2017 HSBC Schwalbe British 4x round 1 at Chicksands

12th March 2017

assessmentResults (113)photo_libraryPhotos (468)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/results-rd1-chicksands-2017/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
127Tom DOWIEphoto_library 1st
270Connor HUDSONphoto_library 2nd
310Nathan PARSONSphoto_library 3rd
444Jack HUDSONphoto_library 4th
51Duncan FERRISphoto_library 1st-B
626Alex METCALFEphoto_library 2nd-B
7119Charlie CURRIEphoto_library 3rd-B
892Ben JONES (sen1)photo_library 4th-B
964Luke CRYERphoto_library
1052Joe WALLBRIDGEphoto_library
1124Lewis ASHEphoto_library
1246Matthew SILLSphoto_library
133Will EVANS (exp)photo_library
1442Aaron DALLEYWATERphoto_library
154Dave ROBERTS (pro)photo_library
16167Richard SWALESphoto_library
1785Gabriel SUAREZ MARTINEZphoto
1825Joe MALLINSON
1912Euan SPEIRITSphoto_library
2089Martin BROWN (sen2)
2114Daniel WAGSTAFF
2229Josh HANLONphoto_library

Big Fun men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
2259Connor O’BRIANphoto 1st
3264Oliver TUSTAINphoto_library 2nd
4267Martyn NICHOLASphoto_library 3rd
5258Andrew CROSSphoto_library 4th
6277George LADLEYphoto_library 1st-B
7279Gary CANNONphoto_library 2nd-B
8270Jamie ASKEWphoto_library DNF-B
9257Simon ASHTONphoto DNF-B
10335Martin CHILDphoto_library
11269Scott JONES (sen)photo_library
12275Will CARSTAIRSphoto_library
13332Angus CHILDphoto_library
14499Mark LEVETTphoto

13-14 boys

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1361Zac HUDSONphoto_library 1st
2260Louie PARTRIDGEphoto_library 2nd
3334Fred HUNTphoto_library 3rd
4262William CHATERphoto_library 4th
5261Tyler PARTRIDGEphoto

15-16 boys

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1222Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library 1st
2204Will MILLSphoto_library 2nd
3395Harry FERNIHOUGHphoto_library 3rd
4360Tom BELL (yth)photo_library 4th
5210Ruben MASIphoto_library 1st-B
6283Alexander GRAYphoto_library 2nd-B
7259William FUELLphoto_library 3rd-B
8274Ted DALLEYWATERphoto_library 4th-B
9328Gus MELDRUM
10265Rhys MAHONphoto_library

17-18 boys

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1101Oscar POWELL (jun)photo_library 1st
2169Finlay KEOGHphoto_library 2nd
3165Matthew GRIFFINphoto_library 3rd
4124Alex PIPERphoto_library 4th

19-29 men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
191Joseph PRESSWOODphoto_library 1st
2201Andrew COOPER (4x)photo_library 2nd
366Natasha BRADLEYphoto_library 3rd
455Mike HAYWARDphoto_library 4th
593James FERRANDphoto_library 1st-B
6191Chris PRYORphoto_library 2nd-B
7170Jordan WINNINGphoto_library 3rd-B
850Barney BLACKETTphoto_library 4th-B
9288Ryan BYRNEphoto
10375Josh BROWN (4x)photo_library
11140Alex POINTONphoto_library
12123Ash RICHARDSON
1375Daniel SMART

30-39 men

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1112Martin OGDENphoto_library 1st
21MLee FEERYphoto_library 2nd
3252David SIBLEYphoto_library 3rd
4999Marti PEARCEphoto_library 4th
5263Alastair KEENphoto_library 1st-B
6266Chris CUMMING (mas)photo_library 2nd-B
7268Mop HEADphoto_library 3rd-B
8254Liam MUNNphoto_library DNS-B
9457Andy BRAY (mas)photo_library
10305David JAQUINphoto_library
11422Richard DOBSONphoto_library
12250Andrew CALLANDphoto_library

40+ men

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
11VJason JESSOPphoto_library 1st
2278Julian ALLENphoto_library 2nd
3344Mark WARFIELDphoto_library 3rd
4377Neil HARBOURphoto_library 4th
5273Simon RICKETTphoto_library 1st-B
6327Nigel SMITHphoto 2nd-B
7333Paddy BAKERphoto_library 3rd-B
8412Philip GRAYphoto_library 4th-B
9255Duncan ROBINSONphoto_library
10454Paul SODENphoto_library
11251Mick STOTTphoto
12271Jan STOCKLEYphoto
13374John LORDphoto_library
14272Andy BALLARDphoto_library

 

 

Open women

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1313Tyde D'SOUZAphoto_library 1st
29WMegan WHERRYphoto_library 2nd
3253Leah CLINCHphoto_library 3rd
4362Kelli SALONEphoto_library 4th
5256Rona STRIVENSphoto_library 1st-B
6381Ami GRINDLEYphoto_library 2nd-B
73WClaire CALLANDphoto_library 3rd-B
8382Melanie NICEphoto_library
9316Cheryl DEERYphoto
10500Rachel POWIS

 

 

10-12 mixed

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1350George MADLEYphoto_library 1st
2417Jack HOARE 2nd
3450Luke MADLEYphoto_library 3rd
499Jordi HARTphoto_library 4th
5326Jack SKINNERphoto_library 1st-B
6399Oliver LESTERphoto_library 2nd-B
7329Pippa HOW 3rd-B
8343Jake WARFIELDphoto_library 4th-B
9363Maddy SALONE-HOWELLphoto
10394Louie FERNIHOUGH