2017 HSBC Schwalbe British 4x round 2 at Harthill

16th April 2017

assessmentResults (92)photo_libraryPhotos (509)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/results-rd2-harthill-2017/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
13Will EVANS (exp)photo_library Orange Maloja1st-A
270Connor HUDSONphoto_library Kore components2nd-A
364Luke CRYERphoto_library 3rd-A
41Duncan FERRISphoto_library DMR4th-A
526Alex METCALFEphoto_library 1st-B
64Dave ROBERTS (pro)photo_library Action Sports Timing2nd-B
792Ben JONES (sen1)photo_library Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes3rd-B
889Martin BROWN (sen2)photo_library Fastlanephotography.co.uk go to site4th-B
912Euan SPEIRITSphoto_library Bikers Boutique Spartan Protein / Leslie Bike Shop
1025Joe MALLINSONphoto_library Royal roots
1114Daniel WAGSTAFFphoto_library
1224Lewis ASHEphoto_library Knowsley BMX Club
1329Josh HANLONphoto Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club
14119Charlie CURRIEphoto_library NX2 / TRURO COLLEGE
1585Gabriel SUAREZ MARTINEZphoto_library Sperman Project

Big Fun men

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1269Scott JONES (sen)photo 1st-A
2332Angus CHILDphoto_library 2nd-A
3258Andrew CROSSphoto_library Are You Riding Sunday?3rd-A
4359Adrian JACKSONphoto_library 4th-A
5335Martin CHILDphoto_library 1st-B
6315Ryan FAULTLESSphoto_library 2nd-B
7354Andrew CHATERphoto_library Overspoke Bikes3rd-B
8209Drew THACKERphoto Highland Bikes Racing Team4th-B

13-14 boys

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1361Zac HUDSONphoto_library DirtBikeSchool1st-A
2262William CHATER Overspoke Bikes2nd-A
3260Louie PARTRIDGEphoto_library Kore components3rd-A
4206Cameron ROBERTS (juv)photo_library DirtBikeSchool4th-A
5334Fred HUNTphoto_library 1st-B
6261Tyler PARTRIDGEphoto Kore components2nd-B
7207Joseph BROWNphoto_library Carrick Riders3rd-B

15-16 boys

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1360Tom BELL (yth)photo_library DirtBikeSchool1st-A
2204Will MILLSphoto_library 2nd-A
3208Jay FAIRBANKphoto_library Orange Maloja3rd-A
4259William FUELLphoto_library Birmingham BMX Club4th-A
5222Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library Kustom Bikes1st-B
6210Ruben MASIphoto_library Falmouth Cycles2nd-B
7328Gus MELDRUMphoto_library Hardies Bikes3rd-B
8265Rhys MAHONphoto 4th-B

17-18 boys

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1101Oscar POWELL (jun)photo_library 417 Flyupdownhill1st-A
2169Finlay KEOGHphoto_library DirtBikeSchool2nd-A
3141Matthew O’BRIENphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT3rd-A
4124Alex PIPERphoto_library Carrick Riders4th-A
5165Matthew GRIFFINphoto_library MucOff1st-B

19-29 men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
160Callum EDWARDS (sen)photo_library DirtBikeSchool1st-A
2170Jordan WINNINGphoto_library 2nd-A
391Joseph PRESSWOODphoto_library Joes bike3rd-A
461Dan MARSHALLphoto_library 4th-A
550Barney BLACKETTphoto_library 1st-B
693James FERRANDphoto_library Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol2nd-B
7181Chance WALTERSphoto_library 3rd-B
8140Alex POINTONphoto_library 4th-B
9288Ryan BYRNE
1094Dylan CHATBURNphoto
11100Oliver TUSTAINphoto

30-39 men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1268Mop HEADphoto_library 1st-A
2422Richard DOBSONphoto_library 2nd-A
31MLee FEERYphoto_library 3rd-A
4252David SIBLEYphoto_library Bike Active4th-A
5263Alastair KEENphoto_library Team Bristol1st-B
6202John HARTLEYphoto_library Andover Bmx Club2nd-B
7457Andy BRAY (mas)photo_library Carrick Riders3rd-B
8312Shane KLUCKLOWphoto_library DirtBikeSchool4th-B
9999Marti PEARCEphoto_library Gravity goons / Resurrection

40+ men

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
11VJason JESSOPphoto_library 1st-A
2377Neil HARBOURphoto_library 2nd-A
3322Michael DEWSNAPphoto_library NX2 / TRURO COLLEGE3rd-A
4666Tristan NUNNphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT4th-A
5203Chris AMESphoto_library 1st-B
6273Simon RICKETTphoto_library DirtBikeSchool2nd-B
7454Paul SODENphoto_library Birmingham BMX Club3rd-B
8374John LORDphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT4th-B
9333Paddy BAKER
10282Kieran EDWARDS DirtBikeSchool

 

 

Open women

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1313Tyde D'SOUZAphoto_library DirtBikeSchool1st-A
29WMegan WHERRYphoto_library Unit Cycles. Katy Curd Coaching2nd-A
3256Rona STRIVENS Highland Bikes Racing Team3rd-A
4381Ami GRINDLEYphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT4th-A
52Hannah ESCOTTphoto_library DirtBikeSchool1st-B
6314Courtney ABBISSphoto_library 2nd-B
7382Melanie NICEphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT3rd-B
8500Rachel POWISphoto_library sheshreds.co4th-B
9316Cheryl DEERYphoto Dark-Katz Workshop / Ryno power EU Decade Europe
10340Gael MARSHALLphoto_library

 

 

10-12 mixed

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1450Luke MADLEYphoto_library Regent Projects1st-A
2326Jack SKINNERphoto_library 2nd-A
3205Charlie PALMERphoto 3rd-A
4317Reuben MILLSphoto_library 4th-A
5350George MADLEYphoto_library Regent Projects1st-B
6295Jack HOAREphoto_library Bristol BMX Club2nd-B
7329Pippa HOWphoto_library 3rd-B
8363Maddy SALONE-HOWELLphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT4th-B
999Jordi HARTphoto_library Andover Bmx Club