The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | William EVANS (mas1) | Orange Maloja | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 70 | Connor HUDSON | Kore components | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 64 | Luke CRYER | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 1 | Duncan FERRIS | DMR | 4th-A | ||
5th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 1st-B | |||
6th | 4 | Davi ROBERTS | Action Sports Timing | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 89 | Martin BROWN (elt) | Fastlanephotography.co.uk | 4th-B | ||
9th | 12 | Euan SPEIRITS | Bikers Boutique Spartan Protein / Leslie Bike Shop | |||
10th | 25 | Joe MALLINSON | Royal roots | |||
11th | 14 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | ||||
12th | 24 | Lewis ASHE | Knowsley BMX Club | |||
13th | 29 | Joshua HANLON (mas) | Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club | |||
14th | 119 | Charlie CURRIE | NX2 / TRURO COLLEGE | |||
15th | 85 | Gabriel SUAREZ | Sperman Project |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Zac HUDSON | DirtBikeSchool | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 262 | William CHATER | Overspoke Bikes | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 260 | Louie PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 206 | Cameron ROBERTS (yth) | DirtBikeSchool | 4th-A | ||
5th | 334 | Fred HUNT | 1st-B | |||
6th | 261 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 207 | Joseph BROWN (u21) | Carrick Riders | 3rd-B |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 360 | Tom BELL (4x) | DirtBikeSchool | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 204 | Will MILLS | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 208 | Jay FAIRBANK | Orange Maloja | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 259 | William FUELL | Birmingham BMX Club | 4th-A | ||
5th | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 1st-B | ||
6th | 210 | Ruben MASI | Falmouth Cycles | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 328 | Gus MELDRUM | Hardies Bikes | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 265 | Rhys MAHON | 4th-B |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 417 Flyupdownhill | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 169 | Fin KEOGH | DirtBikeSchool | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 141 | Matt O'BRIEN | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 124 | Alex PIPER | Carrick Riders | 4th-A | ||
5th | 165 | Matthew GRIFFIN (sen) | Muc-Off | 1st-B |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Callum EDWARDS (sen) | DirtBikeSchool | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 170 | Jordan WINNING | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 91 | Joseph PRESSWOOD | Joes bike | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 61 | Dan MARSHALL | 4th-A | |||
5th | 50 | Barney BLACKETT | 1st-B | |||
6th | 93 | James FERRAND | Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 181 | Chance WALTERS | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 140 | Alex POINTON | 4th-B | |||
9th | 288 | Ryan BYRNE (sen) | ||||
10th | 94 | Dylan CHATBURN | ||||
11th | 100 | Oliver TUSTAIN |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Mop HEAD | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 422 | Richard DOBSON | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 1M | Lee FEERY | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 252 | David SIBLEY | Bike Active | 4th-A | ||
5th | 263 | Alastair KEEN | Team Bristol | 1st-B | ||
6th | 202 | John HARTLEY | Andover BMX Club | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 457 | Andy BRAY (mas) | Carrick Riders | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 312 | Shane KLUCKOW | DirtBikeSchool | 4th-B | ||
9th | 999 | Marti PEARCE | Gravity goons / Resurrection |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1V | Jason JESSOP | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 377 | Neil HARBOUR | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 322 | Michael DEWSNAP | NX2 / TRURO COLLEGE | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 666 | Tristan NUNN | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 4th-A | ||
5th | 203 | Chris AMES | 1st-B | |||
6th | 273 | Simon RICKETT | DirtBikeSchool | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 454 | Paul SODEN | Birmingham BMX Club | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 374 | John LORD | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 4th-B | ||
9th | 333 | Paddy BAKER | ||||
10th | 282 | Kieran EDWARDS | DirtBikeSchool |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Scott JONES (sen) | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 332 | Angus CHILD | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 258 | Andrew CROSS | Are You Riding Sunday? | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 359 | Adrian JACKSON | 4th-A | |||
5th | 335 | Martin CHILD | 1st-B | |||
6th | 315 | Ryan FAULTLESS | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 354 | Andrew CHATER | Overspoke Bikes | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 209 | Drew THACKER | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 4th-B |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Tyde D'SOUZA | DirtBikeSchool | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 9W | Megan WHERRY | Katy Curd Coaching | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 256 | Rona STRIVENS | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 381 | Ami GRINDLEY | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 4th-A | ||
5th | 2 | Hannah ESCOTT | DirtBikeSchool | 1st-B | ||
6th | 314 | Courtney ABBISS | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 382 | Melanie NICE | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 500 | Rachel POWIS | sheshreds.co | 4th-B | ||
9th | 316 | Cheryl DEERY | Dark-Katz Workshop / Ryno power EU Decade Europe | |||
10th | 340 | Gael MARSHALL |
Mixed: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450 | Luke MADLEY | Regent Projects | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 326 | Jack SKINNER | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 205 | Charlie PALMER | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 317 | Reuben MILLS | 4th-A | |||
5th | 350 | George MADLEY | Regent Projects | 1st-B | ||
6th | 295 | Jack HOARE | Bristol BMX Club | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 329 | Pippa HOW | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 363 | Madison SALONE-HOWELL | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 4th-B | ||
9th | 99 | Jordi HART | Andover BMX Club |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified