The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | James HUGHES (vet) | Antur Stiniog / Santa Cruz | 2:48.351 | 3:42.501 | 6:32.521 | 13:03.371 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Zac LESTER | 3:01.253 | 4:10.992 | 6:43.003 | 13:55.242 | 51.87s | |||
3rd | 70 | Matt SNAPE | Decade / Fast / KINGUP | 3:00.362 | 4:21.003 | 6:34.772 | 13:56.133 | 52.76s |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Ben SMITH-PRICE | 2:47.871 | 4:03.222 | 6:08.861 | 12:59.951 | - | |||
2nd | 184 | Harvey ROLLASON | NX2 | 2:53.752 | 3:50.121 | 6:16.982 | 13:00.852 | 0.90s | ||
3rd | 28 | James BRIDGEHOUSE | Bikeanics Bike Shop | 3:21.397 | 4:13.073 | 6:49.073 | 14:23.533 | 1:23.58 | ||
4th | 30 | Matt CREWTHER | 3:09.094 | 4:16.965 | 7:03.304 | 14:29.354 | 1:29.40 | |||
5th | 197 | Elis ROBERTS | Antur Stiniog | 3:04.243 | 4:24.686 | 7:09.836 | 14:38.755 | 1:38.80 | ||
6th | 32 | Jacob DUNCALF | 3:21.808 | 4:43.4510 | 7:08.665 | 15:13.916 | 2:13.96 | |||
7th | 31 | Theo CRYER | 3:26.579 | 4:42.449 | 7:16.477 | 15:25.487 | 2:25.53 | |||
8th | 1 | Ieuan JONES | CBMDC | 3:31.5511 | 4:41.208 | 7:22.218 | 15:34.968 | 2:35.01 | ||
9th | 47 | Iestyn WILLIAMS | 3:33.7812 | 4:59.7412 | 7:40.2010 | 16:13.729 | 3:13.77 | |||
10th | 34 | Gruffydd EVANS | 3:35.9113 | 5:26.8215 | 7:42.9911 | 16:45.7210 | 3:45.77 | |||
11th | 39 | Toby LOGAN | Aurelius Cycles | 3:42.2415 | 5:26.1814 | 8:08.4513 | 17:16.8711 | 4:16.92 | ||
12th | 37 | Osian JONES (1) | CBMDC | 4:10.2319 | 5:10.1513 | 8:02.2112 | 17:22.5912 | 4:22.64 | ||
13th | 40 | Charlie NASH | 3:55.0717 | 5:37.1816 | 8:15.5114 | 17:47.7613 | 4:47.81 | |||
14th | 36 | Dan HUMPHREYS | 4:20.5020 | 15:24.1718 | 8:45.4515 | 28:30.1214 | 15:30.17 | |||
15th | 35 | Gregory HOPKINS | CBMDC | 3:56.9518 | 17:42.2919 | 7:37.199 | 29:16.4315 | 16:16.48 | ||
16th | 42 | Edward RILEY | Ilkley CC | 3:49.7916 | 6:02.5717 | 23:22.7416 | 33:15.1016 | 20:15.15 | ||
17th | 43 | Luke SIMMONDS | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3:18.546 | 4:43.6911 | 28:16.5417 | 36:18.7717 | 23:18.82 | ||
27 | Drew ALKER | Ride MTB Coaching, Nukeproof | 3:09.695 | 4:13.844 | DNF | |||||
45 | Rory THOMPSON | ticky bikes | 3:39.1714 | 4:37.887 | DNF | |||||
33 | Edward EARLE (u21) | Inch Perfect Trials | 3:27.0310 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Sam ISAAC | 2:58.375 | 4:05.842 | 6:22.603 | 13:26.811 | - | |||
2nd | 57 | Harry HARVEY (mas) | 2:55.824 | 3:55.761 | 6:37.905 | 13:29.482 | 2.67s | |||
3rd | 192 | Ben WOOTTON | Pinned TV | 2:51.143 | 4:37.2712 | 6:06.982 | 13:35.393 | 8.58s | ||
4th | 63 | Graeme MCKOWN | 3:08.806 | 4:15.905 | 6:45.627 | 14:10.324 | 43.51s | |||
5th | 58 | Jamie HEXT | 3:38.2719 | 4:09.303 | 6:28.784 | 14:16.355 | 49.54s | |||
6th | 71 | Gruff TOMOS | Royal Racing Roots / TeamBont | 3:11.978 | 4:26.139 | 6:40.406 | 14:18.506 | 51.69s | ||
7th | 69 | Peter SMITH (mas) | 3:11.367 | 4:21.287 | 6:46.118 | 14:18.757 | 51.94s | |||
8th | 49 | Edward BAILEY | 3:13.459 | 4:19.156 | 6:47.489 | 14:20.088 | 53.27s | |||
9th | 67 | Gwydion ROBERTS | Evolution Bikes | 3:18.9910 | 4:24.418 | 6:50.2910 | 14:33.699 | 1:06.88 | ||
10th | 72 | Jonathan WEAVER | Noahs Bike Shop | 2:43.411 | 5:52.8022 | 6:03.351 | 14:39.5610 | 1:12.75 | ||
11th | 59 | Matt HINSLEY | Reliable Rogers | 3:30.2114 | 4:31.9110 | 6:59.0512 | 15:01.1711 | 1:34.36 | ||
12th | 56 | Fergus FUNNELL | Bangor University Cycling | 3:42.0922 | 4:32.2511 | 6:54.7511 | 15:09.0912 | 1:42.28 | ||
13th | 54 | Matthew DULEY | Bangor University Cycling | 3:28.9413 | 4:46.5113 | 7:00.5713 | 15:16.0213 | 1:49.21 | ||
14th | 52 | Craig DAFFRON | 3:24.3612 | 4:48.2815 | 7:20.2014 | 15:32.8414 | 2:06.03 | |||
15th | 64 | Ed MEAKES | H2F | 3:36.2816 | 4:47.7914 | 7:33.2516 | 15:57.3215 | 2:30.51 | ||
16th | 50 | Jordan BOOTH | Boothy Racing | 3:36.4517 | 5:18.0820 | 7:20.4015 | 16:14.9316 | 2:48.12 | ||
17th | 60 | Ifan JONES | 3:52.4824 | 4:57.7817 | 7:37.5217 | 16:27.7817 | 3:00.97 | |||
18th | 48 | Gwion ASHTON | 3:45.2923 | 5:03.7918 | 7:55.1219 | 16:44.2018 | 3:17.39 | |||
19th | 53 | Kevin DAVIES (fun) | 3:39.9020 | 5:05.3919 | 8:09.6820 | 16:54.9719 | 3:28.16 | |||
20th | 61 | Laurence KITSON | 3:39.9821 | 5:36.1621 | 7:43.0118 | 16:59.1520 | 3:32.34 | |||
21st | 55 | Simon EARDLEY | 4:00.9025 | 11:33.0824 | 9:03.2122 | 24:37.1921 | 11:10.38 | |||
22nd | 62 | Robin LEISHMAN | H2F | 3:36.8518 | 4:53.0616 | 22:24.3923 | 30:54.3022 | 17:27.49 | ||
23rd | 66 | Callum POTTER-EDWARDS | 33:14.0826 | 5:54.5323 | 8:56.2921 | 48:04.9023 | 34:38.09 | |||
24th | 51 | Christian COWLEY | 3:21.8711 | 4:15.644 | 40:40.9924 | 48:18.5024 | 34:51.69 | |||
73 | Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) | Leisure Lakes Bikes Specialized | 2:46.902 | DNF | ||||||
65 | Thomas NORTON | 3:33.5615 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Dan FARRER | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:51.461 | 3:43.901 | 6:07.841 | 12:43.201 | - | ||
2nd | 185 | Si WARD | Indi Cycle Works | 2:54.815 | 3:48.432 | 6:15.774 | 12:59.012 | 15.81s | ||
3rd | 94 | Neil HALCROW | Whyte Bikes | 2:53.802 | 3:49.814 | 6:16.225 | 12:59.833 | 16.63s | ||
4th | 92 | Jordan GOULD | Bike Track.com | 2:54.124 | 3:54.036 | 6:15.593 | 13:03.744 | 20.54s | ||
5th | 121 | Jamie POWELL (vet) | 2:56.486 | 3:58.918 | 6:08.692 | 13:04.085 | 20.88s | |||
6th | 82 | Chris BREEZE | Leisure Lakes | 2:53.853 | 3:49.473 | 6:21.899 | 13:05.216 | 22.01s | ||
7th | 133 | Robert WALLACE | 2:57.888 | 3:55.317 | 6:18.827 | 13:12.017 | 28.81s | |||
8th | 89 | Nick EMERSON | Flextech - Ettridge Cycles | 3:02.9313 | 4:00.2110 | 6:20.188 | 13:23.328 | 40.12s | ||
9th | 77 | Kyle BANKS | Ystwyth CC | 2:58.6710 | 4:06.6015 | 6:18.796 | 13:24.069 | 40.86s | ||
10th | 198 | Peter HOSKER | 2:58.229 | 3:53.895 | 6:33.6417 | 13:25.7510 | 42.55s | |||
11th | 96 | Tom HARRISON | Team BC | 2:57.727 | 4:01.4712 | 6:31.0414 | 13:30.2311 | 47.03s | ||
12th | 85 | Russ CLARK | Onion Terror | 3:05.5714 | 3:59.849 | 6:26.1511 | 13:31.5612 | 48.36s | ||
13th | 136 | Anton WEST | Singletrack Adventures | 3:08.8717 | 4:01.2811 | 6:25.7410 | 13:35.8913 | 52.69s | ||
14th | 97 | Simon HARTLEY | Blue Steel | 3:02.7512 | 4:07.7516 | 6:28.7912 | 13:39.2914 | 56.09s | ||
15th | 109 | Tom LAWS | Clwb Nos Wener | 3:11.5319 | 4:03.1514 | 6:31.4415 | 13:46.1215 | 1:02.92 | ||
16th | 80 | Matthew BOOTH (mas) | globalbike.co.uk | 3:06.4715 | 4:02.8513 | 6:51.6922 | 14:01.0116 | 1:17.81 | ||
17th | 79 | Louis BLOOMFIELD | 3:12.4321 | 4:12.5817 | 6:41.0518 | 14:06.0617 | 1:22.86 | |||
18th | 87 | Devin DE JAGER | Back On Track | 3:18.0527 | 4:28.6627 | 6:30.1613 | 14:16.8718 | 1:33.67 | ||
19th | 134 | Rob WEATHERHEAD | 3:12.2420 | 4:18.1918 | 6:49.9021 | 14:20.3319 | 1:37.13 | |||
20th | 127 | Jorden STONES | Porksword Racing | 3:13.5923 | 4:19.8720 | 6:53.4625 | 14:26.9220 | 1:43.72 | ||
21st | 108 | Kristian KINEALY | 3:18.6528 | 4:22.8423 | 6:48.2620 | 14:29.7521 | 1:46.55 | |||
22nd | 78 | Graeme BLAIR | Billy Big Wheels | 3:02.2411 | 4:26.2825 | 7:08.3935 | 14:36.9122 | 1:53.71 | ||
23rd | 91 | Simon FRYER | 3:19.9531 | 4:32.0630 | 6:45.3719 | 14:37.3823 | 1:54.18 | |||
24th | 123 | Mark QUINTON-TULLOCH | 3:21.2833 | 4:26.3426 | 6:53.1423 | 14:40.7624 | 1:57.56 | |||
25th | 194 | James BROWN (mas1) | 3:13.2122 | 4:21.9422 | 7:06.3932 | 14:41.5425 | 1:58.34 | |||
26th | 93 | Scott GRIFFITH | Kingud | 3:22.7235 | 4:24.5224 | 6:55.7426 | 14:42.9826 | 1:59.78 | ||
27th | 130 | Owain THOMAS | 3:08.7316 | 4:45.2040 | 6:53.3424 | 14:47.2727 | 2:04.07 | |||
28th | 2 | Lee THOMAS | 3:15.7325 | 4:41.2235 | 7:04.3631 | 15:01.3128 | 2:18.11 | |||
29th | 114 | Simon MITCHELL | Splat Shop | 3:27.7644 | 4:33.7533 | 7:03.5729 | 15:05.0829 | 2:21.88 | ||
30th | 125 | Ian SHELDRAKE (2) | 3:22.3834 | 4:41.4436 | 7:02.0328 | 15:05.8530 | 2:22.65 | |||
31st | 119 | Matthew PACKHAM | 3:27.1743 | 4:29.8428 | 7:14.7341 | 15:11.7431 | 2:28.54 | |||
32nd | 131 | Craig TOWN | 3:33.3453 | 4:42.0137 | 6:59.8227 | 15:15.1732 | 2:31.97 | |||
33rd | 98 | Andrew HERRING (1) | H2F | 3:30.4546 | 4:38.3334 | 7:14.0939 | 15:22.8733 | 2:39.67 | ||
34th | 83 | Jonathan BRUMMITT | 3:23.1436 | 4:45.9642 | 7:13.8638 | 15:22.9634 | 2:39.76 | |||
35th | 128 | Ben SUMMERS (mas) | 3:17.9626 | 4:45.0039 | 7:22.2945 | 15:25.2535 | 2:42.05 | |||
36th | 178 | Phil HUMPHREYS | 3:33.7554 | 4:48.9947 | 7:04.0230 | 15:26.7636 | 2:43.56 | |||
37th | 113 | Carl MITCHELL | Clwb Nos Wener | 3:26.2842 | 4:32.7131 | 7:32.9747 | 15:31.9637 | 2:48.76 | ||
38th | 117 | Steve ORTON | 2 wheels only | 3:31.2448 | 4:47.7443 | 7:14.1740 | 15:33.1538 | 2:49.95 | ||
39th | 105 | Gwion JONES | Bala MTB | 3:23.5337 | 4:51.5048 | 7:20.7544 | 15:35.7839 | 2:52.58 | ||
40th | 132 | Sam UBYSZ | CBME | 3:25.4041 | 5:07.0452 | 7:07.1234 | 15:39.5640 | 2:56.36 | ||
41st | 81 | Phil BOWERS | 3:41.0956 | 4:45.4841 | 7:16.1842 | 15:42.7541 | 2:59.55 | |||
42nd | 86 | Rhodri DAFYDD | 3:56.3660 | 4:48.7245 | 7:06.4033 | 15:51.4842 | 3:08.28 | |||
43rd | 118 | Osian OWEN | Asiffeta | 3:31.1147 | 4:54.7149 | 7:27.6546 | 15:53.4743 | 3:10.27 | ||
44th | 137 | Adam WEST (1) | Reliable Rogers | 3:25.1240 | 4:43.7138 | 7:47.9454 | 15:56.7744 | 3:13.57 | ||
45th | 107 | Richard KAPP | 3:32.7551 | 4:48.1444 | 7:38.9850 | 15:59.8745 | 3:16.67 | |||
46th | 84 | Juan Pierre BURGER | 3:32.4750 | 4:48.8446 | 7:44.2552 | 16:05.5646 | 3:22.36 | |||
47th | 111 | Dexter LINES | JRTF Racing | 3:29.7445 | 5:04.3951 | 7:37.0548 | 16:11.1847 | 3:27.98 | ||
48th | 129 | Alistair TEAGER | 3:20.2732 | 5:13.9853 | 7:37.9049 | 16:12.1548 | 3:28.95 | |||
49th | 112 | Dave MELLOR (vet) | 4:30.7462 | 4:21.9121 | 7:19.6543 | 16:12.3049 | 3:29.10 | |||
50th | 187 | Barry MARPLES | Purple Moose Brewery | 3:33.0752 | 5:18.9754 | 7:46.8153 | 16:38.8550 | 3:55.65 | ||
51st | 110 | Robat LEWIS | GORJ team | 3:46.1857 | 5:19.8455 | 7:43.6451 | 16:49.6651 | 4:06.46 | ||
52nd | 104 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4:06.2961 | 5:54.2557 | 8:02.5957 | 18:03.1352 | 5:19.93 | ||
53rd | 122 | Matthew QUAYLE | 3:18.8229 | 4:19.0719 | 10:47.6458 | 18:25.5353 | 5:42.33 | |||
54th | 75 | Lee ALABASTER-ALLEN | 2 wheels only | 3:23.7438 | 8:19.4958 | 7:12.1537 | 18:55.3854 | 6:12.18 | ||
55th | 103 | Adam HORTOR | 3:38.4355 | 4:55.7350 | 11:26.8659 | 20:01.0255 | 7:17.82 | |||
56th | 100 | Daniel HILL (vet2) | Kineticbikebearings.com | 3:14.8624 | 13:23.3160 | 7:11.7936 | 23:49.9656 | 11:06.76 | ||
57th | 190 | Martin LINFORD | 3:53.5559 | 16:47.0961 | 7:48.9355 | 28:29.5757 | 15:46.37 | |||
58th | 76 | Chris BAILEY (mas) | 3:32.3749 | 11:33.5359 | 14:00.3460 | 29:06.2458 | 16:23.04 | |||
59th | 115 | Darren NASH | 16:00.9863 | 5:38.5056 | 8:01.9156 | 29:41.3959 | 16:58.19 | |||
60th | 126 | Matthew STEANE | 3:24.2039 | 34:02.6362 | 6:32.7416 | 43:59.5760 | 31:16.37 | |||
101 | Tom HODDER | 3:10.0618 | 4:30.9229 | DNF | ||||||
95 | Nick HARDING | 3:19.2430 | 4:33.2632 | DNF | ||||||
135 | Philip WENTWORTH | 3:51.9758 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Scott STEPHENSON | 2:57.832 | 3:49.391 | 6:18.711 | 13:05.931 | - | |||
2nd | 153 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Lyme RC | 3:09.017 | 3:58.792 | 6:19.412 | 13:27.212 | 21.28s | ||
3rd | 139 | Sonny BASTON | Pinned TV | 3:02.903 | 4:05.463 | 6:22.943 | 13:31.303 | 25.37s | ||
4th | 191 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 2:55.771 | 4:07.285 | 6:30.374 | 13:33.424 | 27.49s | ||
5th | 152 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | 35bikes | 3:08.556 | 4:05.824 | 6:33.197 | 13:47.565 | 41.63s | ||
6th | 147 | Scott EVANS | oneplanet adventure Llandegla | 3:06.114 | 4:08.666 | 6:32.846 | 13:47.616 | 41.68s | ||
7th | 161 | Chris SCHROEDER | Epic Rides Wales | 3:08.245 | 4:13.197 | 6:30.525 | 13:51.957 | 46.02s | ||
8th | 158 | Darren MANSELL | Bombay Sapphire | 3:20.119 | 4:27.348 | 6:47.398 | 14:34.848 | 1:28.91 | ||
9th | 140 | Michael BIRCH | Porksword Racing | 3:23.5814 | 4:36.2010 | 6:47.609 | 14:47.389 | 1:41.45 | ||
10th | 148 | Keith FOULGER | Fuelboy | 3:22.2812 | 4:33.139 | 7:07.4610 | 15:02.8710 | 1:56.94 | ||
11th | 145 | Arren CLOWES | 3:23.0913 | 4:37.0212 | 7:21.0415 | 15:21.1511 | 2:15.22 | |||
12th | 180 | Darren SATTI | 3:22.1311 | 4:36.7311 | 7:22.3916 | 15:21.2512 | 2:15.32 | |||
13th | 165 | Tim WOOD | 3:25.4717 | 4:43.8116 | 7:17.0913 | 15:26.3713 | 2:20.44 | |||
14th | 164 | John WEBB (vet) | 3:17.518 | 4:37.3813 | 7:33.9919 | 15:28.8814 | 2:22.95 | |||
15th | 151 | Christopher GREEN | Tweeks Cycles | 3:24.4515 | 4:40.0514 | 7:29.5818 | 15:34.0815 | 2:28.15 | ||
16th | 181 | Wayne ARMSTRONG | 3:31.1518 | 4:46.7317 | 7:17.7214 | 15:35.6016 | 2:29.67 | |||
17th | 143 | Mark BROOKSHAW | 3:25.1216 | 4:42.6815 | 7:29.0217 | 15:36.8217 | 2:30.89 | |||
18th | 157 | James LOUGHRAN | 3:33.3020 | 5:00.3920 | 7:13.5812 | 15:47.2718 | 2:41.34 | |||
19th | 141 | Phillip BLAMIRE | 3:21.7510 | 5:33.6524 | 7:09.1111 | 16:04.5119 | 2:58.58 | |||
20th | 159 | Jason MOULD | 3:33.0119 | 4:55.2218 | 7:38.5620 | 16:06.7920 | 3:00.86 | |||
21st | 155 | Scott LANZI | 3:40.5722 | 5:00.2319 | 7:42.1422 | 16:22.9421 | 3:17.01 | |||
22nd | 182 | Michael THOMAS (fun) | 3:36.2321 | 5:13.5421 | 7:39.2621 | 16:29.0322 | 3:23.10 | |||
23rd | 156 | Jake LOMAX | 3:54.1024 | 5:20.6322 | 7:46.7823 | 17:01.5123 | 3:55.58 | |||
146 | Sean CORFE | Hairy Bumhole | 3:51.9323 | 5:25.6923 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Gary ALLEN (gvet) | 3:07.912 | 4:20.152 | 6:41.471 | 14:09.531 | - | |||
2nd | 170 | Malcolm ELLIS | Blaenau Ffestiniog | 3:06.561 | 4:17.261 | 6:47.852 | 14:11.672 | 2.14s | ||
3rd | 186 | Tom HUMPHREYS | 3:17.293 | 4:23.793 | 6:50.743 | 14:31.823 | 22.29s | |||
4th | 167 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Unit Cycles | 3:27.716 | 4:27.734 | 7:02.444 | 14:57.884 | 48.35s | ||
5th | 168 | Chris EDWARDS (gvet) | 3:23.035 | 4:33.975 | 7:05.055 | 15:02.055 | 52.52s | |||
6th | 171 | Brian HARRISON (gvet1) | TCH Factory Racing | 3:22.234 | 4:34.996 | 7:19.648 | 15:16.866 | 1:07.33 | ||
7th | 175 | Alan PERCIVAL | 3:35.727 | 4:44.418 | 7:17.116 | 15:37.247 | 1:27.71 | |||
8th | 177 | Pete TOWNSEND (gvet) | Global Bike | 3:36.458 | 4:53.029 | 7:17.247 | 15:46.718 | 1:37.18 | ||
9th | 176 | Simon THOMPSON (gvet2) | 3:38.459 | 4:42.937 | 7:26.899 | 15:48.279 | 1:38.74 | |||
10th | 188 | Andrew FRANKS | 3:46.6710 | 5:02.0510 | 7:50.2110 | 16:38.9310 | 2:29.40 | |||
11th | 169 | Derek ELLIS | 4:02.0812 | 5:07.2111 | 8:10.1712 | 17:19.4611 | 3:09.93 | |||
12th | 173 | Robert OWENS | 3:51.6711 | 5:26.5412 | 8:22.4914 | 17:40.7012 | 3:31.17 | |||
13th | 174 | Ian PARKES | I parkes carpentry and joinery | 4:11.0913 | 6:23.1114 | 7:59.4511 | 18:33.6513 | 4:24.12 | ||
14th | 172 | Steve HIGHAM | 4:16.2614 | 6:03.8713 | 8:20.7213 | 18:40.8514 | 4:31.32 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Megan WHYTE | Transition Bikes UK | 3:30.522 | 4:45.641 | 7:39.434 | 15:55.591 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Caja PARKES | I parkes carpentry and joinery | 3:27.461 | 4:58.342 | 7:42.246 | 16:08.042 | 12.45s | ||
3rd | 21 | Kaylee SWIFT | MTb Addicts | 3:32.193 | 5:01.213 | 7:38.993 | 16:12.393 | 16.80s | ||
4th | 22 | Kirsty TOWNSEND | Global Bike | 3:43.528 | 5:01.844 | 7:32.201 | 16:17.564 | 21.97s | ||
5th | 10 | Jennifer HOARE | 3:39.905 | 5:07.196 | 7:54.868 | 16:41.955 | 46.36s | |||
6th | 19 | Rachel SOKAL | ALine / Leisurelakes.com | 3:39.044 | 5:29.927 | 8:04.0611 | 17:13.026 | 1:17.43 | ||
7th | 16 | Rebecca NOKES | GirlBikeVanNorthWales | 3:42.536 | 5:43.3011 | 8:00.789 | 17:26.617 | 1:31.02 | ||
8th | 195 | Bethan BARR | 4:06.4612 | 5:33.358 | 7:53.537 | 17:33.348 | 1:37.75 | |||
9th | 15 | Claire MITCHELL | CBMDC | 3:57.7210 | 5:33.459 | 8:03.9710 | 17:35.149 | 1:39.55 | ||
10th | 24 | Emily WALLACE (sen) | Back On Track | 4:07.7413 | 5:58.0712 | 7:34.092 | 17:39.9010 | 1:44.31 | ||
11th | 4 | Rachael CRELLIN | 4:03.4011 | 5:33.9110 | 8:07.7712 | 17:45.0811 | 1:49.49 | |||
12th | 179 | Sally WARD (mas) | Dyfryn Conwy MTB | 3:48.619 | 7:38.2019 | 7:42.195 | 19:09.0012 | 3:13.41 | ||
13th | 193 | Anna BROWN | 4:19.2914 | 6:04.4413 | 8:57.6014 | 19:21.3313 | 3:25.74 | |||
14th | 7 | Sarah GOODWIN | Onion Terror | 4:33.8616 | 6:26.7015 | 8:41.1913 | 19:41.7514 | 3:46.16 | ||
15th | 23 | Nicki TURTON | 4:20.0215 | 6:22.1014 | 9:03.3115 | 19:45.4315 | 3:49.84 | |||
16th | 13 | Ginelle LORENZO CRICK | 4:39.5118 | 7:02.0016 | 9:41.5217 | 21:23.0316 | 5:27.44 | |||
17th | 14 | Heather MARPLES | 4:57.4121 | 7:27.2517 | 9:45.8918 | 22:10.5517 | 6:14.96 | |||
18th | 189 | Helen FRANKS | 4:50.3920 | 7:31.1518 | 10:23.7819 | 22:45.3218 | 6:49.73 | |||
19th | 6 | Sarah EVANS | 4:44.4519 | 8:59.0320 | 10:42.4220 | 24:25.9019 | 8:30.31 | |||
20th | 12 | Rachel KIRK | 6:03.5422 | 9:56.5521 | 13:24.5121 | 29:24.6020 | 13:29.01 | |||
21st | 5 | Jenna DAVIES | 4:37.4017 | 36:08.0422 | 9:18.7716 | 50:04.2121 | 34:08.62 | |||
11 | Alicia HOCKIN | Exmoor Bike | 3:42.717 | 5:04.185 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified