2017 HSBC Schwalbe British 4x round 1 at Chicksands

view_listResults (113)photo_libraryPhotos (468)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/results-rd1-chicksands-2017/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark127Tom DOWIEphoto_library 1st
bookmark270Connor HUDSONphoto_library 2nd
bookmark310Nathan PARSONSphoto_library 3rd
bookmark444Jack HUDSONphoto_library 4th
bookmark51Duncan FERRISphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark626Alex METCALFEphoto_library 2nd-B
bookmark7119Charlie CURRIEphoto_library 3rd-B
bookmark892Ben JONES (mas2)photo_library 4th-B
bookmark964Luke CRYERphoto_library
bookmark1052Joe WALLBRIDGEphoto_library
bookmark1124Lewis ASHEphoto_library
bookmark1246Matthew SILLSphoto_library
bookmark133Will EVANS (exp)photo_library
bookmark1442Aaron DALLEYWATERphoto_library
bookmark154Davi ROBERTSphoto_library
bookmark16167Richard SWALESphoto_library
bookmark1785Gabriel SUAREZ MARTINEZphoto
bookmark1825Joe MALLINSON
bookmark1912Euan SPEIRITSphoto_library
bookmark2089Martin BROWN (sen2)
bookmark2114Daniel WAGSTAFF
bookmark2229Josh HANLONphoto_library

13-14 boys

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1361Zac HUDSONphoto_library 1st
bookmark2260Louie PARTRIDGEphoto_library 2nd
bookmark3334Fred HUNTphoto_library 3rd
bookmark4262William CHATERphoto_library 4th
bookmark5261Tyler PARTRIDGEphoto

15-16 boys

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1222Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library 1st
bookmark2204Will MILLSphoto_library 2nd
bookmark3395Harry FERNIHOUGHphoto_library 3rd
bookmark4360Tom BELL (jun)photo_library 4th
bookmark5210Ruben MASIphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark6283Alexander GRAYphoto_library 2nd-B
bookmark7259William FUELLphoto_library 3rd-B
bookmark8274Ted DALLEYWATERphoto_library 4th-B
bookmark9328Gus MELDRUM
bookmark10265Rhys MAHONphoto_library

17-18 boys

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1101Oscar POWELL (jun)photo_library 1st
bookmark2169Finlay KEOGHphoto_library 2nd
bookmark3165Matthew GRIFFINphoto_library 3rd
bookmark4124Alex PIPERphoto_library 4th

19-29 men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark191Joseph PRESSWOODphoto_library 1st
bookmark2201Andrew COOPER (4x)photo_library 2nd
bookmark366Natasha BRADLEYphoto_library 3rd
bookmark455Mike HAYWARDphoto_library 4th
bookmark593James FERRANDphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark6191Chris PRYORphoto_library 2nd-B
bookmark7170Jordan WINNINGphoto_library 3rd-B
bookmark850Barney BLACKETTphoto_library 4th-B
bookmark9288Ryan BYRNE (sen)photo
bookmark10375Josh BROWN (4x)photo_library
bookmark11140Alex POINTONphoto_library
bookmark12123Ash RICHARDSON
bookmark1375Daniel SMART

30-39 men

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1112Martin OGDEN °photo_library 1st
bookmark21MLee FEERYphoto_library 2nd
bookmark3252David SIBLEYphoto_library 3rd
bookmark4999Marti PEARCEphoto_library 4th
bookmark5263Alastair KEENphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark6266Chris CUMMING (mas)photo_library 2nd-B
bookmark7268Mop HEADphoto_library 3rd-B
bookmark8254Liam MUNNphoto_library DNS-B
bookmark9457Andy BRAY (mas)photo_library
bookmark10305David JAQUINphoto_library
bookmark11422Richard DOBSONphoto_library
bookmark12250Andrew CALLANDphoto_library

° Rider racing out of category

40+ men

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark11VJason JESSOPphoto_library 1st
bookmark2278Julian ALLENphoto_library 2nd
bookmark3344Mark WARFIELDphoto_library 3rd
bookmark4377Neil HARBOURphoto_library 4th
bookmark5273Simon RICKETTphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark6327Nigel SMITHphoto 2nd-B
bookmark7333Paddy BAKERphoto_library 3rd-B
bookmark8412Philip GRAYphoto_library 4th-B
bookmark9255Duncan ROBINSONphoto_library
bookmark10454Paul SODENphoto_library
bookmark11251Mick STOTTphoto
bookmark12271Jan STOCKLEYphoto
bookmark13374John LORDphoto_library
bookmark14272Andy BALLARDphoto_library

Big Fun: 17+ men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark2259Connor O'BRIANphoto 1st
bookmark3264Oliver TUSTAINphoto_library 2nd
bookmark4267Martyn NICHOLASphoto_library 3rd
bookmark5258Andrew CROSSphoto_library 4th
bookmark6277George LADLEYphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark7279Gary CANNONphoto_library 2nd-B
bookmark8270Jamie ASKEWphoto_library DNF-B
bookmark9257Simon ASHTONphoto DNF-B
bookmark10335Martin CHILDphoto_library
bookmark11269Scott JONES (sen)photo_library
bookmark12275Will CARSTAIRSphoto_library
bookmark13332Angus CHILDphoto_library
bookmark14499Mark LEVETTphoto

 

 

Open women

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1313Tyde D'SOUZAphoto_library 1st
bookmark29WMegan WHERRYphoto_library 2nd
bookmark3253Leah CLINCHphoto_library 3rd
bookmark4362Kelli SALONEphoto_library 4th
bookmark5256Rona STRIVENSphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark6381Ami GRINDLEYphoto_library 2nd-B
bookmark73WClaire CALLANDphoto_library 3rd-B
bookmark8382Melanie NICEphoto_library
bookmark9316Cheryl DEERYphoto
bookmark10500Rachel POWIS

 

 

10-12 mixed

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1350George MADLEYphoto_library 1st
bookmark2417Jack HOARE 2nd
bookmark3450Luke MADLEYphoto_library 3rd
bookmark499Jordi HARTphoto_library 4th
bookmark5326Jack SKINNERphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark6399Oliver LESTERphoto_library 2nd-B
bookmark7329Pippa HOW 3rd-B
bookmark8343Jake WARFIELDphoto_library 4th-B
bookmark9363Madison SALONE HOWELLphoto
bookmark10394Louie FERNIHOUGH
Advertise here
Advertise here