The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Emyr DAVIES | Ride 10 | 3:22.763 | 1:53.131 | 1:36.881 | 6:52.771 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | James FLINDERS | Leisure Lakes | 3:16.912 | 1:59.683 | 1:52.384 | 7:08.972 | 16.20s | ||
3rd | 305 | Callum RUSSELL (sen2) | Borderline | 3:37.975 | 1:53.452 | 1:44.312 | 7:15.733 | 22.96s | ||
4th | 307 | Phil ROBERTS | 1868 racing Anturstiniog | 3:14.401 | 2:11.475 | 1:55.085 | 7:20.954 | 28.18s | ||
5th | 5 | Leo HOUSMAN | Orange / Ride.io | 3:27.734 | 2:02.524 | 1:51.333 | 7:21.585 | 28.81s | ||
6th | 6 | Zac LESTER | Kingud | 3:41.426 | 2:45.777 | 2:05.876 | 8:33.066 | 1:40.29 | ||
7th | 303 | Matt SNAPE | KINGUP | 4:05.507 | 2:13.166 | 2:18.567 | 8:37.227 | 1:44.45 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Alex STORR | 3:19.381 | 1:55.691 | 1:54.471 | 7:09.541 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Ben SMITH-PRICE | Stif MTB | 3:36.842 | 2:19.683 | 2:07.542 | 8:04.062 | 54.52s | ||
3rd | 32 | Theo CRYER | 3:47.823 | 2:11.492 | 2:13.513 | 8:12.823 | 1:03.28 | |||
4th | 39 | Owen MAPLESON | 4:16.205 | 2:24.105 | 2:25.424 | 9:05.724 | 1:56.18 | |||
5th | 41 | Jacob PAYNE (end) | 4:30.248 | 2:46.289 | 2:54.506 | 10:11.025 | 3:01.48 | |||
6th | 42 | Gabriel SEABRIDGE | Albion Cycling Co | 5:13.7511 | 2:21.794 | 2:42.635 | 10:18.176 | 3:08.63 | ||
7th | 1 | James PRESTWICK | 4:27.287 | 2:35.317 | 3:43.809 | 10:46.397 | 3:36.85 | |||
8th | 44 | Mathew STEFEK | Mathew Stefek | 5:16.5012 | 2:44.208 | 2:56.357 | 10:57.058 | 3:47.51 | ||
9th | 38 | Toby LOGAN | Aurelius Cycles | 4:11.374 | 2:30.746 | 4:31.2912 | 11:13.409 | 4:03.86 | ||
10th | 51 | Pwyll WILLIAMS | 5:04.0710 | 2:50.8710 | 3:45.9910 | 11:40.9310 | 4:31.39 | |||
11th | 50 | Iestyn WILLIAMS | 4:25.846 | 3:01.8312 | 4:39.6414 | 12:07.3111 | 4:57.77 | |||
12th | 35 | Gregory HOPKINS | CBMDC | 5:51.5115 | 2:52.8111 | 3:39.628 | 12:23.9412 | 5:14.40 | ||
13th | 36 | Ieuan JONES | CBMDC | 5:19.6713 | 3:14.2413 | 4:47.6115 | 13:21.5213 | 6:11.98 | ||
14th | 52 | Macsen WYN | 5:45.9114 | 3:46.2915 | 4:23.3111 | 13:55.5114 | 6:45.97 | |||
15th | 33 | Jacob DUNCALF | 4:56.079 | 4:53.8116 | 4:33.0913 | 14:22.9715 | 7:13.43 | |||
16th | 46 | Alfie WATSON | 5:56.5816 | 3:18.3114 | 5:32.3516 | 14:47.2416 | 7:37.70 | |||
17th | 47 | Toby WATSON | 9:36.3017 | 6:13.6117 | 8:36.9117 | 24:26.8217 | 17:17.28 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Jonathan WEAVER | Noahs Bike Shop | 2:58.661 | 1:41.241 | 1:49.191 | 6:29.091 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Sonny ROBINSON | 3:27.142 | 2:06.897 | 1:50.852 | 7:24.882 | 55.79s | |||
3rd | 94 | Gruff TOMOS | Royal Racing Roots / TeamBont | 3:28.623 | 2:04.035 | 1:57.123 | 7:29.773 | 1:00.68 | ||
4th | 87 | Josh PIERCE-JONES | 3:39.385 | 2:00.784 | 1:59.094 | 7:39.254 | 1:10.16 | |||
5th | 68 | Sam GERRETT | RAD Orange Factory Racing | 3:30.204 | 1:57.592 | 2:13.457 | 7:41.245 | 1:12.15 | ||
6th | 300 | Ben JONES | 3:44.767 | 2:04.536 | 2:02.355 | 7:51.646 | 1:22.55 | |||
7th | 56 | Steven BALDOCK | 3:45.938 | 1:59.573 | 2:26.819 | 8:12.317 | 1:43.22 | |||
8th | 76 | Mike JONES (mas3) | 4:04.3010 | 2:18.6912 | 2:26.788 | 8:49.778 | 2:20.68 | |||
9th | 72 | Jamie HEXT | 3:47.409 | 3:12.4528 | 2:12.686 | 9:12.539 | 2:43.44 | |||
10th | 71 | Harry HARVEY (mas) | 4:24.1815 | 2:16.609 | 2:36.7410 | 9:17.5210 | 2:48.43 | |||
11th | 74 | Daniel HINTON | 4:25.8716 | 2:07.138 | 2:44.8111 | 9:17.8111 | 2:48.72 | |||
12th | 75 | Sam ISAAC | 4:06.8511 | 2:31.5516 | 2:51.6813 | 9:30.0812 | 3:00.99 | |||
13th | 60 | Lawrence CHANDLER | 4:18.1312 | 2:26.3613 | 3:00.5514 | 9:45.0413 | 3:15.95 | |||
14th | 99 | Josh WILLIAMS (mas) | 4:26.0217 | 2:36.5819 | 2:46.4412 | 9:49.0414 | 3:19.95 | |||
15th | 54 | James ALLEN (mas) | 3:43.646 | 2:16.8811 | 3:57.3725 | 9:57.8915 | 3:28.80 | |||
16th | 88 | Leonardo PUCCI | Bike Beat | 4:23.2114 | 2:30.9815 | 3:08.9117 | 10:03.1016 | 3:34.01 | ||
17th | 57 | Sam BENNETT (mas) | MBNW | 4:32.1919 | 2:32.2917 | 3:06.6116 | 10:11.0917 | 3:42.00 | ||
18th | 90 | Ryan ROBERTS | Team Trunkhett | 4:31.7018 | 2:30.9514 | 3:10.7219 | 10:13.3718 | 3:44.28 | ||
19th | 96 | Garry WAY | 4:43.7726 | 2:16.7910 | 3:19.5522 | 10:20.1119 | 3:51.02 | |||
20th | 89 | Eddie PUGH | Cheffing | 4:38.1421 | 2:58.6726 | 3:00.9415 | 10:37.7520 | 4:08.66 | ||
21st | 82 | Ryan MEEHAN | Royal Marines Enduro | 4:42.3125 | 2:43.5621 | 3:14.5520 | 10:40.4221 | 4:11.33 | ||
22nd | 63 | Matt DOUTHWAITE | 4:45.3227 | 2:47.0723 | 3:37.1224 | 11:09.5122 | 4:40.42 | |||
23rd | 55 | Matthew BAGGS | 4:39.2123 | 3:27.0930 | 3:09.8518 | 11:16.1523 | 4:47.06 | |||
24th | 92 | Ted SANDERS | 4:22.7313 | 2:54.4424 | 3:59.9226 | 11:17.0924 | 4:48.00 | |||
25th | 67 | Fergus FUNNELL | 5:01.9928 | 2:59.7927 | 3:19.1221 | 11:20.9025 | 4:51.81 | |||
26th | 58 | Lewis BOND | Trials Park Corton | 4:33.6920 | 2:33.8018 | 4:20.7528 | 11:28.2426 | 4:59.15 | ||
27th | 78 | Carl LLOYD | 5:36.4930 | 2:46.1222 | 3:23.4523 | 11:46.0627 | 5:16.97 | |||
28th | 85 | Harvey MUTTEN | Trials Park Corton | 4:42.1424 | 2:54.8225 | 4:11.9527 | 11:48.9128 | 5:19.82 | ||
29th | 301 | Jamie WILSON (sen) | Wilson Womb Raiders | 4:38.8022 | 2:40.9320 | 6:48.3032 | 14:08.0329 | 7:38.94 | ||
30th | 95 | Matt VERNON | Evolution Bikes | 6:01.9731 | 3:29.4131 | 4:51.1329 | 14:22.5130 | 7:53.42 | ||
31st | 73 | Matt HINSLEY | Reliable Rogers | 6:04.3232 | 3:18.5529 | 6:17.8631 | 15:40.7331 | 9:11.64 | ||
32nd | 86 | Stephen PARSONS | 5:25.8929 | 4:14.8832 | 6:00.6030 | 15:41.3732 | 9:12.28 | |||
33rd | 66 | Josh FRANCIS | 8:10.7633 | 4:36.9733 | 8:33.0533 | 21:20.7833 | 14:51.69 | |||
34th | 61 | Tim COSH | The Bear | 9:45.9434 | 8:46.8934 | 13:47.8834 | 32:20.7134 | 25:51.62 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Ash MULLANE | Race Face / Rockin Bikes | 3:13.952 | 2:01.213 | 1:45.321 | 7:00.481 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Jamie POWELL (vet) | SRH | 3:08.851 | 2:03.899 | 1:54.733 | 7:07.472 | 6.99s | ||
3rd | 130 | Peter HEYWARD | 3:25.557 | 2:04.1010 | 1:48.692 | 7:18.343 | 17.86s | |||
4th | 161 | Dan THOMAS (mas) | 3:34.3713 | 2:01.234 | 1:58.844 | 7:34.444 | 33.96s | |||
5th | 223 | Dan FARRER | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:36.1214 | 2:01.705 | 2:02.366 | 7:40.185 | 39.70s | ||
6th | 219 | Simon WARD (vet1) | Indi Cycle Works | 3:32.6811 | 2:09.8214 | 2:01.195 | 7:43.696 | 43.21s | ||
7th | 141 | Ross LAMBIE | Le Mons Du Velo | 3:15.163 | 2:10.1115 | 2:20.3014 | 7:45.577 | 45.09s | ||
8th | 104 | Kyle BANKS | Ystwyth CC | 3:28.759 | 2:03.258 | 2:18.0012 | 7:50.008 | 49.52s | ||
9th | 155 | Jason POWELL | robsmithdh | 3:20.905 | 1:54.991 | 2:50.5625 | 8:06.459 | 1:05.97 | ||
10th | 110 | Chris BREEZE | Leisure Lakes | 3:28.118 | 2:02.166 | 2:37.2222 | 8:07.4910 | 1:07.01 | ||
11th | 122 | Tom FRYER | simplydownhill.co.uk | 3:52.0418 | 2:06.5513 | 2:10.047 | 8:08.6311 | 1:08.15 | ||
12th | 162 | Jim TILL | Hixon | 3:33.3112 | 2:16.3917 | 2:21.5815 | 8:11.2812 | 1:10.80 | ||
13th | 124 | James GREEN (mas) | Leisure Lakes | 3:19.174 | 2:25.5025 | 2:33.9620 | 8:18.6313 | 1:18.15 | ||
14th | 170 | Daniel YEOMANS | 3:31.4610 | 2:28.4929 | 2:19.5613 | 8:19.5114 | 1:19.03 | |||
15th | 103 | Chris ATKIN (emtb) | Hixon | 3:24.236 | 2:33.8031 | 2:22.3016 | 8:20.3315 | 1:19.85 | ||
16th | 142 | Tom LAWS | Clwb Nos Wener | 3:53.7320 | 2:04.8311 | 2:26.2118 | 8:24.7716 | 1:24.29 | ||
17th | 134 | George JOB | Faloolah racing | 4:10.6629 | 2:02.537 | 2:14.8010 | 8:27.9917 | 1:27.51 | ||
18th | 217 | Ceri LEWIS | Extremeculture | 4:09.2826 | 2:15.5616 | 2:13.479 | 8:38.3118 | 1:37.83 | ||
19th | 143 | Ian LETFORD | Cudd Army | 3:49.4917 | 2:19.2919 | 2:34.1621 | 8:42.9419 | 1:42.46 | ||
20th | 159 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Freeborn | 4:15.5032 | 2:19.9220 | 2:11.908 | 8:47.3220 | 1:46.84 | ||
21st | 116 | Joshua DODD | 4:10.3628 | 2:20.6522 | 2:16.4811 | 8:47.4921 | 1:47.01 | |||
22nd | 188 | Oliver JONES (vet2) | 3:58.3323 | 2:26.8927 | 2:24.8817 | 8:50.1022 | 1:49.62 | |||
23rd | 168 | Anton WEST | Singletrack Adventures | 3:42.8815 | 2:00.252 | 3:22.2438 | 9:05.3723 | 2:04.89 | ||
24th | 107 | George BIBBY-CHESHIRE | Cudd Army | 3:47.9116 | 2:20.1121 | 3:02.4429 | 9:10.4624 | 2:09.98 | ||
25th | 123 | Ben GOULDING (vet) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4:05.5725 | 2:22.5723 | 2:44.9724 | 9:13.1125 | 2:12.63 | ||
26th | 306 | Andy LUND | Alf Jones Cycles | 4:14.8430 | 2:05.0512 | 2:53.5127 | 9:13.4026 | 2:12.92 | ||
27th | 302 | Rhys BUTLER | Dyfi MTB | 3:59.5524 | 2:42.2436 | 2:32.9119 | 9:14.7027 | 2:14.22 | ||
28th | 125 | Neil HALCROW | Whyte Bikes | 4:09.8227 | 2:17.4018 | 3:02.4429 | 9:29.6628 | 2:29.18 | ||
29th | 100 | Lee ALABASTER-ALLEN | 2 wheels only | 3:53.1219 | 2:26.3426 | 3:12.6734 | 9:32.1329 | 2:31.65 | ||
30th | 121 | Simon FRYER | 4:15.0331 | 2:38.2334 | 2:40.9623 | 9:34.2230 | 2:33.74 | |||
31st | 304 | Stuart PHILLIPS | 4:17.1234 | 2:32.8230 | 2:51.9026 | 9:41.8431 | 2:41.36 | |||
32nd | 166 | Robert WALLACE | 3:58.2222 | 2:24.7224 | 3:25.4239 | 9:48.3632 | 2:47.88 | |||
33rd | 109 | Andrew BOURNE | Jh Landscapes | 3:57.3421 | 2:34.0132 | 3:31.0940 | 10:02.4433 | 3:01.96 | ||
34th | 101 | David ARGLES | 4:15.5933 | 2:44.0538 | 3:06.8932 | 10:06.5334 | 3:06.05 | |||
35th | 145 | Ally MACPHERSON | Porksword Racing | 4:38.0039 | 2:35.6033 | 3:13.9435 | 10:27.5435 | 3:27.06 | ||
36th | 119 | Nigel FARAGE | 4:31.9637 | 2:52.4340 | 3:10.3233 | 10:34.7136 | 3:34.23 | |||
37th | 151 | Osian OWEN | Asiffeta | 5:01.1743 | 2:41.4535 | 3:00.1928 | 10:42.8137 | 3:42.33 | ||
38th | 137 | Llion JONES (mas) | Bala MTB | 4:20.8435 | 2:28.3828 | 3:54.4245 | 10:43.6438 | 3:43.16 | ||
39th | 156 | Mike SCRIMGOUR | TCH Factory Racing | 4:28.4036 | 2:42.3137 | 3:38.1441 | 10:48.8539 | 3:48.37 | ||
40th | 131 | Phil HUMPHREYS | 4:37.7238 | 2:57.3242 | 3:15.9237 | 10:50.9640 | 3:50.48 | |||
41st | 221 | Shaun HOLMES | 5:05.6544 | 3:08.4845 | 3:15.7336 | 11:29.8641 | 4:29.38 | |||
42nd | 8 | Anthony THANE | Goonduro | 5:19.8945 | 3:09.1246 | 3:04.1131 | 11:33.1242 | 4:32.64 | ||
43rd | 163 | Oliver TIMMS | 4:42.4540 | 2:45.0139 | 4:21.0647 | 11:48.5243 | 4:48.04 | |||
44th | 158 | Ben SUMMERS (mas) | Ben Summers | 5:30.6047 | 2:54.8441 | 3:46.1844 | 12:11.6244 | 5:11.14 | ||
45th | 136 | Iwan JONES | 5:27.6246 | 3:22.5549 | 3:44.7543 | 12:34.9245 | 5:34.44 | |||
46th | 147 | Carl MITCHELL | 5:36.6948 | 3:10.4047 | 4:01.3846 | 12:48.4746 | 5:47.99 | |||
47th | 129 | Andrew HERRING (1) | H2F | 6:41.7654 | 3:05.4443 | 3:38.7442 | 13:25.9447 | 6:25.46 | ||
48th | 150 | Steve ORTON | 2 wheels only | 4:54.1042 | 3:51.5550 | 4:45.1048 | 13:30.7548 | 6:30.27 | ||
49th | 108 | Robert BIRKENHEAD | Cudd Army | 4:44.4041 | 3:13.9348 | 6:10.2951 | 14:08.6249 | 7:08.14 | ||
50th | 157 | Michael STEVENSON (vet) | SWS | 5:47.9750 | 3:52.6751 | 5:36.0549 | 15:16.6950 | 8:16.21 | ||
51st | 152 | Sam OWENS | Summerhouse Garage | 6:01.4451 | 3:08.1744 | 7:21.3652 | 16:30.9751 | 9:30.49 | ||
52nd | 133 | Ben JACKSON (mas) | Tred shop | 6:20.5753 | 4:13.4754 | 7:59.2154 | 18:33.2552 | 11:32.77 | ||
53rd | 127 | Andrew HARDY | 8:21.1157 | 4:34.8055 | 6:04.1650 | 19:00.0753 | 11:59.59 | |||
54th | 118 | Lee EVANS (mas) | Tweeks Cycles | 5:38.5849 | 3:52.8852 | 9:36.0156 | 19:07.4754 | 12:06.99 | ||
55th | 111 | Sam BROWN (mas) | 7:07.6655 | 5:35.2557 | 7:35.6853 | 20:18.5955 | 13:18.11 | |||
56th | 169 | Dan WHITE (mas) | TCH Factory Racing | 6:17.7452 | 3:56.5353 | 11:01.6757 | 21:15.9456 | 14:15.46 | ||
57th | 105 | Daniel BANNISTER | 9:08.0459 | 5:05.5256 | 9:31.2155 | 23:44.7757 | 16:44.29 | |||
112 | Juan Pierre BURGER | 8:09.8156 | ||||||||
144 | Martin LINFORD | 8:45.2058 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Marcus JONES | fast fossil racing | 3:26.771 | 1:59.581 | 2:03.871 | 7:30.221 | - | ||
2nd | 198 | Scott STEPHENSON | 3:37.212 | 2:03.052 | 2:19.745 | 8:00.002 | 29.78s | |||
3rd | 184 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | 35bikes | 3:45.325 | 2:17.906 | 2:07.282 | 8:10.503 | 40.28s | ||
4th | 195 | Khalid RAHMANI | Machen miggly moos | 3:54.936 | 2:17.795 | 2:24.016 | 8:36.734 | 1:06.51 | ||
5th | 185 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Lyme RC | 4:04.189 | 2:20.387 | 2:14.264 | 8:38.825 | 1:08.60 | ||
6th | 200 | Matthew VEZEY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 3:38.833 | 2:43.2313 | 2:24.727 | 8:46.786 | 1:16.56 | ||
7th | 176 | Arren CLOWES | Waftykrank | 4:22.9712 | 2:13.903 | 2:13.103 | 8:49.977 | 1:19.75 | ||
8th | 216 | Sonny BASTON | Pinned TV | 3:55.527 | 2:23.549 | 2:35.3511 | 8:54.418 | 1:24.19 | ||
9th | 192 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | Ride With Mee | 4:02.728 | 2:22.578 | 2:32.9010 | 8:58.199 | 1:27.97 | ||
10th | 181 | Scott EVANS | oneplanet adventure Llandegla | 4:13.4411 | 2:14.784 | 2:30.248 | 8:58.4610 | 1:28.24 | ||
11th | 179 | Haydon DAVIES | 3:42.894 | 2:27.2410 | 4:00.5915 | 10:10.7211 | 2:40.50 | |||
12th | 191 | David MCKENDRY | 4:10.3810 | 3:06.2016 | 3:04.9812 | 10:21.5612 | 2:51.34 | |||
13th | 171 | Chris AMES | Machen miggly moos | 5:24.7616 | 2:34.3312 | 2:31.199 | 10:30.2813 | 3:00.06 | ||
14th | 196 | Chris SCHROEDER | Epic Rides Wales | 4:25.9113 | 2:46.0114 | 3:38.7014 | 10:50.6214 | 3:20.40 | ||
15th | 178 | Fraser DALES | 6:07.2619 | 2:29.0211 | 3:12.6113 | 11:48.8915 | 4:18.67 | |||
16th | 222 | John WEBB (vet) | 4:59.0015 | 2:50.6015 | 4:42.2716 | 12:31.8716 | 5:01.65 | |||
17th | 186 | Jason HOLLAND | TEAM FLARE | 5:59.0717 | 3:10.5517 | 5:05.5017 | 14:15.1217 | 6:44.90 | ||
18th | 175 | Mark BROOKSHAW | 6:01.5618 | 3:31.9318 | 5:43.3018 | 15:16.7918 | 7:46.57 | |||
19th | 180 | Robert DORMER | Arrow Cycles | 4:41.2614 | 4:06.4719 | 7:37.5120 | 16:25.2419 | 8:55.02 | ||
20th | 172 | Mark BANTICK | Your Irrigation | 6:51.4220 | 4:09.5920 | 6:52.6319 | 17:53.6420 | 10:23.42 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Gary ALLEN (gvet) | 3:42.941 | 2:18.901 | 2:23.001 | 8:24.841 | - | |||
2nd | 206 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Unit Cycles | 3:51.922 | 2:20.892 | 2:38.902 | 8:51.712 | 26.87s | ||
3rd | 214 | Jeff WHERLOCK | Machen miggly moos | 4:25.844 | 2:29.973 | 3:07.604 | 10:03.413 | 1:38.57 | ||
4th | 210 | Chris SINGLETON | Three Sisters Sports | 4:33.465 | 2:49.214 | 2:57.803 | 10:20.474 | 1:55.63 | ||
5th | 212 | Neil TILLEY | BCBR Nomads | 4:53.856 | 3:06.196 | 3:12.325 | 11:12.365 | 2:47.52 | ||
6th | 209 | Alan PERCIVAL | 4:20.233 | 2:49.255 | 4:22.356 | 11:31.836 | 3:06.99 | |||
7th | 215 | David WHITE (gvet) | 5:00.298 | 3:22.107 | 5:34.858 | 13:57.247 | 5:32.40 | |||
8th | 207 | Chris EDWARDS (gvet) | Trials Park Corton | 4:57.467 | 3:28.248 | 5:50.899 | 14:16.598 | 5:51.75 | ||
9th | 204 | Paul APPLETON | 5:57.099 | 3:37.039 | 4:48.547 | 14:22.669 | 5:57.82 | |||
211 | Simon THOMPSON (gvet2) | 11:44.7710 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Jennifer HOARE | 4:33.701 | 2:46.841 | 3:43.382 | 11:03.921 | - | |||
2nd | 17 | Heather KAY | Stanton Bikes | 5:46.924 | 2:53.312 | 2:49.311 | 11:29.542 | 25.62s | ||
3rd | 20 | Cheri MILLS | One Planet Adventure RT | 4:44.932 | 2:56.673 | 4:18.894 | 12:00.493 | 56.57s | ||
4th | 24 | Rachel SOKAL | ALine / Leisurelakes.com | 5:13.623 | 3:12.784 | 3:57.233 | 12:23.634 | 1:19.71 | ||
5th | 16 | Ellie JONES (u30) | 5:57.685 | 3:50.535 | 6:22.785 | 16:10.995 | 5:07.07 | |||
6th | 11 | Chloe CAINS | 10:22.677 | 5:44.516 | 10:03.176 | 26:10.356 | 15:06.43 | |||
7th | 27 | Nicki TURTON | 9:36.836 | 6:34.407 | 11:33.687 | 27:44.917 | 16:40.99 | |||
18 | Ginelle LORENZO CRICK | Trials Park Corton | ||||||||
19 | Heather MARPLES |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified