The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Tom DOWIE | 1st | ||
2nd | 70 | Connor HUDSON | 2nd | ||
3rd | 10 | Nathan PARSONS | 3rd | ||
4th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | 4th | ||
5th | 1 | Duncan FERRIS | 1st-B | ||
6th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 119 | Charlie CURRIE | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | 4th-B | ||
9th | 64 | Luke CRYER | |||
10th | 52 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | |||
11th | 24 | Lewis ASHE | |||
12th | 46 | Matthew SILLS | |||
13th | 3 | William EVANS (mas1) | |||
14th | 42 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | |||
15th | 4 | Davi ROBERTS | |||
16th | 167 | Richard SWALES | |||
17th | 85 | Gabriel SUAREZ | |||
18th | 25 | Joe MALLINSON | |||
19th | 12 | Euan SPEIRITS | |||
20th | 89 | Martin BROWN (elt) | |||
21st | 14 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | |||
22nd | 29 | Joshua HANLON (mas) |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Zac HUDSON | 1st | ||
2nd | 260 | Louie PARTRIDGE | 2nd | ||
3rd | 334 | Fred HUNT | 3rd | ||
4th | 262 | William CHATER | 4th | ||
5th | 261 | Tyler PARTRIDGE |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 1st | ||
2nd | 204 | Will MILLS | 2nd | ||
3rd | 395 | Harry FERNIHOUGH | 3rd | ||
4th | 360 | Tom BELL (4x) | 4th | ||
5th | 210 | Ruben MASI | 1st-B | ||
6th | 283 | Alexander GRAY | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 259 | William FUELL | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 274 | Ted DALLEYWATER | 4th-B | ||
9th | 328 | Gus MELDRUM | |||
10th | 265 | Rhys MAHON |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 1st | ||
2nd | 169 | Fin KEOGH | 2nd | ||
3rd | 165 | Matthew GRIFFIN (sen) | 3rd | ||
4th | 124 | Alex PIPER | 4th |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Joseph PRESSWOOD | 1st | ||
2nd | 201 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | 2nd | ||
3rd | 66 | Natasha BRADLEY | 3rd | ||
4th | 55 | Mike HAYWARD | 4th | ||
5th | 93 | James FERRAND | 1st-B | ||
6th | 191 | Chris PRYOR | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 170 | Jordan WINNING | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 50 | Barney BLACKETT | 4th-B | ||
9th | 288 | Ryan BYRNE (sen) | |||
10th | 375 | Josh BROWN (4x) | |||
11th | 140 | Alex POINTON | |||
12th | 123 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | |||
13th | 75 | Daniel SMART |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Martin OGDEN ° | 1st | ||
2nd | 1M | Lee FEERY | 2nd | ||
3rd | 252 | David SIBLEY | 3rd | ||
4th | 999 | Marti PEARCE | 4th | ||
5th | 263 | Alastair KEEN | 1st-B | ||
6th | 266 | Chris CUMMING | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 268 | Mop HEAD | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 254 | Liam MUNN | DNS-B | ||
9th | 457 | Andy BRAY (mas) | |||
10th | 305 | David JAQUIN | |||
11th | 422 | Richard DOBSON | |||
12th | 250 | Andrew CALLAND |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1V | Jason JESSOP | 1st | ||
2nd | 278 | Julian ALLEN | 2nd | ||
3rd | 344 | Mark WARFIELD | 3rd | ||
4th | 377 | Neil HARBOUR | 4th | ||
5th | 273 | Simon RICKETT | 1st-B | ||
6th | 327 | Nigel SMITH | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 333 | Paddy BAKER | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 412 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 4th-B | ||
9th | 255 | Duncan ROBINSON | |||
10th | 454 | Paul SODEN | |||
11th | 251 | Michael STOTT (gvet) | |||
12th | 271 | Jan STOCKLEY | |||
13th | 374 | John LORD | |||
14th | 272 | Andy BALLARD (1) |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Connor O'BRIAN | 1st | ||
2nd | 264 | Oliver TUSTAIN | 2nd | ||
3rd | 267 | Martyn NICHOLAS | 3rd | ||
4th | 258 | Andrew CROSS | 4th | ||
5th | 277 | George LADLEY | 1st-B | ||
6th | 279 | Gary CANNON | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 270 | Jamie ASKEW | DNF-B | ||
8th | 257 | Simon ASHTON | DNF-B | ||
9th | 335 | Martin CHILD | |||
10th | 269 | Scott JONES (sen) | |||
11th | 275 | Will CARSTAIRS | |||
12th | 332 | Angus CHILD | |||
13th | 499 | Mark LEVETT |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Tyde D'SOUZA | 1st | ||
2nd | 9W | Megan WHERRY | 2nd | ||
3rd | 253 | Leah CLINCH | 3rd | ||
4th | 362 | Kelli SALONE | 4th | ||
5th | 256 | Rona STRIVENS | 1st-B | ||
6th | 381 | Ami GRINDLEY | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 3W | Claire CALLAND | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 382 | Melanie NICE | |||
9th | 316 | Cheryl DEERY | |||
10th | 500 | Rachel POWIS |
Mixed: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | George MADLEY | 1st | ||
2nd | 417 | Jack HOARE | 2nd | ||
3rd | 450 | Luke MADLEY | 3rd | ||
4th | 99 | Jordi HART | 4th | ||
5th | 326 | Jack SKINNER | 1st-B | ||
6th | 399 | Oliver LESTER | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 329 | Pippa HOW | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 343 | Jake WARFIELD | 4th-B | ||
9th | 363 | Madison SALONE-HOWELL | |||
10th | 394 | Louie FERNIHOUGH |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified