27.73 (4)7:02.44 (4)14:57.8848.35s
5168Chris EDWARDS (gvet)photo_library 3:23.03 (5)4:33.97 (5)7:05.05 (5)15:02.0552.52s
6171Brian HARRISONphoto_library TCH Factory Racing3:22.23 (4)4:34.99 (6)7:19.64 (8)15:16.861:07.33
7175Alan PERCIVALphoto_library 3:35.72 (7)4:44.41 (8)7:17.11 (6)15:37.241:27.71
8177Pete TOWNSENDphoto_library Global Bike3:36.45 (8)4:53.02 (9)7:17.24 (7)15:46.711:37.18
9176Simon THOMPSON (gvet)photo_library 3:38.45 (9)4:42.93 (7)7:26.89 (9)15:48.271:38.74
10188Andrew FRANKSphoto_library 3:46.67 (10)5:02.05 (10)7:50.21 (10)16:38.932:29.40
11169Derek ELLISphoto_library 4:02.08 (12)5:07.21 (11)8:10.17 (12)17:19.463:09.93
12173Robert OWENSphoto_library 3:51.67 (11)5:26.54 (12)8:22.49 (14)17:40.703:31.17
13174Ian PARKESphoto_library I parkes carpentry and joinery4:11.09 (13)6:23.11 (14)7:59.45 (11)18:33.654:24.12
14172Steve HIGHAMphoto_library 4:16.26 (14)6:03.87 (13)8:20.72 (13)18:40.854:31.32

 

 

Open women

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
126Meg WHYTEphoto_library Transition Bikes UK3:30.52 (2)4:45.64 (1)7:39.43 (4)15:55.59-
217Caja PARKESphoto_library I parkes carpentry and joinery3:27.46 (1)4:58.34 (2)7:42.24 (6)16:08.0412.45s
321Kaylee SWIFTphoto_library MTb Addicts3:32.19 (3)5:01.21 (3)7:38.99 (3)16:12.3916.80s
422Kirsty TOWNSENDphoto_library Global Bike3:43.52 (8)5:01.84 (4)7:32.20 (1)16:17.5621.97s
510Jennifer HOAREphoto_library 3:39.90 (5)5:07.19 (6)7:54.86 (8)16:41.9546.36s
619Rachel SOKALphoto_library ALine / Leisurelakes.com go to site3:39.04 (4)5:29.92 (7)8:04.06 (11)17:13.021:17.43
716Rebecca NOKESphoto_library GirlBikeVanNorthWales3:42.53 (6)5:43.30 (11)8:00.78 (9)17:26.611:31.02
8195Bethan BARRphoto_library 4:06.46 (12)5:33.35 (8)7:53.53 (7)17:33.341:37.75
915Clare MITCHELLphoto_library CBMDC3:57.72 (10)5:33.45 (9)8:03.97 (10)17:35.141:39.55
1024Emily WALLACEphoto_library Back On Track4:07.74 (13)5:58.07 (12)7:34.09 (2)17:39.901:44.31
114Rachael CRELLINphoto_library 4:03.40 (11)5:33.91 (10)8:07.77 (12)17:45.081:49.49
12179Sally WARDphoto_library Dyfryn Conwy MTB3:48.61 (9)7:38.20 (19)7:42.19 (5)19:09.003:13.41
13193Anna BROWNphoto_library 4:19.29 (14)6:04.44 (13)8:57.60 (14)19:21.333:25.74
147Sarah GOODWINphoto_library Onion Terror4:33.86 (16)6:26.70 (15)8:41.19 (13)19:41.753:46.16
1523Nicki TURTONphoto_library 4:20.02 (15)6:22.10 (14)9:03.31 (15)19:45.433:49.84
1613Ginelle LORENZO CRICKphoto_library 4:39.51 (18)7:02.00 (16)9:41.52 (17)21:23.035:27.44
1714Heather MARPLESphoto_library 4:57.41 (21)7:27.25 (17)9:45.89 (18)22:10.556:14.96
18189Helen FRANKSphoto_library 4:50.39 (20)7:31.15 (18)10:23.78 (19)22:45.326:49.73
196Sarah EVANSphoto_library 4:44.45 (19)8:59.03 (20)10:42.42 (20)24:25.908:30.31
2012Rachel KIRKphoto_library 6:03.54 (22)9:56.55 (21)13:24.51 (21)29:24.6013:29.01
215Jenna DAVIESphoto_library 4:37.40 (17)36:08.04 (22)9:18.77 (16)50:04.2134:08.62
11Alicia HOCKINphoto_library Exmoor Bike3:42.71 (7)5:04.18 (5)DNF
Ragley bikes
Ragley bikes