shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (180)photo_libraryPhotos (451)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/Welsh-Round4/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events2nd2James FLINDERSphoto Leisure Lakes3:16.9121:59.6831:52.3847:08.97216.20s
emoji_events3rd305Callum RUSSELL (sen2)photo_library Borderline3:37.9751:53.4521:44.3127:15.73322.96s
 4th307Phil ROBERTSphoto_library 1868 racing Anturstiniog3:14.4012:11.4751:55.0857:20.95428.18s
 5th5Leo HOUSMANphoto_library Orange / Ride.io3:27.7342:02.5241:51.3337:21.58528.81s
 6th6Zachary LESTERphoto_library Kingud3:41.4262:45.7772:05.8768:33.0661:40.29
 7th303Matt SNAPEphoto_library KINGUP4:05.5072:13.1662:18.5678:37.2271:44.45

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st45Alexander STORRphoto_library 3:19.3811:55.6911:54.4717:09.541-
emoji_events2nd43Ben SMITH-PRICEphoto_library Stif Cycles3:36.8422:19.6832:07.5428:04.06254.52s
emoji_events3rd32Theo CRYERphoto_library 3:47.8232:11.4922:13.5138:12.8231:03.28
 4th39Owen MAPLESONphoto_library 4:16.2052:24.1052:25.4249:05.7241:56.18
 5th41Jacob PAYNE (end)photo_library 4:30.2482:46.2892:54.50610:11.0253:01.48
 6th42Gabe SEABRIDGEphoto Albion Cycling5:13.75112:21.7942:42.63510:18.1763:08.63
 7th1James PRESTWICKphoto 4:27.2872:35.3173:43.80910:46.3973:36.85
 8th44Mathew STEFEKphoto_library Mathew Stefek5:16.50122:44.2082:56.35710:57.0583:47.51
 9th38Toby LOGANphoto_library Aurelius Cycles4:11.3742:30.7464:31.291211:13.4094:03.86
 10th51Pwyll WILLIAMS 5:04.07102:50.87103:45.991011:40.93104:31.39
 11th50Iestyn WILLIAMSphoto_library 4:25.8463:01.83124:39.641412:07.31114:57.77
 12th35Gregory HOPKINSphoto CBMDC5:51.51152:52.81113:39.62812:23.94125:14.40
 14th52Macsen WYNphoto_library 5:45.91143:46.29154:23.311113:55.51146:45.97
 15th33Jacob DUNCALFphoto 4:56.0794:53.81164:33.091314:22.97157:13.43
 16th46Alfie WATSONphoto 5:56.58163:18.31145:32.351614:47.24167:37.70
 17th47Toby WATSONphoto_library 9:36.30176:13.61178:36.911724:26.821717:17.28

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st97Jonathan WEAVERphoto_library Noahs Bike Shop2:58.6611:41.2411:49.1916:29.091-
emoji_events2nd91Sonny ROBINSONphoto_library 3:27.1422:06.8971:50.8527:24.88255.79s
emoji_events3rd94Gruff TOMOSphoto_library Royal Racing Roots / TeamBont3:28.6232:04.0351:57.1237:29.7731:00.68
 4th87Josh PIERCE-JONESphoto_library 3:39.3852:00.7841:59.0947:39.2541:10.16
 5th68Sam GERRETTphoto RAD Orange Factory Racing3:30.2041:57.5922:13.4577:41.2451:12.15
 6th300Ben JONES (sen1)photo_library 3:44.7672:04.5362:02.3557:51.6461:22.55
 7th56Steven BALDOCKphoto_library 3:45.9381:59.5732:26.8198:12.3171:43.22
 8th76Mike JONES (mas3)photo_library 4:04.30102:18.69122:26.7888:49.7782:20.68
 9th72Jamie HEXTphoto_library 3:47.4093:12.45282:12.6869:12.5392:43.44
 10th71Harry HARVEY (mas)photo 4:24.18152:16.6092:36.74109:17.52102:48.43
 11th74Dan HINTONphoto 4:25.87162:07.1382:44.81119:17.81112:48.72
 12th75Sam ISAACphoto 4:06.85112:31.55162:51.68139:30.08123:00.99
 13th60Lawrence CHANDLERphoto_library 4:18.13122:26.36133:00.55149:45.04133:15.95
 14th99Josh WILLIAMS (1)photo_library 4:26.02172:36.58192:46.44129:49.04143:19.95
 15th54James ALLEN (sen)photo_library 3:43.6462:16.88113:57.37259:57.89153:28.80
 16th88Leonardo PUCCIphoto_library Bike Beat4:23.21142:30.98153:08.911710:03.10163:34.01
 17th57Samuel BENNETTphoto_library MBNW4:32.19192:32.29173:06.611610:11.09173:42.00
 19th96Garry WAYphoto_library 4:43.77262:16.79103:19.552210:20.11193:51.02
 20th89Edward PUGHphoto Cheffing4:38.14212:58.67263:00.941510:37.75204:08.66
 21st82Ryan MEEHANphoto_library Royal Marines Enduro4:42.31252:43.56213:14.552010:40.42214:11.33
 22nd63Matthew DOUTHWAITEphoto 4:45.32272:47.07233:37.122411:09.51224:40.42
 23rd55Matthew BAGGSphoto_library 4:39.21233:27.09303:09.851811:16.15234:47.06
 24th92Ted SANDERSphoto 4:22.73132:54.44243:59.922611:17.09244:48.00
 25th67Fergus FUNNELLphoto 5:01.99282:59.79273:19.122111:20.90254:51.81
 26th58Lewis BONDphoto Trials Park Corton4:33.69202:33.80184:20.752811:28.24264:59.15
 27th78Carl LLOYDphoto 5:36.49302:46.12223:23.452311:46.06275:16.97
 28th85Harvey MUTTEN Trials Park Corton4:42.14242:54.82254:11.952711:48.91285:19.82
 29th301Jamie WILSON (sen)photo Wilson Womb Raiders4:38.80222:40.93206:48.303214:08.03297:38.94
 30th95Matt VERNONphoto Evolution Bikes6:01.97313:29.41314:51.132914:22.51307:53.42
 31st73Matt HINSLEYphoto_library Reliable Rogers6:04.32323:18.55296:17.863115:40.73319:11.64
 32nd86Stephen PARSONSphoto 5:25.89294:14.88326:00.603015:41.37329:12.28
 33rd66Josh FRANCISphoto 8:10.76334:36.97338:33.053321:20.783314:51.69
 34th61Tim COSHphoto_library The Bear9:45.94348:46.893413:47.883432:20.713425:51.62

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st148Ashley MULLANEphoto_library Race Face / Rockin Bikes3:13.9522:01.2131:45.3217:00.481-
emoji_events2nd154Jamie POWELL (vet)photo_library SRH3:08.8512:03.8991:54.7337:07.4726.99s
emoji_events3rd130Peter HEYWARDphoto 3:25.5572:04.10101:48.6927:18.34317.86s
 4th161Dan THOMAS (2)photo 3:34.37132:01.2341:58.8447:34.44433.96s
 5th223Dan FARRERphoto_library SPS STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE3:36.12142:01.7052:02.3667:40.18539.70s
 6th219Si WARDphoto_library Indi Cycle Works3:32.68112:09.82142:01.1957:43.69643.21s
 7th141Ross LAMBIEphoto Le Mons Du Velo3:15.1632:10.11152:20.30147:45.57745.09s
 8th104Kyle BANKSphoto_library Ystwyth cc3:28.7592:03.2582:18.00127:50.00849.52s
 9th155Jason POWELLphoto_library robsmithdh3:20.9051:54.9912:50.56258:06.4591:05.97
 10th110Chris BREEZEphoto Leisure Lakes3:28.1182:02.1662:37.22228:07.49101:07.01
 11th122Tom FRYERphoto_library simplydownhill.co.uk go to site3:52.04182:06.55132:10.0478:08.63111:08.15
 12th162Jim TILLphoto_library Hixon3:33.31122:16.39172:21.58158:11.28121:10.80
 13th124James GREEN (mas)photo Leisure Lakes3:19.1742:25.50252:33.96208:18.63131:18.15
 14th170Daniel YEOMANSphoto_library 3:31.46102:28.49292:19.56138:19.51141:19.03
 15th103Chris ATKINphoto_library Hixon3:24.2362:33.80312:22.30168:20.33151:19.85
 16th142Tom LAWSphoto_library Clwb Nos Wener3:53.73202:04.83112:26.21188:24.77161:24.29
 17th134George JOBphoto Faloolah racing4:10.66292:02.5372:14.80108:27.99171:27.51
 18th217Ceri LEWISphoto Extremeculture4:09.28262:15.56162:13.4798:38.31181:37.83
 19th143Ian LETFORDphoto_library Cudd Army3:49.49172:19.29192:34.16218:42.94191:42.46
 20th159Craig TAYLOR (mas1)photo Freeborn4:15.50322:19.92202:11.9088:47.32201:46.84
 21st116Joshua DODDphoto_library 4:10.36282:20.65222:16.48118:47.49211:47.01
 22nd188Oliver JONES (mas)photo 3:58.33232:26.89272:24.88178:50.10221:49.62
 23rd168Anton WESTphoto Singletrack Adventures3:42.88152:00.2523:22.24389:05.37232:04.89
 24th107George BIBBY-CHESHIREphoto_library Cudd Army3:47.91162:20.11213:02.44299:10.46242:09.98
 25th123Ben GOULDING (mas)photo_library StevePeatSyndicate4:05.57252:22.57232:44.97249:13.11252:12.63
 26th306Andy LUNDphoto_library Alf Jones Cycles4:14.84302:05.05122:53.51279:13.40262:12.92
 27th302Rhys BUTLER Dyfi MTB3:59.55242:42.24362:32.91199:14.70272:14.22
 28th125Neil HALCROWphoto_library Whyte Bikes4:09.82272:17.40183:02.44299:29.66282:29.18
 29th100Lee ALABASTER-ALLENphoto_library 2 wheels only3:53.12192:26.34263:12.67349:32.13292:31.65
 30th121Simon FRYERphoto_library 4:15.03312:38.23342:40.96239:34.22302:33.74
 31st304Stuart PHILLIPS 4:17.12342:32.82302:51.90269:41.84312:41.36
 32nd166Robert WALLACEphoto_library 3:58.22222:24.72243:25.42399:48.36322:47.88
 33rd109Andrew BOURNEphoto Jh Landscapes3:57.34212:34.01323:31.094010:02.44333:01.96
 34th101David ARGLESphoto_library 4:15.59332:44.05383:06.893210:06.53343:06.05
 35th145Ally MACPHERSONphoto_library porksword racing4:38.00392:35.60333:13.943510:27.54353:27.06
 36th119Nigel FARAGEphoto 4:31.96372:52.43403:10.323310:34.71363:34.23
 37th151Osian OWENphoto_library Asiffeta5:01.17432:41.45353:00.192810:42.81373:42.33
 38th137Llion JONESphoto_library Bala MTB4:20.84352:28.38283:54.424510:43.64383:43.16
 39th156Mike SCRIMGOURphoto_library TCH Factory Racing4:28.40362:42.31373:38.144110:48.85393:48.37
 40th131Phil HUMPHREYSphoto_library 4:37.72382:57.32423:15.923710:50.96403:50.48
 41st221Shaun HOLMESphoto_library 5:05.65443:08.48453:15.733611:29.86414:29.38
 42nd8Ant THANEphoto_library Goonduro5:19.89453:09.12463:04.113111:33.12424:32.64
 43rd163Oliver TIMMSphoto_library 4:42.45402:45.01394:21.064711:48.52434:48.04
 44th158Ben SUMMERS (mas)photo_library Ben Summers5:30.60472:54.84413:46.184412:11.62445:11.14
 46th147Carl MITCHELLphoto 5:36.69483:10.40474:01.384612:48.47465:47.99
 47th129Andrew HERRINGphoto H2F6:41.76543:05.44433:38.744213:25.94476:25.46
 48th150Steve ORTONphoto_library 2 wheels only4:54.10423:51.55504:45.104813:30.75486:30.27
 49th108Robert BIRKENHEADphoto_library Cudd Army4:44.40413:13.93486:10.295114:08.62497:08.14
 50th157Mike STEVENSONphoto_library SWS5:47.97503:52.67515:36.054915:16.69508:16.21
 51st152Sam OWENSphoto_library Summerhouse Garage6:01.44513:08.17447:21.365216:30.97519:30.49
 52nd133Ben JACKSON (mas)photo_library Tred shop6:20.57534:13.47547:59.215418:33.255211:32.77
 53rd127Andrew HARDYphoto 8:21.11574:34.80556:04.165019:00.075311:59.59
 54th118Lee EVANS (mas)photo Tweeks Cycles5:38.58493:52.88529:36.015619:07.475412:06.99
 55th111Sam BROWN (mas) 7:07.66555:35.25577:35.685320:18.595513:18.11
 56th169Dan WHITE (mas1)photo TCH Factory Racing6:17.74523:56.535311:01.675721:15.945614:15.46
 57th105Daniel BANNISTERphoto 9:08.04595:05.52569:31.215523:44.775716:44.29
 112Juan Pierre BURGER 8:09.8156
 144Martin LINFORDphoto 8:45.2058

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st187Marcus JONESphoto fast fossil racing3:26.7711:59.5812:03.8717:30.221-
emoji_events2nd198Scott STEPHENSONphoto 3:37.2122:03.0522:19.7458:00.00229.78s
emoji_events3rd184David GREGORY (vet)photo 35bikes3:45.3252:17.9062:07.2828:10.50340.28s
 4th195Khalid RAHMANI Machen miggly moos3:54.9362:17.7952:24.0168:36.7341:06.51
 5th185Simon HINCHLIFFEphoto Lyme RC4:04.1892:20.3872:14.2648:38.8251:08.60
 6th200Matt VEZEYphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing3:38.8332:43.23132:24.7278:46.7861:16.56
 7th176Arren CLOWESphoto_library Waftykrank4:22.97122:13.9032:13.1038:49.9771:19.75
 8th216Sonny BASTONphoto_library Pinned TV3:55.5272:23.5492:35.35118:54.4181:24.19
 9th192Andrew MEEphoto_library Ride With Mee4:02.7282:22.5782:32.90108:58.1991:27.97
 10th181Scott EVANSphoto oneplanet adventure Llandegla4:13.44112:14.7842:30.2488:58.46101:28.24
 11th179Haydon DAVIESphoto_library 3:42.8942:27.24104:00.591510:10.72112:40.50
 12th191David MCKENDRYphoto_library 4:10.38103:06.20163:04.981210:21.56122:51.34
 13th171Chris AMESphoto_library Machen miggly moos5:24.76162:34.33122:31.19910:30.28133:00.06
 14th196Chris SCHROEDERphoto_library Epic Rides Wales4:25.91132:46.01143:38.701410:50.62143:20.40
 15th178Fraser DALESphoto_library 6:07.26192:29.02113:12.611311:48.89154:18.67
 16th222John WEBB (vet)photo_library 4:59.00152:50.60154:42.271612:31.87165:01.65
 17th186Jason HOLLANDphoto_library TEAM FLARE5:59.07173:10.55175:05.501714:15.12176:44.90
 18th175Mark BROOKSHAWphoto 6:01.56183:31.93185:43.301815:16.79187:46.57
 19th180Robert DORMERphoto_library Arrow Cycles4:41.26144:06.47197:37.512016:25.24198:55.02
 20th172Mark BANTICKphoto Your Irrigation6:51.42204:09.59206:52.631917:53.642010:23.42

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st203Gary ALLEN (gvet)photo_library 3:42.9412:18.9012:23.0018:24.841-
emoji_events2nd206Chris COOKE (gvet)photo_library Unit Cycles3:51.9222:20.8922:38.9028:51.71226.87s
emoji_events3rd214Jeff WHERLOCKphoto_library Machen miggly moos4:25.8442:29.9733:07.60410:03.4131:38.57
 4th210Chris SINGLETONphoto Three Sisters Sports4:33.4652:49.2142:57.80310:20.4741:55.63
 5th212Neil TILLEYphoto_library BCBR Nomads4:53.8563:06.1963:12.32511:12.3652:47.52
 6th209Alan PERCIVALphoto_library 4:20.2332:49.2554:22.35611:31.8363:06.99
 7th215David WHITE (gvet)photo_library 5:00.2983:22.1075:34.85813:57.2475:32.40
 8th207Chris EDWARDS (gvet)photo Trials Park Corton4:57.4673:28.2485:50.89914:16.5985:51.75
 9th204Paul APPLETONphoto_library 5:57.0993:37.0394:48.54714:22.6695:57.82
 211Simon THOMPSON (gvet) 11:44.7710

Lite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st80Graeme MCKOWNphoto_library Royal Racing Roots3:58.6313:00.8436:59.471-
emoji_events2nd126Nick HARDINGphoto 4:42.7422:48.7917:31.53232.06s
emoji_events3rd9George WARING 5:02.3243:03.5858:05.9031:06.43
 4th190Darren MANSELLphoto_library Bombay Sapphire5:16.2262:54.4328:10.6541:11.18
 5th138Oliver JONES (vet)photo 5:16.2873:04.8268:21.1051:21.63
 6th139Richard KAPPphoto 5:14.3853:15.5588:29.9361:30.46
 7th62Ben DAVIES (vet2) 6:04.5293:01.9949:06.5172:07.04
 8th93Campbell SMITHphoto_library 4:56.5134:48.47139:44.9882:45.51
 9th164Craig TRACEYphoto Wilson's Womb Raiders6:46.94113:10.6779:57.6192:58.14
 10th34Alex HICKSONphoto_library 5:38.0084:22.311210:00.31103:00.84
 11th77Robin LEISHMANphoto_library H2F6:40.89103:45.071010:25.96113:26.49
 12th81Edward MEAKESphoto OTEC Bikes7:05.33133:27.69910:33.02123:33.55
 13th84Kai MOUNTFORD Wilson's Womb Raiders7:01.10123:57.691110:58.79133:59.32
 14th30Corne BURGER 7:24.97145:24.621412:49.59145:50.12
 15th31Daniel CROSBYphoto Andy Crosby8:17.05166:06.491514:23.54157:24.07
 16th135Dan JONES (mas) 7:39.05157:32.081915:11.13168:11.66
 17th53Thomas AKESSON 10:17.28186:29.941716:47.22179:47.75
 18th202Michael WHALEYphoto Friday Skivers9:25.65178:25.472017:51.121810:51.65
 19th193Mathew MEREDITH Friday Skivers10:50.40199:22.992120:13.391913:13.92
 20th4Stephen HARPIN 13:42.12206:33.731820:15.852013:16.38
 21st3George HARPIN 18:31.50216:28.971625:00.472118:01.00

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st14Jennifer HOAREphoto_library 4:33.7012:46.8413:43.38211:03.921-
emoji_events2nd17Heather KAYphoto Stanton Bikes5:46.9242:53.3122:49.31111:29.54225.62s
emoji_events3rd20Cheri MILLSphoto One Planet Adventure Race Team4:44.9322:56.6734:18.89412:00.49356.57s
 4th24Rachel SOKALphoto_library ALine / Leisurelakes.com go to site5:13.6233:12.7843:57.23312:23.6341:19.71
 5th16Ellie JONESphoto 5:57.6853:50.5356:22.78516:10.9955:07.07
 6th11Chloe CAINSphoto_library 10:22.6775:44.51610:03.17626:10.35615:06.43
 7th27Nicki TURTONphoto_library 9:36.8366:34.40711:33.68727:44.91716:40.99
 18Ginelle LORENZO CRICK Trials Park Corton
 19Heather MARPLESphoto

Lite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Ffion BRUTNELLphoto_library Bangor University Cycling8:59.4418:02.22217:01.661-
emoji_events2nd22Torie MORLEY 10:18.6837:22.20117:40.88239.22s
emoji_events3rd12Anna FLETCHER 10:09.2328:46.92318:56.1531:54.49
Chat with us