2017 HSBC Schwalbe British 4x round 2 at Harthill

view_listResults (92)photo_libraryPhotos (509)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/results-rd2-harthill-2017/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark13Will EVANS (exp)photo_library Orange Maloja1st-A
bookmark270Connor HUDSONphoto_library Kore components2nd-A
bookmark364Luke CRYERphoto_library 3rd-A
 41Duncan FERRISphoto_library DMR4th-A
 526Alex METCALFEphoto_library 1st-B
 64Davi ROBERTSphoto_library Action Sports Timing2nd-B
 792Ben JONES (4x)photo_library Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes3rd-B
 889Martin BROWN (sen2)photo_library Fastlanephotography.co.uk go to site4th-B
 912Euan SPEIRITSphoto_library Bikers Boutique Spartan Protein / Leslie Bike Shop
 1025Joe MALLINSONphoto_library Royal roots
 1114Daniel WAGSTAFFphoto_library
 1224Lewis ASHEphoto_library Knowsley BMX Club
 1329Josh HANLONphoto Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club
 14119Charlie CURRIEphoto_library NX2 / TRURO COLLEGE
 1585Gabriel SUAREZ MARTINEZphoto_library Sperman Project

13-14 boys

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1361Zac HUDSONphoto_library DirtBikeSchool1st-A
bookmark2262William CHATER Overspoke Bikes2nd-A
bookmark3260Louie PARTRIDGEphoto_library Kore components3rd-A
 4206Cameron ROBERTS (juv)photo_library DirtBikeSchool4th-A
 5334Fred HUNTphoto_library 1st-B
 6261Tyler PARTRIDGEphoto Kore components2nd-B
 7207Joseph BROWNphoto_library Carrick Riders3rd-B

15-16 boys

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1360Tom BELL (jun)photo_library DirtBikeSchool1st-A
bookmark2204Will MILLSphoto_library 2nd-A
bookmark3208Jay FAIRBANKphoto_library Orange Maloja3rd-A
 4259William FUELLphoto_library Birmingham BMX Club4th-A
 5222Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library Kustom Bikes1st-B
 6210Ruben MASIphoto_library Falmouth Cycles2nd-B
 7328Gus MELDRUMphoto_library Hardies Bikes3rd-B
 8265Rhys MAHONphoto 4th-B

17-18 boys

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1101Oscar POWELL (jun)photo_library 417 Flyupdownhill1st-A
bookmark2169Finlay KEOGHphoto_library DirtBikeSchool2nd-A
bookmark3141Matthew O’BRIENphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT3rd-A
 4124Alex PIPERphoto_library Carrick Riders4th-A
 5165Matthew GRIFFINphoto_library MucOff1st-B

19-29 men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark160Callum EDWARDS (sen)photo_library DirtBikeSchool1st-A
bookmark2170Jordan WINNINGphoto_library 2nd-A
bookmark391Joseph PRESSWOODphoto_library Joes bike3rd-A
 461Dan MARSHALLphoto_library 4th-A
 550Barney BLACKETTphoto_library 1st-B
 693James FERRANDphoto_library Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol2nd-B
 7181Chance WALTERSphoto_library 3rd-B
 8140Alex POINTONphoto_library 4th-B
 9288Ryan BYRNE (sen)
 1094Dylan CHATBURNphoto
 11100Oliver TUSTAINphoto

30-39 men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1268Mop HEADphoto_library 1st-A
bookmark2422Richard DOBSONphoto_library 2nd-A
bookmark31MLee FEERYphoto_library 3rd-A
 4252David SIBLEYphoto_library Bike Active4th-A
 5263Alastair KEENphoto_library Team Bristol1st-B
 6202John HARTLEYphoto_library Andover Bmx Club2nd-B
 7457Andy BRAY (mas)photo_library Carrick Riders3rd-B
 8312Shane KLUCKLOWphoto_library DirtBikeSchool4th-B
 9999Marti PEARCEphoto_library Gravity goons / Resurrection

40+ men

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark11VJason JESSOPphoto_library 1st-A
bookmark2377Neil HARBOURphoto_library 2nd-A
bookmark3322Michael DEWSNAPphoto_library NX2 / TRURO COLLEGE3rd-A
 4666Tristan NUNNphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT4th-A
 5203Chris AMESphoto_library 1st-B
 6273Simon RICKETTphoto_library DirtBikeSchool2nd-B
 7454Paul SODENphoto_library Birmingham BMX Club3rd-B
 8374John LORDphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT4th-B
 9333Paddy BAKER
 10282Kieran EDWARDS DirtBikeSchool

Big Fun: 17+ men

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1269Scott JONES (sen)photo 1st-A
bookmark2332Angus CHILDphoto_library 2nd-A
bookmark3258Andrew CROSSphoto_library Are You Riding Sunday?3rd-A
 4359Adrian JACKSONphoto_library 4th-A
 5335Martin CHILDphoto_library 1st-B
 6315Ryan FAULTLESSphoto_library 2nd-B
 7354Andrew CHATERphoto_library Overspoke Bikes3rd-B
 8209Drew THACKERphoto Highland Bikes Racing Team4th-B

 

 

Open women

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1313Tyde D'SOUZAphoto_library DirtBikeSchool1st-A
bookmark29WMegan WHERRYphoto_library Unit Cycles. Katy Curd Coaching2nd-A
bookmark3256Rona STRIVENS Highland Bikes Racing Team3rd-A
 4381Ami GRINDLEYphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT4th-A
 52Hannah ESCOTTphoto_library DirtBikeSchool1st-B
 6314Courtney ABBISSphoto_library 2nd-B
 7382Melanie NICEphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT3rd-B
 8500Rachel POWISphoto_library sheshreds.co4th-B
 9316Cheryl DEERYphoto Dark-Katz Workshop / Ryno power EU Decade Europe
 10340Gael MARSHALLphoto_library

 

 

10-12 mixed

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1450Luke MADLEYphoto_library Regent Projects1st-A
bookmark2326Jack SKINNERphoto_library 2nd-A
bookmark3205Charlie PALMERphoto 3rd-A
 4317Reuben MILLSphoto_library 4th-A
 5350George MADLEYphoto_library Regent Projects1st-B
 6295Jack HOAREphoto_library Bristol BMX Club2nd-B
 7329Pippa HOWphoto_library 3rd-B
 8363Madison SALONE HOWELLphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT4th-B
 999Jordi HARTphoto_library Andover Bmx Club
Spy Omen
Spy Omen
Chat with us